@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, October 20, 2019

Perth (Australia), 20.10.2019


Perth (Australia), 20.10.2019
Men
400m h1 Adam Kopp 47.96
1.500m h1 Luke Shaw (2001) 3.50.21
SP Courtney Heinze 17.52
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Etienne Rousseau (2003) 58.69
Women
1.500m h1 Kayla van der Linden (2004) 4.29.05

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 19-20.10.2019


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 19-20.10.2019
Men
100m (19) (2.3) Franco Florio 10.53

Porto Alegre (Barzil), 18-20.10.2019 -National Championships u18-


Porto Alegre (Barzil), 18-20.10.2019 -National Championships u18-
Men
100m (18) (1.1) 1 Renan Correa de Lima Gallina (2004) 10.64; 2 Robson Lins Aguiar 10.67
400m (19) 1 Joao Henrique Ribeiro Barros 48.75; 2 Pedro Luiz Tombolim de Souza 48.78
400m heats (18) Pedro Luiz Tombolim de Souza 48.78 1h7
2.000m St (19) 1 Douglas de Oliveira Henrique 6.03.51; 2 Kaue Orvalho de Almeida Domingues 6.04.89
LJ (19) Gabriel Luiz Boza 7.22 (-0,3)
SP (5 kg) (18) Joao Marcelo Silva de Souza 17.60
Women
400m (19) Erica Geni Barbosa Cavalheiro 54.91
LJ (18) Lissandra Maysa Campos 6.20 (1.8)

Saturday, October 19, 2019

Szombathely (Hungary), 18.10.2019


Szombathely (Hungary), 18.10.2019
Men
HT 1 Balazs Varga 71.94; 2 Bendek Doma (2001) 64.54
HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Bendek Doma 71.62; 2 Balazs Katavics (2002) 67.54
HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Balazs Katavics (2002) 74.50; 2 Vencel Viszkeleti 65.36
Women
HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Eszter Goczi 61.54; 2 Villö Viszkeleti (2005) 60.62

Geelong (Australia), 19.10.2019


Geelong (Australia), 19.10.2019
Men
400m h1 1 Lawson Power 47.94; 2 Jamie Harrison 47.97

Dunedin (New Zealand), 19.10.2019


Dunedin (New Zealand), 19.10.2019
Women
100m (1.7) Rosie Elliott 11.68
200m (2.2) Rosie Elliott 24.01

Potchefstroom (South Africa), 18-19.10.2019


Potchefstroom (South Africa), 18-19.10.2019
Men u20
200m (18) h1 (-2,5) D. Seete 21.45
400m (19) h2 1 Joshua Gouws 47.36; 2 D. Seete 48.01
110mh (0,99m) (19) (nwi) Rozario Williams 14.16
HJ (19) Anana Samuntu 2.12
Men u18
200m (18) h6 (nwi) 1 Eckhart Potgieter 21.04; 2 Olebogeng Tlhapi 21.46; 3 Vuyo V. Moss 21.58
400m (19) h5 1 Ntando Mahlangu 47.30; 2 Andre Erasmus 48.20; 3 Jack Judds 48.31; 4 Rappie Nkhahle 48.44
800m (18) h2 Ntando Mahlangu 1.47.85
110mh (0,91m) (19) (1.6) 1 Reynard Strauss 13.74; 2 Heinrich Flooks 13.88; 3 Dylan Coetzee 13.96
400mh (18) Dylan Davies 52.42
TJ (18) Welre Olivier 15.49 (0.3)
DT (1,5 kg) (19) 1 Juan Oosthuyzen 60.61; 2 Leeorrel Breytenbach 59.81; 3 Markus Motzee 53.18; 4 Douw Kruger 52.42
JT (700 g) (18) 1 Reghardt Botha 71.56; 2 Zander Van der Merwe 68.89
Men u17
200m (18) (-0,3) Benji Richardson 21.74
400m (19) h4 1 L. Pillay 47.16; 2 Keletso Seopesengwe 48.64
1.500m (19) Heino Prinsloo 3.43.84 (according web page versus.co.za)
110mh (0,91m) (19) (2.2) 1 Kruger Van Reenen 13.73; 2 Jorim Bangue 13.78
LJ (18) L. Moloto 7.23 (2.4)
DT (1,5 kg) (18) 1 Carlo Brink 53.57; 2 Jean Botha 52.63; 3 Kevin Locke 52.16
JT (700 g) (18) Armandt Van der Linden 69.75
Men u16
200m (18) (nwi) Dalan Oliphant 21.76
SP (4 kg) (19) Cian De Villiers 21.66
DT (1 kg) (18) Cian De Villiers 61.94
Women u18
1.500m (19) Carmie Prinsloo 4.31.64
3.000m (18) Carmie Prinsloo 9.42.28
100mh (0,76m) (19) (0.0) Kayla van der Bergh 13.45
SP (3 kg) (18) 1 Dané Roets 17.36; 2 Juanita De Necker 16.41; 3 Bodine Degli-Umberti 15.61
JT (500 g) (18) Chane Van Zyl 49.01
Women u16
200m (18) (nwi) Kyla La Grange 24.00

Niigata (Japan), 19.10.2019 -Denka Athletics Challenge Cup-


Niigata (Japan), 19.10.2019 -Denka Athletics Challenge Cup-
Men
100m (1.1) Akihiro Higashida 10.35
200m h3 (-0,3) 1 Wataru Inuzuka 20.98; 2 Shota Hara 21.00; 3 Akiyuki Ashimoto 21.18; h2 (-0,2) 1 Shoichi Kobayashi 21.03; 2 Keigo Yasuda 21.18
400m h1 1 Kosuke Ikeda 46.53; 2 Tomohiro Kokubo 46.70; 3 Takamasa Kitagawa 46.91; h2 1 Rikuya Ito 46.70; 2 Mitsuru Kawachi 46.96; 3 Kota Wakabayashi 46.99
800m h2 1 Takahiro Hayashi 1.48.58; 2 Daichi Setoguchi 1.48.61; 3 Kenta Umetani 1.49.05; 4 Takuto Hanamura 1.49.19; h1 Daiki Nemoto 1.49.23
1.500m 1 Kazuto Iizawa (2001) 3.42.44; 2 Keisuke Morita 3.42.49; 3 Riku Kimura 3.42.60
5.000m 1 Alexsander Mutiso (ken) 13.31.67; 2 Luc Bruchet (can) 13.47.70; 3 Akito Terui 13.48.71; 4 Vincent Kipkemoi (ken) 13.52.83; 5 Charles Nzioka (ken) 13.58.44
400mh h4 1 Masaki Toyoda 49.89; 2 Kazunari Takada 50.44; 3 Kakeru Inoue 50.62; h2 Atsushi Yamada 50.34; h1 1 Hiromu Yamuchi 50.67; 2 Rui Takahashi 50.80
HJ Tomohiro Shinno 2.20
Women
200m h2 (-0,3) 1 Ayane Usui 23.90; 2 Ami Saito 23.94
400m 1 Seika Aoyama 53.50; 2 Yuna Iwata 54.31
800m 1 Halimah Nakaayi (uga) 2.04.73; 2 Ayano Shiomi 2.05.16
1.500m 1 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 4.08.97; 2 Helen Ekarare (ken) 4.09.31; 3 Nozomi Tanaka 4.11.50; 4 Ran Urabe 4.18.44
5.000m 1 ???  15.23.09; 2 Yui Fukuda 15.53.00
400mh h2 1 Moeka Sekimoto (2000) 58.53; 2 Satsuki Umehara 58.92; 3 Haruka Shibata 58.99
PV 1 Mayu Nasu 4.10; 2 Misaki Morota 4.10; 3 Kanae Tatsuta 4.10

pending to confirm winner in 5.000m women

Friday, October 18, 2019

Jiujiang (China), 16-18.10.2019


Jiujiang (China), 16-18.10.2019
Men u18
110mh (0,91m) (18) (0.2) Tong Zhangwei 13.94 (13.91 (1.0) 1h1)
SP (5 kg) (17) Zhang Tiezhen 17.77
DT (1,5 kg) (18) 1 Qi Xnagyiu 55.38; 2 Zhang Tiezhen 53.80
HT (5 kg) (16) Fan Yanfeng 65.31
Women u18
HJ (17) Lu Jiawen 1.80
Women
SP (3 kg) (18) Gao Yirui 16.66

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Tashkent (Uzbekistan), 10-13.10.2019 -National Open Championships-


Tashkent (Uzbekistan), 10-13.10.2019 -National Open Championships-
Men
LJ (12) Zhavokhir Noriyev (2001) 7.43 (0.2)
HT (13) 1 Sukhrob Khodjayev 71.21; 2 Mergen Mammedov (tkm) 69.18; 3 Ammanmurat Hommadov (tkm) 66.08
JT (12) Bobur Shokirjonov 73.00
Men u20
SP (6 kg) Rashid Sodikov 17.29
DT (1.75 kg) Rashid Sodikov 54.86
HT (6 kg) Umid Khasanov 64.61
Women
100m (11) (0.1) Nigina Sharipova 11.65 (11.65 (0.8) 1s1)
200m (13) (0.3) 1 Gulsumbi Sharifova (tjk) 23.32 NR; 2 Nigina Sharipova 23.75
400m (11) Gulsumbi Sharifova (tjk) 53.66
HJ (13) 1 Svetlana Radzivil 1.96; 2 Nadiya Dusanova 1.80
HT (12) Rigina Adashbayeva (2001) 59.53
JT (12) 1 Sanobar Erkinova 54.66; 2 Nargiza Kuchkarova 52.27; 3 Musharaf Saidakhmedova 50.81
Heptathlon (12-13) Yekaterina Voronina 6.238p (14.50 (0.5); 1.81; 14.02; 25.06 (0.1) - 6.11 (0.4); 52.48; 2:16.54)

Seoul (Korea), 6-9-10.2019 -99th National Sports Games-


Seoul (Korea), 6-9-10.2019 -99th National Sports Games-
Men
100m (6) (0.7) 1 Kim Kuk-Young 10.21; 2 Lee Kyu-Hyung 10.42; 3 Ju Ji-Myung 10.45; 4 Park Tae-Keon 10.45; 5 Kim Tae-Hyo 10.59; in heats: Shin Min-Kyu 10.54 (0.1) 2h2
200m (7) (0.1) 1 Shin Min-Kyu (2000) 20.97; 2 Kim Kuk-Young 21.04; 3 Park Tae-Keon 21.24;
400m (6) 1 Lim Chan-Ho 47.65; 2 Lee Seung-Yoon 48.09 (48.04 2h1); in heats: Kim Ui-Yeon  47.89 1h1
110mh (6) (0.7) 1 Kim Byung-Jun 14.00; 2 Kim Kyung-Tae 14.02
400mh (7) 1 Han Se-Hyun 51.44; 2 Hwang Hyun-Woo 51.75
HJ (9) 1 Woo Sang-Hyuk 2.20; 2 Yun Seung-Hyun 2.15
PV (8) 1 Jin Min-Sub 5.50; 2 Han Du-Hyun 5.40
LJ (6) 1 Kim Duk-Hyun 7.72 (-0.5); 2 Kim Jin-Wook 7.65 (0.1); 3 Kim Young-Bin 7.60 (0.5); 4 Ju Eun-Jae 7.59 (-0.2); 5 Jung Hae-In 7.58 (0.0)
TJ (9) 1 Sung Jin-Suk 16.27 (-0.5); 2 Kim Duk-Hyun 16.25 (0.8)
SP (7) 1 Jung Il-Woo 19.16; 2 Kim Jae-Min 18.25; 3 Hwang In-Sung 18.14; 4 Ji Hyun-Woo 17.66
DT (7) Kim Il-Hyun 54.23
HT (6) 1 Lee Yun-Chul 69.33; 2 Jang Dong-Won 63.82
JT (8) 1 Bae Yu-Il 76.41; 2 Park Won-Kil 75.89; 3 Kim Woo-Jung 71.49; 4 Choi Duk-Young 70.53; 5 Nam Tae-Poong 70.50; 6 Kim Da-Ni 70.08; 7 Jung Sang-Jin 69.78
Men University
100m (6) (-0.3) Lee Jun-Hyuk (2001) 10.58 (10.58 (1.4) 1h3)
200m (7) (-0.6) Mo Il-Hwan 21.26
400m (6) Mo Il-Hwan 46.70 (46.68 1h1)
400mh (7) 1 Kim Ju-Ho 51.84; 2 Kim Sung-Eun 51.93
LJ (6) Kim Myung-Ha (2000) 7.52 (0.0)
TJ (8) Kim Jang-Woo 16.10 (-0.3)
Men High School
400m (6) Ju Seung-Kyun (2001) 48.09
LJ (6) Oh Tae-Keun (2002) 7.41 (0.0)
TJ (8) 1 Yu Kyu-Min (2001) 16.43 (0.2) NR u20; 2 Jo Hong-Jo (2001) 15.48 (0.5)
SP (6 kg) (7) Lee Sung-Bin 18.52 NR u20
Women
100m (6) (1.1) Kim Min-Ji 11.79
1.500m (9) Park Na-Yeon 4:28.28
100mh (8) (2.0) 1 Jung Hye-Lim 13.25; 2 Jo Eun-Ju 13.70
3.000m St (8) Jo Ha-Rim 10:09.87 NR
HJ (9) Park Keun-Jung 1.79
SP (6) 1 Lee Su-Jung 16.51; 2 Lee Mi-Young 15.87; 3 Jung Yu-Sun 15.81
DT (8) 1 Kim Min 52.82; 2 Jung Ye-Lim 52.25
HT (6) Park Syeo-Jin 59.10
JT (7) 1 Kim Kyung-Ae 54.35; 2 Suh Hae-An 53.60; 3 Lee Keum-Hee 50.97
Women University
LJ (7) Lee Hui-Jin 6.12 (0.0)
DT (6) Jung Ji-Hye 56.30 NR

Szombathely (Hungary), 15.10.2019


Szombathely (Hungary), 15.10.2019
Men
DT Zoltan Kovago 63.74
DT u18 81,5 kg) Zalan Strigencz 59.53
HT 1 Balazs Varga 72.87; 2 Benedek Doma (2001) 63.03
HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Benedek Doma 70.93; 2 Balazs Katavics 67.82
HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Balazs Katavics (2002) 72.36; 2 Vencel Viszkeleti 64.99
Women
HT Zsanett Nemeth (2000) 61.29
HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Eszter Goczi 60.86; 2 Villö Viszkeleti (2005) 59.84

Monday, October 14, 2019

Santiago (Chile), 12.10.2019 -Torneo Carlos Strutz-


Santiago (Chile), 12.10.2019 -Torneo Carlos Strutz-
Men
TJ Alvaro Cortez 16.06 (0.1)
SP Joaquín Ballivián 17.51
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Claudio Romero 58.13
Women
SP Ivana Gallardo 15.69
DT 1 Ivana Gallardo 55.26; 2 Karen Gallardo 54.72

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 12-13.10.2019 -Copa Nacional De Clubes-


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 12-13.10.2019 -Copa Nacional De Clubes-
Men
100m (12) (0.8) 1 Otilio Rosa 10.49; 2 Franco Florio 10.59
200m (13) (-1,5) Elián Larregina (2000) 21.56 (21.39 (-0,6) 1h7)
400m (12) 1 Elián Larregina (2000) 46.99; 2 Leandro Paris 48.30
800m (13) Leandro Paris 1.50.26
SP (13) Ignacio Carvallo 18.49
Women
HJ (13) 1 Betsabe Paez 1.78; 2 Vormitag Victoria Claret (2000) 1.78
DT (13) Ailen Armada 50.78

Doncaster -Melbourne- (Australia), 12.10.2019


Doncaster -Melbourne- (Australia), 12.10.2019
Men
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Declan Carman 54.16

Rygg (Norway), 13.10.2019


Rygg (Norway), 13.10.2019
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Hakon Eik Litland 67.25

