Wednesday, March 31, 2021

Coetzenburg (South Africa), 29.3.2021 -Athletes Academy Invitational Track Meet-

Coetzenburg (South Africa), 29.3.2021 -Athletes Academy Invitational Track Meet-

Men

800m 1 Duran Faro 1:48.23; 2 Luan Munnik 1:48.24; 3 Themba Madima 1:48.67; 4 Dillan van Rooyen 1:48.75; 5 Tshegofatso Nwagu 1:48.81

5.000m 1 Precious Mashele 13:27.57; 2 Mbuleli Mathanga 13:29.66; 3 Adam Lipschitz 13:33.28; 4 Collen Mulaudzi 13:47.24; 5 Stephen Mokoka 13:47.97; 6 Anthony Timmy Timoteus 13:49.51; 7 Rantso Makopane 13:54.37; 8 Nadeel Wildscutt 13:58.18

Women

1.500m 1 Tadu Nare (eth) 4:13.71; 2 Carmie Prinsloo 4:18.05; 3 Danielle Verster 4:21.94; 4 Izandri Jacobs 4:22.40; 5 Gene Coetzee (2002) 4:22.63; 6 Kyla Jacobs 4:24.26; 7 Sarah Copeland 4:24.96; 8 Thobile Vilakazi 4:31.10


-not complete-

Canberra (Australia), 31.3.2021

Canberra (Australia), 31.3.2021

Men

1.500m Simon Rogers 3:49.18

110mh u20 (-0,2) Colby Eddowes 14.04

400mh Chris Douglas 49.77

Women

400mh Lauren Boden 56.20

Tuesday, March 30, 2021

Roodepoort (South Africa), 30.3.2021 -Athletix Invitational Meeting #2-

Roodepoort (South Africa), 30.3.2021 -Athletix Invitational Meeting #2-

Men

100m u20 (2.2) 1 Henru Olivier 10.55; 2 Olebogeng Tlhapi 10.61

200m h1 (2.1) 1 Wayde van Niekerk 20.10; 2 Akani Simbine 20.29; 3 Tsebo Matsoso 20.48; 4 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 20.52; 5 Isaac Makwala (bot) 20.59; 6 Anaso Jobodwana 20.74; 7 Chedrick van Wyk 20.93; 8 Ngoni Makusha (zim) 20.94

200m h2 (3.5) 1 Galaletsang Ramoroa 20.87; 2 Phatuwani Mudimeli 21.03; 3 Letlhogonolo Sepotokele 21.21; 4 Pieter Conradie 21.25; 5 Lenamae Maotoanong (bot) 21.39

800m 1 Renier De Villers (2003) 1:46.83; 2 Christopher Swart 1:46.94; 3 Elvis Mokhonoana 1:46.96; 4 Mpho Makofane 1:49.39; 5 Jabulane Ncamane 1:49.51; 6 Boikanyo Motane 1:50.80; 7 Juwan Blignaut 1:50.87; 8 Ryan Mphahlele 1:51.35; 9 Samuel Machava (moz) 1:52.95

400mh 1 Sokwakhana Zazini 50.13; 2 Lindukuhle Gora 50.80; 3 Leroux Hamman 50.98; 4 Constant Pretorius 51.29; 5 Andre Erasmus 52.08; 6 Kefilwe Magawane 52.68

DT 1 Werner Visser 60.88; 2 Victor Hogan 59.07; 3 Ryan Williams (nam) 54.84; 4 Kyle Blignaut 51.93

JT 1 Johann Globler 78.84; 2 Phil van Rensburg 76.97; 3 Toni Kuusela (fin) 76.55; 4 Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 75.08; 5 Janis Svens Griva (lat) 72.59; 6 Zander van der Merwe 68.20; 7 Armand van den Linden 67.59; 8 Tobie Holthauzen 65.98

Women

200m h1 (3.9) 1 Beatrice Masilinga (nam) 22.59; 2 Sherley Nekhubvi 23.29; 3 Justine Palframan 23.52; 4 Boipelo Tshemese 23.77; 5 Tsaone Sebele 23.96

200m h2 (3.6) 1 Miranda Coetzee 23.61; 2 Kayla La Grange 23.89; 3 Elke van der Westhuizen 24.13; 4 Charlize Eilerd 24.24

100mh (1.8) 1 Sharona Bakker (ned) 13.46; 2 Marione Fourie 13.49; 3 Kayla van der Berg 13.69; 4 Inge van der Merwe 13.83

400mh 1 Wenda Nel 56.16; 2 Taylon Bieldt 56.26; 3 Gizelle Magerman 57.39; 4 Zeney van der Walt 58.21; 5 Rogail Joseph 58.51

Chengdu (China), 30.3.2021

Chengdu (China), 30.3.2021

Men

SP 1 Liu Yang 19.81; 2 Chen Xiaodong 19.28; 3 Feng Jie 19.06; 4 Li Ju 19.01; 5 Chen Jian 18.94; 6 Xu Liyang 18.18; 7 Tian Yanheng 18.06

DT 1 Abdouani Turgon 60.19; 2 Wu Jian 57.01; 3 Wei Zidong 56.89; 4 Ma Shitu 56.87; 5 Sun Shichen 55.80; 6 Wang Yuhan 55.46

HT 1 Wang Shizhu 70.73; 2 Wang Qi 68.51; 3 Li Ju 64.43; 4 Jiang He 63.82

JT 1 Ma Qun 80.09; 2 Zhao Qinggang 79.56; 3 Zhu Kai 75.76; 4 Liu Zhekai 75.17; 5 Cao Junzi 74.10; 6 Jiang Pan 72.98; 7

