@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, February 28, 2019

Camagüey (Cuba), 22-24.2.2019


Camagüey (Cuba), 22-24.2.2019 

Men

100m (22) (1.0) 1 Roberto Skyers 9.98; 2 Reynier Mena 10.06 (10.04 (2.0) 2h1); 3 Harlyn Pérez 10.17; 4 Arnaldo Romero (2000) 10.41; 5 Edel Amores 10.42

200m (23) (0.1) 1 Reynier Mena 20.35; 2 Roberto Skyers 20.36 (20.29 (1.8) 1h1); 3 Arnaldo Romero (2000) 20.89; 4 Harlyn Pérez 21.10; 5 Edel Amores 21.25; 6 José Gaspar 21.26

400m (23) 1 Leandro A Zamora 47.01; 2 Adrián Chacón 47.33 (47.09 1h2); 3 Raydel Rojas 47.43; 4 Leonardo Castillo (2001) 47.53; 5 Daniel Zayas 47.88 (47.69 2h2)

800m (24) 1 Jorge Liranzo 1.48.60; 2 Pedro Acuña 1.48.96

110mh u20 (0,99m) (23) (-1,8) 1 Pedro Gutierrez 13.95; 2 Ismael Fernández 13.96

400mh (24) 1 Leandro A Zamora 49.86; 2 Lázaro Rodríguez 50.87

Women

100m (22) (0.7) Yunisleidy de la C. García 11.59

200m (23) (0.7) 1 Marelys Alfonso 23.67; 2 Evelyn Cipriano 24.14; in heats: Yunisleidy de la C. García 24.02 (0.8) 1h1

400m (23) 1 Roxana Gómez 53.36; 2 Zurián Echevarría 53.95; 3 Marelys Alfonso 54.08; 4 Evelyn Cipriano 54.82; in heats: Gilda Casanova 54.78 2h2

800m (24) Rose M. Almanza 2.00.38

100mh (22) (1.6) 1 Greisys L. Roble (2000) 13.33; 2 Keily Pérez 13.64

400mh (24) Zurian Hechavarría 56.99

New Delhi (India), 27.2.2019 -Indian Grand Prix-


New Delhi (India), 27.2.2019  -Indian Grand Prix-

Men

400m h1 1 Arokia Rajiv 46.49; 2 Jeevan K.S. 47.02; 3 Noah Nirmal Tom 47.40; h2 1 Kunhu Muhammed 47.19; 2 Harsh Kumar 47.36; 3 Sajin V 47.85

1.500m 1 Ajay Kumar Saroj 3.46.10; 2 Rahul Rahul 3.48.15

400mh 1 Dgarun Ayyasamy 49.94; 2 Santhosh Kumar 50.77; 3 Ramachandran M 50.83; 4 Jashanjot Singh 51.30; 5 Jithin Paul 51.66

JT 1 Abhishek Singh 78.24; 2 Abhishek Drall 75.19

Women

200m h1 (nwi) 1 Dutee Chand 23.30; 2 Anjali Devi 24.15

400m h1 1 M R Poovamma 54.12; 2 Saritaben Gayakwad 54.61; 3 Pratchi 54.74; h2 Vismaya VK 54.76

1.500m 1 Chitra Pu 4.20.76; 2 Lili Das 4.20.89

DT Navjeet Kaur Dhillon 54.92

JT Kumari Sharmila 50.94

Newham (Great Britain), 27.2.2019


Newham (Great Britain), 27.2.2019

Men

60m 1 Rion Pierre-Forde 6.70; 2 Imran Rahman 6.71

Wednesday, February 27, 2019

Colombo (Sri Lanka), 22-24.2.2019 -Trials Asian Championships-


Colombo (Sri Lanka), 22-24.2.2019  -Trials Asian Championships-

Men

100m (24) (0.6)  W.H.Himasha Eashan 10.22 (10.12 (2.6) 1s1) and 10.11 (3.1) 1h3; in semis: Vinoj Suranjaya de Silva 10.27 (2.0) 1s2; Chanuka Sandeepa Darmakirthi 10.46 (nwi) 1s3

400m (24) 1  P.M.P.Lakshan Kodikara 47.23; 2 A.M.L.P.Gunarathne 47.28; 3 Tharusha Dhananjaya 47.66; in semis: M.G.Ajith Premakumara 47.16 1s2

800m (24)  G.Rusiru Chathuranga 1:50.47

1.500m (24) h2 Hemantha Kumara  3:49.06

HJ (24) Ushan Thiwanka Perera 2.15

LJ (24) Janaka Prasad Wimalasiri 8.07 (2.0); 2 D.Sandaruwan Piyarathne 7.89 ( -1.3); 3 L.Greshan Dhananjaya 7.86 (2.2); 4 W.P.Amila Jayasiri 7.80 (2.1); 5 J.H.G.Sampath 7.79 (0.9)

TJ (22) 1 L.Greshan Dhananjaya 16.71 (-0.5) NR; 2 M.N.Safree Ahamed 16.02 ( -1.7)

JT (24) 1 R.M.Sumedha Ranasinghe 78.82; 2 Waruna Lakshan Dayarathne 74.87; 3 D.G.Sampath Ranasinghe 72.02; 4 D.P.Chamara Pathmakumara 70.35; 5 P.A.Pradeep Lakmal 70.21

Women

400m (24) 1 Nadeesha Ramanayake 54.15; 2 W.K.L.A.Nimali 54.98

800m (24) 1 W.K.L.A.Nimali  2:02.83; 2 Gayanthika Thushari Abeyrathne 2:03.36; 3 Dilshi Shyamali Kumarasinghe 2:04.23; 4 N.M.Champika Dilrukshi 2:04.51

1.500m (24) 1 Gayanthika Thushari Abeyrathne 4:20.22; 2 N.M.Champika Dilrukshi 4:22.35

400mh (24) 1 G.A.S.Dulani 59.80; 2 E.Kaushalya Madushani 59.98

3.000m St (22) U.K.Nilani Rathnayake 10:09.02

LJ (22) 1 Anjani Pulwansa 6.07 ( -1.9); 2 Lakshika Sarangi Silva 6.06 (0.8)

