@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, October 31, 2019

Kawasaki (Japan), 27.10.2019


Kawasaki (Japan), 27.10.2019
Men
800m h1 1 Takahiro Hayashi 1.48.71; 2 Daiki Nemoto 1.48.87; h2 1 Jiro Shikai 1.49.00; 2 Minoru Oshima 1.49.75; 3 Koki Minamida (2001) 1.50.08

New Clark City (Philippines), 26-27.10.2019


New Clark City (Philippines), 26-27.10.2019
Men
400m (27) 1 Phitchaya Sunthornthuam (tha) 47.34; 2 Jirayu Pleenaram (tha) 47.86; 3 Nattapong Kongkraphan (tha) 47.92
400mh (26) 1 Edwin Binsar Halomoan (ina) (2000) 51.35;  Francis Medina (phi) 51.66
PV (26) 1 Patsapong Umsum-Ang (tha) 5.50; 2 Porranot Poorahong (tha) 5.20
LJ (26) 1 Janry Ubas 7.52 (0.1); 2 Aries Toledo 7.49 (-0.1)
TJ (27) Mark Harry Diones 16.10 (0.1)
Women
100m (27) (0.1) Veronica Shanti Pereira (sgp) 11.78
400m (27) Nguyen Thi Hang (vie) 54.11
HJ (26) 1 Wanida Boonwan (tha) 1.79; 2 Pham Thi Diem (vie) 1.77
LJ (26) -nwi- 1 Marestella Sunang 6.20; 2 Parinya Chuaimaroeng (tha) 6.17; 3 Vu Thi Ngoc Ha (vie) 6.02
TJ (27) 1 Parinya Chuaimaroeng (tha) 13.22 (-0.1); 2 Vu Thi Ngoc Ha (vie) 13.07 (0.0)
DT (26) Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 56.99 
JT (27) 1 Nuttha Nacharn (tha) 53.15; 2 Evalyn Palabrica 50.80; 3 Jariya Wichaidit (tha) 50.24

Monday, October 28, 2019

Medellín (Colombia), 25-26.10.2019


Medellín (Colombia), 25-26.10.2019
Men
800m (26) Miguel Angel Mesa 1.50.7
Women
HT (26) Eli Johana Moreno 65.29

Doncaster (Australia), 26-27.10.2019 -Victorian All-Schools-


Doncaster (Australia), 26-27.10.2019 -Victorian All-Schools-
Men
110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.2) Tayleb Willis 13.91

Hobart (Australia), 26-27.10.2019 -Tasmanian All Schools Championships-


Hobart (Australia), 26-27.10.2019 -Tasmanian All Schools Championships-
Women u16
2.000m St (26) Abbie Butler 6.47.73

Badulla (Sri Lanka), 25-27.10.2019


Badulla (Sri Lanka), 25-27.10.2019
Men
JT (27) D.G.Sampath Ranasinghe 72.03

Rygg (Norway), 27.10.2019


Rygg (Norway), 27.10.2019
Men
DT Ola Stunes Isene 62.57
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Steffen Melheim 57.11

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Sedan (France), 27.10.2019


Sedan (France), 27.10.2019
Men
HT Quentin Bigot 72.85
HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Jean-Baptiste Bruxelle 79.05; 2 Antoine Poty 62.64

