Sunday, August 25, 2019

Birmingham (Great Britain), 24-25.8.2019 -British Championships-


Birmingham (Great Britain), 24-25.8.2019 -British Championships-
Men
100m (24) (-1,9) 1 Ojie Edoburun 10.18 (10.15 (0.0) 1s3); 2 Adam Gemili 10.18, 3 Zharnel Hughes 10.18; 4 Chijindu Ujah 10.27 (10.23 (0.0) 2s3); 5 Kyle De Escofet 10.41; 6 Sam Gordon 10.43 (10.31 (0.0) 3s3); 7 Kaie Chambers-Brown 10.51 (10.48 (-1,3) 2s2); 8 Adam Thomas 10.52; 9 Theo Etienne 10.54 (10.34 (0.0) 4s3); in semis: S1 (-2,2) 3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 10.48; s2 (-1,3) 3 Reuben Arthur 10.49; 4 Confidence Lawson 10.51; 5 Oliver Bromby 10.53; s3 (0.0) 5 Adam Thomas 10.39; 6 Imranur Rahman 10.47
200m (25) (-1,2) 1 Adam Gemili 20.08; 2 Zharnel Hughes 20.25; 3 Miguel Francis 20.34; 4 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 20.39; 5 Charlie Dobson 20.67 (20.67 (-1,5) 2h2); 6 Delano Williams 20.72; 7 Shemar Boldizsar 20.83; 8 Edmond Amaning 20.85 (20.78 (-1,5) 3h2); in heats: h2 (-1,5) 4 Jona Efoloko 21.11; 5 Sam Osewa 21.26; 6 Owain Lloyd Hudges 21.32; h3 (-1,0) 2 Sam Miller 20.99; 3 Tommy Ramdhan 21.00; 4 Rio Mitcham 21.12; 5 Andrew Morgan-Harrison 21.13; h4 (-1,2) 3 James Williams 21.23
400m (25) 1 Matthew Hudson-Smith 45.15; 2 Cameron Chalmers 45.84; 3 Rabah Yousif 46.32; 4 Dwayne Cowan 46.46; 5 Toby Harries 46.51; Lee Thompson 46.51; 7 Niclas Baker 46.51; 8 Martyn Rooney 48.00
400m prelims (24) h1 1 Dwayne Cowan 46.66; 2 Ethan Brown 46.77; 3 George Caddick 46.80; 4 Robert Shipley 47.55; h2 1 Matthew Hudson-Smith 45.93; 2 Toby Harries 46.36; 3 Ben Snaith 47.09; 4 Sam Hazel 47.13; 5 Dan Putnam 47.39; 6 Clovis Asong 47.45; h3 1 Cameron Chalmers 46.48; 2 Lee Thompson 46.54; 3 Owen Smith 46.95; 4 Elliott Powell 47.49; h4 1 Rabah Yousif 46.18; 2 Martyn Rooney 46.42; 3 Niclas Baker 46.57; 4 Alex Haydock-Wilson 46.76; 5 Ellis Greatrex 47.66
800m (25) 1 Spencer Thomas 1.46.79; 2 Guy Learmonth 1.46.79; 3 Jamie Webb 1.46.84; 4 Elliot Giles 1.47.17; 5 Alex Botterill 1.47.90; 6 Piers Copeland 1.48.03; 7 Joseph Reid 1.48.38; 8 Kyle Langford 1.49.18
800m prelims (24) h1 Kyle Langford 1.50.15; h2 Guy Learmonth 1.50.16; h3 1 Alex Botterill 1.48.45; 2 Jamie Webb 1.48.65; 3 Joseph Reid 1.49.96; h4 1 Elliot Giles 1.48.14; 2 Spencer Thomas 1.48.25; 3 Piers Copeland 1.48.37
