Thursday, February 13, 2020

Canberra (Australia), 13.2.2020 -Canberra Track Classic


Canberra (Australia), 13.2.2020 -Canberra Track Classic
Men
100m h1 (0.8) 1 Rohan Browning 10.17; 2 Jake Doran 10.33; 3 Joshua Clarke 10.36; 4 Alexander Hartmann 10.39; 5 Anas Abu-Ganaba 10.41; 6 Hamish Gill (nzl) 10.44; 7 Jin Su Jung 10.49; h2 1 Edward Osei-Nketia (nzl) 10.43; 2 Aaron Bresland 10.48; 3 Jake Penny 10.53; 4 Zach Holdsworth 10.54; 5 Zen Clark 10.56; 6 Banuve Tabakaucoro (fij) 10.61; h3 Christopher Ius 10.59
400m h2 1 Steven Solomon 45.37; 2 Alex Beck 45.82; 3 Reece Holder (2002) 46.44; 4 Jordan Sarmento 46.78; 5 Ross Hyne (2001) 46.82; 6 Finlay Kirsopp-Cole (2001) 47.93; h1 1 Tyler Gunn 46.93; 2 Sean Fitzsimmons 48.08; 3 Augustine Nketia Junior (nzl) 48.44
3.000m St 1 James Nipperess 8.41.39; 2 Yasunari Kusu (jpn) 8.46.36
4x100m Australia) A. Abu-Ganaba; R. Browning; J. Hale; J. Doran) 39.47
HJ 1 Brandon Starc 2.25; 2 Hamish Kerr (nzl) 2.22; 3 Joel Baden 2.22; 4 Sean Szalek 2.16
PV 1 Kurtis Marschall 5.60; 2 Angus Armstrong 5.45; 3 James Steyn 5.30; Declan Carruthers 5.30; 5 Stephen Clough 5.15; 6 Keanu Dallenbach (sui) 4.70
LJ 1 Jeremy Andrews 7.78 (0.3); 2 Wiliam Freyer 7.63 (0.9); 3 Amiru Chandrasena 7.50 (0.2)
Women
100m (-1,1) 1 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 11.64; 2 Morgan Gaffney 11.88
200m h2 (-1,3) 1 Jacinta Beecher 23.28, 2 Riley Day 23.61; 3 Nana Owusu 23.62; 4 Bree Masters 23.74; 5 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 23.95; 6 Georgia Hulls (nzl) 24.13; 7 Jessica Thornton 24.18; h1 (-1,1) 1 Mia Gross 24.00; 2 Larissa Pasternatsky 24.12; 3 Rosie Elliott (nzl) 24.16
800m h2 1 Georgia Griffith 2.00.88; 2 Catriona Bissett 2.02.41; 3 Katherine Camp (nzl) 2.02.97; 4 Angela Petty (nzl) 2.03.65; 5 Lauren Reid 2.05.66; h1 1 Anna Laman 2.07.11; 2 Shanie Landen 2.07.19; 3 Lora Roff 2.08.15; 4 Keely Small 2.08.40
100mh (-1,5) 1 Liz Clay 13.17; 2 Brianna Benahan 13.27; 3 Celeste Mucci 13.58; 4 Abbie Taddeo 13.64
400mh 1 Lauren Boden 55.98; 2 Sarah Carli 56.15; 3 Sara Klein 56.49; 4 Genevieve Cowie 58.35; 5 Mackenzie Jeffries (nzl) 58.78; 6 Natalie Otway 59.64
4x100m 1 New Zealand (L. Wilson; Z. Hobbs; G. Hulls; R. Elliott) 44.20; 2 Australia (B. Masters; N. Owusu; R. Day; C. Mucci) 44.22
HJ 1 Eleanor Patterson 1.96; 2 Nicola McDermott 1.96; 3 Alysha Burnett 1.80; 4 Cassie Purdon 1.80
PV Nina Kennedy 4.55
LJ A 1 Brooje Stratton 6.67 (1.5); 2 Samantha Dale 6.20 (0.7); 3 Audrey Kyriacou 6.17 (0.5); 4 Jessie Harper 6.17 (0.9); 5 Tomysha Clark 6.12 (1.8); 6 Andrea Thompson 6.11 (0.0); 7 Elizabeth Hedding 6.04 (0.0)
LJ B 1 Hitomi Nakano (jpn) 6.09 (1.5); 2 Grace Brennan 6.06 (0.8); 3 Annie McGuire 6.03 (1.1); 4 Yurina Hiraka (jpn) 5.96 (1.4)
SP 1 Sarah Mitton (can) 17.93; 2 Trinity Tutti (can) 15.36
DT 1 Trinty Tutti (can) 55.92; 2 Rachel Andres (can) 53.52; 3 Terina Keenan (nzl) 52.25; 4 Kim Mulhall 51.36
JT 1 Tori Peeters (nzl) 59.25; 2 MacKenzie Little 55.01; 3 Stephanie Wrathall (nzl) 54.07; 4 Ashley Pryke (can) 52.58; 5 Lianna Davidson 50.68; 6 Jess Bell 50.47

not complete POLE VAULT women

No comments:

Post a Comment