Saturday, March 27, 2021

Raleigh -NC- (United States), 25-27.3.2021 -Raleigh Relays-

Raleigh -NC- (United States), 25-27.3.2021 -Raleigh Relays-

Men

100m (27) (1.6) 1 Cravont Charleston 10.10; 2 Qhiyal Towns 10.38; 3 Alan Alvarez 10.56; 4 Ahmed Amaar 10.57; 5 Tim Rumas 10.57; 6 Ezra Mellinger 10.61

100m prelims (25) Cravont Charleston 10.24 (3.1) 1h2; Ahmed Amaar 10.46 (3.9) 1h5; Joseph Laster 10.54 (3.9) 2h5; Alan Alvarez 10.57 (3.1) 2h2; Qhiyal Towns 10.59 (0.9) 2h2

200m (27) h1 (1.0) 1 Cravont Charleston 20.37; 2 Isaiah Palmer 21.03; 3 Ade Jones-Roundtree 21.34; 4 Ryan Saint-Germain 21.40; 5 Channing Phillips 21.45

200m (27) h2 (0.9) Jordan Willis 21.16

200m (27) h3 (1.1) Alan Alvarez 21.36

200m (27) h4 (1.9) 1 Miles Mingo 21.10; 2 Ja'Von Douglas 21.16

400m prelims (26) Jordan Willis 46.10 1h1; Brandon Outlaw 46.35 2h1; Jonathan Imes 47.25 3h1; Donnell Carter 47.46 1h4; Tom Pitkin 47.61 1h3; Jacob Uhl 47.75 2h3; Channing Phillips 47.75 4h1; Jared Williams 47.85 2h4; Junpai Dowdy 47.87 1h2

800m (27) h1 1 Finley McClear (gbr) 1:47.43; 2 Mick Stanovsek (usa/aus) 1:48.16; 3 Christopher Conrad 1:48.19; 4 Dennis Mbuta 1:48.24; 5 Seb Anthony (gbr) 1:49.06; 6 Sergio Miranda 1:51.18

800m (27) h2 1 Sean Torpy 1:49.26; 2 Jeremy Hernandez 1:49.32; 3 Clay Pender 1:49.87; 4 Matthew Wigelsworth 1:50.00; 5 Ruach Padhal 1:50.21; 6 Max Spencer (nzl) 1:50.51; 7 Adam Wright (gbr) 1:50.56

800m (27) h3 1 Jonathon Groendyk 1:49.07; 2 Andrew Schroff 1:49.27; 3 Theo Woods (fra) 1:50.12; 4 Siro Pina (esp) 1:50.41; 5 Kyle Durham 1:50.57; 6 Dante Watson 1:51.44; ... 8 Angus Beer (aus) 1:53.36

800m (27) 1 Phelani Maduwa (rsa) 1:50.70; 2 Chandler McGaha 1:50.93

800m (27) h5 ... 6 Jakob Rettschlag (ger) 1:54.02

800m (27) h6 ... 5 Conall McGinness (gbr) 1:54.90

1.500m (25) h9 1 Sean Dolan 3:39.45; 2 Casey Comber 3:39.67; 3 Jeremy Hernandez 3.40.77; 4 Mick Stanovsek (usa/aus) 3:40.95; 5 Zach Facioni (aus) 3:41.14; 6 Kevin Kelly 3:41.27; 7 Cruz Culpepper 3.41.29; 8 Charlie O'Donovan 3:41.73; 9 Shane Streich 3:42.41; 10 Matthew Wigelsworth 3.44.69

1.500m (25) h8 1 Joe Waskom 3.45.08; 2 A J Ernst 3.45.44; 3 Liam Back 3:45.57; 4 Parker Stokes 3:46.24; 5 Sean Peterson 3:45.46; 6 Conor Murphy 3:46.50; 7 Robert Becker 3:47.02; 8 Leo Daschbach 3:46.26; 9 Carter Blunt 3:47.75; 10 Jacob Stupak 3:48.38; 11 Joe Bistritz 3:49.30

