@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, December 09, 2018

Miramas (France), 8-9.12.2018 (indoor)


Miramas (France), 8-9.12.2018  (indoor)

Men

Heptathlon 1 Pierre Joseph-Parfaie 5.481p (7.25; 6.76; 13.72; 1.92  - 8.28; 4.75, 2.52.57); 2 Benjamin Hougardy (bel) 5.417p (7.27; 6.74; 12.15; 2.04  - 8.51; 4.25; 2.40.01); 3 Theo Rouai 5.367p (7.30; 6.90; 12.95; 2.04  - 8.39; 4.05; 2.48.92)

Heptathlon u20 Tristan Marcy 5.351p (7.10; 6.80; 12.12; 1.95  - 8.08; 4.05; 2.49.39)

Cambridge -MA- (United States), 9.12.2018 -Harvard vs. Penn- (indoor)


Cambridge  -MA-  (United States), 9.12.2018  -Harvard vs. Penn-  (indoor)

Men

300m h3 Jovahn Williamson 34.27

600m Myles Marshall 1.18.51

1.000m Mason Gatewood 2.27.57

HJ Donagh Mahon (irl) 2.18

PV Sean Clarke 5.41

Women

60m 1 Olivia Okoli (gbr) 7.57; 2 Kelisa Cain 7.58

300m h2 Cecil Ene 39.27

600m 1 Maya Miklos 1.31.99; 2 Katherine DeVore 1.32.55

1.000m Mia Akins 2.47.28

60mh 1 Livia Gauntlett (gbr) 8.50; 2 Jada Jones 8.52; 3 Karina Joiner 8.58

HJ Olivia Welsh 1.78

LJ Simi Fajemisin (gbr) 5.71

SP Maura Kimmel 16.77

Eaubonne (France), 8-9.12.2018 (indoor)


Eaubonne (France), 8-9.12.2018  (indoor)

Men

Heptathlon Hugo Hassid 5.102p (7.35; 6.70; 12.85; 1.83 - 8.51; 4.50; 2.59.62)

Heptathlon u20 Nicolas Huys (2001) 5.098p (7.27; 6.81; 10.60; 1.89  - 8.66; 4.20; 2.45.14)

Women

Pentathlon Richalda Mohamed (2001) 3.604p (9.12; 1.69; 10.15; 5.75; 2.40.80)

Pentathlon u18 1 Aminata Ndiaye 3.733p (9.25; 1.75; 11.04; 5.42; 2.30.75); 2 Noemie Desailly 3.591p (8.75; 1.51; 12.92; 5.17; 2.31.97)

Clemson -SC- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Clemson Opener-


Clemson -SC- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Clemson Opener-

Men

60m 1 Darrell Singleton 6.73 (6.73 1h1); 2 J J Sherman 6.79 (6.77 1h3); 3 James Myers 6.80; in heats: Evan Miller 6.75 1h2; Ronald Fuller 6.81 2h2

300m h1 1 Deonte Tolbert 33.60; 2 Fabian Hewitt (jam) 34.30

400m h1 Ethan Morrison 48.05

60mh Isaiah Moore 7.89

SP Ashinia Miller (jam) 19.88

Women

60m 1 Maiya Dendy 7.48; 2 Makayla Stanley 7.49; 3 Janel Pate 7.57

200m h1 Stephanie Davis 24.11

300m h1 1 Aliyah Abrams (guy) 37.45; 2 Candace Hill 37.71; 3 Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 38.30; h2 1 Ebony Williams 38.72; 2 Rebekah Smith 38.76

60mh 1 Milan Parks 8.35; 2 Caitlyn Little 8.40; 3 Ebony Williams 8.55

SP Lauren Evans 16.78

WT Lauren Evans 20.55

Tucson -AZ- (United States), 8.12.2018 -All Comers Meet-


Tucson -AZ- (United States), 8.12.2018  -All Comers Meet-

Men

600m Section B 1 Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 1.18.26; 2 Zakee Washington 1.18.98; 3 Colin Dylla 1.19.80

1.000m Carlos Villarreal 2.26.49

SP Jordan Geist 20.08

DT Jordan Geist 53.80

HT Jordan Geist 63.16

Women

300m Tatum Waggoner 38.18

600m Section A Georganne Moline 1.28.56

600m Section B 1 Diana Gajda (pol) 1.32.45; 2 Karolina Pahlitzsch (ger) 1.32.74

HJ Karla Terán (mex) 1.80

Rennes (France), 9.12.2018 (indoor)


