@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, June 30, 2018

Székesfehérvár (Hungary), 30.6.2018 -14th Hopp Parade (square)-


Székesfehérvár (Hungary), 30.6.2018  -14th Hopp Parade (square)-

Women

PV 1 Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.67; 2 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.40; 3 Olga Mullina (rus) 4.40; 4 Kourtney Ross (usa) 4.30; 5 Zsofia Sisko 4.20; 6 Diana Szabó 4.05

Palencia (Spain), 30.6.2018


Palencia (Spain), 30.6.2018

Men

100m (-0,7) 1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva (bra) 10.45; 2 Derick de Souza (bra) 10.46

200m (-0,3) 1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva (bra) 20.47; 2 Derick de Souza (bra) 20.68

400m 1 Yoandys Lescay (cub) 46.05; 2 Gen Esteban San Millán 47.26

800m Leandro Paris (arg) 1.50.01

1.500m 1 Daniel Arce 3.48.46; 2 Altobelli da Silva (bra) 3.48.95; 3 Pablo Sánchez 3.49.36

400mh 1 Gerber Blanco (gua) 51.50; 2 Iñigo Rodríguez 51.76

PV 1 Lázaro Borges (cub) 5.36; 2 Albert Alvarez 5.21

LJ Santiago Cova (ven) 7.56 (0.8)

SP Daniel Pardo 17.82

DT 1 Alejandro Vielva 56.42; 2 José Lorendo Hernández 56.19; 3 Javier Rodríguez 55.24

Women

100m (0.2) 1 Vitoria Cristina Rosa (bra) 11.50; 2 Karin Okolie (bul) 11.89

200m (0.5) 1 Vitoria Cristina Rosa (bra) 23.22; 2 Karin Okolie (bul) 24.14

400m Dorothe Evora (por) 54.02

800m Lorena Martín 2.08.70

1.500m Cristina Ruiz 4.26.18

PV Juliana Menis Campos (bra) 4.32

DT June Kintana 51.98

Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 30.6.2018


Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 30.6.2018

Women

DT Dragana Tomašević 60.01

Zagreb (Croatia), 30.6.2018


Zagreb (Croatia), 30.6.2018

Men

400m Mateo Kovacic 47.68

800m 1 Marko Vozab (srb) 1.49.23; 2 Marino Bloudek (99) 1.49.64; 2 Jan Vukovic (slo) (2000) 1.51.08; 4 Rok Markelj (slo) (2000) 1.51.47

400mh Hrvoje Cukman 52.15

LJ 1 Sanjin Simic 7.89 (0.9); 2 Dino Pervan 7.82 (0.4); 3 Strahinja Jovancevic (srb) 7.55 (0.4)

DT 1 Martin Maric 60.58; 2 Roland Robert Varga 55.28

HT 1 Nejc Plesko 75.54; 2 Wagner Domingos (bra) 72.35; 3 Allan Da Silva Wolski (bra) 71.78

Women

400m Kristina Dudek 54.32

HJ Monika Podlogar (slo) 1.76

LJ Paola Borovic 6.16 (0.8)

Valencia (Spain), 29-30.6.2018


Valencia (Spain), 29-30.6.2018

Men

HJ (29) 1 Alvaro Martínez 2.14; 2 Juan Ignacio López 2.14

PV (30) Vicent Fabra 5.21

LJ (29) Carlos Sánchez 7.69 (2.8)

DT (29) 1 Pedro José Cuesta 57.05; 2 Javier García León 56.40

Women

100mh (30) (2.0) Annimari Korte (fin) 13.14

PV (29) 1 Meritxell Benito (99) 4.15; 2 Alicia Jaut (99) 4.00

LJ (29) María del Mar Jover 6.33 (1.9)

DT (29) Paula Ferrándiz 53.32

HT (30) Osarumen Odeh 61.55

Eindhoven (Netherlands), 30.6.2018


Eindhoven (Netherlands), 30.6.2018

Men

100m heats Rodrigo-Willy Broer 10.57 (0.5) 1h

SP 1 Patrick Cronie 19.12; 2 Sven Poelmann 17.88

DT 1 Erik Cadée 62.06; 2 Caspar Hattink 59.92

Women

100m (0.2) Sacha van Agt 11.69 (11.64 (2.4) 1h)

LJ Carlijn ter Laak 6.10 (0.2)

SP Melissa Boekelman 18.09

Tarragona (Spain), 27-30.6.2018 -Mediterranean Games-


Tarragona (Spain), 27-30.6.2018  -Mediterranean Games-

Men

100m (28) (nwi) 1 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.10; 2 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.32; 3 Federico Cattaneo (ita) 10.37; 4 Diogo Antunes (por) 10.41; 5 José Lopes (por) 10.43; 6 Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 10.49

100m semis (27) s1 (nwi) Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.34; s2 (nwi ) Fedrico Cattaneo (ita) 10.53; s3 (nwi) Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.56

200m (29) (nwi) 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.15; 2 Eseosa Desalu (it) 20.77; 3 Meba-Mickael Zeze (fra) 20.78; 4 Daniel Rodríguez (esp) 20.79; 5 Davide Manenti (ita) 20.96; 6 Panagiotis Trivyzas (gre) 21.06

200m semis (28) s1 (nwi) 1 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.25; 2 Meba-Mickael Zeze (fra) 20.52; 3 Panagiotis Trivyzas (gre) 20.78; 4 David Lima (por) 21.01; 5 Yigitcan Hekimoglu 21.15; 6 Javier Troyano (esp) 21.21; s2 (nwi) 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.50; 2 Daniel Rodríguez 20.59; 3 Davide Manenti (ita) 20.59; 4 Paisios Dimitriadis (cyp) 20.98; 5 Rafael JOrge (por) 21.04; 6 Gautier Dautremer (fra) 21.09

400m (28) 1 David Re 45.26; 2 Lucas Bua (esp) 45.91; 3 Mamoudou-Elimane Hanne (fra) 46.35; 4 Michele Tricca (ita) 46.35; 5 Yavuz Can (tur) 46.37; 6 Franko Burraj (alb) 46.58; 7 Vitor dos Santos (bra) 46.64; 8 Darwin Echeverry (esp) 46.89

400m semis 827) s1 1 Lucas Bua (esp) 46.46; 2 Franko Burraj (alb) 46.71; 3 Michele Tricca (ita) 46.87; 4 Abdullah Tutunci (tur) 47.65; s2 1 Davide Re (ita) 45.86; 2 Mamoudou-Elimane Hanne (fra) 46.22; 3 Yavuz Can (tur) 46.75; 4 Darwin Echeverry (esp) 46.88; 5 Vitos dos Santos (por) 46.97

800m (30) 1 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.47.43; 2 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.47.56; 3 Abdein Mujezinovic (bih) 1.48.07; 4 Yassine Hethat (alg) 1.48.21; 5 Daniel Andújar (esp) 1.48.72; 6 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.49.41; 7 Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1.50.38; 8 Riadh Chninni (tun) 1.50.51

