Monday, August 31, 2020

Kessel-lo (Belgium), 29.8.2020

Kessel-lo (Belgium), 29.8.2020

Men

PV Raphaël Holzdeppe (ger) 5.51

Women

PV 1 Ria Möllers (ger) 4.21; 2 Melanie Vissers 4.11

Loughborough (Great Britain), 30.8.2020

Loughborough (Great Britain), 30.8.2020

Men

300m 1 James Williams 33.24; 2 Aidan Leeson 34.07

Women

200m (mixed race) (0.5) 2 Yasmin Liverpool 23.91; 4 Amy Hillyard 24.16

400m (mixed race) Jessica Turner 53.19

HJ 1 Emily Borthwick 1.80; 2 Hannah Moat (2002) 1.76

DT 1 Jade Lally 58.39; 2 Kirsty Law 55.71; 3 Shadine Duquemin 53.05

Meadowmill (Great Britain), 30.8.2020

Meadowmill (Great Britain), 30.8.2020

Women

200m (2.2) (mixed race) Roisin Harrison 24.29

800m (mixed race) Jenny Selman 2:07.29; Jill Cherry 2:08.32

Kolín (Czech Republic), 31.8.2020

Kolín (Czech Republic), 31.8.2020

Men

PV Dan Barta 5.25

Women

PV 1 Amalie Švábíková 4.15; 2 Zuzana Pražáková 4.15; 3 Nikola Pöschlová 4.00

Göteborg (Sweden), 30.8.2020

Göteborg (Sweden), 30.8.2020

Men

200m (1.3) 1 Anders Pihlblad 21.21; 2 Erik Annerfalk 21.46

Women

100mh (1.7) Mari Klaup (est) 13.83

Krusevac (Serbia), 29-30.8.2020

Krusevac (Serbia), 29-30.8.2020

Men u20

LJ (29) Marko Vlahovic 7.41 (0.6)

SP (6 kg) (29) 1 Elen Zornic 17.54; 2 Dino Tumbul 17.04

Women u20

1.500m (29) Saima Muric (2006) 4:29.08

HJ (30) Zorana Rokavec 1.81; 2 Angelina Topic 1.78

JT (29) Adriana Vilagos (2004) 56.78

Vilvoorde (Belgium), 30.8.2020

Vilvoorde (Belgium), 30.8.2020

Men

3.000m 1 Robin Hendrix 7:54.69; 2 John Heymans 7:57.25; 3 Thomas Vanoppen 7:58.52; 4 Dorian Boulvin 8:05.54; 5 Tim Van de Velde 8:08.75

Bagsvaerd (Denmark), 29.8.2020

Bagsvaerd (Denmark), 29.8.2020

Men

HT (29) Hans Barrett 65.08

Women

HT (29) Lise Lotte Jepsen 61.72


Kobenhavn (Denmark), 29-30.8.2020

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 29-30.8.2020

Women

Heptathlon Sandra Böll 5.442p (14.41 (-1,0); 1.72; 13.50; 25.35 (-0,1) - 5.55 (-1,2); 32.88; 2:23.24)

Bahie Mahault -Guadeloupe- (French Guyana), 29.8.2020

Bahie Mahault -Guadeloupe- (French Guyana), 29.8.2020

Men

110mh (0.9) Jeance Laviolette 13.59

Reykjavík (Iceland), 29.8.2020

Reykjavík (Iceland), 29.8.2020

Men

DT Guðni Valur Guðnason 59.93

HT Hilmar Örn Jónsson 72.32

Women

HT Vigdís Jónsdóttir 61.70

Budapest (Hungary), 29-30.8.2020 -Clubs League u18-

Budapest (Hungary), 29-30.8.2020 -Clubs League u18-

Men

110mh (0,91m) (29) (-1,3) 1 Armin Babos 13.99; 2 Zoltán Polyak 14.16

SP (5 kg) (29) Gabor Strenyi 17.21

HT (5 kg) (30) 1 Daniel Füredi 75.13; 2 Miklos Cseko 72.69; 3 Vencel Viszkeleti 67.65

Women

100mh (0,76m) (29) Anna Toth 13.83

2.000m St (29) Gréta Varga 6:46.17

HJ (29) 1 Lucas Keszthelyi 1.78; 2 Patricia Barna 1.76

SP (3 kg) (30) Réka Kling 15.49

HT (3 kg) (29) 1 Jazmin Csatari 62.47; 2 Lili Zimmermann 60.36

JT (500 g) (29) Fanni Köver 56.09

Pontoise (France), 30.8.2020

Pontoise (France), 30.8.2020

Men

400m Dylan Chesneau 48.03

110mh (2.3) Matteo Ngo 13.87 (13.86 (2.1) 2h1); in heats: Just Kwaou-Mathey 13.71 (2.1) 1h1; Florian Greff 13.99 (2.1) 3h1

110mh u20 (0,99m) (2.1) 1 Paul Chabauty 13.53 (13.68 (0.3) 2h); 2 Kenny Fletcher 13.60 (13.63 (0.3) 1h)

Women

100m h1 (1.5) Florian Gnafoua 11.58

200m (1.3) 1 Carolle Zahi 23.65; 2 Serena Kouassi 24.08

100mh A (1.6) Solenn Compper 13.78 (13.37 (nwi) 1h1); B (2.1) Fanny Quenot 13.52

Bournemouth (Great Britain), 30.8.2020

Bournemouth (Great Britain), 30.8.2020

Men

DT Nicholas Percy 61.57

Women

DT Phoebe Dowson 53.08

HT Charlotte Payne 62.53

Santa Coloma de Gramanet (Spain), 30.8.2020

Santa Coloma de Gramanet (Spain), 30.8.2020

Men

1.500m 1 Abdessamad Oukhelfen 3:46.75; 2 El Mehdi Aboujanah 3:47.49; 3 Lahcen Ait Alibou 3:48.09

Sunday, August 30, 2020

Bryansk (Russia), 29-30.8.2020 -Russia Cup-

Bryansk (Russia), 29-30.8.2020 -Russia Cup-

Men

100m (29) (nwi) 1 Igor Obraztsov 1.39; 2 Aleksey Laptev 10.58; 3 Dmitriy Lopin 10.59

200m (30) (-1,8) Maksim Fedyayev 21.33

400m (20) 1 Dmitriy Razumov 46.77; 2 Aleksandr Buyanovskiy 46.69; 3 Kirill Lyamin 47.34; 4 Dmitriy Yefimov 47.58

800m (30) h2 1 Igor Rashchupkin 1:48.84; 2 Stepan Peregudov 1:49.04; 3 Bogdan Maznyy 1:49.30; 4 Konstantin Zuyev 1:49.80; 5 Danil Strelnikov 1:50.28

1.500m (29) 1 Nikita Kalganov 3:48.44; 2 Viktor Bakharev 3:48.59; 3 Nikolay Gorin 3:48.70; 4 Aleksey Gushchin 3:48.73

110mh (29) (-1,3) 1 Sergey Shubenkov 13.39; 2 Konstantin Shabanov 13.88; 3 Filipp Shabanov 14.07

400mh (30) h2 1 Vladimir Lysenko 50.14; 2 Timofey Chalyy 50.28; 3 Roman Chubrovskiy 51.37; 4 Nikita Vysochin 51.74

3.000m St (29) 1 Yuriy Kloptsov 8:29.98; 2 Ildar Minshin 8:47.65

HJ (29) 1 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.30; 2 Daniyil Tsyplakov 2.19; 3 Vadim Vrubelskiy 2.15

PV (29) 1 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.55; 2 Victor Pintusov 5.30

LJ (29) -no wind readings- 1 Aleksandr Noskevich 7.75; 2 Anatoliy Ryapolov 7.65; 3 Vladyslav Kuznetsov 7.64

TJ (30) 1 Aleksey Fyorodov 16.76 (3.2) and 16.56 (0.9); 2 Kirill Kovalenko 16.75 (2.5) and 16.48 (1.3); 3 Vitaliy Pavlov 16.52 (1.9); 4 Anton Buldov 16.41 (1.7); 5 Sergey Laptev 16.13 (3.3)