Sunday, October 13, 2019

Ranchi (India), 10-13.10.2019 -59th National Open Athletics Championships-


Ranchi (India), 10-13.10.2019 -59th National Open Athletics Championships-
Men
100m (11) (0.6) 1 Amiya Kumar Mallick 10.46; 2 Jonatahan Anak Nyepa (mas) 10.47; 3 Gurindervir Singh 10.48 (10.43 (0.7) 1s1); 4 Harjit Singh 10.48 (10.43 (1.0) 1s3); 5 Pranav KS 10.50 (10.50 (1.0) 2s3); 6 Muhammad Haiqal Bin Hana (mas) 10.50; 7 Elakkiyadasan Kannadasan 10.52 (10.50 (0.7) 2s1); 8 Abhijith B Nair 10.53
200m (13) (0.9) 1 Abhinav Panwar 21.37; 2 Karre Ashok 21.40
400m (12) 1 Noah Nirmal Tom 45.88; 2 Amoj Jacob 46.32; 3 Jeevan K. S. 46.77; 4 Sajin V 46.92; 5 Sachin Roby 47.43; 6 Angrej Singh 47.52; 7 Parmvir Singh 47.70
400m semis (11) s1 Jeevan K.S. 46.88; 2 Sajin V 47.01; 3 Parmvir Singh 47.28; 4 Ravinder 47.56; 5 Muhammad Ilham Bin Suhaim (mas) 47.84; s2 1 Amoj Jacob 47.05; 2 Sachin Roby 47.31; 3 Angrej Singh 47.34; 4 Luqmanul Hakim Bin Khairu (mas) 47.78; 5 Mohan Kumar 47.91; s3 1 Noah Nirmal Tom 47.17; 2 Kunhu Muhammed Puthenpu 47.69; 3 Jithu Baby 47.74
10.000m (10) Suresh Kumar 29.25.56
110mh (11) (1.1) 1 Siddhanth Thingalaya 13.88; 2 Surendhar Jayakumar 14.03; 3 Maymon Poulose 14.11
110mh prelims (10) h2 (0.8) 1 Siddhanth Thingalaya 13.83; 2 Surendhar Jayakumar 14.05
400mh (11) 1 Jabir M.P. 49.41; 2 Dharun Ayyasamy 49.50; 3 Santhosh Kumar T 50.54; 4 Jagdeesh Chandra 51.30; 5 Aftab Alam 51.87; 6 Ruslem Zikry Putra Bin Rose (mas) 51.91
400mh prelims (10) h3 1 Santhosh Kumar T 51.78; 2 Jagdeesh Chandra 51.87
3.000m St (13) Durga Bahadur Budha 8.44.96
HJ (11) 1 Sarvesh Anil Kushare 2.26; 2 Chethan Balasubramanya 2.20; 3 Jagdeep Singh Khehra 2.18
LJ (12) 1 Sreeshankar M 7.93 (0.8); 2 Swaminathan R 7.71 (0.3); 3 Bikramjit Singh 7.62 (0.8); 4 Sahil Mahabali 7.59 (0.3); 5 Samsheer S 7.53 (0.1)
LJ qualy (11) 1 Sreeshankar M 7.93 (nwi); 2 Swaminathan R 7.61 (nwi); 3 Elakkiyadasan Kannadasan 7.61 (nwi)
TJ (13) 1 Karthik U 16.78 (-0,1); 2 Abdulla Aboobacker 16.55 (0.0); 3 Vimal Mukesh 16.10 (-0,1); 4 Sonu Kumar 16.05 (-0,2)
SP (12) 1 Tajinderpal Singh Toor 20.92; 2 Omprakash Singh Karhana 19.01; 3 Sourabh Vij 17.79; 4 Vanam Sharma 17.64
SP qualy (10) 1 Tajinderpal Singh 19.89; 2 Karanveer Singh 18.39; 3 Vanam Sharma 17.87; 4 Omprakash Singh Karhana 17.72
DT (11) 1 Kirpal Singh 58.61; 2 Gagandeep Singh 54.60
HT (12) 1 Taranveer Singh Bains 68.49; 2 Ashish Jakhar 66.22; 3 Shankar Nagarajan 63.03
JT (13) Arshdeep Singh 77.37; 2 Rajender Singh 75.23; 3 Anil Kumar Rajbhar 74.45; 4 Davinder Singh 72.14; 5 Vikas Bishnoi 71.48; 6 Yashvir Singh (2001) 70.92; 7 Uttam Balasaheb Patil 70.58
20 Kms Walk (11) 1 Rahul 1h24.31.00; 2 Ganpathi Krishnan 1h24.32.00; 3 Sandeep Kumar 1h24.46.00; 4 Vikash Singh 1h24.49.00
Women
100m (11) (1.0) 1 Dutee Chand 11.25 (11.22 (-0,9) 1s1); 2 Archana Sussendran 11.54; 3 Himashree Roy 11.57; 4 Chandra Lekha Anandhan 11.58; 5 Sneha PJ 11.66; 6 Priyanka S Kalagi 11.68
100m prelims (10) h2 (-0,2) Sneha P J 11.75; h3 (1.2) 1 Dutee Chand 11.55; 2 Chandra lekha Anandhan 11.74
200m (13) (0.6) 1 Dutee Chand 23.17; 2 Archana Suseendran 23.41; 3 Chandra Lekha Anandhan 23.74; 4 Harika Devi Antaram 24.10
200m prelims (12) h2 (0.3) Sutee Chand 23.89; h3 (1.6) 1 Archana Suseendran 23.77; 2 Chandra Lekha Anandhan 23.85
400m (12) 1 Vismaya V.K. 52.71; 2 Kiran 52.73; 3 Anjali Devi 53.03; 4 Kavita 53.87; 5 Florence Barla 54.01
400m semis (11) s1 1 Kiran (2000) 54.15; 2 Anjali Devi 54.16; 3 Florence Barla (2001) 54.61; s2 1 Vismaya V. K. 53.55; 2 Jisna Mathew 53.97; 3 Kavita 54.08
800m (13) 1 Chitra Palakeez 2.04.59; 2 Shipra Sharkar 2.06.17; 3 Pramila Yadav 2.06.34
1.500m (11) 1 Chitra Palakeez 4.17.39; 2 Lili Das 4.18.52; 3 Chanda 4.19.94; 4 Harmilan Bains 4.22.10; 5 Durga Pramod Deore 4.23.26
5.000m (12) 1 Parul Chaudhary 16.20.92; 2 Suriya Loganathan 16.23.39; 3 Sonika 16.24.72
10.000m (10) Suriya Loganathan 34.14.10
400mh (11) Jauna Murmu 58.08; 2 Veerpal Kaur 58.53; 3 Arpitha Manjunatha 59.75
3.000m St (13) 1 Chinta 10.11.70; 2 Parul Chaudhary 10.11.77
LJ (12) 1 Priyanka Kerketta 6.16 (-0,3); 2 Rintu Mathew 6.09 (0.3)
TJ (10) 1 Bhairabi Roy 13.21 (-0,2); 2 Renu 13.20 (-0,2); 3 Siva Anbarasi M.A. 13.10 (-0,5)
SP (11) Abha Khatua 15.64
DT (12) 1 Kamal Preet Kaur 54.94; 2 Navjeet Kaur Dhillon 54.14
JT (10) 1 Annu Amarpal Rani 58.60; 2 Kumari Sharmila 53.28; 3 Poonam Rani 50.67; 4 Sanjana Choudhary 50.32; 5 Rashmi K 50.14

Varazdin (Croatia), 13.10.2019


Varazdin (Croatia), 13.10.2019
Men
HT Mirko Micuda 63.14

Blois (France), 12-13.10.2019 -Coupe de France-


Blois (France), 12-13.10.2019 -Coupe de France-
Men
PV (13) Final A Stanley Joseph 5.41
LJ (13) Final B Augustine Bey 7.61 (0.7)
TJ (13) Final A Thomas Gogois 15.88 (-1,0)
SP (12) Final A Frederic Dagee 19.22; Final B B Antoine Duponchel 18.33
HT (13) Final D 1 Quentin Bigot 74.69; 2 Yann Chaussinand 70.76
HT u18 (5 kg) (12) Jean-Baptiste Bruxelle 79.57
Women
PV (13) Final D 1 Marion Lotout 4.20; 2 Charlotte Iva 4.20; Final C Elise Russis (2003) 4.00
DT (13) Final D 1 Irene Donzelot 56.37; 2 Corinne Nugter (ned) 54.72
HT (12) Final A 1 Jessika Guehaseim 58.36; 2 Jorinde van Klinken (ned) 55.01; Final B Alice Delmer 58.26
JT (13) Final A Alexia Kogut-Kobiak 52.35

Lima (Perú), 11-13.10.2019 -National Championships u18-


Lima (Perú), 11-13.10.2019 -National Championships u18-
Men
3.000m (12) Guido Bustamante 8.30.86 NR u18

Hamilton (New Zealand), 12.10.2019


Hamilton (New Zealand), 12.10.2019
Women
HJ Josie Taylor 1.82 NR u18

Saturday, October 12, 2019

Veszprém (Hungary), 12.10.2019


Veszprém (Hungary), 12.10.2019
Men
DT u18 (1,5 kg) 1 Zalán Strigencz 57.51; 2 Márton Csontons 52.85
HT 1 Balázs Varga 69.41; 2 Gábor Czeller 67.78; 3 Donát Varga (2000) 64.97; 4 Gergely Nagy 64.04; 5 Benedek Domá (2001) 62.78
HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Balázs Katavics 73.51; 2 Laszlo Sztupak 69.97; 3 Dániel Füredi (2004) 66.81; 4 Vencel Viszkeleti 65.28
HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Donát Varga 73.79; 2 Benedek Domá 70.04; 3 Simon Cserháti 67.94; 4 Balász Katavics (2002) 67.03; 5 Bence Minyó 63.38
JT Attila Rab 69.94
Women
HT Eva Orbán 62.32
HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Eszter Giczi 61.73; 2 Villö Viszkeleti (2004) 61.02

Trieste (Italy), 12.10.2019


Trieste (Italy), 12.10.2019
Men
HT u18 (5 kg) Alessandro Feruglio 63.57

Friday, October 11, 2019

Perth (Australia), 11.10.2019


Perth (Australia), 11.10.2019
Men
200m h1 (0.8) Conor Larranaga (2002) 21.82
800m h1 Luke Shaw (2001) 1.51.45
Women
200m h1 (2.3) Annie Pfeiffer (2004) 24.92

Wednesday, October 09, 2019

Mookghopong (South Africa), 4-5.10.2019


Mookghopong (South Africa), 4-5.10.2019
Men u18
100m (nwi) 1 Eckhart Potgieter 10.47; 2 Olebogeng Tlhapi 10.59
200m (nwi) 1 Eckahrt Potgieter 21.06; 2 Matt Nortje 21.40; 3 Olebogeng Tlhapi 21.50
110mh (0,91) (summary) (nwi) 1 Heinrich Flooks 13.83; 2 Reynard Strauss 13.88; 3 Gerhard Grobler 13.95; 4 Dylan Coetzee 14.03
LJ Nolo Ramokgopa 7.67 (nwi)
SP (5 kg) 1 Juan Oosthuysen 19.95; 2 Douw Kruger 18.60; 3 Willem Coertzen 17.95
DT (1,5 kg) Juan Oosthuysen 57.30
JT (700 g) Zander van der Merwe 69.52
Men u17
200m (nwi) Henru Olivier 21.42
400m 1 Ntando Mahlangu 47.52; 2 Matt Nortje 47.96
800m Ntando Mahlangu 1.48.98
110mh (0,91m) (nwi) 1 Junior Mondlane 13.81; 2 Kruger Van Reenen 13.91
SP (5 kg) Kevin Locke 17.66
JT (700 g) Armandt Van der Linden 73.01
Men u16
400m Divan Vlok 48.79
SP (4 kg) 1 Cian De Villiers 20.32; 2 Aiden Smith 19.90
DT (1 kg) 1 Cian De Villiers 62.30; 2 Marco Pretorius 59.10
Women u18
SP (3 kg) 1 Dané Roets 18.17; 2 Juanita De Necker 16.71
Women u17
1.500m Danielle Verster 4.35.57
Women u16
200m (nwi) Kyla La Grange 24.40
SP (3 kg) Zonica Lindeque 15.91
Women u15
SP (3 kg) Ashley Erasmus 15.42

Parnu (Estonia), 5.10.2019


Parnu (Estonia), 5.10.2019
Men
HT 1 Yury Vasilchanka (blr) 69.21; 2 Siarhei Kalamoyets (blr) 67.11
HT u20 (6 kg) Makars Korotkovs (lat) 66.15
Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Anastasiya Yanova (blr) 58.36

Tuesday, October 08, 2019

Medellín (Colombia), 5-6.10.2019


Medellín (Colombia), 5-6.10.2019
Men
JT (6) Jorge Luis Velasques 71.30
Men u20
HT (6 kg) (6) Erick Barbosa 62.78
Women
100m (5) (nwi) Evelyn Rivera 11.6h
200m (6) (nwi) Lina Licona 23.0h
LJ (5) Leidy Cuesta 6.04 (nwi)
DT (5) Yosiris Cordoba 52.04
HT (6) Eli Johana Moreno 63.45
JT (6) Merly Cabrera 55.12

Monday, October 07, 2019

Hitachinaka (Japan), 4-8.10.2019 -Ibaraki Yume National Sports-


Hitachinaka (Japan), 4-8.10.2019 -Ibaraki Yume National Sports-
Men
100m (5) (-0,1) 1 Akihiro Higashida 10.34; 2 Takamasa Matsuo 10.40 (10.40 (-0,9) 1s3); 3 Yoshihiro Someya 10.49 (10.42 (0.5) 4s1); in semis: Soshi Mizukubo 10.35 (0.5) 1s1; Yukitoki Miyasaki 10.40 (0.5) 2s1; Yoshiki Minamiyama 10.42 (0.5) 3s1; Shota Hirano 10.48 (0.5) 5s1; Takuya Kawakami 10.39 (0.5) 2s2; Shunto Nagata 10.43 (0.5) 3s2; Ippei Takeda 10.45 (0.5) 4s2; Kimihiko Okubo 10.48 (0.5) 5s2; Kotaro Iwasaki 10.47 (-0,9) 2s3; Tatsuro Miyagi 10.48 (-0,9) 3s3
400m (6) 1 Kazushi Kimura 46.92; 2 Kosuke Ikeda 47.14 (47.08 1h3); 3 Kaito Kawabata 47.43 (46.94 1h2); 4 Takamasa Kitagawa 47.49 (47.15 2h3); in heats: Mizuki Obuchi 47.09 2h2; Kazuki Matsukiyo 47.44 3h2
400m u20 (7) 1 Yuichi Kinoshita (2002) 46.95; 2 Shunta Fujiyoshi (2001) 47.33; 3 Daichi Tomita (2001) 47.49; 4 Masato Hirai 47.89; in heats: Ryuji Sonoda 47.74 2h1; Naohiro Jinushi 47.65 2h3
800m heats (7) h3 1 Takahiro Hayashi 1.48.22; 2 Jun Mitake 1.49.07; 3 Daiki Nemoto 1.49.49
800m u20 (5) Mikuto Kaneko (2001) 1.49.62
5.000m u20 (6) 1 Duncan Kisaisa (ken) (2003) 13.57.15; 2 Masaya Tsurukaba (2002) 13.58.62
110mh (7) (-0,2) 1 Shusei Nomoto 13.62; 2 Wataru Yazawa 13.65 (13.61 (1.9) 1h1); 3 Ansoni Kuriki 13.74 (31.71 (1.6) 1h3); 4 Ryota Fujii 13.85 (13.63 (1.9) 2h1); 5 Nobuaki Morito 13.88 (13.87 (1.9) 3h1); 6 Takumu Furuya 13.89 (13.80 (1.6) 2h3); in heats: Yusuke Takahisha 13.87 (1.6) 3h3; Higashi Ishida Tomas 13.89 (1.6) 4h3
110mh u20 (0,99m) (6) (2.7) 1 Rashid Muratake 13.37 (13.35 (3.3) 1h1); 2 Mizuki Kondo 13.45 (13.56 (1.7) 1h3); 3 Kazuki Kurokawa 13.49; 4 Takumi Miyazaki 13.60; 5
400mh (5) 1 Masaya Oda 49.42; 2 Yuta Miyakoshi 50.34; 3 Hiroya Kawagoe 50.42; 4 Atsushi Yamada 50.73; 5 Yuki Matsushita 50.77; 6 Kakeru Inoue 50.90; 7 Ryo Kajiki 51.00
400mh u20 (5) 1 Haruto Deguchi (2001) 50.73; 2 Kazuki Kurokawa (2001) 51.29
HJ (5) 1 Tomohiro Shinno 2.28; 2 Kazuhiro Ota 2.19
PV u20 (5) Kazuki Furusawa (2002) 5.15
LJ u20 (6) 1 Ayato Toriumi 7.61 (0.8); 2 Ibuki Kasai 7.56 (2.2)
TJ (4) 1 Ryuma Yamamoto 16.85 (1.9); 2 Yuki Yamashita 16.57 (1.4); 3 Kohei Yamashita 16.55 (3.2); 4 Yuta Takenouchi 16.24 (3.5)
SP (7) Masahira Sato 18.16
HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Yosuke Saka 66.13; 2 Hiromo Yamakawa 65.44
JT (5) 1 Yuta Sakiyama 80.14; 2 Kenji Ogura 78.73; 3 Takuto Kominami 78.10; 4 Gen Naganuma 76.37; 5 Kennosuke Sogawa 74.05; 6 Genki Dyene 73.54; 7 Kazunori Yagi 72.65
5 Kms Walk u20 (7) Oga Mukai 20.20.39; 2 Shunki Manju 20.27.17; 3
10 Kms Walk (5) 1 Yuta Koga 39.44.21; 2 Isamu Fujisawa 39.58.15
Women
100m (5) (1.1) 1 Kanako Yuasa 11.62; 2 Ami Saito 11.64; 3 Anna Doi 11.74
400m (69 1 Seika Aoyama 53.74; 2 Mayu Kobayashi 54.55
400m u20 (7) 1 Mio Sudo (2002) 54.18; 2 Shiori Achy (2003) 54.85; 3 Rina Yoshioka (2001) 54.91; 4 Mizuna Ono (2002) 54.94
5.000m (7) 1 Ririka Hironaka (2000) 15.34.38; 2 Yume Goto 15.36.95; 3 Yuna Wada 15.40.21; 4 Rui Aoyama 15.42.29; 5 Yui Fukuda 15.42.56; 6 Yukari Ishizawa 15.43.44; 7 Shiori Yano 15.44.66; 8 Nanami Watanabe 15.45.98; 9 Yuka Hori 15.51.47; 10 Sara Miyake 15.51.84; 11 Yukina Ueda 15.53.15; 12 Anna Matsuda 15.53.25
100mh (7) (0.7) Ayaka Ito (2002) 13.66
100mh u18 (0,76m) (6) (1.6) Mitsuo Onda 13.58
400mh (5) 1 Moeka Sekimoto (2000) 57.83; 2 Mayu Saito 57.88; 3 Satsuki Umehara 58.04; 4 Haruka Shibata 58.07
HJ (7) Moe Takeuchi 1.78
PV (4) 1 Mayu Nasu 4.20; 2 Ayako Aoshima 4.15
LJ u20 (5) 1 Atsuki Nagatsugawa (2001) 6.22 (2.2); 2 Ayano Kanda (2001) 6.02 (1.8)
SP (4) Honoka Oyama 15.51
SP u20 (5) Meari Hiroshima (2002) 15.11
DT (5) 1 Minori Tsujikawa 52.79; 2 Maki Saito (2001) 52.75
JT (7) 1 Orie Ushiro 58.48; 2 Mikako Yamashita 57.89; 3 Hitomi Sukenaga 56.74; 4 Shiori Toma 55.96; 5 Ai Yamauchi 54.85; 6 Kiho Kuze 54.97; 7 Mayu Oshiro 53.88; 8 Marina Saito 53.70
5 Kms Walk (7) 1 Kaori Kawazoe 22.07.04; 2 Ai Michiguchi 22.16.32; 3 Minori Yabuta (2002) 22.20.10; 4 Chisa Todokoro 22.29.64; 5 Maika Yagi 22.31.94

