@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Friday, May 31, 2019

Piaseczno (Poland), 31.5.2019

Piaseczno (Poland), 31.5.2019
Men
200m (2.2) Przemyslaw Slowikowski 21.30
800m 1 Mateusz Borkowski 1.47.25; 2 Jakub Augustyniak 1.48.63; 3 Michal Kitlinski 1.49.11; 4 Adam Masaczynski (2001) 1.50.98
Women
100m (0.7) 1 Martyna Kotwila 11.60, 2 Natalia Wosztyl 11.69
200m (0.4) Marlena Gora 24.10
400m Karolina Lozowska 54.88
800m 1 Joanna Jozwik 2.03.64; 2 Monika Elenska 2.05.08; 3 Milena Korbut (2000) 2.06.16; 4 Alicja Stoj 2.06.38; 5 Agata Kolecka 2.06.84; 6 Zuzanna Bronowska (2001) 2.06.85; 7 Emilia Czapka (2001) 2.08.48

Padova (Italy), 31.5.2019 -Square competition-

Padova (Italy), 31.5.2019  -Square competition-
Women
PV 1 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.56; 2 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.46; 3 Sonia Malavisi 4.46; 4 Roberta Bruni 4.21

Bucuresti (Romania), 31.5-1.6.2019

Bucuresti (Romania), 31.5-1.6.2019
Men
SP (5 kg) (31) Ion Vasile 18.30
HT u18 (5 Kg) (31) 1 Dragos Nicorici 69.19; 2 Cristian Mehes 64.16

Mollet (Spain), 30.5.2019

Mollet (Spain), 30.5.2019
Men
400m Marcel Mondria 48.06
5.000m Abdessamad Oukhelfen Ben Haddou 14.07.76

Kristianstad (Sweden), 30.5.2019

Kristianstad (Sweden), 30.5.2019
Men
HT Ryan McCollough (irl) 67.18
Women
100mh (2.0) Tilde Johansson (2001) 13.50
LJ Tilde Johansson (2001) 6.61 (-0.4)

Helsinki (Finland), 30.5.2019

Helsinki (Finland), 30.5.2019
Men
800m Markus Teijula 1.51.12
DT Olli Takala 53.39
Women
3.000m 1 Camilla Richardsson 9.20.42; 2 Janica Rauma 9.28.83; 3 Nathalie Blomqvist (2001) 9.31.17
100mh (-0,2) Anni Siirtola 13.65
JT u18 (500 g) 1 Vivian Suominen 52.08; 2 Emilia Karell 51.79

Gouda (Netherlands), 30.5.2019

Gouda (Netherlands), 30.5.2019 Women
DT Corinne Nugter 56.62


St. Louis -MO- (United States), 30.5.2019 -Festival of Miles-

St. Louis -MO- (United States), 30.5.2019 -Festival of Miles-
Men
Mile 1 Amos Bartelsmeyer 3.58.18; 2 Josef Tessema 3.58.66; 3 Brett Meyer 4.00.09; 4 Jordan Mann 4.00.30; 5 Julian Oakley (nzl) 4.00.49; 6 Ben Flanagan (can) 4.00.70; 7 Ethan Moehn 4.01.19; 8 Zack Pernod 4.01.99; 9 Dylan Hodgson 4.02.15; 10 Nick Mateucci 4.03.25; 11 Philo Germano 4.03.66
Women
800m 1 Lindsay Butterworth (can) 2.02.63; 2 Hannah Segrave 2.02.99; 3 Savannah Colon 2.04.31; 4 Jessica Smith (can) 2.04.67; 5 Ashley Taylor 2.05.00; 6 Kendra Chambers 2.06.06; 7 Erick Charles 2.08.39

Praha (Czech Republic), 30.5.2019

Praha (Czech Republic), 30.5.2019
Men
300m h1 Daniel Vejrazka (2000) 33.81
500m h1 Filip Snejdr 1.02.12

Edmonton (Canada), 30.5.2019

Edmonton (Canada), 30.5.2019
Women
100mh h1 (2.4) Christie Moerman 13.25

Heusden (Belgium), 30.5.2019

Heusden (Belgium), 30.5.2019
Men
100m (2.6) Andreas Vranken 10.58
200m (2.1) Kobe Vleminckx 21.23 (21.11 (2.7) 1h1)
400mh 1 Dylan Owusu 51.05; 2 Jori Stroobants 51.98
PV Ben Broeders 5.58
SP Matthias Quintelier 17.35
DT Stijn Spilliaert 52.90
HT Remi Malengreaux 64.86
JT 1 Timothy Herman 80.48; 2 Cedric Sorgeloos (2000) 78.10
Women
100m (2.0) Rani Rosius 11.77
200m (3.2) 1 Imke Vervaert 23.24 (23.73 (1.5) 1h1); 2 Elise Mehuys 23.54 (23.75 (1.9) 1h3); 3 Manon Depuydt 23.57; 4 Charlotte Duyck 23.77; 5 Hanne Claus 24.07
400m Kine Gaye 54.53
100mh (1.4) 1 Sarah Missine 13.45 (13.29 (3.6) 1h1); 2 Angel Agwazie (2001) 13.68 (13.64 (2.9) 1h2)
PV Elien Vekemans 4.00
LJ Noor Vidts 6.06 (1.8)
HT Vanessa Sterckendries 67.05

Orono -MN- (United States), 28-30.5.2019 -MSHSL Section 6AA Championships-

Orono -MN- (United States), 28-30.5.2019 -MSHSL Section 6AA Championships-
High School
Men
200m (0.2) Joseph Fahnbulleh 21.29

Tea -SD- (United States), 25-30.5.2019 -DHSAA State Championships-

Tea -SD- (United States), 25-30.5.2019 -DHSAA State Championships-
High School
Men
DT Tyler Hiatt 55.75

Kütahya (Turkey), 29.30.5.2019 -Interclubs u18-

Kütahya (Turkey), 29.30.5.2019 -Interclubs u18-
Men 
100m (29) (0.2) Umut Uysal 10.50
200m (30) (0.9) Umut Uysal 21.75
400m (29) Gökdeniz Göçmen 48.98
110mh (0.914m) (29) (nwi) Berke Akçam 13.63
400mh (30) Berke Akçam 52.09
SP (5kg) (29) 1 Melih Gökalp 18.01; 2 Furkan Şimşek 17.37
DT (1,5 kg) (30) 1 Delil Dilovan Bal 55.08; 2 Tuncay Yıldırım 52.87
Women
200m (30) (-0,2) Simay Özçiftçi 24.52
SP (3kg) (29) 1 Pınar Akyol 17.43; 2 Ece Narttürk 15.57
DT (30) Özlem Becerek 53.38
HT (3kg) (29) Ece Narttürk 59.17
JT (500g) (30) 1 Esra Türkmen 54.35; 2 Selma Davulcu 50.06