Wuhan (China), 22-27.10.2019 -7th CISM Military World Games-


Wuhan (China), 22-27.10.2019 -7th CISM Military World Games-
Men
100m (22) (-0,5) 1 Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.24; 2 Paulo Andre Oliveira (bra) 10.32; 3 Amaury Golitin (fra) 10.35; 4 Serhy Smelyk (ukr) 10.39; 5 Abdou Barka (brn) 10.45
100m semis (22) s1 (0.3) 1 Kuk-young Kim (kor) 10.26; 2 Serhy Smelyk (ukr) 10.37; 3 Abdou Barka (brn) 10.38; 4 Noureddine Hadid (lbn) 10.47; s2 (-0,5) 1 Paulo Andre Oliveira (bra) 10.29; 2 Amaury Golitin (fra) 10.47, 2 Himasha Eashan Waththakankanamge (sri) 10.59; s3 (-0,3) 1 Hassan Taftian (ir) 10.27; 2 Rashid Abdulraof (brn) 10.52
100m prelims (22) h2 (-0,2) 1 Rashid Abdulraof (brn) 10.42; 2 Mohammed Al-Subaie (ksa) 10.43; h3 (1.0) 1 Kuk-young Kim (kor) 10.25; 2 Abdou Barka (brn) 10.32; 3 Akeem Stewart (guy) 10.49; h4 (-0,4) Paulo Andre Oliveira (bra) 10.30
200m (24) (0.1) 1 Aldemir Junior (bra) 20.31; 2 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.58; 3 Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 20.62; 4 Mohammed Al-Subaie (ksa) 20.91; 5 Emmanuel Alobwende Esseme (cmr) 21.10; 6 Noureddine Hadid (lbn) 21.10; 7 Saad Mubarak (brn) 21.14
200m semis (23) s1 (0.0) 1 Mohammed Al-Subaie (ksa) 21.03; 2 Noureddine Hadid (lbn) 21.05; 3 Saad Mubarak (brn) 21.11; s2 (-0,1) 1 Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 20.79; 2 Salem Eid Yaqoob (brn) 20.99; 3 Tae-geon Park (kor) 21.25; s3 (-0,1) 1 Aldemir Junior (bra) 20.75; 2 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 21.09; 3 Emmanuel Alobwende Esseme (cmr) 21.22; 4 Mohammed Obaid Al-Sadi (omn) 21.34
200m heats (23) h1 (0.1) 1 Aldemir Junior (bra) 20.74; 2 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 21.02; 3 Saad Mubarak (brn) 21.06; 4 Davide Manenti (ita) 21.41; h4 (-0,4) Andrew Howe (ita) 21.28; h5 (-0,7) Mohammed Al-Subaie (ksa) 21.38; h6 (-0,5) 1 Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 20.72; 2 Salem Eid Yaqoob (brn) 21.01; 3 Emmanuel Alobwende Esseme (cmr) 21.41
400m (22) 1 Abbas Abubakar Abbas (brn) 45.84; 2 Mazew Mawtan Al-Yasen (ksa) 46.24; 3 Musa Isah (brn) 46.70; 4 Muhammed Anas Yahiya (ind) 46.86; 5 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 47.05; 6 Lukasz Krawczuk (pol) 47.18; 7 Yavuz Can (tur) 47.88
400m prelims (22) h1 1 Musa Isah (brn) 46.44; 2 Lukasz Krawczuk (pol) 46.84; h2 1 Yavuz Can (tur) 47.40; 2 Homaid Rashid Al-Shandoudi (omn) 47.86; h3 1 Darshana Singhapurage Aruna (sri) 47.05; 2 Ali Al-Bousaidi (omn) 47.10; 3 Lidio Feliz (dom) 47.45; h4 1 Muhammed Anas Yahiya (ind) 46.74; 2 Slimane Moula (alg) 46.93; 3 Charles Devantay (sui) 47.59; 4 Jakub Krzewina (pol) 47.95; h5 1 Abbas Abubakar Abbas (brn) 46.28; 2 Mazew Mawtan Al-Yasen (ksa) 46.60; 3 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 46.86; 4 Alexander Russo (bra) 47.37
800m (23) 1 Michal Rozmys (pol) 1.49.00; 2 Cornelius Tuwei (ken) 1.49.20; 3 Abraham Rotich (brn) 1.49.36; 4 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.50.01; 5 Ahmed Hamada (egy) 1.50.64
800m heats (23) h1 1 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.49.11; 2 Abraham Rotich (brn) 1.49.34; 3 Cosmin Trofin (rou) 1.50.38; h2 1 Abdessalem Ayouni (tun) 1.50.40; 2 Yassine Hethat (alg) 1.50.84; h4 1 Michal Rozmys (pol) 1.50.09; 2 Bahadur Kumal Som (nep) 1.50.50; 3 Ahmed Hamada (egy) 1.50.53
1.500m (26) 1 Michal Rozmys (pol) 3.46.33; 2 Hicham Ouladha (mar) 3.46.44; 3 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.46.61; 4 Mohammed Tiouali (brn) 3.47.89; 5 Jinson Johnson (ind) 3.49.34
5.000m (26) 1 Birhanu Balew (brn) 14.08.99; 2 Amanal Petros (ger) 14.09.16; 3 Peter Ndegwa (ken) 14.09.23; 4 Jamal Hitrane (mar) 14.09.24
5.000m prelims (24) h1 1 Peter Ndegwa (ken) 14.04.67; 2 Birhanu Balew (brn) 14.04.90; 3 Amanal Petros (ger) 14.06.93; 4 Jamal Hitrane (mar) 14.07.67; 5 Lawi Lalang (usa) 14.08.61
10.000m (23) 1 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby (mar) 28.44.25; 2 Amanal Petros (ger) 28.44.30; 3 Hamza Sahli (mar) 28.56.68; 4 Emanuel Gisamoda (tan) 29.06.81; 5 Elkinah Kibet (usa) 29.07.92; 6 Sylvester Marco (tan) 29.14.14; 7 Debesay Teklemariam (eri) 29.14.61
Marathon (27) 1 Shumi Leche (brn) 2h08.28; 2 Alphonce Simbu (tan) 2h11.16; 3 John Hakizimana (rwa) 2h11.19; 4 Byambajav Tseveenravdan (mgl) 2h12.56; 5 Henryk Szoszt (pol) 2h13.00; 6 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski (pol) 2.13.31
110mh (23) (0.1) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.40, 2 Jianhang Zeng (chn) 13.53; 3 Yaqoub Al-Youha (kuw) 13.60; 4 Amine Bouanani (alg) 13.78; 5 Artur Noga (pol) 13.78; 6 Brahian Pena (sui) 14.08; 7 Rio Maholtra (ina) 14.12; 8 Marcus Maxey (usa) 14.13
110mh prelims (23) h1 (0.2) 1 Jianhang Zeng (chn) 13.64; 2 Artur Noga (pol) 14.06; h2 (0.2) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.51; 2 Yaqoub Al-Youha (kuw) 13.71; 3 Amine Bouanani (alg) 13.95; 4 Marcus Maxey (usa) 14.03
400mh (24) 1 Pirjahan Mahdi (iri) 49.61; 2 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.68; 3 Patryk Dobek (pol) 49.69; 4 Jabir Madari Palliyalil (ind) 49.75; 5 Timofei Chalyy (rus) 50.27; 6 Marcio Teles (bra) 50.85
400mh prelims (24) h1 1 Marcio Teles (bra) 51.43;  Hamid Saleem (kuw) 51.72; h2 1 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 50.78; 2 Jabir Madari Palliyalil (ind) 50.88; 4 Arthur Terezan (bra) 52.01; h3 1 Pirjahan Mahdi (iri) 51.17; 2 Patryk Dobek (pol) 51.48; 3 Santhosh Kumar Tamilarasan (ind) 51.73; 4 Timofei Chalyy (rus) 51.85