Sunday, October 06, 2019

Cremona (Italy), 6.10.2019


Cremona (Italy), 6.10.2019
Men
SP Lorenzo Del Gatto 17.61

Livorno (Italy), 6.10.2019


Livorno (Italy), 6.10.2019
Women
HJ Idea Pieroni (2002) 1.81

Aix-les-Bains (France), 6.10.2019


Aix-les-Bains (France), 6.10.2019
Men
PV Thibaut Collet 5.20
HT 1 Yann Chaussinand 71.07; 2 Earwyn Abdou 64.53
Women
PV Charlotte Iva 4.10
HT u18 (3 kg) Estelle Veillas 64.05

Doha (Qatar), 27.9-6.10.2019 -IAAF World Championships-


Doha (Qatar), 27.9-6.10.2019 -IAAF World Championships-
Men
100m (28) (0.6) 1 Christian Coleman (usa) 9.76; 2 Justin Gatlin (usa) 9.89; 3 Andre De Grasse (can) 9.90; 4 Akani Simbine (rsa) 9.93; 5 Yohan Blake (jam) 9.97; 5 Zharnel Hughes (gbr) 10.03; 7 Filipoo Totu (ita) 10.07; 8 Aaron Brown (can) 10.08
100m semis (28) s1 (-0,3) 1 Christian Coleman (usa) 9.88; 2 Aaron Brown (can) 10.12; 3 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.13; 4 Paulo Andre Camilo De Oliveira (bra) 10.14;  Abdul Hakim Sani Brown (jpn) 10.15; 6 Taymir Burnet (ned) 10.18; 7 Lamont Marcell Jacobs (ita) 10.20; 8 Bingtian Su (chn) 10.23; s2 (-0,1) 1 Andre de Grasse (can) 10.07; 2 Yohan Blake (jam) 10.09; 3 Justin Gatlin (usa) 10.09; 4 Zhenye Xie (chn) 10.14; 5 Raymond Ekevwo (ngr) 10.20; 6 Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 10.22; 7 Yuki Koike (jpn) 10.28; 8 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 10.28; s3 (0.8) 1 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.01; 2 Zharnel Hughes (gbr) 10.05; 3 Filippo Tortu (ita) 10.11; 4 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.11; 5 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.12; 6 Yoshihide Kiryu (jpn) 10.16; 7 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.16; 8 Arthur Cissé (civ) 10.34
100m heats (27) h1 (-0,3) 1 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.01; 2 Aaron Brown (can) 10.16; 3 Zhenye Xie (chn) 10.19; 4 Taymir Burnet (ned) 10.21; 5 Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 10.23; 6 Christopher Belcher (usa) 10.23; 7 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.37; 8 Ratu Banuve Tabakaucoro (fij) 10.56; h2 (-0,8) 1 Justin Gatlin (usa) 10.06; 2 Andre de Grasse (can) 10.13; 3 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.19; 4 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.21; 5 Edward Osei-Nketia (nzl) 10.24; 6 Rohan Browning (aus) 10.40; 7 Usheoritse Itsekiri (ngr) 10.46; h3 (-0,8) 1 Zharnel Hughes (gbr) 10.08; 2 Raymond Ekevwo (ngr) 10.14; 3 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 10.19; 4 Simon Magakwe (rsa) 10.25; 5 Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.33; 6 Joseph Amoah (gha) 10.36; 7 Zhouzheng Xu (chn) 10.37; 8 Ebrima Camara (gam) 10.38; h4 (-0,3) 1 Yohan Blake (jam) 10.07; 2 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.08; 3 Arthur Cissé (civ) 10.14; 4 Yoshihide Kiryu (jpn) 10.18; 5 Bingtian Su (chn) 10.21; 6 Kukyoung Kim (kor) 10.32; 7 Vitor Hugo dos Santos (bra) 10.42; 8 Hakeem Huggins (skn) 10.62; h5 (-0,3) 1 Paulo Andre Camilo De Oliveira (bra) 10.11; 2 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.14; 3 Filippo Tortu (ita) 10.20; 4 Yuki Koike (jpn) 10.21; 5 Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.24; 6 Thando Dlodlo (rsa) 10.25; h6 (nwi) 1 Christian Coleman (usa) 9.98; 2 Lamont Marcell Jacobs (ita) 10.07; 3 Abdul Hakim Sani Brown (jpn) 10.09; 4 Rodrigo Do Nascimento (bra) 10.25; 5 Mario Burke (bar) 10.31; 6 Lalu Muhammad Zohri (ina) 10.36; 7 Alex Wilson (sui) 10.38
100m prelims (27) h1 (0.1) 1 Taymir Burnett (ned) 10.23; 2 Hakeem Huggins (skn) 10.49; 3 Owaab Barrow (qat) 10.64; h2 (0.4) Kukyoung Kim (kor) 10.32; h3 (0.3) 1 Zhouzheng Xu (chn) 10.35; 2 Jonathan Bardottier (mri) 10.61; h4 (0.0) 1 Ebrima Camara (gam) 10.36; 2 Ratu Banuve Tabakaucoro (fij) 10.56
200m (1) (0.3) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 19.83; 2 Andre De Grasse (can) 19.95; 3 Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 19.98; 4 Adam Gemili (gbr) 20.03; 5 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.07; 6 Aaron Brown (can) 20.10; 7 Zhenye Xie (chn) 20.14; 8 Kyle Greaux (tto) 20.39
200m semis (30) s1 (-0,3) 1 Adam Gemili (gbr) 20.03; 2 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.16; 3 Aaron Brown (can) 20.20; 4 Jereem Richards (tto) 20.28; 5 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.54; 6 Clarence Munyai (rsa) 20.55; 7 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.55; s2 (0.1) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 19.86; 2 Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 19.95; 3 Zhenye Xie (chn) 20.03; 4 Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 20.28; 5 Brendon Rodney (can) 20.34; 6 Andre Ewers (jam) 20.61; 7 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.73; s3 (-0,1) 1 Andre De Grasse (can) 20.08; 2 Kyle Greaux (tto) 20.24; 3 Zharnel Hughes (gbr) 20.30; 4 Taymir Burnet (ned) 20.34; 5 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.34; 6 Yohan Blake (jam) 20.37; 7 Reynier Mena (cub) 20.61; 8 Divine Oduduru (ngr) 20.84
200m heats (29) h1 (0.5) 1 Adam Gemili (gbr) 20.06; 2 Ramil Guilyev (tur) 20.27; 3 Taymir Burnett (ned) 20.37; 4 Divine Oduduru (ngr) 20.40; 5 Paulo Andre Camilo De Oliveira (bra) 20.75; 6 Rodney Rowe (usa) 20.92; 7 Fode Sissoko (mli) 21.30; h2 (0.5) 1 Zhenye Xie (chn) 20.20; 2 Zharnel Hughes (gbr) 20.24; 3 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.35; 4 Yuki Koike (jpn) 20.46; 5 Fahhad Mohammed Al-Subabie (ksa) 20.51; h3 (0.8) 1 Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 20.08; 2 Yohan Blake (jam) 20.23; 3 Alex Wilson (sui) 20.40; 4 Aldemir Junior (bra) 20.45; 5 Chun-Han Yang (tpe) 20.80; 6 Noureddine Hadid (lbn) 20.84; 7 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.89; h4 (0.7) 1 Kyle Greaux (tto) 20.19; 2 Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 20.47; 3 Reynier Mena (cub) 20.52; 4 Jeremy Dodson (sam) 20.60; 5 Bernardo Valoyes (col) 20.64; 6 Emmanuel Eseme (cmr) 20.87, 7 Kenneth Bednarek (usa) 21.50; h5 (1.0) 1 Aaron Brown (can) 20.10; 2 Miguel Francis (gbr) 20.11; 3 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.37; 4 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.43; 5 Jun Yamashita (jpn) 20.62; 6 Abdelaziz Mohamed (qat) 20.75; 7 Emmanuel Arowolo (ngr) 21.07; h6 (0.9) 1 Andre De Grasse (can) 20.20; 2 Clarence Munayi (rsa) 20.29; 3 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.39; 4 Sydney Siame (zam) 20.58; 5 Kirara Shiraishi (jpn) 20.62; 6 Steven Müller (ger) 20.69; 7 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 20.85; h7 (0.2) 1 Jereem Richards (tto) 20.23; 2 Noah Lyles (usa) 20.26; 3 Brendon Rodney (can) 20.38; 4 Mouhamadou Fall (fra) 20.63; 5 Guy Maganga Gorra (gab) 20.74
400m (4) 1 Steven Gardiner (bah) 43.48; 2 Anthony José Zambrano (col) 44.15; 3 Fred Kerley (usa) 44.17; 4 Demish Gaye (jam) 44.46; 5 Kirani James (grn) 44.54; 6 Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (ken) 44.94; 7 Machel Cedenio (tto) 45.30; 8 Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.36
400m semis (2) s1 1 Fred Kerley (usa) 44.25; 2 Emmanuel Kipkurui Kipkorir (ken) 44.37; 3 Davide Re (ita) 44.85; 4 Jonathan Sacoor (bel) 45.03; 5 Thapelo Phora (rsa) 45.24; 6 Abbas Abubakar Abbas (brn) 45.26; 7 Nathan Strother (usa) 45.34; 8 Mazen Al-Yasen (ksa) 46.11; s2 1 Steven Gardiner (bah) 44.13; 2 Kirani James (grn) 44.23; 3 Demish Gaye (jam) 44.66; 4 Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.00; 5 Leungo Scotch (bot) 45.00; 6 Jhon Alejandro Perlaza (col) 45.17; 7 Philip Osei (can) 45.44; 8 Steven Solomon (aus) 45.54; s3 1 Machel Cedenio (tto) 44.41; 2 Anthony José Zambrano (col) 44.55; 3 Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 44.77; 4 Julian Jrummi Walsh (jpn) 45.13; 5 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.15; 6 Alphas Leken Kishoyian (ken) 45.55; 7 Michael Norman (usa) 45.94
400m heats (1) h1 1 Machel Cedenio (tto) 45.26; 2 Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.34; 3 Thapelo Phora (rsa) 45.45; 4 Alphas Leken Kishoyian (ken) 45.65; 5 Lucas Carvalho (bra) 46.01; 6 Abdalelah Haroun (qat) 47.76; h2 1 Kirani James (grn) 44.94; 2 Julian Jrummi Walsh (jpn) 45.14; 3 Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.59; 4 Steven Solomon (aus) 45.82; 5 Derrick Mokaleng (rsa) 45.87; 6 Luka Janezic (slo) 46.84; 7 Tikie Terry Mael (van) 48.52; h3 1 Davide Re (ita) 45.08; 2 Fred Kerley (usa) 45.19; 3 Abbas Abubakar Abbas (brn) 45.47; 4 Mazen Al-Yasen (ksa) 45.70; 5 Mikhail Litvin (kaz) 46.28; 6 Bachir Mahamat (cha) 47.65; 7 Jovan Stojoski (mkd) 47.92; h4 1 Michael Norman (usa) 45.00; 2 Demish Gaye (jam) 45.02; 3 Leungo Scotch (bot) 45.10; 4 Yousef Karam (kuw) 45.74; 5 Alonzo Russell (bah) 45.91; 6 Todiasoa Franck Rabearison (mad) 46.80; 7 Moussa Zaroumeye (nig) 48.13; h5 1 Steven Gardiner (bah) 45.68; 2 Philip Osei (can) 45.87; 3 Anthony Jose Zambrano (col) 45.93; 4 Ditiro Nzamani (bot) 46.19; 5 Rusheen McDonald (jam) 46.21; 6 Brandon Parris (vin) 47.39; 7 Mohammad Jahir Rayhan (ban) 48.48; h6 1 Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (ken) 45.08; 2 Jonathan Sacoor (bel) 45.32; 3 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.40; 4 Jhon Alejandro Perlaza (col) 45.62; 5 Nathan Strother (usa) 45.71; 6 Taha Hussein Yaseen (irq) 46.58; 7 Jessy Franco (gib) 47.41
800m (1) 1 Donovan Brazier (usa) 1.42.34; 2 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.43.47; 3 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.43.82; 4 Bryce Hoppel (usa) 1.44.25; 5 Wesley Vázquez (pur) 1.44.48; 6 Adrián Ben (esp) 1.45.58; 7 Marco Arop (can) 1.45.78; 8 Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.47.84
800m semis (29) s1 1 Wesley Vázquez (pur) 1.43.96; 2 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.44.20; 3 Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.44.48; 4 Adrián Ben (esp) 1.44.97; 5 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.45.15; 6 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.45.22; 7 Abdessalem Ayouni (tun) 1.45.80; 8 Abubaker Haydar Abdalla (qat) 1.46.87; s2 1 Donovan Brazier (usa) 1.44.87; 2 Marco Arop (can) 1.45.07; 3 Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (ken) 1.45.19; 4 Brannon Kiffer (usa) 1.45.62; 5 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.45.78; 6 Tshepo Tshite (rsa) 1.46.08; 7 Yassine Hethat (alg) 1.46.15; 8 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.48.44; s3 1 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.45.63; 2 Bryce Hoppel (usa) 1.45.95; 3 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.46.09; 4 Brandon McBride (can) 1.46.21; 5 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.46.41; 6 Ngeno Kipngetich (ken) 1.46.61; 7 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.47.60
800m heats (28) h1 1 Donovan Brazier (usa) 1.46.04; 2 Marco Arop (can) 1.46.12; 3 Tshepo Tshite (rsa) 1.46.54; 4 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.46.74; 5 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 1.46.89; 6 Mariano García (esp) 1.49.08; 7 Luke Mathews (aus)1.50.16; h2 1 Ngeno Kipngetich (ken) 1.46.07; 2 Adrián Ben (esp) 1.46.12; 3 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.46.23; 4 Brannon Kidder 1.46.29; 5 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.46.40; 6 Marc Reuther (ger) 1.47.31; h3 1 Brandon McBride (can) 1.45.96; 2 Abubaker Haydar Abdallah (qat) 1.46.11; 3 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.46.14; 4 Mouad Zahafi (mar) 1.46.56; 5 Peter Bol (aus) 1.46.92; 6 Pol Moya (and) 1.48.52; h4 1 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.45.98; 2 Bryce Hopel (usa) 1.46.01; 3 Abdessalem Ayouni (tun) 1.46.09; 4 Oussama Nabil (mar) 1.46.17; 5 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.20; 6 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.46.52; 7 Mark English (irl) 1.47.25; h5 1 Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (ken) 1.45.16; 2 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.45.27; 3 Wesley Vázquez (pur) 1.45.47; 4 Yassine Hethat (alg) 1.45.67; 5 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.46.14; 6 Quamel Prince (guy) 1.48.41; 7 Mohammed Al-Suleimani (oma) 1.50.91; h6 1 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.45.53; 2 Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.45.62; 3 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.45.62; 4 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.45.67; 5 Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.46.75; 6 Edose Ibadin (ngr) 1.47.91; 7 Musa Hajdari (kos) 1.47.98
1.500m (6) 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.29.26; 2 Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 3.31.38; 3 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.31.46; 4 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.31.70; 5 Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.31.87; 6 Josh Kerr (gbr) 3.32.52; 7 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 3.32.72; 8 Matthew Centrowitz 3.32.81; 9 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.33.70; 10 Craig Engels 3.34.24; 11 Neil Gourley 3.37.30; 12 Youssouf Hiss Bachir (dji) 3.37.96
1.500m semis (4) s1 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.36.53; 2 Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 3.36.69; 3 Neil Gourley (gbr) 3.36.69; 4 Craig Engels (usa) 3.36.69; 5 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.36.72; 6 Ben Blakenship (usa) 3.36.98; 7 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.37.00; 8 Alexis Miellet (fra) 3.37.39; 9 Isaac Kimeli (bel) 3.37.50; 10 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 3.37.95; 11 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.38.35; 12 Tadese Lemi (eth) 3.38.79; 13 jesús Gómez (esp) 3.40.29; s2 1 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.36.50; 2 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 3.36.53; 3 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.36.58; 4 Josh Kerr (gbr) 3.36.58; 5 Youssouf Hiss Bachir (dji) 3.36.72; 6 Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3.36.77; 7 Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.36.85; 8 Matthew Ramsden (aus) 3.37.16; 9 Ronald Musagala (uga) 3.37.19; 10 Kevin López (esp) 3.37.56; 11 Amos Bartelsmeyer (ger) 3.37.74; 12 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.42.23
1.500m heats (3) h1 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.37.67; 2 Alexis Miellet (fra) 3.37.69; 3 Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3.37.69; 4 Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.37.72; 5 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.37.75; 6 Amos Bartelsmeyer (ger) 3.37.80; 7 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.37.82; 8 Adel Mechaal (esp) 3.37.95; 9 Filip Sasinek (cze) 3.38.17; 10 George Meitamei Manangoi (ken) 3.38.39; 11 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.38.69; 12 Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin (dji) 3.38.79; 13 Hicham Ouladha (mar) 3.39.86; 14 Abraham Kipchirchir Rotich (ken) 3.45.19; 15 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 3.52.93; h2 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.36.82; 2 Josh Kerr (gbr) 3.36.99; 3 Ben Blankenship (usa) 3.37.13; 4 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.37.26; 5 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.37.44; 6 Kevin López (esp) 3.37.62; 7 Isaac Kimeli (bel) 3.37.87; 8 Youssouf Hiss Bachir (dji) 3.37.93; 9 Kumari Taki (ken) 3.37.98; 10 Jinson Johnson (ind) 3.39.86; 11 Teddese Lemi (eth) 3.41.32; 12 Musulman Dzholomanov (kgz) 3.45.07; 13 Matthew Ramsden (aus) 3.47.59; 14 Paulo Amotun Lokoro (art) 3.48.98; h3 1 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.36.16; 2 Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 3.36.18; 3 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.36.19; 4 Neil Gourley (gbr) 3.36.31; 5 Craig Engels (usa) 3.36.35; 6 Ronald Musagala (uga) 3.36.54; 7 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 3.36.66; 8 Jesús Gómez (esp) 3.36.72; 9 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 3.36.88; 10 Ismael Debjani (bel) 3.39.11; 11 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.39.79; 12 Abdullahi Jama Mohamed (som) 3.40.84; 13 Abdirahman Saeed Hassan (qat) 3.42.24; 14 Yach Majok Koon Wol (ssd) 3.46.24