Rennes (France), 9.12.2018  (indoor)
Men
5 Kms Walk Gabriel Bordier 19.37.50

Québec (Canada), 8.12.2018 -Rouge et Or Invitation- (indoor)


Québec (Canada),  8.12.2018  -Rouge et Or Invitation-  (indoor)

Women

1.500m Jessy Lacourse 4.24.99

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 8.12.2018


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 8.12.2018

Men

HT Joaquín Gómez 71.25

HT u20 (6 kg) Julio Nobile 74.54

Women

100m (nwi) María Victora Woodward 11.81

HT Daniela Gómez 58.77

Cairns -Queensland- (Australia), 7-9.12.2018 -Australian All Schools Championships-


Cairns  -Queensland- (Australia), 7-9.12.2018  -Australian All Schools Championships-

Men u18

100m (8) (-0,4) 1 Edward Nketia 10.61; 2 Aaron Leferink 10.83

200m (9) (-1,2) 1 Edward Nketia 21.52; 2 Aaron Leferink 21.80; 3 Cameron De Bruin 21.85

400m (8) 1 Reece Holder 47.35; 2 Jye Gillard 47.67; 3 Keegan Bell 48.16; 4 Ross Hyne 48.35; 5 Joshua Gordon 48.91; 6 Blake Jones 49.18

800m (9) Angus Beer 1.52.82

1.500m (8) 1 Luke Young 3.52.96; 2 Angus Beer 3.54.26; 3 Sam Clifford 3.54.65; 4 Adam Spencer 3.55.31

3.000m (9) 1 Sam Clifford 8.35.26; 2 Oli Raimond 8.38.46; 3 Matthew Rankin 8.40.04; 4 Jack Itter 8.49.49; 5 Andres Hernandez (nzl) 8.43.79

110mh (0,91m) (8) (-2,5) 1 Sasha Zoya 13.33; 2 Mark Fokas 13.96; 3 Sam Hurwood 14.01

2.000m St (7) 1 Nicholas Fuller 5.58.7h; 2 Harry Sharp 6.01.9h; 3 Patrick Thygesen 6.06.0h; 4 Jakob Madden 6.06.4h

PV (8) Jack Downey 4.90

LJ (8) 1 Joshua Cowley 7.37 (6.4); 2 Liam Mullen 7.26 (2.5); 3 Declan Watson 7.25 (4.2)

TJ (8) Connor Murphy 15.28 (3.4)

SP (5 kg) (9) 1 Declan Carman 18.71; 2 Jesse Iese 18.07

DT (1,5 kg) (8) 1 Declan Carman 58.99; 2 Lukas Ripley 56.48; 3 Jesse Iese 54.38; 4 Mason Hugues 54.23; 5 Lachlan Tydings 51.92

HT (5 kg) (7) Elliott Housden 61.61

Men u16

200m (9) (-0,4) Jack Peris 22.03

400m (8) 1 Joshua Atkinson 49.02; 2 Jack Peris 49.11; 3 Augustine Nketia 49.14; 4 Gus Simpfendorfer 49.66

1.500m (8) Tom Palfrey 3.59.51

3.000m (9) Tom Palfrey 8.53.42

100mh (0,84m) (8) (-0,8) 1 Tayleb Willis 13.13; 2 Jacob Hristianopoulos 13.36; 3 Noah Oliver 13.48; 4 Cameron Moffitt (nzl) 13.53

TJ (8) Aiden Hinson 14.65 (2.5)

SP (4 kg) (8) Thomas Shannon 17.91

DT (1 kg) (8) 1 Etienne Rousseau 65.15; 2 Jackson Hamilton 60.94; 3 Tom Stunden 60.89; 4 Darcy Miller 60.20

HT (4 kg) (7) 1 Jett Carlin 65.49; 2 Benjamin Roberts 61.66

Women u18

100m (8) (-1,7) Elly Buckholz 12.04

200m (9) (-0,8) 1 Sophie White 24.57; 2 Caitlyn Ferrier 24.77

400m (8) 1 Caitlyn Ferrier 53.98; 2 Rose Pittman 54.69; 3 Emma Osborne (nzl) 55.58; 4 Sophie Wickham 55.75; 5 Elliarna Mitchell 55.97; 6 Justine Ramsay 56.00