3.000m St (24) 1 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.24.50; 2 Bilal Tabti (alg) 8.28.71; 3 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8.29.72; 4 Altobeli Silva (bra) 8.30.47; 5 Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8.32.26; 6 Frankline Tonui (usa) 8.43.30; 7 John Koech (brn) 8.43.50; 8 Ali Ahmad Al-Amri (ksa) 8.45.04; 9 Salem Attiaallah (egy) 8.45.44; 10 Michael Jordan (usa) 8.46.16
3.000m St prelims (22) h1 1 Altobeli Silva (bra) 8.36.48; 2 John Koech (ken) 8.37.40; 3 Salem Attiallah (egy) 8.38.09; 4 Bilal Tabti (alg) 8.39.40; 5 Michael Jordan (usa) 8.41.92; 6 Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8.42.46; 7 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8.43.23; h2 1 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.32.04; 2 Sable Avinash Mukund (ind) 8.36.49; 3 Hichem Bouchicha (alg) 8.42.92; 4 Ali Ahmad S. Al-Amri (ksa) 8.48.52
HJ (22) 1 Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.20; 2 Majed Aldin Gazal (syr) 2.20; 3 Thomas Carmoy (bel) 2.15
PV (24) 1 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.60; 2 Augusto Dutra da Silva (bra) 5.50; 3 Georgiy Gorokhov (rus) 5.40; 4 Karsten Dilla (ger) 5.30
LJ (24) 1 Jianan Wang (chn) 8.15 (0.2); 2 Changzhou Huang (chn) 8.12 (0.4); 3 Mohammed Tahar Triki (alg) 8.08 (0.2); 4 Shreshan Dhananjaya (sri) 7.81 (0.4); 5 Nguyen Tieng Tron (vie) 7.78 (0.5); 6 Vladyslav Mazur (ukr) 7.73 (0.1); 7 Tomasz Jaszczuk (pol) 7.65 (0.9); 8 Paulo Sergio Oliveira (bra) 7.64 (0.3); 9 Saad Shaheen (brn) 7.57 (0.1); 10 Alexsandro De Melo (bra) 7.54 (0.4); 11 Eun-jae Joo (kor) 7.53 (0.3)
LJ qualy (22) A 1 Changzhou Huang (chn) 7.67 (-0,1); 2 Paulo Sergio De Oliveira (bra) 7.65 (0.1); 3 Shreshan Dhananjaya (sri) 7.63 (0.5); 4 Mohammed Tahar Triki (alg) 7.59 (0.3); 5 Eun-jae Joo (kor) 7.52 (0.1); B 1 Jianan Wang (chn) 7.86 (0.1); 2 Tomasz Jaszczuk (pol) 7.67 (0.4); 3 Vladyslav Mazur (ukr) 7.65 (0.1); 4 Alexsandro De Melo (bra) 7.60 (0.5); 5 Saad Shaheen (brn) 7.56 (0.5)
TJ (26) 1 Yaming Zhu (chn) 17.09 (0.2); 2 Tomas Veszelka (svk) 17.09 (-0,6); 3 Mohammed Tahar Triki (alg) 17.08 (0.2); 4 Dmitriy Sorokin (rus) 17.03 (0.4); 5 Almir Dos Santos (bra) 16.78 (0.2); 6 Aleksey Fedorov (rus) 16.64 (-0,2); 7 Alexsandro De Melo (bra) 16.46 (-0,1); 8 Liyanapedige Shreshan Dhananjaya (sri) 16.25 (-0,1); 9 Momchil Karailiev (bul) 15.88 (0.1)
SP (22) 1 Darlan Romani (bra) 22.36; 2 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 21.84; 3 Bob Bertemes (lux) 20.66; 4 Mohamed Khalifa (egy) 20.54; 5 Jakub Szyszkowski (pol) 20.37; 6 Toor Tajinderpal Singh (ind) 20.36; 7 Mostafa Hassan (egy) 20.11; 8 Aleksandr Lesnoy (rus) 19.61; 9 Maksim Afonin (rus) 19.52; 10 Zizhong Tian (chn) 18.93; 11 Aliaksei Nichypar (blr) 18.53; 12 Mohammad Reza Tayebi Seif (iri) 18.03; 13 Arttu Kangas (fin) 18.03; 14 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 17.77
DT (23) 1 Alin Firfirica (rou) 63.88; 2 Aleksei Khudiakov (rus) 61.64; 3 Viktor Butenko (rus) 59.65; 4 Martin Kupper (est) 59.56; 5 Torsten Brandt (ger) 57.80; 6 Zoltan Kovago (hun) 56.47; 7 Musab Momani (jor) 55.93; 8 Rafail Antoniou (cyp) 54.39
HT (26) 1 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 77.38; 2 Yevgeniy Korotkovskiy (rus) 75.26; 3 Denis Lukyanov (rus) 72.44; 4 Sukhrob Khodjaev (uzb) 71.53; 5 Mostafa El-Gamel (egy) 68.74; 6 Allan Wolski (bra) 68.11; 7 Kun Guo (chn) 65.68; 8 Wagner Jose Domingos (bra) 64.04
JT (24) 1 Shivpal Singh (ind) 83.33; 2 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 78.17; 3 Ranasinghe Mudiyanselage Jagath Ranasinghe (sri) 75.35; 4 Oliver Helander (fin) 74.62; 5 Abhishek Singh (ind) 74.54; 6 Yu-il Bae (kor) 74.33; 7 Toni Kuusela (fin) 72.47; 8 Bruno Schürch (sui) 71.34; 9 George Zaharia (rou) 70.11
4x100m (24) 1 Brazil (D. Souza; A. Junior; R. Pereira; P. A. Oliveira) 38.68; 2 Oman (B. Mubarak; F. Ahwahd; S. Al-Riyami; M. Al-Sadi) 39.51; 3 Dominican Republic (L. Feliz; Y. Martínez; Y. Andujar; C. Valdez) 39.54
20 Kms Walk (25) 1 Hao Xu 8chn) 1h22.18; 2 Viktor Shumik (ukr) 1h23.18; 3 Miroslav Uradnik (svk) 1h24.16; 4 Irfan Kolothum Todi (ind) 1h25.09; 5 Nathaniel Seiler 1h25.19
50 Kms Walk (25) 1 Qin Wang (chn) 3h51.06; 2 Dzmitry Dziubin (blr) 3h53.14
Women
100m (22) (0.4) 1 Carolle Zahi (fra) 11.36; 2 Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.39; 3 Vitoria Rosa (bra) 11.40; 4 Manqi Ge (chn) 11.42; 5 Nigina Sharipova (uzb) 11.56; 6 Anna Bongiorni (ita) 11.66; 7 Natacha Ngoye (cgo) 11.81
100m prelims (22) h1 (0.2) 1 Vitoria Rosa (bra) 11.53; 2 Anna Bongiorni (ita) 11.61; 3 Nigina Sharipova (uzb) 11.68; 4 Marika Popowicz-Drapala (pol) 11.74; h2 (0.1) 1 Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.39; 2 Manqi Ge (chn) 11.54; 3 Carolle Zahi (fra) 11.54; 4 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 11.80; h3 (0.0) 1 Natacha Ngoye (cgo) 11.66; 2 Edidiong Odiong (brn) 11.71; 3 Viktoriya Ratnikova (ukr) 11.79
200m (24) (-0,3) 1 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 23.15; 2 Marileidy Paulino (dom) 23.18; 3 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.33; 4 Nigina Sharipova (uzb) 23.59; 5 Natacha Ngoye (cgo) 23.65; 6 Irene Siragusa (ita) 23.76; 7 Edidiong Odiong (brn) 23.82