5.000m (30) 1 Muktar Edris (eth) 12.58.85; 2 Selemon Barega (eth) 12.59.70; 3 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 13.01.11; 4 Telahun Haile Bekele (eth) 13.02.29; 5 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 13.02.93; 6 Jacob Krop (ken) 13.03.08; 7 Paul Chelimo (usa) 13.04.60; 8 Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli (ken) 13.05.27; 9 Birhanu Balew (brn) 13.14.66; 10 Justyn Knight (can) 13.26.63; 11 Hassan Mead (usa) 13.27.05; 12 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 13.30.41; 13 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 13.36.25; 14 Isaac Kimeli (bel) 13.44.29
5.000m heats (27) h1 1 Selemon Barega (eth) 13.24.69; 2 Jacob Krop (ken) 13.24.94; 3 Muktar Edris (eth) 13.25.00; 4 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 13.25.20; 5 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 13.25.35; 6 Birhanu Balew (brn) 13.25.70; 7 Andrew Butchart (gbr) 13.26.46; 8 Morgan McDonald (aus) 13.26.80; 9 Ben True (usa) 13.27.39; 10 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 13.28.42; 11 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 13.29.08; 12 Julien Wanders (sui) 13.38.95; 13 Robin Hendrix (bel) 13.39.69; 14 Oscar Chelimo (usa) 13.42.94; 15 Marc Scott (gbr) 13.47.12; 16 Richard Ringer (ger) 13.49.20; h2 1 Paul Chelimo (usa) 13.20.18; 2 Telahun Haulie Bekele (eth) 13.20.45; 3 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 13.20.52; 4 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 13.20.58; 5 Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli (ken) 13.20.82; 6 Isaac Kimeli (bel) 13.20.99; 7 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 13.21.22; 8 Hassan Mead (usa) 13.22.11; 9 Justyn Knight (can) 13.25.95; 10 Stephen Kissa (uga) 13.27.36; 11 Bouh Ibrahim (dji) 13.36.39; 12 Ben Connor (gbr) 13.36.92; 13 Sam Parsons (ger) 13.38.53; 14 Abadi Hadis (eth) 13.42.89; 15 Soufiyan Bouqantar (mar) 14.03.16
10.000m (6) 1 Joshua Cheptegei (uga) 26.48.36; 2 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 26.49.34; 3 Rhonex Kipruto (ken) 26.50.32; 4 Rodgers Kwemoi (ken) 26.55.36; 5 Andamlak Belihu (eth) 26.56.71; 6 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 26.59.35; 7 Lopez Lomong (usa) 27.04.72; 8 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 27.10.76; 9 Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 27.11.37; 10 Shadrack Kipchirchir (isa9 27.24.74; 11 Alex Korio (ken) 27.28.74; 12 Sondre Norstad Moen (nor) 28.02.18; 13 Leonard Korir (usa) 28.95.73; 14 Soufiane Bouchikhi (bel) 28.15.43; 15 Aron Kifle (eri) 28.16.74; 16 Rodrigue Kwizera (bdi) 28.21.92; 17 Abdallah Kibet (uga) 28.31.49; 18 Onesphore Nzikwinkunda (bdi) 29.11.50
Marathon (5) 1 Lelisa Desisa (eth) 2h10.40; 2 Mosinet Geremew 2h10.44; 3 Amos Kipruto (ken) 2h10.51; 4 Callum Hawkins (gbr) 2h10.57; 5 Stephen Mokoka (rsa) 2h11.09; 6 Zersenay Tadese (eri) 2h11.29; 7 El Hassan El-Abbassi (brn) 2h11.44; 8 Hamza Sahli (mar) 2h11.49; 9 Tadesse Abraham (sui) 2h11.58; 10 Daniel Mateo (esp) 2h12.15; 11 Laban Kipngetich Korir (ken) 2h12.38; 12 Yassine Rachik 2h12.41; 13 Fred Musobo 2h13.42; 14 Geoffrey Kirui (ken) 2h13.54; 15 Eyob Gebrehiwet Faniel (ita) 2h13.57; 16 Alphonce Felix Simbu (tan) 2h13.57; 17 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold (nam) 2h114.38
110mh (2) (0.6) 1 Grant Holloway (usa) 13.10; 2 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.15; 3 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.18; 4 Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.29; 5 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.30 (bronze medal equal after three appeals); 6 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.61; 7 Devon Allen (usa) 13.70; 8 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.87
110mh semis (2) s1 (1.1) 1 Grant Holloway (usa) 13.10; 2 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.18; 3 Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.48; 4 Yaqoub Mohamed Al-Youha (kuw) 13.57; 5 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.60; 6 Orlando Bennett (jam) 13.60; 7 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.60; 8 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 14.29; s2 (0.9) 1 Omar McLeod (jam) 13.08; 2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.12; 3 Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.22; 4 Devon Allen (usa) 13.36; 5 Kuei-Ru Chen (tpe) 13.52; 6 Hassane Fofana (ita) 13.52; 7 Jason Joseph (sui) 13.53; 8 Yohan Chaverra (col) 13.76; s3 (0.6) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.16; 2 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.29; 3 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.47; 4 Konstantinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.54; 5 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.57; 6 Shunya Takayama (jpn) 13.58; 7 Wilhem Belocian (fra) 13.60; 8 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.61
110mh heats (30) h1 (0.2) 1 Omar McLeod (jam) 13.17; 2 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.37; 3 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.41; 4 Devon Allen (usa) 13.46; 5 Hassane Fofana (ita) 13.49; 6 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.60; 7 Vitali Parakhonka (blr) 13.65; h2 (0.5) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.27; 2 Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.38; 3 Jason Joseph (sui) 13.39; 4 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.51; 5 Valdo Szucs (hun) 13.60; 6 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.73; 7 Taio Kanai (jpn) 13.74; 8 Eduardo Rodrigues (bra) 13.92; h3 (-0,4) 1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.45; 2 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.53; 3 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.67; 4 Yohan Chaverra (col) 13.76; 5 Ruan De Vries (rsa) 14.07; h4 (0.4); 1 Grant Holloway (usa) 13.22; 2 Shunya Takayama (jpn) 13.32; 3 Konstantinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.43; 4 Yaqoub Mohamed Al Youha (kuw) 13.43; 5 Orlando Bennett (jam) 13.50; 6 Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.53; h5 (-0,5) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.15; 2 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.48; 3 Kuei-Ru Chen (tpe) 13.57; 4 Wilhem Belocian (fra) 13.67; 5 Jianhang Zeng (chn) 13.68; 6 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 13.70; 7 Louis François Mendy (fra) 13.75; 8 Roger Iribarne (cub) 14.37
400mh (30) 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 47.42; 2 Rai Benjamin (usa) 47.66; 3 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 48.03; 4 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 48.10; 5 T J Holmes (usa) 48.20; 6 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.25; 7 Alison Dos Santos (bra) 48.28; 8 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.46
400mh semis (28) 1 Alison Dos Santos (bra) 48.35; 2 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.39, 3 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 48.40; 4 Rasmus Mägi (est) 48.93; 5 Mohamed Touati (tun) 49.14; 6 Amere Lattin (usa) 49.20; 7 Kemar Mowatt (jam) 49.32; 8 Chieh Chen (tpe) 50.00; s2 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 48.28; 2 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 48.39; 3 T J Holmes (usa) 48.67; 4 Ludvy Vaillant (fra) 49.10; 5 Chris McAlister (gbr) 49.18; 6 Luke Campbell (ger) 50.00; 7 Patryk Dobek (pol) 50.18; 8 Masaki Toyoda (jpn) 50.30; s3 1 Rai Benjamin (usa) 48.52; 2 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 48.72; 3 Takatoshi Abe (jpn) 48.97; 4 Thomas Barr (irl) 49.02; 5 Jabir Madari Pillyalil (ind) 49.71; 6 Fernandon Vega (mex) 49.96; 7 Vit Müller (cze) 49.97; 8 Rilwan Alowonle (ngr) 52.01
400mh heats (27) h1 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 49.27; 2 Thomas Barr (irl) 49.41; 3 Jabir Madari Pillyalil (ind) 49.62; 4 Kemar Mowatt (jam) 49.63; 5 Amere Lattin (usa) 49.72; 6 Fernando Vega (mex) 49.95; 7 Mahdi Pirjahan (iri) 50.46; 8 Artur Terezan (bra) 51.52; h2 1 Kyron McMaster (bvi) 49.60; 2 Alison Dos Santos (bra) 49.66; 3 Chieh Chen (tpe) 49.95; 4 Luke Campbell (ger) 50.20; 5 Creve Armando Machava (ang) 50.76; 6 Lindsay Hanekom (rsa) 51.71; h3 1 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 49.08; 2 Takatoshi Abe (jpn) 49.25; 3 T J Holmes (usa) 49.50; 4 Rilwan Alowonle (ngr) 50.04; 5 Nick Smidt (ned) 50.54; 6 Kariem Hussein (sui) 50.62; 7 Wilfried Happio (fra) 51.25; h4 1 Rai Benjamin (usa) 49.62; 2 Mohamed Touati (tun) 49.76; 3 Patryk Dobek (pol) 49.89; 4 Vit Müller (cze) 50.15; 5 Masaki Toyoda (jpn) 50.34; 6 Sergio Fernández (esp) 50.71; 7 Marcio Teles (bra) 51.02; h5 1 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.34; 2 Ludvy Vaillant (fra) 49.49; 3 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.54; 4 Chris McAlister (gbr) 49.73; 5 Yasmani Copello (tur) 49.75; 6 Dharun Ayyasamy (ind) 50.55; 7 Constantin Preis (ger) 50.93
3.000m St (4) 1 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.01.35; 2 Lamecha Girma (eth) 8.01.36; 3 Soufiane El Bakkali (mar) 8.03.76; 4 Getnet Wale (eth) 8.05.21; 5 Djilali Bedrani (fra) 8.05.23; 6 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.06.95; 7 Abraham Kibiwott (ken) 8.08.52; 8 Hillary Bor (usa) 8.09.33; 9 Leonard Kipkemoi Bett (ken) 8.10.64; 10 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei (usa) 8.11.15; 11 Fernando Carro (esp) 8.12.31; 12 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.12.47; 13 Avinash Sable (ind) 8.21.37; 14 Matthew Hughes (can) 8.24.78; 15 Zak Seddon (gbr) 8.40.23
3.000m St heats (1) h1 1 Getnet Wale (eth) 9.12.96; 2 Djilali Bedrani (fra) 8.13.02; 3 Leonard Kipkemoi (ken) 8.13.07; 4 Matthew Hughes (can) 8.13.12; 5 Fernando Carro (esp) 8.13.56; 6 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei (usa) 8.19.02; 7 Zak Seddon (gbr) 8.22.51; 8 Yohannes Chiappinelli (ita) 8.24.73; 9 Amor Ben Yahia (tun) 8.26.12; 10 Martin Grau (ger) 8.26.79; 11 Tom Erling Karbo (nor) 8.27.01; 12 Boniface Abel Sikowo (uga) 8.27.96; 13 Abdelkarim Ben Zahra (mar) 8.36.67; 14 Kaur Kivistik (est) 8.39.26; h2 1 Lamecha Girma (eth) 8.16.64; 2 Soufiane El Bakkali (mar) 8.17.96; 3 Abraham Kibiwot (ken) 8.18.46; 4 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.18.66; 5 Albert Chemutai (uga) 8.23.08; 6 Altobeli Santos Da Silva (bra) 8.25.34; 7 Yemane Haileselassie (eri) 8.26.58; 8 Osama Zoghlammi (ita) 8.28.57; 9 Daniel Arce (esp) 8.31.69; 10 Karl Bebendorf (ger) 8.32.58; 11 John Gay (can) 8.33.74; 12 Bilal Tabti (alg) 8.35.15; 13 Rantso Mokopane (rsa) 8.42.22; 14 Ben Buckingham (aus) 8.42.86; 15 Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8.51.79; h3 1 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.19.20; 2 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.19.44; 3 Hillary Bor (usa) 8.20.67; 4 Chala Beyo (eth) 8.21.09; 5 Ibrahim Ezzaydouni (esp) 8.23.99; 6 Benjamin Kiplagat (uga) 8.24.44; 7 Avinash Sable (ind) 8.25.23; 8 Topi Raitanen (fin) 8.32.44; 9 Ryan Smeeton (can) 8.32.53; 10 Carlos Andrés San Martín (col) 8.35.10; 11 Salem Mohamed Attiaallah (egy) 8.35.18; 12 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8.37.90; 13 Takele Nigate (eth) 8.38.34; 14 Yaser Salem Bagharab (qat) 8.39.65
4x100m (5) 1 United States (C. Coleman; J. Gatlin; M. Rodgers; N. Lyles) 37.10; 2 Great Britain (A. Gemili; Z. Hughes; R. Kilty; N. Mitchell-Blake) 37.36; 3 Japan (S. Tada; K. Shiraishi; Y. Kiryu; A.H. Sani Brown) 37.43; 4 Brazil (R. Do Nascimento; V. H. Dos Santos; D. Silva; P.A. Camilo De Oliveira) 37.72; 5 South Africa (T. Dlodlo; S. Magakwe; C. Munyai; A. Simbine) 37.73; 6 China (B. Su; Z. Xu; Z. Wu: G. Bie) 38.07
4x100m heats (4) h1 1 Great Britain (A. Gemili; Z. Hughes; R. Kilty; N. Mitchell-Blake) 37.56; 2 Brazil (R. Do Nascimento; V. H. Dos Santos; D. Silva; P.A. Camilo De Oliveira) 37.90; 3 United States (C. Coleman; J. Gatlin; M. Rodgers; C. Gillespie) 38.03; 4 Italy (F. Cattaneo; L. M. Jacobs; D. Manenti; F. Tortu) 38.11; 5 Jamaica (O. Bailey; Y. Blake; R. Dwyer; T. Tracey) 38.15; 6 Ghana (S. Safo-Antwi; B. Azamati-Kwaku; M. Owusu-Antwi; J. Amoah) 38.24; h2 1 South Africa (T. Dlodlo; S. Magakwe; C. Munyai; A. Simbine) 37.65; 2 Japan (Y. Koike; K. Shiraishi; Y. Kiryu; A.H. Sani Brown) 37.78; 3 China (B. Su; Z. Xu; Z. Mu; Z. Xie) 37.79; 4 France (A. Golitin; J. Vicaut; M.M. Zeze; M. Fall) 37.88; 5 Netherlands (J. van Gool; T. Burnet; H. Paulina; C. Martina) 37.91; 6 Canada (G. Smellie; A. Brown; B. Rodney; A. De Grasse) 37.91; 7 Germany (J. Reus; J. Hartmann; R. Schmidt; M. Schulte) 38.24
4x400m (6) 1 United States (F. Kerley; M. Cherry; W. London; R. Benjamin) 2.56.69; 2 Jamaica (A. Bloomfield; N. Allen; T. Thomas; D. Gaye) 2.57.90; 3 Belgium (J. Sacoor; R. Vanderbemden; D. Borlee; K. Borlee) 2.58.78; 4 Colombia (J.A. Perlaza; D. Palomeque; J. A. Solis; A.J. Zambrano) 2.59.50; 5 Trinidad and Tobago (A. Guevara; J. Richards; D. Lendore; M. Cedenio) 3.00.74; 6 Italy (D. Re; V. Aceti; M. Galvan; E. Scotti) 3.02.78; 7 France (L. Vaillant; C. Naliali; T. Jordier; M. I. Anne) 3.03.06
4x400m heats (5) h1 1 United States (T. Richard; V. Norwood; W. London; N. Strother) 2.59.89; 2 Colombia (J. A. Perlaza; D. Palomeque; J. A. Solis; A. J. Zambrano) 3.01.06; 3 Italy (E. Scotti; V. Aceti; M. Galvan; D. Re) 3.01.60; 4 Great Britain (C. Chalmers; R. Yousif; L. Thompson; M. Rooney) 3.01.96; 5 Japan (J. J. Walsh; S. Iizuka; K. Sato; K. Wakabayashi) 3.02.05; 6 Spain (O. Husillos; S. García; J. Arenas; D. Echeverry) 3.04.27; 7 Australia (S. Solomon; A. Beck; M. Goodwin; I. Halpin) 3.05.49; h2 1 Jamaica (A. Bloomfield; N. Allen; T. Thomas; J. Francis) 3.00.76; 2 Belgium (D. Borlee; J. Watrin; J. Sacoor; K. Borlee) 3.00.87; 3 Trinidad and Tobago (A. Guevara; J. Richards; D. Alfred; D. Lendore) 3.01.35; 4 France (L. Vaillant; C. Naliali; T. Jordier; M.I. Anne) 3.01.40; 5 South Africa (T. Phira; G. Isaacs; R.M. Dikgale; D. Mokaleng) 3.02.06; 6 Czech Republic (J. Tesar; M. Desensky; P. Sorm; V. Muller) 3.02.97; 7 India (A. Jacob; Y. Muhammed Anas; K. S. Jeevan; N.N. Tom) 3.03.09; 8 Qatar (B. Hemeida; A. H. Abdalla; A. H. Osman; M. N. Abbas) 3.06.25
4x400m (mixed) relays (29) 1 United States (Will London (m); A. Felix (w); C. Okolo (w); M. Cherry (m)) 3.09.34; 2 Jamaica (N. Allen (m); R. McGregor (w); T. James (w); J. Francis (m)); 3 Bahrain (M. Isah (m); A. Jamal (w); S. Naser (w); A. Abbas) 3.11.82; 4 Great Britain (R. Yousif (m); Z. Clark (w); E. Diamond (w); M. Rooney (m)); 5 Poland (W. Suwara (m); R. Omelko (m); I. Baumgart-Witan (w); J. Swiety-Ersetic (w)) 3.12.33; 6 Belgium (D. Borlée (m); H Claes; C. Laus; K. Borlée) 3.14.22; 7 India (Y. Muhammed Anas (m); V. K. Vismaya (w); J. Mathew (w); N. Tom (m)) 3.15.77; 8 Brazil (L. Carvalho (m); T. Silva Marinho (w); G. A. Coutinho w); A. Russo (m)) 3.16.22
