@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, October 29, 2018

Tehran (Iran), 24-25.10.2018


Tehran (Iran), 24-25.10.2018

Men

100m (24) (nwi) 1 Seyed Mehran Hosseini 10.51; 2 Reza Ghasemi 10.58

400m (24) Mehdi Rahimi 47.56

1.500m (24) 1 Moslem Niadoost 3:49.53; 2 Mohammad Jafari Akhmaz (99) 3:51.54; 3 Seyed Amir Zamanpour (2000) 3:52.66

400mh (25) 1 Mehdi Pirjahan (99) 50.79; 2 Reza Malekpour 51.52

HJ (24) Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh 2.18

LJ (25) Mohammad Ghaedzadeh 7.53

SP (25) 1 Shahin Jaafari 19.05; 2 Mohammad Hossein Eskandari 18.95; 3 Mohammad Reza Tayebi 18.50

DT (24) 1 Behnam Shiri 58.00; 2 Hossein Rasouli (99) 54.57

HT (25) 1 Reza Moghaddam 69.73; 2 Pezhman Ghalenoui 64.27

JT (24) Ayoub Arokhi 69.47

Sunday, October 28, 2018

Kitakyushu (Japan), 27-28.10.2018 -Grand Prix Series-


Kitakyushu (Japan), 27-28.10.2018  -Grand Prix Series-

Men

110mh (1.6) Shuhei Ishikawa 14.00

HJ 1 Tomohiro Shinno 2.24; 2 Kazuhiro Ota 2.21; 3 Naoto Tobe 2.18; 4 Ryoichi Akamatsu 2.15

LJ 1 Natsuki Yamakawa 7.75 (1.2); 2 Shotaro Shiroyama 7.64 (2.0); 3 Kota Minemura 7.54 (1.7); 4 Shinpei Aikawa 7.53 (2.0)

JT 1 Ayumu Ishiyama 79.44; 2 Genki Dyene 75.09; 3 Atsushi Kawano 70.08

4x100m Daito Bunka University 39.29

Women

100mh (-0,3) 1 Chisato Kiyoyama 13.38; 2 Mako Fukube 13.55; 3 Sayaka Kobayashi 13.56

SP 1 Nanaka Kori 16.11; 2 Aya Ota 15.59

JT 1 Yuka Mori 57.65; 2 Mikako Yamashita 57.11; 3 Shiori Toma 54.56; 4 Marina Saito 53.75

Melbourne (Australia), 27.10.2018


Melbourne (Australia), 27.10.2018

Men

100m (2.1) Jacob Despard 10.64

SP u18 (5 kg) Declan Carman 18.74

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Declan Carman 63.97

Women

5 Kms Walk Jemima Montag 22.36.4

Geelong (Australia), 27.10.2018


Geelong (Australia), 27.10.2018

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Oliver Courtnay 52.86

Christchurch (New Zealand), 27.10.2018

Christchurch (New Zealand), 27.10.2018
Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Jaidyn Busch 15.17

Nathan (Australia), 25-28.10.2018 -Queensland All Schools Championships-


Nathan (Australia), 25-28.10.2018  -Queensland All Schools Championships-

Men u20

800m (27) Hayden Cobbe 1.51.27

Men u18

100m semis (25) Matthew Otto 10.74 (2.3) 1s

200m (27) (0.6) Callum Rorison 21.87

400m (28) Jye Gillard 48.93

3.000m (25) 1 Oliver Seawright 8.44.65; 2 Matthew Rankin 8.45.62

110mh (0,91m) (28) (-1,1) Sam Hurwood 14.19 (14.05 (1.1) 1h day 27)

HJ (26) Oscar Miers 2.16

LJ (26) Joshua Cowley 7.28 (-1,7)

Men u17

200m (27) (1.0) Reece Holder 21.86

400m (28) 1 Reece Holder 48.02; 2 Brian Foster 48.74; 3 Nick Meek 49.16; 4 Taige Hooper 49.17

SP (5 kg) (26) Mason Hugues 17.27

DT (1,5 kg) (27) Mason Hugues 55.72

Men u16

200m (27) (1.1) Prosper Nwoko 22.08

Women u18

200m (27) (3.4) Elly Buckholz 24.33

800m (27) Leah Simpson 2.08.05

2.000m St (27) Jamie Hiscock 6.45.91

HT (3 kg) (27) Rochelle Vidler 64.00

Women u17

400m (28) 1 Francesca Macdonald 55.16; 2 Elliarna Mitchell 55.89

800m (27) Elle Rutherford 2.10.59

1.500m (28) 1 Nikita Moore 4.26.81; 2 Elle Rutherford 4.33.40; 3 Jasmyne Coventry 4.35.88

3.000m (25) Nikita Moore 9.43.59

2.000m St (27) Nikita Moore 6.48.76

SP (3 kg) (27) Lyvante Sumai 15.49

Women u16

200m (27) (1.2) Ellie Beer 24.06

400m (28) Ellie Beer 54.58

800m (27) Tekara Aimer 2.09.96

1.500m (28) 1 Tekara Aimer 4.34.74; 2 Lausanne Agnew 4.36.15

Women u15

100m semis (25) Hilal Durmaz 11.80 (2.0) 1s

200m (27) (1.3) Hilal Durmaz 24.62

400m (28) 1 Txai Aglin 55.77; 2 Lilly Hannsen 55.86

1.500m (28) 1 Sayla Donnelley 4.30.29; 2 Chloe Randall 4.33.13; 3 Jessica Zonneveld 4.34.08

LJ (28) Abbie Franch 5.93 (0.3)

Women u14

200m (27) (0.3) Brittney Ingr 24.79

400m (28) Jessica Hall 56.57

1.500m (28) 1 Isabella Harte 4.37.13; 2 Eva Parish 4.37.93

Perth (Australia), 28.10.2018

Perth (Australia), 28.10.2018
Men
5.000m Matthew Ramsden 14.03.62
400mh Timothy Throssell 52.38
400mh u18 (0,84m) Thomas Throssell 53.10

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 27.10.2018


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 27.10.2018

Men

200m (2.0) Otilio Rosa 21.09

200m u20 (1.5) 1 Matías Falchetti 21.67; 2 Franco Florio 21.72

400m 1 Guillermo Ruggeri 46.92; 2 Damián Moretta 47.81

Saturday, October 27, 2018

Hamilton (New Zealand), 27.10.2018


Hamilton (New Zealand), 27.10.2018

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) Kaia Tupu-South 15.28

Adelaide (Australia), 27.10.2018


Adelaide (Australia), 27.10.2018

Men

DT Lachlan Page 53.75

Women

3.000m Tara Palm 9.19.96

Auckland (New Zealand), 27.10.2018


Auckland (New Zealand), 27.10.2018

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Nikolas Kini 53.06

Dunedin (New Zealand), 27.10.2018


Dunedin (New Zealand), 27.10.2018
Women
3.000m (mixed race) Becky Greene 9.30.93

Hastings (New Zealand), 27.10.2018


Hastings (New Zealand), 27.10.2018

Women

2.000m St (mixed race) Hannah O'Connor u18 6.45.03

LJ Ashleigh Bennett (99) 5.99 (2.9)

Tuesday, October 23, 2018

Blois (France), 21.10.2018


Blois (France), 21.10.2018

Men

800m u20 Quentin Malriq (99) 1.51.55

110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.8) 1 Leo El Achkar 13.93; 2 Morgan Fournier 14.00

110mh u18 (0,91m) (1.2) 1 Christopher Maillot 14.16; 2 Justin Mbodje 14.19

2.000m St u20 Baptiste Coudert 5.54.95

PV u20 1 Thibaut Collet 5.40; 2 Alexis Quest 5.00

HT u20 (6 kg) Earwyn Abdou 68.20

Sint-Niklaas (Belgium), 20.10.2018


Sint-Niklaas (Belgium), 20.10.2018

Men

DT Stijn Spilliaert 53.90

JT Timothy Herman 79.41

Santiago (Chile), 20.10.2018 -Trofeo Carlos Strutz-


Santiago (Chile), 20.10.2018  -Trofeo Carlos Strutz-

Men

100m (-0,3) Ignacio Nordetti 10.66

200m (nwi) Rodrigo Opazo 21.59

LJ 1 Camilo Olivares 7.72 (0.2); 2 Alvaro Cortez 7.53 (2.1); 3 Vicente Belgeri 7.45 (-0,5)

