@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, March 31, 2019

Tashkent (Uzbekistan), 27-29.3.2019 -Winter Throwing Championships-

Tashkent (Uzbekistan), 27-29.3.2019 -Winter Throwing Championships-
Men
JT (29) Bobur Shokirjonov 73.89
Women
JT (29) Musharraf Saidakhmedova 51.89

Alger (Algeria), 30-31.3.2019

Alger (Algeria), 30-31.3.2019
Men
800m (30) 1 Mohammed Belbachir 1.48.38; 2 Fadil Sidahmad 1.48.62
1.500m (31) 1 Oussama Cherrad (2000) 3.43.38; 2 Mohamed Amine Drabali (2000) 3.48.28

Carbondale -IL- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Big Blue Classic-

Carbondale -IL- (United States), 29-30.3.2019  -Big Blue Classic-
Men
100m h1 (2.9) 1 Jackson Allen 10.01; 2 Michael Chen 10.27; h2 (4.5) 1 Joshua Chase Riley 10.14; 2 Shaun Wollenweber 10.19
Women
100m (5.2) 1 Madison Meredith 10.74; 2 Arianna Finley 11.32; 3 Sophia Keith 11.36
400mh (29) Pedra Hicks 59.40
(doubtful marks in 100m metres)

Oxford -MS- (United States), 30.3.2019 -Mississippi Invitational-

Oxford -MS- (United States), 30.3.2019 -Mississippi Invitational-
High School
Women
100m (4.0) Olivia Womack 11.67

Kingston (Jamaica), 26-30.3.2019 -ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Championships-