1.500m (25) h7 1 Wes Porter 3:45.58; 2 Dennis Mbuta 3:46.34; 3 Brent Bailey 3:46.68; 4 Yasin Sado 3:47.67; 5 Theo Woods 3:47.89; 6 Clay Pender 3:48.39; 7 Angus White (nzl) 3:50.35

1.500m (25) h6 1 Jack Tiernan (aus) 3:47.13; 2 Will Coogan 3:47.20; 3 Julius Diehr 3.47.54; 4 Ka'eo Kruse 3.47.80; 5 Owen Drometer 3:48.51; 6 Gavin Richards 3:49.02

1.500m (25) h5 1 Ben Weisel 3:45.93; 2 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos 3:47.40; 3 Rory Cavan 3:48.07; 4 Tom Breuckman 3:49.35; 5 Coen Roberts 3:49.79

1.500m (25) h4 1 Patrick Anderson 3:46.98; 2 Ryan Fowkes 3:48.02; 3 Joan Tapias (esp) 3:48.20; 4 Archie Wallis (aus) 3.49.04

1.500m (25) h3 1 Seb Anthony (gbr) 3:49.53; 2 Jaymee Domoney (gbr) 3.50.38

1.500m (25) h2 1 James Seal 3:49.39; ... 5 Jake Lonsdale (gbr) 3:53.38

5.000m (25) h6 1 Yared Nuguse 13:40.62; 2 Euan Makepeace (gbr) 13:44.18; 3 Matthew Carmody 13:44.55; 4 Baldvin Magnusson (isl) 13:45.66; 5 Kenny Vasbinder 13:45.95; 6 Andrew Jordan 13:46.41; 7 Haftu Strintzos (aus) 13:47.32; 8 Andrew Kent 13:47.77; 9 Josh Phillips 13:48.83; 10 Hannes Burger (ger) 13:51.86; 11 James Quattlebaum 13:53.03; 12 Joshua Yeager 13:53.11; 13 Andrew Alexander 13:54.84; 14 Alexander Korczysnki 13:56.54

5.000m (25) h4 1 Jesse Hamlin 13:55.71; 2 Ryan Gallagher 13:57.49; 3 William Sinclair (nzl) 14:06.75; 4 Chris Devaney (nzl) 14:09.48; 5 Alex Cornwell 14:10.23; 6 Chris Biondi 14.10.98; 7 Lachlan Wellington (gbr) 14:12.26; 8 Nick Laning 14:13.34

5.000m (25) h5 1 Isaac Green 13:56.23; 2 Diego Zarate 13:57.87; 3 Van Moffett 13:58.51; 4 Matthew Scarr (aus) 14:02.25; 5 Enael Woldemichael 14:03.57; 6 Karl Thiessen 14:03.95; 7 Joshua Methner 14:05.60; 8 Rohan Asfaw 14:07.79; 9 Luke Houser 14.10.27

5.000m (25) h3 1 Wesley Meyer 14:08.60; 2 Zach Israel 14:11.63; 3 James Sweney 14.11.88; 4 Micah Gilpatric 14:12.37

10.000m (26) h2 1 Robert Brandt 28:23.55; 2 Vincent Kiprop (ken) 28:23.60; 3 Simon Bedard (fra) 28:33.81; 3 Danny Kilrea 28:34.36; 5 Barry Keane (irl) 28.34.88; 6 Thomas George (gbr) 29:00.16; 7 Jack Mastandrea 29:02.95; 8 Jack Van Scoter 29:05.21; 9 Isaac Harding (gbr) 29:06.57; 10 Tanner Chada 29:07.12; 11 Marcelo Rocha 29:10.50; 12 Cameron Avery (nzl) 29:14.27; 13 Brendan Fraser 29:14.65; 14 Kevin Salvano 29:15.37; 15 Jan Lukas Becker (ger) 29:15.65; 16 Daniel Bernal 29:17.95; 17 Paul Arredondo 29:18.40; 18 Josh Park 29:18.77