800m semis (28) s1 1 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.47.30; 2 Yassine Hethat (alg) 1.47.55; 3 Riadh Chninni (tun) 1.47.71; 4 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.48.12; 5 Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1.48.21; s2 1 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.49.48; 2 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.49.51; 3 Daniel Andujar (esp) 1.49.55; 4 Abdessalem Ayouni (tun) 1.49.63; 5 Gabriel Tual (fra) 1.49.89; 6 Christos Dimitriou (cyp) 1.50.79; 7 Hamad Ahmed (egy) 1.50.86

1.500m (29) 1 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 3.37.14; 2 Abdessalem Ayouni (tun) 3.37.35; 3 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.37.78; 4 Alexis Miellet (fra) 3.38.04; 5 Mohad Abdikadar Sheik Ali (ita) 3.39.60; 6 Martin Casse (fra) 3.39.75; 7 Jesús Gómez (esp) 3.40.43; 8 Joao Bussotti Neves (ita) 3.42.34; 9 Levent Ates (tur) 3.43.09; 10 Dario Ivanovski (mkd) 3.47.13; 11 Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3.48.27

1.500m semis (27) s1 1 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.43.78; 2 Abdessalem Ayouni (tun) 3.44.22; 3 Ali Mohad Abdikadar Sheik (ita) 3.44.29; 4 Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3.44.32; 5 Martin Casse (fra) 3.45.36; 6 Marc Alcalá (esp) 3.48.03; 7 Hugo Rocha (por) 3.49.95; s2 1 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 3.44.75; 2 Alexis Miellet (fra) 3.45.06; 3 Joao Bussotti Neves (ita) 3.45.53; 4 Jesús Gómez (esp) 3.45.75; 5 Andreas Dimitrakis (gre) 3.46.47, 6 Levent Ates (tur) 3.47.17; 7 Dario Ivanovski (mkd) 3.47.91

5.000m (27) 1 Youness Essalhi (mar) 13.56.12; 2 Soufiyan Bouqantar (mar) 13.56.28; 3 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 13.56.53; 4 Antonio Abadía (esp) 13.56.74; 5 Fernando Carro (esp) 13.57.26; 6 Lorenzo Dini (ita) 13.59.25; 7 Markos Gkourlias (gre) 13.59.59; 8 Jimmy Gressier (fra) 14.01.13; 9 Felix Bour 14.02.35; 10 Polat Kemboi Arikan (tur) 14.03.33

110mh (30) (nwi) 1 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 13.49; 2 Yidiel Contreras (esp) 13.54; 3 Konstantinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.67; 4 Simon Krauss (fra) 13.77; 5 Benjamin Sedecias (fra) 13.86; 6 Hassane Fofana (ita) 13.89

400mh (29) 1 Ludvy Vaillant (fra) 48.76; 2 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.76; 3 Zied Azizi (tun) 49.13, 4 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.45; 5 Reynaldo Jose Bencosme De Leon (esp) 49.58; 6 Saber Boukmouche (alg) 50.16; 7 Muhammad Abdallah Kounta (fra) 50.18; 8 Mark Ujakpor (esp) 51.23

400mh semis (27) s1 1 Yasmani Copello (tur) 50.07; 2 Reynaldo Bencosme De Leon (ita) 50.28, 3 Muhammad Abdallah Kounta (fra) 50.58; 4 Saber Boukmouche (alg) 50.64; 5 Mark Ujakpor (esp) 50.84; s2 1 Ludvy Vaillant (fra) 50.02; 2 Zied Azizi (tun) 50.36; 3 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 50.54; 4 Mattia Contini (ita) 50.86; 5 Javier delgado (esp) 51.44, 6 Sinan Oren (tur) 51.59, 7 Konstantinos Nakos (gre) 51.65

3.000m St (27) 1 Soufiane El Bakkali (mar) 8.20.97; 2 Amor Ben Yahia (tun) 8.26.14; 3 Yohannes Chiapinelli (ita) 8.32.06; 4 Eric Peñalver (esp) 8.33.95; 5 Abderraouf Boubaker (tun) 8.35.66; 6 Osama Zoghlami (ita) 8.36.28; 7 Hichem Bouchicha (alg) 8.40.43; 8 Daniel Arce (esp) 8.43.67; 9 Igor Bougnot (fra) 8.51.82

4x100m (30) 1 Italy 38.49; 2 Turkey 38.50; 3 Portugal 39.28; 4 Spain 39.52; 5 Greece 39.72

4x400m (30) 1 Italy 3.03.54; 2 Spain 3.04.71; 3 Algeria 3.05.28; 4 Turkey 3.05.28

HJ (29) 1 Majd Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.28; 2 Konstantinos Baniotis (gre) 2.23; 3 Marco Fassinotti (ita) 2.23; 4 Vasilios Konstantinou (cyp) 2.20; Simón Siverio (esp) 2.20; 6 Eugenio Rossi (smr) 2.15

LJ (30) 1 Yayah Berrabah (mar) 8.02 (nwi); 2 Yasser Triki (alg) 8.01 (nwi); 3 Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.90 (nwi); 4 Izmir Smajlaj (alb) 7.86; 5 Alper Kulaksiz (tur) 7.79 (nwi); 6 Jean-Marie Okutu (esp) 7.78 (nwi); 7 Kevin Ojiaku (uta) 7.76 (nwi); 7 Mikhail Mertzanidis-Despoteris (gre) 7.73 (nwi)

LJ qualy (27) 1 Augustin Bey (fra) 7.90 (1.2); 2 Yahya Berrabah (mar) 7.85 (-0,4); 3 Héctor Santos (esp) 7.80 (-0,4); 4 Miguel Marques (por) 7.75 (1.8); 5 Kevin Ojiaku (ita) 7.64 (0.8); 6 Yasser Triki (alg) 7.54 (1.1) 

SP (27) 1 Hamza Alic (bih) 20.43; 2 Stipe Zunic (cro) 20.21; 3 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.82; 4 Sebastiano Bianchetti (ita) 19.71; 5 Osman Can Ozdeveci (tur) 19.58; 6 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 19.56; 7 Francisco Belo (por) 19.39; 8 Carlos Tobalins (esp) 19.28; 9 Anastasios Latifllari (gre) 18.84; 10 Mohamed Khalifa (egy) 18.58; 11 Mostafa Hassan (egy) 18.35 (18.55 5qA); 12 Leonardo Fabbri (ita) 17.72 (18.55 4qA)