Thursday, May 30, 2019

Köln (Germany), 30.5.2019 -University Championships-

Köln (Germany), 30.5.2019 -University Championships-
Men
100m (1.0) Aleksandar Askovic 10.49
200m (0.9) Lars Hyeronymi 21.40
400m 1 Kai Strauch 47.78; 2 Lars Hyeronymi 47.84
800m 1 Marius Probst 1.49.55; 2 Christoph Kessler 1.49.80; 3 Pascal Kleyer 1.50.06
HJ 1 Falk Wendrich 2.17; 2 Torsten Sanders 2.17
PV 1 Torben Blech 5.40; 2 Oleg Zernikel 5.30
SP 1 Dennis Lukas 19.46; 2 Christian Zimmermann 19.44; 3 Simon Bayer 19.34; 4 Leon Schwöbel 18.10
DT 1 Maximilian Klaus 60.39; 2 Henning Prüfer 60.35; 3 Torben Brandt 57.21
JT Tom Meier 70.88
Women
100m (0.0) 1 Lisa Kwaiye 11.47; 2 Lisa Nippgen 11.67 (11.64 (-0,1) 1h2)
200m (0.0) 1 Lisa Kwaiye 23.70; 2 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 23.91
400m 1 Christina Hering 53.98; 2 Alica Schmidt 54.11; 3 Svea Köhrbrück 54.11; 4 Sophia Sommer 54.53
800m 1 Katharina Trost 2.02.21; 2 Jana Reinert 2.04.90
1.500m 1 Anna Gehring 4.20.76; 2 Lea Meyer 4.28.04
3.000m Svenja Pingpank 9.21.50
100mh (-0,2) Anne Weigold 13.44
400mh 1 Christine Salterberg 57.58; 2 Djamila Böhm 57.66; 3 Carolina Krafzik 58.30; 4 Eileen Demes 59.86; 5 Lena Seifert 59.88
HJ 1 Alexandra Plaza 1.84; 2 Christina Honsel 1.80; 3 Meike Reimer 1.80
PV 1 Ria Möllers 4.00; 2 Jaqueline Otchere 4.00
LJ 1 Julia Gerter 6.33 (-0,6); 2 Jovanna Klaczynski 6.25 (0.8); 3 Anna Bühler 6.11 (-0,2); 4 Merle Homeier 6.10 (-1,1); 5 Lisa Maihöfer 6.08 (-0,7)
SP 1 Sarah Schmidt 16.66; 2 Katharina Maisch 16.56; 3 Yemisi Ogunleye 16.29; 4 Hanna Meinikmann 16.07
DT Claudine Vita 62.33
JT Christine Winkler 51.04

Stockholm (Sweden), 30.5.2019 -BAUHAUS Galan-

Stockholm (Sweden), 30.5.2019 -BAUHAUS Galan-
Men
100m National A (0.4) 1 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.37; 2 Austin Hamilton 10.51; 3 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.53; 4 Gavin Smellie (can) 10.53; 5 Rechmial Miller (gbr) 10.53
100m National B (1.4) 1 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.36; 2 Jeff Henderson (usa) 10.41
200m (1.0) 1 Aaron Brown (can) 20.06; 2 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.40; 3 Jereem Richards (tto) 20.45; 4 Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 20.56; 5 Bernardo Baloyes (col) 20.74; 6 Henrik Larsson 20.81; 7 Kyle Greaux (tto) 20.87; 8 Alonso Edward (pan) 20.88
400m 1 Michael Norman (usa) 44.53; 2 Rai Benjamin (usa) 45.13; 3 Michael Cherry (usa) 46.30; 4 Vernon Norwood (usa) 46.39; 5 Luka Janezic (slo) 46.60; 6 Nathan Strother (usa) 46.64; 7 Bralon Taplin (gbr) 46.87
400m National 1 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.67; 2 Cameron Chalmers (gbr) 46.70; 3 Yavuz Can (tur) 47.33; 4 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 47.95
800m 1 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.46.68; 2 Ryan Sánchez (pur) 1.46.77; 3 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.46.79; 4 Andreas Kramer 1.47.20; 5 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.47.24; 6 Peter Bol (aus) 1.47.53; 7 Tshepo Tshite (rsa) 1.47.98; 8 Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech (ken) 1.48.38; 9 Joseph Deng (aus) 1.48.47
800m National 1 Thomas Arne Roth (nor) 1.49.09; 2 Harun Abda (usa) 1.49.32; 3 Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1.50.83; 4 Berhe Kidane (swe) 1.50.91; 5 Joakim Andersson 1.51.15; 6 Joonas Rinne (fin) 1.51.42
1.500m 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.35.79; 2 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.37.30; 3 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.37.30; 4 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.39.18; 5 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.40.19; 6 Charles Cheboi Simotwo (ken) 3.40.65; 7 Aman Wote (eth) 3.42.68; 8 George Meitamei Manangoi (ken) 3.43.83; 9 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.45.46; 10 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.48.83; 11 Elmar Engholm 3.50.12
1.500m National Abubakar Abdullahi 3.48.92
10.000m 1 Rhonex Kipruto (ken) 26.50.16; 2 Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 27.01.02; 3 Aron Kifle (eri) 27.27.68; 4 Mogos Tuemay (eth) 27.34.36; 5 Paul Chelimo (usa) 27.43.89; 6 Julien Wanders (sui) 27.44.36; 7 Amos Kurgat (ken) 27.48.15; 8 Kirubel Erassa (usa) 27.52.75, 9 Ali Kaya (tur) 27.53.39; 10 Timothy Toirotich (uga) 28.06.87; 11 Awet habet (eri) 28.11.12; 12 Charles Muneria (ken) 28.13.91; 13 Soufiane Boucjikhi (bel) 28.20.97; 14 Shadrack Kipchirchir (ken) 28.21.26; 15 Leonard Korir (ken) 28.23.00; 16 Juan Antonio Pérez (esp) 28.27.14; 17 Peter Kiprotich (ken) 28.32.78; 18 Amanal Petros (ger) 28.42.59; 19 Aras Kaya (tur) 28.49.21; 20 Vincent Rono (ken) 29.01.82; 21 Robel Fsiha 29.15.45; 22 Juan Luis Barrios (mex) 29.26.99
400mh 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 47.85; 2 T J Holmes (usa) 49.25; 3 Thomas Barr (irl) 50.28; 4 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 50.50; 5 Kenneth Selmon (usa) 51.15; 6 Jacob Paul (usa) 51.29; 7 Carl Bengtström 51.35; 8 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 51.82
400mh National 1 Hampus Widlund 51.04; 2 Chris McAlister (gbr) 51.32; 3 Isak Andersson 51.41; 4 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor (est) 52.62
PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.72; 2 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.60; 3 Seito Yamamoto (jpn) 5.48; 4 Emmanouil Karalis (gre) 5.36; 5 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.36; Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.36
LJ 1 Thobias Montler 8.22 (1.5); 2 Juan Miguel Echevarría (cub) 8.12 (2.3) and 7.95 (1.9); 3 Jeff Henderson (usa) 8.09 (1.2); 4 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.07 (2.9) and 8.00 (-0,4); 5 Tajay Gayle (jam) 8.05 (2.3) and 7.91 (2.0); 6 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 7.99 (6.0) and 7.83 (1.8); 7 Serhiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.97 (0.1); 8 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.77 (3.9) and 7.52 (1.5); 9 Andreas Otterling 7.70 (1.4)
DT 1 Daniel Stahl 69.57; 2 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 68.96; 3 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 66.97; 4 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 66.65; 5 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 65.34; 6 Christoph Harting (ger) 62.88; 7 Mason Finley (usa) 62.16; 8 Simon Pettersson (swe) 61.50
Women
100m National (2.8) 1 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.37; 2 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 11.40; 3 Mikiah Brisco (usa) 11.55; 4 Bianca Williams (gbr) 11.63; 5 Emelie Rantzow 11.84
200m (1.3) 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.18; 2 Elaine Thompson (jam) 22.66; 3 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.78; 4 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.99; 5 Jenna Prandini (usa) 23.09; 6 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 23.14; 7 Jamile Samuel (ned) 23.25; 8 Irene Ekelund 23.77
400m National 1 Aminatou Seyni (nig) 52.54; 2 Anita Horvat (slo) 53.61; 3 Moa Hjelmer 54.18; 4 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 54.45; 5 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 54.92
800m 1 Ajee Wilson (usa) 2.00.87; 2 Habitam Alemu (eth) 2.01.26; 3 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 2.01.98; 4 Raevyn Rogers (usa) 2.02.35; 5 Lovisa Lindh 2.02.95; 6 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.03.52; 7 Hanna Hermansson 2.03.70; 8 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.03.89
1.500m 1 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.05.37; 2 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.09.70; 3 Yolanda Ngarambe (swe) 4.10.05; 4 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 4.10.16; 5 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 4.11.01; 6 Caterina Granz (ger) 4.11.22; 7 Esther Guerrero (esp) 4.12.50; 8 Amy Griffiths (gbr) 4.13.80; 9 Katie Mackey (usa) 4.14.19; 10 Diana Mezulianiková (cze) 4.14.55; 11 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.15.44; 12 olha Lyakhova (ukr) 4.23.42
1.500m National 1 Isabella Andersson 4.21.62; 2 Sara Christiansson 4.24.08; 3 Linn Söderholm 4.24.64; 4 Elin Brink 4.29.12; 5 Kristin Lande Dommersnes (nor) 4.29.14; 6 Hanna Bergström 4.29.20; 7 Pernille Eugenie Epland (nor) 4.30.94
5.000m 1 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 14.50.82; 2 Fantu Worku (eth) 14.51.31; 3 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 14.51.34; 4 Gabriela Debues-Stafford (can) 14.51.59; 5 Caroline Chepkoech Kipkurui (ken) 14.52.05; 6 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 14.52.11; 7 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 14.52.40; 8 Melissa Courtney (gbr) 14.53.82; 9 Yasemin Can (tur) 14.53.92; 10 Gloriah Kite (ken) 14.56.50; 11 Alina Reh (ger) 15.04.10; 12 Hellen Obiri (ken) 15.07.70; 13 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 15.22.69
100mh (1.3) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.52; 2 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.69; 3 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.85; 4 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.94; 5 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.94; 6 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 12.97; 7 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.32; 8 Nadine Visser (ned) 13.39
100mh (2.0) 1 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.12; 2 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 13.19; 3 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 13.21; 4 Franziska Hofmann (ger) 13.29; 5 Malin Skogström 13.72
400mh 1 Amalie Iuel (nor) 57.02; 2 Johanna Holmen Svensson 59.19; 3 Hanna Palmqvist 59.41; 4 Elisabeth Slettum (nor) 59.88
HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 1.92; 2 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.90; 3 Erika Kinsey 1.90; 4 Yaroslava Mahuchikh (ukr) 1.83; 5 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.83; Sofie Skoog 1.83; 7 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.78; Elena Vallortigara (ita) 1.78; 9 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.78
PV 1 Angelica Bengtsson 4.57; 2 Michaela Meijer 4.47; 3 Olga Mullina (rus) 4.35; Iryna Zhuk (ukr) 4.35; 5 Eleni-Klaoudia Polak (gre) 4.15
LJ 1 Malin Marmbrandt 6.22 (0.7); 2 Lovisa Karlsson 6.19 (3.3); 3 Amanda Hansson 6.18 (3.9)
DT 1 Denia Caballero (cub) 65.10; 2 Yaimé Pérez (cub) 65.09; 3 Yang Chen (chn) 64.25; 4 Bin Feng (chn) 63.87; 5 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 63.71; 6 Valarie Allman (usa) 63.45; 7 Andressa De Morais (bra) 61.86; 8 Mélina Robert-Michon (fra) 59.63; 9 Vanessa Kamga (swe) 57.54