110mh (27) (1.1) 1 Trevor Bassitt 13.59; 2 Cameron Murray 13.78; 3 Kameron Davis 13.99; 4 Casimir Tawiah 14.00; 5 Javon Graham 14.12; 6 Collin Harden 14.14

110mh prelims (25) Trevor Bassitt 13.79 (0.5 1h2; Cameron Murray 13.94 (2.6) 1h1; Collin Harden 13.96 (2.6) 2h1; Kameron Davis 14.03 (0.5) 2h2

400mh (27) h1 1 Trevor Bassitt 49.34; 2 David Kendziera 49.73; 3 Collin Harden 51.68

400mh (27) h2 Matthew Harris 52.42

3.000m Steeples (27) h2 1 Christian Noble 8:39.86; 2 William Daly 8:52.44; 3 Eion Nohilly 8:53.10; 4 Colin Daly 8:53.99; 5 Ben Hill 8:55.00; 6 Josh Higgins 8:55.12; 7 Zach Lefever 8:56.14; 8 Clark Otte 8:58.87

3.000m Steeples (27) h1 1 Pedro García-Palencia (esp) 8:54.81; 2 Quinn Gallagher 8:58.46

PV (25) Sam Young 5.25

LJ (27) Ja'Von Douglas 7.53 (1.4)

TJ (26) Owayne Owens (jam) 16.29 (1.2); 2 Chris Alexander 15.67 (1.0)

SP (26) 1 Elijah Talk 18.49; 2 Chukwusom Enekwechi 17.99; 3 Michael Shoaf 17.71; 4 John Stefan 17.61

DT (26) 1 Claudio Romero (chi) 61.50; 2 Jacob Lemmon 56.31; 3 Thomas Kitchell 54.74; 4 Daniel McCarthur 54.16; 5 Andrew White 53.79; 6 Taige Bryant 53.01

HT (27) 1 Alex Young 75.77; 2 James Joycey (aus) 67.30; 3 Taige Bryant 66.01; 4 Alex Hill 64.79; 5 Alexios Prodanas (gre) 63.60; 6 Khalil Bedoui (qat) 63.33; 7 Newlyn Stephenson 63.03; 8 Brent Fairbanks 63.02; 9 Logan Kusky 62.95; 10 Noah Walker 60.62; 11 Jacob Lemmon 60.46

JT (25) 1 Chris Mirabelli 69.82; 2 Scott Campbell 68.77

Women

100m (27) (1.1) 1 Gabrielle Cunningham 11.28; 2 Halle Hazzard (grn) 11.33; 3 Brittany Aveni 11.41; 4 Kayla Bonnick 11.66; 5 Madeline Price 11.71; 6 Jahniya Bowers 11.81; 7 Jaliyah Elliott 11.87

100m prelims (25) Brittany Aveni 11.46 (1.5) 1h3; Halle Hazzard (grn) 11.47 (0.1) 1h4; Gabrielle Cunningham 11.50 (1.8) 1h6; Madeline Price 11.54 (1.7) 1h1; Kayla Bonnick 11.60 (1.5) 2h3; Jessika Gbai 11.60 (1.7) 2h1; Quantasia Perry 11.68 81.5) 3h3; Jaliyah Elliott 11.72 (3.0) 1h5; Bryeana Byrdsong 11.75 (1.7) 3h1; Jahniya Bowers 11.77 (1.0) 1h2; Elena Brown-Soler 11.79 (1.7) 4h1

200m (27) h1 (2.4) 1 Brittany Aveni 22.96; 2 Halle Hazzard (grn) 23.15; 3 Jada Seman 23.18; 4 Jessika Gbai 23.43; 5 Madeline Price 23.74; 6 Anna Jefferson 23.86; 7 Bryeana Byrdsong 24.00