TJ Alvaro Cortez 15.87 (-1,6)

SP Pablo Orellana 17.57

Women

LJ Trinidad Hurtado (2000) 6.02 (2.1)

SP Ivana Gallardo 15.97

DT Ivana Gallardo 53.68

Sunday, October 21, 2018

Kaohsiung (Chinese Taipei), 19-20.10.2018 -National Championships-


Kaohsiung (Chinese Taipei), 19-20.10.2018  -National Championships-

Men

100m (19) (1.0) 1 Wang Wei-Hsu 10.44; 2 Chen Chia-Hsun 10.55 (10.46 (1.3) 1h2); in heats: Lin Hong-Min  10.55 (0.2) 1h1; Wei Yi-Ching 10.52 (0.0) 1h3

200m (20) ( -0.4) Wei Tai-Sheng (2000) 21.32

400m (19) 1 Yu Chen-Yi 47.79; 2 Yang Lung-Hsiang 47.83

110mh (19) (0.6) Chen Kuei-Ru 13.86

400mh (20) Yu Chia-Hsuan 50.62

LJ (20) 1 Lin Chia-Hsing (99) 7.82 (3.3) and 7.56 (1.2); 2 Lin Yu-Tang (2000) 7.64 (2.6) and 7.43 (-0.4)

TJ (19) Li Kuei-Lung 15.97 (1.2)

JT (20) 1 Cheng Chao-Tsun 76.13; 2 Tsai Wei-Jen 71.36

Women

100m (19) (0.3) 1 Liao Yen-Chun 11.64; 2 Chen Wan-Mei 11.77

200m (20) (0.2) Chen Wan-Mei 24.38

100mh(19) (0.3) Cheng Tang-Hsiu 13.71

LJ (20) Huang Shih-Han 6.03 (1.3)

SP (20) Lin Chia-Ying 16.28

JT (19) Li Huei-Chun (99) 54.21

Kanagawa (Japan), 20-21.10.2018 -Nittai University Trials-


Kanagawa (Japan), 20-21.10.2018  -Nittai University Trials-

Men

1.500m h9 1 Kazuyoshi Tamogami 3.42.48; 2 Rikuto Ijima 3.42.87; 3 Yasunari Kusu 3.44.20

5.000m (21) h23 1 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 13.19.86; 2 John Kariuki (ken) 13.23.01; 3 Yego Evans (ken) 13.24.27; 4 Ledama Wesley (ken) (99) 13.24.75; 5 John Maina (ken) 13.28.15; 6 Christopher Cheruiyot (ken) 13.31.14; 7 David Ngure (ken) 13.31.58; 8 Kiprono Sitonik (ken) 13.32.76; 9 Felix Kirui (ken) 13.32.93; 10 Lorot Andrew (ken) 13.33.23; 11 Dominik Langat (ken) 13.33.81; 12 Vincent Kipkemoi (ken) 13.35.83; 13 Paul Chirchir (ken) 13.44.97; 14 Elijah Serem ?? (ken) 13.45.03; 15 Kota Murayama 13.45.10

10.000m h12 1 Richard Kimunyan (ken) 27.14.70; 2 William Malel 27.36.45; 3 Jonathan Ndiku 27.50.38; 4 Dominik Langat (ken) 28.07.94; 5 Patrick Wambui (ken) 28.06.26; 6 Yuta Shitara 28.11.55; 7 Paul Gitonga (ken) 28.13.38; 8 Hideto Yamanaka 28.16.95; 9 Vincent Kipkemoi (ken) 28.19.03; 10 Daiji Kawai 28.26.33; 11 Shin Kimura 28.38.88; 12 Shota Shinjo 28.41.03; 13 Wataru Ueno 28.44.56; 14 Takayuki Suzuki 28.45.28; 15 Yusuke Baba 28.46.34; 16 Simon Kariuki (ken) 28.46.34; 17 Nanami Arai 28.49.66

Women

1.500m h2 Wakana Kabasawa (99) 4.23.04

3.000m h6 1 Kaede hagitani 9.17.33; 2 Ryota Yamamoto 9.18.06; 3 Narumi Kobayashi (2000)9.18.59; 4 Izumi Takamatsu (2002) 9.18.64

5.000m h3 1 Helen Ekarare (ken) (99) 15.19.59; 2 Ann Karindi (ken) 15.40.52; 3 Sakiho Tsutsui 15.40.56; 4 Rino Maeda 15.51.71; 5 Aki Ichikawa 16.00.13; 6 Hisami Ishii 16.04.66; 7 Maho Shimizu 16.07.49; 8 Momoko Watanabe 16.08.21; 9 Momoka Kawaguchi 16.08.49

Nagoya (Japan), 19-21.10.2018 -National Championships u20 and u18-


Nagoya (Japan), 19-21.10.2018  -National Championships u20 and u18-

Men u20

100m (20) A (1.2) 1 Bruno Dede 10.39; 2 Riuya Okada 10.45 (10.38 (2.9) 2s3); 3 Ryota Suzuki 10.46; 4 Soshi Mizukubo 10.48 (10.38 (2.3) 1s2) and 10.44 (1.6) 1h4; 5 Haruto Nishimura 10.53 (10.45 (2.3) 2s2); in semis: Masato Ekawa 10.52 (2.3) 3s2 and 10.52 (1.5) 1h2; Hideaki Seo 10.38 (2.9) 1s3; Takumu Maeda 10.50 (2.9) 3s3

200m (21) (0.5) 1 Yoshinobu Imoto 20.94; 2 Keigo Yasuda 21.04; 3 Riki Kaneda 21.20; 4 Kotaro Yamaji 21.24; 5 Koki Ueyama 21.25; 6 Shuhei Ashida 21.25; in semis: Reona Miura 21.07 (0.6) 1s2; Bruno Dede 21.25 (0.6) 3s2

400m (19) 1 Sota Kawakami 47.44; 2 Hoshia Umetani 47.50 (47.24 1h3); 3 Yuto Shibasaki 47.60; 4 Tatsuya Yoshida 47.85; 5 Tomokiho Mathuoka 47.85 (47.54 1h5); 6 Rion Kotake 47.89 (47.76 4h3); in heats: Nenji Yamasaki 47.36 2h3; Kohei Noguchi 47.65 3h3; Kosuke Shoji 47.76 2h5; Yuta Kon 47.78 3h5

800m heats (20) Yusuke Takahashi 1.51.48 1h3

110mh (0,99m) (19) A (-0,6) 1 Shunsuke Izumiya 13.19; 2 Rikuto Higuchi 13.55 (13.55 (-1,0) 1s2); 3 Asahi Tawada 13.62; 4 Kentaro Hiraga 13.71; 5 Hidestoshi Nakata 13.71 (13.61 (0.7) 1h5); 6 Renn Hukumoto 13.82 (13.81 (-0,8) 2h2); 7 Kanon Morita 13.83 (13.66 (-1.0) 2s2); 8 Yuki Uekusa 13.92; B (-1,3) Yuta Kitaki 13.92 (13.83 (0.7) 1h6); in heats: Asuma Kawakami 13.81 (0.7) 2h5; Taiga Yokochi 13.84 (0.7) 3h5

400mh (21) 1 Souta Ina 50.78; 2 Souya Iwabuchi 51.35; 3 Ayata Kageyama 51.81; 4 Keisuke Noda 51.97

PV (20) 1 Kazuya Ishibashi 5.20; 2 Ryosei Morita 5.10

LJ (21) 1 Daiki Kobayashi 7.62 (1.2); 2 Yuki Akiyama 7.47 (1.1); 3 Kaito Kawasaki 7.44 (1.5)