800m (9) 1 Rise Pittman 2.09.92; 2 Gigi Maccagnini 2.10.86; 3 Chantelle Yelland 2.10.96

1.500m (8) 1 Jaylah Hancock-Cameron 4.23.40; 2 Imogen Gardiner 4.31.62; 3 Tiahna Woodger 4.34.16; 4 Jazi Coventry 4.34.84; 5 Lucy Mauviel 4.34.88

3.000m (9) Nikita Moore 9.47.03

100mh (0,84m) (8) (-1,4) Sophie White 13.91 (13.88 (-1,9) 1h1)

2.000m St (7) 1 Jamie Hiscock 6.41.1h; 2 Nikita Moore 6.45.4h

HJ (8) 1 Elizabeth Moss 1.77; 2 Rosie Tozer 1.77

LJ (7) Annie McGuire 6.07 (2.2)

SP (3 kg) (9) 1 Emma Berg 15.65; 2 Lyvante Su'emai 15.12

DT (7) Lyvante Su'emai 49.48

HT (3 kg) (8) 1 Rochelle Vidler 61.77; 2 Aliyah Canepa 58.41

JT (500 g) (9) Erica Sitcheff 49.17

Women u16

100m (8) (-1,0) Hilal Durmaz 12.08

200m (9) (-0,3) 1 Ellie Beer 23.94; 2 Alice Dixon 24.64; in heats: Mieta Russell 24.65 (0.2) 1h1

400m (8) 1 Ellie Beer 53.98; 2 Annalies Karma (nzl) 55.25; 3 Jasmin Guthrie 55.48; 4 Lillian Hanssen 55.66; 5 Jessica Wardrobe 56.02

800m (9) Tekara Aimer 2.11.43

1.500m (8) 1 Sarah Schiffmann 4.29.33; 2 Tekara Aimer 4.29.82; 3 Sayla Donnelley 4.33.29; 4 Megan Dickson 4.35.70; 5 Nicola Hogg 4.35.94; 6 Olissa Onley 4.36.92; 7 Isabella Richardson (nzl) 4.40.80

3.000m (9) 1 Imogen Stewart 9.33.42; 2 Lauren Carey 9.36.97; 3 Sarah Schiffmann 9.43.41

2.000m St (7) Keira Moore 6.52.7h

HJ (8) Eloise Tolstoff 1.72

PV (8) Cassidy Bradshaw 3.91

Women u14

400m (9) Chelsea Ezeoke 55.88

Yamaguchi (Japan), 8.12.2018 -Corporate Time Trials-


Yamaguchi (Japan), 8.12.2018  -Corporate Time Trials-

Women

3.000m heat 2 Nagisa Shimotabira 9.27.36

5.000m heat 3 1 Sakiho Tsutsui 15.43.77; 2 Maho Shimizu 15.47.31; 3 Sakiko Naito 15.57.83; 4 Shino Hasegawa 15.59.91

10.000m (mixed times of two heats) 1 Minami Yamanouchi 31.16.48; 2 Grace Kimanzi (ken) 31.17.28; 3 Harumi Okamoto 31.28.20; 4 Rina Nabeshima 31.28.81; 5 shiori Yano 31.44.13; 6 Yuka Hori 31.48.93; 7 Natsuka Sekiya 31.50.17; 8 Kaori Morita 31.57.95; 9 Keiko Nogami 32.14.86; 10 Ai Hosoda 32.21.11; 11 Mai Shoji 32.22.82; 12 Ayumi Hagiwara 32.25.90; 13  Misaki Hayashida (99) 32.26.65; 14 Kayoko Fukushi 32.26.32; 15 Honoka Tanaike 32.41.67; 16 Misaki Nishida 32.44.78; 17 Nanami Aoki 32.46.10; 18 Ayano Ikeuchi 32.50.25; 19 Rika Kaseda (99) 32.51.98; 20 Kanami Sagayama 32.54.90; 21 Madoka Nakano 32.55.10; 22 Yomogi Akasaka 32.56.01; 23 Rico Matsuzaki 32.58.17; 24 Anna Matsuda 32.58.44

Perth (Australia), 9.12.2018


Perth (Australia), 9.12.2018

Men

400m Adam Kopp (99) 47.1h

Women

100m h1 (0.0) Taylah Cruttenden (2003) 12.04

Christchurch (New Zealand), 8.12.2018


Christchurch (New Zealand), 8.12.2018

Men

HJ Hamish Kerr 2.25

Women

400m (mixed race) Anna Percy 55.52

1.500m (mixed race) ... 4 Angela Petty 4.23.80; 5 Katherine Camp 4.25.28; ... 7 Flora Brocherie 4.31.58