200m semis (23) s1 (0.0) 1 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 23.37; 2 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.41; 3 Marileidy Paulino (dom) 23.46; 4 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.87; 5 Lorraine Barbosa (bra) 23.99; 6 Estelle Raffai (fra) 24.24; s2 (-0,6) 1 Irene Siragusa (ita) 23.69; 2 Edidiong Odiong (brn) 23.84; 3 Natacha Ngoye (cgo) 23.88; 4 Nigina Sharipova (uzb) 23.88; 5 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 24.22
200m heats (23) h1 (0.3) 1 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.34; 2 Edidions Oding (brn) 23.89; 3 Yana Kachur (ukr) 23.99; 4 Alvin Tehupeiory (ina) 24.24; h2 (-0,1) 1 Marileidy Paulino (dom) 23.58; 2 Nigina Sharipova (uzb) 23.88; 3 Alena Mamina (rus) 24.06; 4 Gloria Hooper (ita) 24.06; h3 (0.7) 1 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 23.56; 2 Natacha Ngoye (cgo) 23.62; 3 Irene Siragusa (ita) 24.16; h4 (-0,2) 1 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 23.63; 2 Lorraine Barbosa (bra) 23.91; 3 Estelle Raffai (fra) 24.32
400m (22) 1 Salwa Naser (brn) 50.15; 2 Polina Miller (rus) 51.49; 3 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 52.19; 4 Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik (pol) 52.42; 5 Kseniya Aksenova (rus) 52.57; 6 Iman Eaas (brn) 52.88; 7 Nadeesha Ramanayaka (sri) 53.41; 8 Kateryna Klymiuk (ukr) 53.62
400m prelims (22) h1 1 Iman Eaas (brn) 53.11; 2 Malgorzara Holub-Kowalik (pol) 53.37; 3 Racheal Nachula (zam) 54.95; 4 Marta Milani (ita) 55.01; h2 1 Polina Miller (rus) 52.04; 2 Salwa Naser (brn) 52.44; 3 Anastasiya Bryzgina (ukr) 54.38; h3 1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 52.50; 2 Kseniya Aksenova (rus) 52.57; 3 Kateryna Klymiuk (ukr) 53.07; 4 Nadeesha Ramanayaka (sri) 53.87
800m (23) 1 Natalya Pryschepa (ukr) 2.05.14; 2 Waliwarsha K. Liyana Arachch Nimali (sri) 2.06.14; 3 Nelly Korir (brn) 2.06.50; 4 Sade Sealy (bar) 2.06.66
1.500m (25) 1 Winnie Chebet (ken) 4.25.22; 2 Nataliya Pryshchepa (ukr) 4.26.63; 3 Nelly Korir (ken) 4.26.97; 4 María Pia Fernández (uru) 4.27.78; 5 Roxana Birca (rou) 4.27.88; 6 Florian Stefana (rou) 4.29.44
5.000m (24) 1 Hilalia Johannes (nam) 15.14.23; 2 Winfred Yavi (brn) 15.15.93; 3 Irene Kimais (ken) 15.29.74; 4 Tigist Belay (brn) 15.31.56; 5 Dolshi Teklegergish (eri) 15.43.38; 6 Volha Mazuronak (blr) 15.46.29; 7 Roxana Birca (rou) 15.48.03; 8 Magdalena Shauri (tan) 15.48.28; 9 Marthe Yankurije (rwa) 15.50.07; 10 Hannah Everson (usa) 15.57.78; 11 Kaoutar Farkoussi (mar) 16.01.01; 12 Sophie Duarte (fra) 16.05.83
Marathon (27) 1 Eunice Chumba (brn) 2h30.10; 2 Park Il-sim (prk) 2h30.26; 3 Dan Li (chn) 2h30.33; 4 Kim Hye-song (prk) 2h30.51; 5 Izabela Paszkiewicz (pol) 2h31.39; 6 Aleksandra Lisowska (pol) 2h31.40; 7 Monika Andrzejczak (pol) 2h31.56; 8 Kim Hyang-ok (prk) 2h32.41; 9 Munkzhaya Bayartsogt (mgl) 2h35.39; 10 Khishigsaikhan Galbadrakh (mgl) 2h35.47
100mh (25) (0.0) 1 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya (blr) 13.36; 2 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.40; 3 Hanna Chubkovtsova (ukr) 13.66
400mh (24) 1 Aminat Jamal (brn) 55.12; 2 Anna Ryzhykova (ukr) 55.23; 3 Vera Rudakova (rus) 55.66; 4 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 57.15; 5 Valeriya Andreyeva (rus) 57.30; 6 Maryia Mykolenko (ukr) 57.72
3.000m St (22) 1 Winfred Yavi (brn) 9.19.24; 2 Marusa Mismas (slo) 9.24.47; 3 Luiza Gega (alb) 9.26.35; 4 Mercy Wanjiru Gitahi (ken) 9.39.58; 5 Uda Kuburalage Nilani Rathnayaka (sri) 9.48.38
HJ (23) 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.01; 2 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.92; 3 Iryna Gerashchenko (ukr) 1.90; 4 Daniela Stanciu (rou) 1.84
LJ (23) 1 Hilary Kpatcha (fra) 6.54 (0.0); 2 Maryse Luzolo (ger) 6.49 (-0,5); 3 Eliane Martins (bra) 6.39 (0.4); 4 Sandaradura Lakshini Sarangi Silva (sri) 6.15 (0.0); 5 Ting Chen (chn) 6.15 (0.2)
TJ (25) 1 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.19 (0.2); 2 Ottavia Cestonaro (ita) 13.78 (-1,0); 3 Ana Jose Tima (dim) 13.54 (-0,1); 4 Ting Chen (chn) 13.38 (-0,4)
SP (23) 1 Paulina Guba (pol) 18.22; 2 Yang Gao (chn) 17.85; 3 Noora Jasim (brn) 17.70; 4 Ka Bian (chn) 17.50; 5 Klaudia Kardasz (pol) 16.68; 6 Katharina Maisch (ger) 16.57; 7 Geisa arcanjo (bra) 16.50; 8 Yuliya Leantsiuk (blr) 16.15
DT (24) 1 Bin Feng (chn) 64.83; 2 Fernanda Martins (bra) 61.60; 3 Chrysoula Anagnostopoulou (gre) 58.27; 4 Sviatlana Siarova (blr) 52.38; 5 Veronika Domjan (slo) 51.11
HT (22) 1 Zheng Wang (chn) 69.34; 2 Martina Hrasnová (svk) 68.89; 3 Malwina Kopron (pol) 67.12; 4 Elizaveta Tsareva (rus) 66.63; 5 Tingting Liu (chn) 65.61; 6 Bianca Ghelber (rou) 65.32; 7 Barbara Spiler (slo) 64.77; 8 Nastassia Kalamoyets (blr) 61.93
JT (25) 1 Li Zhang (chn) 63.06; 2 Laila Ferrer (bra) 56.02; 3 Babaranda Liyanage Nadeeka Lakmali (sri) 52.73; 4 Avione Allgood (usa) 52.68; 5 Geraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 49.74
4x100m (24) 1 Brazil (L. Barbosa; R. Santos; V. Rosa; B. Farias) 43.29; 2 China (M. Ge; L. Kong; X. Wang; Q. Yuan) 43.45; 3 Bahrain (H. Alkhaldi; I. Eaas; S. Naser; E. Odiong) 44.24
4x400m (26) 1 Poland (J. Linkiewicz; J. Swiety-Ersetic; M. Holub-Kowalik; A. Kielbasinska) 3.27.84; 2 Russia (K. Aksenova, V. Rudakova; P. Miller; A. Mamina) 3.28.09; 3 Ukraine (A. Bryzgina; A. Ryzhykova; K. Klimyuk; M. Mykolenko)  3.33.68
20 Kms Walk (25) 1 Jiayu Yang (chn) 1h30.03; 2 Hang Yin (chn) 1h33.16; 3 Teresa Zurek (ger) 1h37.44