TJ (24) 1 H.D.Vidusha Lakshani 13.28 (1.5); 2 Hashini Praboda Balasooriya 13.06 (0.6)

JT (22) 1 Dilhani Lekamge 54.03; 2 Nadeeka Lakmali 53.56

Cairo (Egypt), 24.2.2019


Cairo (Egypt), 24.2.2019

Women

HT Zouina Bouzebra (alg) 64.49

Pretoria (South Africa), 23.2.2019


Pretoria (South Africa), 23.2.2019

Men

100m h1 (nwi) Nicholas Ferns 10.53; h3 (1.2) Sibusiso Matsenjwa 10.42; 2 Mfundo Mzone 10.43; h4 (2.1) 1 Thembo Monareng 10.36; 2 Thandaza Zwane 10.48; h7 (2.0) Silusapho Dingiswayo 10.53

100m u20 h2 (2.6) Sinesipho Dambile 10.44; h3 (3.5) Thabang Hlohlolo (2002) 10.47; h4 (3.5) Elviano Johnson (2002) 10.40

200m h1 (-0,1) Walter Ungerer 21.27; h3 (3.3) Shaahid Motala 21.10; h4 (0.5) Sibusiso Mantsenjwa 20.81

400m h1 Ranti Dikgale 46.98; h3 Andrew Barnes 47.74

400m u20 h1 Ruan De Jongh 48.24

800m Tumelo Machaba 1.50.00

1.500m Milton Kekana 3.49.34

110mh (2.3) Ruan De Vries 13.47

400mh Kefilwo Mogawane 50.96

HJ 1 Monqoba Nkosi 2.15; 2 Chris Moleya 2.15

LJ Johan Van Vuuren 7.82 (nwi)

SPO u20 (6 kg) Chris Van Niekerk 17.62

DT 1 Werner Visser 59.29; 2 Dewald Van Heerden 56.04

HT Renald Frechou 65.21

JT Tobie Holtzhausen 71.68

Women

400m Zeney van der Walt 54.60

1.500m Aynslee Van Graan 4.25.21

JT Sunnette Viljoen 58.15

Tuesday, February 26, 2019

Sydney (Australia), 23.2.2019 -Track Classic-


Sydney (Australia), 23.2.2019  -Track Classic-

Men

100m (1.3) 1 Jack Hale 10.35 (1h1 10.31 2.7), 2 Edward Nketia (nzl) 10.36 (1h2 10.39 1.3), 3 Jacob Despard 10.40 (3h3 10.55 2.3), 4 Jake Doran 10.40 (1h3 10.41 2.3), 5 Zach Holdsworth 10.48 (2h2 10.47 1.3), 6 Alex Hartmann 10.50 (2h3 10.49 +2.3), 7 Josh Azzopardi 10.60 (2h1 10.54 2.7)

400m 1 Alex Beck 46.58, 2 Murray Goodwin 46.80, 3 Luke Stevens 46.85, 4 Ian Halpin 47.07, 5 Rohan Browning 47.13, 6 Christian Davis 47.21, 7 Sean Fitzsimmons 47.29

800m h1 1 Brad Mathas (nzl) 1:49.12, 2 Jye Perrott 1:49.27, 3 Sho Kawamoto (jpn) 1:49.55, 4 Mason Cohen 1:49.67, 5 Matthew Scott 1:49.98, 6 Dylan Stenson 1:50.04, 7 Takuto Hanamura (jpn) 1:50.74, 8 Harry May 1:50.79; h2 1 James Preston (nzl) 1:50.55

1.500m 1 Ryan Gregson 3:40.75, 2 Rorey Hunter 3:40.90, 3 James Hansen 3:41.43, 4 Matthew Ramsden 3:41.62, 5 Jordan Williamsz 3:43.61, 6 Adam Fogg 3:45.80, 7 Jaryd Clifford 3:48.02, 8 Will Lewis 3:48.72, 9 Adam Pyke 3:48.90, 10 Ben Moynihan (nzl) 3:48.98

5.000m 1 Jordan Gusman 13:29.47, 2 Stewart McSweyn 13:32.37, 3 Liam Adams 13:56.63, 4 Andrew Buchanan 13:58.75, 5 Daniel Canala 13:59.46, 6 Louis McAfee 14:00.87, 7 Joel Tobin-White 14:00.91, 8 Adrian Potter 14:01.23, 9 Tim Logan 14:03.22, 10 Sean Tobin (Irl) 14:03.77, 11 Riley Cocks 14:08.12

110mh (1.7) 1 Nicholas Andrews 13.91, 2 Chen Kuei-ru (tpe) 13.92, 3 Joshua Hawkins (Nzl) 13.96, 4 Yang Wei-ting (tpe) 14.11

400mh 1 Ian Dewhurst 50.79, 2 Michael Cochrane (nzl) 51.79, 3 Luke Major 52.00

3.000m St 1 Max Stevens 8:36.52, 2 Matthew Clarke 8:38.68, 3 Ben Buckingham 8:40.01, 4 Reilly Shaw 8:44.41

PV 1 Angus Armstrong 5.51m, 2 Declan Carruthers 5.41m, 3 Nick Southgate (nzl) 5.20m, 4 James Steyn (nzl) 5.05m

TJ 1 Alwyn Jones 16.27 (1.7), 2 Emmanuel Fakiye 16.06 (0.9), 3 Shem James 15.82 (1.0)

HT 1 William Brown 64.21, 2 Costa Kousparis 62.89

JT 1 Hamish Peacock 76.05, 2 Saxon Ward 71.84

Women

200m (-1.2) Olivia Eaton (nzl) 24.27, 2 Nana Owusu-Afriyie 24.37, 3 Larissa Pasternatsky 24.38

400m 1 Anneliese Rubie-Renshaw 52.57, 2 Bendere Oboya 53.14, 3 Ellie Beer 53.41, 4 Gabriella O’Grady 53.51, 5 Caitlin Jones 53.75, 6 Angeline Blackburn 54.16