DT (29) 1 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 62.98; 2 Kristjan Ceh (slo) 62.03; 3 Hannes Kirchler (ita) 60.64; 4 Giovanni Faloci (ita) 60.16; 5 Lois Maikel Martínez (esp) 58.61; 6 Martin Markovic (cro) 58.18; 7 Georgios Tremos (gre) 57.84; 8 Jordan Guehaseim (fra) 56.95; 9 Tadej Hribar (slo) 55.80; 10 Frank Casañas (esp) 55.73; 11 Elbachir Mbarki (mar) 54.50; 12 Ivan Kukulicic (mne) 53.09

DT qualy (27) Giovanni Faloci (ita) 60.12; 2 Lois Maikel Martinez (esp) 55.92

JT (30) 1 Nicolás Quijera (esp) 75.13; 2 Roberto Bertolini (ita) 74.81; 3 Dejan Mileusnic (bih) 71.95; 4 Emin Oncel (tur) 71.85; 5 Faith Avan (tur) 71.71; 6 Lukas Moutarde (fra) 69.59

Women

100m (28) (nwi) 1 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 11.29; 2 Rafailia Spanoudaki-Chatziriga (gre) 11.53; 3 Anna Bongiorni (ita) 11.53; 4 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.59; 5 Stella Akakpo (fra) 11.61; 6 Cristina Lara (esp) 11.65; 7 María Isabel Pérez (esp) 11.69; 8 Johanelis Herrera Abreu (ita) 11.72

100m semis (27) s1 (nwi) 1 Rafailia Spanoudaki-Chatziriga (gre) 11.56; 2 Anna Bongiorni (ita) 11.60; 3 Stella Akakpo (fra) 11.64; s2 (nwi) 1 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 11.43; 2 Johanelis Herrera Abreu (ita) 11.69; 3 Cristina Lara (esp) 11.72; 4 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.76

200m (29) (nwi) 1 Carolle Zahi (fra) 23.02; 2 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.09; 3 Estela García (esp) 23.11; 4 Irene Siragusa (ita) 23.11; 5 Paula Sevilla (esp) 23.34; 6 Basant Hemida (egy) 23.47; 7 Estelle Raffai (fra) 23.51; 8 Georgia Emmanouela Keramida (gre) 23.90

200m semis (28) s1 (nwi) 1 Carolle Zahi (fra) 23.09; 2 Irene Siragusa (ita) 23.23; 3 Paula Sevilla (esp) 23.61; 4 Grigoria Keramida (gre) 23.79; 5 Assia Raziki (mar) 24.21; s2 (nwi) 1 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.12; 2 Estela García (esp) 23.22; 3 Basant Hemida (egy) 23.52; 4 Estelle Raffai (fra) 23.54; 5 Zorana Barjaktarovic (srb) 24.04

400m (28) 1 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 51.19; 2 Libania Grenot (ita) 51.32; 3 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 52.14; 4 Deborah Sananes (fra) 52.26; 5 Cátia Azevedo (por) 52.63; 6 Elea Mariama Diarra (fra) 52.75; 7 Erini Vasileiou (gre) 53.20

400m semis (27) s1 1 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 51.76; 2 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 52.08, 3 Deborah Sananes (fra) 52.11; 4 Catia Azevedo (por) 52.36; 5 Herminia Parra (esp) 53.63; 6 Anna Vasileiou (gre) 53.65; s2 1 Libania Grenot (ita) 52.90, 2 Eirini Vasileiou (gre) 53.07; 3 Khadija Ouardi (mar) 53.08, 4 Elea Mariama Diarra (fra) 53.15; 5 Laura Bueno (esp) 53.15; 6 Rivinilda Mentai (por) 53.95

800m (29) 1 Rababe Arafi (mar) 2.01.01; 2 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.01.50; 3 Cynthia Anais (fra) 2.02.33; 4 Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.03.35; 5 Yusneysi Santiusti (ita) 2.04.24; 6 Leila oufaarirane (fra) 2.05.97; 7 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 2.06.28

800m semis (27) s1 1 Cynthia Anais (fra) 2.02.72; 2 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.04.54; 3 Konstantina Romaniou (gre) 2.04.99; 4 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 2.06.16; s2 1 Rababe Arafi (mar) 2.03.45; 2 Yuneysi Santiusti (ita) 2.03.61; 3 Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.03.93; 4 Leila Boufaarirane (fra) 2.04.50, 5 Amela Terzic (srb) 2.08.38

1.500m (30) 1 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.12.83; 2 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.13.31; 3 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.15.66; 4 Solange Pereira (esp) 4.15.97; 5 Meryam Akdag (tur) 4.19.04; 6 Eloide Normand (fra) 4.19.05; 7 Amela Terzic (srb) 4.19.13; 8 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 4.19.49; 9 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.21.23; 10 Koraini Kyriakopoulou (gre) 4.26.15; 11 Athina Koini (gre) 4.30.65

5.000m (29) 1 Kaoutar Farkoussi (mar) 15.52.33; 2 Ines Monteiro (por) 15.54.78; 3 Ana Lozano (esp) 16.00.17; 4 Liv Westphal (fra) 16.05.19; 5  Soukaina Atanane (mar) 16.12.80; 6 Marie Bouchard (fra) 16.24.08

100mh (29) (nwi) 1 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 13.19; 2 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 13.30; 3 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 13.30; 4 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.40; 5 Caridad Jerez 13.40; 6 Fanny Quenot (fra) 13.52; 7 Natalia Christofi (cyp) 13.63

100mh semis (27) s1 (-2,3) 1 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 13.17; 2 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 13.26; 3 Laura Valette (fra) 13.56; 4 Natalia Christofi (cyp) 13.57; s2 (-2,9) 1 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 13.41; 2 Fanny Quenot (fra) 13.62

400mh (30) 1 Yadisleidy Pedroso (ita) 55.40; 2 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 55.44; 3 Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 56.77; 4 Elif Goren (tur) 57.66; 5 Andreia Crespo (por) 58.31; 6 Anais Lufutucu (fra) 58.41; 7 Effrosyni Theodorou (gre) 59.02; 8 Elpida Toka (gre) 59.28

400mh semis (27) s1 1 Yadisleidy Pedroso (ita) 57.38; 2 Anais Lufutucu (fra) 58.43; 3 Andreia Crespo (por) 58.82; 4 Elpida Toka (gre) 59.69; s2 1 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 56.74; 2 Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 57.27; 3 Elif Turtur Goren (tur) 58.76; 4 Effrosyni Theodorou (gre) 59.66

3.000m St (28) 1 Luiza Gega (alb) 9.27.73; 2 Habiba Ghribi (tun) 9.34.62; 3 Marusa Mismas (slo) 9.35.57; 4 Irene Sánchez-Escribano (esp) 9.37.86; 5 Ozlem Kaya (tur) 9.39.43; 6 Fadwa Sidi Madane (mar) 9.46.67; 7 Rima Chenah (alg) 9.53.24; 8 Francesco Bertoni (ita) 9.56.21; 9 Oumaima Saoud (mar) 9.57.66; 10 Emma Oudiou (fra) 9.58.08; 11 María Teresa Urbina (esp) 10.06.26