SP (29) 1 Aleksandr Lesnoy 20.51; 2 Maksim Afonin 20.44; 3 Pavel Derkach 19.35

DT (30) 1 Aleksey Khudyakov 60.44; 2 Aleksandr Dobrenskiy 60.23; 3 Gleb Sidorchenko 56.27; 4 Aleksandr Kirya 55.66

HT (29) 1 Valeriy Pronkin 76.50; 2 Denis Lukyanov 73.75; 3 Andrey Romanov 73.46; 4 Aleksey Sokirskiy 71.32; 5 Igor Yevseyev 71.26; 6 Gleb Volik 66.36; 7 Artyom Poleshko 64.48

JT (30) 1 Vladislav Panasenkov 80.69; 2 Dmitriy Tarabin 80.23; 3 Nikolay Orlov 78.21; 4 Boris Bezdolniy 76.53; 5 Dmitriy Kostin 73.06; 6 Aleksandr Murygin 71.92; 7 Ivan Filippov 70.91

Women

100m (29) (-1.1) 1 Krisztina Khorosheva 11.69

200m (30) (-1,9) 1 Kirsztina Khorosheva 23.73; 2 Vera Alymova 24.18

400m (29) h1 1 Polina Miller 51.96; 2 Kseniya Aksyonova 52.46; 3 Alina Kotova 54.30; 4 Olga Paliyenko 54.30; 5 Yekaterina Altukhova 54.36; 6 Anastasiya Bragina 54.40; h3 1 Veronica Arkhipova 53.99

800m (30) h1 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 2:00.07; 2 Inessa Gusarova 2:01.00; 3 Yelena Opanasyuk-Murashova 2:03.91; 4 Yekaterina Alekseyeva 2:04.17; 5 Svetlana Karamasheva 2:04.20; 6 Yelizaveta tsyganova 2:04.72

1.500m (29) 1 Svetlana Karamasheva 4:18.25; 2 Yelena Opanasyuk 4:20.17; 3 Liliya Mendayeva 4:23.60; 4 Anastasiya Sycheva 4:24.87

5.000m (30) 1 Anastasiya Aleksandrova 16:08.73; 2 Yuliya Vasilyeva 16:09.82; 3 Lyudmila Lebedeva 16:15.37

100mh (29) (nwi) Nina Morozova 13.67

400mh (30) h2 1 Vera Chalaya-Rudakova 57.62; 2 Yelena Zuykevich 58.50; 3 Iryna Baulina 58.86; 4 Iryna Kolesnichenko 59.62; 5 Anastasiya Kibakina 59.81; h1 Yuliya Kondrashkina 59.58

3.000m St (29) 1 Olga Vovk 9:37.23; 2 Wioletta Malyshenok 10:03.27

HJ (29) 1 Anna chicherova 1.90; 2 Kristina Korolyova 1.88; 3 Tatyana Yermachenkova 1.85; 4 Nadezhda Andryukhina 1.85; Adelina Khalikova 1.85; 6 Alisa Presnyakova 1.82; 7 Natalya Baluyeva 1.82; 8 Aleksandra Yaryshkina 1.79; Alina Mazhuga 1.79; 10 Yelizaveta Beskova 1.79

PV (30) 1 Anzhelika Sidorova 4.75 (three faults in 4.85); 2 Olga Mullina 4.25

LJ (29) -no wind readings- 1 Polina Lukyanenkova 6.44; 2 Aleksandra Krasina 6.09; 3 Viktoriya Zhilina 6.05

TJ (30) 1 Yekaterina Koneva 14.75 (2.3); 2 Darya Nidbaykina 14.05 (2.7) and 13.86 (1.4); 3 Aleksandra Krasina 13.85 (2.0); 4 Viktoriya Prokopenko 13.52 (0.6); 5 Valeriya Volovlikova 13.17 (1.9); 6 Anna Krylova 13.13 (1.7); 7 Aleksandra Skobel 13.10 (1.9)

SP (29) 1 Natalya Troneva 16.71

DT (30) 1 Yekaterina Strokova 61.17; 2 Nadezhda Derkach 53.56; 3 Yuliya Savinova 53.34

HT (29) 1 Sofiya Palkina 71.12; 2 Yelizaveta Tsareva 64.68; 3 Anna Pronkina 62.96; 4 Natalya Pospelova 60.94; 5 Anastasiya Borodulina 60.58

JT (30) 1 Vera Markaryan 60.12; 2 Yelizaveta Porotikova 51.57; 3 Aleksandra Ivanova 50.56; 4 Mariya Kurbatova 49.99

Bottnaryd (Sweden), 30.8.2020

Bottnaryd (Sweden), 30.8.2020

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Leo Zikovic 18.21

HT u20 (6 Kg) 1 Hugo Sorby 64.59; 2 Hampus Wallin 64.33

HT u18 (5 kg) Leo Bystedt 69.09

Women

DT 1 Vanessa Kamga 55.99; 2 Emma Ljungberg 54.39; 3 Caisa-Marie Lindfors 52.97

Usti nad Orlici (Czech Republic), 29.8.2020

Usti nad Orlici (Czech Republic), 29.8.2020

Men

100m (0.7) 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.26; 2 Jan Veleba 10.27; 3 Zdenek Stromsik 10.50; 4 Dominik Zalesky 10.52

200m (0.7) 1 Richard Kilty (gbr) 20.99; 2 Mike Rodgers (usa) 21.21; 3 Demek Kemp (usa) 22.02

300m 1 Vit Müller 33.09, 2 Jiri Kubes 33.55; 3 David Kendziera (usa) 33.70

800m 1 Lukas Hodbod 1:46.96; 2 Jan Fris 1:47.05; 3 Filip Snejdr 1:47.83; 4 Hakim Saleh 1:48.33; 5 Simon Ekl 1:51.21; 6 Jiri Pavel Ceska (2004) 1:51.27

SP Martin Novak 18.14

JT 1 Viteszlav Vesely 80.35; 2 Petr Frydrych 77.23; 3 Jaroslav Jilek 73.02; 4 Martin Konecny 72.70; 5 Dominik Sokola 70.78

Women

100m (0.7) 1 Nikola Bendová 11.63; 2 Taliyah Brooks (usa) 11.91

200m (0.4) Nikola Bendová 23.55

300m 1 Martina Hofmanová 37.41; 2 Taliyah Brooks (usa) 37.77

300mh 1 Martina Hofmanová 40.23; 2 Zuzana Hejnová 40.57

JT 1 Barbora Spotaková 61.56; 2 Martina Pisová 57.90; 3 Andrea Zelezná 52.79; 4 Petra Andrejsková 51.40

Rehlingen (Germany), 30.8.2020

Rehlingen (Germany), 30.8.2020

Men

SP Valentin Moll 18.57

HT Fabio Hessling 65.69

Women

HT Sophie Gimmler 60.32

Sinn (Germany), 29.8.2020

Sinn (Germany), 29.8.2020

Men

HJ 1 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.25; 2 Tobias Potye 2.25

Women

HJ 1 Nicolas MCDermott (aus) 1.98; 2 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.86; 3 Salome Lang (sui) 1.86; 4 Lale Eden 1.83; 5 Bianca Stichling 1.83; 6 Michael Hrubá (cze) 1.80; 7 Laura Gröll 1.80; 8 Nathalie Buschung 1.75

Montelimar (France), 30.8.2020

Montelimar (France), 30.8.2020

Men

100m (3.3) Jeremy Leroux 10.46; in heats: Nans Andre 10.58 (2.7) 2h1

Women

100m Tiphaine Mauchant (2001) 11.88 (3.4) 1h1

LJ Tiphaine Mauchant (2001) 6.28 (2.5)

Hämeenlinna (Finland), 29-30.8.2020

Hämeenlinna (Finland), 29-30.8.2020

Men

Decathlon u18 Eemil Porvari 7.370p (11.57 (-0,1); 6.86 (0.0); 13.95; 1.85; 51.10 - 14.99 (2.1); 37.55; 3.84; 77.14; 4:44.55)