4x400m (mixed) relays heats (28) h1 1 United States 3.12.42; 2 Jamaica 3.12.73; 3 Bahrein 3.12.74; 4 Great Britain 3.12.80; 5 Canada 3.16.76; 6 France 3.17.17; 7 Ukraine 3.17.50; 8 Czech Republic 3.18.01; h2 1 Poland 3.15.47; 2 Brazil 3.16.12; 3 India 3.16.14; 4 Belgium 3.16.16; 5 Italy 3.16.52; 6 Kenya 3.17.09; 7 Germany 3.17.85; 8 Japan 3.18.77
HJ (4) 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.37; 2 Mikhail Akimenko (rus) 2.35; 3 Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.35; 4 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.33; 5 Luis Enrique Zayas (cub) 2.30; 6 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.30; 7 Michael Mason (can) 2.30; 8 Hup Wei Lee (mas) 2.27; Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.27; 10 Yu Wang (chn) 2.24; 11 Jeron Robinson (usa) 2.24; 12 Luis Castro (pur) 2.19
HJ qualy (1) A 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.29; Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.29; 3 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.29; Luis Enrique Zayas (cub) 2.29; 5 Luis Castro (pur) 2.26; Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.26; 7 Shelby McEwen (usa) 2.26; 8 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.26; Stefano Sottile (ita) 2.26; 10 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.20; 11 Adrijus Glebauskas (ltu) 2.22; 12 Ryo Sato (jpn) 2.22; 13 Django Lovett (can) 2.22; 14 Majd Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.17; B 1 Mikhail Akimenko (rus) 2.29; 2 Michael Mason (can) 2.29; 3 Yu Wang (chn) 2.29; 4 Jeron Robinson (usa) 2.29; 5 Hup Wei Lee (mas) 2.29; 6 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.29; 7 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.26; Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.26; 9 Dzmitry Nabokau (blr) 2.26; 10 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.22; 11 Hamish Kerr (nzl) 2.22; 12 Joel Baden (aus) 2.17; Takashi Eto (jpn) 2.17; Keenon Laine (usa) 2.17; 15 Mathew Sawe (ken) 2.17; 16 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.17
PV (1) 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.97; 2 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.97; 3 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.87; 4 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (ger) 5.70; 5 Thiago Braz (bra) 5.70; 6 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.70; Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.70; 8 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.70; 9 Bokari Huang (chn) 5.55; 10 Augusto Dutra (bra) 5.55; Cole Walsh (usa) 5.55; 12 Ben Broeders (bel) 5.55
PV qualy (28) A 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.75; 2 Thiago Braz (bra) 5.75; 3 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.75; 4 Bokai Huang (chn) 5.75; 5 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.70; 6 Ben Broeders (bel) 5.70; 7 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.70; 8 Emmanouil Karalis (gre) 5.60; 9 Bangchao Ding (chn) 5.60; 10 Zachery Bradford (usa) 5.60; 11 Torben Blech (ger) 5.45; 12 Minsub Jin (kor) 5.45; 13 Daichi Sawano (jpn) 5.45; 14 Masaki Ejima (jpn) 5.45; B 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.75; 2 Cole Walsh (usa) 5.75; 3 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.75; 4 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.75; 5 Augusto Dutra (bra) 5.70; 6 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (her) 5.70; 7 Konstantinos Filippidis (gre) 5.70; 8 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.60; K C Lightfoot (usa) 5.60; Ernest John Obiena (phi) 5.60; 11 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.60; 12 Seito Yamamoto (jpn) 5.60; 13 Rutger Koppelaar (ned) 5.45; 14 Alioune Sene (fra) 5.45; 15 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.30
LJ (28) 1 Tajay Gayle (jam) 8.69 (0.5); 2 Jeff Henderson (usa) 8.39 (-0,1); 3 Juan Miguel Echevarría (cub) 8.34 (0.1); 4 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.28 (-0,1); 5 Ruswahl Samaai (rsa) 8.23 (-0,3); 6 Jianan Wang (chn) 8.20 (0.0); 7 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 8.01 (-0,4); 8 Yuki Hashioka (jpn) 7.97 (-0,2); 9 Thobias Montler (swe) 7.96 (0.0); 10 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 7.79 (-0,2); 11 Shoutarou Shiroyama (jpn) 7.77 (0.2)
LJ qualy (27) A 1 Juan Miguel Echevarria (cub) 8.40 (-0,4); 2 Yuki Hashioka (jpn) 8.07 (-0,7); 3 Steffin McCarter (usa) 8.04 (-0,4); 4 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 8.00 (-0,1); 5 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 7.91 (0.5); 6 Henry Frayne (aus) 7.86 (-0,6); 7 Changzhou Huang (chn) 7.81 (-0,6); 8 Andwuelle Wright (tto) 7.76 (nwi); 9 Héctor Santos (esp) 7.69 (-0,7); 10 Trumaine Jefferson (usa) 7.63 (-0,7); 11 Emanuel Archibald (guy) 7.56 (-0,6); 12 Henry Smith (aus) 7.50 (nwi); B 1 Jeffe Henderson (usa) 8.12 (-0,8); 2 Ruswahl Samaai (rsa) 8.01 (nwi); 3 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 8.01 (-1,1); 4 Shoutarou Shiroyama (jpn) 7.94 (nwi); 5 Thobias Montler (swe) 7.92 (-1,0); 6 Jianan Wang (chn) 7.89 (-1,2); 7 Tajay Gayle (jam) 7.89 (-1,0); 8 Yaoguang Zhang (chn) 7.82 (-1,2); 9 Darcy Roper (aus) 7.82 (-0,4); 10 Hibiki Tsuha (jpn) 7.72 (-1,2); 11 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.66 (nwi); 12 Sreeshankar (ind) 7.62 (-0,7)
TJ (29) 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.92 (0.9); 2 Will Claye (usa) 17.74 (0.9); 3 Hugues Fabrice Zango (bur) 17.66 (0.5); 4 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (por) 17.62 (0.1); 5 Cristian Nápoles (cub) 17.38 (0.8); 6 Donald Scott (usa) 17.17 (0.3); 7 Alexis Copello (aze) 17.10 (0.6); 8 Jordan Díaz (cub) 17.06 (0.8); 9 Ruiting Mu (chn) 16.97 (0.3); 10 Yaoqing Fang (chn) 16.65 (0.4); 11 Necati Er (tur) 16.34 (0.1)
TJ qualy (27) A 1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (por) 17.38 (-0,2); 2 Hugues Fabrice Zango (bur) 17.17 (-0,3); 3 Donald Scott (usa) 16.99 (-0,4); 4 Will Claye (usa) 16.97 (-0,1); 5 Almir Dos Santos (bra) 16.92 (-0,5); 6 Cristian Napoles (cub) 16.88 (0.0); 7 Yaming Zhu (chn) 16.79 (-0,1); 8 Aleksey Fyodorov (rus) 16.71 (-0,3); 9 Nazim Babayev (aze) 16.65 (-0,2); 10 Yasser Mohamed Triki (alg) 16.62 (0.0); 11 Benjamin Compaore (fra) 16.59 (-0,2); 12 Simo Lipsanen (fin) 16.47 (-0,4); 13 Andy Díaz (cub) 16.41 (-0,4); 14 Chengetayi Mapaya (zim) 16.36 (-0,4); 15 Latario Collie-Minns (bah) 16.26 (-0,3); 16 Ruslan Kurbanov (uzb) 15.86 (-0,3); B 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 16.99 (0.3); 2 Alexis Copello (aze) 16.95 (0.1); 3 Jordan Díaz (cub) 16.93 (0.0); 4 Yaoqin Fang (chn) 16.92 (0.2); 5 Ruiting Wu (chn) 16.90 (-0,3); 6 Necati Er (tur) 16.87 (0.2); 7 Omar Craddock (usa) 16.87 (0.1); 8 Dmitriy Sorokin (rus) 16.86 (0.1); 9 Nelson Evora (por) 16.80 (0.3); 10 Benjamin Williams (gbr) 16.77 (0.3); 11 Georgi Tsonov (bul) 16.61 (0.1); 12 Jean-Marc Pontvianne (fra) 16.31 (0.1); 13 Alexsandro Melo (bra) 16.26 (0.3); 14 Levon Aghasyan (arm) 16.24 (0.0); 15 Lathone Collie-Minns (bah) 15.89 (0.4)
SP (5) 1 Joe Kovacs (usa) 22.91; 2 Ryan Crouser (usa) 22.90; 3 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 22.90; 4 Darlan Romani (bra) 22.53; 5 Darrell Hill (usa) 21.65; 6 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 21.46; 7 Jacko Gill (nzl) 21.45; 8 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi (ngr) 21.18; 9 Tim Nedow (can) 20.85; 10 Tomas Stanek (cze) 20.79; 11 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 20.48
SP qualy (3) A 1 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 21.92; 2 Darlan Romani (bra) 21.69; 3 Armin Sinancevic (srb) 21.51; 4 Darrell Hill (usa) 21.25; 5 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 21.16; 6 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.02; 7 Tim Nedow (can) 20.94; 8 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi (ngr) 20.94; 9 Leonardo Fabbri (ita) 20.75; 10 Jakub Szyszkowski (pol) 20.55; 11 Eldred Henry (ivb) 20.13; 12 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.07; 13 Mohamed Magdi Hamza (egy) 19.91; 14 Maksim Afonin (rus) 19.82; 15 Ivan Ivanov (kaz) 19.73; 16 Kemal Mesic (bih) 19.49; B 1 Ryan Crouser (usa) 21.67; 2 Jacko Gill (nzl) 21.12; 3 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 21.00; 4 Joe Kovacs (usa) 20.92; 5 Mostafa Amr Hassan (egy) 20.55; 6 Michal Haratyk (pol) 20.52; 7 Andrei Gag (rou) 20.50; 8 Tajinderpal Singh Toor (ind) 20.43; 9 Wictor Petersson (swe) 20.31; 10 Mesuda Pezer (bih) 20.17; 11 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 20.03; 12 Orazio Cremona (rsa) 19.98; 13 Bob Bertemes (lux) 19.89; 14 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 19.86; 15 Franck Elemba (cgo) 19.76; 16 Aleksandr Lesnoy (rus) 19.62; 17 Francisco Belo (por) 19.52; 18 Uziel Muñoz (mex) 19.06
DT (30) 1 Daniel Stahl (swe) 67.59; 2 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 66.94; 3 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 66.82; 4 Alin Firfirica (rou) 66.46; 5 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 66.32; 6 Matthew Denny (aus) 65.43; 7 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 65.16; 8 Martin Wierig (ger) 64.98; 9 Simon Pettersson (swe) 63.72; 10 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 63.67; 11 Sam Mattis (usa) 63.42; 12 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 61.55
DT qualy (28) A 1 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 65.44; 2 Alin Firfirica (rou) 65.05; 3 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 64.50; 4 Simon Petterson (swe) 63.65; 5 Martin Wierig (ger) 63.65; 6 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 63.31; 7 Mason Finley (usa) 63.22; 8 David Wrobel (ger) 62.34; 9 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 62.20; 10 Danijel Furtula (mne) 62.12; 11 Martin Kupper (est) 62.10; 12 Chad Wright (jam) 60.60; 13 Brian Williams (usa) 60.48; 14 Janos Huszak (hun) 60.45; 15 Philip Milanov (bel) 60.24; 16 Gudni Valur Gudnason(isl) 53.91; B 1 Daniel Stahl (swe) 67.88; 2 Matthew Denny (aus) 65.08; 3 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 64.84; 4 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 64.54; 5 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 64.14; 6 Sam Mattis (usa) 63.96; 7 Christoph Harting (ger) 63.08; 8 Travis Smikle (jam) 62.93; 9 Mauricio Ortega (col) 61.92; 10 Alex Rose (sam) 61.80; 11 Bartlomiej Stoj (pol) 61.79; 12 Robert Urbanek (pol) 61.78; 13 Aleksey Khudyakov (rus) 61.27; 14 Jorge Fernández (cub) 60.60; 15 Giovanni Faloci (ita) 59.77; 16 Kristjan Ceh (slo) 59.55
HT (2) 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 80.50; 2 Quentin Bigot (fra) 78.19; 3 Bence Halasz (hun) 78.18; 3 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 77.69; 5 Mykhaylo Kokhan (ukr) 77.39; 6 Eivind Henriksen (nor) 77.38; 7 Javier Cienfuegos (esp) 76.57; 8 Hleb Dudarau (blr) 76.00; 9 Ashraf Amgad El-Seify (qat) 75.41; 10 Nick Miller (gbr) 75.31; 11 Rudy Winkler (usa) 75.20; 12 Yevgeniy Korotovskiy (rus) 75.14
HT qualy (1) A 1 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 77.89; 2 Quentin Bigot (fra) 77.44; 3 Javier Cienfuegos (esp) 76.90; 4 Yevgeniy Korotkovskiy (rus) 76.36; 5 Nick Miller (gbr) 76.36; 6 Hleb Dudarau (blr) 76.28; 7 Ashraf Amgad El Seify (qat) 76.22; 8 Conor McCullough (usa) 74.88; 9 Gabriel Kehr (chi) 73.99; 10 Diego Del Real (mex) 73.15; 11 Krisztian Pars (hun) 73.05; 12 Christos Frantzeskakis (gre) 72.96; 13 Daniel Haugh (usa) 72.85; 14 Serhiy Perevoznikov (ukr) 72.16; 15 Mostafa El-Gamel (egy) 70.45; 16 Joaquín Gómez (arg) 70.17; B 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 79.24; 2 Rudy Winkler (usa) 77.06; 3 Bence Halasz (hun) 76.90; 4 Mykhaylo Kokhan (ukr) 76.56; 5 Eivind Henriksen (nor) 76.46; 6 Michail Anastasakis (gre) 75.07; 7 Zakhar Makhrosenka (blr) 74.80; 8 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 74.28; 9 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 73.51; 10 Denis Lukyanov (rus) 73.47; 11 Ozkan Baltaci (tur) 73.19; 12 Humberto Mansilla (chi) 72.68; 13 Roberto Sawyers (crc) 72.41; 14 Alberto González (esp) 71.69; 15 Serhiy Reheda (ukr) 71.28
JT (6) 1 Anderson Peters (grn) 86.89; 2 Magnus Kirt (est) 86.21; 3 Johannes Vetter (ger) 85.37; 4 Lassi Etelätalo (fin) 82.49; 5 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 82.19; 6 Julian Weber (ger) 81.26; 7 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 80.56; 8 Kim Ab (swe) 80.42; 9 Norbert Rivasz-Toth (hun) 79.73; 10 Chao-Tsun Cheng (tpe) 77.99; 11 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 77.47
JT qualy (5) A 1 Johannes Vetter (ger) 89.35; 2 Anderson Peters (grn) 85.34; 3 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 84.31; 4 Julian Weber (ger) 84.29; 5 Julius Yego (ken) 83.86; 6 Norbert Rivasz-Toth (hun) 83.42; 7 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 82.44; 8 Gatis Cakss (lat) 79.94; 9 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 79.60; 10 Shivpal Singh (ind) 78.97; 11 Qizhen Liu (chn) 75.81; 12 Riley Dolezal (usa) 75.62; 13 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 75.14; 14 Antti Ruuskanen (fin) 75.05; 15 Albert Reynolds (lca) 73.91; 16 Oleksandr Nychyporchuk (ukr) 72.75; B 1 Magnus Kirt (est) 88.36; 2 Kim Amb (swe) 84.85; 3 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 84.44; 4 Chao-Tsun Cheng (tpe) 83.40; 5 Lassi Etelätalo (fin) 82.26; 6 Alexandru Novac (rou) 82.12; 7 Aliaksei Katkavets (blr) 82.08; 8 Ryohei Arai (jpn) 81.71; 9 Arshad Nadeem (pak) 81.52; 10 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 81.09; 11 Michael Shuey (usa) 80.53; 12 Oliver Helander (fin) 80.36; 13 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 80.06; 14 Thomas Röhler (ger) 79.23
20 Kms Walk (5) 1 Toshikazu Yamanishi (jpn) 1h26.34; 2 Vasiliy Mizinov (rus) 1h26.49; 3 Perseus Karlström (swe) 1h27.00; 4 Christopher Linke (ger) 1h27.19; 5 Salih Korkmaz (tur) 1h27.35; 6 Koki Ikeda (jpn) 1h29.02; 7 Tom Bosworth (gbr) 1h29.34; 8 Kaihua Wang (chn) 1h29.52; 9 Jiaxing Yin (chn) 1h29.53
50 Kms Walk (28) 1 Yusuke Suzuki (jpn) 4h04.20; 2 Joao Vieira (por) 4h04.59; 3 Evan Dunfee (can) 4h05.02; 4 Wenbin Niu (chn) 4h05.36; 5 Yadong Luo (chn) 4h06.49; 6 Brendan Boyce (irl) 4h07.46