1.500m (25) 1 Neil Gourley 3.48.36; 2 Josh Kerr 3.48.51; 3 Jake Wightman 3.48.69; 4 Charlie Da'Vall Grice 3.48.83
1.500m prelims (24) h1 1 Josh Kerr 3.44.48; 2 Neil Gourley 3.44.74; 3 Archie Davis 3.44.95; 4 Dominic Brown 3.45.56; 5 Jonathan Shields 3.46.30; h2 1 Jake Wightman 3.46.72; 2 James West 3.46.96; 3 Ricky HArvie 3.47.44; 4 Stephen Mackay 3.47.75; h3 1 Charlie Da'Vall Grice 3.46.93; 2 Chris O'Hare 3.47.49; 3 Jonathan Davies 3.47.66
5.000m (24) 1 Andrew Butchart 13.54.29; 2 Marc Scott 14.01.48; 3 Ben Connor 14.04.33; 4 Philip Sesemann 14.09.91
110mh (25) (-2,5) 1 David King 13.78; 2 Cameron Fillery 13.78; 3 Jake Porter 13.90; 4 James Weaver 14.16 (14.14 (-1,7) 2h1); 5 Ethan Akanni 14.17
400mh (25) 1 Jacob Paul 49.57; 2 Dai Greene 49.67; 3 Chris McAlister 49.80; 4 Alastair Chalmers 50.11; 5 Efe Okoro 50.33; 7 Alex Knibbs 50.80; 8 Jack Lawrie 51.18
400mh prelims (24) h1 1 Alastair Chalmers 51.50; 2 Alex Knibbs 51.75; h2 1 Efe Okoro 50.44; 2 Dai Greene 51.12; h3 1 Jacob Paul 50.28; 2 Jack Lawrie 50.45; 3 Alex Daley 51.38; h4 Chris McAlister 50.85
3.000m St (25) 1 Zak Seddon 8.36.29; 2 Phil Norman 8.40.61; 3 Ieuan Thomas 8.44.09; 4 Alexander Teuten 8.50.25
HJ (24) 1 Allan Smith 2.25; 2 Chris Baker 2.22; 3 Tom Gale 2.22; William Grimsey 2.22
PV (24) 1 Harry Coppell 5.71; 2 Jax Thoirs 5.56; 3 Adam Hague 5.46; 4 George Turner 5.20
LJ (24) 1 Tim Duckworth 7.92 (1.1); 2 Dan Bramble 7.92 (0.9); 3 Feron Sayers 7.82 (2.5) and 7.70 (0.8); 4 Alex Farquharson 7.73 (1.2); 5 Reynold Banigo 7.57 (-0,3); 6 Efe Uwaifo 7.51 (1.2)
TJ (25) 1 Ben Williams 17.27 (1.1); 2 Nathan Douglas 16.88 (1.1); 3 Nathan Fox 16.47 (1.9); 4 Julian Reid 16.45 (1.0); 5 Efe Uwaifo 16.31 (2.3); 6 Jonathan Ilori 16.25 (0.8); 7 Daniel Lewis 15.96 (1.5); 8 Seun Okome 15.84 (0.5)
SP (25) 1 Scott Lincoln 19.56; 2 Youcef Zatat 18.12
DT (25) 1 Nicholas Percy 60.57; 2 Lawrence Okoye 58.84; 3 George Armstrong 57.67; 4 Zane Duquemin 55.70; 5 Greg Thompson 53.82
HT (25) 1 Nick Miller 76.31; 2 Taylor Campbell 74.63; 3 Osian Jones 73.89; 4 Craig Murch 72.02; 5 Chris Bennett 69.67; 6 Chris Shorthouse 66.78; 7 Ciaran Wright 64.74
JT (24) 1 Harry Hughes 75.11; 2 Joe Dunderdale 70.57
5 Kms Walk (25) Callum Wilkinson 18.41.23
Women