Hamilton (New Zealand), 9.12.2018


Hamilton (New Zealand), 9.12.2018

Men

1.500m Samuel Tanner u20 3.48.72

State College -PA- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Blue and White Intrasquad- (indoor)


State College -PA- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Blue and White Intrasquad-  (indoor)

Men

55m William Henderson 6.26

300m 1 Kier Miner 33.78; 2 Anton Porter 34.31

500m 1 Gary Ross 1.03.36; 2 Samuel Reiser (aus) 1.03.70

55mh William Henderson 7.45

HJ Devin Bradham 2.16

LJ William Henderson 7.44

WT 1 David Lucas 22.37; 2 Morgan Shigo 21.65

Women

55m Brooke-Lynn Williams 6.99

300m 1 Alexis Holmes 37.34; 2 Kiara Lester 38.79

500m Victoria Tachinski (can) 1.12.72

55mh Madeline Holmberg 8.01

Kearney -NE- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Charlie Foster Classic- (indoor)


Kearney -NE- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Charlie Foster Classic-  (indoor)

Men

600 yards Mason Held 1.13.42

WT Grant Wickham 20.53

Duluth -MN- (United States), 8.12.2018 -The Opener- (indoor)


Duluth -MN- (United States), 8.12.2018  -The Opener-  (indoor)

Women

60mh Danielle Kohlwey 8.49

Dubuque -IA- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Dubuque Championships- (indoor)


Dubuque  -IA- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Dubuque Championships- (indoor)

Men

400m Patrick Mikel 47.95 1h3

Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 8.12.2018 -UCCS Invite- (indoor)


Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 8.12.2018   -UCCS Invite- (indoor)

Men

800m Thomas Staines (gbr) 1.51.34 1h1

Women

60m Darria Matthias (vin) 7.58; in heats: Kayla Zink 7.58 1h3

800m Skylyn Webb 2.08.34

WT Mel Herl 20.79

Hampton -VA- (United States), 7-8.12.2018 -Real Deal Classic- (indoor) High School


Hampton -VA- (United States), 7-8.12.2018  -Real Deal Classic-  (indoor)  High School

Men

55m (7) 1 Kurt Powdar 6.42; 2 Jaden Payoutte 6.42

500m 1 Jeremiah Hill 1.05.04; 2 Joshia Hill 1.05.38

55mh (7) 1 Kurt Powdar 7.21; 2 Kendel Hammock 7.48

Women

55m Tiffani Pittman 7.12

55mh 1 Na'Taja Ballard 8.18; 2 Lauryn Freeman 8.20

Fargo -ND- (United States), 7-8.12.2018 -Dakota Classic- (indoor)


Fargo  -ND- (United States),  7-8.12.2018  -Dakota Classic-  (indoor)

Men

60m Guillaume Viault (fra) 6.85

200m Guillaume Viault (fra) 21.84 1h1

SP 1 Payton Otterdahl 21.31 (20.86; 21.10; 20.49; 20.28; 20.20; 21.31); 2 Alex Renner 18.83; 3 Kristoffer Thomsen (den) 18.56

WT 1 Peyton Otterdahl 23.49; 2 Trevor Otterdahl 19.77

Women

SP 1 Bailey Retzlaff 16.94; 2 Shelby Gunnells 16.21

WT 1 Maddy Nilles 21.56; 2 Bailey Retzlaff 20.15

Pentathlon 1 Amanda Levin 3.841p (9.13; 1.55; 12.51; 5.72; 2.20.25); 2 Rose Jackson 3.835p (8.85; 1.52; 11.81; 5.75; 2.19.75)

Saginaw -MI- (United States), 7-8.12.2018 -Holiday Open- (indoor)


Saginaw -MI- (United States), 7-8.12.2018  -Holiday Open-  (indoor)

Men

60m Jonte Baker 6.76

200m Mason Phillips 21.22 1h1

400m Jimmie Williams 48.19 1h1; 2 Austin Hickerson 48.21 2h1

Heptathlon (7-8) Cameron Burrows 5.151p (7.19; 7.16; 11.92; 2.12  - 9.28; 4.40; 3.12.12)