Decathlon (2-3) 1 Niklas Kaul (ger) 8.691p (11.27 (0.3); 7.19 (0.6); 15.10; 2.02; 48.48 - 14.64 (0.7); 49.20; 5.00; 79.05; 4.15.70); 2 Maicel Uibo (est) 8.604p (11.10 (0.3); 7.46 (0.2); 15.12; 2.17; 50.44 - 14.43 (0.2); 46.64; 5.40; 63.83; 4.31.51); 3 Damian Warner (can) 8.529p (10.35 (0.8); 7.67 (-0,1); 15.17; 2.02; 48.12 - 13.56 (0.8); 42.19; 4.70; 62.87; 4.40.77); 4 Ilya Shkurenyov (rus) 8.494p (11.02 (0.3); 7.61 (0.5); 14.71; 2.11; 49.36 - 14.28 (0.2); 48.75; 5.20; 59.56; 4.41.95); 5 Pierce Lepage (can) 8.445p (10.36 (0.8); 7.79 (0.2); 13.21; 2.05; 47.35 - 14.19 (0.8); 41.19; 5.20; 57.42; 4.45.09); 6 Janek Oiglane (est) 8.297p (10.94 (0.3); 7.32 (0.5); 15.20; 1.96; 49.14 - 15.13 (0.7); 43.37; 5.00; 72.46; 4.36.24); 7 Pieter Braun (ned) 8.222p (11.16 (0.3); 7.47 (0.5); 15.26; 2.02; 48.79 - 14.59 (0.8); 45.59; 4.80; 59.84; 4.35.62); 8 Solomon Simmons (usa) 8.151p (10.70 (0.8); 7.37 (0.3); 15.33; 1.96; 49.31 - 14.10 (0.8); 46.26; 4.80; 53.25; 4.44.17); 9 Thomas Van der Plaetsen (ned) 8.125p (11.38 (0.3); 7.20 (0.4); 13.78; 2.08; 50.89 - 14.80 (0.2); 46.17; 5.30; 63.67; 4.43.95); 10 Tim Nowak (ger) 8.122p (11.12 (0.3); 7.07 (0.3); 14.69; 2.02; 49.60 - 14.60 (0.2); 45.02; 4.90; 56.76; 4.22.18); 11 Cedric Dubler (aus) 8.101p (10.75 (0.8); 7.25 (-0,2); 12.43; 2.02; 48.41 - 14.13 (0.8); 44.30; 4.70; 59.04; 4.34.75); 12 Pawel Wiesiolek (pol) 8.064p (10.76 (0.4); 7.02 (0.0); 15.26; 1.96; 49.37 - 14.65 (0.7); 47.20; 4.90; 55.00; 4.42.06); 13 Vitaliy Zhuk (blr) 8.058p (10.95 (0.4); 6.63 (0.1); 15.13; 1.96; 48.08 - 14.49 (0.7); 46.64; 4.80; 58.66; 4.35.45); 14 Harrison Williams (usa) 7.892p (10.76 (0.8); 7.14 (0.6); 13.78; 1.93; 47.93 - 14.43 (0.7); 44.23; 4.80; 48.59; 4.40.96); 15 Fredrik Samuelsson (swe) 7.860p (11.13 (0.4); 7.11 (0.8); 13.97; 2.02; 50.08 - 14.78 (0.7); 42.71; 4.80; 57.39; 4.39.48); 16 Keisuke Ushiro (jpn) 7.545p (11.44 (0.3); 6.90 (0.4); 14.31; 1.90; 51.42 - 15.26 (0.2); 48.41; 4.50; 61.36; 4.52.12); 17 Kai Kazmirek (ger) 7.414p (10.82 (0.4); 7.26 (0.5); 14.30; 2.05; 47.35 - dnf; 44.85; 5.20; 60.08; 4.49.16)
Women
100m (29) (0.1) 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 10.71; 2 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 10.83; 3 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 10.90; 4 Elaine Thompson (jam) 10.93; 5 Murielle Ahouré (civ) 11.02; 6 Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.06; 7 Teahna Daniels (usa) 11.19
100m semis (29) s1 (0.8) 1 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 10.87; 2 Elaine Thompson (jam) 11.00; 3 Teahna Daniels (usa) 11.10; 4 Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.18; 5 Tynia Gaither (bah) 11.20; 6 Gina Bass (gam) 11.24; 7 Yongli Wei (chn) 11.28; 8 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.30; s2 (0.5) 1 Dina Asher-Smith 10.87; 2 Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.06; 3 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.10; 4 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.17; 5 Xiaojing Liang (chn) 11.20; 6 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.27; 7 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.29; s3 (-0,4) 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 10.81; 2 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 11.05; 3 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.07; 4 Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 11.19; 5 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 11.29; 6 Manqi Ge (chn) 11.31; 7 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 11.35
100m heats (28) h1 (-0,2) 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser Pryce (jam) 10.80; 2 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 11.05; 3 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.29; 4 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.29; 5 Diana Vaisman (isr) 11.39; 6 Tebogo Mamathu (rsa) 11.42; h2 (-0,3) 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 10.85; 2 Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.12; 3 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 11.19; 4 Yongli Wei (chn) 11.28; 5 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.30; 6 Marije van Hunenstijn (ned) 11.48; h3 (-0,4) 1 Elaine Thompson (jam) 11.14; 2 Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 11.21; 3 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.23; 4 Manqi Ge (chn) 11.28; 5 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 11.34; 6 Asha Philip (gbr) 11.35; 7 Dutee Chand (ind) 11.48; h4 (-0,1); 2 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 10.96; 2 English Gardner (usa) 11.20; 3 Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.20; 4 Tynia Gaither (bah) 11.24; 5 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 11.32; 6 Salome Kora (sui) 11.48; 7 Lorene Bazolo (por) 11.51; h5 (-0,1) 1 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.17; 2 Xiaojing Liang (chn) 11.18; 3 Tori Bowie (usa) 11.30; 4 Angela Tenorio (ecu) 11.40; 5 Vitoria Cristina Rosa (bra) 11.41; 6 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 11.58; 7 Hellen Makumba (zam) 11.73; h6 (-0,3) 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.17; 2 Teahna Daniels (usa) 11.20; 3 Gina Bass (gam) 11.25; 4 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 11.31; 5 Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.32; 6 Ajla del Ponte (sui) 11.36; 7 Olga Safronova (kaz) 11.40
200m (2) (0.9) 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 21.88; 2 Brittany Brown (usa) 22.22; 3 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 22.51; 4 Anglerne Annelus (usa) 22.59; 5 Dezerea Bryant (usa) 22.63; 6 Gina Bass (gam) 22.71; 7 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.77; 8 Tynia Gaither (bah) 22.90
200m semis (1) s1 (0.4) 1 Anglerne Annelus (usa) 22.49; 2 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 22.49; 3 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 22.65; 4 Aminatou Seyni (nig) 22.77; 5 Jodie Williams (gbr) 22.78; 7 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 23.11; 8 Shashalee Forbes (jam) 23.14; s2 (0.4) 1 Brittany Brown (usa) 22.46; 2 Tynia Gaither (bah) 22.57; 3 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.58; 4 Bassant Hemida (egy) 22.92; 5 Carolle Zahi (fra) 23.03; 6 Beth Dobbin (gbr) 23.11; 7 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly (ger) 23.37; s3 (0.5) 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.16; 2 Dezerea Bryant (usa) 22.56; 3 Gina Bass (gam) 22.60; 4 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 22.81; 5 Lisa-Marie Kwayie (ger) 22.83; 6 Marileidy Paulino (dom) 23.03; 7 Kamaria Durant (tto) 23.44
200m heats (30) h1 (-0,3) 1 Anthonique Strachan (bah) 22.86; 2 Kamaria Durant (tto) 23.08; 3 Shashalee Forbes (jam) 23.15; 4 Sarah Atcho (sui) 23.29; 5 Phil Healy (irl) 23.56; 6 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 23.94; h2 (0.2) 1 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.79; 2 Jodie Williams (gbr) 22.80; 3 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 22.81; 4 Bassant Hemida (egy) 22.88; 5 Xiajing Liang (chn) 23.27; 6 Mauricia Prieto (tto) 23.33; 7 Sindija Buksa (lat) 23.53; 8 Archana Suseentran (ind) 23.65; h3 (0.7) 1 Brittany Brown (usa) 22.33; 2 Elaine Thompson (jam) 22.61; 3 Lisa-Marie Kwayie (ger) 22.77; 4 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 22.78; 5 Marileidy Paulino (dom) 23.04; 6 Gunta Vaicule (lat) 23.32; 7 Vitoria Cristina Rosa (bra) 23.81; h4 (0.4) 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.32; 2 Dezerea Bryant (usa) 22.56; 3 Tynia Gaither (bah) 22.57; 4 Jamile Samuel (ned) 22.90; 5 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 23.00; 6 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly (ger) 23.10; 7 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.33; 8 Gulsumbi Sharifova (tjk) 23.45; h5 (0.8) 1 Aminatou Seyni (nig) 22.58; 2 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 22.63; 3 Gina Bass (gam) 22.67; 4 Olga Safronova (kaz) 23.16; 5 Lorraine Martins (bra) 23.56; 6 Man Zhang (chn) 23.60; 7 Veronica Shanti Pereira (sgp) 24.00; h6 (-0,1) 1 Anglerne Annelus (usa) 22.56; 2 Carolle Zahi (fra) 22.99; 3 Beth Dobbin (gbr) 23.14; 4 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.22; 5 Imke Vervaert (bel) 23.24; 6 Rafalia Spanoudaki-Chatziriga (gre) 23.48; 7 Schillonie Calvert-Powell (jam) 23.52
400m (3) 1 Salwa Eid Naser (brn) 48.14; 2 Shaune Miller-Uibo (bah) 48.37; 3 Shericka Jackson (jam) 49.47; 4 Wadeline Jonathas (usa) 49.60; 5 Phyllis Francis (usa) 49.61; 6 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.89; 7 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 50.95; 8 Iga Baumgart-Witan (pol) 51.29
400m semis (1) s1 1 Salwa Eid Naser (brn) 49.79; 2 Phyllis Francis (usa) 50.22; 3 Iga Baumgart-Witan (pol) 51.02; 4 Paola Morán (mex) 51.08; 5 Aliyah Abrams (guy) 51.71; 6 Patience Okon George (ngr) 51.89; 7 Deborah Sananes (fra) 52.24; 8 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 52.94; s2 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 49.66; 2 Wadeline Jonathas (usa) 50.07; 3 Shericka Jackson (jam) 50.10; 4 Sada Williams (bar) 51.31; 5 Lisanne DeWitte (ned) 51.41; 6 Roxana Gómez (cub) 51.56; 7 Bendere Oboya (aus) 51.58; 8 Lada Vondrová (cze) 52.25; s3 1 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.70; 2 Justyn Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 50.96; 3 Kendall Ellis (usa) 51.58; 4 Emily Diamond (gbr) 51.62; 5 Mary Moraa (ken) 52.11; 6 Favour Ofili (ngr) 52.58
400m heats (30) h1 1 Phyllis Francis (usa) 50.77; 2 Sada Williams (bar) 52.14; 3 Lada Vondrová (cze) 52.23; 4 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.73; 5 Cátia Azevedo (por) 52.79; 6 Christine Botgoletsww (bot) 53.27; h2 1 Wadeline Jonathas (usa) 50.57; 2 Shericka Jackson (jam) 51.13; 3 Bendere Oboya (aus) 51.21; 4 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 51.31; 5 Emily Diamond (gbr) 51.66; 6 Patience Okon George (ngr) 51.77; 7 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 51.90; 8 Alyona Mamina (rus) 52.15; h3 1 Shakima Wimbley (usa) 51.17; 2 Iga Baumgart-Witan (pol) 51.34; 3 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 51.52; 4 Tiffani Silva Marinho (bra) 51.96; 5 Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 52.03; 6 Leni Shida (uga) 52.22; 7 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 52.63; 8 Janet Richard (mlt) 54.33; h4 1 Galefele Moroko (bot) 50.59; 2 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 51.21; 3 Favour Ofili (ngr) 51.51; 4 Aliyah Abrams (guy) 51.73; 5 Kendall Ellis (usa) 51.82; 6 Roxana Gómez (cub) 51.85; 7 Maggie Barrie (sle) 52.16; 8 Gabriella O'Grady (aus) 54.99; h5 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 51.30; 2 Déborah Sananes (fra) 51.76; 3 Mary Moraa (ken) 51.85; 4 Polina Miller (rus) 51.96; 5 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 52.25; 6 Anastasia Le-Roy (jam) 52.26; 7 Irina Vasiliou (gre) 52.31; h6 1 Salwa Eid Naser (brn) 50.74; 2 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 51.34; 3 Paola Morán (mex) 51.58; 4 Kseniya Aksyonova (rus) 51.99; 5 Madeline Price (can) 52.24; 6 Anjali Devi (ind) 52.33; 7 Amandine Brossier (fra) 52.81
800m (30) 1 Halimah Nakaayi (uga) 1.58.04; 2 Raevyn Rogers (usa) 1.58.18; 3 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.58.84; 4 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 1.59.18; 5 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 1.59.71; 6 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.00.11; 7 Rababe Arafi (mar) 2.00.48; 8 Ce'Aira Brown (usa) 2.02.97
800m semis (28) s1 1 Raevyn Rogers (usa) 1.59.57; 2 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 1.59.75; 3 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.00.72; 4 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.00.74; 5 Alexandra Bell (gbr) 2.01.23; 6 Halima Hachlaf (mar) 2.01.30; 7 Katharina Trost (ger) 2.01.77; 8 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.06.99; s2 1 Ajee Wilson (usa) 2.00.31; 2 Rabae Arafi (mar) 2.00.80; 3 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.01.03; 4 Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 2.01.18; 5 Nataliya Prishchepa (ukr) 2.01.24; 6 Diribe Welteji (eth) 2.02.69; 7 Chunyu Wang (chn) 2.02.84; s3 1 Halimah Nakaayi (uga) 1.59.35; 2 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 2.00.10; 3 Ce'Aira Brown (usa) 2.00.12; 4 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.00.33; 5 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.00.75; 6 Renelle Lamote (fra) 2.02.86; 7 Anna Sabat (pol) 2.04.00; 8 Morgan Mitchell (aus) 2.04.76
800m heats (27) h1 1 Ajee Wilson (usa) 2.02.10; 2 Halimah Nakaayi (uga) 2.02.33; 3 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.02.49; 4 Christina Hering (ger) 2.03.15; 5 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 2.03.15; 6 Renée Eykens (bel) 2.03.65; 7 Gabriela Gajanová (svk) 2.04.45; h2 1 Raevyn Rogers (usa) 2.02.01; 2 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.02.09; 3 Morgan Mitchell (aus) 2.02.13; 4 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 2.02.17; 5 Anna Sabat (pol) 2.02.43; 6 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.03.38; h3 1 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 2.00.36; 2 Katharina Trost (ger) 2.01.45; 3 Halima Hachlaf (mar) 2.01.50; 4 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.01.64; 5 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.02.93; 6 Catriona Bisset (aus) 2.05.33; h4 1 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.01.01; 2 Ce'Aira Brown (usa) 2.01.14; 3 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.01.19; 4 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.01.47; 5 Diribe Welteji (eth) 2.02.71; 6 Diana Mezulianiková (cze) 2.03.48; 7 Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 2.03.80; h5 1 Nataliya Prishchepa (ukr) 2.03.22; 2 Chunyu Wang (chn) 2.03.25; 3 Alexandra Bell (gbr) 2.03.34; 4 Lore Hoffmann (sui) 2.03.40; 5 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.03.40; 6 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2.03.72; 7 Hanna Green (usa) 2.04.37; h6 1 Renelle Lamote (fra) 2.03.36; 2 Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 2.03.42; 3 Rababe Arafi (mar) 2.03.44; 4 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.03.57; 5 Carley Thomas (aus) 2.04.65; 6 Eleonora Vandi (ita) 2.04.98
1.500m (5) 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 3.51.95; 2 Faith Kipyegon (ken) 3.54.22; 3 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 3.54.38; 4 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 3.54.99; 5 Laura Muir (gbr) 3.55.76; 6 Gabriela Debues-Stafford (can) 3.56.12; 7 Winny Chebet (ken) 3.58.20; 8 Jenny Simpson (usa) 3.58.42; 9 Rababe Arafi (mar) 3.59.93; 10 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.00.15; 11 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 4.00.63; 12 Nikki Hiltz (usa) 4.06.68
1.500m semis (3) s1 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.14.69; 2 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 4.14.91; 3 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.14.94; 4 Faith Kipyegon (ken) 4.14.98; 5 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.15.49; 6 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 4.15.73; 7 Lemlem Hailu (eth) 4.16.56; 8 Esther Guerrero (esp) 4.16.66; 9 Darya Barisevich (blr) 4.17.04; 10 Georgia Griffith (aus) 4.17.15; 11 Kristina Mäki (cze) 4.17.65; 12 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.18.25; s2 1 Jenny Simpson (usa) 4.00.99; 2 Gabriela Debues-Stafford (can) 4.01.04; 3 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.01.05; 4 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 4.01.12; 5 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.01.14; 6 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 4.01.30; 7 Nikki Hiltz (usa) 4.01.52; 8 Jessica Hull (aus) 4.01.80; 9 Yolanda Ngarambe (swe) 4.03.43; 10 Linden Hall (aus) 4.06.39; 11 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.10.45; 12 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.16.83