TJ (20) 1 Shunsuke Izumiya 15.89 (1.5); 2 Taiga Oda 15.76 (0.9); 3 Yuki Akiyama 15.63 (1.5)

SP (6 kg) (20) Hayate Inafuku 17.67

DT (1,75 kg) (20) 1 Kosei Yamashita 58.38; 2 Ryoga Tobikawa 54.22

HT (6 kg) (21) 1 Shota Fukuda 66.66; 2 Kohei Oda 66.44; 3 Daisuke Sato 66.39, 4 Yoshihumi Nakamura 66.07

JT (19) Takuto Mori 70.73

Men u18

100m (20) (0.7) 1 Shota Nakamura 10.55 (10.51 (0.4) 1s1); 2 Yuki Akiyama 10.66; 3 Shunto Hotta 10.67 (10.61 (2.1) 2h4); 4 Oga Shitara 10.69; in semis: Koki Ueno 10.65 (0.4) 2s1; in heats: Shimpei Fukagawa 10.64 (1.5) 1h1; Kanata Hayashi 10.60 (2.1) 1h4; Hayato Yasuda 10.64 (2.4) 1h7

200m (21) (0.1) 1 Hiroki Shigetani 21.23; 2 Futa Kimura 21.25; 3 Ryo Kimura 21.41; 4 Hayate Toyoda 21.43 (21.33 (0.7) 1h3); in heats: Kotaro Hamaguchi 21.47 (0.7) 2h3

400m (19) 1 Ryo Yoshikawa 47.59 (47.47 2h3); 2 Kenki Imaizumi 47.60 (47.36 1h3); 3 Kona Ono 47.79 (47.69 1h4); 4 Shunta Fujiyoshi 48.15 (48.06 2h2); in heats: Shotaro Nomura 48.14 1h1; Naohiro Jinushi 47.58 1h2; Sota Miyagawa 47.83 3h3

800m (20) Yuichiro Baba 1.52.90

110mh (0,91m) (19) (-0,8) 1 Kentarou Soga 13.87; 2 Kaisei Iizuka 14.00; 3 Ryota Machi 14.00

400mh (0,84m) (21) A 1 Taiyou Komeda 52.16; 2 Kanji Hamada 52.30; 3 Tenjirou Tanaka 52.91 (52.51 1h1); B Toshimasa Kuribayashi 52.65; in heats: Hitonari Momota 52.55 2h1

HJ (21) 1 Hirokazu Sakai 2.15; 2 Yugo Nagumo 2.12

LJ 1 Riku Ito 7.64 (2.0); 2 Yusuku Noumi 7.48 (3.1); 3 Kosuke Tanaka 7.41 (1.3); 4 Yuto Baba 7.40 (0.1)

TJ (20) 1 Riku Ito 15.49 (3.1); 2 Kosuke Tanaka 15.20 (3.2)

HT (6 kg) (21) 1 Daiki Kumon 65.08

Women u20

100m (20) (1.8) 1 Shuri Aono 11.65; 2 Ayane Usui 11.67; 3 Ami Saito 11.78

200m (21) (1.5) 1 Shuri Aono 23.69; 2 Kanami Mimura 24.10; 3 Ayane Usui 24.22; 4 Aiko Iki 24.23

400m (19) 1 Ayano Shiomi 54.32; 2 Manae Onishi 55.14; 3 Airi Oshima 55.33

800m (20) 1 Ayano Shiomi 2.04.92; 2 Ayaka Kawata 2.05.14; 3 Erina Hosoi 2.07.07; in heats: Nozomi Tanaka 2.07.28 2h3

100mh (19) (-1,6) 1 Ayumi Kobayashi 13.46; 2 Manaka Sibata 13.57 (13.55 (-1,2) 1s2); in semis: Momoko Yamanishi 13.72 (-1,3) 1s3

400mh (21) 1 Natsumi Murakami 59.64; 2 Aiki Tsuha 59.74; 3 Hanena Shimizu 59.81

PV (19) Rena Tanaka 4.11 NR u20

LJ (21) 1 Ayaka Kora 6.29 (0.9); 2 Mirei Yoshioka 6.11 (1.5)

JT (19) 1 Sae Takemoto 51.73; 2 Akiho Hyodo 50.09; 3 Yuuki Yamamoto 49.03

Women u18

100m (20) (2.5) 1 Hanae Aoyama 11.55; 2 Sakiho Kageyama 11.62; 3 Yuna Miura 11.68 (11.79 (1.6) 1h3); 4 Hina Ishido 11.68; 5 Kazuha Suzuki 11.74 (11.73 (2.8) 1h2)

200m (21) A (0.1) 1 Sakiho Kageyama 24.32 (24.22 (2.0) 1h1); 2 Hanae Aoyama 24.56 (24.37 (1.5) 1h2); B (0.0) HIna Ishido 24.51

100mh (0,76m) (19) (-1,1) 1 Mao Shimano 13.64; 2 Sayano Konishi 13.64; 3 Sayuri Nagasaki 13.71 (13.70 (-0,1) 1h3); 4 Nozomi Ban 13.74

400mh (21) 1 Yuka Kawamura 59.45; 2  Honoka Aoki 59.62; in heats: Rui Tsugawa 59.40 1h6; Chiharu Aruga 59.75

LJ (19) 1 Lia Kitada 6.02 (0.6); 2 Riri Arimoto 5.86 (-0,1)

Canberra (Australia), 20.10.2018


Canberra (Australia), 20.10.2018

Men

100m (-0,1) 1 Jordan Shelley 10.56; 2 Edward Nketia u18 10.74

200m (0.8) 1 Jordan Shelley 21.05; 2 Edward Nketia u18 21.66

Women

200m (0.8) Lauren Wells 24.04

Saturday, October 20, 2018

Potchefstroom (South Africa), 19-20.10.2018


Potchefstroom (South Africa), 19-20.10.2018

Men u20

200m (19) (nwi) Frans Matlala 21.61

400m (20) Frans Matlala 47.19

SP (6 kg) (19) 1 Chris Van Niekerk 18.18; 2 Jonathan De Lacey 17.46

Men u18

200m (19 (nwi) 1 Joshua Gouws 21.71; 2 Ivan Danny Geldenhuys 21.76; 3 Gratitude Mohoera 21.78

3.000m (19) Nico Seopensengwe 8.40.21

110mh (0,91m) (20) (nwi) 1 Ruan De Lange 13.87, 2 Edwin Van Wyk 13.95

400mh (19) Gerdus Du Plessis 52.16

LJ (19) Sparkey Nahlangu 7.27 (nwi)

SP (5 kg) (19) Aaron Lombard 17.03

DT (1,5 kg) (20) 1 Tjaard Breedt 52.62; 2 Corne Pennells 52.05

HT (5 kg) (20) Stiaan Le Roux 65.68

Men u17

200m (19) (nwi) 1 Matt Nortje 21.31; 2 Regardt Fourie 21.78

800m (19) Ntando Mahlangu 1.52.27

110mh (0,91m) (20) (nwi) 1  Reynardt Strauss 14.12; 2 Roberto Aggrizzi 14.12; 3 Nolo Ramokgopa 14.17, 4 Regardt Fourie 14.19