Kingston (Jamaica), 26-30.3.2019 -ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Championships-
Men u20
100m (29) (1.4) 1 Oblique Seville 10.13; 2 Ryiem Robertson 10.19; 3 Conroy Jones 10.32; 4 Michali Everett 10.34; 5 Michael Stephens 10.35; 6 Xavier Nairne 10.39; 7 Maurice Thompson 10.46; 8 Javari Thomas 10.51
100m prelims (28) h1 (1.9) Ryiem Robertson 10.52; h2 (0.2) Dashinelle Dyer 10.55; h3 (0.6) Michali Everett 10.57; h5 (0.7) Conroy Jones 10.52; h6 (2.0) Roshaun Rowe 10.53; h7 (0.4) Michael Stephens 10.44; h8 (0.3) Oblique Seville 10.32
200m (30) (-0,3) 1 Xavier Nairne 20.91; 2 Jevaughn Powell 21.02; 3 Rajay Morris 21.02; 4 Ryiem Robertson 21.02
200m semis (28) s1 (1.6) 1 Rajay Morris 20.77; 2 Ryiem Robertson 20.98; 3 Christopher Taylor 20.98; 4 Kavian Kerr 21.31; s2 (0.9) 1 Xavier Nairne 20.81; 2 Antonio Watson 21.00; 3 Andre Bent 21.31; s3 (1.2) 1 Jevaughn Powell 20.85; 2 Michali Everett 21.18; 3 Kevon Stone 21.22
400m (30) 1 Jeremy Farr 45.65; 2 Christopher Taylor 46.38; 3 Evaldo Whitehorne 46.54; 4 Tyrece Grant 47.09; 5 D'Andre Anderson 47.26; 6 Kobe Simpson 47.74
400m semis (29) s1 1 Evaldo Whitehorne 46.30; 2 D'Andre Anderson 47.11; 3 Demar Francis 47.28; 4 Kobe Simpson 47.39; s2 1 Jeremy Farr 46.52; 2 Christopher Taylor 47.05; 3 Travis Williams 47.71; 4 Rueben Nichols 47.91; s3 1 Tyrece Grant 47.19; 2 Antonio Watson 47.47; Cjay White 47.51
400m prelims (27) Evaldo Whitehorne 47.31 1h5; Jeremy Farr 47.68 1h4; Bovel McPherson 48.02 1h3
800m (30) 1 Kimar Farquharson 1.48.67; 2 Tyrice Taylor 1.48.91; 3 Tarees Rhoden 1.49.04; 4 Rushshane Fullerton 1.51.59; 5 Tyrese Reid 1.51.69
800m semis (28) Kimar Farquharson 1.51.93 1s2
110mh (0,99m) (30) (-0,8) 1 Wayne Pinnock 13.06; 2 Akeem Cargill 13.28; 3 Rasheed Broadbell 13.33; 4 Dejour Russell 13.43; 5 Brithton Senior 13.64; 6 Oquendo Bernard 13.77; 7 Jordani Woodley 13.95
110mh heats (0,99m) (29) h1 (-0,6) 1 Brithton Senior 13.59; 2 Dejour Russell 13.60; 3 Oquendo Bernard 13.71; h2 (-0,6) 1 Rasheed Broadbell 13.42; 2 Akeem Cargill 13.73; s3 (-2,3) 1 Wayne Pinnock 13.50
400mh (29) 1 Romel Plummer 50.43; 2 Devontie Archer 51.20; 3 Jeremy Farr 51.41; 4 Javed Jones 51.61; 5 Nicquaine Henry 52.06
400mh prelims (28) h1 1 Javed Jones 51.60; 2 Romel Plummer 51.67; 3 Shamar Brown 52.16; h4 1 Devontie Archer 51.85; 2 Nicquaine Henry 52.22
4x100m (30) 1 Kingston College (W. Pinnock; O. Peart; K. McPherson; S. Lowe) 39.98; 2 Calabar High (D. Russell; C. Taylor; O. Seville; M. Stephens) 40.15
LJ (27) 1 Wayne Pinnock 8.05 (-0,8); 2 Shacquille Lowe 7.61 (-0,4)
TJ (29) 1 Terrol Wilson 15.79 (0,6); 2 Apalos Edwards 15.64 (-1,1); 3 Shawkon Coke 15.56 (-0,8)
SP (6 kg) (30) 1 Courtney Lawrence 19.64; 2 Cobe Graham 18.02; 3 Kai Chang 17.42
SP qualy (6 kg) (29) Courtney Lawrence 18.08
DT (1.75 kg) (28) 1 Kai Chang 61.93; 2 Romario Jackson 58.57; 3 Daniel Cope 56.84
DT (1,75 kg) qualy (27) Kai Chang 55.70
Men u17
100m (29) (0.7) 1 Vashaun Vascianna 10.38, 2 Bouwahjgie Mkrumi 10.54; 3 Terrique Stennett 10.57; 4 Deondre McIntosh 10.59
100m prelims (28) h1 (0.3) Terrique Stennett 10.64; h2 (0.1) Vashaun Vascianna 10.61; h6 (0.8) Deondre McIntosh 10.72
200m (30) (-0,3) Raheim Scott 21.52; 2 Deondre McIntosh 21.54
200m semis (28) s1 (1.8) 1 Raheim Scott 21.41; 2 Brian Roach 21.48; 3 Ricquan Graham 21.55; 4 Corey Ottey 21.58; s2 (2.2) 1 Deondre McIntosh 21.11; 2 Adrian Kerr 21.44; 3 Kalani Cook 21.48
400m (30) 1 Tahj Hamm 48.14; 2 Jeremy Bembridge 48.76; 3 Michael Joseph 48.88; 4 Najay Mickiel 49.06; 5 Brian Roach 49.10
400m semis (29) s1 1 Malachi Johnson 48.39; 2 Damoy Harrison 48.83; s2 1 Shaemar Uter 48.26; 2 Tahj Hamm 48.30; 3 Michal Joseph 48.65; s3 Jeremy Bembridge 49.13
400m prelims (27) Damoy Harrison 49.06 1h7; Tahj Hamm 49.11 1h4; Brian Roach 49.24 1h10
800m (30) 1 Giovouni Henry 1.52.10; 2 J'Voughnn Blake 1.52.31
110mh (0,91m) (-0,4) 1 Vashaun Vascianna 13.26; 2 Jahvel Granville 13.43; 3 Neil-Matthew Sutherland 13.75; 4 Ashauni Segree 13.75; 5 Tajae Francis 13.90; 6 Jahiem Stern 13.94
110mh heats (0,91m) h1 (-1,4) Vashaun Vascianna 13.51; h2 (-1,2) Neil-Matthew Sutherland 13.76
400mh (29) Jayden Brown 51.88
LJ (27) 1 Jordan Turn 7.46 (2.2) and 7.37 (0.7); 2 Luke Brown 7.45 (0.4)
TJ (30) 1 Luke Brown 15.51 (-1,4); 2 Jordan Turn 15.10 (-1,8)