800m 1 Georgia Griffith 2:02.67, 2 Carley Thomas 2:02.88, 3 Katherine Camp (nzl) 2:02.89, 4 Angela Petty (nzl) 2:03.13, 5 Catriona Bisset 2:03.35, 6 Katrina Anderson (nzl) 2:08.20

1.500m 1 Madeleine Murray (gbr) 4:14.95,2 Bernadette Williams 4:15.31, 3 Jayla Hancock-Cameron 4:16.03, 4 Georgia Hansen 4:19.58, 5 Lillian Price 4:19.99, 6 Isabella Thornton-Bott 4:21.13, 7 Sarah Schiffmann 4:24.42, 8 Stella Radford 4:29.67

5000m 1 Melissa Duncan 15:29.70,2 Paige Campbell 15:31.50, 3 Sinead Diver 15:35.70, 4 Tara Palm 15:38.62, 5 Caitlin Adams 15:39.06, 6 Emily Brichacek 15:44.89, 7 Rose Davies 15:45.91, 8 Camille Buscomb (nzl) 15:48.27, 9 Tomoka Kimura (Jpn) 15:52.35, 10 Katie Gamble 16:40.27

100mh (2.1) 1 Celeste Mucci 13.18, 2 Brianna Beahan 13.19, 3 Michelle Jenneke 13.24, 4 Elizabeth Clay 13.39, 5 Hannah Jones 13.40, 6 Abbie Taddeo 13.55

400mh 1 Portia Bing (nzl) 56.04 NR, 2 Lauren Wells 56.19, 3 Sarah Carli 56.51, 4 Sara Klein 57.28, 5 Genevieve Cowie 58.75, 6 Jess Gulli-Nance 59.24, 7 Mackenzie Keenan (nzl) 59.33

HJ 1 Nicola McDermott 1.88, 2 Alysha Burnett 1.85, 3 Rosie Tozer 1.82

PV 1 Olivia McTaggert (nzl) 4.25, 2 Lisa Campbell 4.10, 3 Courtney Smallcombe 4.10

LJ 1 Brooke Stratton 6.67 (3.1)(6.63 0.9), 2 Naa Anang 6.57 (1.5), 3 Elizabeth Hedding 6.27 (3.5)(6.25 1.2), 4 Jessie Harper 6.26 (0.5), 5 Tay-Leiha Clark 6.22 (0.1), 6 Andrea Thompson 6.22 (1.6), 7 Grace Brennan 6.17 (1.9), 8 Audrey  Kyriacou 6.04 (0.2)

SP Victoria Owers (nzl) 15.85

DT 1 Kim Mulhall 54.06, 2 Taryn Gollshewsky 52.83

HT 1 Alex Hulley 68.15, 2 Nicole Bradley (nzl) 63.07, 3 Lauren Bruce (nzl) 58.51

JT 1 Katrina Blackett 50.81, 2 Lianna Davidson 50.39, 3 Alexandra Roberts 49.96

Loughborough (Great Britain), 24.2.2019


Loughborough (Great Britain), 24.2.2019

Women

PV Sophie Cook 4.20

Bloemfontein (South Africa), 22.2.2019


Bloemfontein (South Africa), 22.2.2019 

Men

100m (nwi) 1 Gideon Trotter 10.22; 2 Tsebo Matsoso 10.35; 3 Oratile Sethlabi 10.53

200m (nwi) 1 Tsebo Matsoso 20.77; 2 Oratile Sethlabi 21.24

400m 1 Wayde Van Niekerk 47.28; 2 Cornel Fredericks 47.50

HT Chirs Harmse 70.36

Men u20

200m (nwi) 1 Gratitude Mohoera 21.26; 2 Mosuwe Hlongwane 21.33; 3 Nthakuseni Vilankulu 21.37

400m Thato Phasha 47.96

Men u18

100m (nwi) Keenan Cloete 10.69

200m (nwi) Keenan Cloete 21.59

SP (5 kg) Wynand Swanepoel 17.61

HT (5 kg) Pieter-Juan Vorstman 63.60

Women

1.500m Tsepang Sello 4.27.56

LJ Lynique Beneke 6.55 (nwi)

TJ Lerato Sechele 13.11 (nwi)

Women u18

SP (3 kg) Mine de Klere 16.54

Minsk (Belarus), 25-26.2.2019 -International Match u20-


Minsk (Belarus), 25-26.2.2019  -International Match u20-

Men

60m (26) Arnau Monne (esp) 6.80

400m (26) Vicente Antúnez (esp) 48.33

60mh (0,99m) (26) 1 Asier Martínez (esp) 7.91; 2 Mert Osman Bilgin (tuir) 8.05; 3 Danila Korr (kaz) 8.05

2.000m St (26) 1 Murat Yalçinkaya (tur) 5.44.54; 2 Pedro García (esp) 5.44.64; 3 Giedrius Valincius (ltu) 5.49.58

HJ (26) Oleh Doroshchuk (ukr) 2.16

PV (25) 1 Eerik Haamer (est) 5.30; 2 Illia Kravchenko (ukr) 5.00; 3 Javier Fernández (esp) 5.00

LJ (26) 1 Roberts Zalitis (lat) 7.47; 2 Andryy Avramenko (ukr) 7.47

TJ (25) 1 Artem Konovalenko (ukr) 16.07; 2 Oleg Braiko (rus) 15.76

SP (6 kg) 1 Aleh Tamashevich (blr) 20.47; 2 Alperen Karahan (tur) 20.19; 3 Oleksandr Romanovskiy (ukr) 17.90

Heptathlon 1 Roman Voitseshuk (ukr) 5.316p (7.38; 6.87; 12.81; 2.04  - 8.48; 4.50; 3.00.44); 2 Kim Kavalenka (blr) 5.297p (7.38; 6.74; 13.10; 2.07  - 8.62; 4.50; 3.00.53); 3 Eloi Santafe (esp) 5.123p (7.06; 6.83; 12.05; 1.77  - 8.06; 4.40; 3.08.92)

