@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Friday, August 31, 2018

Bruxelles (Belgium), 30-31.8.2018 -Memorial Van Damme-


Bruxelles (Belgium), 30-31.8.2018  -Memorial Van Damme-

Men

100m (-0,3) 1 Christian Coleman (usa) 9.79; 2 Ronnie Baker (usa) 9.93; 3 Yohan Blake (jam) 9.94; 4 Reece Prescod (gbr) 9.99; 5 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.03; 6 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.16; 7 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.17; 8 Isiah Young (usa) 10.26

400m 1 Jonathan Sacoor 45.59; 2 Kevin Borlée 45.62; 3 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 46.08; 4 Steven Salomon (aus) 46.62; 5 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.72; 6 Patrick Schneider (ger) 46.76; 7 Teddy Atine-Venel (fra) 47.14

800m 1 Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (ken) 1.44.72; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.45.21; 3 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.45.28; 4 Jake Wightman (gbr) 1.45.96; 5 Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.45.97; 6 Wyclife Kinyamal (ken) 1.46.02; 7 Elliot Crestan (99) 1.47.59; 8 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.50.74

5.000m 1 Selemon Barega (eth) 12.43.02; 2 Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 12.45.82; 3 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 12.46.79; 4 Muktar Edris (eth) 12.55.18; 5 Abadi Hadis (eth) 12.56.27; 6 Paul Chelimo (usa) 12.57.55; 7 Richard Yator (ken) 12.59.44; 8 Getaneh Molla (eth) 12.59.58; 9 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 13.03.08; 10 Ben True (usa) 13.04.11; 11 Bashir Abdi 13.04.91; 12 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 13.05.23; 13 Cyrus Rutto (ken) 13.28.25

100mh (-0,1) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 12.97; 2 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.10; 3 Hasnle Parchment (jam) 13.35; 4 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.36; 5 Freddie Crittenden (usa) 13.39; 6 Devon Allen (usa) 13.41; 7 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.47; 8 Balász Baji (hun) 13.63

HJ 1 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.33; 2 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.33; 3 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.31; 4 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.31; 5 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.29; 6 Naoto Tabe (jpn) 2.26; 7 Michael Mason (usa) 2.26; 8 Bryan McBride (usa) 2.23; Jeron Robinson (usa) 2.23; Matthew Sawe (ken) 2.23; 11 Bram Ghuys 2.20

PV 1 Timor Morgunov (rus) 5.93; 2 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.88; 3 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.83; 4 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.78; 5 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.73; 6 Pawel Wojciechiowski (pol) 5.68; 7 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.68; 8 Konstadínos Filippidis (gre) 5.63; 9 Adam Hague (gbr) 5.53; 10 Thiago Braz Da silva (bra) 5.53

TJ 1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (por) 17.49 (0.5); 2 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.31 (0.0); 3 Donald Scott (usa) 17.25 (-0,2); 4 Omar Craddock (usa) 16.95 (1.0); 5 Chris Benard (usa) 16.81 (-0,1); 6 Max Hess (ger) 16.60 (0.5); 7 Alexis Copello (aze) 16.20 (0.5); 8 Nelson Ëvora (por) 15.86 (1.1)

DT 1 Fedridck Dacres (jam) 68.67; 2 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 67.56; 3 Daniel Stähl (swe) 66.74; 4 Mason Finley (usa) 66.09; 5 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 65.66; 6 Christoph Harting (ger) 65.13; 7 Robert Urbanek (pol) 64.03; 8 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 63.48

Women

200m (0.1) 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 22.12; 2 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.53; 3 Jamile Samuel (ned) 22.64; 4 Shericka Jackson (jam) 22.72; 5 Jenna Prandini (usa) 22.96; 6 Gabrielle Thomas (usa) 23.18; 7 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 23.36; 8 Manon Depuydt 23.69; 9 Cynthia Bolingo 23.82

400m 1 Salwa Eid Nasser (brn) 49.33; 2 Phyllis Francis (usa) 50.51; 3 Shakima Wimbley (usa) 50.77; 4 Jaide Stepter (usa) 51.17; 5 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 51.40; 6 Jessica Beard (usa) 51.47; 7 Courtney Okolo (usa) 52.18; 8 Camille Laus 53.72

800m 1 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.59.93; 2 Hanna Hermansson (swe) 2.00.96; 3 Noélie Yarigo (ben) 2.01.35; 4 Renée Eykens 2.01.91; 5 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.02.29; 6 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.02.51; 7 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.07.42

1.500m 1 Laura Muir (gbr) 3.58.49; 2 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 3.58.94; 3 Sifan Hassan (ned) 3.59.41; 4 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 3.59.68; 5 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.02.75; 6 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.03.37; 7 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.03.49; 8 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.03.82; 9 Laura Weightman 4.04.36; 10 Jenny Simpson (usa) 4.04.57; 11 Elise Vanderelst 4.05.75; 12 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 4.10.13; 13 Habitam Alemu (eth) 4.11.33

100mh (0.1) 1 Brianna McNeal (usa) 12.61; 2 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.63; 3 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.64; 4 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.69; 5 Sharina Nelvis (usa) 12.80; 6 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.81; 7 Eline Berings 12.94; 8 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 13.08; 9 Christina Manning (usa) 13.34

400mh 1 Anna Yaroshchuk-Ryzhykova (ukr) 55.38; 2 Hanne Claes 55.87; 3 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 56.12; 4 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 56.15; 5 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 56.15; 6 Mariya Mykolenko (ukr) 57.72; 7 Wenda Nel (rsa) 57.93; 8 Justien Grillet (bel) 58.11

3.000m St 1 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 8.55.10; 2 Norah Jeruto (ken) 8.59.62; 3 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9.01.60; 4 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.06.51; 5 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (ken) (99) 9.06.75; 6 Courtney Frerichs (usa) 9.07.07; 7 Peruth Chemutai (uga) (99) 9.13.58; 8 Aisha Praught (jam) 9.14.09; 9 Winfred Mutile Yavi (brn) (99) 9.14.52; 10 Daisy Jepkemei (ken) 9.17.08; 11 Roseline Chepngetich (ken) 9.28.94; 12 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 9.38.34

HJ 1 Nafissatou Thiam 1.89; 2 Nicola McDermott (aus) 1.87; 3 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.87; 4 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.87; 5 Nikola Strachová (cze) 1.78; 6 Hanne van Hessche 1.75

LJ 1 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 6.80 (0.3); 2 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.70 (-0,4); 3 Sha'Keela Saunders (usa) 6.68 (-0,3); 4 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 6.61 (0.6); 5 Brooke Stratton (aus) 6.57 (-0,4); 6 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.53 (0.2); 7 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.52 (0.4); 8 Hanne Maudens 6.36 (0.0); 9 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.33 (0.4)

SP -in marketplace- (30) 1 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.83; 2 Raven Saunders (usa) 19.64; 3 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.50; 4 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 19.01; 5 Paulina Guba 18.54; 6 Danniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 18.27; 7 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.90; 8 Yuliya Leantsiuk (blr) 16.13

DT 1 Yaimé Pérez (cub) 65.00; 2 Andressa de Morais (bra) 64.65; 3 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 64.31; 4 Claudine Vita (ger) 61.33; 5 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 59.28; 6 Whitney Ashley (usa) 58.75; 7 Nadine Müller (ger) 58.24; 8 Denia Caballero (cub) 56.37

Novi Pazar, 30.8.2018 -2nd Sandžak Games Meeting-


Novi Pazar, 30.8.2018  -2nd Sandžak Games Meeting-

Men

1500m Elzan Bibić (99) 3:44.99

SP Armin Sinančević (96) 18.40

Women

200m (-1.4) Maja Ćirić (89) 24.34

400m: Maja Ćirić (89) 54.94

3000m 1 Teodora Simović 9:49.09; 2 Saima Murić (2006) 9:51.12

LJ Milica Gardašević 6.18 (-0.9)

Tabivere (Estonia), 30.8.2018


Tabivere (Estonia), 30.8.2018

Men

JT Erki Leppik 69.63; 2 Marko Jänes 68.47

Women

JT Mari Klaup-McColl 48.72

Drammen (Norway), 30.8.2018


Drammen (Norway), 30.8.2018

Men

DT Ola Stunes Isene 58.57

Thursday, August 30, 2018

Zurich (Switzerland), 29-30.8.2018 -Weltklasse-


Zurich (Switzerland), 29-30.8.2018  -Weltklasse-

Men

200m (-0,2) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 19.67; 2 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 19.98; 3 Jereem Richards (tto) 20.04; 4 Aaron Brown (can) 20.14; 5 Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 20.34; 6 Alex Wilson 20.40; 7 Luxolo Adams (rsa) 20.51; 8 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.53

400m 1 Fred Kerley (usa) 44.80; 2 Nathan Strother (usa) 44.93; 3 Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 44.95; 4  Paul Dedewo (usa) 45.18; 5 Baboloki Thebe (bot) 45.41; 6 Luguelín Santos (dom) 46.17; 7 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 47.37

1.500m 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.30.27; 2 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.31.16; 3 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.31.24; 4 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.31.59; 5 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 3.33.82; 6 Aman Wote (eth) 3.34.05; 7 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.34.13; 8 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.37.49; 9 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.38.76; 10 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.39.04; 11 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.40.06; 12 Taresa Tolosa (eth) 3.45.45