Women

Heptathlon u18 Saga Vanninen 5.378p (13.59 (-1,2); 1.73; 15.37; 25.02 (-1,9) - 5.74 (1.4); 37.64; 3:09.51 -1.000m-)

Vaasa (Finland), 30.8.2020

Vaasa (Finland), 30.8.2020

Men

PV Urho Kujanpää 5.51

Raasepori (Finland), 30.8.2020

Raasepori (Finland), 30.8.2020

Men

SP u16 (4 kg) Aatu Kangasniemi 19.06

HT u18 (5 kg) Max Lampinen 71.68

Women

SP Senja Mäkitörmä 15.77

Tampere (Finland), 30.8.2020

Tampere (Finland), 30.8.2020

Men

200m h3 (0.3) 1 Oskari Lehtonen 21.15; 2 Tuukka Huuskola 21.36

Lausanne-Vidy (Switzerland), 30.8.2020 -Cup of Clubs-

Lausanne-Vidy (Switzerland), 30.8.2020 -Cup of Clubs-

Men

400m h1 1 Charles Devantay 47.46; 2 Nathan Gyger 47.54

1.000m Guillaume Laurent 2:22.45

Women

100m (1.1) Melissa Gutschmidt 11.84

400m h1 1 Lea Sprunger 52.51; 2 Rachel Pellaud 54.07

600m h1 1 Lore Hoffmann 1:26.38; 2 Veronica Vancardo 1:28.72

A Coruña (Spain), 28-30.8.2020

A Coruña (Spain), 28-30.8.2020

Men

100m (29) (3.0) Mauro Triana 10.58

LJ (30) Jean Marie Okutu 7.78 (1.8)

HT u20 (6 kg) (28) Yago Araujo 67.39

HT u18 (5 kg) (28) Eric Mendez 65.38

Women

5.000m (30) Joselyn Daniely Brea Abreu (ven) 15:50.30

SP (30) María Belén Toimil 16.57

JT (29) Carmen Sánchez 50.55

Wloclawek (Poland), 28-30.8.2020 -National Championships-

Wloclawek (Poland), 28-30.8.2020 -National Championships-

Men

100m (28) (-1,6) 1 Remigiusz Olszewski 10.51; 2 Dominik Kopec 10.56; 3 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 10.56

200m (30) (-0,2) 1 Lukasz Krawczuk 21.18; 2 Adrian Brzezinski 21.25; 3 Oliwer Wdowik (2002) 21.27

200m prelims (29) h3 (-0,4) Oliwer Wdowik 21.34

400m (29) 1 Karol Zalewski 46.35; 2 Mateusz Rzezniczak 46.62; 3 Dariusz Kowaluk 46.80; 4 Patryk Dobek 47.25; 5 Andrzej Jaros 47.32; 6 Mateusz Wojcik 47.42; 7 Patryk Grzegorzewicz (2002) 47.88

400m prelims (28) h1 1 1 Patryk Dobek 46.89; 2 Mateusz Rzezniczak 47.14; 3 Karol Zalewski 47.40; 4 Amadeusz Zsrojewski 47.83; 5 Cezary Miroslaw 47.92; h2 1 Dariusz Kowaluk 47.23; 2 Mateusz Wojcik 47.71; 3 Patryk Grzegorzewicz (2002) 47.82; 4 Andrzej Jaros 47.85

800m (30) 1 Krzysztof Roznicki 1:47.73; 2 Michal Rozmys 1:47.80; 3 Mateusz Borkowski 1:48.30; 4 Daniel Gadomski 1:49.60; 5 Adam Masaczynski (2001) 1:51.19; 6 Tomasz Przybylak (2001) 1:51.21; 7 Jakub Szkudlarek (2001) 1:51.23

800m prelims (29) h2 1 Mateusz Borkowski 1:50.51; 2 Jakub Augustyniak (2001) 1:51.00; h3 1 Michal Rozmys 1:49.09; 2 Krzysztof Roznicki 1:49.14; 3 Daniel Gadomski 1:49.49; 4 Adam Masczynski (2001) 1:50.06; 5 Maciej Wyderka (2002) 1:51.67

1.500m (28) 1 Michal Rozmys 3:53.09; 2 Marcin Lewandowski 3:54.13

5.000m (30) 1 Szymon Kulka 14:03.02; 2 Kamil Jastrzebski 14:04.62; 3 Patryk Kozlowski 14:06.01; 4 Adam Nowicki 14:07.87; 5 Dariusz Boratynski 14:09.32

110mh (30) (-1,2) 1 Damian Czykier 13.92; 2 Dawid Zebrowski 13.97; 3 Krzysztof Kiljan 14.09; 4 Artur Noga 14.20

400mh (29) 1 Patryk Dobek 50.07; 2 Gabriel Mikolajewski 50.20; 3 Jakub Olejniczak 51.08; 4 Bartosz Dudek 51.56; 5 Robert Brylinski 52.20

400mh prelims (28) h1 1 Jakub Olejniczak 51.91; 2 Bartosz Dudek 52.11; h2 1 Gabriel Mikolajewski 51.91; 2 Sebastian Urbaniak (2001) 52.51; h3 Patryk Dobek 51.35

HJ (28) 1 Norbert Kobielski 2.26; 2 Jakub Holub (2002) 2.12

PV (29) 1 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.61; 2 Robert Sobera 5.21

LJ (30) 1 Mateusz Jopek 7.82 (0.7); 2 Andrzej Kuch 7.75 (0.2); 3 Piotr Tarkowski 7.68 (0.5); 4 Tomasz Jaszczuk 7.54 (0.8)

TJ (28) 1 Adrian Swiderski 16.38 (-1,9); 2 Karol Hoffmann 16.29 (-1,6)

SP (30) 1 Michal Haratyk 20.64; 2 Jakub Szyszkowski 20.49; 3 Konrad Bukowiecki 19.97; 4 Andrzej Gudro 19.14; 5 Sebastian Lukszo 19.09; 6 Jan Parol 18.44; 7 Szymon Mazur 18.30; 8 Piotr Gozdziewicz 17.63; 9 Michal Walenda 17.30

DT (30) 1 Bartlomiej Stoj 63.05; 2 Robert Urbanek 62.48; 3 Piotr Malachowski 60.15; 4 Oskar Stachnik 56.58

HT (28) 1 Wojciech Nowicki 80.28 (78.36; 79.46; 80.28; x; 79.40; 80.25); 2 Pawel Fajdek 78.61; 3 Marcin Wrotynski 70.33; 4 Arkadiusz Rogowski 69.43; 5 Dawid Pilat 68.29; 6 Michal Mazur 65.63; 7 Tomasz Ratajczyk 64.23

JT (29) 1 Marcin Krukowski 83.51; 2 Cyprian Mrzyglod 76.86; 3 Hubert Chmielak 76.52; 4 Mateusz Kwasniewski 76.42; 5 Piotr Lebioda 75.41; 6 Krystian Bondarenko 73.41; 7 Dawid Wegner 72.23; 8 Dawid Kosciow 70.30; 9 Wiktor Mertka 69.88

Women

100m (28) (-1,3) 1 Ewa Swoboda 11.52; 2 Pia Skrzyszkowska (2001) 11.76; 3 Klaudia Adamek 11.81; 4 Marlena Gola 11.82; 5 Paulina Guzowska 11.84; in heats: Katarzyna Sokolska 11.84 (-1,6) 2h1

200m (30) (0.2) 1 Marlena Gola 23.64; 2 Martyna Kotwila 23.84; 3 Olga Pietrzak 24.08; 4 Alicja Wrona 24.13; 5 Adrianna Janowicz 24.29

200m prelims (29) h1 (0.6) 1 Martyna Kotwila 24.05; 2 Alicja Wrona 24.16; h2 (0.5) 1 Marlena Gora 23.92; 2 Adrianna Janowicz 24.36; h3 (0.3) 1 Olga Pietrzak 24.05; 2 Agata Forkasiewicz 24.36