Women

60m (26) 1 Akvile Andriukaityté (ltu) 7.45; 2 Jennifer Akiniymika (rus) 7.51

400m (26) Olseya Soldatova (rus) 54.85

HJ (26) 1 Elena Kulichenko (rus) 1.82; 2 Kristina Ovchinnikova (kaz) 1.80

PV (25) 1 Aksana Gataullina (rus) 4.40, 2 Kristysyna Kantsavenka (blr) 4.10; 3 Michal Toker (isr) 4.10; 4 Mesure Yilmaz (tur) 4.00

LJ (26) Palina Zlotnikava 6.33; 2 Ruta Lasmane (lat) 5.99; 3 Yelena Pekhtireva (aze) 5.97; 4 Mariia Horielova (ukr) 5.96

TJ (25) Ruta Lasmane (lat) 12.98

5 Kms Walk (25) Meryem Bekmez (tur) 22.25.56; 2 Hanna Zubkova (blr) 23.05.16

Pentathlon (25) Kristine Blazevica (lat) 4.056p (8.4; 1.71; 11.35; 6.00; 2.26.6)

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 24-25.2.2019 -Southland Conference Championships- (indoor)


Birmingham  -AL- (United States),  24-25.2.2019  -Southland Conference Championships-  (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Micah Larkins 6.68; 2 Jo'Vaughn Martin 6.71; 3 Chris Jefferson 6.72; 4 Tyler Smith 6.74

60m prelims (24) Jo'Vaughn Martin 6.67 1h1; Tyler Smith 6.68 1h5; Micah Larkins 6.71 1h2; Chris Jefferson 6.71 1h4

200m Jo'Vaughn Martin 20.94 1h2; Chris Jefferson 20.97 2h2; Tyler Smith 21.03 1h1; Cliff Resais (bah) 21.29 2h1

200m prelims (24) Jo'Vaughn Martin 21.00 1h5; Chris Jefferson 21.20 1h4

400m Webster Slaughter 47.76 1h2

800m 1 Drake Murphy 1.49.97; 2 Alex Hanson (gbr) 1.50.76

800m prelims (24) ... Christos Zachariou (cyp) 1.54.81 1h1

3.000m ... 5 Markus Schweikert (ger) 8.25.09; ... 10 Matthew Arnold 8.39.11

5.000m (24) 1 Matthew Arnold (gbr) 14.40.86; 2 Markus Schweikert (ger) 14.41.26

60mh 1 Fabian McCall 7.75; 2 Tremayne Flagler 7.83; 3 Darion Dunn 7.92

60mh prelims (24) Darion Dunn 7.95 1h2; Fabian McCall 7.96 1h3

PV (24) 1 Branson Ellis 5.50; 2 Devin King 5.40; 3 Clayton Fritsch 5.40; 4 Riccardo Klotz (aut) 5.30; 5 Antonio Ruiz 5.30

LJ (24) Rodney Ruffin 7.65

SP Kai Schmidt (ger) 17.97

Women

400m Imani Nave 54.37 1h2

Mile ...3 Alejandra Ruiz (esp) 5.02.69

60mh Jerica Love 8.41

60mh prelims (24) ... Paula Sprudzane (lat) 8.87 2h2

HJ Sashane Hanson (jam) 1.77

PV (24) Nastassja Campbell 4.29

LJ (24) 1 Sarea Alexander 6.38; 2 Jasmyn Steels 6.21; ... 7 Ana Kriletic (cro) 5.64

SP 1 Ashley Davis 16.65; ... 5 Annina Brandenburg (ger) 14.65

WT (24) ... 12 Maggie Okul (gbr) 15.88

Pentathlon (24) 1 Sashane Hanson (jam) 3.858p (8.99; 1.79; 9.36; 5.62; 2.24.97); 2 Migle Muraskaité (ltu) 3.808p (9.14; 1.52; 12.89; 5.51; 2.17.31); 3 Pärl Eelma (est) 3.695p (8.99; 1.64; 10.08; 5.63; 2.27.27)

Monday, February 25, 2019

Ptuj (Slovenia), 24.2.2019 -Winter Throwing Championships-


Ptuj (Slovenia), 24.2.2019  -Winter Throwing Championships-

Men

DT Kristjan Ceh 60.58

HT Nejc Plesko 70.66

JT 1 Matija Kranjc 71.82; 2 Bartul Basic (cro) 68.34

Men u18

DT (1,5 kg) Jan Embersic 63.74

Women

HT 1 Barbara Spiler 6.37; 2 Claudia Stravs 63.85

JT 1 Reka Szilagyi (hun) 57.67; 2 Zoja Sustersic (2000) 51.5

State College -PA- (United States), 24.2.2019 -PTFCA Championships- (indoor)


State College -PA-  (United States), 24.2.2019  -PTFCA Championships-  (indoor)

Men

60m Devon Tate 6.87; in semis: Daiyaan Hawkins 6.86 1h1

200m Sabion Hebron 21.50 1h5

400m Julian Klenner 48.16 1h3

LJ Ezra Mellinger 7.61

SP Brock Grundy 18.74

Women

60m 1 Thelma Davies 7.31; 2 Moforehan Abinusawa 7.32

200m Thelma Davies 23.51 1h5; Talitha Diggs 24.30 2h5

400m Talitha Diggs 54.86 1h4

60mh 1 Jane Livingston 8.38; 2 Christina Warren 8.45

Szombathely (Hungary), 23.2.2019 -Winter Throwing Championships u20 and u18-


Szombathely  (Hungary), 23.2.2019  -Winter Throwing Championships u20 and u18-

Men u20

HT (6 kg) 1 Donat varga 76.04; 2 Benedek Doma 69.80

Men u18

DT (1,5 Kg) Zalan Strigencz 54.47

HT (5 kg) 1 Laszlo Sztupak 71.47; 2 Balasz Katavics 69.81; 3 Krisztian Mehes (hun/rou) 67.31

Women u20

HT Zsanett Nemeth 58.78

Women u18

HT (3 kg) Eszter Giczi 58.49

Kingston (Jamaica), 23.2.2019 -Gibson McCook Relays-


Kingston (Jamaica), 23.2.2019  -Gibson McCook Relays-

Men

100m (2.2) 1 Andrew Fisher 10.21; 2 Emanuel Archibald (guy) 10.23; 3 Nesta Carter 10.26; 4 Andre Morrison 10.39