SP (5 kg) (28) Ralford Mullings 19.99
DT (1,5 Kg) (30) 1 Christopher Young 55.37; 2 Ralford Mullings 54.64
Men u15
100m prelims (29) Christopher Scott 10.69 (-0,2) 1h1
200m semis (28) Christopher Scott 21.79 (1.3) 1s1
Women u20
100m (29) (1.0) 1 Ashanti Moore 11.17; 2 Ockera Myrie 11.51; 3 Kayla Bonnick 11.68; 4 Fredricka McKenzie 11.70; 5 Michae Harriott 11.73; 6 Patricia Brown 11.75
100m prelims (28) h2 (-1,4) Ockera Myrie 11.82; h3 (-0,3) Ashanti Moore 11.60
200m (30) (-0,8) 1 Ashanti Moore 23.26; 2 Okcera Myrie 23.80; 3 Daszay Freeman 24.02; 4 Taffara Rose 24.24
200m semis (28, prelims 26) s1 (1.1) 1 Ashanti Moore 23.26; 2 Ockera Myrie 23.93; 3 Lashawn Haye 24.00; 4 Terresha Walcott 24.20; s2 (1.8) 1 Daszay Freeman 23.69; 2 Fredricka Mckenzie 23.91; 3 Taffara Rose 24.06; in prelims: Kishawna Wallace 24.10 (0.6) 2h5
400m (30) 1 Charokee Young 52.48; 2 Nickisha Pryce 53.35; 3 Kavia Francis 53.59; 4 Janielle Josephs 53.71; 5 Anna-Kay Allen 53.74; 6 Ramonia Clarke 54.42; 7 T-Anna Dawkins 54.48; 8 Danaille Brissett 55.11
400m semis (29) s1 1 Charokee Young 53.14; 2 Kavia Francis 53.53; 3 Anna-Kay Allen 53.89; 4 Ramonia Clarke 54.78; s2 1 Nickisha Pryce 53.59; 2 Janielle Jospehs 53.58; 3 T-Anna Dawkins 54.60; 4 Danaille Brissett 54.72
400m prelims (27) Kavia Francis 54.61 1h4; 2 Danaille Brissett 54.87 1h2; Nickisha Pryce 55.19 1h3
800m (30) 1 Charokee Yooung 2.06.02; 2 Shaquena Foote 2.06.85; 3 Abigail Schaaffe 2.08.83
100mh (30) (0.9) (-1,7) 1 Daszay Freeman 13.63; 2 Winsome Francis 13.66; 3 Joda Campbell 13.67
100mh heats (29) Winsome Harris 13.71 (1.6) 1h1
400mh (29) 1 Lashanna Graham 57.99; 2 Johnelle Thomas 58.78; 3 Rosealee Cooper 59.05; 4 Kwanda Knight 59.59
400mh prelims (28) Lashanna Graham 58.51 1h3
4x100m (30) Hydel High (T. Rose; A. Moore; R. Foster; C. Young) 44.44
HJ 829) 1 Lamara Distin 1.87; 2 Janique Bhurger 1.82
LJ (30) 1 Susan Francis 6.26 (0.9); 2 Lotavia Brown 6.04 (1.4); 3 Rhianna Phipps 5.96 (0.4)
LJ qualy (28) 1 Rhianna Phipps 6.02 (0.9); 2 Annia Ashley 6.00 (0.8)
Women u18
100m (29) (1.4) 1 Kevona Davis 11.19; 2 Ackere Nugent 11.42; 3 Krystal Sloley 11.48; 4 Monae Carey 11.65; 5 Sashieka Steele 11.66; 6 Brandy Hall 11.84
100m prelims (28) h1 (-0,3) Kevona Davis 11.79; h2 (-0,4) Krystal Stoley 11.81; h3 (-0,6) Brandy Hall 11.89
200m (30) (-0,7) 1 Kevona Davis 23.21; 2 Joanne Reid 23.44; 3 Sashieka Steele 23.72; 4 Shenese Walker 23.98; 5 Krystal Sloley 24.06; 6 Thennelle Williams 24.19
200m semis (28) s1 (1.1) 1 Kevona Davis 23.13; 2 Joanne Reid 23.66; 3 Shenese Walker 24.01; 4 Sashieka Steele 24.29; 5 Niesha Burgher 24.30; s2 (1.5) 1 Krystal Sloley 23.82; 2 Thennelle Williams 24.14; 3 Kimberly Baker 24.41
400m (30) 1 Daniella Deer 53.30; 2 Garriel White 53.55; 3 Roshell Rowe 55.11; 4 Mickaliliah Vasse 55.65; 5 Tahira Morris 55.70
400m semis (29) s1 1 Daniella Deer 54.54; 2 Safhia Hinds 55.78; s2 1 Garriel White 54.73; 2 Roshell Rowe 55.06; 3 Sashell Reid 55.44
400m prelims (27) Daniella Deer 55.61 1h1; Garriel White 55.98 1h2
100mh (0,76m) (30) (-1,0) 1 Ackera Nugent 12.91; 2 Crystal Morrison 13.20; 3 Salieci Myles 13.50; 4 Velecia Williams 13.51
100mh heats (0.76m) (29) h1 (1.9) Ackera Nugent 13.48; h2 (1.1) 1 Crystal Morrison 13.30; h3 (1.6) 1 Salieci Myles 13.49; 2 Velecia Williams 13.51
LJ (28) 1 Shantae Foreman 6.14 (-0,1); 2 Ackelia Smith 6.04 (-0,1); 3 Nia Robinson 5.94 (-0,89; 4 Aaliyah Lindsay 5.92 (-1,6)
Women u16
100m (29) (1.4) 1 Tina Clayton 11.27; 2 Tia Clayton 11.60; 3 Brianna Lyston 11.61; 4 Carleta Bernard 11.68; 5 Mickayla Gardener 11.79; 6 Kerrica Hill 11.90
100m prelims (28) h1 (0.0) Tia Clayton 11.81; h3 (-0,4) Alana Reid 11.80
200m (30) (0.4) 1 Tia Clayton 23.44; 2 Tina Clayton 23.46; 3 Brianna Lyston 23.73; 4 Carleta Bernard 24.08; 5 Asheika Smith 24.46
200m semis (28) s1 (0.9) 1 Brianna Lyston 23.55; 2 Tia Clayton 24.43; s2 (1.5) 1 Tina Clayton 23.52; 2 Carletta Bernard 23.87; s3 (1.4) 1 Alana Reid 23.90; 2 Mickayla Gardner 24.13; 3 Asheika Smith 24.25; 4 Crystal Chambers 24.29
400m (30) 1 Oneika McAnnuff 53.01; 2 Rickiann Russell 53.88; 3 Dejanea Oakley 54.09; 4 Quaycian Davis 55.56
400m semis (29) s1 1 Rickiiann Russell 54.23; 2 Quaycian Davis 54.84; s2 1 Oneika MacAnnuff 55.23; 2 Dejanea Oakley 55.70; 3 Anne-Lie Waite 55.85