400m (29) 1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 51.44; 2 Iga Baumgart-Witan 52.14; 3 Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik 52.23; 4 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 52.26; 5 Natalia Kaczmarek 52.86; 6 Aleksandra Gaworska 52.91; 7 Alicja Wrona 53.93; 8 Mariola Karas 53.99

400m prelims (28) h1 1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 53.36; 2 Aleksandra Gaworska 53.67; 3 Mariola Karas 54.40; 4 Natalia Bartosiewicz 54.74; h2 1 Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik 53.03; 2 Natalia Kaczmarek 53.87; 3 Anna Palys 54.58; 4 Sara Neumann 54.88; h3 1 Iga Baumgart-Witan 53.16; 2 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 53.45; 3 Alicja Wrona 54.21

800m (30) 1 Joanna Jozwik 2:04.52; 2 Angelika Cichocka 2:04.64; 3 Anna Sabat 2:05.12; 4 Angelika Sarna 2:05.61; 5 Anna Polkowska 2:06.25; 6 Weronika Wyka 2:07.33; 7 Joanna Bekus 2:07.48

800m prelims (29) h1 1 Anna Sabat 2:07.15; 2 Angelika Cichocka 2:07.21; 3 Weronika Wyka 2:07.45

1.500m (28) 1 Sofia Ennaoui 4:15.89; 2 Klaudia Kazimierska (2001) 4:18.25; 3 Renata Plis 4:19.41; 4 Magdalena Nitychoruk 4:20.95; 5 Martyna Galant 4:21.01; 6 Weronika Lizakowska 4:22.39; 7 Mariola Baranowska 4:25.23; 8 Aleksandra Plocinska 4:27.38; 9 Sandra Michalak 4:27.99

5.000m (30) 1 Katarzyna Jankowska 16:06.02; 2 Sylwia Indeka 16:08.07; 3 Renata Plis 16:09.68; 4 Aleksandra Lisowska 16:11.50; 5 Aleksandra Brzezinska 16:13.35; 6 Izabela Paszkiewicz 16.18.47; 7 Justyna Korytkowska 16:25.03; 8 Oliwia Wawrzyniak (2002) 16:25.84; 9 Olimpiza Brewza (2002) 16:28.35

100mh (30) (-0,7) 1 Karolina Koleczek 13.04, 2 Klaudia Wojtunik 13.27; 3 Zuzanna Hulisz 13.52; 4 Pia Skrzyszkowska 13.55; in heats: Anna Szymanska 13.71 (-0,7) 3h2

400mh (29) 1 Joanna Linkiewicz 56.23; 2 Natalia Wosztyl 57.40; 3 Julia Korzuch 58.12; 4 Mirela Wesolowska 58.92; 5 Agata Kolakowska 59.19; 6 Izabela Smolinska 59.44

400mh prelims (28) h1 1 Joanna Linkiewicz 58.42; 2 Izabela Smolinska 58.96; 3 Aleksandra Jazwinska 59.33; h2 1 Natalia Wosztyl 58.75; 2 Agata Kolakowska 59.20; 3 Alicja Kaczmarek 59.74; h3 1 Julia Korzuch 58.42; 2 Emilia Ankiewicz 59.29; 3 Mirela Wesolowska 59.65

3.000m St (28) 1 Matylda Kowal 9:57.16; 2 Mariola Slusarczyk 10:06.56; 3 Patricija Kapala 10:11.51

HJ (28) 1 Kamila Licwinko 1.88; 2 Antea Rydz 1.80; 3 Paulina Ligarska 1.77; 4 Wiktoria Miaso 1.77

PV (29) 1 Wiktoria Wojewodzka 4.20; 2 Kamila Przybyla 4.20; 3 Anna Lyko (2001) 4.00; 4 Agnieszka Kaszuba 4.00

LJ (30) 1 Joanna Kurylo 6.35 (1.8); 2 Magdalena Zebrowska 6.23 (0.4); 3 Karolina Mlodawska 6.16 (3.0); 4 Adrianna Szostak 6.12 (0.4); 5 Roksana Jedraszak (2002) 6.09 (0.5); 6 Sandra Sikorska 6.05 (1.5); 7 Adrianna Sulek 6.01 (0.5)

TJ (28) 1 Karolina Mlodawska 13.55 (-0,2); 2 Adrianna Szostak 13.52 (-0,1); 3 Agnieszka Bednarek 13.45 (0.1)

SP (30) 1 Paulina Guba 18.09; 2 Klaudia Kardasz 17.34; 3 Maja Slepowronska 16.80; 4 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz 15.94

DT (30) 1 Daria Zabawska 55.28; 2 Karolina Urban 54.50

HT (28) 1 Katarzyna Furmanek 72.85; 2 Malwina Kopron 70.94; 3 Joanna Fiodorow 67.19; 4 Aleksandra Smiech 65.79; 5 Marika Kaczmarek 65.77; 6 Ewa Rozanska 63.81; 7 Kinga Lepkowska 62.35; 8 Aleksandra Kokowska 61.75

JT (29) 1 Maria Andrejczyk 62.66; 2 Aleksandra Ostrowska 52.84; 3 Joanna Hajdrowska 51.46; 4 Marta Kakol 51.25; 5 Klaudia Maruszewska 51.13; 6 Marcelina Witek 51.01; 7 Karolina Boldysz 50.14; 8 Gabriela Andrukonis (2002) 49.16

5 Kms Walk (29) 1 Katarzyna Zdzieblo 21:13.69; 2 Olga Niedzialek 22:35.03; 3 Agnieszka Ellward 23:11.98

Pace (France), 30.8.2020

Pace (France), 30.8.2020

Men

DT Tom Reux 57.59

Women

HJ Solenn Cadieu (2002) 1.78

Padova (Italy), 28-30.8.2020 -National Championships-

Padova (Italy), 28-30.8.2020 -National Championships-

Men

100m (final and semis 29) (3.3) 1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs 10.10 (10.44 (0.2) 1s1); 2 Roberto Rigali 10.28 (10.52 (0.2) 2h1); 3 Andrea Federici 10.42; 4 Simone Tanzilli 10.46; 5 Michael Kyereme 10.50; in semis: s2 (0.7) 1 Filippo Tortu 10.41; 2 Luca Lai 10.47

100m prelims (28) h1 (-0,3) Giovanni Cellario 10.61; h2 (-0,2) 1 Andrea Federici 10.54; Michael Kyereme 10.61; h3 (2.1) 1 Roberto Rigali 10.39; 2 Nicholas Artuso 10.54; 3 Freider Fornasari 10.55

200m (30) (0.3) 1 Antonio Infantino 20.71; 2 Andrea Federici 21.20; 3 Lorenzo Angelini 21.30; 4 Mattia Donola 21.35; in heats: h3 (1.0) Michele Tricca 21.35

400m (29) 1 Edoardo Scotti 45.77; 2 Vladimir Aceti 46.49; 3 Lorenzo Benati (2002) 46.91; 4 Michele Tricca 47.21; 5 Mattia Casarico 47.70; 6 Francesco Rossi (2001) 47.72; 7 Riccardo Meli (2001) 47.76

400m prelims (28) h1 1 Michael Tricca 47.18; 2 Brayan Lopez 47.61; 3 Riccardo Meli 47.78; h2 Vladimir Aceti 47.38; 2 Lorenzo Benati (2002) 47.49; 3 Alessandro Moscardi 47.99; h3 1 Edoardo Scotti 47.58; 2 Francesco Rossi (2001) 47.59; 3 Mattia Casarico 47.71; 4 Mario Di Giambattista 47.84; 5 Davide Marelli 47.86

800m (30) 1 Simone Barontini 1:48.16; 2 Stefano Migliorati 1:48.54; 3 Gabriele Aquaro 1:48.60; 4 Junior Bussotti 1:48.79; 5 Abdessalam Machmach 1:49.06; 6 Victor Curcuianu 1:49.93; 7 Andrea Romani 1:50.45