4x100m (30) 1 France 43.29; 2 Spain 43.31; 3 Italy 43.63

4x400m (30) 1 Italy 3.28.08; 2 France 3.29.76; 3 Spain 3.31.54; 4 Morocco 3.33.91; 5 Portugal 3.34.21

PV (28) 1 Ninon Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.46; 2 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.41; 3 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou (gre) 4.31; 4 Buse Arikazan (tur) 4.21; 5 Mónica Clemente (esp) 4.21; 6 Dora Mahfoudhi (tun) 4.11; 7 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.11; Marta Onofre (por) 4.11; 9 Demet Parlak (tur) 4.01; 10 Maria Aristotelous (cyp) 4.01; 11 Maialen Axpe (esp) 4.01

LJ (27) 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 7.04 (2.2) and 6.99 (1.8); 2 Juliet Itiya (esp) 6.83 82.6) and 6.43 (1.4); 3 Fatima Diame (esp) 6.68 (1.9); 4 Nektaria Panayi (gre) 6.61 (0.8); 5 Evelise Veiga (por) 6.61 (2.0); 6 Laura Strati (ita) 6.51 (1.9); 7 Karin Melis Mey (tur) 6.44 (1.9); 8 Haido Alexouli (gre) 6.39 (1.7); 9 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.29 (1.6); 10 Tannia Vicenzino (ita) 6.28 (1.9); 11 Yanis David (fra) 6.26 (2.4) and 6.24 (1.6)

TJ (29) 1 Yanis David (fra) 14.15 (0.4); 2 Ottavia Cestonaro (ita) 14.05 (0.4); 3 Fatima Diame (esp) 13.92 (0.3); 4 Patricia Sarrapio (esp) 13.85 (1.9); 5 Susana Costa (por) 13.81 (1.0); 6 Patricia Mamona 13.79 (-0,3); 7 Marie-Josee Ebwea Bile (fra) 13.49 (1.5); 8 Dariya Derkach (ita) 13.39 (0.2)

DT (28) 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 66.46; 2 Liliana Cá (por) 60.05; 3 Chrysoula Anagnostopoulou (gre) 58.85; 4 Irina Rodrigues (por) 57.71; 5 Sabina Asenjo (esp) 57.41; 6 Valentina Aniballi (ita) 57.15; 7 Veronika Domjan (slo) 56.26; 8 Kristina Rakocevic (men) 56.20; 9 Melanie Pingeon (fra) 53.80; 10 Irene Donzelot (fra) 52.82; 11 Daisy Osakue (ita) 51.49

HT (27) 1 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 73.67; 2 Kivilcim Kaya Salman (tur) 71.07; 3 Camille Sainte Luce (fra) 68.93; 4 Berta Castells 67.53; 5 Laura Redondno (esp) 63.89; 6 Tugce Sahutoglu (tur) 63.58; 7 Soukaina Zakkour (mar) 60.78; 8 Ekaterini Vamvoukaki (gre) 60.62; 9 Chrystalla Kyriakou (cyp) 58.82

Bruxelles (Belgium), 30.6.2018 -Brussels Grand Prix-


Bruxelles (Belgium), 30.6.2018 -Brussels Grand Prix-

Men pre-program

200m (0.4) Antoine Snyders 21.34

Men main-program

100m h2 (0.1) 1 Marcus Lawler (irl) 10.54; 2 Jean-Marie Louis 10.59

200m h2 (-0,3) 1 Marcus Lawler (irl) 20.71; 2 Champ Page (usa) 21.29; 3 Tom Kling-Baptiste (swe) 21.30

400m h2 1 Youssef Karam (kuw) 45.82; 2 Dylan Borlee 45.94; 3 Fode Sissoko (mli) 46.28; 4 Mame Ibra Anne (fra) 46.92; 5 Chris O'Donnell (irl) 47.11; 6 Brandon Arrey (irl) 47.48; 7 Jochem Dobber (ned) 47.85; 8 Anthony Rasmijn (ari) 47.92; h1 1 Asamti Badji 47.73; 2 Kevin Dotremont 47.92; 3 Kara Kervick (irl) 48.35

800m h1 1 Carl Soudril (fra) 1.47.75; 2 James Preston (nzl) 1.47.76; 3 Tony Diepen (ned) 1.48.48; 4 Julien Duchateau (fra) 1.48.70; 5 Peter Callahan 1.48.97

800m h2 1 Mohamed Laalou (mar) 1.48.27; 2 Rene Menzel (ger) 1.50.89

1.500m h1 1 Jan Hochstrasser (sui) 3.38.73; 2 Matt Manning (nzl) 3.42.10; 3 Jonas Raess (sui) 3.43.14; 4 Ben Moynihan (nzl) 3.43.41; 5 Benjamin De Haan (ned) 3.43.54; 6 Omar Kenani (alg) 3.44.95; 7 Yorben Ruiter (ned) 3.45.44; 8 Richard Douma (ned) 3.47.10; 9 Julian Matthews (nzl) 3.48.53  

1.500m h2 1 Dorin Rusu (rou) 3.42.67; 2 Michael Curti (sui) 3.44.26; 3 Nicolae Coman (rou) 3.44.32; 4 Isaiah Priddey (nzl) u20 3.48.61; 5 Sam Tanner (nzl) u20 3.48.85; 6 Thomas Moran (irl) 3.49.42; 7 Tuomo Salonen (fin) 3.49.60; 8 Nick Moulai (nzl) u20 3.50.01

110mh h2 (0.0) 1 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.69; 2 Deuce Carter (jam) 13.71; 3 Syuhei Ishikawa (jpn) 13.85; 4 Dario De Borger 13.92; 5 Gerard O'Donnell (irl) 13.97, 6 Anthony Kuriki (jpn) 14.13; h2 (0.9) Denis Hanjoul 14.11

400mh h1 1 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor (est) 50.70; 2 Nick Smidt (ned) 50.85, 3 Jason Harvey (irl) 51.84; 4 Paul Byrne (irl) 51.96; h2 1 Mickael Bertil (fra) 50.92, 2 Marcus Bornman (rsa) 52.32

PV 1 Emile Denecker (fra) 5.30; 2 Theodoros Chrysantopulos (gre) 5.10

LJ 1 Corentin Campener 7.51 (-0,3); 2 Keith Marks 8irl) 7.43 (1.4); 3 François Grailet (lux) 7.40 (0.0)

TJ Leopold Kapata 15.83 (0.9)

DT 1 Chad Wright (jam) 62.21; 2 Irfan Shamsuddin (mas) 59.28; 3 Yume Ando (jpn) 54.51