Women

SP 1 Gong Lijiao 19.54; 2 Song Jiayuan 18.91; 3 Zhang Linru 18.42; 4 Gao Yang 17.98; 5 Jiang Yue 17.96; 6 Yu Tianxiao 16.69; 7 Guo Tianqian 16.57; 8 Sun Yue 16.10

DT 1 Feng Bin 63.19; 2 Chen Yang 62.44; 3 Xie Yuchen 57.69; 4 Su Xinyue 56.96; 5 Yang Huanhuan 54.73

HT 1 Wang Zheng 71.93; 2 Luo Na 70.70; 3 Li Jiangyan 70.68; 4 Liu Tingting 69.01; 5 Zhao Jie 67.03; 6 Zhao Fan 65.66; 7 Ji Li 65.28; 8 Wu Fan 62.11

JT 1 Liu Shiying 64.56; 2 Lu Huihui 62.90; 3 Yu Yuzhen 59.97; 4 Su Lingdan 57.96; 5 Liu Xinai 56.74; 6 Sun Xiaomei 56.05; 7 Li Yutong 55.20; 8 Ge Lijuan 54.92; 9 Liu Lu 54.05; 10 Jin Pingping 52.41

Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 27.3.2021

Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 27.3.2021

Women

HT Mayyi Mahama 64.79

Marion -IN- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Polar Bier Invite-

Marion -IN- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Polar Bier Invite-

Men

LJ Jordan Downs 7.60 (3.7)

Women

SP Felisha Johnson 17.52

Monday, March 29, 2021

Oxford -MS- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Ole Miss Classic-

Oxford -MS- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Ole Miss Classic-

Men

400m James Burnett 47.03 1h2; Willie Johnson 47.60 1h1

800m h2 1 Cade Bethmann 1:48.93; 2 Will Smith 1:50.62; 3 Terrico Garrett 1:51.17; 4 Marcus Dropik 1:51.17; 5 Jacob Lough 1:51.32

110mh h2 (2.4) Kenney Broadnax 13.95

PV ... 2 Robin Nool (est) 5.07; 3 Eduard Winner (isr) 5.07

LJ Allen Gordon 7.62 (1.8)

SP 1 Logan Calvin 18.56; 2 Kevin Farley 18.04; 3 Iason Machairas (gre) 17.70

DT 1 Kevin Farley 54.24; 2 Adam Neelly 54.19

HT 1 Joseph Benedetto 65.95; 2 Ricky Hurley 64.18

Women

100m h2 (0.1) Brandee Presley 11.38

200m h5 (-0,3) 1 Brandee Presley 23.80; 2 Iaunia Pointer 24.17

400m h2 1 Orianna Shaw 54.72; 2 Paris Perkins 55.46

1.500m h2 1 Cate Tracht 4:29.78; 2 Carli Knott 4:30.30; ... 4 Kristel van den Berg (ned) 4:36.98; ... 6 Ylva Traxler (aut) 4:41.40

3.000m Lisa Vogelgesang (ger) 9:44.82

100mh h3 (0.7) Kieshonna Brooks 13.70

HJ Kristin Higgins 1.75

PV Lyndsey Reed 4.16

LJ Kieshonna Brooks 6.14 (3.1)

SP 1 Jessica Ramsey 18.63; 2 Jeneva Stevens 16.43; 3 Jalani Davis 16.05; 4 A'Veun Moore-Jones 16.01; 5 Jasmine Mitchell 15.59; 6 Tayler Waever 15.40

DT 1 Sydney Laufenberg 54.78; 2 Tedreauna Britt 54.51; 3 Samantha Lenton 53.53

HT 1 Shey Taiwo 64.33; 2 Jalani Davis 63.54; 3 Shauniece O'Neal 63.32; 4 Amber Simpson 61.70; 5 Vigdis Jonsdottir (isl) 61.23; 6 Elisia Lancaster 60.67; 7 Julia Bourke (aus) 59.84; 8 Emily Kern 59.59; 9 Jasmine Mitchell 59.16

JT 1 Mari-Liis Tulev (est) 45.82; 2 Elina Nebl (ger) 44.62

Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 28.3.2021

Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 28.3.2021

Men u20

SP (6 kg) Stefan Jovanov (2004) 17.00

HT (6 Kg) Jovan Stranić (2004) 65.25

Women u20

JT Adriana Vilagoš (2004) 58.64

Santo Domingo (República Dominicana), 27.3.2021

Santo Domingo (República Dominicana), 27.3.2021

Men

100m (1.8) 1 Christopher Valdez 10.19; 2 Mayovanex De Oleo 10.42; 3 José González 10.46; 4 Melbin Marcelino 10.51

200m (0.8) 1 Lidoa Félix 20.33; 2 Alexander Ogando 20.54; 3 Yohandry Andújar 21.27

400m 1 Alexander Ogando 45.09; 2 Lidio Félix 45.28; 3 Yancarlos Martínez 47.14; 4 Andito Charles 47.40; 5 Wander Santana 47.99

800m 1 Ferdy Agramonte 1:50.61; 2 Tayron Reyes 1:51.11

Women

100m (2.4) 1 Lirangi Alonzo 11.58; 2 Martha Mendez 11.88

400m 1 Marileidy Paulino 50.31; 2 Anabel Medina 52.72; 3 Fiordaliza Cofil 52.72


-pending complete results-

Esbjerg (Denmark), 26.3.2021

Esbjerg (Denmark), 26.3.2021

Men

HT Hans Barrett 65.89

HT u20 (6 kg) Nicco Hattesen 60.95


Los Corrales de Buelna (Spain), 27.3.2021

Los Corrales de Buelna (Spain), 27.3.2021

Women

5.000m 1 Isabel Barreiro 15:54.62; 2 Cristina Ruiz 16:07.89; 3 Idaira Prieto 16:23.14; 4 Angela Viciosa (2002) 16:26.68; 5 Jone Zabaleta 16:28.39

