Tuesday, March 03, 2020

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 1-2.3.2020 -Southland Conference Championships-


Birmingham -AL- (United States), 1-2.3.2020 -Southland Conference Championships-
Indoor
Men
60m (2) 1 Zachary Jewell 6.75; 2 Joshua Rapahael 6.78
60m prelims (1) JoVaughn Martin 6.74 1h1
200m (2) h2 1 JoVaughn Martin 20.97; 2 Johnathon Sawyers 21.02; h1 Zachary Jewell 20.98
200m prelims (1) Johnathon Sawyer 20.99 1h4; Jo'Vaughn Martin 21.06 1h10; Zachary Jewell 21.11 1h6; James Benson 21.21 1h2; A J Bennett 21.24 1h9
400m (2) h2 1 Johnathon Sawyer 46.23; 2 James Benson 46.48; 3 Richard Kuykendoll 47.43; 4 Dubem Nwachukwu 47.63; h1 1 A J Bennett 47.12; 2 Webster Slaughter 47.52; 3 Kobe Nevills 47.69
400m prelims (1) James Benson 47.05 1h1; Johnathon Sawyer 47.44 1h3; Webster Slaughter 47.83 1h8; Timor Barrett (jam) 47.83 1h7
800m (2) ... 2 Christos Zachariou (cyp) 1.53.11
800m prelims (1) ... Niklas Iking (ger) 1.56.19 4h2; ... Christos Zachariou (cyp) 1.53.50 3h3
Mile (2) Jordan Rowe (gbr) 4.12.52
Mile prelims (1) Jordan Rowe (gbr) 4.15.81 1h2
3.000m (2) 1 Jordan Rowe (gbr) 8.26.46; ... 3 Maximilian Nores (ger) 8.29.14; ... 9 Matthew Arnold (gbr) 8.38.37; ... 16 Miguel Barrera (esp) 8.43.03
5.000m (1) ... 2 Matthew Arnold (gbr) 14.39.16; ... 4 Miguel Barrera (esp) 14.40.42
60mh (2) Darion Dunn 7.92
60mh prelims (1) Darion Dunn 7.89 1h3
HJ (1) Slavko Stevic (srb) 2.11
PV (1) Branson Ellis 5.62
TJ (2) Tylen Guidry 16.04
WT (1) ... 3 Vojislav Gvero (srb) 17.92
Heptathlon (1-2) 1 Colton Cohea 5.325p (7.13; 6.43; 12.58; 1.89 - 8.68; 4.90; 2.50.39); 2 Scott Boon (ned) 5.286p (7.26; 6.92; 11.63; 1.92 - 8.77; 4.50; 2.44.22); 3 Riccardo klotz (aut) 5.270p (7.33; 6.56; 12.01; 1.92 - 8.61; 5.00; 2.55.58); 4 Asani Hylton (jam) 5.245p (7.20; 6.88; 11.82; 2.04 - 8.43; 3.60; 2.44.33)
Women
60m (2) Sierra Temple 7.46
60m prelims (1) Lynelle Washington 7.44 1h1; Natashia Jackson 7.45 1h3
200m (2) h2 Natashia Jackson 23.50
200m prelims (1) Ajah Criner 23.91 1h3; Natashia Jackson 23.91 1h2
400m (2) h2 1 Natashia Jackson 53.25; 2 Imani Nave 54.01
400m prelims (1) Natashia Jackson 53.69 1h1
5.000m (1) Arina Kleshchukova (kgz) 16.56.92
60mh (2) Mathilde Coquillaud-Salomon 8.48
60mh prelims (1) Mathilde Coquillaud-Salomon (fra) 8.66 1h3
LJ (1) 1 Jasmyn Steels 6.24; ... 4 Klinta Blusina (lat) 5.77
SP (2) Annina Brandenburg (ger) 16.33
WT (1) Alanna Arvie 20.76
Pentathlon (1) 1 Kaitlin Smith 3.896p (8.74; 1.65; 11.07; 5.61; 2.21.41); 2 Mathilde Coquillaud-Salomon (fra) 3.849p (8.60; 1.62; 10.40; 5.41; 2.17.01); 3 Eelma Parl (est) 3.815p (8.99; 1.68; 9.99; 5.75; 2.24.00); 4 Migle Muraskaité (ltu) 3.814p (9.24; 1.59; 13.35; 5.41; 2.21.34)


No comments:

Post a comment