400m Malik James-King 47.49

4x100m 1 MVP 38.89; 2 G.C. Foster College 39.05; 3 Speed Unit 39.23

LJ 1 Wayne Pinnock 8.14 (3.9); 2 Ramone Bailey 7.92 (4.6); 3 Shawn Thompson 7.83 (5.7); 4 Shakwon Coke 7.75 (4.1); 5 Quincy Breell 7.60 (5.2)

Women

100m (-0,9) Kemba Nelson 11.71

400m 1 Sada Williams 52.93; 2 Junelle Bromfield 53.52; 3 Alesha Kelly 53.67; 4 Nikita Tracey 54.29

4x100m Sprintec 44.29

4x400m Sprintec 3.32.74

LJ 1 Tamara Myers (bah) 6.53 (4.4); 2 Todea Willis 6.47 (4.1); 3 Jessica Noble 6.31 (4.8)

Ipoh (Malaysia), 23-24.2.2019 -Perak Open Championships-


Ipoh (Malaysia), 23-24.2.2019  -Perak Open Championships-

Men

100m (23) (-1,4) Jonathan Nyepa 10.49

400m heats (23) Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal 47.95 1h9

HJ (23) Lee Wup Hei 2.20

LJ (23) Andre Anuar 7.63 (nwi)

Women

100m (23) (-2,6) Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 11.65

LJ  (24) Noor Shahidatul Nadia Zuki  6.00 (nwi)

TJ (23) Kirthana Ramasamy 13.28 (nwi)

Boston -MA- (United States), 24.2.2019 -Boston Last Chance- (indoor)


Boston -MA- (United States), 24.2.2019  -Boston Last Chance- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Donatien Djero 6.73; 2 Kai Cole 6.79

200m Mobolade Ajomale (can) 20.80 1h1; Winston George (guy) 20.81 2h1; Martin Owusu-Antwi (gha) 20.81 3h1

400m Winston George (guy) 46.49 1h1; Willington Wright 46.53 1h3; Jaquez Torian 46.74 2h1; Joshua Gali 47.47 3h1; Brandon Parris 47.76 4h1

800m Edose Ibadin 1.46.67 1h1; Shaquille Dill (ber) 1.49.69 2h1; Hugo Arlabosse (fra) 1.49.76 4h1; Dage Minors (ber) 1.50.04 4h1

1.000m Luis Peralta (dom) 2.25.37

Mile Nanami Arai (jpn) 3.56.60; 2 Nick Willis (nzl) 3.56.93; 3 James Randon 3.58.07; 4 Daniel Herrera 3.58.35; 5 Julian Oakley (nzl) 3.58.39; 6 Corey Bellemore (can) 4.00.06

3.000m 1 Marc Scott (gbr) 7.51.65; 2 Louis Serafini 8.00.90; 3 Hyuga Endo (jpn) 8.02.43; 4 Benjamin Groleau (ccan) 8.03.16

5.000m 1 Edward Cheserek (kne) 13.08.05; 2 Emmanuel Bor 13.10.23; 3 Hillary Bor 13.14.96; 4 Sam Atkin 13.33.51; 5 Kirubel Erassa 13.40.02; 6 Biya Simbassa 13.46.97; 7 Geoffrey Kipchumba 13.51.01; 8 Trevor Dunbar 13.52.32

5.000m B Alex Masai (ken) 13.53.65

60mh 1 Sydney Gibbons 7.84; 2 Aaron Lewis (tto) 7.90

4x400m Western Kentucky (L. Warren; O. Alexandre; K. Gates; M. Owusu-Antwi) 3.04.24

WT Alexios Prodanas (gre) 21.05

Women

60m Ombretta Minkue-Meye (fra) 7.55 (7.54 1h1)

200m Yanique Haye-Smith (tks) 23.71 1h1; ... Ombretta Minkue-Meye (fra) 24.65 3h1

400m Yanique Haye-Smith (tks) 52.72 1h1; Grace Claxton (pur) 53.40 2h1

800m Jenna Westaway (can) 1.59.87 1h1; Claudia Saunders 2.01.08 2h1; Maite Bouchard (can) 2.03.59 3h1; Kristen Metcalfe (can) 2.03.59 4h1; Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 2.03.65 5h1

Mile Kristen Metcalfe (can) 4.47.82 1h1

3.000m 1 Emma Spencer 9.32.44; ... 4 Hasna Kaarour (fra) 9.56.43

5.000m 1 Marielle Hall 15.07.17; 2 Karissa Schweizer 15.11.56; 3 Courtney Frerichs 15.12.55; 4 Vanessa Fraser 15.14.75; 5 Kim Conley 15.32.79

LJ Michelle Fokam 6.19

TJ ... Camille Jouanno (fra) 12.50

La Habana (Cuba), 22-23.2.2019


La Habana (Cuba), 22-23.2.2019

Men

HJ (22) Luis Zayas 2.15

PV (23) 1 Lázaro Borges 5.40; 2 Andy Hernández 5.30; 3 Eduardo Nápoles 5.20

LJ (22) Maykel Vidal 8.09 (4.2)

TJ (23) Andy Díaz 16.63 (-0,1)

SP u20 (6 kg) (22) Bryan Pérez 18.30

DT (22) 1 Jorge Fernández 62.32; 2 Mario Díaz 57.36; 3 Félix Valle 56.82

DT u20 (1,75 kg) (22) 1 Dabirac Pérez 62.98; 2 Anyel Alvarez 61.97

HT (22) 1 Yasmani Fernández 70.51; 2 Miguel A. Zamora 65.22

Women

PV (22) 1 Rosaidi Robles 4.10; 2 Lisa Salomón 4.00; 3 Nicole Hein (per) 4.00; 4 Aslin Quiala 4.00

LJ (22) Alismaidy Tamayo 6.12 (3.1)

TJ (23) Liadagmis Povea 14.40 (0.0)