Amstetten (Austria), 27.3.2021 -Winter Throwing Championships-

Amstetten (Austria), 27.3.2021 -Winter Throwing Championships-

Men

DT 1 Will Dibo 51.90; 2 Armin Beham 51.26

JT Adam Wiener 67.62

Women

JT Patricia Madl 52.80

Myrtle Beach -SC- (United States), 25-28.3.2021 -NSAF USA Meet of Champions-

Myrtle Beach -SC- (United States), 25-28.3.2021 -NSAF USA Meet of Champions-

High School

Men

100m (27) (0.2) 1 Gavin Schurr 10.36; 2 Nyckoles Harbor 10.38

200m (28) (0.2) Nyckoles Harbor 21.36

2 Miles (27) 1 Hobbs Kessler 8:39.04; 2 Ben Shearer 8:48.90; 3 Larry Josh Edwards 8:55.64; 4 Aidan Puffer 8:55.66; 5 Gavin Sherry 8:57.67

SP (27) Gary Moore 18.39

HT (27) Collins Burkhart 67.52

Women

100m (27) (0.5) 1 Autumn Wilson 11.51; 2 Taejha Badal (tto) 11.55; 3 Kennedy Sanders 11.80 (11.78 (0.8) 2h2

200m (27) (2.0) 1 Autumn Wilson 23.64; 2 Taehja Badal (tto) 23.69; 3 Kennedi Sanders 24.03; 4 Cynteria James 24.26

400m (28) 1 Rosin Willis 53.87; 2 Margaret Conteh 55.13

800m (28) Allison Johnson 2:09.22

Mile (28) 1 Addison Wiley 4:48.23; 2 Heidi Nielson 4:48.50

HJ (27) Cheyla Scott 1.75

LJ (28) Riley Ammenhauser 6.16 (3.6) 

Sasolburg (South Africa), 27.3.2021 -Vaal Triangle Championships-

Sasolburg (South Africa), 27.3.2021 -Vaal Triangle Championships-

Men

PV Valco Van Wyk 5.31

Men u20

1.500m Jason Bowers 3:47.93

HJ Edric Wenhold 2.12

PV Nikolai Van Huyssteen 5.00

Men u18

TJ Ethan Olivier 15.04 (1.3)

DT (1,5 kg) Marco Pretorius 57.43

HT (5 kg) Tiaan Pretorius 60.27

Women

400m Ana Rautenbach 55.39

100mh (1.8) Sharona Bakker (ned) 13.42

LJ Eljona Kruger 6.00 (0.4)

Concepción del Uruguay (Argentina), 28.3.2021 -Grand Prix Hugo Mario La Nasa-

Concepción del Uruguay (Argentina), 28.3.2021 -Grand Prix Hugo Mario La Nasa-

Men

100m (-0,3) Franco Florio 10.46

400m 1 Elián Larregina 46.09; 2 Anderson Henriques (bra) 46.33; 3 Pedro Luiz Burmann (bra) 47.75

800m 1 Jelssin Robledo (col) 1:48.45; 2 Guilherme Kurtz (bra) 1:48.21; 3 Miguel Angel Mesa (col) 1:49.65; 4 Carlos Oliveira (bra) 1:49.67; 5 Julián Gaviola 1:50.52

110mh (-1,4) 1 Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues (bra) 13.84; 2 Jonathas Da Silva 13.86; 3 Jonathan Paradizo Mendes 13.87

400mh Marcio Soares Teles 51.28

3.000m Steeples 1 Julián Molina 8:49.24; 2 Dylan van der Hock (2002) 8:57.31

PV Augusto Dutra da Silva (bra) 5.55

TJ 1 Maximilano Díaz 15.96 (1.6); 2 Kaual Kamal Bento (bra) 15.76 (2.5); 2 Daniel Adao de Sa (bra) 15.68 (0.9)

SP 1 William Venancio (bra) 19.36; 2 Ignacio Carballo (arg) 19.28; 3 Wellington Silva 19.23; 4 Willian Braido (bra) 18.96

DT Juan Ignacio Solito 54.89

Women

100m (-0,3) Florencia Lamboglia 11.87

400m Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 54.01

2.000m Steeples 1 Carolina Lozano 6:23.17; 2 Belén Casetta 6:29.40; 3 Clara Baiocchi 6:36.68

SP Ailén Armada 15.52

JT Dominella Arias 52.78

Sunday, March 28, 2021

Arona (Spain), 27.3.2021

Arona (Spain), 27.3.2021

Men

200m (0.8) Bruno Hortelano 21.25

Burgos (Spain), 27.3.2021

Burgos (Spain), 27.3.2021

Women u20

100m (0.1) Lucía Carrillo 11.75

Durban (South Africa), 25-28.3.2021 -Kwazulu Natal Championships-

Durban (South Africa), 25-28.3.2021 -Kwazulu Natal Championships-

Men

5.000m (28) 1 Sipho Mbanjwa 14:05.74; 2 Namakoe Nkhasi 14:06.21

10.000m (26) 1 Precious Mashele 27:55.87; 2 Mbuleli Mathanga 28:03.45; 3 Adam Lipschitz 28:27.72; 4 Namakoe Nkhasi 29:13.65

Women

400m (28) 1 Kirsten Ahrens 54.98; 2 Amy Naude 55.39

10.000m (26) Neheng Kathala 33:46.39

Oshakati (Namibia), 27.3.2021 -AN Grand Prix Leg3-

Oshakati (Namibia), 27.3.2021 -AN Grand Prix Leg3-

Men

100m (-1,9) Gilbert Hainuca 10.59

200m (-1,5) Ernst Narib 21.31

Women

400m 1 Christine Mboma (2003) 50.97; 2 Beatrice Masilingi (2003) 51.79

Los Angeles -CA- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Bob Larsen Track Meet-