110mh (-0,6) 1 Jason Joseph 13.46; 2 Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 14.14; 3 Stefan Volzer (ger) (2000) 14.19; 4 Finley Gaio (99) 14.22

400mh 1 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 48.08; 2 Karsten Warholm (nor) 48.10; 3 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.73; 4 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.28; 5 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 49.96; 6 José Bencosme De León (ita) 50.01; 7 Bershawn Jackson (usa) 50.63; 8 T J Holmes (usa) 51.39

400mh B 1 Vit Müller (cze) 50.19; 2 Dany Brand 51.18; 3 Ramsey Angela (ned) 51.80; 4 Nicik Smidt (ned) 52.11; 5 Dylan Owusu (bel) 52.17

3.000m St 1 Conseslus Kipturo (ken) 8.10.15; 2 Soufiane El Bakkali (mar) 8.10.19; 3 Evan Jager (usa) 8.13.22; 4 Chala Beyo (eth) 8.15.85; 5 Nicholas Kiptanui Bett (ken) 8.19.74; 6 Abraham Kibiwot (ken) 8.23.60; 7 Hillary Bor (usa) 8.26.04; 8 Leonard Kipkemoi Bett (ken) (2000) 8.27.18; 9 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.27.33; 10 Kennedy Njiru (ken) 8.28.68; 11 Matthew Hugues (can) 8.36.69, 12 Amos Kirui (ken) 8.38.96

PV (29) -in square- 1 Timur Morgunov (rus) 5.91; 2 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.86; 3 Kurtis Marschall (aus) 5.86; 4 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.81; 5 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.81; Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.81; 7 Konstadínos Filíppidis (gre) 5.71; Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.71; 9 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.56

LJ 1 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.36 (0.3); 2 Ruswahl Samaai (rsa) 8.32 (-0,2); 3 Henry Frayne (aus) 8.16 (1.2); 4 Tajay Gayle (jam) 8.15 (-0,7); 5 Jeff Henderson (usa) 8.11 (-0,2); 6 Marquis Dendy (usa) 8.09 (0.3); 7 Thobias Nilsson Montler (swe) 7.97 (-0,8); 8 Changzhou Huang (chn) 7.94 (0.3); 9 Benjamin Gföhler 7.70 (0.2)

SP 1 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 22.60; 2 Darrell Hill (usa) 22.40; 3 Ryan Crouser (usa) 22.18; 4 Darlan Romani (bra) 21.94; 5 Tomás Stanek (cze) 21.87; 6 David Storl (ger) 21.33; 7 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.23; 8 Ryan Whiting (usa) 20.56

JT 1 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 91.44; 2 Magnus Kirt (est) 87.57; 3 Thomas Röhler (ger) 85.76; 4 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 85.73; 5 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 85.32; 6 Julian Weber (ger) 83.68; 7 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 81.58; 8 Gatis Cakss (lat) 78.13

Women

100m (-0,5) 1 Murielle Ahouré (civ) 11.01; 2 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.08; 3 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 11.10; 4 Mujinga Kambundji 11.14; 5 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.15; 6 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.27; 7 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.54

100m B (-1,0) 1 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 11.36; 2 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.47; 3 Sarah Atcho 11.48; 4 Bianca Williams (gbr) 11.48; 5 Ajla Del Ponte 11.56; 6 Marije van Hunenstijn (ned) 11.59; 7 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.73

100m C (0.9) 1 Salomé Kora 11.54; 2 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 11.57; 3 Shannon Hylton (gbr) 11.59; 4 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly (ger) 11.63; 5 Cornelia Halbheer 11.67; 6 Estela García (esp) 11.80; 7 Paula Sevilla (esp) 11.92

100m D (-0,6) 1 Eefje Boons (ned) 11.71; 2 Sherone Simpson (jam) 11.85

800m 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.55.27, 2 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.57.86; 3 Natoya Goule (jam) 1.58.49; 4 Habitam Alemu (eth) 1.58.63; 5 Raevyn Rogers (usa) 1.59.05; 6 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.59.11; 7 Selina Büchel 2.00.64; 8 Rababe Arafi (mar) 2.02.81; 9 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 2.04.77

800m B 1 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2.04.91; 2 Lore Hoffmann 2.05.37; 3 Amalie Saeten (nor) 2.05.90; 4 Eléa Henrard (fra) 2.08.71; 5 Lisa Stöckli 2.08.83

5.000m 1 Hellen Obiri (ken) 14.38.39; 2 Sifan Hassan (ned) 14.38.77; 3 Senbere Teferi (eth) 14.40.97; 4 Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui (ken) 14.43.96; 5 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 14.44.24; 6 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 14.50.24; 7 Letesenbet Gidey (eth) 14.57.52; 8 Lilian Kasait Rengereuk (ken) 15.03.11; 9 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 15.04.16; 10 Meraf Bahta (swe) 15.08.17; 11 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 15.09.00; 12 Meskerem Mamo (th) (99) 15.20.56; 13 Melissa Courtney (gbr) 15.24.58

400mh 1 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 53.88; 2 Shamier Little (usa) 54.21; 3 Janieve Russell (jam) 54.38; 4 Georganne Moline (usa) 55.00; 5 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 55.05; 6 Léa Sprunger 55.36; 7 Sage Watson (can) 55.57; 8 Wenda Nel (rsa) 57.23

400mh B 1 Yasmin Giger (99) 57.03, 2 Robine Schürmann 57.18; 3 Solveig Vrale (nor) (99) 58.11; 4 Michala Bicianová (cze) 59.78; 5 Sylvia Schulz (ger) 1.00.22; 6 Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 1.00.51

HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 1.97; 2 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.94; 3 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.90; 4 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.90; 5 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.85; Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.85; Levern Spencer (lca) 1.85; Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.85; Elena Vallortigara (ita) 1.85; 10 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.85; 11 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.85

PV 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.87; 2 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.82; 3 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.82; 4 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.57; Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.57; 6 Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (gre) 4.57; 7 Ninon Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.57; 8 Angelica Moser 4.42; 9 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.27

TJ 1 Caterine Ibargüen (col) 14.56 (-0,3); 2 Shanieka Ricketts (jam) 14.55 (-0,8); 3 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.47 (0.3); 4 Tori Franklin (usa) 14.17 (0.1); 5 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 14.15 (-0,2); 6 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 14.06 (0.3); 7 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 14.04 (0.3); 8 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 13.76 (0.1)

JT 1 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 66.99; 2 Shiying Liu (chn) 66.00; 3 Kara Winger (usa) 64.75; 4 Hiuhui Lyu (chn) 63.53; 5 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 62.99; 6 Martina Ratej (slo) 60.86; 7 Sigrid Birge (nor) 59.57; 8 Géraldine Ruckstuhl 56.07

4x100m 1 Great Britain (A. Philip; I. Lansiquot; B. Williams; D. Asher-Smith) 42.28, 2 Switzerland (A. Del Ponte; S. Atcho; M. Kambundji; S. Kora) 42.49; 3 Germany (L.M. Kwayie; A. Burghardt; J. Bianca-Wessolly; G. Lückenkemper) 42.69; 4 Netherlands (M. Ghafoor; M. van Hunenstijn; N. Sedney; E. Boons) 43.28, 5 Italy (I. Siragusa; G. Hooper; J. Herrera Abreu; A. Alloh) 44.13; 6 Jamaica (G. Evans; S. Simpson; Y. Thompson; K. Stewart) 44.16

Karlstad (Sweden), 29.8.2018


Karlstad (Sweden), 29.8.2018

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Emma Palmgren 60.31

Jakarta (Indonesia), 25-30.8.2018 -Asian Games-


Jakarta (Indonesia), 25-30.8.2018   -Asian Games-

Men

100m (26, semis 26) (nwi) 1 Bingtian Su (chn) 9.92; 2 Tosin Ogunode (qat) 10.00; 3 Ryota Yamagata (jpn) 10.00; 4 Abdullah Abkar Mohammed (ksa) 10.10; 5 Chunhan Yang (tpe) 10.17 (10.17 2s3); 6 Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.19 (10.17 3s3); 7 Lalu Muhammad Zohri (ina) 10.20; 8 Kukyoung Kim (kor) 10.26; in semis: s1 3 Zhouzheng Xu (chn) 10.23; 4 Andrew Fisher (brn) 10.37; 5 Weihsu Wang (tpe) 10.46; s2 3 Aska Antonio Cambridge (jpn) 10.36; 4 Jonathan Nyepa (mas) 10.46; s3 5 Barakat Mubarak Al-Harthi (oma) 10.33; 6 Khairul Hafiz jantan (mas) 10.45

100m heats (25) h1 Tosin Ogunode (qat) 10.16; 2 Ryota Yamagata (jpn) 10.19; 3 Kukyong Kim (kor) 10.43; 4 Bandit Chuangchai (tha) 10.57; h2 1 Chunhan Yang (tpe) 10.13; 2 Aska Antonio Cambridge (jpn) 10.23; 3 Chi Ho Tsui (hkg) 10.57; h3 1 Lalu Muhammad Zohri (ina) 10.27; 2 Zhouzheng Xu (chn) 10.40; 3 Khairul Hafiz Jantan (mas) 10.47; h4 1 Bingtian Su (chn) 10.27; 2 Jonathan Nyepa (mas) 10.43; 3 Weihsu Wang (tpe) 10.55; h5 1 Abdullah Akbar Mohammed (ksa) 10.15; 2 Barakat Mubaral Al Harthi (oma) 10.21; 3 Andrew Fisher (brn) 10.31; 4 Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.35