 

Mount Olive -NC- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Trojan Challenge-

Mount Olive -NC- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Trojan Challenge-
Men
100m prelims Sven Bulik (ger) 10.66 (3.4) 1h2
200m h1 (1.4) Sven Bulik (ger) 21.78

West Long Branch -NJ- (United States), 30.3.2019 -Monmouth Opener-

West Long Branch -NJ- (United States), 30.3.2019 -Monmouth Opener-
Men
800m ... 2 Trausti Throstein (isl) 1.55.70
PV Noel del Cerro (esp) 4.57
SP Nick Vena 18.40

Pueblo -CO- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Spank Blasing Invite-

Pueblo -CO- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Spank Blasing Invite-
Men
1.500m Elias Gedyon 3.49.88
Women
LJ Kaija Crowe 6.06 (0.1)

Rock Island -IL- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Augustana Viking Olympics-

Rock Island -IL- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Augustana Viking Olympics-
Men
SP (30) Curt Jensen 19.36

Pittsburgh -PA- (United States), 30.3.2019 -Carnegie Mellon Quad-

Pittsburgh -PA- (United States), 30.3.2019  -Carnegie Mellon Quad-
Men
200m (-1,1) Isaac Elliott 21.22
Women
400m Bethany Evankovich 54.53

Clovis -CA- (United States), 30.3.2019 -West Coast Relays-

Clovis -CA- (United States), 30.3.2019  -West Coast Relays-
High School
Men
SP 1 Daniel Viveros 20.10; 2 Christian Johnson 18.01
DT Christian Johnson 55.30
Women
400m Kynnedi McCall 54.61
PV Elizabeth Funk 4.01

Chester -PA- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Danny Curran Invitational-

Chester -PA- (United States), 29-30.3.2019  -Danny Curran Invitational-
Men
5.000m Charlie Marquardt 14.07.64

Atlanta -GA- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Emory Classic-

Atlanta -GA- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Emory Classic-
Men
100m (-1,3) Kevin Hallmon 10.55 (10.41 (2.3) 1h2); in heats: Christopher Naliali (civ) 10.55 (1.7) 1h1
400m h1 1 Marzel Miller (jam) 47.79; ... 5 Siphosethu Boya (rsa) 48.71
SP ... 4 Gari Garmendia (esp) 15.87
Women
1.500m h1 Emily Kearney (gbr) 4.24.45
SP Nicole Berry 15.56

La Jolla -CA- (United States), 30.3.2019 -Collegiate Open-

La Jolla -CA- (United States), 30.3.2019  -Collegiate Open-
Men
LJ Matt Bowen 7.56 (1.5)
Women
5.000m Zita Molnar (hun) 17.25.09
400mh h1 Claudia Cox 59.28

Fullerton -CA- (United States), 30.3.2019 -Titan Team Challenge-

Fullerton -CA- (United States), 30.3.2019  -Titan Team Challenge-
Men
200m h1 (-1,4) 1 Mayson Rollins 21.23; 2 Jay Griffin 21.27
400m 1 Marcel Espinosa 46.93; 2 Parris Samaniego 47.01
PV ... 2 Johannes Stromhaug (nor) (2000) 4.78
Women
400m h1 Dora Filipovic (cro) 55.01
800m Samantha Huerta 2.04.33
1.500m Sandra Flores 4.29.60

Hayward -CA- (United States), 28-30.3.2019 -Mike Fanelli Track Classic-

Hayward -CA- (United States), 28-30.3.2019 -Mike Fanelli Track Classic-
Men
800m (30) ... h4 Victor Moreau (fra) 1.53.38
1.500m (29) h1 1 Victor Moreau (fra) 3.46.65; 2 Julius Bor 3.48.47
5.000m (29) h1 1 Daniel Estrada (chi) 13.59.15; 2 Michael Eaton 13.59.74; 3 Rubén Dominguez 14.01.15; 4 Jordan Rowe 14.02.83; 5 Jack Davidson 14.04.47; 6 Gonzalo Parra (mex) 14.08.25; ... 9 Ian Crowe-Wright (gbr) 14.20.51; h2 ... 2 Peter Lynch (irl) 14.18.87; 3 Isaac Akers (gbr) 14.21.70; ... 5 Freddie Hessian (gbr) 14.22.48
10.000m (28) 1 Mario Pacay (gua) 28.29.50; 2 Geoffrey Kipchumba (ken) 28.29.91; 3 Juan Pachecho (mex) 28.40.95; 4 Tim Rackers 28.41.97; 5 Joel Reichow 28.42.35; 6 Riley Cocks (aus) 28.46.94; 7 Evans Kirwa (ken) 28.53.94; ... 15 Simon Bedard (fra) 29.57.86
3.000m St (28) 1 David Goodman 8.31.36; 2 Frankline Tonui 8.36.45; 3 Michael Jordan 8.38.76; 4 Mark Parrish 8.44.56; 5 Mario Bazán 8.44.98; 6 Quetzalcoatl Delgado (mex) 8.47.16
Women
400m (29) h1 Vanessa Aniteye (ger) 55.71
800m (30) h1 1 Danielle McCormick 2.05.65; 2 Sadi Henderson 2.06.36; 3 Sophie Dodd (can) 2.07.44; h2 ... 3 Alena Ulrichová (cze) 2.11.29
1.500m (29) h1 Kara Burton 4.28.50
5.000m (29) h1 1 Ursula Sánchez (mex) 16.01.12; 2 Sandra López (mex) 16.23.48
10.000m (28) h1 ... 2 Anna Mate (hun) 35.02.21; ... 12 Karolina Iznerowicz 35.49.84
100mh (29) h1 (-0,2) Tawnie Moore 13.58
3.000m St (28) Tania Chávez (bol) 10.20.14
HT (29) Lindsay McShane 59.84