DT (1,5 kg) (19) 1 Juan Oosthuyzen 57.03; 2 Markus Kotzee 53.75

Men u16

200m (19) (nwi) Lythe Pillay 21.33

Women u18

200m (19) (nwi) Antoinette Van der Merwe 24.39

HJ (19) Jeane Minnar 1.78

SP (3 kg) (19) Danae J. Van Rensburg 15.02

JT (500 g) (19) Savanah Combrink 48.40

Women u17

200m (19) (nwi) Megan Starbuck 24.66

SP (3 kg) (19) Juanita De Necker 15.51

Adelaide (Australia), 20-21.10.2018 -South Australia All Schools Championships-


Adelaide (Australia), 20-21.10.2018  -South Australia All Schools Championships-

Men u18

400m Blake Jones 48.54

SP (5 kg) Jesse Iese 17.92

DT (1,5 Kg) Jesse Iese 54.15

Sydney (Australia), 20.10.2018


Sydney (Australia), 20.10.2018

Men

200m h1 (1.4) 1 Hugo Whithead (99) 21.35; 2 Ian Halpin 21.51

Women

200m h1 (-0,2) Caitlyn Ferrier (2002) 24.42

1.500m h1 1 Sarah McDermott 4.26.02; 2 Imogen Gardiner (2002) 4.33.86

Friday, October 19, 2018

Iksan (Korea), 14-17.10.2018 -National Sports Games-


Iksan (Korea), 14-17.10.2018  -National Sports Games-

Men:

100m (14) (-0.1) 1  Park Tae-Keon 10.30; 2 Kim Kuk-Young 10.35; 3 Kim Min-Kyun 10.51

200m (15) (0.5)  1 Park Tae-Keon 20.66; 2 Lee Jae-Ha 20.93

400m (14) 1 Lee Jae-Ha 47.23; 2 Lim Chan-Ho 47.38; 3 Sung Hyuk-Je 47.55; 4 Choi Dong-Baek 47.79; 5 Lee Jun 47.98

1.500m (17) 1 Park Dae-Sung 3:48.56; 2 Lee Jung-Kook 3:49.59

5.000m (14) Shim Jong-Sub 14:13.74

10.000m (16) Shim Jong-Sub 29:29.82

110mh (14) (1.1) 1 Kim Byung-Jun 13.76; 2 Lee Jung-Joon 14.02;

400mh (15) 1 Lim Chan-Ho 51.08; 2 Hwang Hyun-Woo 51.19; 3 Lee Seung-Yoon 51.20; 4 Han Se-Hyun  51.56

HJ (17)  1 Woo Sang-Hyuk 2.20; 2 Lee Kwang-Tae 2.15

PV (14) 1 Jin Min-Sub 5.40; 2 Han Du-Hyun 5.20

LJ (14) 1 Kim Duk-Hyun 7.81 (1.5); 2 Joo Eun-Jae 7.78 (0.6); 3 Jung Hae-In 7.64 (0.7); 4 Hwang Hyun-Tae 7.58 (1.1)

TJ (17) 1 Kim Duk-Hyun 16.45 (1.7); 2 Sung Jin-Suok 16.07 (1.7); 2 Kim Dong-Han 16.03 (1.7)

SP (15) 1 Jung Il-Woo 18.46; 2 Hwang In-Sung 17.89; 3 Kim Jae-Min 17.54

DT (15) 1 Lee Hyun-Jae 57.16; 2 Choi Jong-Bum 54.26; 3 Kim Dong-Hyuk 54.04

HT (14) 1 Lee Yun-Chul 70.10; 2 Jang Sang-Jin 65.76

JT (16) 1 Bae Yu-Il 77.41; 2 Park Won-Kil 76.02; 3 Choe Duk-Yeong 71.95; 4 Lee Su-Han  71.59; 5 Jang Kun-Hee 71.22; 6 Jung Sang-Jin 71.00

Decathlon (15-16) 1 Bae Sang-Hwa 7.518p (11.10 (0.7); 6.97 (0.4); 13.11; 1.97; 51.14 / 14.83 (1.7); 37.54; 4.50; 57.92; 4:35.61; 2 Choe Dong-Hwi  7.464p  (11.15 (0.7); 7.15 (1.3); 13.25; 1.85; 51.37 / 14.73 (1.7); 36.78; 4.80; 58.17; 4:46.13)

University Men:

200m (15) (2.6) 1 Mo Il-Hwan (99) 21.00; 2 Ko Seung-Hwan 21.10

400m (14) Mo Il-Hwan 47.53

400mh (15) Kim Hyun-Bin 51.97

LJ (14) Jo Seung-Hun 7.60 (1.0)

TJ (16) 1 Nam Su-Hwan 16.21 (1.7); 2 Won Yu-Sung 15.91 (0.6); 3 Kim Jang-Woo (99) 15.86 (1.4)

High School Boys:

100m (14) (-0.7) 1  Sin Ming-Yu (2000) 10.63; 2 Lee Jun-Hyuk 10.69

200m (15)  (-0.9) 1 Sin Ming-Yu (2000) 21.20; 2 Lee Jae-Sung (2001) 21.35; 3 Choi Sun-Jae (2000) 21.55

TJ (16) 1 Yu Kyu-Min (2001) 16.23 (1.8); 2 Jo Hong-Jo (2001) 15.69 (0.9) 

SP (6 kg) (15) 1 Lee Sang-Myung (2000) 18.03; 2 Lee Sung-Bin (2001) 17.70; 3 Jang Jong-Hyuk (2000) 17.19

Women

100m (14) (0.5) 1 Kang Da-Seul 11.77 (11.73 (0.7) 1h1); 2 Kim Min-Ji 11.82 (11.79 (0.8) 2h1)

200m (15) (0.8) 1 Kim Min-Ji 24.09; 2 Kang Da-Seul 24.11

5.000m (14) 1 Choi Kyung-Sun 16:26.60; 2 Kim Do-Yeon 16:26.73

10.000m (16) 1 Choi Kyung-Sun 33:36.86; 2 Kim Sung-Eun 34:11.23

3.000m St (16) 1 Jo Ha-Rim 10:11.00; 2 Lee See-Jung 10:24.18

100mh (16) (0.7) Jung Hye-Lim 13.41

HJ (17) Suk Mi-Jung 1.79

PV (14) Lim Eun-Ji 4.00

LJ (15) 1 Kim Min-Ji 6.17 (0.9); 2 Bae Chan-Mi 6.09 (1.3); 3 Yu Jung-Mi 6.06 (0.6)

TJ (17) Bae Chan-Mi 13.01 (0.7)

SP (14) 1 Lee Mi-Young 16.83; 2 Lee Su-Jung 15.95; 3 Jung Yu-Sun 15.64; 4 Shin Bom-Yi 15.39

DT (16) Kim Woo-Jeon 51.08

HT (14) 1 Park Syeo-Jin 60.34

JT (15) 1 Kim Kyung-Ae 55.35; 2 Suh Hae-An 52.75; 3 Huh Hyo-Jung 52.33; 4 Kim Ji-Min (99) 50.24 

University Women:

LJ (15) Lee Hui-Jin  6.09 (0.4)

High School Girls

1.500m (15) Cha Ji-Won (2002) 4:30.10; 2 Kim Kak-Young (2002) 4:33.45

Tuesday, October 16, 2018

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 11-16.10.2018 -Youth Olimpic Games-


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 11-16.10.2018  -Youth Olimpic Games-

Men

100m (15) h5 (3.4) 1 Luke Davids (rsa) 10.15; 2 Alaba Olukunle Akintola (ngr) 10.24; 3 Seiryo Ikeda (jpn) 10.30; 4 Michali Everett (jam) 10.44; 5 Raphael Ngaguele Mberlina (cmr) 10.51; 6 Fabian Olbert (ger) 10.59; 7 Issa Sanagre (mli) 10.61; h4 (2.6) 1 Tadeas Formanek (cze) 10.59; 2 Adi Ramli Sidiq (ina) 10.59; 3 Romar Hariston Stapleton (vin) 10.67; 4 Rafal Lupinski (pol) 10.73; 5 Luis Rodríguez (pur) 10.77

100m (12) h3  (-2,3) 1 Luke Davids (rsa) 10.56; 2 Alaba Olukunle Akintola (ngr) 10.76