200m (27) h2 (1.5) 1 Anna Keefer 23.72; 2 Olivia Bechtel 23.88

200m (27) h3 (1.1) 1 Kayla Bonnick 24.03; 2 Quantasia Perry 24.05

200m (27) h4 (0.8) 1 Brianna White 23.92; 2 Iman Sule 24.19; 3 Kayla Smith 24.20

200m (27) h5 (0.8) 1 Cierra Dunston 23.98; ... 8 Isabel Wakefield (gbr) 24.93 

400m (26) Olivia Bechtel 53.31 1h1; Anna Jefferson 53.90 2h1; Iman Sule 54.15 3h1; McKenna Keegan 54.80 1h2; Ozioma Scott (guy) 55.09 4h1; Jenna Crean 55.28 1h3; Brianna White 55.39 1h4

800m (27) h1 1 Michaela Meyer 2:02.20; 2 McKenna Keegan 2:03.56; 3 Brooke Fazio 2:04.18; 4 Alana Lally (irl) 2:05.50; 5 Maria Acosta 2:06.02; 6 Meghan Manley 2:09.10

800m (27) h2 1 Anna Marian Block 2:06.03; 2 Emma Kuntz 2:07.63; 3 Brynne Sumner 2:07.83; 4 Marlena Preigh 2:09.12

800m (27) h3 1 Keara Seasholtz 2:07.59; 2 Megan Marvin 2:07.79; ... 6 Helene Holm Gottlieb (den) 2:12.37

800m (27) h4 1 Madison Martinez 2:08.33; 2 Amari Onque-Shabazz 2:08.38; 3 Alahna Sabbakhan 2:08.38; 4 Kelly Hart 2:09.19; 5 Katie Rainsberger 2:09.19; 6 Ally Brunton 2:09.36; 7 Sophie O'Sullivan (aus) 2:09.88

800m (27) h5 1 Kayla O'Connell 2:08.52; 2 Grace Jensen 2:08.70

1.500m (26) h8 1 Hannah Segrave 4:12.24; 2 Lotte Black 4:16.40; 3 Kaley Richards 4:16.56; 4 Katelyn Tuohy 4:16.76; 5 Katie Rainsberger 4.16.87; 6 Nevada Moreno 4:17.32; 7 Haley Herberg 4:21.95;

1.500m (26) h7 1 Grace Jensen 4:20.74; 2 Melissa Anastasakis 4:21.33; 3 Lydia Olivere 4.22.28; 4 Lauren White 4.22.75; 5 Semra Karaslan (tur) 4:23.05; 6 Anna Mark-Helwigh (den) 4:23.22; 7 Anna Oeser 4:25.48; 8 Taryn Chapko 4:26.95; 9 Aleeya Hutchins 4:30.04

1.500m (26) h6 1 Sophie O'Sullivan (aus) 4:22.67; 2 Marlena Preigh 4.24.10; 3 Leah Hanle (ger) 4:24.39; 4 Klaudia O'Malley 4:24.91; 5 Ally Brunton 4:26.26; 6 Erin Edmundson 4.26.76; 7 Vilde Vage Henriksen (nor) 4:26.94; 8 Lydia Miller 4:27.98; 9 Helene Holm Gottlieb (den) 4:28.76; 10 Beth Donnelly 4:30.80

1.500m (26) h4 1 Corinna Pena 4:27.45; 2 Katherine Olsen 4:28.77; 3 Grace Lahey 4:29.37

1.500m (26) h5 1 India Weir (gbr) 4:28.15; 2 Katie Dammer 4:28.64; 3 Naomi Smith 4:30.49; 4 Lea Kerbiriou (fra) 4:30.94; ... 9 Weronika Lewna (pol) 4:36.00

1.500m (26) h1 Scolasticah Kemei (ken) 4:29.70

5.000m (26) h5 1 Katie Wasserman 15:33.35; 2 Nicole Fegans 15:37.16; 3 Savannah Shaw 15:40.37; 4 Annie Rodenfels 15:46.70; 5 Abbey Wheeler 15:46.87; 6 Grace Moore 15:47.98; 7 Maggie Donahue 15:53.11; 8 Tristin Van Ord 15:53.44; 9 Sarah Chapman (gbr) 15:54.29; 10 Katie Thronson 15:54.60; 11 Celine Ritter (ger) 15:58.77; 12 Allie Hays 16:01.87; 13 Liz Galarza 16:13.17;