Los Angeles -CA- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Bob Larsen Track Meet-

Men

400m 1 Ismail Turner 46.83; 2 Parris Samaniego 47.31

HJ Porte Joie Tshiaba 2.15

LJ Jason Smith 7.66 (-0,8)

SP Jacob Wilson 18.45

DT Alec Jones 55.49

Women

100m (1.5) Catherine Leger 11.66

200m (-0,3) 1 Shae Anderson 23.32; 2 Maddy Doane 23.88

400m 1 Shae Anderson 51.84; 2 Kate Jendrezak 54.72

HJ Iesha Hamm 1.77

LJ Naiah Boardingham 6.05 (0.8)

SP Alyssa Wilson 16.00

DT Alyssa Wilson 52.00

HT Alyssa Wilson 66.50

JT Ilaria Casarotto (ita) 50.11 

Fort-de-France -Martinique- (French Antilles), 27.3.2021

Fort-de-France -Martinique- (French Antilles), 27.3.2021

Men

200m (0.2) Ludvy Vaillant 21.14

Women

100m (2.1) Lenora Guion-Firmin 11.79

200m (2.3) Lenora Guion-Firmin 23.82

Nova Kakhovka (Ukraine), 26-27.3.2021

Nova Kakhovka (Ukraine), 26-27.3.2021

Men

SP (27) Viktor Klymuk 17.61

DT (27) 1 Mykyta Nesterenko 58.01; 2 Ruslan Valitov 53.24

HT (26) 1 Hlib Piskunov 75.08; 2 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 73.70; 3 Serhiy Reheda 72.01

HT u23 (26) 1 Mykhailo Havrylyuk 71.93; 2 Danylo Fedorov 68.04

HT u20 (6 kg) (26) Ruslan Krutiienko 62.25

Women

HT (26) 1 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 68.53; 2 Alona Shut-Shamotina 63.30

HT u16 (3 kg) (26) 1 Lada Piskunova 61.33; 2 Polina Dzerozhynska 60.30

Nassau (Bahamas), 27.3.2021 -Blue Marlin-

Nassau (Bahamas), 27.3.2021 -Blue Marlin-

Men

200m (-3,7) Wanya McCoy 21.06

LJ Holland Martin 7.53 (-0,5)

Women

TJ Tamara Myers 13.85 (0.2)

Miyazaki (Japan), 28.3.2021 -World Relays Trials-

Miyazaki (Japan), 28.3.2021 -World Relays Trials-

Men

100m extra race (-0,1) 1 Aska Cambridge 10.35; 2 Ryota Yamagata 10.36; 3 Taishi Endo 10.50

100m (0.2) 1 Ryuchiro Sakai 10.38; 2 Daiki Sakita (2003) 10.44; 3 Ryota Suzuki 10.45; 4 Seiya Kusano 10.46; 5 Buruno Dede 10.47; 6 Daisuke Miyamoto 10.50; 7 Ippei Takeda 10.52

200m h2 (-0,4) 1 Soshi Mizukubo 20.92; 2 Kazuma Higuchi 21.04; 3 Koki Ueyama 21.14; 4 Koki Kasatani 21.16; 5 Sho Kitagawa 21.24

300m h2 1 Kentaro Sato 32.87; 2 Kaito Kawabata 33.17; 3 Fuga Sato 33.44; h1 1 Aoto Suzuki 33.19; 2 Raiki Ito 33.29

40m h3 1 Rikuya Ito 46.76; 2 Kosuke Ikeda 46.91; 3 Mizuki Obuchi 47.41; 4 Naoki Kitatani 47.57; 5 Nobuya Kato 47.59; h2 1 Kohei Itahana 47.36; 2 Takamasa Kitagawa 47.46; 3 Takuho Yoshizu 47.51; h1 1 Naoki Kobayashi 47.40; 2 Hiroki Nose 47.53

Women

100m (-0,4) 1 Hanae Aoyama 11.56; 2 Ami Saito 11.66; 3 Yu Ishikawa (2002) 11.71; 4 Chiaki Nagura 11.84

200m (nwi) 1 Ami Saito 23.62; 2 Seika Aoyama 23.95

400m h2 1 Nanako Matsumoto 54.23; 2 Saki Takashima (2002) 54.95; h1 1 Mayu Kobayashi 54.31; 2 Asami Shintaku 55.00

Yokohama (Japan), 27-28.3.2021

Yokohama (Japan), 27-28.3.2021

Men

5.000m 1 Yuya Ueda 13:58.89; 2 Yuta Azuma 13:59.92

Women

1.500m 1 Yukika Miyauchi 4:26.67; 2 Haruko Hosaka 4:27.89; 3 Risa Yamazaki (2002) 4:28.49; 4 Miu Saito (2002) 4:28.60; 5 Madoka Kurokawa (2002) 4:28.89; 6 Hinata Kaneko (2003) 4:28.97

Prairie View -TX- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Prairie View Relays-

Prairie View -TX- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Prairie View Relays-

Men

100m h1 (1.9) 1 Isiah Young 10.29; 2 Remontay McClain 10.42; 3 Cravon GIllespie 10.43; 4 Rob Moise (hai) 10.59; h2 (2.5) 1 Elijah Morrow 10.37; 2 Kyle Fulks 10.54; 3 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 10.57; 4 Issac Joseph 10.59

200m h1 (1.5) 1 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 20.44; 2 Jerome Blake 20.98; 3 Michael Rodgers 21.41; h2 (1.6) 1 Elijah Morrow 21.01; 2 Rashad Clark 21.19