Women

Pentathlon Lauren Huebner 3.663p (8.70; 1.52; 10.27; 5.35; 2.18.72)

Davenport -IA- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Holiday Invitational- (indoor)


Davenport  -IA- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Holiday Invitational-  (indoor)

Men

WT James Plummer 21.57

Fort Wayne -IN- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Aaron Porter Invite- (indoor)


Fort Wayne -IN- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Aaron Porter Invite-  (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Wayne Sherbah 6.68; 2 Qawtavis Johnson 6.69

200m Brandon Smiley 21.33 1h1

400m Barthelemy Peter (bvi) 48.17 1h1

1.000m 1 Kudzanai Karawira (zim) 2.28.12; 2 Nicolas Grandperrin (fra) 2.32.15

PV Matteo Madrassi (ita) 4.70

Women

60m Semira Killebrew 7.42

HJ Candela Guijarro (esp) 1.59

New Haven -CT- (United States), 7-8.12.2018 -Elm City Challenge- (indoor)


New Haven -CT- (United States), 7-8.12.2018  -Elm City Challenge-  (indoor)

Men

600m (7) Hugo Arlabosse (fra) 1.20.57

800m Hugo Arlabosse (fra) 1.53.16

Women

55m (7) CeCe Telfer 7.02

Pentathlon CeCe Telfer 3.714p (7.91 (55mh); 1.65; 11.95; 4.95; 2.29.47)

Maryville -MO- (United States), 7-8.12.2018 -Mel Tjeerdsma Classic- (indoor)


Maryville -MO- (United States),  7-8.12.2018  -Mel Tjeerdsma Classic-  (indoor)

-Oversized track-

Men

60m Joshua Raphael 6.72

400m h1 Kenny Bednarek 45.93

600 yards h1 1 Jeffrey Muiruri (ken) 1.12.66

5.000m 1 Karim Achengli (esp) 14.13.09; 2 Gideon Kimutai (ken) 14.13.17

LJ Kizan David (skn) 7.27

Heptathlon (7-8) Kevin Schultz 5.189p (7.41; 6.54; 11.25; 2.09  - 8.72; 4.33; 2.49.41)

Women

60m Rene Medley (jam) 7.52

200m h1 Rene Medley (jam) 24.16

400m h1 Hanna Williams 55.14

College Station -TX- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Reveille Invitational- (indoor)


College Station -TX-  (United States), 8.12.2018  -Reveille Invitational-  (indoor)

Men

60m Mario Burke (bar) 6.75 1h3; Jace Comick 6.79 2h3; Charles Jackson 6.82 1h1

200m Jace Comick 21.06 1h5; Terry Brown jr 21.46 1h4

1.000m Carlton Orange 2.25.39

60mh Amere Lattin 7.82

4x400m Texas A & M (Bryce Deadmon, Ilolo Izu, Richard Rose, Devin Dixon) 3:07.48 

PV 1 Audie Wyatt 5.22; 2 Jacob Wooten 5.22

LJ Tahar Triki (alg) 7.63

SP Felipe Valencia (mex) 18.39

Women

60m Brenessa Thompson (guy) 7.55 1h3

200m Teahna Daniels 23.66 1h5; 2 Julia Madubuike 23.77 2h5; 3 Serenity Douglas 23.90 3h5; 4 Diamond Spaulding 23.92 4h5; Kennedy Simon 24.08 1h4

1.000m Sammy Watson 2.50.94

60mh Naomi Taylor 8.33 1h2; Taryn Milton 8.46 2h2; Gabrielle McDonald (jam) 8.47 3h2

4x400m Texas A & M (Julia Madubuike, Tierra Robinson-Jones, Jarra Owens, Syaira Richardson) 3:35.25 

Bismarck -ND- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Winter Festival- (indoor)


Bismarck -ND- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Winter Festival-  (indoor)

Men

LJ Luxon Glor (can) 7.53

Women

60mh ... 2 Julia Hammerschmidt (ger) 8.99

Alamosa -CO- (United States), 7-8.12.2018 -Early Grizzly Open- (indoor)


Alamosa -CO- (United States), 7-8.12.2018  -Early Grizzly Open-  (indoor)

Men

60m Micah Ballantyne (tto) 6.82

600m Godfrey Chama (zam) 1.20.14

Women

60m Candace Thomas 7.38 1h1; Dianna Johnson 7.40 1h2

60mh Oweneika Watson (jam) 8.51

Findlay -OH- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Oiler Opener- (indoor)