Women pre-program

200m h1 (-0,3) Laures Bauwens 24.42

400m h1 1 Maureen Ellsworth (ned) 54.16; 2 Sophie Becker (irl) 54.98

Women main-program

100m h2 (-0,5) 1 Orphee Neola (fra) 11.42; 2 Patrizia van der Weken (lux) 11.66; 3 Jolene Jacobs (nam) 11.80

200m h2 (1.8) 1 Orphee Neola (fra) 23.47; 2 Manon Depuydt 23.55; 3 Janice Babel (ned) 24.20; h1 (-1,3) Elise Mehuys 24.15

400m 1 Lisa Duffy (swe) 54.13; 2 Dawnalee Loney (jam) 54.29; 3 Lieke Klaver (ned) 54.61; 4 Naomie Van den Broeck 54.61; 5 Sinead Denny (irl) 54.62; 6 Charlotte Jeanne (fra) 54.95

800m 1 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen (ned) 1.59.85; 2 Elise Vanderelst 2.04.53; 3 Halyna Sishko (ukr) 2.05.92; 4 Camille Muls u20 2.06.41; 5 Amy O'Donoghue (irl) 2.06.61; 6 Tsepang Sello (les) 2.06.92; 7 Haifa Tarchoun (tun) 2.07.78; 8 Vanessa Scaunet 2.07.94; 9 Febe Pardaens 2.08.39; 10 Danette Marais (rsa) 2.08.69

1.500m Kristine Lande Dommersnes (nor) u20 4.36.16

100mh (0.2) 1 Eline Berings 12.90; 2 Nickiesha Wilson (jam) 13.22; 3 Sarah Missine 13.44; 4 Anne Zagre 13.60

400mh h1 1 Margo Van Puyvelde 56.25; 2 Justien Grillet 56.92; 3 Christine Salterberg (ger) 57.13; 4 Anna Sjoukje Runia 58.13; 5 Nora Ritzen (ned) 58.24; 6 Sofia Johnsson (swe) 59.83; h2 Paulien Couckuyt 59.29

PV 1 Melanie Vissers 4.10; 2 Marijke Wijnmaalen (ned) 4.10; 2 Aurelie De Ryck 4.00

TJ Saragh Buggy (irl) 13.07 (1.2)

DT 1 Babette Vandeput 52.39; 2 Katelijne Lyssens 51.87

JT Pauline Smal 52.63

Santander (Spain), 30.6.2018


Santander (Spain), 30.6.2018

Men

100m (1.0) 1 Octavian Romanescu (rou) 10.52; 2 Iñaki Canal 10.53

Women

100m (1.3) Lara Gómez 11.90

Nottwil (Switzerland), 30.6.2018 -Bonus-Track Meeting-


Nottwil (Switzerland), 30.6.2018  -Bonus-Track Meeting-

Men

400m h1 1 Joël Flury 47.62; 2 Daniele Angelella 47.93

110mh (0.9) Brahian Peña 13.89

400mh h1 1 Georg Fleischhauer (ger) 52.94; 2 Luca Marticke (ger) 52.99

Women

400m Lisa Stöckli 54.97

800m Antje Pfüller (2002) 2.09.80

100mh h2 (0.5) Eveline Rebsamen 13.77

JT Géraldine Ruckstuhl 54.02

Somero (Finland), 30.6.2018


Somero (Finland), 30.6.2018

Men

PV 1 Tommi Holttinen 5.30; 2 Tomas Wecksten 5.30; 3 Santtu Koskiaho (99) 5.00

Women

PV 1 Saga Andersson (2000) 4.30; 2 Aino Siitonen 4.00; 3 Henriika Könönen 4.00

Kokemäki (Finland) 30.6.2018


Kokemäki (Finland) 30.6.2018

Men

SP 1 Timo Koopikkä 18.94, 2 Panu Tirkkonen 18.27; 3 Samuli Kyrönviita 17.58

DT 1 Pyry Niskala 58.07; 2 Frantz Kruger 57.83; 3 Oskari Perälampi 56.07; 4 Juha Lahdenranta 54.74

Women

SP 1 Kaisa Kymäläinen 15.98; 2 Senja Mäkitörmä 15.56

DT 1 Salla Sipponen 56.95; 2 Sanna Kämäräinen 56.25; 3 Krista Uusi-Kinnala 53.13

Kaustinen (Finland), 30.6.2018


Kaustinen (Finland), 30.6.2018

Men

HT 1 Henri Liipola 75.47; 2 Tuomas Seppänen 70.33; 3 Tommi Remes 69.84; 4 Roope Auvinen 69.70; 5 Markus Kokkonen 67.05; 6 Fredrik Fröberg 64.45; 7 Petri Rautio 63.53

Women

HT 1 Inga Linna 68.52; 2 Kati Ojaloo 65.38; 3 Krista Tervo 65.06; 4 Merja Korpela 64.65; 5 Sara Killinen 63.53; 6 Kiira Väänänen 61.75; 7 Heli Rinnekari 61.00; 8 Ilse Kaaja 60.62; 9 Johanna Witka 58.67; 10 Johanna Salmela 58.49

Bad Langensalza (Germany), 30.6.2018 -25. TMP Weitsprung Meeting der Weltklasse-


Bad Langensalza (Germany), 30.6.2018  -25. TMP Weitsprung Meeting der Weltklasse-

Men

LJ 1 Juan Miguel Echevarría (cub) 8.68 (1.7); 2 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.42.(0.7); 3 Ruswahl Samaai (rsa) 8.40 (1.1); 4 Zarck Visser (rsa) 8.40 (1.1); 5 Henry Frayne (aus) 8.22 (2.0); 6 Maximilian Entholzner 7.96 (0.9); 7 Benjamin Gföhler (sui) 7.90 (1.5); 8 Marquis Dendy (usa) 7.74 (1.1); 9 Julian Howard 7.66 (0.1)

Women

LJ 1 Alexandra Wester 6.64 (1.4); 2 Melanie Bauschke 6.63 (2.0); 3 Nadja Käther 6.48 (1.3); 4 Karin Mey Melis (tur) 6.35 (-0,1); 5 Jovanna Klaczynski 6.15 (0.2)

Pulawy (Poland), 30.6.2018


Pulawy (Poland), 30.6.2018

Men

110mh u20 (0,99m) (1.4) Olgierd Michniewski 14.19

SP 1 Andrzej Gudro 18.98; 2 Damian Kusiak 18.26

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Sebastian Lewoszewski 54.83

Hvidovre (Denmark), 28.6.2018


Hvidovre (Denmark), 28.6.2018

Women

DT Annesofie Hartmann Nielsen (2000) 50.24

Vilnius (Lithuania), 29.6.2018


Vilnius (Lithuania), 29.6.2018

Men

100m (1.3) Kostas Skrabulis 10.52

400m 1 Austris Karpiskis (lat) 47.50; 2 Gediminas Truskauskas 48.04

1.500m Simas Bertasius 3.39.01

HJ 1 Adrijus Glebauskas 2.24; 2 Mantas Liekis 2.15

SP 1 Rimantas Martisauskas 18.71; 2 Sarunas Banevicius 18.49; 3 Paulius Gelazius 18.04