400m h1 1 Deon Lendore (tto) 45.80; 2 Warren Hazel (skn) 46.88; 3 Jamiel Trimble 47.88; h2 Timothy Demeritt 47.43

110mh (1.1) 1 Jeff Julmis (hai) 13.81; 2 Wellington Zaza (lbr) 13.87

4x100m Tes Group 39.00

HJ Javen Reeves 2.23

HT Victor Perez 65.21

Women

100m h1 (1.3) 1 Tynia Gaither 11.43; 2 Destinee Brown 11.72; 3 Ashley kelly (bvi) 11.85; 4 Hafsatu Kamara (sle) 11.89

200m (2.5) 1 Jaide Stepter-Baynes 23.16; 2 Candyce McGrone 23.92; 3 Ashley Kelly (bvi) 24.19; h2 (2.9) 1 Destinee Brown 24.29; 2 Hafsatu Kamara (sle) 24.63

400m h1 1 Jaide Stepter-Baynes 52.31; 2 Kaylin Whitney 52.36; 3 Brittany Brown 53.46; 4 Verone Chambers (jam) 53.95

100mh (1.7) Ebony Morrison 13.17

4x100m Star Athletics 42.84

4x200m 1 Star Athletics 1:21.31; 2 Star Athletics (Red) 1:21.99

LJ Savannah Carson 6.39 (0.3)

TJ Mylana Hearn 13.00 (1.2)

Baldwin City -KS- (United States), 27.3.2021

Baldwin City -KS- (United States), 27.3.2021

Men

DT Alan De Falchi (bra) 56.86

Women

JT Deisiane Teixeira (bra) 48.94

Mount Olive -NC- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Adidas Trojan Challenge-

Mount Olive -NC- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Adidas Trojan Challenge-

Men

100m (-0,6) Justen Burnette 10.57

400m 1 Guy Maganga Gorra (gab) 46.60; 2 Jalen Jones 47.08; 3 Tedric Shannon 47.76

LJ Glenn Butler 7.40 (0.3)

SP Justin Scavarda 18.27

HT Tom Parker 67.68

Women

200m (-1,4) Nicole Sreenan 24.05

PV Sofía San Miguel (pur) 3.90

HT 1 Judith Essemiah 63.22; 2 Meghan Serdock 58.97

Concepción del Uruguay (Argentina), 27.3.2021 -Grand Prix Rodolfo Barizza-

Concepción del Uruguay (Argentina), 27.3.2021 -Grand Prix Rodolfo Barizza-

Men

200m (0.0) Elián Larregina 21.22

5.000m 1 Marcos Molina 13:42.21; 2 Iván González (col) 13:45.87; 3 Joaquín Arbe 13.50.62; 4 José Zabala 13:56.16

110mh (nwi) 1 Eduardo Rodrigues (bra) 13.94; 2 Jonathan Paradiso Mendes (bra)14.00

HJ Carlos Layoy 2.16

LJ 1 Samory Fraga (bra) 7.54 (1.4); 2 Joel Dos santos 7.48 (-2,5)

HT 1 Humberto Mansilla (chi) 75.47; 2 Gabriel Kehr (chi) 74.68; 3 Joaquín Gómez 70.58; 4 Mauricio Díaz (col) 67.74; 5 Julio Nobile 63.08

HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Sebastián Tommasi 68.09; 2 Alejandro Nuñez 62.65

Women

200m (0.0) Florencia Lamblogia 23.98

800m 1 Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 2:05.63; 2 Martina Escudero 2:07.24; 3 Mariana Borelli 2:07.52; 4 Leite Dos Santos (bra) 2:08.78; 5 Jaqueline Weber (bra) 2:09.76

5.000m 1 Florencia Borelli 15:52.95; 2 Carolina Tabares (col) 15:54.19; 3 Marcela Gómez 16:18.05; 4 Muriel Coneo (col) 16:20.46

100mh (-1,2) Adelly Oliveira (bra) 13.68

PV Luciana Gómez (2003) 4.07

DT 1 Karen Gallardo (chi) 56.04; 2 Izabella Rodrigues (bra) 55.91; 3 Ailen Armada 54.21

HT 1 Mayra Gaviria (col) 66.83; 2 Mariana Marcelino (bra) 65.16; 3 Mariana García (chi) 64.64; 4 Jennifer Dahlgren 64.22; 5 Daniela Gómez 62.70

Boksburg (South Africa), 26-27.3.2021 -Central Gauteng Championships-

Boksburg (South Africa), 26-27.3.2021 -Central Gauteng Championships-

Men

100m (nwi) Ntando Motsepe 10.51; 2 Cheswill Johnson 10.57

200m (0.5) Isaac Makwala (bot) 20.83

400m 1 Ditiro Nzamani 46.77; 2 Zibane Ngozi 47.24; 3 Leaname Maotoanong 47.68

1.500m 1 Maxime Chaumeton 3:46.13; 2 Mpho Makofane 3.47.20; 3 Nkosinathi Sibiya 3:48.29

3.000m 1 Cayde De Waal 7:54.44; 2 Marnu Vermmak 7:55.94; 3 Keorapetse Potsane 7:58.24; Mziwabo Mlilo 8:04.94

400mh Sabelo Dhlamini 52.22

HJ 1 Mpho Links 2.20; 2 Tswanelo Aabobe 2.15

LJ Thapelo Monaiwa 7.62 (3.0)

TJ Tshireletso Thalosang 16.20 (-1,0); 2 Roger Haitengi 15.89 (1.0)

SP 1 Kyle Blignaut 20.77; 2 Jason van Rooyen 20.61

DT Werner Visser 57.86

Men u20

200m (0.1) 1 Mvuyo Moss 21.04; 2 Lythe Pillay 21.17; 3 Wessel van der Nest 21.23; Olobogeng Tlhapi 21.48