 

Ikaalinen (Finland), 30.5.2019

Ikaalinen (Finland), 30.5.2019
Men
SP 1 Timo Kööpikkä 18.56; 2 Eero Ahola 17.94; 3 Nico Oksanen 17.31
SP u20 (6 kg) Arttu Korkeasalo 19.48
DT Oskari Perälampi 55.47
Women
SP Kaisa Kymäläinen 15.48
DT Helena Leveelahti 51.68

Kuortane (Finland), 30.5.2019

Kuortane (Finland), 30.5.2019
Men
JT 1 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 81.68; 2 Toni Kuusela 78.62; 3 Shakiel Waithe (tto) 76.05; 4 Teemu Narvi 71.21
Women
JT Yuka Mori (jpn) 55.21
JT u18 (500 g) Moona Makkonen 50.90

St. Pölten (Austria), 30.5.2019 -Liese Prokop Memorial-

St. Pölten (Austria), 30.5.2019 -Liese Prokop Memorial-
Men
100m (0.2) 1 Derick Silva (bra) 10.28; 2 Zdenek Stromsik (cze) 10.30; 3 Jan Veleba (cze) 10.31; 4 Markus Fuchs 10.32; 5 Jorge Vides (bra) 10.40
400m 1 Johannes Trefz (ger) 46.47; 2 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.54; 3 Dominik Hufnagl 47.69; 4 Marcell Deak Nagy (hun) 47.96
1.500m 1 Jan Fris (cze) 3.46.04; 2 Viktor Sinagl (cze) 3.46.08; 3 Marcell Kovacs (hun) 3.47.01; 4 Petr Vitner (cze) 3.47.57
SP 1 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 21.70; 2 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.68; 3 Stipe Zunic (cro) 18.90; 4 Osman Can Ozdeveci (tur) 17.31
Women
100m (0.5) 1 Andrea Purica (ven) 11.26; 2 Alexandra Toth 11.63; 3 Jennifer Akinimyka (rus) (2001) 11.63; 4 Klara Seidlová (cze) 11.63
800m 1 Alexandra Stuková (svk) 2.08.06; 2 Vendula Hlucha (cze) 2.08.30
100mh A (0.6) 1 Amber Hugues (usa) 12.75; 2 Joni Tomicic Prezelj (slo) 13.23; 3 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.31; 4 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.47; 5 Klaudia Sorok (hun) 13.63; h1 (0.0) Pia Skrzyszowska (pol) 13.60
LJ 1 Chantel Malone (bvi) 6.27 (0.1), 2 Neja Filipic (slo) 6.06 (1.2)
JT 1 Victoria Hudson (aut) 58.07; 2 Lucija Cvitanovic (cro) 50.46; 3 Martina Pisová (cze) 49.27

Vught (Netherlands), 30.5.2019 -Harry Schulting Games-

Vught (Netherlands), 30.5.2019 -Harry Schulting Games-
Men
100m (1.1) Benjamin Williams (can) 10.34 (10.32 (1.8) 1h)
400m Maarten Stuivenberg 47.78
800m 1 Maarten Plaum 1.49.06; 2 Jurgen Wielart 1.50.04; 3 Tom Disveld 1.50.93
400mh Nick Smidt 50.18
HJ Sven van Merode 2.15
DT 1 Caspar Hattink 58.56; 2 Shaquille Emanuelson 53.64
JT Lars Timmerman 72.03
Women
100m h1 (0.9) Eva Bastmeijer 11.77
400m Titania Markland (jam) 54.14
3.000m 1 Maureen Koster 8.43.12; 2 Elisa De Jong 8.23.39; 3 Anna Hightower 9.24.64; 4 Manjonie Janssen 9.27.86; 5 Dagmar Smid 9.30.11
100mh (1.9) 1 Jade Barber (usa) 12.94; 2 Kaila Barber (usa) 13.13; 3 Anne van de Wiel 13.59
400mh 1 Kaila Barber (usa) 58.45; 2 Femke Frijters 58.66
HJ Jeanelle Scheper (lca) 1.83
PV 1 Killiana Heymas 4.41; 2 Marijke Wijnmaalen 4.15; 3 Femke Pluim 4.10
LJ 1 Eva Bastmeijer 6.27 (3.2); 2 Kika van Bergen en Henegouwen 6.14 (1.8)

Tergnier (France), 30.5.2019 -Meeting National-

Tergnier (France), 30.5.2019 -Meeting National-
Men
800m Tumelo Machaba (rsa) 1.51.87
1.500m 1 Tumelo Machaba (rsa) 3.47.93; 2 Oleh Kayafa (ukr) 3.48.68
Women
800m 1 Salome Afonso (por) 2.06.61; 2 Wafa Zaroual (mar) 2.07.21; 3 Narimane Amara (alg) 2.08.08
3.000m Valeriya Zhaldarova (geo) 9.22.41
3.000m St Tatsiana Shabanova (blr) 10.12.34

Pontoise (France), 30.5.2019 -Meeting Fungana-

Pontoise (France), 30.5.2019 -Meeting Fungana-
Men
800m 1 Yannis Lator (2001) 1.50.36; 2 Corentin Le Clezio 1.50.71; 3 Achraf Kjou (mar) 1.50.92; 4 Jean-Louis Bouric (2000) 1.51.61
1.500m 1 Julien Marie 3.47.95; 2 Martin Desmidt (2001) 3.50.49
Women
800m 1 Lucie Lerebourg 2.07.86; 2 Carole Rieb 2.08.63
1.500m 1 Anais Bourgoin 4.22.41; 2 Emma Sextius 4.22.65; 3 Sara Benfares (2001) 4.26.27; 4 Jenipher Contois 4.28.57
5.000m 1 Leila Hadji 16.06.97; 2 Mathilde Senechal 16.07.79; ... 4 Samantha Fecteau (usa) 16.43.42; ... 8 Manon Trapp (2000) 16.57.08

Leverkusen (Germany), 30.5.2019

Leverkusen (Germany), 30.5.2019
Men
HT Dennis Hemelaar (ned) 61.86
HT u20 (6 kg) Konstantin Moll 65.87
HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Kai Hurych 68.60; 2 Lasse Gundlach 64.80
Women
HT 1 Carolin Paessler 63.84; 2 Jennifer Dahlgren (arg) 61.88
HT u18 (3 kg) Jette Priedemuch 58.77

Zogno (Italy), 29.5.2019

Zogno (Italy), 29.5.2019
Men
1.500m 1 Pietro Arese 3.46.43; 2 Abdelhakim Elliasmine 3.46.53
5.000m 1 Italo Quazzola 14.00.04; 2 Francesco Breusa 14.00.32; 3 Mattia Padovani 14.05.54; 4 Sebastiano Parolini 14.09.20
Women
1.500m Elisa Cherubini 4.17.53
5.000m 1 Valeria Roffino 16.09.03; 2 Federica Zanne 16.09.45

Turku (Finland), 29.5.2019

Turku (Finland), 29.5.2019
Men
JT Leevi Uusitalo 70.01
Women
100mh (3.9) Emma Hyvärinen 13.68
HT u18 (3 kg) Silja Kosonen 63.06
JT 1 Elina Kinnunen 50.84; 2 Sanne Erkkola 49.97

Loughborough (Great Britain), 29.5.2019

Loughborough (Great Britain), 29.5.2019
Men
110mh (1.8) 1 Andrew Pozzi 13.53; 2 Cameron Fillery 13.92
DT 1 Zane Duquemin 60.67; 2 Peter Cassidy 58.92
Women
100m (0.8) 1 Alisha Rees 11.77; 2 Hannah Brier 11.77
200m (0.7) Alisha Rees 23.85
3.000m Danielle Hodgkinson 9.32.04
400mh Jessica Turner 57.60

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 28.5.2019

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 28.5.2019
Women
DT Lisa Brix Pedersen 55.63

Adler (Russia), 28-29.5.2019 -Russia Cup (throwing events)-

Adler (Russia), 28-29.5.2019 -Russia Cup (throwing events)-
Men
SP (29) 1 Konstantin Lyadusov 20.41; 2 Aleksandr Lenoy 19.54; 3 Pavel Derkach 19.35; 4 Demyan Seskin 18.12; 5 Sergey Panchekhin 17.61
DT (28) 1 Aleksey Khudyakov 62.03; 2 Nikolay Sedyuk 61.24; 3 Viktor Butenko 61.16; 4 Aleksandr Dobrenskiy 59.10; 5 Gleb Sidorchenko 58.61; 6 Aleksandr Kirya 58.36; 7 Aleksey Sysoyev 54.34; 8 Aleksandr Gorbachov 53.51
HT (28) 1 Valeriy Pronkin 77.02; 2 Yevgeniy Korotovskiy 75.10; 3 Aleksey Sokirskiy 74.54; 4 Sergey Litvinov 73.58; 5 Andrey Romanov 72.62; 6 Nikolay Bashan 72.05; 7 Denis Lukyanov 71.16; 8 Igor Yevseyev 69.35; 9 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov 68.10; 10 Artyom Poleshko 67.06; 11 Danila Danilov 65.86; 12 Igor Buryi 63.81
JT (29) 1 Dmitriy Tarabin 81.63; 2 Ruslan Yemurlayev 73.80; 3 Dmitriy Kostin 72.13; 4 Ilya Tuzov 71.59; 5 Ivan Filippov 70.84; 6 Boris Bezdolniy 70.84; 7 Nikolay Orlov 69.57
Women 
SP (29) 1 Anna Avdeyeva 18.37; 2 Yevgeniya Solovyova 18.33; 3 Alyona Gordeyeva 18.18; 4 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.49; 5 Natalya Troneva 16.08; 6 Yelena Bezruchenko 15.84
DT (28) 1 Yelena Panova 61.39; 2 Yekaterina Strokova 61.10; 3 Natalya Karpova 57.48; 4 Yekaterina Burmistrova 56.40; 5 Mariya Ogritsko 54.81; 6 Yuliya Maltseva 54.59; 7 Alyona Belyakova 54.05; 8 Nadezhda Derkach 53.34; 9 Anastasiya Vityugova 52.13
HT (28) 1 Yelizaveta Tsareva 71.17; 2 Sofiya Palkina 69.85; 3 Anna Pronkina 64.75; 4 Natalya Pospelova 63.02; 5 Alena Lysenko 62.50; 6 Viktoriya Sadova 60.86; 7 Anna Korobova 58.88
JT (29) 1 Mariia Rybnikova 57.19; 2 Vera rebrik 57.04; 3 Svetlana Pechnikova 55.45; 4 Natalya Kovalenko 54.72; 5 Yelizaveta Porotikova 53.12; 6 Emma Mayilova 49.65

Montauban (France), 29.5.2019

Montauban (France), 29.5.2019
Men
200m h1 (0.5) Harold Achi-Yao 21.38
Women
100m h3 (3.0) Helene Parisot 11.74

Regensburg (Germany), 29.5.2019

Regensburg (Germany), 29.5.2019
Men
5.000m 1 Lawi Kosgei (ken) 13.38.35; 2 Florian Orth 13.43.76; 3 Simon Boch 13.47.42; 4 Philipp Pflieger 13.57.30; 5 Philipp Reinhardt 14.01.01; 6 Simon Stützel 14.01.60; 7 Tobias Blum 14.03.62; 8 Dominik Notz 14.03.67; 8 Tim Ramdane Cherif 14.04.81
Women
5.000m 1 Obse Abdeta Deme (eth) (2000) 15.33.41; 2 Bojana Bjeljac (cro) 15.43.73; 3 Miriam Dattke 15.44.09; 4 Tereza Hrochová (cze) 16.39.83; 5 Carina Reicht (aut) (2001) 16.47.20

Sochi (Russia), 28-29.5.2019 -Russia Cup-

Sochi (Russia), 28-29.5.2019 -Russia Cup-
Men
100m (-1.1) Aleksandr Yefimov 10.53
200m (29) (0.8) 1 Danil Roslyakov 20.93; 2 Andrey Lukin 20.96; 3 Ruslana Perestyuk 21.00; 4 Ilfat Sadeyev 21.13; 5 Kirill Chernukhin 21.34
400m h5 1 Maksim Fedyayev 46.55; 2 Mikhail Filatov 46.56; 3 Pavel Ivashko 47.04; 4 Jaroslaw Tkalich 47.36; h4 1 Andrey Galatskov 47.67; 2 Artyom Denmukhametov 47.91; h3 1 Andrey Yefremov 47.11; h2 1 Maksim Rafilovich 47.73
800m (29) h1 Roman Trotsenko 1.49.64; h3 1 Konstantin Kholmorogov 1.47.55; 2 Nikolay Verbitskiy 1.47.94; 3 Ildar Nadyrov 1.48.96; 4 Danil Yefremov 1.50.01; 5 Yegor Filippov 1.50.28; h4 1 Sergey Dubrovskiy 1.48.12; 2 Yegor Sharov 1.48.44; 3 Danyil Strelnikov 1.48.59; 4 Saveliy Savlukov (2000) 1.48.81; 5 Konstantin Zuyev 1.49.23
1.500m h2 1 Vladimir Nikitin 3.36.26; 2 Sergey Dubrovskiy 3.39.39; 3 Yevgeniy Kunts 3.40.26; 4 Nikolay Gorin 3.42.51; 5 Vladymyr Popov 3.43.47; 6 Aleksey Popov 3.43.64; 7 Aleksey Anisimov 3.43.66; 8 Gregoriy Korepin 3.46.90; h1 Pavel Khvorostukhin 3.45.69; 2 Vildan Gadelshin 3.47.49
5.000m (29) 1 Vladimir Nikitin 13.34.82; 2 Yevgeniy Rybakov 13.38.18; 3 Anatoliy Rybakov 13.38.34; 4 Yegor Nikolayev 13.47.91; 5 Valentin Smirnov 13.52.89; 6 Aleksey Popov 13.54.52; 7 Denis Chertvkov 14.00.44; 8 Boris Zakharov 14.08.17
110mh (-0,7) 1 Konstantin Shabanov 13.79; 2 Oleg Spiridonov 13.98; 3 Filipp Shabanov 14.01; 4 Vladislav Zyukov 14.02
400mh (29) h1 1 Vadim Kulkalyov 50.16; 2 Aleksey Bakay 50.96; h2 1 Ivan Loginov 50.92; 2 Denis Kundryavtsev 51.01; 3 Vladimir Lysenko 51.21; 4 Artyom Rubtsov 51.53; 5 Roman Chubrovskiy 51.63;
3.000m St 1 Maksim Yakushev 8.23.11; 2 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 8.25.49; 3 Ildar Nadyrov 8.33.31; 4 Yuriy Kloptsov 8.39.32; 5 Nikita Kalganov 8.45.45; 6 Eduard Batyrshin 8.46.89; 8 Gennadiy Yegorov 8.47.00
PV 1 Aleksandr Gripich 5.55; 2 Ilya Mudrov 5.45; 3 Denis Akinshin 5.30
LJ 1 Aleksandr Menkov 8.13 (-0,3); 2 Artyom Primak 7.91 (-0,3); 3 Denis Bogdanov 7.75 (0.1); 4 Aleksandr Petrov 7.64 (-0,3); 5 Vitaliy Muravyov 7.63 (-0,1); 6 Sergey Polyanskiy 7.62 (-0,3); 7 Anatoliy Ryapolov 7.60 (0.0); 8 Yevgeniy Gubin 7.51 (0.5)
TJ (29) Dmitriy Sorokin 17.07 (-0,1); 2 Kirill Kovalenko 16.50 (0.5); 3 Ilya Glazunov 16.09 (0.4); 4 Vitaliy Pavlov 16.03 (0.5); 5 Dmitriy Tselousov 16.01 (0.6)
Women
100m (1.0) 1 Yekaterina Smirnova 11.46; 2 Krisztina Khorosheva 11.68; 3 Tamara Slastnikova 11.69; 4 Nataliya Pohrebnyak 11.70; 5 Iryna Belova 11.71; 6 Anastasiya Sokolova 11.73; 6 Yelena Chernyayeva 11.73
200m (29) (0.8) 1 Yekaterina Smirnova 23.11; 2 Polina Miller 23.20; 3 Krisztina Khorosheva 23.40; 4 Nataliya Pohrebnyak 23.44; 5 Anastasiya Sokolova 23.57; 6 Nadezhda Kotlyarova 23.62; 7 Vera Alymova 23.63; 8 Marina Maksimova 23.78
400m h1 1 Yelena Zuykevich 54.31; 2 Olga Paliyenko 54.77; 3 Mariya Miglan 54.95; h2 1 Kseniya Aksyonova 52.17; 2 Alena Mamina 53.12; 3 Aleksandra Lebedeva 54.20; h3 1 Anastasiya Bragina 52.33; 2 Nadezhda Kotlaryova 52.68; h4 Anastasiya Zhdanova 54.28
800m (29) h1 1 Olga Onufriyenko 2.03.32; 2 Deana Gabdullina 2.05.09; 3 Yekaterina Samuylova 2.05.90; 4 Anastasiya Gerasimova 2.06.63; 5 Polina Kondrshova 2.07.18; h2 1 Yekaterina Kupina 2.01.81; 2 Svetlana Uloga 2.03.12; 3 Vera Vasilyeva 2.03.54; 4 Yekaterina Alekseyeva 2.06.21; 5 Yelena Ageychenkova 2.06.56
1.500m h1 1 Yelena Paushkina 4.15.32; 2 Olga Onufriyenko 4.15.75; 3 Anna Kupayeva 4.18.93; 4 Yelina Luneva 4.24.82; h2 1 Dina Aleksandrova 4.13.02; 2 Svetlana Aplachkina 4.13.50; 3 Yekaterina Ivonina 4.13.91; 4 Yekaterina Stotorzheva 4.15.34; 5 Yekaterina Sokolova 4.17.09; 6 Lyubov Pavlenko 4.20.37; 7 Alena Shukhtuyeva 4.21.19, 8 Liliya Mendayeva (2000) 4.22.38; 9 Anna Knyazeva 4.23.41
5.000m (29) 1 Yekaterina Ishova 16.15.18; 2 Lyudmila Lebedeva 16.17.70; 3 Yelena Sedova 16.18.29; 4 Yelena Nagovistyna 16.19.28; 5 Natalya Leontyeva 16.19.92; 6 Yekaterina Stotozheva 16.28.19
100mh (-2,2) 1 Yekaterina Bleskina 13.47; 2 Iryna Manakova 13.51; 3 Anastasiya Nikolayeva 13.67
400mh (29) h2 1 Anastasiya Kibakina 58.41; 2 Olesya Bureyeva 58.69; 3 Yekaterina Tyurina 59.34 h3 1 Valeriya Andreyeva 57.21; 2 Vera Rudakova 57.51; 3 Iryna Kolesnichenko 58.24; 4 Nadezhda Moseyeva 59.22; 5 Yelizaveta Anikiyenko 59.40
3.000m St 1 Olga Vovk 9.43.22; 2 Anna Tropina 9.47.03; 3 Natalya Koloskova 9.51.50; 4 Yekaterina Sokolenko 9.56.85
HJ (29) 1 Anna Chicherova 1.91; 2 Aleksandra Yaryshkina 1.91; 3 Margarita Korneychuk 1.88; 4 Kristina Korolyova 1.88; 5 Tatyana Yermachenkova 1.85; 6 Alisa Presnyakova 1.85; 7 Svetlana Nikolenko 1.82; 8 Yekaterina Stepanova 1.82; 9 Adelina Khalikova 1.79
PV 1 Yelizaveta Bondarenko 4.35; 2 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.25; 3 Iryna Ivanova 4.10; 4 Darya Gutenkova 4.10; 5 Lyudmila Petrova 4.10
LJ 1 Yana Nikulina 6.54 (-0,6); 2 Yekatarina Koneva 6.48 (-0,4); 3 Veronika Semashko 6.44 (-0,2); 4 Yekaterina Kropivko 6.41 (0.1); 5 Polina Lyukanenkova 6.30 (-0,7); 6 Svetlana Biryukova 6.13 (0.4); 7 Viktoriya Smatiova 6.11 (-0,2)
TJ (29) 1 Yekaterina Koneva 14.41 (-0,3); 2 Natalya Yevdokimova 13.67 (0.2); 3 Irina Gumenyuk 13.46 (-0,2); 4 Olga Velmyaykina 13.00 (-0,1)

Toronto (Canada), 28.5.2019

Toronto (Canada), 28.5.2019
Men
100m h1 (0.3) Andre Ford-Azonwanna 10.54
1.500m Craig Klomp 3.48.55
SP 1 Jordan Gluck 18.24; 2 Anthony Argyropoulos 17.95
Women
400m Alicia Brown 53.67
1.500m 1 Sonia Gaskin (bar) 4.26.37; 2 Katherine Lampard 4.27.22; 3 Honor Walmsley 4.28.31
400mh Taysia Radoslav 57.60

Loughborough (Great Britain), 29.5.2019 -BMC Races-

Loughborough (Great Britain), 29.5.2019 -BMC Races-
Men
800m h1 1 Joshua Lay u20 1.48.87; 2 Finley McLear u20 1.49.93

Wednesday, May 29, 2019

Osterode (Germany), 29.5.2019

Osterode (Germany), 29.5.2019
Men
200m (-0,2) Steven Müller 21.29
800m 1 Oskar Schwarzer 1.50.70; 2 Dennis Biedercick 1.50.98
1.500m h1 1 Karl Bebendorf 3.40.01; 2 Marc Reuther 3.41.90; 3 Lukas Abele 3.45.51; 4 Marvin Heinrich 3.46.30; 5 Sven Wagner (2001) 3.47.17; 6 Maximilian Sluka (2000) 3.47.31; 7 Tim Hoenig 3.47.72
SP 1 Patrick Müller 18.89; 2 Tian Zizhong (chn) 18.78; 3 Dennis Lewke 18.49; 4 Li Jun (chn) 18.13; 5 Tobias Köhler 17.50
Women
200m (0.0) Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 24.06
800m h3 Marie Scheppan (2001) 2.09.89
1.500m Marie Burchard 4.28.77
SP 1 Zhang Lingru (chn) 17.78; 2 Katharina Maisch 17.04; 3 Chen Xiarong (chn) 16.87; 4 Guo Tianqian (chn) 16.69
DT Su Xinyue (chn) 63.46

Wroclaw (Poland), 29.5.2019 -Edward Listos Memorial-

Wroclaw (Poland), 29.5.2019 -Edward Listos Memorial-
Men
100m (0.8) Remigiusz Olszewski 10.23
400m 1 Przemyslaw Wascinski 47.48; 2 Tymoteusz Wascinski 47.48; 3 Maciej Holub 47.54; 4 Maksymilian Klepacki 47.96; 5 Cezary Miroslaw 47.99
800m Michal Rozmys 1.49.47
1.500m 1 Patryk Kozlowski 3.43.70; 2 Mateusz Borkowski 3.43.99; 3 Adam Wlodarczyk 3.45.40; 4 Szymon Zywko 3.46.71
5.000m Robert Glowala 14.07.01
110mh (0.9) 1 Miguel Perera (gbr) 13.89; 2 Dominik Bochenek 13.91
300mh Patryk Dobek 36.57
TJ Adrian Swiderski 16.24 (1.4)
SP Jakub Szyszkowski 20.92
DT 1 Piotr Malachowski 64.38; 2 Oskar Stachnik 56.88
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Gracjan Kozak 55.83
JT 1 Marcin Krukowski 80.89; 2 Piotr Lebioda 75.06; 3 Bartosz Osewski 73.12
Women
100m (1.5) 1 Katarzyna Sokolska 11.70; 2 Marika Popowicz-Drapala 11.75
200m (1.6) 1 Anna Kielbasinska 23.51; 2 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 23.98
400m Anna Dobek 54.77
800m 1 Natalia Gulczynska 2.08.43; 2 Amalie Saeten (nor) 2.09.12; 3 Pernile Karlsen Antonsen (nor) 2.09.97
1.500m 1 Paulina Kaczynska 4.13.26; 2 Eliza Megger 4.21.79; 3 Orysia Demianiuk (ukr) 4.23.41; 4 Oliwia Sarnecka (2001) 4.25.46; 5 Malwina Misjan 4.26.13; 6 Olimpia Breza (2002) 4.29.61
5.000m 1 Izabela Trzaskalska 16.02.28; 2 Anna Gosk 16.11.26
400mh Joanna Linkiewicz 57.18
3.000m St 1 Patrycja Kapala 10.05.64; 2 Wiktoria Klebowska 10.20.02
PV 1 Anna Lyko 4.05; 2 Brigitte Kjuus (nor) 3.95
SP 1 Paulina Guba 18.35; 2 Klaudia Kardasz 17.47

La Chaux-de-Fonds (Switzerland), 29.5.2019

La Chaux-de-Fonds (Switzerland), 29.5.2019
Men
100m (1.1) James Williams (gbr) 10.63
200m (0.1) 1 James Williams (gbr) 21.56; 2 Bradley Lestrade (2001) 21.56

Savona (Italy), 29.5.2019

Savona (Italy), 29.5.2019
Men
100m A (0.5) 1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs 10.19; 2 Arthur Cisse´ (civ) 10.28 (10.23 (0.7) 1h1); 3 Dominic Ashwell (gbr) 10.28; 4 Michael Olsen (gbr) 10.46; 5 Mickael-Meba Zeze (fra) 10.46; 6 Tommy Ramdhan (gbr) 10.49; 100m B (0.5) 1 Andrea Federici 10.46; 2 Federico Cattaneo 10.47; 3 Lorenzo Paissan 10.48; 4 Luca Lai 10.52; in heats: Brendon Rodeny (can) 10.47 (0.4) 1h4
200m h2 (-0,2) 1 Brendon Rodney (can) 20.57; 2 Mickael-Meba Zeze (fra) 20.77; 4 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.98; 4 Davide Manenti 21.03; 5 Eseosa Desalu 21.16
400m h2 1 Michael Berry (usa) 46.21; 2 Michele Tricca 46.44; 3 Brayan Lopez 46.93; 4 Mattia Casarico 47.87; h1 1 Nicolo Ceriani 47.85; 2 Jean Marie Robbin 47.92
800m 1 Abdein Mujezinovic (bih) 1.48.19; 2 Abdessalam Machmach 1.48.91; 3 Enrico Brazzale 1.48.93; 4 Riccardo Tamassia 1.49.62; 5 Mattia Moretti 1.50.05
110mh (-0,9) 1 Lorenzo Perini 13.67; 2 Hassane Fofana 13.68; 3 Paolo Dal Molin 13.74
LJ 1 Filippo Randazzo 7.98 (0.9); 2 Mohamed Reda Chaboun 7.81 (-0,2); 3 Izmir Smajlaj (alb) 7.73 (0.1); 4 Antonio Trio 7.72 (-0,3); 5 Kevin Ojiaku 7.66 (1.4); 6 Andrea Pianti 7.59 (0.1)
TJ 1 Tobia Bocchi 16.50 (-0,4); 2 Daniele Cavazzani 16.43 (-1,1)
SP 1 Orazio Cremona (rsa) 20.35; 2 Leonardo Fabbri 20.26; 3 Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.68; 4 Carlos Tobalina (esp) 18.92; 5 Lorenzo Del Gatto 18.30
JT 1 Mauro Fraresso 79.39; 2 Alexandru Novac (rou) 77.29; 3 Roberto Orlando 76.35; 4 Roberto Bertolini 74.38; 5 Norbert Bonvecchio 72.23
Women
100m (0.5) 1 Kristal Awuah (gbr) 11.46; 2 Remona Burchell (jam) 11.49; 3 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 11.74 (11.69 (0.7) 1h4); 4 Zaynab Dosso 11.76 (11.72 (-0,1) 2h1); 5 Marta Maffioletti 11.82
200m h2 (0.2)1 Georgina Adam (gbr) 23.72; 2 Semoy Hackett (tto) 23.78; 3 Ayomide Folorunso 23.84; 4 Alessia Pavese 23.86; h1 (0.0) 1 Sofia Bonicalza 24.30; 2 Alessia Niotta 24.30
400m h2 1 Zoey Clark (gbr) 53.04; 2 Giancarla Trevisan 53.12; 3 Rebecca Borga 53.30; 4 Marta Milani 54.02; 5 Gloria Hooper 54.39; h1 1 Linda Olivieri 54.20; 2 Aurora Casagrande 54.53; 3 Anna Polinari 54.81; 4 Federica Putti 54.95
100mh h2 (-0,1) 1 Giulia Pennella 13.30; 2 Angelika Wegierska 13.52; 3 Silvia Taini 13.54; 5 Linda Guizzetti 13.63
JT 1 Zahra Bani 59.01; 2 Sara Jemai 56.93; 3 Carolina Visca 55.22; 4 Jessica Rosun (mri) 53.98; 5 Sara Zarabino 53.55; 6 Adjimon Adanhoegbe (ben) 50.99

Turnov (Czech Republic), 28.5.2019 -Ludvik Danek Memorial-

Turnov (Czech Republic), 28.5.2019 -Ludvik Danek Memorial-
Men
100m h1 (-0,3) Pavel Maslak 10.48
200m h1 (0.3) 1 Jan Jirka 20.90; 2 Pavel Maslak 20.91
800m h1 1 Balasz Vindics (hun) 1.47.94; 2 Lukas Hodbod 1.48.34; 3 Gergö Kiss (Hun) 1.48.77, 4 Hakim Saleh 1.49.09
400mh h1 Denys Nechyporenko (ukr) 50.80
SP 1 Tomas Stanek 20.22; 2 Ladislav Prasil 19.95; 3 Martin Novak 19.07; 4 Roman Kokoshko 17.86
SP u20 (6 kg) José Luis Contreras (pur) 18.65
DT 1 Traves Smikle (jam) 64.83; 2 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 64.76; 3 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 61.90; 4 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 61.87; 5 Martin Wierig (ger) 60.88; 6 Robert Urbanek (pol) 60.81; 7 Philip Milanov (bel) 60.75; 8 Irfan Shamsuddin (mas) 56.65; 9 Marek Barta 56.18
JT Jaroslav Jilek 75.75
Women
200m h1 (-0,6) Lada Vondrová 24.22
800m h1 1 Bianka Keri (hun) 2.05.89; 2 Renata Vocasková 2.07.13; 3 Pavla Stoudtková (2003) 2.09.29
LJ 1 Anasztazia Nguyen (hun) 6.35 (-0,1); 2 Diana Lesti 6.09 (-0,3)