Women

200m (1.2) Akvile Andriukaityté (2000) 23.75

800m Monika Elenska 2.04.44

4x400m Lithuania (E. Misiunaite; E. Balciunaite; M. Morauskaite; A. Serksniene) 3.33.03

HJ Airine Palsyté 1.85

TJ Aina Griksaité 13.35 (0.6)

Budapest (Hungary), 29.6.2018


Budapest (Hungary), 29.6.2018

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Laszlo Kovacs 17.32

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Ferenc Aranyi 52.70

Women

200m (1.3) Lili Fruzsina Furulyás (2000) 24.58

Ingolstadt (Germany), 29.6.2018


Ingolstadt (Germany), 29.6.2018

Men

800m Rhys Daniel Bishop (nzl) 1.52.90

PV 1 Torben Laidig 5.54; 2 Daniel Clemens 5.54; 3 Torben Blech 5.42; 4 Karsten Dilla 5.36; 5 Jakob Köhler-Baumann 5.30; 6 Malte Mohr 5.30; 7 Florian Gaul 5.30; 8 Robin Pieper 5.20

LJ Nino Celec (slo) 7.21 (1.0)

Women

200m (nwi) Svenja Pfetsch (2001) 24.30

La Roche-sur-Yon (France), 29.6.2018 -Meeting National-


La Roche-sur-Yon (France), 29.6.2018  -Meeting National-

Men

100m (nwi) 1 Emmanuel Biron 10.43; 2 Hazemba Chidamba (zam) 10.44; 3 Gregory Mornet 10.59

200m (1.4) 1 Hazemba Chidamba (zam) 21.04; 2 Gregory Mornet 21.42; 3 Alan Alais 21.48; 4 Thibault Candun 21.49

400m 1 Daniel Mbewe (zam) 46.81; 2 Kennedy Luchembe (zam) 46.81; 3 Luke Lennon-Ford (gbr) 47.21; 4 Hazir Inoussa 47.65; 5 Loic Prevot 48.01; 6 Andrew Mellon (irl) 48.15

800m 1 Jeremiah Mutai (ken) 1.46.73; 2 Sammy Kirongo (ken) 1.47.15; 3 Dimitri Pasquereau 1.48.18; 4 Benjamin Enezema (geq) 1.51.77

PV 1 Damiel Dossevi 5.20; 2 Matthias Orban (2000) 5.20; 3 Noel Ost 5.20

5 kms walk Gabriel Bordier 19.51.71

Women

100m (nwi) 1 Sarah Richard Mingas 11.55; 2 Rhoda Njobvu (zam) 11.83

200m (0.9) 1 Aminatou Seyni (nig) 23.42; 2 Sarah Richard Mingas 23.54; 3 Quincy Malekani (zam) 23.61; 4 Rhoda Njobvu (zam) 23.94; 5 Caroline Chaillou 24.05

100mh (-0,1) 1 Karel Ziketh 13.57; 2 Edith Doekoe 13.60; 3 Rosvitha Okou 13.82

HJ Coralie Arcuby 1.80

DT Stefania Strumillo (ita) 54.37

Saint-Denis (France), 29.6.2018


Saint-Denis (France), 29.6.2018

Men

400m h1 ... 2 Simon Boypa (99) 48.37

Women

TJ Nathalie Mari-Nely 13.53 (1.0)

Friday, June 29, 2018

Samorin (Slovak Republic), 29.6.2018 -PTS Meeting-


Samorin (Slovak Republic), 29.6.2018  -PTS Meeting-

Men

100m (1.1) 1 Sydney Siame (zam) 10.06; 2 Jan Volko 10.13 (10.07 (2.8) 2h2); 3 Paulo Andre Oliveira (bra) 10.13; 4 Remigiusz Olszewski (pol) 10.21 (10.18 (2.8) 4h2); 5 Brandon Carnes (usa) 10.24 (10.05 (2.8) 1h2); 6 Przemyslaw lowikowski (pol) 10.33 (10.24 (1.6) 4h1); 7 Jan Veleba (cze) 10.43 (10.23 (2.8) 5h2); in heats:  Rodrigo do Nascimento (bra) 10.16 (1.6) 2h1; Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas (gre) 10.18 (1.6) 3h1; Simon Bujna 10.42 (1.6) 5h1; Lukas Puchovsky 10.55 (1.6) 6h1

1.500m 1 Boaz Kiprugut (ken) 3.40.57; 2 James Magut (ken) 3.40.83; 3 Michael Kibet (ken) (99) 3.42.83; 4 Charles Grethen (lux) 3.43.70; 5 Adam Czerwinski (pol) 3.43.88; 6 Andi Noot (est) 3.44.92; 7 Andreas Vojta (aut) 3.44.94; 8 Roman Kwiatowski (pol) 3.45.17; 9 Lukas Symersky (cze) 3.49.26

110mh (2.8) 1 Valdo Szucs (hun) 13.82; 2 Balint Szeles (hun) 14.05

400mh 1 Thomas Barr (irl) 49.40; 2 Jordin Andrade (cpv) 49.64; 3 Le Roux Hamman (rsa) 50.32; 4 Eric Alejandro (pur) 50.62; 5 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 50.93; 6 Martin Kucera 50.99

HJ 1 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.26; 2 Trevor Barry (bah) 2.23; Matus Bubenik 2.23; 4 Naruj Singh Randhawa (ind) 2.23; 5 Joel Castro (pur) 2.23; Edgar Rvera (mex) 2.23; 7 Talles Frederico Silva (bra) 2.20; 8 Lukas Beer 2.15; Mihai Donisan (rou) 2.15; Abdulkader Nuh (qat) 2.15; 11 Pavel Selivertsau (blr) 2.15

TJ 1 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.66 (2.0); 2 Necati Er (tur) 16.63 (2.0); 3 Can Ozupek (tur) 16.14 (1.9)

HT 1 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 76.89; 2 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 76.77; 3 Bence Halasz (hun) 75.97; 4 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 75.30; 5 Marcel Lomnicky 75.23; 6 Sean Donnelly (usa) 74.50; 7 Ashraf Amjad Al-Saify (egy) 73.53; 8 Eivind Henriksen (nor) 72.29

JT 1 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 88.94; 2 Andrian Mardare (mda) 82.64; 3 Patrik Zenuch 78.25; 4 Vedran Samac (srb) 76.18; 5 Maximilian Slezak 75.76; 6 Jaroslav Jilek 75.34; 7 Petr Frydrych (cze) 73.72