200m (16) h3 (0.1) 1 Abdelaziz Mohamed (qat) 20.68; 2 Lucas Conceiçao Vilar (bra) 20.99; 3 Antonio Watson (jam) 21.08; 4 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak (den) 21.15; 5 Sulayman Touray (gam) 21.29; 6 Ali Anwar Ali Al Balushi (oma) 21.36; 7 Alexander Czysch (ger) 21.42; 8 Ken Mark Minkovski (est) 21.70; h2 (1.3) 1 Oliver Murcko (svk) 21.19; 2 Bence Farkas (hun) 21.25; 3 Yuslan Lin (tpe) 21.37; 4 Dominic Overend (nzl) 21.44; 5 Joakim Genereux (can) 21.44; 6 Aurelien LaRue (fra) 21.45; 7 Adam Lukomski (pol) 21.46; 8 Timothé Mumenthaler (sui) 21.62; h1 (0.7) 1 Vesselin Jivkov (bul) 21.47; 2 Mitja Kordez (slo) 21.68; 3 Nisar Ahmad (ind) 21.72; 4 Benjamin Ombenga (caf) 21.79; 5 Jacob El Aida Chaffey (mlt) 21.80

200m (13) h1 (-1,7) 1 Ali Anwar Ali Al Balushi (oma) 21.63; 2 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak (den) 21.68; 3 Lucas Conceiçao Vilar (bra) 21.68; h2 (-0,2) 1 Antonio Watson (jam) 21.33; 2 Alexander Czysch (ger) 21.68; 3 Ken-Mark Minkovski (est) 21.69; 4 Dominic Overend (nzl) 21.75; 5 Joakim Genereux (can) 21.84; h3 (1.8) 1 Abdelaziz Mohamed (qat) 21.10; 2 Sulayman Touray (gam) 21.69; 3 Aurelien Larue (fra) 21.73

400m (14) h4 1 Kennedy Luchembe (zam) 46.36; 2 Luis Avilés (mex) 46.78; 3 Nicholas Ramey (usa) 47.27; 4 Ilyas Çanakçi 47.82; 5 Lorenzo Benati (ita) 48.00; 6 Solomon Diafo (gha) 48.47; 7 Dilan Bogoda (sri) 48.81; h2 1 Bernat Erta (esp) 48.13; 2 Douglas Hernandes Mendes (bra) 48.65; 3 Keegan Bell (aus) 49.05

400m (11) h1 1 Kennedy Luchembe (zam) 47.98; 2 Yefim Tarasov (kaz) 48.93; 3 Solomon Diafo (gha) 49.08; h2 Luis Antonio Avilés (mex) 47.45; h3 1 Lorenzo Benati (ita) 48.58; 2 Bernat Erta (esp) 49.18; h4 1 Nicholas Ramey (usa) 47.60; 2 Ilyas Çanakçi (tur) 47.96; 3 Dilan Bogoda (sri) 48.52

800m (15) h3 1 Tasew Yada (eth) 1.50.38; 2 Mehmet Çelik (tur) 1.50.96; 3 Francis Leshoo Pesi (ken) 1.51.02; 4 Mohamed Abouettahery (mar) 1.51.03; 5 Hamze Ali Hassan (dji) 1.51.55; 6 Mohamed Ali Gouaned (alg) 1.51.66; 7 Athanase Vyizigiro (bdi) 1.52.78; h1 Kimar Farquharson (jam) 1.52.09

800m (13) h1 1 Mehmet Çelik (tur) 1.50.83; 2 Francis Leshoo Pesi (ken) 1.50.85; 3 N. Sreekiran (ind) 1.52.42; 4 Axel Vázquez (mex) 1.52.44; 5 Elvin Josue canales (hon) 1.52.52; 6 Eric Guzmán (esp) 1.52.82; h2 Mohamed Abouettahery (mar) 1.51.17; h3 1 Tasew Yada (eth) 1.49.38; 2 Mohamed Al Gouaned (alg) 1.50.08; 3 Hamze Ali Hassan (dji) 1.51.12; 4 Anthony Vlatko (aus) 1.51.34; 5 Athanase Vyizigiro (bdi) 1.52.27

1.500m (12) h1 Jen De Dieu Butoyi (bdi) 3.54.32; h2 1 Melese Nberet (eth) 3.52.95; 2 Anass Essayi (mar) 3.53.75; 3 Meron Goitom (eri) 3.54.39

3.000m (11) 1 Oscar Chelimo (uga) 8.08.20; 2 Berihu Aregawi (eth) 8.09.17; 3 Jackson Kavesa Muema (ken) 8.09.95; 4 Evan Burke (can) 8.14.99; 5 Rintaro Kajiyama (jpn) 8.22.15; 6 haben Ghebremariam (eri) 8.22.45; 7 Francesco Guerra (ita) 8.24.27; 8 Ömer Amaçtan (tur) 8.26.39; 9 Aime Phraditte Bakunzi (rwa) 8.26.70; 10 Clemens Erdmann (ger) 8.29.27; 11 Adisu Guadia (isr) 8.30.27; 12 Francis Damiano Damasi (ita) 8.30.91

110mh (0,91m) (16) h3 (1.2) 1 Owaab Barrow (qat) 13.17; 2 Kenny Fletcher (fra) 13.25; 3 Lok Hei Addis Wong (hkg) 13.39; 4 Abderrazzak Mouzhadir (mar) 13.57; 5 Marcos Paulo Ferreira (bra) 13.62; 6 Victor Steiner (esa) 13.63; 7 Jakub Czak (pol) 13.72; 8 Nick Rüegg (sui) 14.01; h2 (1.6) 1 Serhat Bulut (tur) 13.78; 2 Ioannis Kamarinos (gre) 13.80; 3 Jiri Pechar (cze) 13.95; 4 Martín Saenz (chi) 14.00; 5 Adam Exley (can) 14.13

110mh (0,91m) (13) h1 (0.6) 1 Lok Hei Addis Wong (hkg) 13.74; 2 Nick Ruegg (sui) 13.81; 3 Jiri Pechar (cze) 14.16; 4 Martín Saenz (chi) 14.17; h2 (0.3) 1 Abderrazak Mouzdahir (mar) 13.76; 2 Kenny Fletcher (fra) 13.76; 3 Jakub Czak (pol) 13.86; 4 Victor Steiner (esa) 13.86; 5 Ioannis Kamarinos (gre) 13.99; h3 (1.7) 1 Owaab Barrow (qat) 13.33; 2 Marcos Paulo Ferreira (bra) 13.77; 3 Serhat Bulut (tur) 13.94; 4 Adam Exley (can) 14.13

400mh (16) h2 1 Haruto Deguchi (jpn) 51.28; 2 Daniel Huller (hun) 51.8; 3 Martin Fraysse (fra) 52.72; 4 Mohammed Duham Al Muawi (ksa) 53.05; 5 Shantamoi Brown (jam) 53.27; h1 Thomas Throssell (aus) 53.27

400mh (13) h1 1 Haruto Deguchi (jpn) 51.40; 2 Lindokuhle Gora (rsa) 51.70; 3 Pedro Garrido (arg) 52.22; 4 Caio Teixeira (bra) 52.27; 5 Martin Fraysse (fra) 53.13; h2 1 Daniel Muller (hun) 51.98; 2 Mohammed Duhaim Al Muawi (ksa) 52.76

2.000m St (12) 1 Abrham Sime (eth) 5.34.94; 2 Ahmed Sayf Kadri (tun) 5.44.56; 3 Louis Vandermessen (fra) 5.46.07; 4 Eemil Helander (fin) 5.46.41; 5 Abel Yamane (eri) 5.47.71; 6 Baptiste Guyon (fra) 5.50.18; 7 Denis Mutuku matheka (ken) 5.50.54; 8 Pol Oriach (esp) 5.51.67; 9 Ondrej Hodbod (cze) 5.51.78; 10 Tien Long Le (vie) 5.51.79; 11 César Gómez (mex) 5.53.05; 12 Murdoch McIntyre (nzl) 5.55.07; 13 Skyler York (can) 5.57.90

HJ (14) 1 Long Chn (chn) 2.22; 2 Oscar Miers (aus) 2.22; 3 Oleh Doroshchuk (ukr) 2.14; 4 Seniru Amarasinghe (sri) 2.14; 5 Elton Junio Dos Santos Petronilho (bra) 2.11