1.500m heats (2) h1 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.03.88; 2 Faith Kipyegon (ken) 4.03.93; 3 Nikki Hiltz (usa) 4.04.00; 4 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 4.04.04; 5 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.04.18; 6 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 4.04.42; 7 Lemlem Hailu (eth) 4.05.61; 8 Kristiina Mäki (cze) 4.06.61; 9 Esther Guerrero (esp) 4.06.99; 10 Georgia Griffith (aus) 4.07.73; 11 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 4.08.85; h2 1 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.08.32; 2 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.08.36; 3 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 4.08.39; 4 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 4.08.51; 5 Jessica Hull (aus) 4.08.71; 6 Yolanda Ngarambe (swe) 4.09.22; 7 Aisha Praught-Leer (usa) 4.09.81; 8 Palakeezh Unnikrishnan Chitra (ind) 4.11.10; 9 Caterina Granz (ger) 4.12.36; 10 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 4.12.51; 11 Marisa Mismas (slo) 4.14.94; 12 Carla Mendes (cpv) 4.23.56; h3 1 Jenny Simpson (usa) 4.07.27; 2 Gabriela Debues-Stafford (can) 4.07.28; 3 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.07.37; 4 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.07.48; 5 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.07.76; 6 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.08.05; 7 Linden Hall (aus) 4.08.12; 8 Darya Barysevich (blr) 4.08.19; 9 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.08.56; 10 Esther Chebet (uga) 4.08.89; 11 María Pía Fernández (uru) 4.09.45; 12 Neide Dias (ang) 4.28.27
5.000m (5) 1 Hellen Obiri (kne) 14.26.72; 2 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 14.27.49; 3 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 14.28.43; 4 Tsehay Gemechu (eth) 14.29.60; 5 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 14.36.05; 6 Fantu Worku (eth) 14.40.47; 7 Laura Weightman (gbr) 14.44.57; 8 Hawi Feysa (eth) 14.44.92; 9 Karissa Schweizer (usa) 14.45.18; 10 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 14.46.17; 11 Ellinor Purrier (usa) 14.58.17; 12 Camille Buscomb (nzl) 14.58.59; 13 Andrea Secaffien (can) 14.59.95; 14 Nozomi Tanaka (jpn) 15.00.01; 15 Dominique Scott (rsa) 15.24.47
5.000m heats (2) h1 1 Hellen Obiri (ken) 14.52.13; 2 Karissa Schweizer (usa) 14.52.41; 3 Hawi Feysa (eth) 14.53.85; 4 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 14.55.79; 5 Camille Buscomb (nzl) 15.02.19; 6 Nozomi Tanaka (jpn) 15.04.66; 7 Andrea Seccafien (can) 15.04.67; 8 Dominique Scott (rsa) 15.05.01; 9 Elinor Purrier (usa) 15.08.82; 10 Sarah Chelangat (uga) 15.19.90; 11 Hanna Klein (ger) 15.28.65; 12 Florencia Borelli (arg) 15.56.49; 13 Cavaline Nahimana (bdi) 16.25.82; h2 1 Tsehay Gemechu (eth) 15.01.57; 2 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 15.01.57; 3 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 15.01.58; 4 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 15.02.03; 5 Laura Weightman (gbr) 15.02.24; 6 Fantu Worku (eth) 15.02.74; 7 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 15.11.76; 8 Rachel Schneider (usa) 15.30.00; 9 Melissa Duncan (aus) 15.37.37; 10 Rachel Cliff (can) 15.41.27; 11 Jessica Judd (gbr) 15.51.48; 12 Valeriya Zhandarova (geo) 15.52.11; 13 Tomoka Kimura (jpn) 15.53.08
10.000m (28) 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 30.17.62; 2 Letesenbet Gidey (eth) 30.21.23; 3 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 30.25.20; 4 Rosemary Monica Wanjiru (ken) 30.35.75; 5 Hellen Obiri (ken) 30.35.82; 6 Senbere Teferi (eth) 30.44.23; 7 Susan Krumins (ned) 31.05.40; 8 Marielle Hall (usa) 31.05.71; 9 Molly Huddle (usa) 31.07.24; 10 Emily Sisson (usa) 31.12.56; 11 Hitomi Niiya (jpn) 31.12.99; 12 Camille Buscomb (nzl) 31.13.21; 13 Ellie Pashley (aus) 31.18.89; 14 Sinead Diver (aus) 31.25.49; 15 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 31.44.79; 16 Stella Chesang (usa) 32.15.20; 17 Natasha Wodak (can) 32.31.19; 18 Rachael Zeba Chebet (uga) 32.41.93; 19 Minami Yamanouchi (jpn) 32.53.46; 20 Juliet Chekwel (uga) 33.28.18
Marathon (28) 1 Ruth Chepngetich(ken) 2h32.43; 2 Rose Chelimo (brn) 2h33.46; 3 Helalia Johannes (nam) 2h34.15; 4 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat (ken) 2h35.36; 5 Volha Mazuronak (blr) 2h36.21
100mh (6) (0.3) 1 Nia Ali (usa) 12.34; 2 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.46; 3 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.47; 4 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.49; 5 Andrea Vargas (crc) 12.64; 6 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.66; 7 Janeek Brown (jam) 12.88
100mh semis (6) s1 (1.0) 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.41; 2 Nia Ali (usa) 12.44; 3 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.62; 4 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.86; 5 Annamari Korte (fin) 12.97; 7 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.09; 8 Genesis Romero (ven) 13.18; s2 (0.8) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.58; 2 Megan Tapper (jam) 12.61; 3 Yanique Thompson (jam) 12.80; 4 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 12.86; 5 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 12.89; 6 Cindy Ofili (gbr) 12.95; 7 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 12.96; 8 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 13.06; s3 (0.6) 1 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.48; 2 Janeek Brown (jam) 12.62; 3 Andrea Vargas (crc) 12.65; 4 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.78; 5 Reetta Hurske 13.24; 6 Beate Schrott (aut) 13.25; 7 Brianna Beahan (aus) 13.38
100mh heats (5) h1 (0.3) 1 Nia Ali (usa) 12.59; 2 Megan Tapper (jam) 12.78; 3 Cindy Ofili (ngr) 12.97; 4 Genesis Romero (ven) 13.14; 5 Asuka Terada (jpn) 13.20; 6 Stanislava Skvarková (svk) 13.44; 7 Adrine Monagi (png) 14.00; h2 (0.2) 1 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 12.80; 2 Yanique Thompson (jam) 12.85; 3 Anne Zagre (bel) 12.91; 4 Brianna Beahan (aus) 13.11; 5 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.19; 6 Fanny Quenot (fra) 13.51; h3 (0.4) 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.51; 2 Andrea Vargas (crc) 12.68; 3 Annimari Korte (fin) 12.97; 4 Luca Kozak (hun( 13.00; 5 Beate Schrott (aut) 13.08; 6 Celeste Mucci (aus) 13.14; 7 Phylicia George (can) 13.49; h4 (0.3) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.55; 2 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.76; 3 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.84; 4 Reetta Hurske (fin) 12.96; 5 Greta Kerekes (hun) 13.11; 6 Vanessa Clerveaux (hai) 13.15; 7 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.30; 8 Irina Velihanova (tkm) 14.79; h5 (0.2) 1 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.48; 2 Janeek Brown (jam) 12.61; 3 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.75; 4 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 12.78; 5 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 12.92; 6 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 12.97; 7 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 12.98; 8 Laura Valette (fra) 13.47
400mh (4) 1 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 52.16; 2 Sydney McLaughlin (usa) 52.23; 3 Rushell Clayton (jam) 53.74; 4 Lea Sprunger (sui) 54.06; 5 Zuzana Hejnova (cze) 54.23; 6 Ashley Spencer (usa) 54.45; 7 Anna Ryzhykova (kaz) 54.45; 8 Sage Watson (can) 54.82
400mh semis (2) s1 1 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 53.91; 2 Sage Watson (can) 54.32; 3 Anna Ryzhykova (kaz) 54.45; 4 Zurian Hechavarría (cub) 55.03; 5 Hanne Claes (bel) 55.25; 6 Vera Rudakova (rus) 55.57; 7 Femke Bol (ned) 56.37; 8 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 56.89; s2 1 Rushell Clayton (jam) 54.17; 2 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.41; 3 Ashley Spencer (usa) 54.42; 4 Amalie Iuel (can) 55.03; 5 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 55.36; 6 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 55.38; 7 Sarah Carli (aus) 55.43; 8 Carolina Krafzik (ger) 56.41; s3 1 Sydney McLaughlin (usa) 53.81; 2 Lea Sprunger (sui) 54.52; 3 Shiann Salmon (jam) 55.16; 4 Yadisleidis Pedroso (ita) 55.40; 5 Aminat Jamal (brn) 55.54; 6 Gianna Woodruff (pan) 55.61; 7 Jessica Turner (gbr) 55.87; 8 Lauren Boden (aus) 55.94
400mh heats (1) h1 1 Sydney McLaughlin (usa) 54.45; 2 Lea Sprunger (sui) 54.98; 3 Shiann Salmon (jam) 55.20; 4 Vera Rudakova (rus) 55.51; 5 Lauren Boden (aus) 56.00; 6 Jessica Moreira (por) 57.66; h2 1 Anna Ryzhykova (ukr) 55.11; 2 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 55.33; 3 Jessica Turner (gbr) 55.72; 4 Yadisleidis Pedroso (ita) 55.78; 5 Carolina Krafzik (ger) 55.93; 6 Ronda Whyte (jam) 56.37; 7 Melissa González (col) 56.49; h3 1 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 54.87; 2 Zurian Hechavarría (cub) 55.36; 3 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 55.97; 4 Gianna Woodruff (pan) 56.07; 5 Valeriya Andreyeva (rus) 56.79; 6 Paulien Couckuyt (bel) 57.15; h4 1 Amalie Iuel (nor) 54.72; 2 Aminat Jamal (brn) 55.13; 3 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 55.20; 5 Femke Bol (ned) 55.32; 6 Hanne Claes (bel) 55.68; 7 Sara Klein (aus) 56.97; 8 Yanique Haye-Smith (tks) 56.98; h5 1 Rushell Clayton (jam) 55.23; 2 Sage Watson (can) 55.57; 3 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.97; 4 Sarah Carli (aus) 56.37; 5 Linda Olivieri (ita) 56.82; 6 Zeney van der Walt (rsa) 57.11; 7 Tia-Adana Belle (bar) 57.27; 8 Lammiae Lhabz (mar) 58.44
3.000m St (30) 1 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 8.57.84; 2 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.02.35; 3 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.03.30; 4 Winfred Mutile Yavi (brn) 9.05.68; 5 Peruth Chemutai (uga) 9.11.08; 6 Courtney Frerichs (usa) 9.11.27; 7 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.13.46; 8 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9.13.53; 9 Luiza Gega (alb) 9.19.93; 10 Genevieve Gregson (aus) 9.23.84; 11 Mekides Abebe (eth) 9.25.66; 12 Marusa Mismas (slo) 9.25.80; 13 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 9.29.41; 14 Genevieve Lalonde (can) 9.32.92
3.000m St heats (27) h1 1 Peruth Chemutai (uga) 9.21.98, 2 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.23.40; 3 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (ken) 9.24.22; 4 Mekides Abebe (eth) 9.27.61; 5 Genevieve Gregson (aus) 9.27.74; 6 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 9.28.84; 7 Genevieve Lalonde (can) 9.30.01; 8 Aimee Pratt (gbr) 9.38.91; 9 Shuangshuang Xu (chn) 9.42.23; 10 Adva Cohen (isr) 9.42.92; 11 Anna Tropina (rus) 9.44.06; 12 Alicja Konieczek (pol) 9.44.96; 13 Ozlem Kaya (tur) 9.48.08; 14 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 10.05.10; h2 1 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 9.18.01; 2 Courtney Frerichs (usa) 9.18.42; 3 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.18.82; 4 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.18.92; 5 Luiza Gega (alb) 9.28.32; 6 Elizabet Bird (gbr) 9.30.13; 7 Alli Ostrander (usa) 9.30.85; 8 Paige Campbell (aus) 9.44.80; 9 Michelle Finn (irl) 9.47.44; 10 Lomi Muleta (eth) 9.49.28; 11 Viktoria Wagner-Gyurkes (hun) 9.52.11; 12 Camilla Richardsson (fin) 9.53.06; 13 Reimi Yoshimura (jpn) 9.55.72; 14 Maria Bernard-Galea (can) 9.57.03; 15 Tugba Guvenc (tur) 10.13.79; h3 1 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9.29.15; 2 Winfred Mutile Yavi (brn) 9.29.40; 3 Marusa Mismas (slo) 9.29.68; 4 Fancy Cherono (ken) 9.32.34; 5 Yekaterina Ivonina (rus) 9.35.59; 6 Irene Sánchez-Escribano (esp) 9.37.34; 7 Zerfe Wondemagegn (eth) 9.40.92; 8 Xinyan Zhang (chn) 9.43.75; 9 Belén Casetta (arg) 9.45.07; 10 Marwa Bouzayani (tun) 9.47.78; 11 Regan Yee (can) 9.48.56; 12 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.49.18; 13 Georgia Winkcup (aus) 9.50.21
4x100m (5) 1 Jamaica (N. Whyte; S.A. Fraser-Pryce; J. Smith; S. Jackson) 41.44; 2 Great Britain (A. Philip; D. Asher-Smith; A. Nelson; D. Neita)41.85; 3 United States (D. Bryant; T. Daniels; M. Akinosun; K. Parker) 42.10; 4 Switzerland (A. Del Ponte; S. Atcho; M. Kambundji; S. Kora) 42.18; 5 Germany (L. M. Kwayie; Y. Kwadwo; J.B. Wessolly; G. Lückenkemper) 42.48; 6 Trinidad and Tobago (S. Hackett; K.A. Baptiste; M. Prieto; K. Durant) 42.71; 7 Italy (J. Herrera Abreu; G. Hooper; A. Bongiorni; I. Siragusa) 42.98
4x100m heats (4) h1 1 United States (D. Bryant; T. Daniels; M. Akinosun; K. Parker) 42.46; 2 Trinidad and Tobago (S. Hackett; K.A. Baptiste; R. Thomas; K. Durant) 42.75; 3 Switzerland (A. Del Ponte; S. Atcho; M. Kambundji; S. Kora) 42.82; 4 Netherlands (N. Statia; M. van Hunenstijn; J. Samuel; N. Sedney) 43.01; 5 Kazakhstan (R. Kashafutdinova; E. Mikhina; S. Golendova; O. Safronova) 43.79; 6 Denmark (A. Glenner-Frandsen; I. Karstoft; M. Graversgaard; M. U. Kramer) 43.92; h2 1 Jamaica (N. Whyte; S.A. Fraser-Pryce; J. Smith; N. Morrison) 42.11; 2 Great Britain (A. Philip; I. Lansiquot; A. Nelson; D. Neita) 42.25; 3 China (X. Liang; Y. Wei; L. Kong; M. Ge) 42.36; 4 Germany (L. M. Kwayie; Y. Kwadwo; J.B. Wessolly; G. Lückenkemper) 42.82; 5 Italy (J. Herrera Abreu; G. Hooper; A. Bongiorni; I. Siragusa) 42.90; 6 Nigeria (J. Udo-Gabriel; B. Okagbare; M. Ntia-Obong; R. Chhukwuma) 43.05; 7 Ghana (F. Owusu-Agyapong; G. Acheampong; P. William-Mensah; H. Hor) 43.62
4x400m (6) 1 United States (P. Francis; S. McLaughlin; D. Muhammad; W. Jonathas) 3.18.92; 2 Poland (I. Baumgart-Witan; P. Wyciszkiewicz; M. Holub-Kowalik; J. Swiety-Ersetic) 3.21.89; 3 Jamaica (A. Le-Roy; T. James; S.A. McPherson; S. Jackson) 3.22.37; 4 Great Britain (Z. Clark; J. Williams; E. Diamond; L. Nielsen) 3.23.02; 4 Canada (A. Brown; A. Stiverne; M. Price; S. Watson) 3.25.91; 6 Belgium (H. Claes; I. Vervaert; P. Couckuyt; C. Laus) 3.27.15; 7 Ukraine (K. Klymyuk; O.Lyakhova; T. Melnyk; A. Ryzhykova) 3.27.48; 8 Netherlands (L. Klaver; L. De Witte; B. Baak; F. Bol) 3.27.89
4x400m heats (5) h1 1 Jamaica (R. McGregor; A. Le-Roy; T. James; S.A. McPherson) 3.23.64; 2 Poland (A. Kielbasinska; M. Holub-Kowalik; P. Wyciszkiewicz; J. Swiety-Ersetic) 3.25.78; 3 Canada (A. Brown; A. Stiverne; M. Price; S. Watson) 3.25.86; 4 Netherlands (L. Klaver; L. De Witte; B. Baak; F. Bol) 3.27.40; 5 Australia (B. Oboya; L. Boden; E. Beer; R. Bennett) 3.28.64; 6 India (J. Mathew; M. Poovamma Raju; V.K. Vismaya; V. Subha) 3.29.42; 7 France (A. Brossier; D. Sananes; E. Trynkler; A. Raharolahy) 3.29.66; 8 Nigeria (B. Oladoye; P.O. George; A. F. Egbeniyi; F. Ofili) 3.35.90; h2 1 United States (J. Beard; A. Felix; K. Ellis; C. Okolo) 3.22.96; 2 Great Britain (Z. Clark; J. Williams; J. Turner; L. Nielsen) 3.24.99; 3 Ukraine (K. Klymyuk; O.Lyakhova; T. Melnyk; A. Ryzhykova) 3.26.57; 4 Belgium (H. Claes; I. Vervaert; P. Couckuyt; C. Laus) 3.26.58; 5 Italy (M. B. Chigbolu; A. Folorunso; G. Trevisan; R.B. Lukudo) 3.27.57; 6 Cuba ( Z. Hechavarria; R.M. Almanza; A. Rodríguez; R. Gómez) 3.29.84; 7 Switzerland (L. SprungerM F. Humair; R. Pellaud; Y. Giger) 3.30.63
HJ (30) 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.04; 2 Yaroslava Mahichikh (ukr) 2.04; 3 Vashti Cunningham (usa) 2.00; 4 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 2.00; 5 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.98; 6 Karina Demidik (blr) 1.96; 7 Ana Simic (cro) 1.93; 8 Tynita Butts (usa) 1.93; 9 Imke Onnen (ger) 1.89; 10 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.89; 11 Claire Orcel (bel) 1.89; 12 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.89