Adelaide (Australia), 26-27.10.2019 -South Australia All Schools Championships-


Adelaide (Australia), 26-27.10.2019 -South Australia All Schools Championships-
Men u18
2.000m St (26) Riley Konecny 6.05.33
HT (5 Kg) (27) Jett Carlin 66.22
Men u16
DT (1 kg) (26) Darcy Miller 61.81
Women u18
JT (500 g) (27) Salumi Robberts 50.46

Kitakyushu (Japan), 26-27.10.2019


Kitakyushu (Japan), 26-27.10.2019
Men
100m (27) (1.0) Shun-ya Takayama 10.34 (10.25 (3.3) 1h)
110mh (27) (2.8) 1 Shun-ya Takayama 13.52 (13.46 (0.9) 1h1); 2 Hideki Omuro 13.85
HJ (26) 1 Tomohiro Shinno 2.25; 2 Kazuhiro Ota 2.18; 3 Naoto Hasegawa 2.18; 4 Yuichi Ebisuya 2.15; 5 Hiromi Takahira 2.15; 6 Ryoichi Akamatsu 2.15
LJ (27) 1 Natsuki Yamakawa 8.03 (1.8); 2 Daiki Oda 7.96 (3.1); 3 Kyohei Takano 7.82 (3.9); 4 Shinpei Aikawa 7.64 (2.9)
SP (27) 1 Masahira Sato 17.74; 2 Daichi Nakamura 17.56
DT (26) 1 Shigeyuki Maisawa 55.01; 2 Masateru Yugami 54.64
JT (27) 1 Ryohei Arai 79.99; 2 Kenji Ogura 79.36; 3 Takuto Kominami 75.22; 4 Kensei Hanada 74.16
Women
100mh (27) (0.4) Jung Hye-Lim (kor) 13.06; 2 Chisato Kikoyama 13.20; 3 Mako Furube 13.22; 4 Hitomi Shimura 13.32
SP (27) Nanaka Kori 15.68
DT (26) 1 Minori Tsujikawa 51.39; 2 Maki Saito 51.25
JT (27) 1 Haruka Kitaguchi 66.00; 2 Mikako Yamashita 59.30; 3 Rico Nishimura 55.01; 4 Momone Ueda 54.68; 5 Miran Naraoka 54.60; 6 Risa Miyashita 54.41; 7 Orie Ushiro 54.19; 8 Shiori Toma 53.51; 9 Mayu Oshiro 52.63; 10 Yuika Nakamura 51.10; 11 Yuki Yamamoto 50.92

Christchurch (New Zealand), 26.10.2019


Christchurch (New Zealand), 26.10.2019
Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Nikolas Kini 17.45
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Nikolas Kini 60.60
Women
DT Tatiana Kaumoana 50.38

Auckland (New Zealand), 26.10.2019 -McKinnon Shield 2-


Auckland (New Zealand), 26.10.2019 -McKinnon Shield 2-
Men
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Liam Ngchok-Wulf 55.92

Rosario (Argentina), 26.10.2019


Rosario (Argentina), 26.10.2019
Men
100m (2.2) Franco Florio 10.47 (10.51 (1.0) 1h NR u20)
200m (4.3) Pablo Zuliani 21.35

Saturday, October 26, 2019

Friday, October 25, 2019

Perth (Australia), 25.10.2019


Perth (Australia), 25.10.2019
Men
60m h1 (1.1) Aaron Bresland 6.87
800m h1 Luke Shaw (2001) 1.50.29
5.000m Ben Chamberlain 14.03.17
JT Jesse Schelfhout 71.01
Women
60m h1 (0.4) Taylah Cruttenden (2003) 7.67
800m h1 Kayla van der Linden (2004) 2.09.08

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

Taipei (Chinese Taipei), 20-24.10.2019 -National Games-


Taipei (Chinese Taipei), 20-24.10.2019 -National Games-
Men
100m (21) (0.2) Lin-yi Fang 10.33; 2 Xu-Wei Huang 10.56
200m (23) (1.4) Yang Chuna-Han 20.70; 2 Ye Shoubo 21.39; 3 Wang Wei-Hsu 21.39
400m (21) 1 Jie Chen 46.83; 2 Yang Lung-Hsiang 46.87; 3 Yu Chen-yi 47.66
110mh (21) (-0,4) Chen Kuei-Ru 13.36; 2 Yang Wei-Ting 13.82
400mh (23) 1 Chen Chieh 49.62; 2 Yu Chia-Hsuan 50.24; 3 Zhang Chen-yu 51.00
LJ (20) 1 Lin Hung-Min 7.90 (-0,2); 2 Lin Yu-Tang 7.89 (0.2); 3 Lin Chia-Hsing 7.70 (-0,4); 4 Lin Jiayu 7.69 (-0,1); 5 Wen Hua-Yu 7.65 (0.3)
SP (23) Ming-Huang Zhang 17.68
HT (21) Tzeng Hao-Chang 63.59
JT (20) 1 Chao-Tsun Cheng 83.22; 2 Shih-Feng Huang 75.13
Women
100m (21) (0.7) Yi-Jun Liao 11.76
400m (21) Rui-Qi Yang 54.43
100mh (21) 1 Lin Shi-Ting 13.24; 2 Hsie Hsi-en 13.42
400mh (23) 1 Luo Pei-Lin 58.15; 2 Lin Yu-Chieh 58.90
PV (20) Shen Yi-Ju 4.06
LJ (22) Hsie-Hsi-en 6.19 (-0,9)
SP (21) Lin Chia-Ying 16.88
JT (23) 1 Li Hui-Jun 55.05; 2 Yang Yen-Ning 54.31; 3 Su Chao-Chi 50.82