HJ (11) Long Chen (chn) 2.13

PV (16) 1 Baptiste Thiery (fra) 5.32; 2 kazuki Furusawa (jpn) 5.22; 3 Dmitriy Kachanov (rus) 5.12; 4 Eerik Haamer (est) 5.12; 5 Pablo Zaffaroni (arg) 4.92

PV (13) 1 Dmitriy Kachanov (rus) 5.20; 2 Eerik Haamer (est) 5.15; 3 Kazuki Furuawa (jpn) 5.10; 4 Baptiste Thiery (fra) 5.05; 5 Nikolai Hendrik Van Huyssteen (rsa) 4.95; 6 Pedro Buaró (por) 4.85; 7 Antonios Santas (gre) 4.85

LJ (15) 1 Lester Alcides Lescay (cub) 7.89 (4.3), 2 Joshua Cowley (aus) 7.82 (1.5); 3 Koki Wada (jpn) 7.66 (2.8); 4 Adrian Henrique Vieira (bra) 7.50 (2.2)

LJ (12) 1 Joshua Cowley (aus) 7.71 (2.6), 2 Lester Alcides Lescay (cub) 7.65 (1.5); 3 Jason Donovan Tito (rsa) 7.59 (0.9); 4 Koki Wada (jpn) 7.46 (3.4); 5 Malcolm Clemons (usa) 7.46 (2.5); 6 Adrian Henrique Vieira (bra) 7.44 (2.3)

TJ (16) 1 Jordan Alejandro Díaz (cub) 17.04 (1.9); 2 Yahor Chuiko (blr) 15.96 (1.3); 3 Yunchen Li (chn) 15.74 (1.5); 4 Batuhan Çakir (tur) 15.71 (2.7); 5 Praveen Chithravel (ind) 15.68 (3.0); 6 Emmeanuel Oritsemeyiwa (ngr) 15.51 (2.0); 7 Sifiso Miya (rsa) 15.42 (2.3); 8 Hamidreza Kia (iri) 15.40 (1.1); 9 Rustam Mammadov (aze) 15.30 (1.6)

TJ (13) 1 Jordan Alejandro Díaz (cub) 17.14 (1.9); 2 Emmanuel Oritsemeyiwa Ineh (ngr) 16.34 (2.3); 3 Praveen Chithravel (ind) 15.84 (0.5); 4 Yahor Chuiko (blr) 15.46 (1.5); 5 Batuhan Çakir (tur) 15.45 (2.1); 6 Yunchen Li (chn) 15.34 (1.3); 7 Hamidreza Kia (iri) 15.28 (1.3); 8 Sifiso Miya (rsa) 15.26 (2.7); 9 Rustam Mammadov 15.16 (1.7); 10 Islam Sibagatullin (uzb) 15.15 (2.9)

SP (5 kg) (15) 1 Nazareno Sasia (arg) 21.25; 2 Jialiang Xing (chn) 20.89; 3 Carmelo Musci (ita) 20.76; 4 Aliaksei Aleksandrovich (blr) 20.02; 5 Piotr Gózdiewicz (pol) 19.02; 6 Mahoung Hsueh (tpe) 18.78; 7 Niesterle Castillo (cub) 18.54; 8 Lucas Woodhall (can) 18.48; 9 Mohamed Osama Mohamed (egy) 17.98; 10 Dominykas Cepys (ltu) 17.97; 11 Istvan Fekete (hun) 17.43; 12 José Manuel López (mex) 17.20

SP (5 kg) qualy (12) 1 Nazareno Sassia (arg) 21.94; 2 Aliaksei Aleksandrovich (blr) 21.22; 3 Jialiang Xing (chn) 20.85; 4 Carmelo Musci (ita) 20.67; 5 István Fekete (hun) 18.78; 6 Niesterle Castillo (cub) 18.66; 7 Piotr Godziewicz (pol) 18.64; 8 Maohung Hueh (tpe) 18.63; 9 Muhamet Ramadani (kos) 18.53; 10 Lucas Woodhall (can) 18.50; 11 Mohamed Osama Salem (egy) 18.19; 12 Melih Yersel (tur) 17.64

DT (1,5 Kg) (14) 1 Connor Bell (nzl) 66.24; 2 Gracjan Kozak (pol) 59.52; 3 Enrico Saccomano (ita) 59.49; 4 Jorge Contreras (pur) 59.07; 5 Mohammed Reza Rahmanifar (iri) 58.92; 6 Valdimar Hjalti Erlendsson (isl) 57.46; 7 Roman Khartanovich (blr) 57.27; 8 Francois Otieno Prinsloo (rsa) 56.63; 9 Lazaro Bonora (arg) 56.36; 10 Vitor Gabriel Motim (bra) 54.78; 11 Ahmed Al-Haj (qat) 53.78; 12 Aslan Kagan Kalintas (tur) 52.78

DT (1,5 kg) (11) 1 Connor Bell (nzl) 66.84; 2 Vitor Gabriel Motim (bra) 57.30; 3 Jorge L. Contreras (pur) 55.99; 4 Gracjan Kozak (pol) 55.40; 5 Lázaro Bonora (arg) 55.01; 6 Valdimar Hjalti Erlendsson (isl) 54.46; 7 Mohamad Reza Rahmanifar (iri) 54.34; 8 Francois Otieno Prinsloo (rsa) 54.07; 9 Roman Khartanovich (blr) 52.78

HT (5 kg) (15) 1 Mykhaylo Kokhan (ukr) 85.14; 2 Valentin Andreev (bul) 81.67; 3 Qi Wang (chn) 75.90; 4 Tomasz Ratajczyk (pol) 73.05; 5 Benedek Doma (hun) 71.65; 6 Umidjon Khasanov (uzb) 70.48; 7 Oskari Lahtinen (fin) 70.20; 8 Theodoros Ziogas (gre) 69.65; 9 Julio Nobile (arg) 69.21; 10 Luis Alberto Ochoa (col) 68.59; 11 Sören Hilbig (ger) 67.97; 12 Mohamed Tarek Ismail Mahmoud (egy) 67.60; 13 Nikolaos Kesidis (cyp) 66.62; 14 Rodrigo Morán (gua) 62.09

HT (5 kg) 1 Mykhaylo Kokhan (ukr) 85.97; 2 Valentin Andreev (bul) 82.29; 3 Qi Wang (chn) 79.46; 4 Benedek Doma (hun) 73.79; 5 Oskari Lahtinen (fin) 73.71; 6 Tomasz Ratajczyk (pol) 72.11; 7 Julio Nobile (arg) 71.22; 8 Sören Hilbig (ger) 71.12; 9 Umidjon Kashanov (uzb) 71.04; 10 Theodoras Ziogas (gre) 69.74; 11 Aliaksei Yakimovich (blr) 69.71; 12 Mohamed Tarek Ismai Mahmoud (egy) 65.52; 13 Luis Alberto Ochoa (col) 65.42; 14 Giorgi Kekishvili (geo) 65.08; 15 Nikolaos Kesidis (cyp) 63.59

JT (700 g) (16) 1 Topias Laine (fin) 78.85; 2 Martin Florian (cze) 76.24; 3 Kunwer Ajaj Raj Singh Rana (ind) 75.06; 4 Elta Nao Leshan (ken) 74.52; 5 Gustavo Osorio (arg) 74.25; 6 Jean Marcos Mairongo (ecu) 72.22; 7 Ahmet Toyran (tur) 71.23; 8 Razvan Carare (rou) 69.98; 9 Guilherme Moreira (bra) 68.97