HJ qualy (27) A 1 Vashti Cunningham (usa) 1.94; 2 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 1.94; 3 Yaroslava Mahuchikh (ukr) 1.94; Imke Onnen (ger) 1.94; 5 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.94; 6 Tynita Butts (usa) 1.92; 7 Claire Orcel (bel) 1.92; 8 Ana Simic (cro) 1.92; 9 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.92; 10 Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.89; 11 Morgan LAke (gbr) 1.85; Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.85; 13 Daniela Stanciu (rou) 1.85; 14 Nadiya Dusanova (uzb) 1.80; B 1 Karyna Demidik (blr) 1.94; 2 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.94; 3 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.94; 4 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.92; 5 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.92; 6 Nicola McDermott (aus) 1.89; 7 Elena Vallortigara (ita) 1.89; 8 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.85; Inika McPherson (usa) 1.85; 10 Airiné Palsyté (ltu) 1.85; 11 Iryna Gerashchenko (ukr) 1.85; 12 María Fernanda Murillo (col) 1.85; 13 Christina Honsel (ger) 1.80; 14 Ella Junnila (fin) 1.80
PV (29) 1 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.95; 2 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.90; 3 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.85; 4 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.80; 5 Alysha Newman (can) 4.80; 6 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.80; 7 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.70; Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.70; Jennifer Suhr (usa) 4.70; Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.70; 11 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.70; 12 Ninon Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.70; 13 Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (gre) 4.50; Ling Li (chn) 4.50; Angelica Moser (sui) 4.50; Tina Sutej (slo) 4.50; 17 Lisa Tyzih (ger) 4.50
PV qualy (27) A 1 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.60; Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.60; Alysha Newman (can) 4.60; Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.60; Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.60; 6 Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (gre) 4.60; 7 Ling Li (chn) 4.60; 8 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.60; 9 Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.60; 10 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.50; 11 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.50; 12 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.35; Wilma Murto (fin) 4.35; 14 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.35; 15 Roberta Bruni (ita) 4.35; 16 Killiana Heymans (ned) 4.20; B 1 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.60; Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.60; 3 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.60; 4 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.60; Jennifer Suhr (usa) 4.60; 6 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.60; 7 Ninon Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.60; 8 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.60; 9 Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.55; 10 Huiqin Xu (chn) 4.50; 11 Kelsie Ahbe (can) 4.35; 12 Lene Retzius (nor) 4.35; 13 Alyona Lutkovskaya (rus) 4.35; 14 Elizaveta Parnova (aus) 4.35; 15 Irina Ivanova (rus) 4.35
LJ (6) 1 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 7.30 (-0,8); 2 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk (ukr) 6.92 (0.3); 3 Ese Brume (ngr) 6.91 (0.2); 4 Tori Bowie (usa) 6.81 (-0,4); 5 Nastassia Mironchik-Ivanova (blr) 6.76 (0.5); 6 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.71 (-0,4); 7 Abigail Irozuru (gbr) 6.64 (0.1); 8 Chanice Porter (jam) 6.56 (0.0); 9 Sha'Keela Saunders (usa) 6.54 (0.2); 10 Brooke Stratton (aus) 6.46 (0.1); 11 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.43 (-0,1); 12 Anasztazia Nguyen (hun) 6.26 (-0,1)
LJ qualy (5) A 1 Ese Brume (ngr) 6.89 (-0,2); 2 Tori Bowie (usa) 6.77 (-0,4); 3 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.72 (0.1); 4 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.63 (-0,1); 5 Brooke Stratton (aus) 6.58 (0.6); 6 Chanice Porter (jam) 6.57 (-0,3); 7 Anasztazia Nguyen (hun) 6.54 (0.0); 8 Brittney Reese (usa) 6.52 (0.6); 9 Eliane Martins (bra) 6.50 (0.2); 10 Yanis David (fra) 6.46 (0.5); 11 Eloyse Lesueur-Aymonin (fra) 6.46 (0.0); 12 Chantel Malone (ivb) 6.45 (0.2); 13 Adriana Rodríguez (cub) 6.39 (0.1); 14 Taika Koilahti (fin) 6.35 (0.3); 15 Nektaria Panagi (cyp) 6.21 (0.2); 16 Laura Strati (ita) 6.05 (0.3); B 1 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 6.98 (0.5); 2 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk (ukr) 6.74 (-0,3); 3 Abigail Irozuru (gbr) 6.70 (0.4); 4 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (blr) 6.69 (-0,2); 5 Sha'keela Saunders (usa) 6.53 (0.6); 6 Jasmine Todd (usa) 6.51 (0.0); 7 Tissanna Hickling (jam) 6.49 (0.6); 8 Tilde Johansson (swe) 6.48 (0.5); 9 Hilary Kpatcha (fra) 6.47 (0.3); 10 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.46 (-0,2); 11 Petra Farkas (hun) 6.44 (1.0); 12 Yelena Sokolova (rus) 6.43 (1.0); 13 Maria Natalia Londa (ina) 6.36 (0.3); 14 Tania Vicenzino (ita) 6.23 (-0,1); 15 Florentina Iusco (rou) 6.22 (0.6)
TJ (5) 1 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 15.27 (-0,6); 2 Shanieka Ricketts (jam) 14.92 (0.2); 3 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.73 (0.5); 4 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.64 (0.1); 5 Olha Saladukha (ukr) 14.52 (0.0); 6 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 14.47 (0.0); 7 Keturah Orji (usa) 14.46 (0.4); 8 Patricia Mamona (por) 14.40 (-0,1); 9 Tori Franklin (usa) 14.48 (-0,6); 10 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 14.08 (-0,1); 11 Andreea Panturoiu (rou) 14.07 (-0,4); 12 Kristiina Mäkelä (fin) 13.99 (0.0)
TJ qualy (3) A 1 Shanieka Ricketts (jam) 14.42 (0.6); 2 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.32 (0.5); 3 Olha Saladukha (ukr) 14.32 (0.4); 4 Keturah Orji (usa) 14.30 (0.3); 5 Kristiina Mäkelä (fin) 14.26 (0.4); 6 Patricia Mamona (por) 14.21 (0.4); 7 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 13.98 (0.3); 8 Evelise Veiga (por) 13.89 (0.1); 9 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.67 (0.7); 10 Diana Zagainova (ltu) 13.64 (0.0); 11 Patricia Sarrapio (esp) 13.58 (0.1); 12 Liuba Zaldívar (ecu) 13.56 (0.1); B 1 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 14.31 (0.2); 2 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 14.25 (0.1); 3 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 14.23 (0.6); 4 Tori Franklin (usa) 14.23 (0.7); 5 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.20 (0.1); 6 Andrea Panturoiu (rou) 14.12 (0.5); 7 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.09 (0.0); 8 Dovilé Kilty-Dzinzaletaité (ltu) 14.09 (0.6); 9 Liadagmis Povea (cub) 14.08 (0.3); 10 Ottavia Cestonaro (ita) 13.97 (0.1); 11 Yosiris Urrutia (col) 13.77 (0.0); 12 Susana Costa (por) 13.77 (0.3); 13 Anna Krasutska (ukr) 13.16 (0.2); 14 Aleksandra Nacheva (bul) 13.05 (0.3)
SP (3) 1 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.55; 2 Danniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 19.47; 3 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.17; 4 Maggie Ewen (usa) 18.93; 5 Anita Marton (hun) 18.86; 6 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.86; 7 Chase Ealey (usa) 18.82; 8 Brittany Crew (can) 18.55; 9 Michelle Carter (usa) 18.41; 10 Paulina Guba (pol) 18.02; 11 Sophie McKinna (gbr) 17.99; 12 Dimitriana Surdu (mda) 17.64
SP qualy (2) A 1 Danniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 19.32; 2 Michelle Carter (usa) 18.85; 3 Sophie McKinna (gbr) 18.61; 4 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.51; 5 Chase Ealey (usa) 18.35; 6 Brittany Crew (can) 18.30; 7 Paulina Guba (pol) 18.04; 8 Sara Gambetta (ger) 18.01; 9 Linru Zhang (chn) 17.65; 10 Portious Warren (tto) 17.46; 11 Geisa Arcanjo (bra) 17.45; 12 Jiayuan Song (chn) 17.24; 13 Oyesade Olatoye (ngr) 16.97; 14 Ahymara Espinoza (ven) 16.89; B 1 Maggie Ewen (usa) 19.21; 2 Lijiao Gong (chn) 18.96; 3 Dimitriana Surdu (mda) 18.71; 4 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 18.52; 5 Anita Marton (hun) 18.44; 6 Fanny Roos (swe) 18.01; 7 Klaudia Kardasz (pol) 17.79; 8 Emel Dereli (tur) 17.71; 9 Alena Pasechnik (blr) 17.55; 10 Alina Kenzel (ger) 17.46; 11 Noora Salem Jasim (brn) 17.36; 12 Sarah Mitton (can) 17.24; 13 Madison-Lee Wesche (nzl) 17.22
DT (4)1 Yaimé Pérez (cub) 69.17; 2 Denia Caballero (cub) 68.44; 3 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 66.72; 4 Yang Chen (chn) 63.38; 5 Bin Feng (chn) 62.48; 6 Fernanda Martins (bra) 62.44; 7 Valarie Allman (usa) 61.82; 8 Nadine Müller (ger) 61.55; 9 Claudine Vita (ger) 60.77; 10 Mélina Robert-Michon (fra) 59.99; 11 Kristin Pudenz (ger) 57.69
DT qualy (2) A 1 Yaime Pérez (cub) 67.78; 2 Melina Robert-Michon (fra) 64.02; 3 Kristin Pudenz (ger) 63.35; 4 Yang Chen (chn) 63.10; 5 Claudine Vita (ger) 62.31; 6 Valarie Allman (usa) 62.25; 7 Kelsey Card (usa) 61.32; 8 Chrysoula Anagnostopoulou (gre) 59.91; 9 Shanice Love 59.50; 10 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 57.13; 11 Nataliya Semenova (ukr) 54.68; 12 Liliana Ca (por) 54.31; 13 Melany del Pilar Matheus (cub) 52.52; 14 Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 52.05; B 1 Denia Caballero (cub) 65.86; 2 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 65.20; 3 Laulauga Tausaga (usa) 63.94; 4 Nadine Müller (ger) 62.93; 5 Bin Feng (chn) 62.51; 6 Fernanda Martins (bra) 62.33; 7 Chioma Onyekwere (ngr) 61.38; 8 Eliska Stanková (cze) 58.98; 9 Jorinde van Klinken (ned) 58.58; 10 Shadae Lawrence (jam) 58.51; 11 Daisy Osakue (ita) 57.55; 12 Daria Zabawska (pol) 57.05; 13 Irina Rodrigues (por) 56.21; 14 Vanessa Kamga (swe) 55.87; 15 Nanaka Kori (jpn) 48.82
HT (28) 1 DeAnna Price (usa) 77.54; 2 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 76.35; 3 Zheng Wang (chn) 74.76; 4 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 74.33; 5 Iryna Klymets (ukr) 73.56; 6 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 73.33; 7 Hanna Skydan (aze) 72.83; 8 Na Luo (chn) 72.04; 9 Martina Hrasnová (svk) 71.28; 10 Hanna Malyshik (blr) 71.24; 11 Alena Sobaleva (blr) 70.45
HT qualy (27) A 1 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 73.39; 2 Iryna Klymets (ukr) 72.93; 3 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 72.91; 4 Hanna Malyshik (blr) 72.59; 5 Gwen Berry (usa) 71.72; 6 Na Luo (chn) 71.35; 7 Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 70.45; 8 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 69.65; 9 Sofiya Palkina (rus) 68.53; 10 Brooke Andersen (usa) 68.46; 11 Tingting Liu (chn) 67.11; 12 Sara Fantini (ita) 66.58; 13 Barbara Spiler (slo) 65.76; 14 Beatrice Nedberge Llano (nor) 65.55; 15 Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 65.31; B 1 DeAnna Price (usa) 73.77; 2 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 73.40; 3 Hanna Skydan (aze) 73.32; 4 Zheng Wang (chn) 72.65; 5 Martina Hrasnová (svk) 72.01; 6 Alena Sobaleva (blr) 71.52; 7 Malwina Kopron (pol) 70.46; 8 Yelizaveta Tsareva (rus) 70.35; 9 Anastasya Kalamoyets (blr) 69.67; 10 Bianca Ghelber (rou) 68.65; 11 Krista Tervo (fin) 68.25; 12 Laura Igaune (lat) 67.77; 13 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 67.41; 14 Alona Shamotina (ukr) 67.30; 15 Katerina Safranková (cze) 65.46
JT (1) 1 Kelsey-Lee Barber (aus) 66.56; 2 Shiying Liu (chn) 65.88; 3 Huihui Lyu (chn) 65.49; 4 Christin Hussong (ger) 65.21; 5 Kara Winger (usa) 63.23; 6 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 62.54; 7 Sara Kolak (cro) 62.28; 8 Annu Rani (ind) 61.12; 9 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 59.87; 10 Martina Ratej (slo) 58.98; 11 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 57.24; 12 Irena Sdivá (cze) 55.86
JT qualy (30) A 1 Shiying Liu (chn) 63.48; 2 Martina Ratej (slo) 62.87; 3 Annu Rani (ind) 62.43; 4 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 61.17; 5 Kelsey-Lee Barber (aus) 61.08; 6 Sara Kolak (cro) 60.99; 7 Haruka Kitaguchi (jpn) 60.84; 8 Ariana Ince (usa) 60.44; 9 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 60.17; 10 Madara Palameika (lat) 59.95; 11 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 58.28; 12 Annika Marie Fuchs (ger) 58.16; 13 Anete Kocina (lat) 56.70; 14 Laila Ferrer e Silva (bra) 55.49; 15 Yuzhen Yu (chn) 53.38; 16 Victoria Hudson (aut) 52.51; B 1 Huihui Lyu (chn) 67.27; 2 Christin Hussong (ger) 65.29; 3 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 62.15; 4 Kara Winger (usa) 62.13; 5 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 61.74; 6 Irena Sedivá (cze) 60.90; 7 Alexie Alais (fra) 60.46; 8 Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 60.10; 9 Lingdan Su (chn) 58.56; 10 Maria Andrejczyk (pol) 57.68; 11 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 56.90; 12 Réka Szilagyi (hun) 56.26; 13 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova (ukr) 55.84; 14 Lina Muze (lat) 55.66; 15 Yuka Sato (jpn) 55.03
20 Kms Walk (30) 1 Hong Liu (chn) 1h32.53; 2 Shenjie Qieyang (chn) 1h33.10; 3 Liujing Yang (chn) 1h33.17; 4 Erica Rocha De Sena (bra) 1h33.36; 5 Sandra Arenas (col) 1h34.16; 6 Kumiko Okada (jpn) 1h34.36; 7 Nanako Fujii (jpn) 1h34.50; 8 Maria Pérez (esp) 1h35.43; 9 Ana Cabecinha (por) 1h36.31; 10 Jemima Montag (aus) 1h36.54; 11 Saskia Feige (ger) 1h37.14; 12 Mirna Ortiz (gua) 1h37.32; 13 Antonella Palmisano (ita) 1h37.36; 14 Darya Paluektava (blr) 1h37.42
50 Kms walk (28) 1 Rui Liang (chn) 4h23.26; 2 Maocuo Li (chn) 4h26.40; 3 Eleonora Ana Giorgi (ita) 4h29.13; 4 Olena Sobchuk (ukr) 4h33.38; 5 Faying Ma (chn) 4h34.56
Heptathlon (2-3) 1 Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 6.981p (13.09 (0.6); 1.95; 13.86; 23.08 (1.0) - 6.77 (0.2); 43.93; 2.07.26); 2 Nafissatou Thiam (bel) 6.677p (13.36 (0.6); 1.95; 15.22; 24.60 (1.0) - 6.40 (0.7); 48.04; 2.18.93); 3 Verena Preiner (aut) 6.560p (13.25 (0.6); 1.77; 14.21; 23.96 (1.0) - 6.36 (0.4); 46.68; 2.08.88); 4 Erica Bougard (usa) 6.470p (13.01 (0.4); 1.86; 12.36; 23.89 (1.0) - 6.21 (0.1); 43.48; 2.09.74); 5 Kendell Williams (usa) 6.415p (12.58 (0.4); 1.77; 12.71; 23.62 (1.0) - 6.28 (-0,4); 45.12; 2.17.54); 6 Nadine Broersen (ned) 6.392p (13.61 (0.6); 1.83; 14.75; 25.28 (1.0) - 6.22 (0.5); 50.41; 2.18.01); 7 Emma Oosterwegel (ned) 6.250p (13.65 (0.5); 1.77; 13.70; 25.10 (1.0) - 5.87 (0.2); 54.01; 2.15.86); 8 Odile Ahouanwanou (ben) 6.210p (13.45 (0.4); 1.77; 14.13; 24.05 (1.0) - 6.00 (-0,2); 46.74; 2.22.89); 9 Géraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 6.159p (13.84 (0.5); 1.71, 14.28; 25.21 (1.0) - 5.73 (0.6); 55.35; 2.16.02); 10 Ekaterina Voronina (uzb) 6.099p (14.64 (0.5); 1.80; 13.66; 25.03 (1.0) - 5.83 (0.4); 51.60; 2.15.40); 11 Hanne Maudens (bel) 6.088p (13.90 (0.5); 1.71; 13.12; 23.81 (1.0) - 6.41 (0.1); 36.22; 2.12.98); 12 Chari Hawkins (usa) 6.073p (13.23 (0.4); 1.77; 13.59; 24.81 (1.0) - 5.95 (0.8); 40.07; 2.16.78); 13 Annie Kunz (usa) 6.067p (13.27 (0.6); 1.80; 14.58; 24.37  (1.0) - 5.95 (0.1); 35.36; 2.20.68); 14 Solène Ndama (fra) 6.034p (12.90 (0.4); 1.71; 13.68; 24.34 (1.0) - 5.98 (-0,1); 37.62; 2.18.75); 15 Noor Vidts (bel) 5.989p (13.58 (0.6); 1.77; 13.55; 24.46 (1.0) - 6.11 (0.6); 33.58; 2.15.94); 16 Katerina Kachová (cze) 5.987p (13.47 (0.5); 1.74; 12.58; 24.95 (1.0) - 5.79 (0.4); 46.11; 2.16.85)