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

Koncha Zaspa (Ukraine), 18-19.10.2019


Koncha Zaspa (Ukraine), 18-19.10.2019
Men
JT u18 (700 g) (18) Artur Felfner 76.06
Women
HT (19) Nataliya Zolotuhina 60.70
HT u18 (3 kg) (19) Valentyna Kosiv 58.55

Hiroshima (Japan), 18-20.10.2019 -National Championships u20 and u18-


Hiroshima (Japan), 18-20.10.2019 -National Championships u20 and u18-
Men u20
100m (19) (-0,6) 1 Hideaki Seo 10.51; 2 Shota Hirano 10.52; 3 Reona Miura 10.55; 4 Ryo Wada 10.59
200m (20) (-1,2) 1 Hideaki Seo 21.00; 2 Reona Miura 21.27; 3 Tetsuya Takahashi 21.40; 4 Shota Kimura 21.47
400m (18) 1 Daichi Tomita 46.64; 2 Arlon Tatsumami Clay 47.12; 3 Hekito Suzuki 47.69
800m (19) 1 Hideto Miki 1.50.78; 2 Yutaro Iihama 1.50.78
110mh (0,99m) (18) (-0,6) 1 Rashid Muratake 13.54; 2 Kazuki Kurokawa 13.73; 3 Shinta Furuya 13.79; 4 Hiromasa Yokochi 13.85; 5 Ryoto Abe 13.93; 6 Takemi Hiwahori 13.94
400mh (20) 1 Haruto Deguchi 49.90; 2 Sota Ina 50.64; 3 Keito Yamamura 50.74; 4 Taiyo Yoneda 50.78
HJ (20) Ryo Egashira 2.14
PV (19) Shunto Ozaki 5.20
LJ (20) 1 Riku Ito 7.83 (2.1); 2 Koki Kaihoko 7.67 (0.9); 3 Yasunari Obata 7.59 (2.0); 4 Hiromu Tsudo 7.54 (2.0)
TJ (19) Yuto Adachi 15.67 (1.2)
HT (6 kg) (19) 1 Daiki Kumon 69.15; 2 Daichi Shigyo 68.22; 3 Hideto Sasaki 67.26; 4 Shota Fukuda 66.27
Men
100m (19) (-0,4) 1 Mizuki Inoue 10.56; 2 Shin Izawa 10.64
200m (20) (-0,5) 1 Shin Izawa 21.32; 2 Yuichi Kinoshita 21.41; 3 Shinosuke Kato 21.49
300m (18) 1 Yuichi Kinoshita 33.07; 2 Yuta Inoue 33.46; 3 Yuki Hirano 33.87
800m (19) 1 Yukichi Ishii 1.50.31; 2 Junki Ishimoto 1.51.72
110mh (0,91m) (18) (-0,4) 1 Harumasa Takahashhi 13.60; 2 Mizuki Kondo 13.60; 3 Takumi Takaoka 13.94
300mh (20) 1 Harumasa Takahashi 36.57; 2 Kohei Kanno 36.98; 3 Shunsuke Iwanaga 37.27
PV (19) Kazuki Furusawa 5.10
LJ (18) Koki Fujiwara 7.66 (-0,3)
TJ (19) Keishi Imura 15.40 (-0,7)
HT (5 kg) (19) Ryuma Suzuki 63.52
Women u20
200m (20) (-1,3) 1 Kanami Mimura 23.98; 2 Sakiho Kageyama 24.20
400m (18) 1 Saki Takashima 54.63; 2 Mio Sudo 54.73
800m (19) Ririka Arihiro 2.08.20
100mh (18) (-0,5) Aika Shibata 13.45
400mh (20) 1 Honoka Aoki 58.14; 2 Hana Shimizu 58.35; 3 Rina Tawa 58.76
LJ (20) 1 Ayaka Kora 6.35 (-0,2); 2 Yuki Fujiyama 6.05 (2.9)
JT (18) 1 Yuki Yamamoto; 2 Miran Naraoka 53.22; 3 Moena Uchida 51.55; 4 Reina Kimura 51.16; 5 Nana Takahashi 50.45
Women u18
100m (19) (0.6) 1 Kae Aoyama 11.66; 2 Yu Ishikawa 11.81
200m (20) (-1,3) 1 Yu Ishikawa 24.25; 2 Shimizu Takita 24.29; 3 Takako Niisaka 24.36
300m (18) Mei Kudo 39.22
800m (18) Ayano Nakago 2.09.60
100mh (0,76m) (18) (-0,8) 1 Ayaka Ito 13.56; 2 Aika Kikuchi 13.73
300mh (18) Mei Kudo 41.98
HJ (19) Misaki Okano 1.76
JT (500 g) (18) Natsumi Terada 50.87

Tajima (Japan), 20.10.2019 -Naoto Tajima Memorial-


Tajima (Japan), 20.10.2019 -Naoto Tajima Memorial-
Men
300m h1 1 Kazushi Kimira 32.85; 2 Susumu Miura 33.48; h2 Tetsu Kotani 33.82
110mh (-0,5) 1 Shunya Takayama 13.50; 2 Higashi Ishidato-Masu 13.73; 3 Ansoni-Taireru Kuriki 13.74; 4 Takumu Furuya 13.96
LJ 1 Natsumi Yamakawa 8.01 (2.6) and 7.92 (1.5); 2 Daiki Oda 7.91 (1.2); 3 Shunya Fujiwara 7.74 (2.4) and 7.58 (-0,1)
TJ 1 Kohhei Yamashita 16.23 (-0,2); 2 Hikaru Ikehata 16.19 (0.5); 3 Yuuki Yamashita 16.10 (1.0)
HT 1 Takahiro Kobata 67.87; 2 Ryohta Kashimura 67.28; 3 Hiroki Akoh 66.34; 4 Yuudai Kimura 66.14; 5 Kunihiro Sumi 65.81; 6 Yuushiroh Hosaka 65.79; 7 Naoki Uematsu 65.09
Women
300m Nanako Matsumoto 38.37
100mh h1 (-0,6) 1 Asuka Terada 13.47 (13.47 (0.2) 1h2); 2 Mako Fukube 13.51; 3 Nana Fujimori 13.54; f2 (0.4) Marumi Kanai 13.56; in heats: Chisato Kiyoyama 13.55 (0.2) 2h2
LJ 1 Sumire Hata 6.36 (0.3); 2 Sachiko Masumi 6.22 (-0,1)
HT 1 Akane Watanabe 64.12; 2 Tamami Saeki 62.57