JT (700 g) (13) 1 Janno Esterhuizen (rsa) 77.69; 2 Gustavo Osorio (arg) 76.03; 3 Topias Laine (fin) 74.57; 4 Jean Marcos Mairongo (ecu) 74.32; 5 Martin Florian (cze) 74.00; 6 Ahmet Toyran (tur) 73.01; 7 Ita Nao Leshan (ken) 72.73; 8 Guilherme Moreira (bra) 72.56; 9 Kunwer Ajaj Raj Singh Rana (ind) 71.45; 10 Razvan Carare (rou) 70.07; 11 Lenny Brisseault (fra) 66.61; 12 Gerasimos Kalogerakis (gre) 66.44; 13 Kentaro Nakamura (jpn) 66.31

5 kms Walk (15) 1 Suraj Panwar (ind) 20.35.87; 2 Oscar Patín (ecu) 20.38.17; 3 Jan Moreu (pur) 20.54.04

5 Kms Walk (11) 1 Oscar Patín (cu) 20.13.69; 2 Suraj Panwar (ind) 20.23.30; 3 Xin Wang (chn) 20.28.02; 4 Gilberto Menjívar (esa) 20.31.53; 5 César Córdoba Fernández (mex) 20.39.90

Women

100m (15) h5 (3.3) 1 Rosemary Chukwuma (ngr) 11.17; 2 Julien Alfred (lca) 11.23; 3 Gabriela Suárez (ecu) 11.29; 4 Boglárka Takács (hun) 11.45; 5 Pamera Loange (fra) 11.52; 6 Mariam Siré Oulare (bel) 11.57; 7 Mélissa Gutschmidt (sui) 11.58; 8 Takako Niisaka (jpn) 11.65; h4 (2.6) 1 Beauty Somuah 11.74; 2 Vitoria Pereira Jardim (bra) 11.86; 3 Johanna Kylmänen (fin) 11.91; 4 Shary Vallecilla (col) 11.91; 5 Orangy Jiménez (ven) 11.91; h3 (3.4) Alejandro Ortiz (mex) 11.82

200m (16) h3 (1.9) 1 Dalia Kaddari (ita) 23.45; 2 Gudbjörg Jona Bjarnadottir 23.47; 3 Leticia Lima (bra) 23.71; 4 Gemima Joseph (fra) 23.77; 5 Barbora Šplechtnová (cze) 23.82; 6 Pia Skrzyszowska (pol) 23.95; 7 Angie González (col) 24.05; 8 Kenisha Phillips (guy) 24.29; h2 (1.9) 1 Shalinda Jansen (sri) 24.07; 2 Esperança Cladera (esp) 24.28; 3 Princess Roberts (can) 24.37; 4 Liling Chang (tpe) 24.44; 5 Ann Marii Kivikas (est) 24.53; 6 Viktoria Foster (svk) 24.56; 7 Ivana Ilic (srb) 24.63

200m (13) h1 (-0,6) 1 Dalia Kaddari (ita) 24.24; 2 Pia Skrzykowska (pol) 24.51; h2 (1.1) 1 Guðbjörg Jóna Bjarnadóttir (isl) 23.55; 2 Leticia Lima (bra) 24.16; 3 Barbora Šplechtnová (cze) 24.30; h3 (-2,8) Gemima Joseph (fra) 24.56

400m (14) h4 1 Barbora Maliková 54.68; 2 Marie Scheppan (ger) 55.15; 3 Niddy Mingilishi (zam) 55.32; 4 Erica Barbosa (bra) 55.43; 5 Liefda Schoemaker (bel) 55.75; 6 Andrea Jiménez (esp) 55.76; 7 Janka Molnár (hun) 55.93; 8 Alina Luchshava (blr) 55.97; h3 1 favour Ofili (ngr) 55.51; 2 Meghan Hunter (usa) 56.08

400m (11) h1 Liefde Schoemaker (bl) 56.14; h2 Janka Molnár (hun) 56.00

800m (14) h3 1 Keely Small (aus) 2.04.76; 2 Athing Mu (usa) 2.05.23; 3 Hirut Meshesha (eth) 2.06.25; 4 Sophia Volkmer (ger) 2.09.53

800m (11) 1 Sophia Volkmer (ger) 2.06.92; 2 Angela Ndungwa Munguti (ken) 2.07.34; 3 Athing Mu (usa) 2.08.01; 4 Svitlana Zhulzhyk (ukr) 2.09.73

1.500m (12) h1 1 Lemlem Hailu (eth) 4.25.03; 2 Laura Acuña (chi) 4.31.00; h2 1 Edina Jebitok (ken) 4.16.68; 2 Jaylah Hancock-Cameron (aus) 4.18.44; 3 Meryeme Azrour (mar) 4.21.22; 4 Yuki Kanemitsu (jpn) 4.24.41; 5 Antje Pfüller (sui) 4.25.14; 6 Nicole Louw (rsa) 4.27.06; 7 Nathalie Blomqvist (fin) 4.29.50; 8 Klaudia Kazmierska (pol) 4.34.22

3.000m (11) 1 Sarah Chelangat (ken) 9.11.63; 2 Mercy Chepkorir Kerarei (ken) 9.13.59; 3 Abersh Minsewo (eth) 9.14.99; 4 Carmie Prinsloo (rsa) 9.18.92; 5 Miyaka Sugata (jpn) 9.21.16; 6 Cameron Ormond (can) 9.24.52; 7 Hannah O'Connor (nzl) 9.25.29; 8 Alessia Zarbo (fra) 9.26.56; 9 Kisanet Mariskos Hidru (eri) 9.26.57; 10 Inci Kalkan (tur) 9.26.59

100mh (0,76m) (14) h3 (2.8) 1 Grace Stark (usa) 12.83; 2 Ackera Nugent (jam) 12.96; 3 Sophie White (aus) 13.01; 4 Johanna Plank (aut) 13.40; 5 Ting Wei Lin (tpe) 13.47; 6 Keily Pérez (cub) 13.49; 7 Angele Pitz (fra) 13.77; h2 (1.8) 1 María Fernanda Patrón (mex) 13.68; 2 Aimara Nazareno (ecu) 13.73; 3 Antonia Buschendorf (ger) 13.75

100mh (0,76m) heats (11) h1 (0.3) 1 Grace Stark (usa) 13.31; 2 Sophie White (aus) 13.39; h2 (0.1) 1 Ackera Nugent (jam) 13.45, 2 Johanna Plank (ger) 13.71; h3 (0.8) Ting Wei Lin (tpe) 13.79

400mh (16) h3 1 Valeria Cabezas (col) 58.39; 2 Loubna Benhadja (alg) 59.70; 3 Julia Lovsin (can) 59.89; 4 Yara Amador (mex) 59.91; 5 Carla García (esp) 59.92; 6 Emma Silvestri (ita) 1.00.62; h1 Gontse Martha Morake (rsa) 59.95

400mh (13) h1 1 Valera Cabezas (col) 59.19; 2 Carla García (esp) 1.00.84; h3 1 Jessica Vitoria Moreira (bra) 59.41; 2 Emma Silvestri (ita) 1.00.88

2.000m St (12) 1 Fancy Cherono (ken) 6.26.08; 2 Mekdes Abebe (eth) 6.27.93; 3 Parammi Wasanthi Maristela (sei) 6.33.06; 4 Lena LeBrun (fra) 6.36.44; 5 Jamie Hiscock (aus) 6.39.62; 6 Paula Schneiders (ger) 6.44.20; 7 María González (esp) 6.46.27; 8 Esther Yeko Chekwemoi (uga) 6.46.27; 9 Zita Urbán (hun) 6.49.52

HJ (15) 1 Yaroslava Mahuchikh (ukr) 1.95; 2 Mariya Kochanova (rus) 1.87; 3 Elizabeth Moss (aus) 1.82; 4 Jessica Kähärä (fin) 1.82; 5 Bara Sajdoková (cze) 1.79; 6 Jenna Fee Feyerabend (ger) 1.79; 7 Veronnika Chaynov (isr) 1.79; 8 Panagiota Dosi (gre) 1.79; Wiktoria Miaso (pol) 1.79; 10 Idea Pieroni (ita) 1.76; 11 Shantae Foreman (jam) 1.76