400m Jack Juds 48.26

Men u18

3.000m Johannes Morepe 8:35.09

HJ Connor Annandale 2.13

SP (5 kg) Nantus Joubert 17.92

Women

400m Thomphang Basele 54.33

SP Meike Strydom 15.95

Women u18

200m (nwi) Kayla La Grange 24.27

1.500m Makgata Naledi 4:33.00

SP (3 Kg) Zonica Lindique 17.73

Pretoria (South Africa), 26-27.3.2021 -Gauteng North Championships-

Pretoria (South Africa), 26-27.3.2021 -Gauteng North Championships-

Men

100m (-3,0) 1 Akani Simbine 9.99; 2 Gift Leotlela 10.20; 3 Thando Dlodlo 10.35; 4 Emile Erasmus 10.38; 5 Thembo Monareng 10.39; 6 Ethan Noble 10.47; 7 Olivier Mwimba 10.52 (10.51 (-6,2) 3s2); 8 Nicholas Ferns 10.52 (10.43 (-6,3) 2s1); in heats: Khutsho Rasaka 10.59 (0.2) 3h1

200m (-0,8) 1 Luxolo Adams 20.34; 2 Nicholas Ferns 20.86; 3 Fhatuwani Mudimele 21.03; 4 Ethan Noble 21.09; in heats: Letlhogonolo Sepotokele 21.35 (-2,8) 3h1

400m 1 Berend Koekemoer 45.58; 2 Ranti Dikgale 45.84; 3 Ukona Simon Khuzwayo 46.06; 4 Ashley Hlungwani 46.25 (46.20 3s1); 5 Lindukuhle Gora 46.30; 6 Ashwin Jood 46.37; 7 Thato Phasha 46.55 (46.48 4s1); in semis: Oscar Mavundla 45.69 1s1; Karabo Mashigo 47.60 5s1; Abram Ncamane 47.85 3h2

800m 1 Tshepo Thsite 1:45.91; 2 Themba Madima 1:47.51; 3 Duran Faro 1:48.22; 4 Theuns Ehlers 1:48.45; 5 Monne Matlala 1:49.53; 6 Joel Semenya 1:50.77 (1:48.69 2h1)

1.500m 1 Christpher Swart 3:44.66; 2 Tshegofatso Nwagu 3:46.99; 3 Rantso Mokopane 3:47.10; 4 Tumelo Machaba 3:47.15

10.000m Philani Buthelezi 29:29.70

110mh (-2,1) 1 Ruan De Vries 14.12; 2 Rivaldo Roberts 14.13

400mh 1 Lindukuhle Gora 49.97; 2 Leroux Hamman 50.09; 3 Constant Pretorius 50.42

LJ Jovan van Vuuren 7.76 (-1,5)

HT Tshepang Makhete 68.52

JT Tobie Holtzhausen 69.98

Men u20

100m (-1,3) 1 Benjamin Richardson 10.31; Mihlalo Xotyeni 10.50; 3 Eckhart Potgieter 10.51

200m (-0,7) 1 Benjamin Richardson 20.81 (20.65 (-1,6) 1h2); 2 Eckhart Potgieter 20.97; 3 Rhene Van Aswegen 21.36

400m 1 Andre Erasmus 48.07; 2 Quentin Labuschagne 48.31

800m 1 Abednico Choba 1:49.89; 2 Juwan Blignaut 1:51.22

110mh (0,99m) (-3,5) 1 John Adesola 13.78; 2 Reynard Strauss 14.03; S W Nel 14.07

400mh Andre Erasmus 51.62

JT Zander ver Merwe 68.07

Men u18

SP (5 kg) Aiden Smith 19.90

DT (1,5 kg) Tian Stoltz 54.46

Women

100m (-2,1) 1 Boipelo Tshemese 11.61; 2 Reabetswe Moloi 11.66; 3 Phindile Kubheka 11.77; 4 Marzaan Loots 11.80

200m (-0,8) 1 Boipelo Tshemese 23.80; 2 Shirley Nekhubui 23.87

400m 1 Marlie Viljoen 53.69; 2 Gezelle Magerman 53.81

5.000m 1 Glenrose Xaba 16:00.32; 2 Mokgadi Semenya 16:14.43

10.000m Glenrose Xaba 33:04.14

400mh 1 Taylon Bieldt 56.17; 2 Wenda Nel 56.72; 3 Gezelle Magerman 57.02; 4 Zeney van der Walt 58.70

LJ Helene Peens 6.09 (-1,5)

Women u20

400m Angelique Strijdom 54.59

800m 1 Prudence Sekgodiso 2:05.93; 2 Carmie Prinsloo 2:08.10

1.500m Carmie Prinsloo 4:21.76

100mh (-3,4) Marioné Fourie 13.80

Women u16

SP (3 kg) Savannah Visser 15.67

Kissimee -FL- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Tohopekaliga Invitational-

Kissimee -FL- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Tohopekaliga Invitational-

High School

Men

400m 1 Weston Baptiste 46.63; 2 Markevus Jackson 46.84

Women

400m Jeniya Burton 55.23

Dallas -TX- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Jesuit Sheaner Relays-

Dallas -TX- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Jesuit Sheaner Relays-

High School

Men

100m (2.5) 1 Jaelyn Davis-Robinson 10.50; 2 Diallo Good 10.59

Women

200m (2.2) Trinity Kirk 24.17

100mh (1.4) Jalaysi'ya Smith 13.82

Amarillo -TX- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Relay Meet of Champions-

Amarillo -TX- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Relay Meet of Champions-

High School

Men

100m (nwi) Major Everhart 10.38

Miramar -FL- (United States), 27.3.2021 -The Florida International "Pro Addition"-