Osaka (Japan), 20.10.2019


Osaka (Japan), 20.10.2019
Men
3.000m h1 1 Ryuji Miura (2002) 8.10.57 2 Hiroki Wakabayashi (2002) 8.21.11; 3 Hato Komaki (2002) 8.21.31; 4 Yuto Akahoshi (2002) 8.22.28
10.000m h4 Rikinobu Watanabe 29.02.62
Women
3.000m h1 Rin Kanayama (2000) 9.30.72
5.000m h1 1 Helen Ekarare (ken) 15.18.58; 2 Mao Ichiyama 15.41.22; 3 Ayumi Hagiwara 15.42.57; 4 Kayoko Fukushi 15.47.67; 5 Shino Hasegawa 15.48.24; 6 Yuka Ando 15.51.09; 7 Mana Taniguchi 15.52.64; 8 Momoka Kawaguchi 15.53.44

Sint-Niklaas (Belgium), 19.10.2019


Sint-Niklaas (Belgium), 19.10.2019
Men
HT u18 (5 kg) Willems Orry 61.42
JT 1 Timothy Herman 74.15; 2 Cedric Sorgeloos (2000) 73.86

Christchurch (New Zealand), 19.10.2019


Christchurch (New Zealand), 19.10.2019
Men
100m (2.0) Tiaan Whelpton u20 10.60
200m (2.8) Tiaan Whelpton u20 20.91
SP u18 (5 kg) Nicholas Kini 18.02
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Nicholas Kini 54.25
Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Tapenisa Havea 15.17

Monday, October 21, 2019

Asunción (Paraguay), 19-20.10.2019 -National Clubs Championships-


Asunción (Paraguay), 19-20.10.2019 -National Clubs Championships-
Men
200m (20) (-0,5) Fredy Maidana 21.12
Women
200m (20) (0.7) Aranella Dure (2000) 24.91 NR u20

Porto Alegre (Brazil), 18-20.10.2019 -National Championships u18-


Porto Alegre (Brazil), 18-20.10.2019 -National Championships u18-
Men
100m (18) (1.1) 1 Renan Correa de Lima Gallina (2004) 10.64; 2 Robson Lins Aguiar 10.67
400m (19) 1 Joao Henrique Ribeiro Barros 48.75; 2 Pedro Luiz Tombolim de Souza 48.78
400m heats (18) Pedro Luiz Tombolim de Souza 48.78 1h7
800m (20) 1 Pedro Luiz Tombolim de Souza 1.51.13; 2 Adriano dos Santos 1.52.43
400mh (0,84m) (20) Ryan Nunes Silva 52.88
2.000m St (19) 1 Douglas de Oliveira Henrique 6.03.51; 2 Kaue Orvalho de Almeida Domingues 6.04.89
LJ (19) Gabriel Luiz Boza 7.22 (-0,3)
SP (5 kg) (18) Joao Marcelo Silva de Souza 17.60
DT (1,5 kg) (20) 1 Joao Victor Dalandrea dos Santos 56.93; 2 Joao Marcelo Silva de Souza 53.51
Women
400m (19) Erica Geni Barbosa Cavalheiro 54.91
LJ (18) Lissandra Maysa Campos 6.20 (1.8)


Sunday, October 20, 2019

Bloemfontein (South Africa), 19.10.2019


Bloemfontein (South Africa), 19.10.2019
Men
100m (nwi) Philelani Gasa 10.41
200m (nwi) Philelani Gasa 20.65
Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Elaine Pretorius 60.87

Dijon (France), 20.10.2019


Dijon (France), 20.10.2019
Men
HJ Taylor Minos 2.12
PV Thibaut Collet 5.40
HT 1 Yann Chaussinand 69.12; 2 Enguerrand Decroix Tetu 63.00
HT u18 (5 kg) Hugo Mayadoux 63.56
JT Lukas Moutarde 72.11
Women
400m Laurine Xailly 54.97

Saint-Renan (France), 20.10.2019


Saint-Renan (France), 20.10.2019
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Mathys Pinson 62.67
Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Estelle Veillas 63.82

Perth (Australia), 20.10.2019


Perth (Australia), 20.10.2019
Men
400m h1 Adam Kopp 47.96
1.500m h1 Luke Shaw (2001) 3.50.21
SP Courtney Heinze 17.52
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Etienne Rousseau (2003) 58.69
Women
1.500m h1 Kayla van der Linden (2004) 4.29.05

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 19-20.10.2019


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 19-20.10.2019
Men
100m (19) (2.3) Franco Florio 10.53

Saturday, October 19, 2019

Szombathely (Hungary), 18.10.2019


Szombathely (Hungary), 18.10.2019
Men
HT 1 Balazs Varga 71.94; 2 Bendek Doma (2001) 64.54
HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Bendek Doma 71.62; 2 Balazs Katavics (2002) 67.54
HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Balazs Katavics (2002) 74.50; 2 Vencel Viszkeleti 65.36
Women
HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Eszter Goczi 61.54; 2 Villö Viszkeleti (2005) 60.62

Geelong (Australia), 19.10.2019


Geelong (Australia), 19.10.2019
Men
400m h1 1 Lawson Power 47.94; 2 Jamie Harrison 47.97

Dunedin (New Zealand), 19.10.2019


Dunedin (New Zealand), 19.10.2019
Women
100m (1.7) Rosie Elliott 11.68
200m (2.2) Rosie Elliott 24.01