Matthews -NC- (United States), 30.3.2019 -Weddington Invitational-

Matthews -NC- (United States), 30.3.2019  -Weddington Invitational-
High School
Men
400m Emerson Douds 48.16
SP Mason Ellis 18.14
Women
100m (nwi) Haley Bishop 11.75

Plymouth-Whitermarsh -PA- (United States), 30.3.2019 -Pennsylvania Track Classic-

Plymouth-Whitermarsh -PA- (United States), 30.3.2019 -Pennsylvania Track Classic-
High School
Women
100m h1 (2.5) Moforehan Abinusawa 11.66

Mision Viejo -CA- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Trabuco Hills Invitational-

Mision Viejo -CA- (United States), 29-30.3.2019  -Trabuco Hills Invitational-
High School
Men
200m (30) h1 (3.4) Caleb Roberson 21.28

Westwood -CA- (United States), 30.3.2019 -Jim Bush Legends Invite-

Westwood -CA- (United States), 30.3.2019 -Jim Bush Legends Invite-
Men
100m h1 (1.7) Emmanuel Wells 10.50
200m h1 (0.7) 1 Antonio Mitchell 21.07; 2 Shingirai Hlanguyo (zim) 21.20
400m h1 1 Daniel Stokes 46.30; 2 Christian Shakir-Ricks 47.76
SP 1 Dotun Ogundeji 19.68; 2 Otito Ogbonnia 19.50; 3 Nate Esparza 19.50
DT Dotun Ogundeji 55.69
JT Simon Litzell (swe) 65.10
Women
100m h1 (0.4) 1 Callista Fletcher 11.61; 2 Valexsia Droughn 11.63, 3 Suzie Acolatse (gha) 11.73
200m h1 (1.3) Suzie Acolatse (gha) 24.08
400m h1 Lise-Anne Barrow 54.70
400mh h1 .. 3 Jelena Grujic (srb) 1.01.68
PV 1 Bonnie Draxler 4.51; 2 Elleyse Garrett 4.25
SP 1 Alyssa Wilson 16.83; 2 Ashlie Blake 16.83
DT Alyssa Wilson 55.05
JT Ilaria Casarotto (ita) 46.27

Irvine -CA- (United States), 30.3.2019 -Team 4 Titus & Ely-

Irvine -CA- (United States), 30.3.2019  -Team 4 Titus & Ely-
Men
100m (2.2) 1 Paulo Andre Camilo 10.07 (10.16 (0.7) 1h1); 2 Gabriel Constantino 10.28
200m h1 (3.3) 1 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 20.80; 2 Khalfani Muhammad (pur) 21.10
400m Alison dos Santos (bra) 47.05
Women
200m h1 (2.3) Njeri Omawahleh 23.86
PV Juliana Campos (bra) 4.10
LJ Eliana Martins (bra) 6.59 (0.0)
DT Fernanda Martins (bra) 60.58

Richmond -VA- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Fred Hardy Invitational-

Richmond -VA- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Fred Hardy Invitational-
Women
200m (30) h1 (-0,6) 1 Anna Jefferson 23.65; 2 Jessika Gbai 23.88
800m (29) Brooke Fazio 2.07.91
400mh (29) Oluchi Ike 58.80 1h1

Hattiesburg -MS- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Southern Miss Invitational-

Hattiesburg -MS- (United States), 29-30.3.2019  -Southern Miss Invitational-
Men
100m (1.0) 1 McKinely West 10.34; 2 Dante Brown 10.41
400m 1 Trey Johnson 46.35; 2 Christopher Bailey 47.22; 3 Acdane Campbell (jam) 47.85
800m ... 2 Larry Lombard (rsa) 1.54.04
Women
400m Stacey-Ann Williams (jam) 54.37
800m Sandra Szpott (pol) 2.11.42