Miramar -FL- (United States), 27.3.2021 -The Florida International "Pro Addition"-

Men

100m (2.7) 1 Andrew Hudson 10.04; 2 Antonio Infantino (ita) 10.32; 3 Edmond Amaning (gbr) 10.34

200m (2.5) 1 Jaylen Slade 20.27; 2 Trayvon Bromell 20.29; 3 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.38; 4 Edmond Amaning (gbr) 20.62; 5 Jaylen Bacon 20.93; 6 Quintaveon Poole 21.10; 7 Kyle Pleban 21.32

400m Asa Guevara (tto) 47.13 1h1; Musa Iah (brn) 47.16 2h1; Ashton Schwartzman 47.24 1h2; Va-Sheku Shreriff (sle) 47.38 3h1; Daniel Harper 47.58 1h3; Robert Iron Shell 47.80 2h3

110mh (2.5) 1 Joseph Anderson 13.88; 2 Juan Scott 14.04; 3 Alex Al-Ameen (gbr) 14.06

400mh Andre Clarke 50.73

4x100m Tumbleweed TC (Bracey; De Grasse; Bromell; Oduduru) 38.89

LJ 1 Marquise Goodwin 8.12 (1.2); 2 Mohamed Abubakar 7.94 (1.4); 3 Abraham Seanake (gha) 7.69 (3.0)

Women

100m h2 (2.8) 1 Tori Bowie 11.46; h1 (3.4) 1 Lina Nielsen (gbr) 11.56; 2 Aries Sánchez (ven) 11.62; 3 Jacqueline Madogo (can) 11.65; 4 Samantha Dirks (biz) 11.66; 5 Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 11.70

200m h1 (1.3) 1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 22.60; 2 Lina Nielsen (gbr) 23.13; 3 Darryl Neita (gbr) 23.18; h2 (1.4) 1 Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 23.44; 2 Gabby Farquharson 23.50; 3 Zoe Sherar 23.55; 4 Samantha Dirks (biz) 23.72; 5 Jacqueline Madogo (can) 24.32

400m 1 Gia Trevisan (ita) 52.88; 2 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 53.21; 3 Victoria Ohuruogu (gbr) 53.53; 4 Zoe Sherar (can) 53.63; 5 Aminat Jamal (brn) 53.69

100mh (2.0) Cassandra Lloyd 13.57

400mh Aminat Jamal (brn) 58.63

LJ 1 Chantel Malone (bvi) 7.08 (1.4); 2 Daria Klishina (rus) 7.05 (2.7) and 7.01 (0.8); 3 Akela Jones (bar) 6.58 (2.1); 4 Gabby Farquharson 6.18 (1.6); 5 Avery Lewis 6.14 (2.2)

Pittsburg -PA- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Carnegie Mellon Invitational-

Pittsburg -PA- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Carnegie Mellon Invitational-

Men

100m (1.2) Isaac Elliott 10.46

Grand Junction -CO- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Maverick Open-

Grand Junction -CO- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Maverick Open-

Men

1.500m h2 Tony Torres 3:46.28

Women

800m Bailey Sharon 2:08.54

HJ Josie Coffey 1.75

SP Chelsea Whalen 15.42

Pueblo -CO- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Spank Blasing Invite-

Pueblo -CO- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Spank Blasing Invite-

Men

200m h1 (1.5) 1 Justice Mendoza 21.10; 2 Nigel Mitchell 21.21; h2 (3.2) Tom Willems (aus) 21.26

400m Tom Willems (aus) 47.39 1h1; DeVon Washington 47.53 2h1

800m h1 1 Natahn Hood (grn) 1:49.82; 2 Dawson LaRance 1:50.18; 3 David Cardenas 1:51.35

110mh h1 (0.5) 1 Brendan Ames 13.76; 2 Liam Mather 14.13

400mh h1 Germain Barnes 52.06

LJ Kareem Mersal (egy) 7.55 (0.0)

SP 1 Nathaniel Miller 19.28; 2 Justin Jenks 18.49; ... 4 Mariano Kis (arg) 16.51

DT 1 Colton Paller 56.30; 2 Adam Dawson 55.01; 3 Jackson Morris 53.00

HT (26) Kirk Unland 62.86

Women

100m (-1,1) 1 Marybeth Sant-Price 11.56; 2 Janyah Jasper 11.78

1.500m 1 Eilish Flanagan (irl) 4:23.42; 2 Yasmine Hernandez 4.29.48; 3 Hailey Streff 4:30.99; 4 Layla Almasri 4:33.28

LJ 1 Lauren Fairchild 6.36 (-0,8); 2 Sadie McMullen 6.06 (2.2)

SP 1 Tarynn Sieg 16.15; 2 Gabby McDonald 15.83

DT Gabby McDonald 50.72

HT (26) Haley Showalter 58.66

Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Penn Challenge-

Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Penn Challenge-

Men

1.500m 1 John Walker 3:47.74; 2 Mason Gatewood 3:47.98; 3 James Lee 3:48.86; 4 Justin Cornetta 3:49.23

5.000m 1 Ryan Renken 13:52.78; 2 Zachary Michon 13:53.05; 3 Noah Carey 13:58.60

Women

200m h1 (0.9) Isabella Whittaker 23.76

400m h1 Isabella Whittaker 53.54

3.000m Ariana Gardizy 9:37.94

HT Mayyi Mahama 64.79

Annapolis -MD- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Navy Spring Meet-

Annapolis -MD- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Navy Spring Meet-