Potchefstroom (South Africa), 18-19.10.2019


Potchefstroom (South Africa), 18-19.10.2019
Men u20
200m (18) h1 (-2,5) D. Seete 21.45
400m (19) h2 1 Joshua Gouws 47.36; 2 D. Seete 48.01
110mh (0,99m) (19) (nwi) Rozario Williams 14.16
HJ (19) Anana Samuntu 2.12
Men u18
200m (18) h6 (nwi) 1 Eckhart Potgieter 21.04; 2 Olebogeng Tlhapi 21.46; 3 Vuyo V. Moss 21.58
400m (19) h5 1 Ntando Mahlangu 47.30; 2 Andre Erasmus 48.20; 3 Jack Judds 48.31; 4 Rappie Nkhahle 48.44
800m (18) h2 Ntando Mahlangu 1.47.85
110mh (0,91m) (19) (1.6) 1 Reynard Strauss 13.74; 2 Heinrich Flooks 13.88; 3 Dylan Coetzee 13.96
400mh (18) Dylan Davies 52.42
TJ (18) Welre Olivier 15.49 (0.3)
DT (1,5 kg) (19) 1 Juan Oosthuyzen 60.61; 2 Leeorrel Breytenbach 59.81; 3 Markus Motzee 53.18; 4 Douw Kruger 52.42
JT (700 g) (18) 1 Reghardt Botha 71.56; 2 Zander Van der Merwe 68.89
Men u17
200m (18) (-0,3) Benji Richardson 21.74
400m (19) h4 1 L. Pillay 47.16; 2 Keletso Seopesengwe 48.64
1.500m (19) Heino Prinsloo 3.43.84 (according web page versus.co.za)
110mh (0,91m) (19) (2.2) 1 Kruger Van Reenen 13.73; 2 Jorim Bangue 13.78
LJ (18) L. Moloto 7.23 (2.4)
DT (1,5 kg) (18) 1 Carlo Brink 53.57; 2 Jean Botha 52.63; 3 Kevin Locke 52.16
JT (700 g) (18) Armandt Van der Linden 69.75
Men u16
200m (18) (nwi) Dalan Oliphant 21.76
SP (4 kg) (19) Cian De Villiers 21.66
DT (1 kg) (18) Cian De Villiers 61.94
Women u18
1.500m (19) Carmie Prinsloo 4.31.64
3.000m (18) Carmie Prinsloo 9.42.28
100mh (0,76m) (19) (0.0) Kayla van der Bergh 13.45
SP (3 kg) (18) 1 Dané Roets 17.36; 2 Juanita De Necker 16.41; 3 Bodine Degli-Umberti 15.61
JT (500 g) (18) Chane Van Zyl 49.01
Women u16
200m (18) (nwi) Kyla La Grange 24.00

Niigata (Japan), 19.10.2019 -Denka Athletics Challenge Cup-


Niigata (Japan), 19.10.2019 -Denka Athletics Challenge Cup-
Men
100m (1.1) Akihiro Higashida 10.35
200m h3 (-0,3) 1 Wataru Inuzuka 20.98; 2 Shota Hara 21.00; 3 Akiyuki Ashimoto 21.18; h2 (-0,2) 1 Shoichi Kobayashi 21.03; 2 Keigo Yasuda 21.18
400m h1 1 Kosuke Ikeda 46.53; 2 Tomohiro Kokubo 46.70; 3 Takamasa Kitagawa 46.91; h2 1 Rikuya Ito 46.70; 2 Mitsuru Kawachi 46.96; 3 Kota Wakabayashi 46.99
800m h2 1 Takahiro Hayashi 1.48.58; 2 Daichi Setoguchi 1.48.61; 3 Kenta Umetani 1.49.05; 4 Takuto Hanamura 1.49.19; h1 Daiki Nemoto 1.49.23
1.500m 1 Kazuto Iizawa (2001) 3.42.44; 2 Keisuke Morita 3.42.49; 3 Riku Kimura 3.42.60
5.000m 1 Alexsander Mutiso (ken) 13.31.67; 2 Luc Bruchet (can) 13.47.70; 3 Akito Terui 13.48.71; 4 Vincent Kipkemoi (ken) 13.52.83; 5 Charles Nzioka (ken) 13.58.44
400mh h4 1 Masaki Toyoda 49.89; 2 Kazunari Takada 50.44; 3 Kakeru Inoue 50.62; h2 Atsushi Yamada 50.34; h1 1 Hiromu Yamuchi 50.67; 2 Rui Takahashi 50.80
HJ Tomohiro Shinno 2.20
Women
200m h2 (-0,3) 1 Ayane Usui 23.90; 2 Ami Saito 23.94
400m 1 Seika Aoyama 53.50; 2 Yuna Iwata 54.31
800m 1 Halimah Nakaayi (uga) 2.04.73; 2 Ayano Shiomi 2.05.16
1.500m 1 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 4.08.97; 2 Helen Ekarare (ken) 4.09.31; 3 Nozomi Tanaka 4.11.50; 4 Ran Urabe 4.18.44
5.000m 1 Ririka Hironaka  15.23.09; 2 Yui Fukuda 15.53.00
400mh h2 1 Moeka Sekimoto (2000) 58.53; 2 Satsuki Umehara 58.92; 3 Haruka Shibata 58.99
PV 1 Mayu Nasu 4.10; 2 Misaki Morota 4.10; 3 Kanae Tatsuta 4.10

pending to confirm winner in 5.000m women

Friday, October 18, 2019

Jiujiang (China), 16-18.10.2019


Jiujiang (China), 16-18.10.2019
Men u18
110mh (0,91m) (18) (0.2) Tong Zhangwei 13.94 (13.91 (1.0) 1h1)
SP (5 kg) (17) Zhang Tiezhen 17.77
DT (1,5 kg) (18) 1 Qi Xnagyiu 55.38; 2 Zhang Tiezhen 53.80
HT (5 kg) (16) Fan Yanfeng 65.31
Women u18
HJ (17) Lu Jiawen 1.80
Women
SP (3 kg) (18) Gao Yirui 16.66

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Tashkent (Uzbekistan), 10-13.10.2019 -National Open Championships-


Tashkent (Uzbekistan), 10-13.10.2019 -National Open Championships-
Men
LJ (12) Zhavokhir Noriyev (2001) 7.43 (0.2)
HT (13) 1 Sukhrob Khodjayev 71.21; 2 Mergen Mammedov (tkm) 69.18; 3 Ammanmurat Hommadov (tkm) 66.08
JT (12) Bobur Shokirjonov 73.00
Men u20
SP (6 kg) Rashid Sodikov 17.29
DT (1.75 kg) Rashid Sodikov 54.86
HT (6 kg) Umid Khasanov 64.61
Women
100m (11) (0.1) Nigina Sharipova 11.65 (11.65 (0.8) 1s1)
200m (13) (0.3) 1 Gulsumbi Sharifova (tjk) 23.32 NR; 2 Nigina Sharipova 23.75
400m (11) Gulsumbi Sharifova (tjk) 53.66
HJ (13) 1 Svetlana Radzivil 1.96; 2 Nadiya Dusanova 1.80
HT (12) Rigina Adashbayeva (2001) 59.53
JT (12) 1 Sanobar Erkinova 54.66; 2 Nargiza Kuchkarova 52.27; 3 Musharaf Saidakhmedova 50.81
Heptathlon (12-13) Yekaterina Voronina 6.238p (14.50 (0.5); 1.81; 14.02; 25.06 (0.1) - 6.11 (0.4); 52.48; 2:16.54)