200m (29) (nwi) 1 Yuki Koike (jpn) 20.23; 2 Chunhan Yang (tpe) 20.23; Yaqoob Yaqoob (brn) 20.55; 4 Kukyoung Kim (kor) 20.59; 5 Taegeon Park (kor) 20.61; 6 Shota Iizuka (jpn) 20.68; 7 Mohamed Obaid Hindi Al-Sadi (oma) 20.81; 8 Ge Bie (chn) 21.07

200m (semis 28, heats 28) s1 (nwi) 1 Yaqoob Yaqoob (brn) 20.61; 2 Shota Iizuka (jpn) 20.64; 3 Taegeon Park (kor) 20.69; 4 Trenten Anthony Beram (phi) 21.26 (21.14 (nwi) 3h1); 5 Taisheng Wei (tpe) 21.27 (21.25 (nwi) 4h2); 6 Ahmed Esam Mohammed Al-Karbooli (irq) 21.34 (21.31 (nwi) 4h4); s2 (nwi) 1 Yuki Koike (jpn) 20.35; 2 Chunhan Yang (tpe) 20.53; 3 Kukyoung Kim (kor) 20.66; 4 Mohamed Obaid Hindi Al-Saldi (oma) 20.83 (20.74 (nwi) 1h1); 5 Ge Bie (chn) 20.90 (20.81 (nwi) 2h4); 6 Noureddine Hadid 21.22; in heats: Tosin Ogunode (qat) 20.78 (nwi) 2h4; Hassan Taftian (iri) 21.25 (nwi) 3h2; Vladislav Grigoryev (kaz) 21.28 (nwi) 5h2; Bayu Kertenegara (ina) 21.34 (nwi) 5h4

400m (26) 1 Abdalelah Hassan (qat) 44.89; 2 Muhammed Anas Yahiya (Ind) 45.69; 3 Ali Khamis (brn) 45.70; 4 Arokiarajiv (ind) 45.84; 5 Julian Jrummi Walsh (jpn) 45.89; 6 Mikhail Litvin (kaz) 46.17; 7 Abbas Abbas (brn) 46.41; 8 Kalinga Kumarage Hewa Kumarage (sri) 46.49

400m semis (25) s1 1 Abbas Abbas (qat) 45.59, 2 Arokiarajiv (ind) 46.08; 3 Aruna Dharshana Singhapurage (sri) 46.53; 4 Zubin Percy Muncherji (sin) 47.88; s2 1 Muhammed Anas yahiya (ind) 45.30; 2 Julian Jrummi Walsh (jpn) 46.01; 3 Kalinga Kumarage Hewa Kumarage (sri) 46.21; 4 Mohamed Abbas 46.33; 5 Ilhwan Mo (kor) 46.73; 6 Dinh Son Tran (vie) 46.96; 7 Treten Anthony Beram (phi) 47.34; s3 1 Abdalelah Hassan (qat) 45.83; 2 Ali Khamis (brn) 46.07; 3 Mikhail Litvin (kaz) 46.12; 4 Lunghsiang Yang (chn) 47.37

400m heats (25) h1 1 Muhammed Anas Yahiya (ind) 45.63; 2 Mohamed Abbas (qat) 45.81; 3 Kalinga Kumarage Hew Kumarage (sri) 45.99; 4 Umar Wira (ina) 48.00; h2 1 Mikhail Litvin (kaz) 46.43; 2 Lei Yang (chn) 47.55; h3 1 Abbas Abbas (brn) 46.07; 2 Julian Jrummi Walsh (jpn) 46.20; 3 Zubin Percy Muncheri (sin) 47.25; 4 Lungshiang Yang (tpe) 47.49; h4 1 Abdalelah Hassan (qat) 46.28; 2 Arokiarajiv (ind) 46.82; 3 Ilhwan Mo (kor) 47.34; 4 Trenten Anthony Beram (phi) 48.06; h5 1 Aruna Dharshana Singhapurage (sri) 46.97; 2 Ali Khamis (brn) 47.41; 3 Andrey Sokolov (kaz) 48.26

800m (28) 1 Manjit Singh (ind) 1.46.15; 2 Jinson Johnson (ind) 1.46.35; 3 Abubaker Abdalla (qat) 1.46.38, 4 Amir Moradi (iri) 1.46.55; 5 Abraham Rotich (brn) 1.47.05; 6 Jamal Hairana (qat) 1.49.05; 7 Sho Kawamoto (jpn) 1.50.87

800m heats (27) h1 1 Jinson Johnson (ind) 1.47.39; 2 Jamal Hairana (qat) 1.47.45; 3 Indunil Herath Ekanayaka Mudiyansegale Gedra (sri) 1.47.54; 4 Sho Kawamoto (jpn) 1.48.07; 5 Junlin Li (chn) 1.48.74; 6 Van Thai Duong (vie) 1.49.79; 7 Marco Vilog (phi) 1.50.75; h2 1 Abraham Rotich (brn) 1.48.24; 2 Amir Moradi (iri) 1.48.31; 3 Takumi Murashima (jpn) 1.48.86; 4 Musulman Dzholomanov (kgz) 1.50.28; 5 Al-Zaabi Saud (uae) 1.50.94; h3 1 Abubaker Abdalla (qat) 1.48.25; 2 Manjit Singh (ind) 1.48.64; 3 Ihab Jabbar Hashim Hashim (irq) 1.48.87; 4 Som Bahadur Kumal (nep) 1.50.25

1.500m (30) 1 Jinson Johnson 3.44.72; 2 Amir Moradi (iri) 3.45.62; 3 Mohammed Tiouali (brn) 3.45.88; 4 Manjjit Sngh (ind) 3.46.57; 5 Musaab Ali (qat) 3.47.35; 6 Hamza Driouch (qat) 3.47.84; 7 Adnan Taes Agar Al Mntfage (irq) 3.49.02; 8 Ryoji Tatezawa (jpn) 3.49.40

1.500m heats (29) h1 Manjit Singh (ind) 3.50.59; h2 1 Mohammed Tiouali (brn) 3.46.40; 2 Jinson Johnson (ind) 3.46.50; 3 Amir Moradi (iri) 3.46.93; 4 Hamza Driouch (qat) 3.47.18; 5 Adnan Taes Agar Al Mntfage (irq) 3.48.75

5.000m (30) 1 Birhanu Balew (brn) 13.43.17; 2 Albert Rop (brn) 13.43.76; 3 Tariq Ahmed Al-Amri (ksa) 13.56.49; 4 Hossein Keyhani (iri) 14.08.69

10.000m (26) 1 Hassan Chani (brn) 28.35.54; 2 Abraham Cheroben (brn) 29.00.29

Marathon (25) 1 Hiroto Inoue (jpn) 2h18.22; 2 El Hassan El Abbassi (brn) 2h18.22; 3 Bujie Duo (chn) 2h18.48; 4 Hayato Sonoda (jpn) 2h19.04

110mh (28) (nwi) 1 Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.34; 2 Kueiru Chen (tpe) 13.39, 3 Shunya Takayama (jpn) 13.48; 4 Ahmed Khader Al-Muwallad (ksa) 13.50; 5 Byoungjun Kim (kor) 13.57; 6 Jianhang Zeng (chn) 13.65; 7 Taioh Kanai (jpn) 13.74; 8 Weiting Yang (tpe) 13.75

110mh heats (27) h1 (nwi) 1 Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.64; 2 Taioh Kanai (jpn) 13.81; 3 Chung Wang Chan (hkg) 13.84; 4 Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (mas) 14.15; h2 (nwi) 1 Shunya Takayama (jpn) 13.84; 2 Weiting Tang (tpe) 13.86; 3 Mohammed Sad Nadhim Al Khfaji (irq) 13.88; h3 (nwi) 1 Ahmed Khader Al-Muwallad (ksa) 13.61; 2 Kueiru Chen (tpe) 13.63; 3 Byoungjun Kim (kor) 13.73; 4 Jianhang Zeng (chn) 13.78; 5 Rio Maholtra (ina) 14.02

400mh (27) 1 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 47.66; 2 Dharun Ayyasamy (ind) 48.96; 3 Takatoshi Abe (jpn) 49.12; 4 Chieh Chen (tpe) 49.62; 5 Santhosh Kumar Tamilarasan (ind) 49.66; 6 Dmitriy Koblov (kaz) 50.60; 7 Eric Cray (phi) 51.53; 8 Sehyun Han (kor) 51.65

400mh heats (26) h1 1 Takatoshi Abe (jpn) 49.71; 2 Dmitriy Koblov (kaz) 50.58; 3 Sehyun Han (kor) 50.69; 4 Francis Medina (phi) 51.68; 5 Andrian Andrian (ina) 51.93; 6 Abdullah Rizqallah Mulahyi (ksa) 52.42; h2 1 Chieh Chen (chn) 50.30; 2 Santhosh Kumar Tamilarasan (ind) 50.46; 3 Takayuki Kishimoto (jpn) 50.95; 4 Mehboob Ali (pak) 51.27; 5 Junqi Cai (chn) 51.37; h3 1 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 49.34; 2 Dharun Ayyasamy (ind) 49.55; 3 Eric Cray (phi) 50.54; 4 Chiahsuan Yu (tpe) 50.84; 5 Reza Malekpour (iri) 50.99