Palo Alto -CA- (United States), 29-30.3.2019 -Stanford Invitational-

Palo Alto -CA- (United States), 29-30.3.2019  -Stanford Invitational-
Men
100m (29) (2.8) 1 Yuki Koike (jpn) 10.07; 2 Bryce Kirby 10.39; 3 Khalil Winfrey 10.44; 3 Matt East 10.44; 5 Gabe Navarro 10.44; 6 Tayvian Cunningham 10.47
200m (30) h7 (1.3) 1 Robert Ellis 20.56; 2 Yuki Koike (jpn) 20.70; 3 Ricky Morgan 20.95; 4 Tayvian Cunningham 21.21
400m (29) h4 1 Elliott Davis 46.81; 2 Roshon Roomes 47.05; 3 Evan Mafilas 47.17; ... 5 Louis Stenmark (aus) 48.31; h5 1 Robert Ellis 46.89; 2 Ben Psicihulis 47.09; h3 Daniel Bessolo 47.56
800m (30) h6 1 Yared Nuguse 1.48.29; 2 Michael Wilson 1.48.77; 3 Thomas Staines (gbr) 1.48.96; 4 George Espino 1.49.15; 5 Jack Anstey (aus) 1.50.11; 6 Kristian Hansen (den) 1.50.67; h3 Max Wharton 1.50.14
1.500m Invite (29) 1 William Paulson (can) 3.42.53; 2 George Kusche (rsa) 3.43.83; 3 Shoma Funatsu (jpn) 3.44.00; 4 Jack Anstey (aus) 3.44.07; 5 Thomas Ratcliffe 3.44.53; 6 Talon Hull 3.44.78; 7 Steven Fahy 3.45.03; 8 Festus Lagat (ken) 3.45.19; 9 Sam Ritz 3.45.62
1.500m h2 1 Tatezawa Ryoji (jpn) 3.43.41; 2 Talem Franco 3.44.63; 3 Logan Wetzel 3.44.73; 4 Marcus Dickson 3.44.95; 5 Ben Hill 3.44.97; 6 Kyle Burdick 3.45.24; 7 Kazuyoshi Tamogama (jpn) 3.46.02; 8 Nate Beamer 3.46.08
1.500m h3 1 Gabe Fendel 3.45.78; 2 George Espino 3.45.88; 3 Martin Prodanov (bul) 3.45.91
1.500m h5 Hugh Nicklason (aus) 3.48.70
5.000m Invite (29) 1 Kyle Mau 13.44.43; 2 Jeff Thies 13.44.92; 3 Ben Veatch 13.45.92; 4 Jacob Bilvado 13.47.65; 5 Chris Olley (gbr) 13.47.92; 6 Aidan Tooker 13.48.85; 7 Robert Denault 13.49.24; 8 Connor McMillan 13.50.37; 9 David Too (ken) 13.51.08; 10 Mario Pacay (gua) 13.51.46; 11 Andy Bayer 13.51.66, 12 Andrew Gardner 13.52.03; 13 Cole Rockhold 13.53.66; 14 Shota Onizuka (jpn) 13.55.81; 15 Zach Long 13.56.56; 16 Fearghal Curtin (irl) 14.03.07
5.000m h2 1 Theo Quax (nzl) 13.49.38; 2 Brian Zabilski 13.53.51; 3 Conor Lundy 13.53.98; 4 Brodey Hasty 13.55.49; 5 Paul Ryan 13.55.89; 6 John Reniewicki 13.55.90; 7 Arjun Jha 13.56.38; 8 Curtis Eckstein 13.56.63; 9 James Mwaura 13.57.05; 10 Ahmed Muhumed 13.57.26; 11 Aaron Bienenfeld (ger) 13.57.81; 12 Connor Lane 13.59.43; 13 Jaime Romo (esp) 14.00.05; 14 Martin Barr 14.01.63
5.000m h3 1 Eliah Armstrong 13.58.25; 2 Noel Rotich (ken) 14.03.62
10.000m Invite (29) 1 Conner Mantz 28.18.18; 2 Clayton Young 28.18.50; 3 Gilbert Kigen (ken) 28.20.28; 4 Matt Leach 28.21.05; 5 Joe Stilin 28.21.38; 6 Blaise Ferro 28.22.76; 7 Tyler Day 28.24.94; 8 Gilbert Boit (ken) 28.25.15; 9 Iliass Aouani (ita) 28.25.36; 10 Andrew Colley 28.26.27; 11 Jun Nobuto (jpn) 28.35.55; 12 Kiseki Shiozawa (jpn) 28.37.15; 13 Alfred Chelanga (ken) 28.43.71; 14 Daniel Carney 28.49.87; 15 Jack Rowe 28.50.22; 16 Dhruvil Patel 28.50.87; 17 Addison DeHaven 29.02.28; 18 Junnosuke Matsuo 29.07.79
10.000m h2 1 Tibebu Proctor 28.54.33; 2 Ben Eidenschink 28.55.76; 3 Alek Parsons 28.56.01; 4 Dallin Farnsworth 28.56.02; 5 Matt Young 28.56.71; 6 Michael Ottesen 28.58.50; 7 Ben Kendell 29.00.15; 8 Luke Beattie 29.00.82; 9 Connor Weaver 29.02.66; 10 Michael Vernau 29.06.84; 11 Kyle Mattes 29.06.89; 12 Ryan Murphy 29.07.14
110mh (29) (2.1) 1 Greggmar Swift (bar) 13.72; 2 Bashiru Abdullahi 13.91; 3 Mason Weh (lbr) 13.93 (13.88 (1.8) 1h3)