Findlay -OH-  (United States), 8.12.2018  -Oiler Opener-  (indoor)

Men

SP 1 Jabari Bennett 18.28; 2 Nikolas Curtiss 18.06

WT 1 Brent Fairbanks 21.62; 2 Tom Postema 21.54; 3 Alex Hill 21.42; 4 Austin Combs 20.30; 5 Nick Zak 20.10; 6 Toryko Grace 20.09

Women

WT Natalie Helenthal 19.85

Princeton -NJ- (United States), 8.12.2018 -New Year's Invitational- (indoor)


Princeton -NJ- (United States), 8.12.2018  -New Year's Invitational-  (indoor)

Men

HJ Jeff Hollis 2.15

SP Nick Vena 19.26

Women

300m h1 1 Katie DiFrancesco 39.44

60mh Jessica Lee 8.49

SP Obiageri Amaechi 15.66

Columbia -MO- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Holiday Opener- (indoor)


Columbia  -MO- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Holiday Opener-  (indoor)

Men

600m Christopher Conrad 1.19.61

SP Will Fife 18.00

WT Avery Carter 20.17

Women

HJ Valeriya Kostyuk (ukr) 1.78

SP Emily Stauffer 15.34

WT Jordan McClendon 20.03

Pittsburgh -KS- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Crimson and Gold Invite- (indoor)


Pittsburgh -KS- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Crimson and Gold Invite-  (indoor)

-Oversized Track-

Men

60m Tavarius Wright 6.64

200m h10 1 Alex Gray 21.14; 2 Tavarius Wright 21.39

400m h8 Quinton Sansing 47.82

600 yards Jon Johnson 1.11.66 1h3; ... Shevon Blair (jam) 1.13.57 3h3; ... Jansen Viljoen (rsa) 1.14.81 2h2

PV 1 Vincent Hobbie 5.23; 2 Jan Jansky (cze) 5.03

LJ Abraham Seaneke (gha) 7.43

Women

60m Aaliyah Birmingham 7.49

300m ... Samantha Lind (aus) 40.85 2h5; Julia Propratnik (slo) 41.58 3h5

400m Cameka Witter (jam) 55.28 1h7

600 yards Nele Heinrich (ger) 1.22.05 1h2

Mile 1 Dana Klein 4.47.51

PV ... 2 Elena Bisotto (ita) 3.72

SP Jena Black 15.43

Manhattan -KS- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Winter Invitational- (indoor)


Manhattan -KS- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Winter Invitational-  (indoor)

Men

60m Jullane Walker (jam) 6.83

SP Brett Neelly 20.15

WT 1 Darian Brown 20.40; 2 Jordan Huckaby 20.04

Women

60m 1 Taishia Pryce (jam) 7.52; 2 Asha Cave (bar) 7.53

300m h1 Taishia Pryce (jam) 39.47

WT 1 Brooke Anderson 21.49; 2 Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 21.05

Carbondale -IL- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Saluki Fast Start- (indoor)


Carbondale -IL- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Saluki Fast Start- (indoor)

Men

60m Blake Smith 6.68

800m h1 Tannnock Blair (nzl) 1.56.41

Women

60m Tymeitha Tolbert 7.56

WT Alexis Roberson 20.59

Iowa City -IA- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Jimmy Butler Invitational- (indoor)


Iowa City -IA- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Jimmy Butler Invitational-  (indoor)

Men

300m Section A h1 1 Antonio Woodard 32.89; 2 Kundai Maguranyanga (zim) 33.52

300m Section B Wayne Lawrence 33.60 1h2; Nolan Kembel 33.64 1h1; Evan Long 33.78 1h3; Corey Hertz 33.93 2h3; ... Sven Van den Bergh (bel) 34.11 2h2

600m h1 1 Mar'yea Harris 1.18.77; 2 Matt Manternach 1.18.79; 3 Carter Lilly 1.19.78

1.000m Jack Anstey (aus) 2.24.25

60mh 1 Aaron Mallett 7.74; 2 Chris Douglas 7.82; 3 Jaylan McConico 7.84; 4 Mash Weh 7.90 (7.86 2h2); 5 Logan Schneider 7.93