Men

400m Eric Hughey 47.51

800m Sean Casey 1:50.89

1.500m 1 Julian Perez 3:48.66; 2 Ashwin Briggs 3:48.78

110mh (1.0) Clayton Thompson 14.00

PV Michael Fairbanks 5.43

HT Kelly Cook 62.86

Women

400m Chloe Alfieri 55.72

1.500m 1 Lauren Finikiotis 4:34.46; 2 Maddie Warrender 4:34.59

Des Moines -IA- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Blue Oval Invitational-

Des Moines -IA- (United States), 27.3.2021 -Blue Oval Invitational-

Men

400m Cebastian Gentil 47.88

1.500m h2 1 Isaac Basten 3:47.51; 2 Neemiah Too (ken) 3:48.04; 3 Leonel Perez 3:49.80

SP Adam Kessler 18.80

Rock Hill -SC- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Winthrop Invitational-

Rock Hill -SC- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Winthrop Invitational-

Men

400m (27) Chase Thornhill 47.52 1h1

SP (26) Martin Knauer (ger) 18.01

Women

100m (27) (0.5) Angelnique Bryant 11.81

400m (27) MIkah Alleyen (jam) 54.84 1h1

800m (26) Juliane Sormain (fra) 2.13.10 1h1

HJ (26) Vanisha Wilshire 1.76

Columbia -SC- (United States), 26-27.3.2021 -Weems Baskin Invitational-


Men

100m (27) h1 (2.3) 1 Joseph Manu (gha) 10.35; 2 Gabriel nash 10.36; 3 J J Sherman 10.43; 4 Yurick Dean (bah) 10.48; h2 1 Brenton Shippy 10.41; 2 Waddell Rembert-Jett 10.48; 3 De'Shawn Ballard 10.53

200m (27) h1 (1.1) 1 Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 20.25; 2 Evan Miller 20.50; 3 Malik John 20.85; 4 J J Sherman 21.14; 5 Jacob Smith 21.16; 6 Joel Johnson (bah) 21.24; h2 (1.0) 1 Cameron Rose 20.87; 2 Devin Brewington 21.07

400m (27) Abayie Opuni (gha) 46.52 1h1; Arinze Chance (guy) 46.62 2h1; Sulaimane Bangura 46.70 3h1; Patrick Forrest 46.87 4h1; Jackson Junkins 47.14 1h2; David Allen 47.66 2h2; Shawn Langley 47.84 3h2; Nelson Stalling 47.92 1h3

110mh (27) (0.7) 1 Isaiah Moore 13.82 (13.67 (0.1) 1h); 2 Filip Demsar (slo) 13.99 (13.97 (0.1) 2h); 3 Zoryan Hendricks 14.09; 4 Braydon Bennett 14.10; in heats: Tai Brown 13.50 (0.5) 1h

400mh (27) h1 1 William Spencer 50.42; 2 Rivaldo Leacock (bar) 51.11; 3 Brandon Smith 51.81

4x100m (27) Kentucky 39.52

PV (27) 1 Keaton Daniel 5.35; 2 Keon Howe 5.25

LJ (26) 1 David Ejumeta (ngr) 7.47 (0.0); 2 Daniel Seawright 7.45 (0.9)

TJ (27) Welre Olivier (rsa) 15.73 (nwi)

SP (27) Dylan Targgart 18.04

DT (27) 1 Terrell Adams 58.08; 2 Malik Paul 57.42; 3 Ryan Davis 56.73; 4 Robbie Otal 56.28; 5 Josh Sobota 55.31; 6 Charles Lenford 54.88

HT (26) Ryan Davis 68.99

Women

100m (27) h1 (2.3) 1 Celera Barnes 11.29; 2 Amanda Obijiaku (gbr) 11.39; 3 Jharna Alston 11.56; 4 Latifa Ali 11.57; 5 Melicia Mouzzon 11.69; 6 Ta-Halia Fairman 11.71

200m (27) h1 (0.0) 1 Wadeline Jonathas 22.91; 2 Celera Barnes 23.36; 3 Knowledge Omovoh (ngr) 23.72; 4 Tia-Adana Belle (bar) 24.11; h2 (0.8) Jami Wright 23.58; h3 (-1,0) 1 Jharna Alston 23.89; 2 Amanda Obijiaku (gbr) 24.00; 3 Megan Moss (bah) 24.19

400m (27) Megan Moss (bah) 52.94 1h1; Jermaisha Arnold 53.30 2h1; Alysia Johnson 53.42 3h1; Maya Singletary 54.21 4h1; Tia-Adana Belle (bar) 54.30 5h1; Caitlin Tate 54.63 6h1; Shenelle Tomlinson 54.76 7h1; Amaryah White 55.03 1h2; Jami Wright 55.23 2h2; Kimani Alphonse (lca) 55.77 8h1

3.000m (27) Anna Stoddard 9:29.76

100mh (27) (0.7) 1 Devynne Charlton (bah) 13.12; 2 Masai Russell 13.14; 3 Destinee Rocker 13.16; 4 Darci Khan 13.37; 5 Caitlyn Little 13.44; 6 Faith Ross 13.63 (13.57 (1.1) 2h)

400mh (27) h1 1 Kaila Barber 56.55; 2 Ashton Lindley 57.42; 3 Rachel Glenn 58.61; 4 De'Andreah Young 59.26; 5 Faith Ross 59.66; 6 Masai Russell 59.84

4x100m (27) 1 Kentucky 44.36; 2 South Carolina 44.55

4x400m (27) 1 South Carolina 3:31.28; 2 Kentucky 3:33.69

PV (27) Alina McDonald 4.51

SP (27) 1 Nicole Fautsch 16.54; 2 Alycia Springs 15.93

DT (27) 1 Micaela Hazlewood 56.72; 2 Nicole Fautsch 51.06

HT (26) 1 Molly Leppelmeier 63.22; 2 Mateya Haintz 60.56