Sunday, March 08, 2020

Christchurch (New Zealand), 6-8.3.2020 -National Championships-


Christchurch (New Zealand), 6-8.3.2020 -National Championships-
Men
100m (6) (-0,2) 1 Edward Osei-Nketia 10.46; 2 Hamish Gill 10.53
200m (8) (2.0) 1 Edward Osei-Nketia 20.88; 2 Hamish Gill 20.97; 3 Cody Wilson 21.21
400m (7) 1 Luke Mercieca 48.04; 2 Shay Veitch (2001) 48.25
800m (7) Michal Dawson 1.51.55
1.500m (8) 1 Nicholas Willis 3.42.94; 2 Julian Oakley 3.42.99; 3 Eric Speakman 3.45.89
5.000m (6) 1 Hayden Wilde 14.13.86; 2 Matthew Baxter 14.14.65
HJ (6) Hamish Kerr 2.16
PV (7) James Steyn 5.32
LJ (8) Felix McDonald 7.64 (2.4)
SP (6) 1 Tom Walsh 21.07; 2 Jacko Gill 21.07; 3 Ryan Ballantyne 19.82
DT (8) 1 Jordan Young 59.89; 2 Jordan Roach 59.41; 3 Alexander Parkinson 58.92; 4 Connore Bell 58.75
3 Kms Walk (6) Quentin Rew 11.58.24
10 Kms Walk (8) Quentin Rew 40.42.11
Men u20
200m (8) (2.5) 1 Tommy Te Puni 21.25; 2 Daniel Parkes 21.31; 3 Tyron Hilton 21.35
200m prelims (7) h2 (-0,7) Tommy Te Puni 21.55
SP (6 kg) (8) Nikolas Kini 17.76
DT (1,75 kg) Connor Bell 67.40
Men u18
200m (8) (2.8) Zachary Saunders 21.78
Women
100m (6) (1.3) 1 Zoe Hobbs 11.47; 2 Rosie Elliott 11.66
200m (8) (4.5) 1 Zoe Hobbs 23.26; 2 Rosie Elliott 23.27; 3 Georgia Hulls 23.53; 4 Brooke Sommerfield 23.68; 5 Natasha Eady 23.93, 6 Briana Stephenson 23.94
200m prelims (7) h1 (-0,5) Zoe Hobbs 23.94; h2 (0.2) 1 Rosie Elliott 23.83; 2 Brooke Somerfield 23.91; 3 Georgia Hulls 23.99
400m (7) Annalies Kalma (2004) 55.29
800m (7) 1 Katherine Camp 2.05.84; 2 Angela Petty 2.05.89
1.500m (8) 1 Angela Petty 4.18.14; 2 Kara MacDermid 4.20.31; 3 Rebekah Greene 4.20.64; 4 Katherine Camp 4.22.77; 5 Charli Miller (2003) 4.22.88; 6 Esther Keown 4.26.49; 7 Ellen Schaef 4.27.12; 8 Jean Kozyniak 4.27.83
100mh (7) (0.5) Fiona Morrison 13.62
400mh (6) Portia Bing 57.69
HJ (7) 1 Josephine Reeves 1.83; 2 Keeley O'Hagan 1.79
PV (6) 1 Imogen Ayris 4.25; 2 Olivia McTaggart 4.25
LJ (6) Briana Stephenson 6.08 (-0,1)
SP (6) 1 Brittany Crew (can) 18.88; 2 Valerie Adams 18.73; 3 Sarah Mitton (can) 17.81
DT (8) 1 TeRina Keenan 55.35; 2 Lauren Bruce 54.56; 3 Trinity Tutti (can) 54.11; 4 Tatiana Kauomana 52.03
HT (6) 1 Julia Ratcliffe 72.35; 2 Lauren Bruce 63.08; 3 Nicole Bradley 61.51
JT (7) 1 Victoria Peeters 57.79; 2 Ashley Pryke (can) 49.81; 3 Stephanie Wrathall 49.78
3 Kms Walk (6) Alana Barber 13.16.91
10 Kms Walk (8) Alana Barber 45.34.49
Women u20
200m (8) (2.2) 1 Tayla Brunger 24.17; 2 Maia Broughton 24.48
1.500m (8) Maia Ramsden 4.32.46
TJ (6) Kayla Goodwin 13.08 (3.2)
DT (6) 1 Kaia Tupu-South 53.69; 2 Savannah Scheen 52.75
Women u18
200m (8) (5.0) 1 Nadia Evans 23.94; 2 Annalies Kalma 24.21; 3 Marielle Venida 24.28
400m (7) Holly Rule 55.83
HJ (8) Jessica Hendren 1.74
DT (7) Natalia Rankin-chi Tar 50.00

No comments:

Post a comment