3.000m St (27) 1 Hossein Keyhani (iri) 8.22.79; 2 Yaser Bagharab (qat) 8.28.21; 3 Kazuya Shiojiri (jpn) 8.29.42; 4 John Koech (ken) 8.32.72; 5 Hashim Mohamed (qat) 8.35.40, 6 Evans Chematot (brn) 8.36.60; 7 Ali Ahmed Al-Amri (ksa) 8.38.29, 8 Shankar Lal Swami (ind) 8.43.43; 9 Kosei Yamaguchi (jpn) 8.47.41; 10 Atjong Tio Purwanto (ina) 8.54.32

4x100m (30) 1 Japan (R. Yamagata; S. Tada; Y. Kiryu; A. A. Cambridge) 38.16; 2 Indonesia (F. Fadlin; L. M. Zhori; E. Rimbawan; B. Kertanegara) 38.16; 3 China (H. Xu; H. Mi; B. Su; Z. Shu) 38.89; 4 Chinese Taipei (Y. Wei; C. Yang; T. Wei; W. Wang) 38.98; 5 Korea (K. Oh; T. Park; K. Kim; M. Kim) 39.10; 6 Thailand (K. Namsuwan; B. Chuangchai; C. Khongprasit; J. Sathoengram) 39.29; 7 Hong Kong (M.T. Chan; K. F. Ng; C. H. Lai; C. H. Tsui) 39.48

4x100m heats (29) h1 1 Japan 38.20; 2 China 38.88; 3 Korea 39.34; 4 Hong Kong 39.54; 5 Phillipines 39.59; h2 1 Indonesia 39.03; 2 Chinese Taipei 39.15; 3 Thailand 39.52; 4 Malaysia 39.59; 5 Bahrain 39.67

4x400m (30) 1 Qatar (A. Samba; M. Abbas; M. Mohamed; A. Hassan) 3.00.56; 2 India (K. Puthanpurakkal; D. Ayyasamy; M. A. Yahiya; Arokiarajiv) 3.01.85; 3 Japan (J. J. Walsh; Y. Koike; T. Abe; S. Iizuka) 3.01.94; 4 Sri Lanka (A. D. Singhapurage; A. P. Millagaha; P.L.K. Panambara; K.K. Hewa Kumarage) 3.02.74; 5 Bahrain (M. Isah; Ali Khamis; Abd. Khamis; A. Abbas) 3.03.97

4x400m heats (29) h1 1 Japan 3.06.11; 2 India 3.06.48; 3 Iraq 3.06.92; h2 1 Qatar 3.06.08; 2 Bahrain 3.06.29; 3 Sri Lanka 3.06.66

HJ (27) 1 Yu Wang (chn) 2.30; 2 Sanghyeok Woo (kor) 2.28; 3 Majd Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.24; Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.24; 5 Mahamat Hamdi (qat) 2.24; 6 Takashi Eto (jpn) 2.24; 7 Nauraj Singh Randhawa (mas) 2.24; 8 Chethan Balasubramanya (ind) 2.20; 9 Dmitriy Melsitov (uzb) 2.20; 10 Hup Wei Lee (mas) 2.20; 11 Long Bai (chn) 2.15

HJ qualy (25) A 1 Long Bai (chn) 2.15; Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.15; Sanghyeok Woo (kor) 2.15; 4 Chunhsien Hsiang (tpe) 2.15; 5 Anton Bodnar (kaz) 2.15; Hup Wei Lee (mas) 2.15; B 1 Takashi Eto (jpn) 2.15; Nauraj Singh Randhawa (mas) 2.15; Ty Wang (chn) 2.15; 4 Majd Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.15; Chethan Balasubramanya (ind) 2.15; Mahamat Hamdi (qat) 2.15; 7 Dmitriy Melsitov (uzb) 2.15

LJ (26) 1 Jiana Wang (chn) 8.24 (0.7); 2 Yaoguang Zhang (chn) 8.15 (0.0); 3 Sapwaturrahman Sapwaturrahman (ina) 8.09 (0.0); 4 Yuki Hashioka (jpn) 8.05 (0.0); 5 Shoutarou Shiroyama (jpn) 7.98 (0.4); 6 Sreeshankar (ind) 7.95 (0.0); 7 Dandubendiruppe A.G.J.P. Wimalasi (sri) 7.86 (0.0); 8 Deokhyeon Kim (kor) 7.64 (0.2); 9 Eunjae Joo (kor) 7.63 (0.0); 10 Tzuchi Lin (tpe) 7.61 (0.0); 11 Hungmin Lin (tpe) 7.53 (0.0)

LJ qualy (25) 1 Yuki Hashioka (jpn) 8.03 (0.0); 2 Jianan Wang (chn) 7.89 (0.2); 3 Yaoguang Zhang (chn) 7.84 (0.7); 4 Sreeshankar (ind) 7.83 (0.2); 5 Sapwaturrahman Sapwaturrahman (ina) 7.74 (0.2); 6 Shoutarou Shiroyama (jpn) 7.74 (0.0); 7 Ho Long Ko (chn) 7.67 (0.0); 8 Deokhyeon Kim (kor) 7.61 (0.1); 9 Tzuchi Lin (chn) 7.60 (0.0); 10 Eunjae Joo (kor) 7.56 (0.1); 11 Dandubendiruppe A.G.J.P. Wimalasi (sri) 7.56 (0.0); 12 Hungmin Lin (tpe) 7.54 (0.3); 13 Suwandi Wijaya (ina) 7.49 (-0,1); 14 Van Dong Bui (vie) 7.48 (0.0)

TJ (29) 1 Arpinder Singh (ind) 16.77 (0.0); 2 Ruslan Kurbanov (uzb) 16.62 (0.0); 3 Shuo Cao (chn) 16.56 (0.3); 4 Kohei Yamashita (jpn) 16.46 (-0,2); 5 Pratchaya Tepparak (tha) 16.43 (0.0); 5 Rakesh Babu Arayan Veettil (ind) 16.40 (0.0); 6 Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (mas) 16.15 (0.0); 7 Yaming Zhuo (chn) 16.11 (0.0); 8 Kueilung Lee (tpe) 16.05 (0.0); 9 Supot Boonnun (tha) 15.97 (0.0); 10 Rashid Al Mannai (qat) 15.92 (0.0); 11 Mark Harry Diones (phi) 15.72 (0.5)

SP (25) 1 Tajinderpal Singh Toor (ind) 20.75; 2 Yang Liu (chn) 19.52; 3 Ivan Ivanov (kaz) 19.40; 4 Ilwoo Jung (kor) 19.15; 5 Minghuang Chang (tpe) 18.98; 6 Jun Li (chn) 18.59; 7 Ali Samari (iri) 18.21

DT (29) 1 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 65.71; 2 Mustafa Kadhim Dagher Al Saamah (irq) 60.09; 3 Eissa Zankawi (kuw) 59.44; 4 Behnam hiri Jabilou (iri) 58.09; 5 Muhammad Irfan Shamshuddin (mas) 57.70; 6 Masateru Yugami (jpn) 57.62; 7 Sultan Mubarak Al Dawodi (ksa) 57.25; 8 Juan Wu (chn) 56.86; 9 Moaaz Ibrahim (qat) 53.08

HT (26) 1 Ashraf El-Seify (qat) 76.88; 2 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 74.16; 3 Sukhrob Khodjaev (uzb) 74.06; 4 Shizhu Wang (chn) 71.31; 5 Ywunchul Lee (kor) 71.10; 6 Dakai Qi (chn) 66.81; 7 Jackie Siew Cheer Wong (mas) 65.92; 8 Ahmed El-Seify (egy) 65.33; 9 Reza Moghaddamkordmahalleh (iri) 64.67; 10 Kittipong Boonmawan (tha) 63.38

JT (27) 1 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 88.06; 2 Qizhen Liu (chn) 82.22; 3 Arshad Nadeem (pak) 80.75; 4 Qun Ma (chn) 80.46; 5 Chaotsun Cheng (chn) 79.81; 6 Ahmed Magour (qat) 78.23; 7 Ryohei Arai (jpn) 75.24; 8 Shivpal singh (ind) 74.11; 9 Shihfeng Huang (tpe) 73.86; 10 Peerachet Jantra (tha) 72.85; 11 Wai Hei Ricky Hui (hkg) 71.78

Decathlon (25-26) 1 Keisuke Ushiro (jpn) 7.878p ( 11.39; 7.09 (0.1); 14.49; 1.97; 50.29  - 15.09; 45.37; 4.90; 63.07; 4.44.11); 2 Suttisak Singkhon (tha) 7.809p (10.85; 7.54 (-0,2); 13.71; 2.00; 48.49  - 14.88; 44.42; 4.20; 57.07; 4.55.89); 3 Akihiko Nakamura 7.738p (10.95; 7.34 (0.0); 11.43; 1.97; 48.87  - 14.45; 36.84; 4.80; 51.35; 4.24.75); 4 Kewei Gong (chn) 7.671p (10.85; 7.70 (0.8); 14.32; 11.60; 1.91; 49.25  - 14.39; 35.36; 4.60; 53.46; 4.35.06); 5 Mohd Al-Mannai (qat) 7.442p (11.42; 6.83 (0.3); 1.91; 50.05  - 15.19; 42.76; 4.60; 56.31; 4.53.87); 6 Donghwi Choe (kor) 7.345p (11.04; 7.19 (-0,1); 12.77; 1.82; 51.85  - 14.27; 36.46; 4.60; 53.14; 4.45.21)