800m prelims (28) h1 1 Gabriele Aquaro 1:48.81; 2 Victor Curcuianu 1:49.12; 3 Francesco Conti 1:49.37; 4 Abdessalam Machmach 1:50.26; h2 1 Junior Bussotti 1:49.60; 2 Stefano Migliorati 1:49.85; 3 Agostino Nicosia 1:50.69; h3 1 Simone Barontini 1:50.08; 2 Andrea Romani 1:50.39

110mh (29) (1.7) 1 Lorenzo Perini 13.53; 2 Hassane Fofana 13.86; 3 Mattia Montini 13.93; 4 Franck Brice Koua (2001) 13.95; 5 Lorenzo Simonelli (2002) 14.04

400mh (30) 1 Mario Lambrughi 49.84; 2 Eusebio Haliti 51.48; 3 Leonardo Puca 51.74; 4 Lorenzo Veroli 52.06

HJ (29) 1 Gianmarco Tamberi 2.28; 2 Stefano Sottile 2.19; 3 Eugenio Meloni 2.16; Manuel Lando 2.16; 5 Nicholas Nava 2.16

PV (29) 1 Max Mandusic 5.40; 2 Alessandro Sinno 5.20; ... 4 Ivan De Angelis (2001) 5.05

LJ (29) 1 Filippo Randazzo 7.77 (2.2) and 7.72 (1.2); 2 Antonio Trio 7.56 (1.7); 3 Lorenzo Mantenuto 7.51 (3.0)

TJ (30) 1 Andrea Dallavalle 16.79 (1.1); 2 Tobia Bocchi 16.50 (0.4); 3 Simone Biasutti 16.09 (0.2); 4 Daniele Greco 16.07 (0.7); 5 Samuele Cerro 16.01 (0.1); 6 Edoardo Accetta 15.97 (0.0)

SP (30) 1 Leonardo Fabbri 21.99; 2 Zane Weir 20.31; 3 Lorenzo Del Gatto 18.69; 4 Carmelo Musci (2001) 17.94; 5 Vincenzo D'Agostino 17.84; 6 Riccardo Ferrara 17.76

DT (29) 1 Giovanni Faloci 61.87; 2 Nazzareno Di Marco 58.81; 3 Enrico Saccomano (2001) 56.90; 4 Alessio Mannucci 56.02; 5 Carmelo Musci (2001) 55.28

DT qualy (28) Daniel Compagno 54.32

HT (30) 1 Marco Lingua 71.98; 2 Simone Falloni 71.85; 3 Giacomo Proserpio 70.89; 4 Giorgio Olivieri 69.64

JT (29) 1 Norbert Bonvecchio 74.64; 2 Mauro Fraresso 74.24; 3 Gianluca Tamberi 69.82; 4 Matteo Masetti 69.55

JT qualy (28) Norbert Bonvecchio 70.36

Decathlon (28-29) 1 Dario Dester 7.652p (11.06 (0.0); 7.40 (0.6); 13.30; 1.95; 48.12 - 14.57 (-0,6); 40.34; 4.30; 51.64; 4:43.29); 2 Michele Brini 7.351p (11.38 (0.0); 7.43 (3.1); 13.53; 1.83; 49.78 - 14.75 (-0,6); 37.86; 3.80; 63.43; 4:49.11)

Women

100m (29) (2.2) 1 Zaynab Dosso 11.35; 2 Irene Siragusa 11.36; 3 Anna Bongiorni 11.40 (11.32 (2.8) 1h2); 4 Chiara Melon 11.65 (11.57 (3.1) 1h1); 5 Alessia Carpinteri 11.68 (11.65 (2.6) 3h3); 6 Giorgia Bellinazzi 11.69 (11.65 (3.1) 3h1); 7 Vittoria Fontana 11.69 (11.62 (3.1) 2h1); 8 Aurora Berton 11.71 (11.69 (2.8) 2h2); in heats: Chiara Gala 11.79 (2.8) 3h2

200m (30) (-0,1) 1 Dalia Kaddari (2001) 23.30; 2 Irene Siragusa 23.39; 3 Gloria Hooper 23.57; 4 Chiara Melon 23.88; 5 Alessia Carpinteri 24.12; 6 Alessia Pavese 24.16 (23.95 (4.0) 3h1); 7 Giorgia Bellinazzi 24.32 (24.28 (1.5) 3h2); in heats: h1 (4.0) 2 Aurora Berton 23.76

400m (29) 1 Alice Mangione 52.70; 2 Rebecca Borga 52.92; 3 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 53.31; 4 Virginia Troiani 53.62; 5 Anna Polinari 54.35; 6 Alessandra Bonora 54.53

400m prelims (28) h1 1 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 54.22; 2 Maria Enrica Spacca 55.06; 3 Ilaria Burattin 55.11; h2 1 Alice Mangione 53.67; 2 Virginia Troiani 53.69; 3 Francesca Veneto 55.05; h3 1 Anna Polinari 54.28; 2 Elisabetta Vandi 54.81; h4 1 Rebecca Borga 53.95; 2 Alessandra Bonora 54.60; 3 Alexandra Troiani 55.11

800m (30) 1 Elena Bello 2:04.01; 2 Eleonora Vandi 2:05.19; 3 Gaia Sabbatini 2:05.64; 4 Serena Troiani 2:05.89; 5 Martina Tozzi 2:08.28

800m prelims (28) h1 1 Gaia Sabbattini 2:05.17; 2 Eleonora Vandi 2:05.17; 3 Serena Troiani 2:05.67; 4 Lucia Pasquale 2:07.47; h2 1 Elena Bello 2:06.78; 2 Irene Baldessari 2:07.17; 3 Martina Tozzi 2:07.90; 4 Irene Vian 2:08.34

100mh (29) (-0,2) 1 Luminosa Bogliolo 13.02; 2 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro 13.22; 3 Linda Guizzetti 13.35; 4 Giada Carmassi 13.46; 5 Elena Marini 13.59 (13.44 (1.4) 2h3); 6 Giulia Latini 13.61 (13.61 (2.0) 2h2); in heats: Costanza Donato 13.70 (2.0) 3h2

400mh (30) 1 Ayomide Folorunso 56.47; 2 Eleonora Marchiando 57.45; 3 Linda Olivieri 57.60; 4 Rebecca Sartori 57.92; 5 Valentina Cavalleri 57.97; 6 Angelica Gherco (2002) 58.79; 7 Arianna Siviero 59.82; 8 Greta Zuccarini 59.93

400mh prelims (29) h1 1 Ayomide Folorunso 57.90; 2 Valentina Cavalleri 58.37; 3 Eleonora Marchiando 58.45; h2 1 Linda Olivieri 59.19 1h2; Rebecca Sartori 59.21; 3 Angelica Ghergo (2002) 59.33

HJ (30) 1 Elena Vallortigara 1.88; 2 Erika Furlani 1.82; 3 Marta Morara 1.82; 4 Serena Capponcelli 1.79; Desiree Rossit 1.79; Teresa Maria Rossi 1.79; 7 Rebecca Pavan (2001) 1.79; 8 Idea Pieroni (2002) 1.75; 9 Giada Di Martino (2002) 1.75

PV (30) 1 Roberta Bruni 4.30; 2 Elisa Molinarolo 4.25; 3 Sonia Malavisi 4.20; 4 Francesca Boccia 4.10; Maria Roberta Gherca 4.10; 6 Alessandra Lazzari 4.10; 7 Francesca Semeraro 4.00; 8 Marta Ronconi 4.00; 9 Giulia Cargnelli 4.00; 10 Claudia Ricci 4.00; 11 Bianca Falcone 4.00

LJ (29) 1 Larissa Iapichino 6.32 (-1,7); 2 Laura Strati 6.17 (-0,4); 3 Elisa Naldi 6.17 (-2,0); 4 Carol Zangobbo 6.14 (-1,2); 5 Tania Vicenzino 6.08 (0.2)

LJ qualy (28) 1 Elia Naldi 6.23 (1.5); 2 Eleonora Filippetto 6.13 (0.9); 3 Arianna Battistella 6.09 (1.0); 4 Lucrezia Sartori 6.08 (2.8); 5 Carol Zangobbo 6.07 (2.4)