SP (23) Yaniuvis López 18.09

DT (23) 1 Yaimé Pérez 65.48; 2 Silinda Morales (2000) 58.03; 3 Melany Matheus 57.51; 4 Rosalina Alvarez 56.87

HT (22) 1 Yaritza Martínez (2000) 66.65; 2 Elianis Despaigne 64.94; 3 Amanda Almendariz (2000) 61.30; 4 Liz Collía (2001) 60.95; 5 Alegna Osorio (2002) 60.51; 6 Anisleidis Delmo (2000) 60.00

JT (23) Melissa Hernández (2001) 50.00

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 23-24.2.2019 -SAC Championships- (indoor)


Winston-Salem -NC-  (United States),  23-24.2.2019  -SAC Championships-  (indoor)

Men

800m ... 2 Daniel Wallis (gbr) 1.57.25; 3 Felix Wammetsberger (ger) 1.57.26

Mile 1 Daniel Wallis (gbr) 4.19.60; 2 Felix Wammetsberger (ger) 4.19.67

HJ ... 2 Guillaume Devries (fra) 2.10

PV ... 3 Gudmundur Danielsson (isl) 4.25

SP Martin Knauer (ger) 17.15

Heptathlon Ricko Meckes (ger) 4.875p (7.34; 6.67; 13.74; 1.83  - 8.68; 4.15; 3.14.18)

Women

PV Aintzane Castarlenas (esp) 3.50

Mayagüez (Puerto Rico), 22-23.2.2019


Mayagüez (Puerto Rico), 22-23.2.2019 

Men

400 Alexis Ojeda 47.91 1h5

400mh Ramfis Vega 51.66 1h4

Women

100m (0.0) Aries Sánchez (ven) 11.82

200m Aries Sánchez (ven) 24.16 (-2,3) 1h6

400m Asaine Hall (jam) 54.29 1h5

LJ Arties Sánchez (ven) 6.15 (2.0)

JT Coralys Ortiz 55.62

Edinboro -PA- (United States), 23-24.2.2019 -PSAC Championships- (indoor)


Edinboro -PA-  (United States), 23-24.2.2019  -PSAC Championships-  (indoor)

Women

SP Sunflower Greene 15.89

Maryville -MO- (United States), 22-24.2.2019 -MIAA Conference Championships- (indoor)


Maryville -MO-  (United States),  22-24.2.2019  -MIAA Conference Championships-  (indoor)

Men

200m Raymone Campbell (jam) 21.17

200m prelims (23) Raymone Campbell (jam) 21.21 1h2

400m 1 Omar Austin 47.26; 2 Chris Donald 47.68

400m prelims (23) Omar Austin 46.49 1h4; Chris Donald 47.67 1h1

800m ... 2 Ero Doce (esp) 1.53.79

800m prelims (23) ... Ero Doce (esp) 1.53.15 3h3

Mile ... 4 Seppe van't Westende (ned) 4.12.91

3.000m ... 2 Karim Achengli (esp) 8.23.42

5.000m (23) ... Karim Achengli (esp) 14.41.99

PV Vincent Hobbie 5.27

LJ 1 Marcus Klein 7.53; 2 Kizan David (skn) 7.52

SP 1 Jacob Bartling 18.44; 2 Nathan Cummings 18.14

Heptathlon (22-23) Kevin Schulz 5.320p (7.30; 6.91; 11.05; 2.14  - 8.81; 4.27; 2.49.24)

Women

60m Rene Medley (jam) 7.43

200m Rene Medley (jam) 23.85 1h2

400m Renea Ambersley (jam) 53.27 1h2

400m prelims (23) Renea Ambersley (jam) 54.04 1h2

60mh Morgan Smith 8.44

SP 1 Ashlan Burton 16.01; 2 Desirea Buerge 15.83

Pentathlon (22) Trace Mosby 3.848p  (8.94; 1.63; 10.27; 5.75; 2.19.20)

Bay City -MI- (United States), 23-24.2.2019 -GLIAC Champiosnhips- (indoor)


Bay City -MI-  (United States), 23-24.2.2019  -GLIAC Champiosnhips-  (indoor)

Men

60m prelims (23) Mason Phillips 6.79 1h2

400m Thomas Capers 47.73 1h2; Channing Phillips 47.89 1h1

400m prelims (23) Myles Pringle 47.20 1h1

60mh Rami Gharsalli (tun) 7.91

WT (23) 1 Brent Fairbanks 21.43; 2 Alex Hill 20.76; 3 Nick Zac 20.65

Women

60m Angelica Floyd 7.47

800m Rachael Walters 2.05.93

LJ (23) ... 2 Michelle Juergen (ger) 5.63

SP Lindsay Baker 15.65

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 22-24.2.2019 -USATF Championships- (indoor)


Staten Island -NY- (United States), 22-24.2.2019  -USATF Championships-  (indoor)

Men

60m (24) 1 Demek Kemp 6.55; 2 Cordero Gray 6.59; 3 Sean McLean 6.63; 4 D'Angelo Cherry 6.66; 5 John Teeters 6.67 (6.63 1s2); 6 Javelin Guidry 6.72; 7 Quentin Butler 6.72 (6.65 2s2); in semis: Wayne Sherbahn 6.71 5s2

60m prelims (23) Demek Kemp 6.611h3; Cordero Gray 6.62 2h3; John Teeters 6.63 1h2: Alexander Donigian 6.64 2h2; D' Angelo Cherry 6.66 3h2; Wayne Sherbahn 6.73 1h1; Quentin Butler 6.73 2h1; Javelin Guidry 6.74 3h1; Sean McLean 6.74 4h2

300m (23) Dontavius Wright 32.81 1h2; Manteo Mitchell 33.54 1h1; Brycen Spratling 33.59 2h2

300m prelims (23) Dontavius Wright 33.34 1h1; Jamiel Trimble 33.47 1h2; Marcus Chambers 33.51 2h1; Bryce Spratling 33.52 2h2: Cole Lambourne 33.61 1h3

600m (24) 1 Dononan Brazier 1.13.77; 2 Sam Ellison 1.15.20; 3 Kameron Jones 1.15.32; 4 Chris Giesting 1.15.67; 5 Erik Sowinski 1.16.24; 6 Kalmon Stokes 1.17.42