3 Kms Walk 1 Dawid Tomala 10.56.98; 2 Lebogang Shange (rsa) 11.03.32; 3 Miroslav Uradnik 11.26.22

Women

100m h1 (3.7) Alina Kalistratova (ukr) 11.62; h2 (5.8) Barbora Tomková 11.83

400m 1 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.26; 2 Amantle Montsho (bot) 52.55; 3 Iveta Putalová 52.89; 4 Justyna Saganiak (pol) 53.00; 5 Alexandra Bezeková 53.20; 6 Moroko Galefele (bot) 53.92; 7 Susanne Walli (aut) 54.16; 8 Daniela Ledecká 54.79

800m 1 Mahelet Mulugeta (eth) 2.01.83; 2 Diana Mezulianiková (cze) 2.02.38; 3 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 2.02.99; 4 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 2.03.31; 5 Rosa Mary Almanza (cub) 2.03.44; 6 Gabriela Gajanová 2.03.52; 7 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.03.76; 8 Alexandra Stuková 2.06.13

100mh (1.4) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.64 (12.64 (2.4) 1h2); 2 Queen Harrison (usa) 12.69; 3 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.07 (12.99 (2.7) 2h1); 4 Klaudia Sorok (hun) 13.28 (13.26 (2.7) 4h1); 5 Fabiana dos Santos (bra) 13.48; 6 Klaudia Wojtunik (pol) 13.60 (13.55 (2.4) 3h2); 7 Kendell Williams (usa) 13.68 (13.25 (2.7) 3h1); in heats: Tiffani McReynolds (usa) 12.81 (2.4) 2h2

4x100m Ukraine (Holienieva, Stuy, Kachur, Bryzgina) 43.95

HJ 1 Luca Renner (hun) 1.82; 2 Tatiana Dunajská 1.80

LJ 1 Sha'keela Saunders (usa) 6.59 (0.5); 2 Lauma Griva (lat) 6.47 (2.0); 3 Yariadmis Argüelles (cub) 6.44 (0.4); 4 Kendell Williams (usa) 6.42 (0.9); 5 Eliana Martins (bra) 6.35 (1.3); 6 Jana Veldaková 6.22 (0.8); 7 Diana Lesti (hun) 6.15 (1.1); 8 Lucia Vadlejch 6.11 (1.0)

TJ 1 Dana Veldaková 14.03 (5.1); 2 Eszter Bajnok (hun) 13.65 (3.8); 3 Krisztina Hoffer 13.31 (2.2)

HT 1 Martina Hrasnová 67.28; 2 Anna Maria Orel (est) 65.23; 3 Anamari Kozul (cro) 64.64; 4 Nikola Lomnicka 62.55; 5 Veronika Kanuchová 61.40; 6 Cintia Gergelics (hun) 61.00

3 Kms Walk 1 Maria Katerina Czaková 12.34.29; 2 Monika Hornaková 13.02.01; 3 Anett Torma (hun) 13.17.38; 4 Ema Hacundová 13.26.40

Rakvere (Estonia), 28-29.6.2018 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18-


Rakvere (Estonia), 28-29.6.2018  -National Championships u23, u20 and u18-

Men u23

400m (28) Tony Nou 47.29

PV (28) Robin Nool 5.20

LJ (28) Hans Christian Hausenberg 7.64 (0.4)

SP (28) Jander Heil 18.34

HT (29) Toomas Tankler 62.05

Men u18

200m (29) (2.1) Ken-Mark Minkovski 21.87

110mh (0,91m (29) (2.0) Kenro Tohter 14.18

PV (28) 1 Marcus Kytölä 4.80; Eerik Haamer 4.80

Women u23

LJ (28) Kreete Verlin 6.25 (0.1)

JT (29) 1 Marcella Liiv 51.15; 2 Mirell Luik 50.66

Women u18

100mh (0.76m (29) (3.8) Triine-Marie Land 13.80

PV (28) Marleen Mülla 3.90

LJ (28) Lilian Turban 5.95 (-0,2)

HT (3 kg) (28) Annika Emily Kelly 62.56

JT (500g) (29) Gedly Tugi 53.05

Leiria (Portugal), 28.6.2018


Leiria (Portugal), 28.6.2018

Men

SP 1 Tsanko Arnaudov 20.05; 2 Francisco Belo 19.42

DT 1 Edujose Lima 57.32, 2 Francisco Belo 57.31; 3 Filipe Vital e Silva 57.00

HT 1 Antonio Vital Silva 73.15; 2 Miguel Carreira 66.50

Women

SP 1 Jessica Inchude 16.80; 2 Francislaine Serra 15.56

DT Fernanda Martins (bra) 63.44

Guwahati (India), 26-29.6.2018 -58th National Inter State Senior Athletics Championships-


Guwahati (India), 26-29.6.2018  -58th National Inter State Senior Athletics Championships-

Men

100m (29, heats 28) (-0,29 1 V.K. Elakkiya Dasan 10.39; 2 Jyotisankar Debnath 10.45; 3 Siva Kumar 10.45 (10.42 (nwi) 1s2); 4 Krishnakumar Rane 10.54 (10.50 (nwi) 2s3) and 10.45 (-1,3) 1h6; 5 Anuroop John (99) 10.57 (10.51 (nwi) 3s2); in semis: Vidyasagar S. 10.47 (nwi) 1s3; Harjit Singh 10.49 (nwi) 2s2; in heats: Sanjeet Sanjeet 10.50 (-1,3) 2h6

200m (27, heats 26) (0.3) 1 Muhammed Anas 20.98 (20.95 (nwi) 1h3); 2 V K Elakkiya Dasan 21.31

400m (29, semis 28) 1 Arokia Rajiv 45.78; 2 Kunhu Muhammed 46.30; 3 Jeevan K. S. 46.37; 4 Noah Nirmal Tom 46.39; 5 Jithu Baby 46.78; 6 Arshdeep Singh 47.08; 7 Jashanjot Singh 47.36 (47.17 2s1); in semis: Dharun Ayyasamy 47.03 4s3; Susmit Kumar 47.23 3s1; Santhosh Kumar 47.23 3s2; Sajin V 47.32 5s3; Nagaraj Shivapp Kudubhavi 47.38 6s3; Mohan Kumar 47.79 4s2

800m (27) 1 Jinson Johnson 1.45.65; 2 Manjit Singh 1.46.24; 3 Mohammed Afsal P 1.46.79; 4 Beant Singh 1.46.92; 5 Sajeesh Joseph 1.49.73

1.500m (29) 1 Jinson Johnson 3.45.12; 2 Manjit Singh 3.46.08; 3 Ajay Kumar Saroj 3.46.91; 4 Bir Singh 3.47.85; 5 Sahil Thakran 3.49.60; 6 Rahul Rahul 3.49.76; 7 Satish Kumar 3.49.78