TJ (30) 1 Dariya Derkach 13.56 (-1,2); 2 Ottavia Cestonaro 13.47 (-0,9); 3 Veronica Zanon 13.41 (-0,9)

SP (30) 1 Chiara Rosa 16.55; 2 Martina Carnevale 15.86; 3 Sydney Giampietro 15.68; 4 Assunta Legnante 15.40; 5 Monia Cantarella 15.32

DT qualy (29) Natalina Capoferri 52.45

HT (29) 1 Sara Fantini 68.50; 2 Rachele Mori (2003) 65.03; 3 Cecilia Desideri 61.58; 4 Luc Prinetti Anzalapaya 60.66

HT qualy (28) Rachele Mori (2003) 61.75

JT (30) 1 Carolina Visca 55.57; 2 Sara Jemai 55.14; 3 Sara Zabarino 55.13; 4 Luisa Sinigaglia 53.63; 5 Federica Botter (2001) 53.10; 6 Paola Padovan 50.08; 7 Ilaria Casarotto 49.38

JT qualy (29) Sara Jemai 50.69

Heptathlon (28-29) Sveva Gerevini 5.741p (14.29 (-2,2); 1.62; 12.14; 23.86 (-1,5) - 5.99 (1.6); 40.14; 2:17.02)

Budapest (Hungary), 29-30.8.2020 -Clubs u20 Championships-

Budapest (Hungary), 29-30.8.2020 -Clubs u20 Championships-

Men

100m (29) (-0,8) Márk Pap 10.60

200m (30) (0.0) Márk Pap 21.28

400m (29) 1 Dániel Huller 47.17; 2 Attila Molnár 47.43

110mh (0,99m) (29) (0.0) 1 Olivér Almási 14.04; 2 Márk Pap 14.10

400mh (30) Daniel Huller 52.31

HJ (30) Samuel Hodossy-Takacs 2.12

DT (1,75 Kg) (29) 1 Zalán Strigencz 56.36; 2 Marton Csontos 52.61

HT (6 kg) (30) 1 Benedek Doma 71.62; 2 Balazs Katavics 66.51; 3 Laszlo Sztupak 64.69

Women

200m (30) (-1,7) Janka Molnar 24.54

HJ (29) Szabina Szucs 1.76

Jessheim (Norway), 28-30.8.2020 -National Championships u18 and u17-

Jessheim (Norway), 28-30.8.2020 -National Championships u18 and u17-

Men u18

400m (28) 1 Fredrik Haavardtun Gullachsen 47.58 NR u18; 2 Thomas Strønstad-Løseth 48.48

3.000m (28) Vebjørn Hovdejord 8:39.00

2.000m St (29) Vebjørn Hovdejord 6:01.27

DT 81,5 Kg) (30) Steffen Melheim 57.51

HT (5 kg) (28) Truls Engen Olsen 65.72

Women u18

100m (28) (0.9) 1 Henriette Jæger 11.69; 2 Maren Bakke Amundsen 11.97

200m (30) (2.6) 1 Henriette Jæger 23.46; 2 Maren Bakke Amundsen 24.49

200m heats (29) (2.0) Maren Bakke Amundsen 24.27

3.000m (28) 1 Ingeborg Østgård 9:40.90; 2 Ina Halle Haugen 9:40.95; 3 Maren Halle Haugen 9:41.41

100mh (0,76m) (28) (0.6) 1 Henriette Jæger 13.59; 2 Mia Guldteig Lien 13.94

2.000m St (29) Sigrid Alvik 6:41.67

HJ (29) Mia Guldteig Lien 1.73

LJ (29) Mia Guldteig Lien 5.99 (1.7)

Women u17

200m (30) (2.8) Ida Andrea Breigan 24.37

200m heats (29) (1.3) Ida Andrea Breigan 24.57

HJ (28) Hedvig Kallåk 1.76

SP (3 kg) (29) Hanna Emilie Hjeltnes 15.01

Larvik (Norway) 30.8.2020

Larvik (Norway) 30.8.2020

Men

JT Kasper Sagen 73.38

Vilvorde (Belgium), 30.8.2020

Vilvorde (Belgium), 30.8.2020

Men

DT Philip Milanov 61.99

Zagreb (Croatia), 29-30.8.2020

Zagreb (Croatia), 29-30.8.2020

Men

400m (29) Marko Oreskovic (2004) 48.42

Women

400m (29) Veronika Drljacic (2001) 55.21

HJ (30) Sara Ascic 1.76

TJ (29) 1 Paola Borovic 13.58 (0.4); 2 Marija Ivankovic 13.32 (1.5)

JT (30) Veronika Sokota 52.30

Lutsk (Ukraine), 29-30.8.2020 -National Championships-

Lutsk (Ukraine), 29-30.8.2020 -National Championships-

Men

100m (29) (-0,7) 1 Oleksandr Sokolov 10.47; 2 Serhiy Smelyk 10.53

200m (30) (-2,5) 1 Serhiy Smelyk 21.00; 2 Oleksandr Sokolov 21.12; 3 Emil Ibrahimov 21.38 (21.29 (-0,6) 1h7)

400m (30) 1 Oleksandr Pohorilko 46.77; 2 Danylo Danylenko 47.00; 3 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov 47.54; 4 Mykyta Barabanov (2001) 47.58

400m prelims (29) h1 1 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov 47.76; 2 Mykyta Barabanov 47.87; h2 Danylo Danylenko 47.62; h3 Oleksandr Pohorilko 47.73

800m (30) 1 Yevhen Hutsol 1:49.17; 2 Oleh Myronets 1:49.26; 3 Vladyslav Finchuk 1:49.31; 4 Dmytro Bikulov 1:49.39; 5 Dmytro Kovalchuk 1:50.09; 6 Yuriy Kishchenko 1:50.38; 7 Roman Fesenko 1:50.63

1.500m (29) h2 1 Oleh Kayafa 3:46.31; 2 Vladyslav Kovalenko 3:46.75; 3 Artem Alfimov 3:46.80; 4 Oleksandr Honskyy (2001) 3:48.84

5.000m (30) Vasyl Koval 14:07.92

110mh (29) (-1,7) 1 Viktor Solyanov 14.11; 2 Andriy vasilveskyy 14.24

400mh (30) 1 Dmytro Romanyuk 50.60; 2 Denys Nechyporenko 50.88; 3 Yuriy Barantsov 51.96

400mh prelims (29) h1 1 Dmytro Romanyuk 50.90; 2 Denys Nechyporenko 51.96

HJ (30) 1 Andriy Protsenko 2.30; 2 Dmytro Yakovenko 2.26; 3 Oleh Doroshchuk 2.23; 4 Dmytro Nikitin 2.20; 5 Serhiy Slisenko 2.15

PV (29) 1 Artur Bortnikov 5.30; 2 Illya Kravchenko 5.30; 3 Kyrylo Kiru 5.20; 4 Ivan Yeryomin 5.20

LJ (29) 1 Yaroslav Isachenkov 7.97 (1.9); 2 Ihor Honchar 7.80 (2.5)

TJ (30) 1 Ihor Honchar 16.18 (1.2); 2 Vladyslav Shepeliev (2001) 16.16 (1.8); 3 Oleksandr Malosilov 16.11 (0.0)

SP (29) 1 Ihor Musiyenko 19.48; 2 Viktor Samolyuk 18.01

DT 830) Mykyta Nesterenko 55.10

HT (29) 1 Mykhaylo Kokhan 75.39; 2 Hlib Piskunov 72.94; 3 Serhiy Perevoznikov 69.68; 4 Danylo Fedorov 67.92

JT (30) Oleksandr Nychyporchuk 72.36

Decathlon (29-30) Oleksiy Kasanyov 7.716p (11.12 (-1,5); 7.35 (0.7); 14.98; 1.97; 50.94 - 14.73 (-1,6); 47.87; 4.60; 45.30; 4:47.95)