SP Reno Tuufuli 18.04

WT Vlad Pavlenko (blr) 20.78

Women

300m Section B Maddie MacCalla 39.31 1h3; Zakiyah Amos 39.40 1h1

600m Taylor Arco 1.32.82 1h2

60mh Jenny Kimbro 8.34

SP 1 Laulauga Tausaga 16.46; 2 Nia Britt 15.30

WT Laulauga Tausaga 20.39

Nampa -ID- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Jacksons Open- (indoor)


Nampa  -ID- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Jacksons Open-  (indoor)

Women

60mh Dafni Georgiu (cyp) 8.65

Terre Haute -IN- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Early Bird- (indoor)


Terre Haute -IN- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Early Bird- (indoor)

Men

60m Matthew Brown (jam) 6.76

Women

60mh Ayanna Morgan (bar) 8.57

SP Cassaundra Roper 15.55

WT Erin Reese 21.81

Lincoln -NE- (United States), 8.12.2018 -Intrasquad Meet- (indoor)


Lincoln -NE- (United States), 8.12.2018  -Intrasquad Meet- (indoor)

Men

60m Malcolm White 6.83

200m Malcolm White 21.32

3.000m George Kusche (rsa) 8.49.20

60mh Luke Siedhoff 7.96

HJ Mayson Connor 2.19

SP Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 17.98

WT Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 19.73

Women

60m Lakayla Harris 7.53

600m ... 3 Michaela Pesková (svk) 1.36.31

1.000m Mia Morck (den) 2.56.95

60mh Jasmine Barge 8.49

HJ Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.72

LJ ... 2 Ieva Turke (lat) 5.88

TJ Ieva Turke (lat) 12.52

SP Kristina Insingo 15.35

Saturday, December 08, 2018

Klaipéda (Lithuania), 7.12.2018


Klaipéda (Lithuania), 7.12.2018

Men u18

SP (5 kg) Rokas Domanaitis 17.00

Women u18

60m Andre Ožechauskaitė (2003) 7.70

Sindelfingen (Germany), 8.12.2018 -Nikolaus Sprint- (indoor)


Sindelfingen (Germany), 8.12.2018  -Nikolaus Sprint- (indoor) 

Men

60m Fabian Heinle 6.83

Neubrandenburg (Germany), 8.12.2018 (indoor)

Neubrandenburg (Germany), 8.12.2018  (indoor)
Women
60m u18 Cheyenne Kuhn (2002) 7.59

Ulm (Germany), 8.12.2018 (indoor)


Ulm (Germany), 8.12.2018  (indoor)
Women
PV Stefanie Dauber 4.00

Chambery (France), 8.12.2018


Chambery (France), 8.12.2018

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Estelle Veiras (2002) 61.54

Auckland (New Zealand), 8.12.2018


Auckland (New Zealand), 8.12.2018

Men

PV James Steyn (99) 4.96

HT u20 (6 Kg) Anthony Nobilo 69.14

Women

100m (1.3) 1 Zoe Hobbs 11.54; 2 Livvy Wilson 11.86; 3 Portia Bing 11.87; 4 Georgia Hulls 11.95

400mh Portia Bing 58.36

PV 1 Olivia McTaggart (2000) 4.21; 2 Imogen Ayris (2000) 3.91

Adelaide (Australia), 8.12.2018


Adelaide (Australia), 8.12.2018

Women

PV Courtney Smallacombe 4.10

Manhattan -KS- (United States), 7.12.2018 -Carol Robinson/Attila Zsivoczky Pentathlon- (indoor)


Manhattan -KS- (United States),  7.12.2018  -Carol Robinson/Attila Zsivoczky Pentathlon- (indoor)

Men

Pentathlon 1 Aaron Booth (nzl) 3.973p (8.69; 7.18; 14.00; 2.00; 2.49.69); 2 Tejaswin Shankar (ind) 3.826p (8.57; 6.86; 10.37; 2.12; 2.48.76); 3 Matas Adamonis (ltu) 3.619p (8.65; 6.66; 12.62; 1.91; 2.57.08); 4 Simone Fassina (ita) 3.539p (8.66; 6.46; 13.38; 1.85; 2.59.64)

Women

Pentathlon Lauren Taubert 3.792p (8.62; 1.67; 10.54; 5.20; 2.21.48)

Kenosha -WI- (United States), 7.12.2.108 -Fall Finale- (indoor)


Kenosha -WI- (United States),  7.12.2.108  -Fall Finale-  (indoor)

Men

HJ Daniel Armstrong 2.21

RunBlogRun