20 Kms Walk (29) 1 Kaihua Wang (chn) 1h22.04; 2 Toshizaku Yamanishi (jpn) 1h22.10; 3 Xiangqian Jin (chn) 1h25.41; 4 Hyunsub Kim (kor) 1h27.17; 5 Eiki Takahashi 1h27.31; 6 Georgiy Sheiko (kaz) 1h27.58

50 Kms Walk (30) 1 Hayato Katsuki (jpn) 4h03.30; Qin Wang (chn) 4h06.48; 3 Hyunmyeong Joo (kor) 4h10.21

Women

100m (26, semis 26) (nwi) 1 Edidiong Odiong (brn) 11.30; 2 Dutee Chand (ind) 11.32; 3 Yongli Wei (chn) 11.33 (11.29 1s2); 4 Hajar Al-Khaldi (brn) 11.38; 5 Xioajing Liang (chn) 11.42; 6 Olga Safronova (kaz) 11.43 (11.42 1s1); 7 Nigina Sharipova (uzb) 11.45; 8 Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (mas) 11.61; in semi: s1 6 Kristina Marie Knott (phi) 11.55; 7 On Uma Chattha (tha) 11.66; s2 4 Yanjun Liao (tpe) 11.71; 5 Tu Chinh Le (vie) 11.76; 6 Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 11.86

100m heats (25) h1 1 Edidiong Odiong (brn) 11.48; 2 Yanjun Liao (tpe) 11.82; h2 1 Dutee Chand (ind) 11.38; 2 Olga Safronova (kaz) 11.46; 3 Nigina Sharipova (uzb) 11.59; 4 Kristina Marie Knott (phi) 11.74; h3 1 Yongli Wei (chn) 11.32; 2 Hajar Al-Khaldi (brn) 11.35; 3 Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (mas) 11.59; 4 Minji kim (kor) 11.81; h4 1 Xioajing Liang (chn) 11.46; 2 Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 11.63; 3 On Uma Chattha (tha) 11.69; 4 Tu Chinh Le (vie) 11.74

200m (29) (nwi) 1 Edidiong Ediong (brn) 22.96; 2 Dutee Chand (ind) 23.20; 3 Yongli Wei (chn) 23.27; 4 Nigina Sharipova (uzb) 23.32; 5 Olga Safronova (kaz) 23.43; 6 Kristina Marie Knott (phi) 23.51; Lingwei Kong (chn) 23.51; 8 Thi Lan Quach (vie) 23.77

200m (semis 28, heats 28) s1 (nwi) 1 Dutee Chand (ind) 23.00; 2 Edidiong Ediong (brn) 23.01; 3 Lingwei Kong (chn) 23.32; 4 Thi Lan Quach (vie) 23.76 (23.72 (nwi) 2h4); 5 Minji Kim (kor) 23.86; 6 Rumeshika Kumari Ratnayake Mudiyanselage (sri) 24.05 (23.79 (nwi) 3h4); 7 Anna Bulanova (kgz) 24.16 (24.02 (nwi) 5h2); 8 Veronica Shanti Pereira (sin) 24.33 (24.23 (nwi) 5h3); s2 (nwi) 1 Olga Safronova (kaz) 23.41; 2 Yongli Wei (chn) 23.45; 3 Nigina Sharipova (uzb) 23.45 (23.31 (nwi) 1h3); 4 Kristina Marie Knott (phi) 23.65 (23.45 (nwi) 3h2); 5 Tu Chinh Le (vie) 24.13 (24.09 (nwi) 4h3); in heats: Hajar Al-Khaldi (brn) 23.41 (nwi) 2h3; Hima Das (ind) 23.47 (nwi) 4h2; Dana Husein Abdulrazzaq Al Khafaji (irq) 24.31

400m (26) 1 Salwa Naser (brn) 50.09; 2 Hima Das (ind) 50.79; 3 Elina Mikhina (kaz) 52.63; 4 Nirmla (ind) 52.96; 5 Guifen Huang (chn) 53.89; 6 Zenghuan Tong (chn) 53.95; 7 Iman Essa (brn) 54.19; 8 Thi Hang Nguyen (vie) 54.30

400m heats (25) h1 1 Salwa Naser (brn) 50.86; 2 Hima Das (ind) 51.00; 3 Elena Mikhina (kaz) 53.75; h2 1 Iman Essa (brn) 54.10; 2 Guifen Huang (chn) 54.30; 3 Thi Hang Nguyen (vie) 54.99; h3 1 Nirmla (ind) 54.09; 2 Zenghuan Tong (chn) 54.29

800m (28) 1 Chunyu Wang (chn) 2.01.80; 2 Margarita Mukasheva (kaz) 2.02.40; 3 Manal El Bahraoui (brn) 2.02.69; 4 Yume Kitamura (jpn) 2.03.88; 5 Ayano Shiomi (jpn) 2.04.57; 6 gayanthika Thushari Artigala Aberathna (sri) 2.05.50; 7 Marta Yota (brn) 2.08.12

800m heats (27) h1 1 Marta Yota (brn) 2.04.35; 2 Ayano Shiomi (jpn) 2.04.46; 3 Margarita Mukasheva (kaz) 2.04.52; 4 Nimali Waliwarsha Konda Liyana Arachchige (sri) 2.06.74; h2 Chunyu Wang (chn) 2.08.99; h3 1 Manal El-Bahraoui (brn) 2.05.23; 2 Yume Kitamura (jpn) 2.05.31; 3 Gayanthika Thushari Artigala Aberathna (sri) 2.06.31

1.500m (30) 1 Kalkidan Befkadu (brn) 4.07.88; 2 Tigist Belay (brn) 4.09.12; 3 Chitra Palakeezh Unnikrishnan (ind) 4.12.56; 4 Thi Oanh Nguyn (vie) 4.15.49; 5 Xiaoqian Zheng (chn) 4.16.35; 6 Xiaoqian Zhong (chn) 4.16.50; 7 Son Hui Kim (rdk) 4.20.77; 8 Tamara Armoush (jor) 4.23.59; 9 Gulshanoi Satarova (kgz) 4.23.72; 10 Tatyana Neorznak (kaz) 4.29.86

5.000m (28) 1 Klakidan Befkadu (brn) 15.08.08, 2 Daria Maslova (kgz) 15.30.57; 3 Bontu Rebitu (brn) 15.36.78; 4 Rina Nabeshima (jpn) 15.40.37; 5 Suriya Loganathan (ind) 15.49.30; 6 Minami Yamanouchi (jpn) 15.52.48; 7 Sanjivani Baburao Jadhav (ind) 15.52.96; 8 Sitora Khamidova (uzb) 16.00.55; 9 Elia Mohammed (uae) 16.09.49; 10 Dan Li (chn) 16.18.91; 11 Tamara Armoush (jor) 16.44.98

10.000m (25) 1 Daria Maslova (kgz) 32.07.23; 2 Eunice Chumba (brn) 32.11.12; 3 Deshun Zhang (chn) 32.12.78; 4 Alia Mohammed (uae) 32.18.32; 5 Shitaye Habtegebrel (brn) 32.30.24; 6 Suriya Loganathan (ind) 32.42.08; 7 Yuka Hori (jpn) 32.42.73; 8 Sitora Khamidova (uzb) 33.08.93; 9 Sanjivani Baburao Jadhav (ind) 33.13.06

Marathon (26) 1 Rose Chelimo (brn) 2h34.51; 2 Keiko Nogami (jpn) 2h36.27; 3 Hye Song Kim (kor) 2h37.20; 4 Kyungsun Choi (kor) 2h37.49

100mh (26) (nwi) 1 Hyelim Jung (kor) 13.20; 2 Emilia Nova (ina) 13.33; 3 Lai Yiu Lui (chn) 13.42; 4 Dou Wang (chn) 13.50; 5 Masumi Aoki (jpn) 13.63; 6 Anastasiya Vinogradova (kaz) 13.64; 7 Hitomi shimura (jpn) 13.74

100mh heats (25) h1 1 Emilia Nova (ina) 13.43; 2 Masumi Aoki (jpn) 13.48; 3 Lai Yiu Lui (hkg) 13.52; h2 1 Hyelim Jung (kor) 13.17; 2 Dou Wang (chn) 13.58; 3 Hsien Hsieh (tpe) 13.75; h3 Anastasiya Vinogradova (kaz) 13.74

400mh (27) 1 Oluwakemi Adekoya (brn) 54.48; 2 Thi Lan Quach (vie) 55.30; 3 Aminat Jamal (brn) 55.65; 4 Anu Raghavan (ind) 56.92; 5 Yan Huang (chn) 57.48; 6 Jauna Murmu (ind) 57.48; 7 Eri Utsunomiya (jpn) 58.97; 8 Dipna Lim Prasad (sin) 59.68