HJ (12) 1 Yaroslava Mahuchikh (ukr) 1.92; 2 Mariya Kochanova (rus) 1.84; 3 Jessica Kähärä (fin) 1.81; 4 Jenna Fee Feyerabend (ger) 1.78; Elizabeth Moss (aus) 1.78; 6 Bára Sajdoková (cze) 1.78

PV (14) 1 Leni Freyja Wildgrube (ger) 4.17; 2 Krystsina Kantsavenka (blr) 3.97; 3 Emma Brentel (fra) 3.92; 4 Marleen Mülla (est) 3.82; 5 Alex Throndson (can) 3.82

PV (11) 1 Leni Freyja Wildgrube (ger) 3.95; 2 Emma Brentel (fra) 3.90

LJ (14) 1 Maite Bernaert (bel) 6.31 (2.4); 2 Klaudia Endresz (hun) 6.26 (2.9); 3 Ingeborg Grünwald (aut) 6.20 (2.8); 4 Emma Piffaretti (sui) 6.18 (4.0); 5 Atsuki Nakatsugawa (jpn) 6.14 (4.1); 6 Saskia Woidy (ger) 6.10 (2.3); 7 Linda Suchá (cze) 6.01 (2.6); 8 Lissandra Campos (bra) 5.98 (2.7)

LJ (11) 1 Ingeborg Grünwald (aut) 6.11 (-0,9); 2 Emma Piffartti (sui) 6.06 (-1,3); 3 Klaudia Endrész (hun) 6.05 (0.4); 4 Maite Beernaert (bel) 6.01 (-0,3); 5 Linda Suchá (cze) 5.96 (0.3); 6 Atsuki Nakatsugawa (jpn) 5.86 (-0,8)

TJ (16) 1 Aleksandra Nacheva (bul) 13.86 (1.4); 2 María Vicente (esp) 13.67 (0.8); 3 Mariya Privalova (rus) 13.03 (1.6); 4 Roksana Khudoyarova (uzb) 12.94 (2.0); 5 Spyridoula Karydi (gre) 12.84 (0.7)

TJ (13) 1 Aleksandra Nacheva (bul) 13.76 (0.9); 2 María Vicente (esp) 13.76 (1.6); 3 Mariya Privalova (rus) 13.04 (0.8); 4 Lesly Raffin (fra) 13.02 (2.1); 5 Roksana Khudoyarova (uzb) 12.98 (-0,6); 6 Viktoria Ats (hun) 12.77 (0.8); 7 Spyridoula Karydi (gre) 12.75 (-0,9)

SP (3 kg) (15) 1 Xinhui Li (chn) 18.33; 2 Yelizaveta Dorts (blr) 17.53; 3 Nina Capatina (mda) 17.42; 4 Dane Roets (rsa) 17.34; 5 Lorna Zurita (ecu) 15.79; 6 Yana Kopcheva (bul) 15.24; 7 Kelsie Murrel-Ross (grn) 15.23; 8 Danielle Sloley (jam) 15.16; 9 Rafaela Cristine Maciel de Sousa (bra) 15.10

SP (3 kg) (12) 1 Xinhui Li (chn) 18.42; 2 Yelizaveta Dorts (blr) 17.60; 3 Dane Roets (rsa) 17.30; 4 Nina Capatina (mda) 17.09; 5 Kelsie Murre-Ross (grn) 15.47; 6 Yana Kopcheva (bul) 15.41; 7 Rafaela Cristine Maciel de Sousa (bra) 15.38

DT (14) Melany del Pilar Matheus (cub) 54.95; 2 Violetta Igantyeva (rus) 54.32; 3 Alida Van Daalen (ned) 53.07; 4 Özlem Becerek (tur) 51.96

DT (11) 1 Melany del Pilar Matheus (cub) 53.70; 2 Violetta Ignatyeva (rus) 53.47; 3 Özlem Becerek (tur) 51.90; 4 Quantong Liu (chn) 50.30

HT (3 kg) (15) 1 Valeriya Ivanenko (ukr) 72.08; 2 Rawan Ayman Ibrahim Barakat (egy) 66.50; 3 Elisabet Rut Rúnarsdóttir (isl) 63.52; 4 Alegna Osorio (cub) 63.31; 5 Rigina Adashbaeva (uzb) 62.12; 6 Mariola Bukel (blr) 60.21; 7 Annika Emily Kelly (est) 60.07; 8 Aitana Safont (esp) 59.39; 9 Stavroula Kosmidou (gre) 58.68

HT (3 kg) (12) 1 Valeriya Ivanenko (ukr) 74.90; 2 Rawan Aymen Ibrahim Barakat (egy) 69.67; 3 Sara Killinen (fin) 67.63; 4 Stavroula Kosmídou (gre) 64.65; 5 Maryola Bukel (blr) 64.18; 6 Rigina Adashbaeva (uzb) 63.72; 7 Alegna Osorio (cub) 63.69; 8 Annika Emily Kelly (est) 63.41; 9 Aitana Safont (esp) 61.01; 10 Rochelle Vider (aus) 60.76

JT (16) 1 Elina Tzengo (gre) 61.74; 2 Yong Wang (chn) 57.14; 3 Münevver Hanci (tur) 57.06; 4 Juleisy Angulo (ecu) 55.21; 5 Aliaksandra Konshina (blr) 55.20; 6 Skylar Ciccolini (usa) 55.07; 7 Gedly Tugi (est) 52.60; 8 Lea Wipper (ger) 49.18

JT (13) 1 Elina Tzengo (gre) 63.34; 2 Juleisy Angulo (ecu) 59.82; 3 Münevver Hanci (tur) 57.41; 4 Aliaksandra Konshina (blr) 55.06; 5 Ying Wang (chn) 54.77; 6 Gedly Tugi (est) 52.65; 7 lea Luis Wipper (ger) 50.54; 8 Skylar Ciccolini (usa) 49.90

5 Kms Walk (12) 1 Ricuo Xi (chn) 22.23.26; 2 Sofia Elizabeth Ramos (mex) 22.29.52; 3 Olga Fiaska (gre) 22.46.13; 4 María Belén Villalba (ecu) 22.48.75; 5 Evin Demir (tur) 23.25.54; 6 Simona Bertini (ita) 23.32.30

5 Kms Walk (16) 1 Ricuo Xi (chn) 22.40.23; 2 Olga Fiaska (gre) 23.23.89; 3 María Villalva (ecu) 23.26.70; 4 Sofia Ramos (mex) 23.29.45; 5 Hanna Zubkova (blr) 24.01.70

Monday, October 15, 2018

Potchefstroom (South Africa), 12-13.10.2018


Potchefstroom (South Africa), 12-13.10.2018

Men

100m u17 (nwi) 1 Regardt Fourie 10.73; 2 Bjorn Van Wyk 10.77

200m u17 (nwi) Matt Nortje 21.76

400m u20 Frans Matlala 48.21

400m u18 Josua Gouws 48.15

400m u17 1 Ntando Mahlangu 47.96; 2 Matt Nortje 48.03

800m u18 Amos Khoza 1.52.19

800m u17 Ntando Mahlangu 1.53.14

3.000m u18 Nico Seopesengwe 8.38.85

110mh u18 (0,91m) (nwi) 1 Ruan De Lange 13.45; 2 Edwin Van Wyk 13.88

LJ u17 Nolo Ramokgopa 7.40 (nwi)

SP u20 (6 kg) Jonathan De Lacey 17.32

SP u18 (5 kg) Evert Alderson 17.57

SP u17 (5 kg) Juan Oosthuyzen 17.69

DT u17 (1,5 kg) 1 Juan Oosthuyzen 53.59; 2 Markus Kotzee 52.66

JT u18 (700 g) Reghardt Botha 67.95

Women

100m u18 (nwi) 1 Rose Xeyi 11.63; 2 Antoinette Van der Merwe 11.87

SP u17 (3 kg) Juanita De Necker 15.39

RunBlogRun