Women

100m (29) (-2,0) 1 Yana Kachur 11.76; 2 Tetyana Melnyk 11.80

200m (30) (-1,7) 1 Tetyana Melnyk 23.59; 2 Hanna Chubkovtsova 24.09

400m (30) 1 Anna Ryzhykova 51.70; 2 Kateryna Klymyuk 51.84; 3 Alina Lohvynenko 52.62; 4 Maryana Shostak 53.41; 5 Nataliya Pyhyda 54.81

400m prelims (29) h1 1 Anna Ryzhykova 52.20; 2 Alina Lohvynenko 52.66; 3 Maryana Shostak 54.02; h2 1 Kateryna Klymyuk 53.44; 2 Natalia Pyrozhenko-Chornomaz 54.54

800m (30) 1 Olha Lyakhova 2:03.49; 2 Svitlana Zhulzhyk (2002) 2:05.04; 3 Daria Vdovychenko 2:05.07; 4 Anastasiia Ryemyen 2:05.65; 5 Tetyana Petlyuk 2:05.91; 6 Viktoriya Nikolenko 2:07.71

800m prelims (29) Anastasiia Ryemyen 2:05.67; 2 Tetyana Petlyuk 2:06.03

1.500m (29) h2 1 Orysya Demyanyuk 4:21.67; 2 Anna Mischenko 4:22.67; 3 Viktoriya Kovba 4:25.57; 4 Valentyna Kilyarska 4:29.30; 5 Ivana Kukh (2001) 4:30.74 

100mh (29) (-2,4) 1 Anna Plotitsyna 13.35; 2 Hanna Chubkovtsova 13.60; 3 Olena Yanovska 13.87; in heats: Nataliia Yurchuk 13.71 (-1,9) 1h2

400mh (30) 1 Viktoriya Tkachuk 55.60; 2 Mariya Mykolenko 56.72; 3 Tetyana Bezshyyko 59.17; 4 Natalia Pyrozhenko-Chornomaz 59.56

400mh prelims (29) h1 1 Mariya Mykolenko 58.05; 2 Natalia Pyrozhenko-Chornomaz 58.96; Inna Kovtun 59.89; h2 Viktoriya Tkachuk 56.23

3.000m St (29) Natalya Strebkova 10:01.77

HJ (30) 1 Oksana Okuneva 1.92; 2 Yuliya Chumachenko 1.86; 3 Liliya Klintsova 1.80; 4 Ilona Zaskalko 1.75; Khrystyna Stefanyshyna 1.75

PV (29) 1 Maryna Kylypko 4.40; 2 Yana Hladiychuk 4.30; 2 Yuliya Kozub 4.00

LJ (29 1 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk 6.81 (0.0); 2 Kristina Hryshutina 6.41 (0.0); 3 Oksana Martynova 6.25 (0.3); 4 Mariya Horelyova 6.24 (0.0); 5 Anna Lunyova 6.20 (0.8)

LJ qualy (29) 1 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk 6.47 (1.6); 2 Oksana Martynova 6.31 (0.9); 3 Anna Lunyova 6.28 (1.4); 4 Kristina Hryshutina 6.20 (1.2); 5 Iryna Nerubalschuk 6.17 (3.2); 6 Natalia-Viktoriia Khamula 6.15 (1.9)

TJ (30) 1 Iryna Pimenova 13.40 (1.8); 2 Tetyana Ptashkina 13.39 (1.2); 3 Mariya Siney 13.39 (1.8); 4 Anastasiya Kolotiy 13.06 (1.6)

SP (29) 1 Olga Golodna 16.02; 2 Tetyana Kravchenko 15.25

DT (30) Natalya Semenova 54.67

HT (29) 1 Iryna Klymets 71.71; 2 Aliona Shamotina 66.93

JT (30) 1 Tetyana Nychyporchuk 54.03; 2 Marharyta Dorozhon (isr) 53.79; 3 Hanna Hatsko 50.75; 4 Erika Lukach (2002) 50.19

Heptathlon (29-30) 1 Alina Shukh 6.215p (14.57 (-1,2); 1.91; 13.91; 26.79 (-1,1) - 6.19 (0.8); 49.77; 2:13.37); 2 Hanna Kasyanova 5.962p (13.59 (-1,2); 1.73; 13.23; 24.69 (-1,1) - 5.91 (1.7); 40.32; 2:15.87); 3 Anastasiya Mokhnyuk 5.925p (13.64 (-1,2); 1.70; 13.91; 25.43 (-1,1) - 6.13 (1.9); 40.95; 2:19.66); 4 Iryna Rofe-Beketova 5.827p (14.37 (-1,2); 1.82; 13.31; 26.51 (-1,1) - 6.00 (2.3); 47.98; 2:27.43)

Mannheim (Germany), 30.8.2020

Mannheim (Germany), 30.8.2020

Men

100m (0.1) 1 Robby Welsch 10.58 (10.55 (0.6) 2h1); 2 Michael Pohl 10.58 (10.50 (0.6) 1h1)

800m Omar Jammeh (gam) 1:50.58

Women

200m h2 (1.1) Laura Müller 23.22

400m Laura Müller 52.72

100mh (0.1) Abigail Adjei 13.39

PV Elija Valentic (cro) 4.01

Götzis (Austria), 29-30.8.2020 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Götzis (Austria), 29-30.8.2020 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men

Decathlon u20 Daniel Bertschler 7.125p (11.22 (0.0); 6.61 (-0,3); 12.57; 1.94; 51.44 - 14.93 (0.8); 44.00; 4.40; 45.29; 4:53.62)

Women

Heptathlon Ivona Dadic 6.419p (13.57 (0.1); 1.78; 14.58; 24.21 (0.0) - 6.25 (0.0); 47.93; 2:15.57); in 100mh event: Beatte Schrott 13.47 (0.1) 1h4

Kristinehamn (Sweden), 29-30.8.2020

Kristinehamn (Sweden), 29-30.8.2020

Men u20

LJ (29) 1 Erik Johansson 7.37 (1.1); 2 Carl af Forselles 7.36 (1.9); 3 Oliwer Danielsson 7.32 (1.7)

Women u23

HJ (30) 1 Bianca Salming 1.85; 2 Maja Nilsson 1.78

TJ (29) Maja Askag 13.21 (3.5)

Women u20

PV Sandra Alvero 4.07

Santry -Dublin- (Ireland), 20-30.8.2020 -National Championships Weekend 2-

Santry -Dublin- (Ireland), 20-30.8.2020 -National Championships Weekend 2-

Men

200m (0.8) 1 Marcus Lawler 20.95; 2 Mark Smyth 21.02; 3 Christopher O'Donnell 21.17; 4 Robert McDonnell 21.40

10.000m (29) 1 Sean Tobin 29:35.14; 2 Eric Keogh 29:36.21; 3 Hugh Armstrong 29:39.74

110mh (30) (0.4) Gerard O'Donnell 13.96

SP (30) John Kelly 18.40

DT (29) Colin Quirke 55.50

10 Kms Walk (29) Callum Wilkinson 39:52.05

Women

200m (30) (1.5) 1 Phil Healy 23.57; 2 Sarah Lavin 23.74

800m (30) Tseult O' Donnell 2:09.13

100mh (30) (0.6) 1 Sarah Quinn 13.67; 2 Lilly-Ann O'Hora 13.73

3.000m St (30) Michelle Finn 9:59.72

TJ (29) Saragh Buggy 12.97 (0.9)

 

Trnava (Slovakia), 29-30.8.2020 -National Championships-

Trnava (Slovakia), 29-30.8.2020 -National Championships-

Men

100m (29)(-0,6) Jan Volko 10.45; in heats: Matej Baluch 10.57 (1.1) 1h2

200m (30) (-2,7) Jan Volko 21.36

400m (29) h1 1 Šimon Bujna 46.68; 2 Miroslav Marček 48.11

400mh (30) 1 Martin Kučera 51.06; 2 Matej Baluch 51.76

HJ (30) 1 Matus Bubenik 2.20; 2 Lukas beer 2.15

TJ (29) Tomáš Veszelka 16.61 (0.2)