400mh heats (26) h1 1 Aminat Jamal (brn) 57.01; 2 Eri Utsunomiya (jpn) 57.99; 3 Dipna Lim Prasad (sin) 58.93; 4 Jauna Murmu (ind) 59.20; h2 1 Oluwakemi Adekoya (brn) 54.87; 2 Thi Lan Quach (vie) 55.74; 3 Ana Raghavan (ind) 56.77; 4 Yan Huang (chn) 58.31; 5 Merjen Ishangulyyeva (kaz) 59.32

3.000m St (27) 1 Winfred Yavi (brn) 9.36.52; 2 Sudha Singh (ind) 9.40.03; 3 Thi Oanh Nguyen (vie) 9.43.83; 4 Xinyan Zhang (chn) 9.46.30; 5 Shuanshuang Xu (chn) 9.47.42; 6 Uda Kuburalage Nilani Rathnayake (sri) 9.54.65; 7 Hyo Gyong Ro (rdk) 10.05.47; 8 Yukari Ishizawa (jpn) 10.13.53; 10 Harim Jo (kor) 10.17.31; 11 Ran Yon Kim (rdk) 10.20.07; 12 Chinta (ind) 10.26.21

4x100m (30) 1 Bahrain (I. Essa; E. Odiong; H. Al-Khaldi; S. Nasser) 42.73; 2 China (X. Liang; Y. Wei; M. Ge; Q. Yuan) 42.84; 3 Kazakhstan (V. Zyabkina; E. Mikhina; S. Golendova; O. Safronova) 43.82; 4 Thailand (S. Runan; O.U. Chattha; S. Thipat; P. Charoensuk) 44.56

4x100m heats (29) h1 1 China 43.66; 2 Bahrain 43.68; h2 1 Kazakhstan 44.40; 2 Thailand 44.81; 3 Japan 44.95

4x400m (30) 1 India (H. Das; P. Machettira; S. Gayakwad; V. Velluva Koroth) 3.28.72; 2 Bahrain (A. Jamal; I. Essa; E. Odiong; S. Naser) 3.30.61; 3 Vietnam (T. O. Nguyen; T. H. Nguyen; T. N. Hoang; T. L. Quach) 3.33.23; 4 China (N. Liang; C. Cheng; G. Pan; G. Huang) 3.33.72; 5 Japan (A. Kawata; Y. Kitamura; E. Utsunomiya; A. Shiomi) 3.34.14

HJ (29) 1 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.96; 2 Nadiya Dusanova (uzb) 1.94; 3 Nadezhda Dubovitskaya (kaz) 1.84; 4 Xueyi Wang (chn) 1.80; 5 Man Wai Yeung (hkg) 1.80; 6 Thi Viet Ahn Duong (vie) 1.80

PV (28) 1 Ling Li (chn) 4.60; 2 Chayanisa Chomchuendee (tha) 4.30; 3 Eunji Lim (kor) 4.20; 4 Yiju Shen (tpe) 4.10

LJ (27) 1 Thi Thu Thao Bui (vie) 6.55 (0.0); 2 Neena Varakil (ind) 6.51 (0.0); 3 Xiaoling Xu (chn) 6.50 (0.1); 4 Minjia Lu (chn) 6.50 (-0,4); 5 Maria Natalia Londa (ina) 6.45 (-0,1); 6 Minji Kim (kor) 6.27 (0.4); 7 Parinya Chuaimaroeng (tha) 6.26 (0.1); 8 Thi Truc Mai Ngyen (vie) 6.19 (0.0); 9 Marestella Sunang (phi) 6.15 (0.5); 10 James Nayana (ind) 6.14 (0.0); 11 Anna Bulanova (kgz) 6.09 (0.4)

TJ (30) 1 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.26 (0.0); 2 Parinya Chuaimaroeng (tha) 13.93 (0.3); 3 Thi Men Vu (vie) 13.93 (0.0); 4 Ting Chen (chn) 13.69 (0.0); 5 Wupin Wang (chn) 13.58 (0.0); 6 Irina Ektova (kaz) 13.58 (0.0)

SP (26) 1 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.66; 2 Yang Gao (chn) 17.64; 3 Noora Jasim (brn) 17.11; 4 Chiaying Lin (tpe) 16.30; 5 Elena Smolyanova (uzb) 15.74; 6 Mi Young Lee (kor) 15.49

DT (30) 1 Yang Chen (chn) 65.12; 2 Bin Feng (chn) 64.25; 3 Seema Punia (ind) 62.26; 4 Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 57.78; 5 Sandeep Kumari (ind) 54.61; 6 Noora Jasim (brn) 51.19

HT (25) 1 Na Luo (chn) 71.42; 2 Zheng Wang (chn) 70.86; 3 Hitomi Katsuyama (jpn) 62.95; 4 Akane Watanabe (jpn) 62.45; 5 Sarita Romit singh (ind) 62.03; 6 Mingkamon Koomphon (tha) 61.18; 7 Seojin Park (kor) 59.00

JT (28) 1 Shiying Li (chn) 66.09; 2 Huihui Lyu (chn) 63.16; 3 Gyeong Ae Gim (kor) 56.74; 4 Marina Saito (jpn) 56.46; 5 Huijun Li (tpe) 54.83; 6 Rani Annu (ind) 53.93; 7 Natta Nachan (tha) 53.32; 8 Jariya Wichaidit (tha) 52.36; 9 Risa Miyashita (jpn) 51.05

Heptathlon (28-29) 1 Swapna Barman (ind) 6.026p ( 13.98 (nwi); 1.82; 12.69; 26.08 (nwi)  - 6.05 (0.0); 50.63; 2.14.81); 2 Qingling Wang (chn) 5.954p  ( 13.49 (nwi); 1.73; 11.97; 24.74 (nwi)  - 6.44 (0.0); 39.33; 2.21.79); 3 Yuki Yamasaki (jpn) 5.873p ( 14.02 (nwi); 1.70; 12.13; 24.75 (nwi)  - 5.89 (0.0); 46.48; 2.17.75); 4 Purnima Hembram (ind) 5.837p  (13.85 (nwi); 1.73; 12.24; 25.34 (nwi)  - 5.85 (0.0); 45.48; 2.19.09); 5 Ekaterina Voronina (uzb) 5.826p ( 14.72 (nwi); 1.82; 12.59; 25.68 (nwi)  - 5.64 (0.0); 49.91;  2.14.81); 6 Meg Hemphill (jpn) 5.654p (13.69 (nwi); 1.64; 11.97; 25.37 (nwi)  - 5.97 (-0,4); 43.71; 2.25.00)

20 Kms Walk (29) 1 Jiayu Yang (chn) 1h29.15; 2 Shijie Qieyang (chn) 1h29.15; 3 Kumiko Okada (jpn) 1h34.02; 4 Kaur Khushbir (ind) 1h35.24; 5 Yeongeun Jeon (kor) 1h37.31

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 29.8.2018


Lee Valley  -London-  (Great Britain), 29.8.2018 

Men

100m round 1 h1 (0.7) 1 Romell Glave u20 10.38; 2 Ronnie Wells 10.43; 3 Ben Snaith 10.58

200m round 1 h1 (0.3) Marcus Lawler (irl) 21.11

Women

100m (mixed races) Jodie Williams 11.57 (2.1) 3h5

Oslo (Norway) 29.8.2018


Oslo (Norway) 29.8.2018

Men

5.000m Tom Erling Kårbø 14:16.72

DT Ola Stunes Isene 59.12

Women

JT 1 Ane Dahlen 50.58; 2 Kristina Kristianslund 50.27

Ninove (Belgium), 29.8.2018


Ninove (Belgium), 29.8.2018

Men

300m h1 1 Sebastian Lins 34.36; 2 Tuur Bras (99) 34.52

1.000m h1 1 Ismael Debjani 2.18.92; 2 Simon Dennisel 2.20.53; 3 Aaron Botterman 2.22.17

Women

3.000m Lindsey De Grande 9.40.86

 

Busto Arzisio (Italy), 29.8.2018


Busto Arzisio (Italy), 29.8.2018

Men

HT Giacomo Proserpio 66.09

JT Davide Ballico 67.69

Domžale (Slovenia), 29.8.2018


Domžale (Slovenia), 29.8.2018

Women

HT Barbara Spiler 66.56.

Wednesday, August 29, 2018

Nembro (Italy), 29.8.2018


Nembro (Italy), 29.8.2018

Men

100m (-0,2) Roberto Rigali 10.45

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Enrico Saccomano 59.03

Women

DT 1 Giada Andreutti 54.84; 2 Natalina Capoferri 52.68

Getafe (Spain), 29.8.2018


Getafe (Spain), 29.8.2018

Men

100m h3 (0.0) Bruno Hortelano 10.31

200m h2 (0.0) Bruno Hortelano 20.56

Missano Adriatico (Italy), 29.8.2018


Missano Adriatico (Italy), 29.8.2018

Men

HT Giorgio Olivieri (2000) 65.42

Rieti (Italy), 29.8.2018


Rieti (Italy), 29.8.2018

Women

PV Roberta Bruni 4.40

Juuka (Finland), 28.8.2018


Juuka (Finland), 28.8.2018

Men

JT 1 Joni Karvinen 72.17; 2 Taneli Juutinen 69.95

Stretford (Great Britain), 28.8.2018 -BMC Races-


Stretford (Great Britain), 28.8.2018  -BMC Races-

Men

800m A 1 Ossama Meslek (ita) 1.49.76; 2 Robbie Fitzgibbon 1.49.91; 3 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1.50.32; 4 Hamish Carson (nzl) 1.50.46; 5 Daniel Bebbington 1.50.47

800m B Yusuf Bizimana (2000) 1.50.17

800m C ... 2 Kristoffer Janson Grindedal (nor) 1.53.22

1.500m A 1 James Gormley 3.43.12; 2 Archie Davis 3.43.34; 3 Richard Weir 3.46.53; 4 Jonothan Kay 3.48.96; 5 Ahmed Bashir 3.49.10; 6 James Beeks 3.49.74; 7 Jonathan Shields 3.49.83

Women

800m A 1 Ciara Mageean (irl) 2.02.48; 2 Hannah England 2.03.02; 3 Jemma Reekie 2.03.83; 4 Jacqueline Fairchild 2.05.18

1.500m (mixed races) Jessica Judd 4.09.27 7h1;

3.000m (mixed races) Cari Hugues 9.25.17 11h1; Eleanor Davis 9.33.41 1h2

Exeter (Great Britain), 28.8.2018


Exeter (Great Britain), 28.8.2018

Men

800m A 1 Ben Rochford 1.50.11; 2 Phil Norman 1.50.88

Women

800m (mixed races) Angie Petty (nzl) 2.01.93 3h2; Khahisa Mhlanga 2.05.57 6h2

Oslo (Norway), 29.8.2018


Oslo (Norway), 29.8.2018

Men

PV Sondre Guttormsen 5.52

Tuesday, August 28, 2018

Praha (Czech Republic), 28.8.2018


Praha (Czech Republic), 28.8.2018

Men u20

SP (6 kg) Tadeas Prochazka 18.08

Men u18

300mh Jiri Pechar 37.02

Pori (Finland), 28.8.2018


Pori (Finland), 28.8.2018

Men

DT Juha Lahdenranta 54.86

Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 26.8.2018


Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 26.8.2018

Men

JT (Highly questionable measuring) Vedran Samac (90) 85.60 (73.12 79.72 80.62 f 85.60 f)

Crownpoint (Great Britain), 28.8.2018


Crownpoint (Great Britain), 28.8.2018

Women

5.000m (mixed race) ... 10 Annabel Simpson 16.40.89

Asker (Norway), 27.8.2018


Asker (Norway), 27.8.2018

Women

3000 (mixed race) Christine Næss (2000) 9:39.79

Monday, August 27, 2018

Sydney (Australia), 26.8.2018


Sydney (Australia), 26.8.2018

Women

HT Alexandra Hulley 66.99

HT u18 (3 kg) Rochelle Vidler 65.41

Beograd (Serbia), 25-26.8.2018


Beograd (Serbia), 25-26.8.2018

Men

100m (25) (0.0) Aleksa Kijanović 10.67

Women

100m (25) (1.6) Maja Ćirić 11.98

200m (26) (1.5) Maja Ćirić 24.61

400m (25) Maja Ćirić 54.20

Memphis -TN- (United States), 25.8.2018 -Murphey Mile-


Memphis -TN- (United States), 25.8.2018  -Murphey Mile-

Men

Mile 1 Eric Avila 3:55.43; 2 Ryan Hill 3:55.48; 3 Craig Engels 3:55.51; 4 Johnny Gregorek 3:55.67; 5 Tripp Hurt 3:56.02; 6 Riley Masters 3:56.23; 7 Graham Crawford 3:56.42; 8 Colby Alexander 3:56.77; 9 Daniel Herrera 3:57.61; 10 Kirubel Erassa 4:00.60

Women

Mile 1 Shanno Osika 4.25.47; 2 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 4.29.24; 3 Emily Lipari 4.31.99; 4 Sara Sutherland 4.32.03; 5 Nikki Hiltz 4.32.59; 6 Amanda Eccleston 4.34.08; 7 Maggie Montoya 4.37.24; 8 Becca Addison 4.37.51; 9 Samantha Johnson 4.40.18; 10 Stephanie Schappert 4.40.50

Siedlce (Poland), 24-25.8.2018


Siedlce (Poland), 24-25.8.2018

Men

100m u20 (2.4) Antoni Plichta (2000) 10.60

110mh u18 (0,91m) (24) (1.9) Natan Frąckiewicz 13.95

SP u18 (5 kg) (24) 1 Wojciech Marok 20.44; 2 Gracjan Kozak 18.11

DT u20 (1.75 kg) (25) 1 Jakub Lewoszewski 54.04; 2 Kornel Warszawski 52.21

DT u18 (1.5 Kg) (25) 1 Wojciech Marok 60.56; 2 Gracjan Kozak 56.67

Sunday, August 26, 2018

Trujillo (Perú), 24-26.8.2018 -Campeonatos Iberoamericanos-


Trujillo (Perú), 24-26.8.2018  -Campeonatos Iberoamericanos-

Men

100m (24) (0.7) 1 Paulo Andre De Oliveira (bra) 10.26; 2 Jorge Da Costa Vides (bra) 10.26; 3 Reynier Mena (cub) 10.47; 4 Enrique Polanco (chi) 10.56

100m semis s1 (0.5) 1 Paulo Andre De Oliveira (bra) 10.37; 2 Reynier Mena (cub) 10.52; s2 (-0,4) Jorge Da Costa Vides (bra) 10.33

200m (26) (0.1) 1 Jorge Da Costa Vides (bra) 20.34; 2 Aldemir Gomes Da Silva (bra) 20.42; 3 Nery Brenes (crc) 20.88; 4 Fredy Maidana (par) 20.97

200m semis (25) s1 (-0,2) 1 Jorge Da Costa Vides (bra) 20.39; 2 Nery Brenes (crc) 21.36; s2 (-0,2) 1 Aldemir Gomes Da Silva (bra) 20.63; 2 Fredy Maidana (per) 21.13; 3 José Andrés Salazar (esa) 21.44

400m (25) 1 Lucas Da Silva Carvalho (bra) 45.92, 2 Nery Brenes (crc) 46.27; 3 Ricardo Dos Santos (por) 46.45; 4 David Cetre (ecu) 47.80; 5 Carlos Perlaza (ecu) 47.93

800m (26) 1 Thiago Do Rosario Andre (bra) 1.46.73; 2 Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.47.62; 3 Alejandro Peirano (chi) 1.48.62; 4 Marco Antonio Vilca (per) 1.49.82; 5 Rafael Muñoz (chi) 1.50.04

1.500m (25) 1 Llorenç Sales (esp) 3.48.27; 2 Thiago Do Rosario Andre (bra) 3.48.48; 3 Alfredo Santana (pur) 3.49.50

3.000m (26) 1 Altobelli Santos Da Silva (bra) 7.57.52; 2 Alfredo Santana (pur) 8.01.20; 3 José Luis Rojas (per) 8.04.00; 4 Yuri Labra (per) 8.06.33; 5 Daniel Toroya (bol) 8.06.51

5.000m (24) 1 José Luis Rojas (per) 13.42.38; 2 Juan Antonio Pérez (esp) 13.48.02; Luis Ostos (per) 13.48.57; 4 Daniel Toroya (bol) 14.00.97;  5 Rafael Loza (ecu) 14.06.68

110mh (25) (-0,2) 1 Gabriel Oliveira Constantino (bra) 13.61; 2 Javier McFarlane (per) 14.04; 3 Agustín Carrera (arg) 14.16; 4 Jonathan Santiago (pur) 14.17

400mh (26) 1 Marcio Soares Teles (bra) 49.64; 2 Gerald Drummond (crc) 49.80; 3 Leandro Zamora (cub) 49.85; 4 Ramfis Vega (pur) 49.94; 5 Emmanuel Niño (crc) 50.47; 6 Guillermo Ruggeri (arg) 50.54; 7 Pablo Ibañez (esa) 50.92; 8 Alfredo Sepúlveda (chi) 51.51

400mh heats (25) h1 1 Ramfis Vega (pur) 50.57; 2 Gerald Drummond (crc) 51.12; 3 Marcio Soares Teles (bra) 51.13; 4 Guillermo Ruggeri (arg) 51.21; 5 Alfredo Sepúlveda (chi) 51.40; h2 1 Leandro Zamora (cub) 50.31; 2 Emmanuel Niño (crc) 50.94; 3 Pablo Ibañez (esa) 51.53

3.000m St (25) 1 Altobelli Santos Da Silva (bra) 8.35.37; 2 Daniel Arce (esp) 8.36.33; 3 Yuri Labra (per) 8.41.29

HJ (24) 1 Carlos Layoy (arg) 2.21; 2 Talles Frederico Sousa Silva (bra) 2.21

PV (24) 1 Augusto Dutra Da Silva (bra) 5.40; 2 Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) 5.20

LJ (25) 1 José Luis Mandros (per) 7.87 (0.0); 2 Daniel Pineda (chi) 7.81 (1.1); 3 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.79 (0.2); 4 Jean-Marie Okutu (esp) 7.75 (0.7); 5 Alexsandro De Melo (bra) 7.75 (1.1); 6 Michael Williams (per) 7.45 (1.2); 7 Bryan Castro (ecu) 7.44 (1.2)

TJ (26) 1 Cristian Nápoles (cub) 16.81 (0.9); 2 Pablo Torrijos (esp) 16.74 (1.9); 3 Alexsandro De Melo (bra) 15.94 (0.0); 4 Maximiliano Díaz (arg) 15.90 (0.8)