5.000m (26) h4 1 Sarah Edwards 16:02.37; 2 Lilly Tuck (can) 16:09.56; 3 Bethany Graham 16:10.53; 4 Madelynne Cadeau 16:11.70; 5 Lauren Berman 16:11.71; 6 Annabelle Eastman (aus) 16:12.59; 14 Dominique Clairmonte 16:14.92; 15 Anneka Murrin 16:24.30

10.000m (25) h2 1 Mercy Chelangat (ken) 32:41.43; 2 Kelsey Chmiel 33:40.20; 3 Maria Ahm (den) 33:43.82; 4 Maria Coffin 34:05.22; 5 Kathleen Simms 34:11.69; 6 Sara Freix 34:14.86; 7 Melissa Dock 34:19.66; 8 Annie Heffernan 34:20.06

100mh (27) (1.1) 1 Gabrielle Cunningham 12.90; 2 Cha'Mia Rothwell 13.09; 3 Eddita Pessima 13.29, 4 Akira Rhodes 13.30; 5 Andrenette Knight (jam) 13.56; 6 Kaya Dunbar 13.75; 7 Isabel Wakefield (gbr) 13.80

100mh prelims (25) Cha'Mia Rothwell 13.21 (1.6) 1h5; Gabrielle Cunningham 13.25 (2.7) 1h4; Akira Rhodes 13.51 (1.2) 1h1; Eddita Pessima 13.61 (-0,2) 1h2; Andrenette Knight (jam) 13.64 (2.7) 2h4; Isabelle Wakefield (gbr) 13.89 (1.8) 1h3

400mh (27) h1 1 Andrenette Knight (jam) 58.02; 2 Ashleigh Kitrell 58.13; 3 Lauren Hoffman 58.72; 4 Kristina Maclure 59.23; 5 Tessa Constantine (aus) 1:01.30

400mh (27) h2 1 Eddita Pessima 1:00.03; 2 Marta Cepeda (esp) 1:03.16

3.000m Steeples (27) h2 1 Gabrielle Jennings 9.56.30; 2 Olivia Markezich 9:58.18; 3 Sarah Latour 10:04.64; 4 AnnaSophia Keller 10:05.21; 5 Leah Hanle (ger) 10:07.81; 6 Brian Brumley 10:09.18; 7 Hannah Brookover 10:09.60; 8 Emma Gee 10:11.48; 9 Semra Karaslan (tur) 10:15.19; 10 Angelina Ellis 10:16.33; 11 Elise Wright 10:16.49; 12 Julia Zchgo 10:18.43; 13 Rolanda Bell (pan) 10:19.58; 14 Grace Mancini 10:22.37

3.000m Steeples (27) h1 Carmen Riaño (esp) 10:27.06

HJ (26) Aisha Brown 1.75

PV (25) 1 Julia Venti 4.00; 2 Emerson Porter 4.00

LJ (27) 1 Khyasia Caldwell 6.08 (-0,9); 2 Jada Seaman 6.02 (-0,8); ... 4 Anna Bush (nzl) 5.87 (-0,5)

SP (25) 1 Maria Deaviz 17.18; 2 Abena Atuobi 15.46

DT (26) 1 Maura Kimmel 52.58; 2 Michelle Wallerstedt 50.85; 3 Grayce French 50.39; 4 Thelma Kristjansdottir (isl) 50.13; 5 Eni Duut (ned) 49.34

HT (27) 1 Laure Igaune (lat) 69.74; 2 Jillian Shipee 66.71; 3 Sara Killinen (fin) 63.89; 4 Emma Thor (swe) 61.78; 5 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 60.57; 6 Eva Mustafic (cro) 59.89; 7 Abby Moore 59.36

JT (25) 1 Alexandra Roberts 57.68; 2 Madison Wiltrout 51.92; 3 Taryn Ashby 48.98; ... 11 Isabelle Wakefield (gbr) 39.92

No comments:

Post a comment