DT (30) Samuel Kovac 55.00

HT (29) Marcel Lomnický 76.47

JT (29) 1 Maximilian Slezák 72.85; 2 Patrik Michalec 71.70

Women

100m (29) (-0,8) 1 Monika Weigertová 11.79; 2 Viktória Forster 11.82

400m (29) h1 1 Iveta Putalová 53.19; 2 Gabriela Gajanová 54.82

800m (30) 1 Gabriela Gajanová 2:03.16; 2 Iveta Putalová 2:05.73

1.500m (29) Elena Dušková (2001) 4:33.39

5.000m (29) Liza Hazuchová (2002) 16:36.84

100mh (29) (-0,1) 1 Stanislava Škvarková 13.11; 2 Monika Baňovičová 13.65

400mh (30) Emma Zapletalová 55.19

HJ (30) Tatiana Dunajská 1.75

LJ (30) Lucia Vadlejch 6.13 (2.9) and 6.08 (1.8)

HT (29) 1 Martina Hrašnová 70.71; 2 Veronika Kaňuchová 63.69

Utrecht (Netherlands), 29-30.8.2020 -National Championships-

Utrecht (Netherlands), 29-30.8.2020 -National Championships-

Men

100m (29) (1.1) 1 Joris van Gool 10.17; 2 Keitharo Oosterwolde 10.49; 3 Netanel Dorothea 10.51; 4 Somolon Bockarie 10.53; in heats: h2 (2.8) 1 Christopher Garia 10.37; 2 Xavi Joy Mo-Ajok 10.52; 3 Elvis Afrifa 10.58

200m (30) (5.2) 1 Taymir Burnet 20.35 (21.00 (1.0) 1h2); 2 Churandy Martina 20.95; 3 Riq de Wit 21.22; 4 Xavi Joy Mo-Ajok 21.39 (21.30 (2.9) 1h1)

400m (30) 1 Jochem Dobber 46.59; 2 Liemarvin Bonevacia 46.93; 3 Isayah Boers 46.99; 4 Ramsey Angela 47.00; 5 Tony van Diepen 47.97

400m prelims (29) h1 Jochem Dobber 47.43; h2 1 Liemarvin Bonevacia 46.82; 2 Ramsey Angela 46.90; h3 1 Isayah Boers 46.87; 2 Tony van Diepen 46.95

800m (30) 1 Djoao Lobles 1:50.40; 2 Maarten Plaum 1:50.47; 3 Jurgen Wielart 1:50.80

800m prelims (29) h2 1 Jurgen Wielart 1:49.86; 2 Joeri Slagter 1:50.53; 3 Noah Baltus 1:50.74; h3 1 Ryan Clarke 1:50.41; 2 Djoao Lobles 1:50.41; 3 Bram Buigel 1:50.56; 4 Max van der Luet 1:50.76

1.500m (30) 1 Richard Douma 3:45.43; 2 Thijmen Kupers 3:45.59; 3 Mike Foppen 3:45.62; 4 Robin van Riel 3:46.31; 5 Mahadi Abdi Ali 3:46.45; 6 Job Ijtsma 3:48.49; 7 Jaap Gerben Vellinga 3:48.57

1.500m prelims (29) h1 1 Robin van Riel 3:47.34; 2 Jelmer van der Linden 3:47.67; 3 Mike Foppen 3:47.79; 4 Jaap Gerben Vellinga 3:48.04; 5 Job Ijtsma 3.48.20; h2 1 Thijmen Kupers 3:45.71; 2 Mahadi Abdi Ali 3:46.04; 3 Richard Douma 3:46.22; 4 Bram Anderiessen 3:46.30; 5 Tom Disveld 3:48.04; 6 Rick van Riel 3:48.14

5.000m (29) 1 Mike Foppen 13:36.37; 2 Frank Futselaar 13.39.39; 3 Stan Niesten 13:45.36; 4 Benjamin De Haan 13:57.08; 5 Luuk Maas 13:59.99; 6 Wouter Heinrich 14:08.58; 7 Daan Reintjes 14:13.01; 8 Bart van Nunen 14:13.75

110mh (30) (0.1) 1 Liam van der Schaaf 13.93; 2 Koen Smet 13.94

400mh (30) Nick Smidt 51.12

PV (30) Menno Vloon 5.75

DT (29) 1 Stephan Dekker 54.48; 2 Shaquille Emanuelson 53.83

HT (29) 1 Denzel Comenentia 70.53; 2 Dennis Hemelaar 62.82

JT (30) 1 Jurriaan Wouters 76.09; 2 Lars Timmerman 72.77; 3 Mart ten Berge 69.43

Women

100m (29) (1.2) 1 Nadine Visser 11.25; 2 Marije van Hunenstijn 11.32; 3 Naomi Sedney 11.33; 4 Jamile Samuel 11.47; 5 Leonie van Vliet 11.57; 6 Nargelis Statia 11.59 (11.59 81.2) 2h)

200m (30) (1.8) 1 Lieke Klaver 22.95; 2 Marije van Hunenstijn 23.04; 3 Femke Bol 23.40; 4 Jamile Samuel 23.53; 5 Naomi Sedney 23.67; 6 Leonia van Vliet 23.73 (23.65 (2.6) 3h2); 7 Tasa Jiya 24.01; in heats: Dafne Schippers 23.15 (2.4) 1h1

400m (30) 1 Andrea Bouma 53.87; 2 Eveline Saalberg 54.16; 3 Eva Hovenkamp 54.66; 4 Laura De Witte 54.95; 5 Kim Rossen 55.09; 6 Marit Dopheide 55.10

400m prelims (29) h1 1 Eva Hovenkamp 54.66; 2 Marit Dopheide 54.78; h2 1 Laura de Witte 53.53; 2 Eveline Saalberg 54.01; h3 Andrea Bouma 54.88

800m (30) 1 Suzanne Voorrips 2:04.58; 2 Bregje Sloot 2:05.11; 3 Britt Ummels 2:06.96; 4 Annemarie Slangewal 2:07.45

1.500m (30) 1 Britt Ummels 4:20.13; 2 Jetske van Kampen 4:21.45; 3 Elisa de Jong 4:21.73; 4 Yasmine Abbes 4:24.82; 5 Silke Jonkman 4:26.42; 6 Elsbeth Ciesluk 4:26.51; 7 Corinde van Es 4:27.44; 8 Aline Kootstra 4:27.73; 9 Lysanne Wilkens 4:28.96

5.000m (29) 1 Diane van Es 15.44.50; 2 Marijke De Visser 16:01.26; 3 Bo Ummels 16:06.11; 4 Lisanne Gevelaar-Meuleman 16:32.82

100mh (30) (0.9) 1 Nadine Visser 13.10 (12.97 (1.4) 1h2); 2 Sharona Bakker 13.24; 3 Zoë Sedney 13.30 (13.29 (1.4) 2h2); 4 Eefje Boons 13.46 (13.46 (2.0) 2h1); 5 Anne van de Wiel 13.70 (13.62 (2.0) 3h1)

400mh (30) Cathelijn Peeters 1:00.32

3.000m St (30) 1 Irene van der Reijken 9:46.09; 2 Jasmijn Bakker 9:59.35

HJ (30) 1 Britt Weerman (13Jun2003) 1.86; 2 Glenka Antonia 1.80; 3 Manon Schoop 1.77; 4 Melissa de Haan 1.77

PV (30) Femke Pluim 4.30

LJ (29) 1 Anouk Vetter 6.24 (2.0); 2 Pauline Hondema 6.09 (1.9); 3 Joyce Schumacher 6.06 (1.1); 4 Eva Bastmeijer 6.01 (1.6); 5 Nadine Broersen 6.00 (1.4)

SP (29) 1 Jessica Schilder 18.27; 2 Jorinde van Klinken 17.72; 3 Melissa Boekelman 17.50

DT (29) 1 Jorinde van Klinken 56.54; 2 Alida van Daalen 54.74

HT (29) 1 Wendy Kolhaas 64.77; 2 Eva Reinders 60.07

JT (30) 1 Lisanne Schol 59.53; 2 Anouk Vetter 53.62; 3 Danien ten Berge 50.81; 4 Imogen Beard 49.89; 5 Tosca Smit 49.08