400mh (29) h4 1 Paramveer Chohan 50.63; 2 Cass Elliott 51.13; 3 Eric Fogltanz 51.50; h2 Jasher Foster 51.62
3.000m St Invite (29) 1 Daniel Michalski 8.35.82; 2 Matt Owens 8.36.00; 3 Clayton Shumway 8.38.62; 4 Jean-Simon Desgagnes (can) 8.39.18; 5 Bailey Roth 8.40.69; 6 Samuel Abascal (esp) 8.42.54; 7 Harry Ewing (nzl) 8.42.72; 8 Jacob Heslington 8.43.84; 9 Emmanuel Rotich 8.43.96; 10 Ryohei Sakaguchi (jpn) 8.44.94; 11 Noah Schutte (ned) 8.45.13
3.000m St h2 1 Ryan Smeeton 8.41.26, 2 Alec Basten 8.45.21; 3 Kenneth Rocks 8.46.67; 4 Zach Litoff 8.47.39; 5 Craig Huff 8.47.52; 6 Takeshi Okada (jpn) 8.49.35
HJ (29) 1 Darryl Sullivan 2.20; 2 Tyler Arroyo 2.17
PV (30) Chase Smith 5.36
LJ (29) Jalen Tate 7.70 (0.8)
TJ (30) Jalen Tate 16.09 (-0,7)
SP (30) 1 Jonah Wilson 19.69; 2 Joseph Maxwell (can) 19.29; 3 Jonathan Tharaldsen 19.09; 4 Josh Johnson 18.87; 5 Cint Meyer 18.26
DT Invite (29) 1 Nathan Dunivan 57.16; 2 Elijah Mason 56.19; 3 Iffy Joyner 55.61; 4 Joseph Maxwell (can) 54.48
DT (29) 1 Jeff williams 56.16; 2 Manning Plater 56.16; 3 Kaleb Siekmeier 54.38
HT (30) 1 Silviu Bocancea 67.93; 2 Seth Whitener 66.48; 3 Yeoryios Korakidis (gre) 65.62; 4 Erick Loomis 64.77; 5 Kieran Mckeag 64.43; 6 Jon Nerdal (nor) 64.33
JT Invite (29) Nicholas Howe 76.72
Men High School
3.200m Liam Anderson 8.59.77
110mh prelims (30) Jamar Marshall 13.61 (0.5) 1h2
DT (30) John Maka 53.84
Women
100m (29) 1 Brianna Rollins 11.43; 2 Amira Young 11.63; 3 Ashlan Best (can) 11.64
100m prelims (29) Brianna Rollins 11.53 (-0,6) 1h1; ... Immanuela Aliu (gbr) 11.94 (-0,1) 1h4
200m (30) h8 (-0,1) 1 Dalilah Muhammad 23.35; 2 Ashlan Best (can) 23.44; 3 Brianna Rollins 23.45; h6 (1.6) Amira Young 23.86; h4 (0.1) Immanuela Aliu (gbr) 24.31
400m (29) h6 1 Dalilah Muhammad 52.63; 2 Leah Anderson 54.42; 3 Gianna Woodruff (can) 54.53; h4 1 Danae Manibog 54.71; 2 Jazmine Smith 54.78
800m (30) h6 1 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.03.39; 2 Lena Kandissounon (fra) 2.06.17; 3 Aurora Rynda (can) 2.06.35; 4 Carolyn Wilson 2.06.56; h5 1 Jessica Harris 2.04.84; 2 Anna Camp 2.04.86; 3 Carina Viljoen (rsa) 2.07.80; ... 6 Ariane Ballner (ger) 2.09.06; h4 Mina Anglero (nor) 2.08.06; h2 ... 4 Zorana Grujic (srb) 2.09.54
1.500m Invite (29) 1 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 4.13.05; 2 Whittni Orton 4.15.44; 3 Millie Paladino 4.16.82; 4 Jessica Lawson 4.16.85; 5 Susan Ejore (ken) 4.18.11; 6 Paige Duca 4.21.16; 7 Mariah Kelly (can) 4.21.63; 8 Lauren Gregory 4.22.39; 9 Adva Cohen (isr) 4.23.01; 10 Molly Sughroue 4.24.81
1.500m h2 1 Lauren Ellwsworth 4.18.95; 2 Anna Camp 4.20.95; 3 Hannah Meier 4.21.14; 4 Maudie Skyring 4.21.88; 5 Alice Hill 4.25.91; 6 Ariane Ballner (ger) 4.26.46
1.500m h3 1 Jordan Oakes 4.19.16; 2 Meg Damorfal 4.20.49; 3 Maddy Reed 4.21.53; 4 Ella Donaghu 4.22.34; 5 Madison Boreman 4.22.70; 6 Olivia Hoj 4.22.88; 7 Anna Maxwell 4.22.92; 8 Annie Fanta 4.23.68; 9 Kate Hunter 4.25.92; ... 12 Hannah Nuttall (gbr) 4.31.88
1.500m h4 1 Jenny Celis 4.24.24; 2 Erin Stenman-Fahey (can) 4.24.98; 3 Mina Anglero (nor) 4.25.60; 4 Macy Kreutz 4.26.23; 5 Meghan Underwood 4.26.33
1.500m h5 1 Micaela DeGenero 4.25.45; 2 Astrid Rosvall (swe) 4.25.66
1.500m h6 Karina Mann 4.24.76
