@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, August 08, 2019

Okinawa (Japan), 4-8.8.2019 -National High School Championships-

Okinawa (Japan), 4-8.8.2019 -National High School Championships-
Men
100m (5) (2.9) 1 Towa Uzawa 10.19; 2 Kanata Hayashi 10.29; 3 Kosuke Iwamoto 10.43; 4 Teppei Tsukagichi 10.43; 5 Shota Nakamura 10.47 (10.44 (2.1) 2s3); 6 Oga Shitara 10.52 (10.51 (2.1) 3s3) and 10.50 (2.5) 1h5; in semis: Hiroto Fujiwara 10.46 (2.9) 3s1
200m (7) (2.1) 1 Towa Uzawa 20.36; 2 Ryo Kimura 20.81; 3 Sota Kimura 21.03 (21.03 (1.3) 2s3); 4 Rin Yamaguchi 21.12 (20.89 (1.3) 1s3); 5 Rai Hideshima 21.13 (20.98 (2.1) 2s2)
400m (4) 1 Yuichi Kinoshita 46.62; 2 Ryo Yoshikawa 46.87; 3 Shunta Fujiyoshi 46.88; 4 Daichi Tomita 47.05 (46.96 1s2); 5 Takaki Imaizumi 47.52; 6 Ohori Otsuki 47.70 (47.64 4s1); 7 Akihiro Kosaka 47.76 (47.31 3s1); in semis: Naohiro Jinushi 47.68 1s4; in heats: Yuki Hirano 47.79 1h5
800m (7) Arlon Tatsunami Clay 1.50.24
800m semis () s1 1 Arlon Tatsunami Clay 1.50.78
1.500m (5) 1 Anthony Maina (ken) 3.45.22; 2 Masaya Tsurakawa 3.46.23; 3 Toshiki Yamada 3.46.41; 4 Hiroto Hayashida 3.46.43; 5 Riku Tomita 3.47.69; 6 Ryuji Miura 3.48.00
5.000m (7) 1 Nganga Waweru (ken) 13.56.25; 2 Duncan Kisaisa (ken) (2003) 14.04.06; ... ; 4 Harun Gatoto (ken) 14.08.36; 5 Victor Kimosop (ken) 14.09.98
5.000m prelims (6) h3 1 Nganga Waweru (ken) 14.10.66; 2 Harun Gatoto (ken) 14.13.16
110mh (1,067m) (8) (-3,0) Rashid Muratake 14.04
400mh (6) 1 Haruto Deguchi 50.57; 2 Shuto Iwasaka 51.99 (51.35 1s1); in semis: Hiroshi Hamada 51.77 1s2; Hidai Fukamachi 51.84 2s2
3.000m St (8) Philemon Kiplagat (ken) 8.43.42
3.000m St prelims (7) h3 Ryuji Miura (2002) 8.57.40
HJ (8) Ryo Eto 2.15
PV (5) 1 Kazuki Furusawa 5.27; 2 Shunto Matsui 5.10; 3 Hayato Nakano 5.10
LJ (5) 1 Koki Fujiwara 8.12 (1.7); 2 Yuto Toriumi 7.63 (3.6) and 7.58 (0.5)
TJ (7) Kosuke Tanaka 15.75 (-0,3)
HT (6 kg) (4) 1 Daichi Shigyo 65.83; 2 Hiromi Yamakawa 63.96; 3 Ryuma Suzuki 63.40; 4 Yosuke Saka 63.31
JT (5) Kentaro Nakamura 70.36
Women
100m (5) (-0,1) 1 Midori Mikase 11.51 (11.50 (1.0) 1s2); 2 Hina Hishido 11.56; 3 Yuna Miura 11.65 (11.61 (1.7) 1s1); 4 Sakiho Kageyama 11.69; 5 Kae Aoyama 11.73
200m (7) (1.3) Hina Hishido (2002) 23.67; 2 Saki Takashima (2002) 23.76; 3 AbbygailFuk Ido 23.79; 4 Sakiho Kageyama 23.82; 5 Yuna Miura 24.08; in semis: Tomoko Matsunaga (2002) 24.06 (0.6) 2s3
400m (4) 1 Saki Takashima (2002) 53.44; 2 Rina Yoshioka 54.41; 3 Mio Sudo (2002) 54.65
800m (7) 1 Sarina Hiria 2.06.04; 2 Esther Wangui (ken) 2.06.21; 3 Yuzuha Sawai 2.07.59; 4 Yuki Taniguchi 2.07.81
800m semis (6) s1 Sarina Hiria 2.08.04; 2 Yuki Taniguchi (2003) 2.08.21; s2 Esther Wangui (ken) 2.08.22; s3 Yuzuha Sawai 2.08.35
1.500m (5) 1 Cynthia Baire (ken) 4.10.99; 2 Agnes Mukari (ken) 4.12.46; 3 Meari Muita (ken) 4.14.46; 4 Risa Yamazaki 4.23.13; 5 Izumi Takamatsu 4.23.16; 6 Tsukasa Tarumoto 4.23.36; 7 Sora Nobuzakura 4.23.53; 8 Yuka Masubuchi 4.24.07; 9 Haruko Hosaka 4.25.33; 10 Madoka Kurokawa 4.25.37
3.000m (8) 1 Teresa Musso (ken) 9.11.15; 2 Bile Cynthia (ken) 9.13.39; 3 Agnes Mukari (ken) 9.16.62; 4 Rina Kimura 9.20.96
3.000m prelims (7) h2 1 Agnes Mukari (ken) (2002) 9.16.59; 2 Muwangi Lebekka (ken) 9.18.65; 3 Tomo Muramatsu 9.18.74
400mh (6) 1 Rui Tsugawa 58.14; 2 Rina Tawa 58.60; 3 Nano Nakano 58.92; 4 Honoka Aoki 58.94; 5 Hana Shimizu 59.07; 6 Nozomi Saka 59.48
HJ (4) Yumemi Minowa (2002) 1.76
PV (7) Airi Kobayashi (2002) 3.90
LJ (6) 1 Ria Kitada 6.11 (1.0); 2 Ayano Kanda 6.06 (0.5); 3 Yuki Fujiyama 6.02 (1.1)
JT (7) 1 Reina Kimura 52.84; 2 Yuri tanaka 50.47
5 Kms Walk (5) 1 Minori Yabuta 22.49.63; 2 Haruyo Kikuta 23.07.11

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun