Sunday, March 31, 2019

Austin -TX- (United States), 27-30.3.2019 -Texas Relays-

Austin -TX- (United States), 27-30.3.2019  -Texas Relays-
Men
100m Invite (3.0) 1 Cordero Gray 10.11; 2 Andrew Hudson 10.14; 3 Tarik Brown 10.21; 4 Bryce Robinson 10.23; 5 Washington Brown 10.31
100m (30) (2.9) 1 Micah Larkins 10.11; 2 Jo'Vaughn Martin 10.17; 3 Brandon Taylor 10.18; 4 Joseph Sheffield 10.24; 5 Chris Jefferson 10.26; 6 Ki'Ave Harry 10.32; 7 Tyler Smith 10.32; 8 Deontre Haynes 10.33; 9 Akanni Hislop (tto) 10.39
100m prelims (29) Micah Larkins 10.13 (3.0) 1h1; Jo'Vaughn Martin 10.23 (2.5) 1h4; Joseph Sheffield 10.24 (3.0) 2h1; Chris Jefferson 10.25 (2.9) 1h3; Brandon Taylor 10.26 (2.4) 1h2; Tyler Smith 10.27 (2.9) 2h3; Akanni Hislop (tto) 10.30 (2.5) 2h4; Deontre Haynes 10.30 (2.9) 3h3; Kie'Ave Harry 10.31 (2.4) 2h2; Kalon Barnes 10.32 (3.0) 3h1; Washington Brown 10.33 (2.7) 1h8; Emmanuel Yeboah (gha) 10.33 (2.4) 3h2; Karson Kowalchuk (can) 10.35 (3.0) 4h1; Marvin Morgan 10.36 (2.9) 4h3
200m Invite (30) (4.4) 1 Chris Jefferson 20.52; 2 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.68; 3 Maxwell Willis 20.88; 4 Shota Hara (jpn) 21.16; 5 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 21.21
800m (28) 1 Bryce Hoppel 1.48.94; 2 Ty Moss 1.50.32; 3 Tre Hinds (bar) 1.50.52; 4 Drake Murphy 1.50.57; 5 Crayton Carrozza 1.50.64
Mile (30) Sam Worley 4.04.59
5.000m (28) 1 Florian Lussy (sui) 14.33.76; ... 4 Markus Schweikert (ger) 14.43.23
110mh Invite (30) (2.0) Jeff Julmis (hai) 13.76
110mh (30) (4.7) 1 Amere Lattin 13.40; 2 Damion Thomas (jam) 13.62; 3 John Burt 13.64; 4 Arthur Price 13.68; 5 Chad Zallow 13.70; 6 Luke Siedhoff 13.74; 7 Tre'Brien Gilbert 13.94; 8 Shakiel Chatoo (jam) 14.04
110mh prelims (29) Amere Lattin 13.57 (nwi) 1h9; Damion Thomas (jam) 13.87 (nwi) 1h10; Arthur Price 13.87 (nwi) 2h9; John Burt 13.90 (1.5) 1h7; Chad Zallow 13.95 (2.9) 1h8
400mh Invite (29) 1 Amere Lattin 49.80; 2 C J Allen 50.69; 3 Infinite Tucker 51.32; 4 Norman Grimes 51.76
400mh (29) 1 Ilolo Izu 50.20; 2 Quivell Jordan 50.25; 3 Jayson Baldridge 50.63; 4 DeWitt Thomas 50.63; 5 Jaelen Williams 51.18
400mh prelims (28) Ilolo Izu 50.25 1h2; Quivell Jordan 51.05 1h4; Jayson Baldridge 51.19 1h3; Jaelen Williams 51.26 1h1; DeWitt Thomas 51.39 2h1; Austin Corley 51.43 2h3
3.000m St (28) Alex Rogers 8.46.73
4x100m (30) 1 USA Red (B. Carnes; C. Burrell; B. Robinson; M. Rodgers) 39.19; 2 USA White (J. Demps; C. Silmon; C. Gray; R. McClain) 39.49
4x100m (30) 1 LSU (A. Hislop, K. Vincent; D. Peebles; J. Flournoy) 38.41; 2 Houston (N. Alexander; M. Burke; B. Taylor; T. Collins) 38.45; 3 Texas Tech (K. Sutton; D. Oduduru; A. Hudson; J. Shelton) 38.87; 4 Sam Houston St 39.11
4x100m prelims (29) LSU (A. Hislop, K. Vincent; D. Peebles; J. Flournoy) 39.32 1h2; Texas Tech (K. Sutton; D. Oduduru; A. Hudson; J. Shelton) 39.36 1h3
4x400m Invite (30) USA Red (M. Kerley; M. Chambers; A. Bailey; B. Spratling) 3.03.94
4x400m (30) 1 Texas A & M (B. Deadmon; D. Dixon; R. Grant; I. Izu) 3.03.30; 2 LSU (C. Boyd; D. Camel; J. Flournoy; R. Kibet) 3.05.09; 3 (J. Andrews; D. Flowers; T. Matiyenga; D. Mokaleng); 4 Baylor (J. Baldridge; C. Dickson; H. Fields; W. London) 3.05.78
HJ Invite (30) 1 Jeron Robinson 2.28, 2 JuVaughn Harrison 2.22; 3 Jacorian Duffield 2.19; 4 Mayson Conner 2.19
HJ B (29) 1 Miles Griffith 2.17; 2 Bryson Deberry 2.14; 3 Nuh Andu 2.14
PV Elite (30) 1 Devin King 5.72; 2 Audie Wyatt 5.62; 3 Luke winder 5.47; 4 Zach Ferrara 5.32
PV B (28) 1 Kyle Rogers 5.40; 2 David Bell 5.30; 3 Sean Collins 5.30; Tyler Loontjer 5.30; 5 Sean Clarke 5.30
PV C (28) Natan Rivera 5.35
LJ B (29) 1 Abraham Seaneke (gha) 7.71 (2.2); 2 Elijah Lucy 7.56 (5.4)
TJ (29) 1 Chris Carter 16.87 (3.2) and 16.75 (1.5); 2 Chengetayi Mapaya (zim) 16.56 (1.4); 3 Ade' Mason 16.37 (2.1); 4 Jequan Hogan 16.22 (2.1); 5 Charles Brown 16.09 (1.4)
SP A (30) 1 Payton Otterdahl 21.24; 2 Adrian Piperi 20.49; 3 Uziel Muñoz (mex) 19.78; 4 Brett Neelly 19.43; 5 Alex Talley 18.92; 6 Adam Kessler 18.80; 7 T'Mond Johnson 18.50; 8 Kristoffer Thomsen (den) 18.42; 9 Felipe Valencia (mex) 18.27; 10 Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 18.25; ... 12 Kai Schmidt (ger) 17.31
SP B (29) 1 Will Fife 18.52; 2 Josh Boateng (grn) 18.11; 3 Michael Keogan 18.04; 4 Triston Gibbons (bar) 17.70
DT A (29) 1 Brian Williams 63.35; 2 Payton Otterdahl 61.36; 3 Eric Kicinski 60.63; 4 Kai Schmidt (ger) 60.57; 5 Josh Boateng (grn) 56.80; 6 Gabriel Oladipo 56.7; 7 Morgan Knight 55.56; 8 Joshua Hunter 55.54
DT B (29) 1 Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 54.30; ... 5 José Ballivián (chi) 52.98
HT (28) 1 Daniel Roberts 71.84; 2 Daniel Haugh 71.68; 3 Jake Norris (gbr) 70.00; 4 Decio Andrade (por) 69.37; 5 Erich Sullins 67.85; 6 Bayley Campbell (gbr) 66.27; 7 Karol Koncos (svk) 65.59; 8 Aaron Akens 63.23
JT A (29) 1 Anderson Peters (grn) 6.07; 2 Michael Shuey 80.25; 3 Curtis Thompson 77.54; 4 Tzuriel Pedigo 73.09; 5 Nick Mirabelli 72.09; 6 Skyler Porcaro 71.54; 7 Trevor Danielson 71.20
JT B (28) 1 Mark Minichello 70.16; ... 3 Werner Bouwer (rsa) 68.80
Decathlon (27-28) 1 Nathan Hite 7.774p (10.78 (2.4); 6.97 (0.8); 14.03; 1.92; 48.67 - 14.91 (1.8); 42.96; 4.70; 54.74; 4.43.87); 2 Gabe Moore 7.661p (10.82 (2.4); 7.10 (3.0); 14.47; 2.01; 49.47 - 14.50 (1.8); 38.49; 4.30; 59.19; 5.03.72); 3 Charlie Card-Childers 7.529p (11.19 (1.0); 6.83 (2.1); 12.92; 2.04; 51.77 -  15.05 (1.9); 42.31; 4.80; 59.07; 4.58.03); ... 5 Harry Maslen (gbr) 7.304p (11.03 (2.2); 7.19 (2.4); 12.15; 1.89;  50.32 - 14.74 (1.3); 38.81; 4.50; 47.11; 4.46.05); ... 7 Ben Collerton (nzl) 7.218p (11.13 (1.0); 7.21 (1.8); 11.30; 2.04; 52.75 - 15.14 (1.2); 43.27; 4.20; 47.58; 4.47.17); ... 10 Dragan Pesic (mnr) 7.108p (11.66 (1.0); 6.18 (3.6); 14.52; 1.77;  50.64 - 15.58 (1.9); 42.77; 4.10; 54.79; 4.33.95); 11 Alexandros Spyridonidis (gre) 7.108p (11.05 (2.2); 7.02 (2.8); 11.12; 1.95; 51.25 - 15.58 (1.3); 30.04; 4.80; 54.91; 5.06.25); 12 Lucas Van Klaveren (ned) 6.918p (11.14 (2.2); 7.05 (1.7); 12.21; 1.74; 50.20 - 15.16 (1.3); 36.10; 4.20; 49.78; 4.44.88); ... 14 Bjorn Adden (ger) 6.854p (11.24 (1.0); 7.27 (3.0); 12.23; 1.92; 51.76 - 15.15 (1.2); 33.09; 4.10; 46.87; 5.03.73)
Men High School
100m section II (2.2) 1 Matthew Boling 10.20; 2 Tyler Owens 10.53
100m Section I (30) (1.5) 1 Ryan Martin 10.35; 2 Cameron Miller 10.44
100m Section II prelims (29) Matthew Bolin 10.21 (4.2) 1h9; Kyron Cumby 10.47 (6.2) 1h10; Moyo Oyebamiji 10.49 (6.2) 2h10
100m Section I prelims (29) Ryan Martin 10.26 (3.6) 1h2; Davion Bynuam 10.47 (4.9) 1h1; Cameron Miller 10.48 (2.5) 1h3
110mh (30) (2.5) TreVon Mays 13.82
110mh prelims (29) TreVon Mays 13.78 (2.3) 1h8
300mh prelims (29) Ryan Williams 36.85 1h2; Clayton Keys 37.18 2h2; Kirk Collins 37.30 3h2; Torick Paton 37.41 4h2
2.000m St (28) William Muirhead 6.03.19
PV (29) 1 Max Manson 5.18; 2 Jacon Herrscher 5.18
LJ (29) Matthew Boling 8.01 (1.8)
SP (30) 1 Jeff Duensing 19.89; 2 Patrick Piperi 19.78; 3 Bryce Foster 19.26
Women
100m Invite (30) h2 (4.0) 1 Gabrielle Thomas 11.25; 2 Morolake Akinsoun 11.32; 3 Tawanna Meadows 11.46; h1 (1.9)Jennifer MadU(ngr) 11.49
100m (30) (4.3) 1 Sha'Carri Richardson 10.91; 2 Kynnedy Flannel 11.16; 3 Caitland Smith 11.25; 4 Ariyonna Augustine 11.26; 5 Kiara Parker 11.30; 6 Aaliyah Birmingham 11.48; 7 Kethlin Campbell 11.56; 8 Jaliyah Elliott 11.57
100m prelims (29) Sha'Carri Richardson 11.17 (3.1) 1h4; Kiara Parker 11.21 (3.6) 1h2; Caitland Smith 11.34 (2.1) 1h3; Kynnedy Flannel 11.37 (3.6) 2h2; Kethlin Campbell 11.50 (2.1) 2h3; Ariyonna Augustine 11.54 (2.7) 1h12; Aaliyah Birmingham 11.55 (2.1) 3h3
200m Invite (30) (3.4) 1 Teahna Daniels 23.29; 2 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 23.49; 3 Serenity Douglas 23.71; 4 Kennedy Simon 23.79; 5 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 23.89
800m (28) 1 Olivia Baker 2.05.08; 2 Avi'Tal Wilson-Perteete 2.05.30; 3 Lilian Koech (ken) 2.05.42; 4 Marleena Eubanks 2.06.79; 5 Gabby Crank 2.07.29
1.500m (30) 1 Mackenzie Andrews (aus) 4.21.01; 2 Lilian Koech (ken) 4.21.84; 3 Destiny Collins 4.23.09; 4 Laura Galván (mex) 4.25.67, 5 Carolyne Chepkosgei (ken9 4.25.78
5.000m (2.8) 1 Laura Galván (mex) 16.15.29; 2 Sarah Lancaster 16.17.07
100mh Invite (30) (3.1) 1 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 13.10; 2 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 13.10; 3 Ebony Morrison 13.37; 4 Mariam Abdul-Rashid 13.38; 5 Erica Bougard 13.44; 6 Vanessa Clerveaux 13.46
100mh (30) (1.6) 1 Tonea Marshall 12.96; 2 Janeek Brown (jam) 12.97; 3 Payton Chadwick 13.13; 4 Milan Young 13.19; 5 Alaysha Johnson 13.26, 6 Jasmyne Graham 13.31; 7 Brittley Humphrey 13.39; 8 Taylor Pegram 13.52
100mh prelims (29) Janeek Brown (jam) 12.98 (3.0) 1h11; Tonea Marshall 13.09 (2.5) 1h10; Rushelle Burton (jam) 13.14 (2.8) 1h9; Alaysha Johnson 13.17 (2.7) 1h12; Jasmyne Graham 13.29 (2.8) 2h9; Brittley Humphrey 13.29 (3.0) 2h11; Taylor Pegram 13.32 (2.59 2h10; Payton Chadwick 13.37 (2.7) 2h12; Milan Young 13.34 (2.8) 3h9; Camri Austin 13.37 (2.7) 3h12; Naomi Taylor 13.37 (2.7) 4h12; Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 13.44 82.5) 3h10; Kennedy Bailey 13.44 (3.2) 1h3
400mh Invite (29) 1 Melissa Gonzalez 57.56; 2 Deonca Bookman 58.28
400mh (29) 1 Jurne Woodward 57.28; 2 Birexus Hawkins 58.04; 3 Gabby Scott (pur) 58.29; 4 Sanique Walker 58.50; 5 Brenna Porter 58.65
400mh prelims (28) Gabby Scott (pur) 58.37 1h1; Brenna Porter 58.77 1h3; Jurne Woodward 58.86 1h2; Damajahnee Birch 58.95 2h1; ... Minna Sveard (swe) 59.767 3h3; ... Orla Brothers (gbr) 1.01.02 5h3
3.000m St (28) Anna McDonald 10.24.68
4x100m Invite (30) h2 1 USA Blue (K. Harrison; J. Prandini; K. Carter; T. Meadows) 43.12; 2 USA White (S. Nelvis; A. Henderson; M. Akinosun; T. Bowie) 43.68; h1 Texas (R. Burton; T. Daniels; J. Alfred; K. Flannel) 43.93
4x100m (30) 1 LSU (T. Marshall; A. Augustine; R. Misher; S. Richardson) 43.58; 2 Arkansas 43.62
4x100m prelims (29) Texas A & M ( B. Thompson; D. Whyte; D. Spaulding; J. Madubuike) 43.46 1h1; LSU (A. Augustine; K. Johnson; R. Misher; S. Richardson) 43.80 1h6
4x400m Invite (30) USA White (J. Stepter; S. Little; J. Beard; P. Francis) 3.28.34; 2 USA Red (J. Blocker; A. Spencer; M. Akinosun; C. Okolo) 3.28.65; 3 USA Stars (K. Harrison; K. Carter; J. Prandini; K. Baisden) 3.29.56
4x400m (30) 1 Texas A & M (J. Owens; T. Robinson-Jones; J. Reed; S. Richardson) 3.32.9; 2 Arkansas (M. Burks-Magee; K. Campbell; S. Davis; S. Hammitt) 3.33.35
HJ (30) 1 Anna Peyton Malizia 1.82
HJ B (29) 1 Sashane Hanson 1.85; 2 LaJarvia Brown 1.79; 3 Kirby Matocha 1.79
PV Elite (30) 1 Jenn Suhr 4.91 (three faults in 5.01); 2 Victoria Hoggard 4.50; 3 Annie Johnigan 4.40; 4 Dailys Caballero (cub) 4.40; 5 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.40; 6 Lakan Taylor 4.25; 7 Alexis Jacobus 4.25; 8 Desiree Freier 4.25; 9 Megan Clark 4.25
PV B (29) 1 Helen Falda (ita) 4.36; 2 Madison Pecot 4.31; 3 Kimberly Peterson 4.31; 4 Rylee Robinson 4.21; 5 Rebekah Markel 4.21; Nati Sheppard 4.21; 7 Chloe Wall 4.21; 8 Andrianna Jacobs 4.21; 9 Alexis Romero 4.21; Sydney King 4.21
LJ B (29) 1 Taishia Pryce 6.60 (2.4); 2 Ivy Walker 6.11 (2.9); .. 9 Irati Mitxelena (esp) 5.85 (3.3)
TJ (29) 1 Alex Madlock 13.79 (2.2); 2 Shardia Lawrence (jam) 13.58 (1.8); 3 Viershanie Latham 13.51 (2.1); 4 Tiffany Flynn 13.48 (2.8); 5 Konstantina Romaiou (gre) 13.40 (2.1); 6 Jehvania Whyte 13.33 (1.6); 7 Michelle Fokam 13.26 (1.3); 8 Sarea Alexander 13.20 (1.1); ... 12 Irati Mitxelena (esp) 12.92 (1.8); ... 14 Simi Fajemisin (gbr) 12.70 (1.8)
SP A (30) 1 Meia Gordon 16.69; 2 Elena Bruckner 16.58; 3 Aliyah Gustafson 16.12; 4 Akealy Morton 15.76; 5 Brenn Flint 15.68; 6 Bailey Retzlaff 15.60; 7 Taylor Latimer 15.59; ... 11 Daisy Osakue (ita) 15.00
SP B (29) 1 Maggie Schwarzkopf 15.85, 2 Emily Stauffer 15.74; 3 Cassidy osborne-Butler 15.51; ... 6 Erna Gunnarsdottir (isl) 15.00
DT A (30) 1 Daisy Osakue (ita) 60.13; 2 Elena Bruckner 57.40; 3 Gabi Jacobs 55.03; 4 Alex Meyer 54.17
DT B (30) 1 Chelsea Igberaese 54.71; 2 Annina Brandenburg 54.58; 3 Amanda Anderson 52.52; 4 Sophia Rivera 52.28
HT (28) 1 Brooke Anderson 74.18; 2 Kaila Butler 64.92; 3 Shauniece Oneal 64.86; 4 Amy Herrington (gbr) 63.69; 5 Lara Boman 62.68; 6 Stefani Vukajlovic (bih) 62.25; 7 Rebecca Keating (gbr) 61.88; 8 Michaela Preachuk 61.59; 9 Bailey Retzlaff 60.86; 10 Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 60.83; 11 Jordan McClendon 60.78; ... 17 Anna Purchase (gbr) 56.93
JT A (29) 1 Chase wolinski 53.96; 2 Sophie Rivera 53.45; 3 Danielle Collier 53.41; 4 Madalaine Stulce 52.99; 5 Kari Wolfe 50.96
JT B (28) Ava Curry 50.74
Heptathlon (27-28) 1 Ashtin Zamzow 6.148p (13.73 (1.9); 1.75; 13.42; 24.66 (0.6) - 5.83 (3.7); 53.01; 2.19.92); 2 Emilie Berge (nor) 5.718p (14.32 (0.3); 1.78; 12.53; 26.08 (0.6)  - 5.96 (2.1); 40.20; 2.19.04); 3 Camila Pirelli (par) 5.623p (13.84 (1.9); 1.54; 13.41; 25.11 (2.4) - 5.51 (2.8); 44.04; 2.16.20); 4 Grace McKenzie (irl) 5.609p (13.63 (1.8); 1.72; 10.73; 25.00 (0.6) - 6.08 (3.6); 29.16; 2.14.46) ... 6 Migle Muraskaité (ltu) 5.252p (15.37 (1.6); 1.57; 12.96; 26.39 (3.1) - 5.35 (2.4); 46.01; 2.19.50); ... 9 Parl Eelma (est) 5.138p (14.65 (1.0); 1.66; 11.00; 26.22 (0.6) - 5.52 (1.3); 38.34; 2.27.10); in high jump event: Tyra Gittens (tto) 1.87
Women High School
100m Division I (30) (3.4) Alexis Brown 11.63
100m Divison II (30) (1.8) 1 DeAnna Nowling 11.43; 2 Kenondra Davis 11.50; 3 JaEra Griffin 11.64; 4 Tianna Randle 11.68; 5 Deja Shaw Huckaby 11.72
100m prelims (29) JaEra Griffin 11.54 (4.4) 1h5; DeAnna Nowling 11.58 82.7) 1h3; Taryn Hawkins 11.58 (3.5) 1h1; Kenondra Davis 11.59 (1.5) 1h7; Deja Shaw Huckaby 11.63 (3.7) 1h2
100mh (30) (1.7) Alia Armstrong 13.36
100mh prelims (29) Alia Armstrong 13.37 (2.5) 1h5; Jayla Hollis 13.53 (4.4) 1h7
300mh prelims (29) Jalaysi'ya Smith 42.14 1h1; Alexandra Webster 42.22 1h2; Kyla Robinson-Hubbard 42.36 2h2
PV (29) Gennifer Hirata 4.27
LJ (29) 1 Claire Bryant 6.46 (2.3); 2 Jasmine Moore 6.38 (3.1)
TJ (30) Jasmine Moore 13.23 (2.0)

No comments:

Post a comment