100m (24) (-0,9) 1 Dina Asher-Smith 10.96; 2 Asha Philip 11.29; 3 Daryll Neita 11.30; 4 Kristal Awuah 11.40; 5 Jodie Williams 11.45; 6 Imani Lansiquot 11.48; 7 Rachel Miller 11.58 (11.50 (0.9) 1h1); in semis: s3 (-2,0) 3 Alisha Rees 11.67
200m (25) (-4,3) 1 Jodie Williams 23.06; 2 Beth Dobbin 23.13; 3 Ashleigh Nelson 23.18; 4 Kristal Awuah 23.36; 5 Finette Agyapong 23.42; 6 Kimbely Baptiste 23.78
400m (25) 1 Laviai Nielsen 52.04; 2 Emily Diamond 52.39; 3 Zoey Clark 52.52; 4 Mary Abichi 52.63; 5 Amy Allcock 52.89; 6 Perri Shakes-Drayton 53.60; 7 Yasmin Liverpool 53.72; 8 Ama Pipi 54.02
400m prelims (24) h1 1 Laviai Nielsen 52.45; 2 Margaret Adeoye 53.65; 3 Holly Turner 53.78; 4 Louise Evans 53.95; 5 Susanna Banjo 54.10; 6 Rhiannon Linington Payne 54.47; h2 1 Zoey Clark 52.18; 2 Yasmin Liverpool 52.49; 3 Perri Shakes-Drayton 53.13; 4 Natasha Harrison 54.31; 5 Maya Bruney 54.56; h3 1 Emily Diamond 52.46; 2 Mary Abichi 52.66; 3 Ama Pipi 53.23; 4 Stacey Downie 54.78; h4 1 Amy Allcock 53.49; 2 Phillipa Lowe 54.64; 3 Krystal Galley 55.05
800m (25) 1 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 2.02.67, 2 Lynsey Sharp 2.02.79; 3 Alexandra Bell 2.02.87; 4 Isabelle Boffey 2.03.11; 5 Mari Smith 2.03.24; 6 Revee Walcott-Nolan 2.03.46; 7 Adelle Tracey 2.03.50; 8 Hannah Segrave 2.04.61
800m prelims (24) h1 1 Lynsey Sharp 2.04.05; 2 Isabelle Voffey 2.04.59; 3 Ellie Baker 2.05.04; 4 Beth Ansell 2.06.56; 5 Rachel McClay 2.08.12; h2 1 Hannah Segrave 2.03.83; 2 Mari Smith 2.04.85; 3 Hannah Brooks 2.07.54; 4 Isobel Ives 2.07.68; 5 Philippa Millage 2.07.77; h3 1 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 2.02.28; 2 Adelle Tracey 2.02.39; 3 Jacqueline Fairchild 2.05.02; h4 1 Alexandra Bell 2.02.81; 2 Revee Walcott-Nolan 2.04.17; 3 Kirsty Fraser 2.05.22; 4 Sarah Calvert 2.06.17; 5 Hannah Cameron 2.08.11; 6 Chloe Crossman 2.08.40
1.500m (25) 1 Sarah McDonald 4.22.94; 2 Jemma Reekie 4.23.41; 3 Dani Chattenton 4.26.03; 4 Holly Archer 4.26.11; 5 Jenny Selman 4.26.54; 6 Hannah England 4.26.56; 7 Georgie Hartigan 4.27.26; 8 Danielle Hodgkinson 4.27.36; 9 Jade Williams 4.27.49
1.500m prelims (24) h1 1 Sarah McDonald 4.20.63; 2 Jennifer Walsh 4.21.06; 3 Hannah England 4.21.29; 4 Dani Chattenton Milton 4.21.35; 5 Jenny Selman 4.22.52; 6 Danielle Hodgkinson 4.22.82; 7 Gemma Kersey 4.23.46; 8 Julia Cooke 4.23.96; h2 1 Jemma Reekie 4.18.72; 2 Beth Kidger 4.18.75; 3 Georgie Hartigan 4.18.97; 4 Jade Williams 4.19.76; 5 Holly Archer 4.21.42; 6 Stephie Pennycok 4.22.10; 7 Hollie Parker 4.23.59; 8 Isabel Dye 4.23.59; 9 Eloise Walker 4.24.18; 10 Rachael Franklin 4.24.82