600m prelims (23) Donovan Brazier 1.15.64 1h1; Sam Ellison 1.15.97 1h2; Erik Sowinski 1.16.58 2h2; Kameron Jones 1.16.59 2h1; Chris Giesting 1.16.72 1h3; Kalmon Stokes 1.16.91 3h2; Byron Robinson 1.16.95 2h3; Charles Jones 1.17.01 1h4; Drew Windle 1.17.14 2h4; Troy Pollard 1.17.14 4h2

1.000m (24) 1 Clayton Murphy 2.20.36; 2 Abraham Alvarado 2.21.08; 3 Brannon Kidder 2.21.23; 4 Rob Napolitano 2.21.47; 5 Dylan Capwell 2.21.55; 6 Brandon Lasater 2.21.59; 7 Jesse Garn 2.21.66; 8 David Timlin 2.22.43; 9 Robby Andrews 2.22.53

1.000m prelims (23) Clayton Murphy 2.20.23 1h1; Brannon Kidder 2.20.68 1h3; Dylan Capwell 2.20.84 2h1; Jesse Garn 2.21.94 1h2; Brandon Lasater 2.21.97 2h3; Robby Andrews 2.22.01 3h1; David Timlin 2.22.04 3h3; Rob Napolitano 2.22.15 1h4; Abraham Alvarado 2.22.36 2h4; Drew Piazza 2.22.44 4h3

Mile (24) 1 Craig Engels 3.59.69; 2 Henry Wynne 4.00.20; 3 John Gregorek 4.00.26; 4 Samuel Prakel 4.01.76; 5 Mike Marsella 4.02.03; 6 David Ribich 4.03.08; 7 Benjamin Malone 4.03.60

2 Miles (23) 1 Andrew Hunter 8.25.29; 2 Eric Avila 8.32.41; 3 Tripp Hurt 8.32.72; 4 Dillon Maggard 8.33.28; 5 Sean McGorty 8.33.41; 6 Brian Barraza 8.33.99; 7 Jacob Thompson 8.34.64; 8 Travis Mahoney 8.35.33; 9 Garrett Heath 8.36.37; 10 Graham Crawford 8.37.41

60mh (24) 1 Devon Allen 7.60; 2 Aaron Mallett 7.64; 3 Joshua Thompson 7.69; 4 Brendan Ames 7.71 (7.71 2h2); 5 Ryan Billian 7.89 (7.84 3h2); 6 Tremayne Banks 7.94

HJ (23) 1 Jeron Robinson 2.24; 2 Avion Jones 2.21; 3 Kristopher Kornegay-Gober 2.18; 4 JaCorian Duffield 2.18; 5 Noah VanderVeen 2.18

PV (23) 1 Andrew Irwin 5.80; 2 Scott Houston 5.61; 3 Max Babits 5.51; 4 Austin Miller 5.41; 5 Dylan Bell 5.41; Kyle Pater 5.41; Cole Walsh 5.41; 8 Garrett Starkey 5.41

LJ (23) 1 Jordan Downs 7.73; 2 Malik Moffett 7.69; 3 Josh Colley 7.53

TJ (24) 1 Donald Scott 16.85; 2 Chris Carter 16.66; 3 KeAndre Bates 16.38; 4 Barden Adams 15.91; 5 Tony Carodine 15.90

SP (23) 1 Ryan Crouser 22.22; 2 Joe Kovacs 21.40; 3 Josh Awotunde 20.63; 4 Curtis Jensen 20.03; 5 William Pless 20.00; 6 Alex Renner 19.07; 7 Lucas Warning 18.85; 8 Coy Blair 18.78; 9 Roger Steen 18.25

WT (22) 1 Daniel Haugh 24.12; 2 Conor McCullough 23.98; 3 Alex Young 23.67; 4 Sean Donnelly 23.38, 5 Daniel Roberts 23.19, 6 Grant Cartwright 23.12; 7 Colin Dunbar 22.95; 8 Michael Shanahan 22.57; 9 Rudy Winkler 21.93; 10 Joe Frye 21.55; 11 Thomas Postema 21.19

Heptathlon (22-23) 1 Tim Ehrhardt 5.868p (7.02, 7.06, 13.63; 2.02  - 8.54; 5.30; 2.48.48); 2 Solomon Simmons 5.766p (6.99; 7.04; 15.45; 1.87  - 8.10; 4.70; 2.48.87); 3 Jack Flood 5.701p (7.24; 6.82; 13.86; 2.08  - 8.08; 4.60; 2.48.55); 4 Teddy Frid 5.671p (7.15; 6.81; 12.33; 1.99  - 8.20; 4.90; 2.43.04); 5 Alex Bloom 5.631p (7.03; 7.06; 12.94; 2.11  - 8.48; 4.40; 2.50.03); 6 Curtis Beach 5.467p (7.17; 7.07; 12.08; 1.84  - 8.52; 4.50; 2.35.28); 7 Samuel Black 5.404p (7.12; 7.17; 11.29; 1.93  - 8.22; 4.70; 3.02.47)

3 Kms walk (23) Nick Christie 11.35.34; 2 Emmanuel Corbera 11.49.25

Women

60m (24) 1 Shania Collins 7.16; 2 Kate Hall 7.23; 3 Sharika Nelvis 7.32; 4 Quanesha Burks 7.34; 5 Candace Hill 7.43

300m (23) Brittany Brown 35.95 1h2; Gabby Thomas 35.98 2h2; Kayla Davis 37.46 3h2; Faith Dismuke 38.28 1h1; Asha Ruth 38.46 2h1

300m prelims (23) Brittany Brown 36.67 1h2; Gabby Thomas 37.27 1h3; Kayla Davis 37.74 2h2; Candace Hill 38.36 2h3; Asha Ruth 38.44 1h1

600m (24) 1 Athing Mu 1.23.57; 2 Raevyn RTogers 1.24.88; 3 Olivia Baker 1.26.93; 4 Madeline Kopp 1.27.09; 5 Georganne Moline 1.27.59; 6 Kendra Chambers 1.27.60