Tuesday, May 28, 2019

Lima (Peru), 24-26.5.2019 -South America Championships-

Lima (Peru), 24-26.5.2019 -South America Championships-
Men
100m (24) (-0,9) 1 Rodrigo Pereira do Nascimento (bra) 10.28; 2 Felipe Bardi dos Santos (bra) 10.43 (10.39 (-0,1) 1h2); 3 Diego Palomeque (col) 10.47 (10.39 (-0,1) 2h2); in heats: Emanuel Archibald (guy) 10.50 (-0,1) 3h2
200m (26) (-0,7) 1 Bernardo Baloyes 20.42; 2 Rodrigo Pereira do Nascimento (bra) 20.63; 3 Christopher Ortiz (par) 20.98; 4 Winston George (guy) 20.99; 5 Erik Barbosa (bra) 21.20; 6 Fredy Maidana (par) 21.32
200m prelims (25) h1 (-0,6) 1 Bernardo Baloyes (col) 20.68; 2 Rodrigo Pereira do Nascimento (bra) 20.89; 3 Christoper Ortiz (par) 21.23; h2 (-0,3) Winston George (guy) 21.15
400m (24) 1 Anthony Zambrano (col) 45.53; 2 Lucas da Silva Carvalho (bra) 46.12; 3 Anderson Henriques (bra) 46.15; 4 Kelvis Padrino (ven) 46.72; 5 Yilmar Herrera (col) 47.34; 6 Winston George (guy) 47.66
800m (26) 1 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 1.46.27; 2 jelssin Robledo (col) 1.47.31; 3 Marco Antonio Vilca (per) 1.48.06; 4 Alejandro Peirano (chi) 1.48.36; 5 Guilherme Rodrigues (bra) 1.48.69; 6 Miguel Angel Mesa (col) 1.48.97; 7 Javier Lacamoire (arg) 1.49.77; 8 Francisco Salcedo (ecu) 1.50.30; 9 Guilherme Kurtz (bra) 1.50.40
1.500m (24) Lucirio Garrido (ven) 3.55.04
5.000m (26) Altobeli Santos (bra) 13.50.08; 2 José Luis Rojas (per) 13.53.11; 3 Gerard Giraldo (col) 13.43.51; 4 Vidal Basco (bol) 13.57.80; 5 Iván González (col) 13.59.31; 6 Jesús Manuel Yana (per) 14.07.97
10.000m (24) 1 Byron Piedra (ven) 28.48.13; 2 José Mauricio González (col) 28.48.60; 3 Vidal Basco (bol) 28.52.32; 4 Jhon Cusi Huaman (per) 28.53.39; 5 Nicolás Herrera (col) 28.53.55; 6 Luis Ostos (per) 29.24.37
110mh (24) (-0,8) 1 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 13.54; 2 Yohan Chaverra (col) 13.66; 3 Eduardo dos Santos Rodrigues (bra) 13.68
400mh (25) 1 Alison Alves dos Santos (bra) (2000) 49.89; 2 Alfredo Sepúlveda (chi) 50.04; 3 Guillermo Ruggeri (arg) 50.20; 4 Andrés Silva (uru) 50.74; 5 Mahau Suguimati (bra) 51.17
3.000m St (25) 1 Carlos Sanmartín (col) 8.36.37; 2 Altobeli Santos da Silva (bra) 8.38.43; 3 Gerard Giraldo (col) 8.41.49; 4 Mario Bazán (per) 8.44.49, 5 Diego Arevalo (ecu) 8.49.44
HJ (24) 1 Alexander Bowen (pan) 2.21; 2 Fernando Carvalho Ferreira (bra) 2.21; 3 Eure Javier Yañez (ven) 2.18
PV (24) 1 Augusto Dutra da Silva (bra) 5.61; 2 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.41; 3 Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) 5.21; 4 José Pacho (ecu) 5.21; 5 Dyander Pacho (2000) 5.01
LJ (25) 1 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.76 (0.0); 2 Paulo Dos Santos Oliveira (bra) 7.71 (0.2); 3 Raul Mena (col) 7.66 (-0,1); 4 Emanuel Archibald (guy) 7.66 (-0,1)
TJ (26) 1 Maximiliano Díaz 16.23 (0.4); 2 Kuam Bento (bra) 16.18 (0.0); 3 Miguel Van Assen (ned) 16.11 (0.0); 4 Arnovis Dalmero (col) 15.86 (1.2)
SP (25) 1 Darlan Romani (bra) 21.00; 2 Willian Dourado (bra) 19.09; 3 Germán Lauro (arg) 18.97; 4 Juan Ignacio Carballo (arg) 18.31
DT (24) 1 Mauricio Ortega 58.89; 2 Douglas Junior dos Reis (bra) 56.43; 3 Claudio Romero (chi) (2000) 54.31
HT (26) 1 Gabriel Kehr (chi) 75.27; 2 Humberto Mansilla (chi) 73.00; 3 Allan Da Silva Wolski (bra) 72.51; 4 Joaquín Gómez (arg) 71.47; 5 Domingos Carvalho (bra) 69.85
JT (25) 1 Jaime Dairon Márquez (col) 78.00; 2 Francisco Muse (per) 75.97; 3 Arley Ibarguen (col) 75.83; 4 Leslain Baird (guy) 74.43
4x100m (25) Venezuela (A. Aguilar; K. Abdel; A. Nieves; R. Vasquez) 39.56
4x400m (26) 1 Colombia (J. Solis; D. Palomeque; K. Mina; A. Zambrano) 3.04.04; 2 Brazil (L. Da Silva; A. Alves; M. Suguimati; A. Henriques) 3.04.13
20 Kms Walk (26) 1 Jhon Castañeda 1h22.33.4; 2 David Hurtado (ecu) 1h23.39.7; 3 Luis Campos (per) 1h24.17.5
Decathlon (24-25) 1 Gregorio Jaramillo (ven) 7.784p (10.84 (-0,2); 7.41 (0.0); 15.97; 1.83; 49.43 - 14.15 (0.0); 40.75; 4.40; 58.40; 5.01.52); 2 Gerson Izaguirre (ven) 7.302p (11.13 (-0,2); 7.24 (-0,1); 12.78; 1.95; 50.39 - 14.76 (0.0); 38.69; 4.40, 49.79; 5.00.43)
Women
100m (24) (0.6) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva (bra) 11.24; 2 Andrea Purica (ven) 11.32; 3 Gabriela Suárez (ecu) 11.67 (11.58 (-0,1) 2h1); 4 Isidora Jiménez (chi) 11.68 (11.61 (-0,1) 3h1); 5 Yasmin Woodruff (pan) 11.69; 6 Maria Victoria Woodward (arg) 11.70 (11.65 (-0,1) 5h1); in heats: Andressa Moreira Fidelis (bra) 11.66 (0.2) 2h2
200m (26) (0.8) 1 Vitoria Cristina Rosa (bra) 22.90; 2 Andrea Purica (ven) 23.37; 3 Gabriela Suárez (ecu) 23.65; 4 Jennifer Padilla (col) 23.67; 5 Ana de Jesús Azevedo (bra) 24.01; 6 Yasmin Woodruff (pan) 24.10
200m h1 (-0,3) 1 Gabriela Suárez (ecu) 23.57; 2 Isidora Jiménez (chi) 23.78; 3 Ana de Jesus Azevedo (bra) 23.94; h2 (-0,5) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva (bra) 22.99; 2 Andrea Purica (ven) 23.38, 3 Jennifer Padilla (col) 23.70; 4 Noelaia Martínez (arg) 23.84
400m (24) 1 Tiffani Silva (bra) 52.81; 2 Esther Licona (col) 53.18; 3 Noelia Martínez (arg) 53.47; 4 Geisa Muniz Coutinho (bra) 53.51; 5 Eliana Chavez (col) 53.66; 6 Fernanda McKenna (chi) 54.27 (54.21 3h2); 7 Kimberly Cardoza (per) 54.83 (54.19 2h2); in heats; Maitte Torres (per) 54.43 4h1; Cecilia Gómez (bol) 54.94 5h1
800m (26) 1 Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 2.02.68; 2 Andrea Calderón (ecu) 2.05.49; 3 Johana Arrieta (col) 2.05.91; 4 Rosangelica Escobar (col) 2.06.03; 5 Nicole Minota (ecu) 2.06.38; 6 July Ferreira (bra) 2.07.63
1.500m (24) 1 María Pía Fernández (uru) 4.27.44; 2 Mariana Borelli (arg) 4.27.83; 3 July Ferreira da Silva (bra) 4.27.93; 4 Florencia Borelli (arg) 4.28.22; 5 Rosibel García (col) 4.29.81
5.000m (26) 1 Florencia Borelli (arg) 15.42.60; 2 Carolina Tabares (col) 15.46.04; 3 Luz Rojas (per) 15.46.27; 4 Saida Meneses (per) 15.47.16; 5 Fedra Luna (arg) 16.17.18; 6 Muriel Coneo (col) 16.34.58
10.000m (24) 1 Carolina Tabares (col) 33.36.77; 2 Tatiele de Carvalho (bra) 33.40.76; 3 Muriel Coneo (col) 33.43.00; 4 Thalia Valdivia (per) 33.48.46; 5 Nelida Sulva (per) 34.03.00
100mh (24) (-0,1) 1 Genesis Romero (ven) 13.29; 2 Eliecith Palacios (col) 13.49; 3 Adelly Oliveira Santos (bra) 13.64; 4 Yoveinny Mota (ven) 13.65 (13.45 (0.4) 1h1); in heats: María Ignacia Eguiguren (chi) 13.62 (0.2) 2h2
400mh (25) 1 Melissa González (col) 55.73; 2 Gianna Wodruff (pan) 56.76; 3 Fiorella Chiape (arg) 57.03; 4 Alesandra Santos Silva (bra) 57.18; 5 Marlene Silva dos Santos (bra) 57.43; 6 Kimberly Cardoza (per) 58.38; 7 Valeria Cabezas (col) 58.85
3.000m St (25) 1 Tatiane da Silva (bra) 9.45.52; 2 Belen Casetta (arg) 10.04.54; 3 Simone Ponte (bra) 10.05.88; 4 Rina Cjuro (per) 10.09.72; 5 Andrea Ferris (pan) 10.14.00; 6 Tania Chavez (bol) 10.15.83; 7 Rolanda Bell (pan) 10.17.19; 8 Edith Mamani (bol) 10.18.40
HJ (26) 1 María Fernanda Murillo (col) 1.90; 2 Valdileia Martins (bra) 1.80
PV (25) 1 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.56; 2 Katherin Castillo (col) 4.11
LJ (25) 1 Eliane Martins (bra) 6.71 (0.5); 2 Keila da Silva Costa (bra) 6.38 (0.0); 3 Macarena Reyes (chi) 6.36 (0.0); 4 Nathalie Aranda (pan) 6.25 (0.0); 5 Genesis Romero (ven) 6.24 (0.0); 6 Paola Mautino (per) 6.16 (0.1); 7 Yosiris Urrutia (col) 6.06 (0.0)
TJ (24) 1 Yosiris Urrutia (col) 13.85 (0.6); 2 Liuba Zaldívar (ecu) 13.45 (0.0); 3 Gabriele Souza dos Santos (bra) 13.30 (0.0)
SP (26) 1 Ahimara Espinoza (ven) 17.44; 2 Geisa Rafaela Arcanjo (bra) 17.16; 3 Angela Rivas (col) 17.10; 4 Ivanna Gallardo (chi) 16.77; 5 Keely Medeiros (bra) 16.66
DT (24) 1 Andressa Oliveira de Morais (bra) 62.42; 2 Fernanda Borges Martins (bra) 60.87; 3 Ailen Armada (arg) 56.55; 4 Karen Gallardo (chi) 55.09
HT (25) 1 Daniela Gómez (arg) 69.81; 2 Mariana Grasielly Marcelino (bra) 66.78; 3 Rosa Rodríguez (ven) 66.45; 4 Jennifer Dahlgren (arg) 65.06; 5 Valeria Chiliquinga (ecu) 64.50; 6 Mayra Gaviria (col) 63.92; 7 Mariana García (chi) 63.27
JT (24) 1 Laila Ferrer (bra) 57.79; 2 María Murillo (col) 57.24; 3 Denise Ruiz (col) 56.07; 4 Rafaela Torres (bra) 53.20
4x100m (25) Brazil (A. Bassy; A. Azevedo; B. Oliveira; A. Moreira) 44.70
4x400m (26) Colombia (L. Licona; M. González; E. Chávez; J. Padilla) 3.32.81
20 Kms Walk (25) 1 Karla Jaramillo (ecu) 1h30.52.00; 2 Angela Castro (bol) 1h32.36.00; 3 Leyde Guerra (per) 1h33.44.00; 4 Evelyn Inga (per) 1h34.30.00
Heptahlon (25-26) 1 Luisarys Toledo (ven) 5.989p (14.12 (0.0); 1.69; 12.84; 24.56 (0.9) - 6.22 (1.0); 43.79; 2.15.67); 2 Vanessa Chefer Espinola (bra) 5.823p (14.19 (0.0); 1.72; 12.67; 24.56 (0.9) - 6.13 (0.1); 37.23; 2.17.81); 3 Martha Araujo (col) 5.708p (13.89 (0.0); 1.69; 11.34; 25.25 (0.9) - 5.83 (0.9); 48.57, 2.24.73); 4 Anna Pirelli (par) 5.694p (13.82 (0.0); 1.63; 12.97; 24.97 (0.9) - 5.15 (0.0); 46.57; 2.13.84)