5.000m Invite (29) 1 Jessica Hull (aus) 15.34.93; 2 Shuangshuang Xu (chn) 15.36.48; 3 Carrie Dimoff 15.36.82; 4 Erick Birk 15.38.12; 5 Cailie Logue 15.40.33; 6 Sarah Feeny 15.41.81; 7 Makena Morley 15.43.37; 8 Bethany Hasz 15.45.72; 9 Josette Norris 15.46.75; 10 Yuna Wada (jpn) 15.47.04; 11 Jessica Watychowi 15.47.51; 12 Clare O'Brien (aus) 15.48.56; 13 Carina Viljoen (rsa) 15.54.02; 14 Katherine Receveur 15.54.78; 15 Kaitlyn Peale 16.04.55; 16 Courtney Waymetn 16.09.44
5.000m h2 1 Emily Martin 15.59.80; 2 Janelle Lincks 15.59.86; 3 Amelia Mazza-Down 16.01.12; 4 Carina Gillespie 16.03.71; 5 Emily Hamlin 16.05.31; 6 Rachel Bonner 16.05.68; 7 Alexandra Hays 16.06.00; 8 Hannah Reinhardt 16.06.02; 9 Joyce Kimeli (ken) 16.06.58; 10 Poppy Tank 16.07.55; 11 Angie Nickerson 16.13.62; 12 Maria Mettler 16.17.17; 13 Erin Gregoire 16.17.98; 14 Sarah Sears 16.19.53
5.000m h3 1 Tabor Scholl 16.14.84; 2 Anna West 16.16.33; 3 Brenda Kigen (ken) 16.19.12; ... 14 Minttu Hukka (fin) 16.37.36
10.000m Invite (29) 1 Emily Sisson 30.49.57; 2 Molly Huddle 30.58.46; 3 Allie Ostrander 32.06.71; 4 Paige Stoner 32.07.36; 5 Caroline Kurgat (ken) 32.08.09; 6 Ayumi Hagiwara (jpn) 32.09.87; 7 Ednah Kurgat (ken) 32.14.27; 8 Mizuki Matsuda (jpn) 32.15.47; 9 Kim Conley 32.20.53; 10 Isobel Batt-Doyle (aus) 32.20.84; 11 Danielle Shanahan 32.22.59; 12 Taylor Werner 32.26.38; 13 Garyson Murphy 32.28.09; 14 Hannah Everson 32.28.35; 15 Militsa Mircheva (bul) 32.30.07; 16 Kinsey Middleton 32.30.82; 17 Amanda Vestri 32.39.93; 18 Caroline Alcorta 32.53.26; 19 Margaret Allen 32.54.80; 20 Carmela Cardama (esp) 32.55.50; 21 Anne Frisbie 32.58.64; 22 Alicia Monson 33.02.91; 23 Misaki Hayashida (jpn) 33.04.12; 24 Lauren LaRocco 33.06.79; 25 Emeline Delanis (fra) 33.07.85; 26 Megan Hasz 33.09.57; 27 Amy Davis 33.15.04
10.000m h2 1 Hannah Miller (nzl) 33.23.89; 2 Regan rome 33.26.39; 3 Shaelyn Sorensen 33.29.70; ... 10 Svenja Ojstersek (ger) 33.51.97; ... 12 Anett Somogyi (hun) 34.06.91
100mh (29) (1.4) 1 Keira Christie-Galloway (can) 13.28; 2 Sasha Wallace 13.31; 3 Karelle Edwards (can) 13.53
400mh (29) Chloe Foster 59.65 1h4
3.000m St Invite (29) 1 Brianna Ilarda (aus) 9.50.42; 2 Rachel King 9.54.44; 3 Courtney Barnes 10.02.20; 4 Alissa Niggemann 10.05.96; 5 Cierra Simmons 10.07.84; 6 Rebekah Topham 10.09.94; 7 Alex Burkhart 10.10.58; 8 Maddie Cannon 10.12.37; ... 12 Emilie Renaud (fra) 10.24.16
3.000m St h2 1 Jenatte Zambrano 10.10.28; 2 Emma Gee 10.11.04; 3 Lindsey Sickler 10.13.5; 4 Ali Kallner 10.14.13; 5 Annie Boos 10.14.83
3.000m St h3 1 Julia Howley 10.03.19; ... 3 Zorana Grujic (srb) 10.31.62
HJ Invite (29) 1 Vashti Cunningham 1.94; 2 Jelena Rowe 1.84; 3 Elizabeth Patterson 1.80
PV (29) Olivia Gruver 4.73
LJ (29) Malaina Payton 6.28 (1.8)
TJ (30) 1 Aria Small (bar) 13.24 (0.6) 1 LaChyna Roe 13.22 (0.0); 3 Alonie Sutton 13.17 (0.0)
SP Invite (29) 1 Tess Keyzers 16.52; 2 Kiley Sabin 16.41
DT (30) 1 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 54.74; 2 Kiley Sabin 54.23
HT (29) 1 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 67.21; 2 Camryn Rogers 65.88; 3 Temi Ogunrinde 63.10
JT (29) 1 MacKenzie Little (aus) 58.55; 2 Jenna Gray 56.09; 3 Stella Weinberg (nor) 54.46
Women High School
100m (30) (3.0) (1.1) Chinyere Okoro 11.69
100mh (30) (0.1) 1 Jasmine Jones 13.49; 2 Jazlynn Shearer 13.52
 

RunBlogRun