SP (25) 1 Darlan Romani (bra) 20.74; 2 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 19.34

DT (25) 1 Mauricio Ortega (col) 60.49; 2 Juan José Caicedo (ecu) 58.68; 3 Douglas Junior Dos Reis (bra) 56.91

HT (24) 1 Javier Cienfuegos (esp) 74.71; 2 Joaquón Gómez (arg) 74.64; 3 Roberto Sawyers (crc) 73.16; 4 Humberto Mansilla (chi) 72.60; 5 Gabriel Kehr (chi) 71.54

JT (25) 1 Arley Ibarguen (col) 75.50; 2 Francisco Muse (chi) 73.10; 3 Larson Díaz (par) 71.11; 4 Fabián Jara (par) 70.99

4x100m (25) Brazil 38.78

Decathlon (24-25) 1 Felipe Vinicius Dos Santos (bra) 7.663p (10.67 (-1,2); 7.21 (3.5); 13.41; 1.94; 50.07  - 14.24 (-0,3); 38.02; 4.60; 55.55; 4.55.99); 2 Sergio Pandiani (arg) 7.293p (11.13 (-1,2); 7.11 (4.8); 12.67, 1.91; 50.31  - 15.36 (-0,3); 39.88; 3.80; 56.29; 4.31.03)

20 Kms walk (26) 1 José Mauricio Arteaga (ecu) 1h22.18.16; 2 César Rodríguez 1h23.22.96; 3 Juan Manuel Cano (arg) 1h24.07.00; 4 Yerko Araya (chi) 1h25.07.20; 5 Paolo Yurivilca (per) 1h25.17.23

Women

100m (24) (1.1) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva Rosa (bra) 11.33; 2 Angela Tenorio (ecu) 11.36; 3 Rosangela Oliveira (bra) 11.44; 4 Narcisa Landazuri (ecu) 11.71

100m semis (24) s1 (1.4) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva Rosa (bra) 11.37; 2 Narcisa Landazuri (ecu) 11.59; 3 Eliecit Palacios (col) 11.88; s2 (0.5) 1 Rosangela Oliveira (bra) 11.49; 2 Angela Tenorio (ecu) 11.60

200m (26) (0.3) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva Rosa (bra) 22.90; 2 Rosangela Oliveira (bra) 23.92; 3 Gabriela Suárez (ecu) 24.07

400m (25) 1 Cátia Azevedo (por) 52.26; 2 Geisa Muniz Coutinho (bra) 52.57; 3 Laura Bueno (esp) 52.88; 4 Desiree Bermúdez (crc) 53.96; 5 Noelia Martínez (arg) 54.38; 6 María Fernanda MacKenna (chi) 54.52

400m semis (24) s1 1 Geisa Muniz Coutinho (bra) 53.77; 2 María Fernanda MacKenna (chi) 54.74; 3 María Diogo (arg) 55.05; 4 Kimbery Cardoza (per) 55.13; s2 1 Laura Bueno (esp) 52.69; 2 Cátia Azevedo (por) 53.02; 3 Desiree Bermúdez (crc) 53.50; 4 Noelia Martínez (arg) 54.21; 5 Virginia Villalba (ecu) 54.89

800m (26) 1 Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.04.55; 2 Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 2.06.18; 3 Natalia Romero (esp) 2.06.54; 4 Mariana Borelli (arg) 2.08.63

1.500m (25) 1 Solange Pereira 4.18.31; 2 María Pia Fernández (uru) 4.18.65; 3 Mariana Borelli (arg) 4.20.74; 4 Mary Granja (ecu) 4.25.24; 5 Micaela Levaggi (arg) 4.26.20

3.000m (26) 1 Maria Pia Fernández (uru) 9.16.16; 2 Tatiane Raquel da Silva (bra) 9.18.39; 3 Florencia Borelli (arg) 9.19.09; 4 Núria Lugueros (esp) 9.19.26; 5 Saida Meneses (per) 9.22.39; 6 Mary Granja (ecu) 9.23.78; 7 Micaela Levaggi (arg) 9.26.14; 8 Soledad Torre (per) 9.30.64; 9 Katherine Tisalema (ecu) 9.34.52; 10 Edith Mamani (bol) 9.34.79; 11 Salomé Mendoza (bol) 9.35.80

5.000m (24) 1 Luz Mery Rojas (per) 16.08.77; 2 Saida Meneses (per) 16.09.75; 3 Núria Lugueros (esp) 16.22.71; 4 Carmen Toaquiza (ecu) 16.49.89

100mh (25) (-0,2) 1 Andrea Vargas (crc) 13.04; 2 Maribel Caicedo (ecu) 13.63; 3 Rayane Amaral Santos (bra) 13.68

400mh (25) 1 Fiorella Chiape (arg) 56.25; 2 Daniela Rojas (crc) 57.53; 3 Valeria Cabezas (col) 57.74; 4 Kimberly Cardoza (per) 58.36; 5 Marina Poroso (ecu) 59.58; 6 Valeria Barón (arg) 59.69

3.000m St (25) 1 Tatiane Raquel da Silva (bra) 9.48.40; 2 Maria José Pérez (esp) 9.55.63; 3 Belén Casetta (arg) 10.07.20; 4 Tania Chávez (bol) 10.11.01; 5 Katherina Tisalema (ecu) 10.11.99; 6 Margarita Nuñez (per) 10.13.31; 7 Edtih Mamani (bol) 10.25.22

HJ (25) 1 María Fernanda Murillo (col) 1.84; 2 Lorena Aires (uru) 1.81

PV (25) 1 Juliana de Menis Campos (bra) 4.40; 2 Maialane Axpe (esp) 4.20; 3 Katherin Castillo (col) 4.20; 4 Mónica Clemente (esp) 4.10; 5 Nicole Hein (per) 4.00; 6 Lisa Salomon (cub) 4.00

LJ (24) 1 Juliet Itoya (esp) 6.73 (4.5); 2 Eliane Martins (bra) 6.66 (4.9); 3 Fatima Diame (esp) 6.51 (3.8); 4 Paola Mautino 6.49 (3.8); 5 Valeria Quispe (bol) 6.03 (4.0)

TJ (25) 1 Yosiry Urrutia (col) 14.14 (2.4); 2 Susana Costa (por) 13.76 (0.8); 3 Silvana Segura (per) 13.46 (0.2); 4 Lecabela Quaresma (por) 13.24 (2.3); 5 Valeria Quispe (bol) 13.12 (1.6)

SP (26) 1 Geisa Rafaela Arcanjo (bra) 18.10; 2 Keely Medeiros (bra) 16.64

DT (24) 1 Andressa Oliveira De Morais (bra) 62.02; 2 Fernanda Raquel Borges (bra) 60.14; 3 Irina Rodrigues (por) 58.86; 4 Ivanna Gallardo (chi) 50.67

HT (25) 1 Jennifer Dahlgren (arg) 68.89; 2 Rosa Rodríguez (ven) 67.93; 3 Berta Castells (esp) 66.68; 4 Valeria Chuiliquinga (ecu) 66.54; 5 Elianis Despaigne (cub) 66.46; 6 Mariana Marellino (bra) 65.78

JT (26) 1 María Murillo (col) 59.51; 2 Arantza Moreno (esp) 59.37; 3 Laila Ferrer (bra) 58.24; 4 Laura Paredes (par) 52.48; 5 Lidia Parada (esp) 51.00

Heptathlon (25-26) 1 Ana Pirelli (par) 5.879p (14.08 (-0,6); 1.66; 13.78; 25.32 (-0,5)  - 5.67 (0.9); 47.12; 2.13.40); 2 Luisarys Toledo (ven) 5.721p (14.81 (-0,6); 1.63; 11.58; 24.88 (-0,5)  - 6.13 (0.9); 45.13; 2.14.76)

10 Kms walk (25) 1 Sandra Arenas (col) 42.02.99; 2 Kimberly García (per) 42.56.97; 3 Estefanía Morejón (ecu) 44.12.75; 4 Martiza Guamán (ecu) 44.33.19; 5 Julia Takacs (esp) 45.15.69

Rieti (Italy), 26.8.2018 -Trofeo Perseo-


Rieti (Italy), 26.8.2018  -Trofeo Perseo-

Men

200m (0.5) Ciro Riccardi 21.39

400m Lorenzo Valentini 47.60

Women

100mh (0.5) Giulia Latini 13.89

JT Carolina Visca 52.41

Brecon (Great Britain), 25.8.2018


Brecon (Great Britain), 25.8.2018

Men

DT Brett Morse 59.38

HT Jac Palmer 64.94

Amersfoort (Netherlands), 25-26.8.2018


Amersfoort (Netherlands), 25-26.8.2018

Men

Decathlon u20 Lauri Hulleman 7.037p (11.49 (1.7); 7.04 (1.7); 12.61; 1.89; 50.61  - 15.65 (0.7); 38.03; 4.10; 52.25; 4.43.47)

Women

Heptathlon Emma Oosterwegel 5.773p (14.15 (0.9); 1.72; 12.47, 25.35 (1.8)  - 5.69 (0.0); 52.62; 2.27.65)

Oldenburg (Germany), 25-26.8.2018


Oldenburg (Germany), 25-26.8.2018

Women

LJ u20 (26) Merle Homeier 6.12 (1.1)

RunBlogRun