5.000m (25) 1 Eilish McColgan 15.21.38; 2 Jessica Judd 15.35.82; 3 Laura Weightman 15.36.73; 4 Verity Ockenden 15.41.75; 5 Amy Eloise Neale 15.47.57; 6 Amelia Quirk 15.53.60; 7 Charlotte Arter 15.56.11; 8 Jennifer Nesbitt 15.57.56; 9 Hayley Carruthers 16.02.26; 10 Stephanie Davis 16.14.06; 11 Louise Small 16.15.13; 12 Sarah Inglis 16.20.48; 13 Naomi Taschimowitz 16.23.66
100mh (24) (-1,6) 1 Cindy Ofili 13.09; 2 Alicia Barrett 13.40; 3 Yasmin Miller 13.40 (13.39 (0.0) 1h1); 4 Katarina Johnson-Thompson 13.57 (13.56 (-1,4) 1h2); in heats: h1 (0.0) 2 Heather Paton 13.59
400mh (25) 1 Meghan Beesley 55.81; 2 Jessica Turner 56.06; 3 Jessie Knight 56.31; 4 Lauren Thompson 56.94; 5 Hayley McLean 57.51; 6 Nicole Kendall 58.92; 7 Lina Nielsen 59.28; 8 Marcey Winter 59.41
400mh prelims (24) h1 1 Jessica Turner 56.49; 2 Hayley McLean 57.44; 3 Marcey Winter 58.37; 4 Ese Okoro 59.56; h2 1 Lauren Thompson 57.76; 2 Lina Nielsen 58.22; 3 Hermione Plumptre 59.39; h3 1 Jessie Knight 57.44; 2 Lauren Williams 59.78; h4 1 Meghan Beesley 57.05; 2 Nicole Kendall 58.82; 3 Jessica Tappin 58.86
3.000m St (24) 1 Rosie Clarke 9.46.66; 2 Elizabeth Bird 9.46.95; 3 Aimee Pratt 9.53.24
HJ (25) 1 Morgan Lake 1.94; 2 Katarina Johnson-Thompson 1.90; 3 Nikki Manson 1.84; 4 Laura Zialor 1.80
PV (25) 1 Holly Bradshaw 4.73; 2 Sophie Cook 4.36; 3 Lucy Bryan 4.25; 4 Courtney MacGuire 4.10; 5 Jade Ive 4.10
LJ (25) 1 Abigail Irozuru 6.86 (1.6); 2 Shara Proctor 6.84 (1.7); 3 Jazmin Sawyers 6.71 (1.4); 4 Lorraine Ugen 6.68 (2.0); 5 Alice Hopkins 6.52 (1.8); 6 Sarah Warnock 6.42 (2.3); 7 Sarah Abrams 6.39 (0.8); 8 Katie Stainton 6.14 (1.3)
TJ (24) 1 Naomi Ogbeta 13.87 (0.5); 2 Angela Barrett 13.22 (1.4); 3 Mary Fasipe 13.07 (0.8); 4 Lia Stephenson 13.03 (1.7)
SP (24) 1 Sophie McKinna 17.97; 2 Amelia Strickler 17.09; 3 Divine Oladipo 16.38; 4 Adele Nicoll 16.17
DT (24) 1 Kirsty Law 54.23; 2 Amy Holder 54.00; 3 Shadine Duquemin 53.23
HT (24) 1 Jessica Mayho 64.79; 2 Annabelle Crossdale 61.95
JT (25) 1 Laura Whittingham 52.39; 2 Emma Hamplett 51.01
5 Kms Walk (25) Bethan Davies 21.56.45

No comments:

Post a comment