600m prelims (23) Athing Mu 1.26.23 1h1; Raevyn Rogers 1.26.53 1h4; Olivia Baker 1.27.21 1h3; Georganne Moline 1.27.62 1h2; Madeline Kopp 1.27.84 2h4; Kendra Chambers 1.27.87 2h3; Chrishuna Williams 1.28.75 2h1; Olga Kosichenko 1.28.80 3h4

1.000m (24) 1 Ajee Wilson 2.34.71; 2 Hanna Green 2.35.40; 3 Ce'Aira Brown 2.35.62; 4 Laura Roesler 2.36.60; 5 Hannah Fields 2.38.60; 6 Allie Wilson 2.41.76; 7 Baylee Mires 2.42.79; 8 Megan Malasarte 2.32.72; 9 Kaela Edwards 2.45.01

1.000m prelims (23) Ajee Wilson 2.37.96 1h1; Hanna Green 2.38.16 2h1; Hannah Fields 2.39.22 3h1; Ce'Aira Brown 2.40.22 1h2; Kaela Edwards 2.41.32 4h1; Megan Malasarte 2.42.16 5h1; Laura Roesler 2.42.20 1h3; Baylee Mire 2.42.22 2h2; Alexandra Wilson 2.42.51 2h3; Emily Richards 2.42.653h2; Heather MacLean 2.42.67 4h2

Mile (23) Coleen Quigley 4.29.47; 2 Shelby Houlihan 4.29.92; 3 Cory McGee 4.30.14; 4 Shannon Osika 4.31.05; 5 Nikki Hiltz 4.32.40; 6 Elinor Purrier 4.32.69; 7 Eleanor Fulton 4.33.47; 8 Grace Barnett 4.33.63; 9 Helen Schlachtenhaufen 4.33.93; 10 Marie Lawrence 4.34.14; 11 Dana Giordano 4.34.29; 12 Danielle Aragon 4.34.94

2 Miles (24) 1 Shelby Houlihan 9.31.38; 2 Katie Mackey 9.33.70; 3 Elinor Purrier 9.34.65; 4 Emily Lipari 9.41.12; 5 Katrina Coogan 9.45.11; 6 Marie Lawrence 9.46.11; 7 Eleanor Fulton 9.48.98; 8 Grace Barnett 9.50.17; 9 Erika Kemp 9.51.15; 10 Dana Giordano 9.52.64; 11 Emily Oren 9.52.85; 12 Amanda Eccleston 9.53.25; 13 Madelina Alm 9.54.27; 14 Kaitlyn Peale 9.54.93; 15 Nikki Hiltz 9.55.50; 16 Alie Buchalski 9.55.92

60mh (24) 1 Sharika Nelvis 7.85; 2 Evonne Britton 7.86; 3 Amber Hugues 8.06; 4 Sasha Wallace 8.15; 5 Kyra Atkins 8.15 (8.12 2h2); 6 Jade Barber 8.20 (8.17 3h1); 7 Monisha Lewis 8.21 (8.15 2h1); in heats: Tawnie Moore 8.20 5h1; Candice Price 8.23 4h2; Kaila Barber 8.31 6h1; Breana Norman 8.33 7h1; Chantel Ray 8.40 5h2

HJ (23) 1 Vashti Cunningham 1.96; 2 Tynita Butts 1.88; 3 Amina Smith 1.88; 4 Jelena Rowe 1.83; 5 Inika McPherson 1.83; 6 Shelley Spires 1.78

PV (24) 1 Katie Nageotte 4.81; 2 Annie Rhodes 4.56; 3 Kristen Leland 4.56; 4 Katherine Pitman 4.36; Kortney Ross 4.36; 6 Lakan Taylor 4.36; 7 Kristen Brown 4.36; Megan Zimlich 4.36; 9 Sophie Gutermuth 4.26

LJ (23) 1 Kate Hall 6.51; 2 Quanesha Burks 6.39; 3 Kenyatia Hackworth 6.39; 4 Kendell Williams 6.33; 5 Jessie Gaines 6.27

TJ (24) 1 Keturah Orji 14.55; 2 Tori Franklin 14.45; 3 Lynnika Pitts 13.66; 4 Imani Oliver 13.45; 5 Tiffany Flynn 13.41

SP (24) 1 Chase Easley 18.62; 2 Magdalyn Ewen 18.45; 3 Jessica Ramsey 18.36; 4 Daniella Hill 18.17; 5 Rachel Fatherly 17.95; 6 Monique Riddick 17.76; 7 Jessica Woodard 17.67; 8 Janeah Stewart 17.54; 9 Jeneva Stevens 17.16

WT (22) 1 Janeah Stewart 24.80; 2 DeAnna Price 24.52; 3 Kaitlyn Long 23.19; 4 Annette Echikunkowe 22.97; 5 Jeneva Stevens 22.89; 6 Brooke Andersen 22.25, 7 Michaela Dendinger 21.10

Pentathlon (22) 1 Kendell Williams 4.496p (8.18; 1.81; 12.34; 6.35; 2.23.69); 2 Emilyn Dearman 4.356p (8.36; 1.72; 13.98; 5.84; 2.19.17); 3 Anna Hall 4.302p (8.59; 1.81; 12.71; 5.60; 2.16.11); 4 Juanita Webster-Freeman 4.255p (8.35; 1.75; 12.85; 5.78; 2.22.57); 5 Annie Kunz 4.243p (8.51; 1.75; 13.69; 5.86; 2.26.94); 6 Riley Cooks 4.106p (8.28; 1.63; 12.93; 5.78; 2.24.56); 7 Kendall Gustafson 4.101p (8.89; 1.75; 13.66; 5.31; 2.21.24); 8 Shaina Burns 4.085p (8.83; 1.75; 13.66; 5.31; 2.23.26); 9 Allison Halverson 4.035p (8.48; 1.63; 11.60; 5.93; 2.23.26)

3 Kms Walk (24) 1 Miranda Melville 12.57.58; 2 Katie Burnett 13.14.09

RunBlogRun