5.000m (26) 1 G. Lakshmanan 13.58.63; 2 Arjun Kumar 14.06.98

10.000m (29) G Lakshmanan 29.16.23

110mh (29) (0.0) 1 Siddhanth Thingalaya 13.84 (13.77 (0.0) 1s1); 2 Surendar Surendar 13.99

400mh (26) 1 Dharun Ayyasamy 49.68; 2 Shanthosh Kumar 50.10; 3 Jashanjot Singh 50.64; 4 Jabir M 51.11; 5 Amit Kumar Singh 51.12; 6 Surender 51.43; 7 Aftab Alam 51.52

3.000m St (28) 1 Naveen Kumar Dagar 8.39.42; 2 Shankar Lal Swami 8.43.52; 3 Durga Bahadur Budha 8.46.67; 4 Avinash Sable 8.49.25

HJ (28) 1 Chethan B 2.25; 2 Bharathi V 2.21; 3 Siddharth Yadav 2.19; 4 Sarvesh Kushare 2.19

LJ (27) 1 Sreeshankar M 7.76 (nwi); 2 Mehakpreet Singh 7.63 (1.2); 3 Ankit Sharma 7.61 (0.0); 4 Sahil Mahabali 7.54 (nwi)

TJ (29) 1 Arpinder Singh 17.09 (0.0); 2 Rakesh Babu A V 16.63 (0.0); 3 Mohammed Salahu 16.32 (nwi); 4 Arivuselvam D 16.27 (nwi); 5 Naviot Singh 16.05 (nwi); 6 Karthik U  15.88 (nwi)

SP (27) 1 Tejinder Pal Singh 19.37; 2 Naveen Chhikara 19.27; 3 Jasdeep Singh 18.99; 4 Saurabh Vij 18.17

DT (28) 1 Dharamraj Yadav 58.60; 2 Baljinder Singh 56.83 (58.10 1q)

HT (29) 1 Ashish Jakhar 66.68; 2 Taranveer Singh 65.07; 3 Pradeep Kumar 63.97

JT (28) 1 Shivpal Singh 82.28; 2 Rajender Singh 80.63; 3 Amit Kumar 78.17; 4 Ravinder Singh Khaira 74.11; 5 Ajay Kumar 72.01; 6 Abhiskek Drall 70.54; 7 Arun Baby 70.05

Women

100m (29 heats 28) (0.0) 1 Dutee Chand 11.32 (11.29 (0.5) 1s2); 2 Ranga K  11.70; 3 Reena George 11.77; in semis: Sneja PJ 11.74 (-1,7) 2s1 (11.73 (0.0) 1h5)

200m (27) (0.0) 1 Hima Das (2000) 23.10; 2 Dutee Chand 23.41; 3 Srabani Nanda 23.87; 4 Ranga K 24.01 (23.78 (nwi) 2s1); 5 Chandralekha A 24.20 (24.10 (nwi) 3s1); in semis: Reena George 24.00 (nwi) 1s2

400m (29, semis 28) 1 Hima Das (2000) 51.13; 2 Nirmla 51.25; 3 Prachi 52.96; 4 Chhavi Sharawat 53.22 (52.98 2s2); 5 Jauna Murmu 53.42 (53.42 2s3); 6 M R Poovamma 53.43; 7 Saritaben Gaykwad 53.67; 8 Sonia Baishya 53.73 (53.68 2s1); in semis: Vijayakumari G K 53.79 3s1; Debashri Mazumdar 54.02 4s3; Jisna Mathew 54.20 4s2; Vismaya V K 54.21 4s1

800m (27) 1 Komal Chodhary 2.06.68; 2 Shipra Sarkar 2.07.02; 3 Archana Adhav 2.07.22; 4 Priya K 2.07.30

1.500m (29) 1 Chitra P 4.11.55; 2 Monika Chaudhary (99) 4.12.44; 3 Jhuma Khatun 4.12.84; 4 Lili Das 4.13.12; 5 Parul Chaudhary 4.18.80; 6 Harmilan Bains 4.21.08; 7 Rishu Singh 4.22.92

5.000m (26) 1 Sanjeevini Jadhav 15.38.78; 2 Parul Chaudhary 16.07.59; 3 Kiranjeet Kour 16.17.15; 4 Jhuma Khatun 16.25.16

10.000m (29) 1 Sanjeevini Jadhav 33.09.78; 2 L. Suriya 34.12.02

400mh (26) 1 Jauna Murmu 57.02; 2 Anu R 57.68; 3 Saritaben Gayakwad 58.01; 4 Arpitha M 58.09

3.000m St (28) 1 Sudha Singh 9.39.59; 2 Chinta Yadav 9.55.41; 3 Chavi Yadav 9.56.73

HJ (26) Angel P Devasia 1.78

PV (28) Khyati Vakharia 4.00

LJ (27) 1 Rintu Mathew 6.33 (0.0); 2 Neena Pinto 6.33 (0.0)

TJ (28) 1 Sheena N V 13.38 (0.0); 2 K M Sonam 13.33 (0.0); 3 Bhairabi Roy 13.24 (0.0)

DT (26) 1 Sandeep Kumar 58.41; 2 Kamalpreet Kaur 55.47; 3 Navjeet Kaur Dhillon 54.67

HT (26) Sarita R Singh 63.28

JT (27) 1 Annu Rani Rani 54.32; 2 Kumari Sharmila 54.21; 3 Rupinder Kaur 52.94

Heptathlon (28-29) 1 Purnima Hembram 5.898p (13.78 (0.0); 1.75; 11.81; 24.90  - 5.93; 44.15; 2.17.95); 2 Swapna Barman 5.725p (14.11 (-0,1); 1.81; 12.34; 26.17  - 5.48; 46.17; 2.19.91)

Cardiff (Great Britain), 27.6.2018


Cardiff (Great Britain), 27.6.2018

Women

Mile Charlotte Taylor-Green 4.43.91


Talsi (Latvia), 28.6.2018


Talsi (Latvia), 28.6.2018

Men

JT 1 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 80.10; 2 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 78.78; 3 Rolands Strobinders 77.94; 4 Skirmantas Simoliunas (ltu) 77.58, 5 Lukas Greszczuk (pol) 76.06; 6 Gatis Cakss 73.28; 7 Bobur Shokirjonov (uzb) 73.35; 8 Ansis Bruns 70.57

JT u20 Krišjānis Suntažs 67.99

JT u18 (700 g) Artis Čakšs 68.82

Women

JT 1 Anete Kocina 59.20; 2 Madara Palameika 59.19; 3 Indre Jakubaityté (ltu) 58.40; 4 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 56.53; 5 Sinta Sprudzane 56.50; 6 Linda Luize Salma 49.99; 7 Laine Donane 49.51

Aarhus (Denmark), 28.6.2018


Aarhus (Denmark), 28.6.2018

Men

800m A Christoffer Frost Johansen 1.51.2

Women

5.000m (mixed race) Laura Valgreen Petersen (2000) 16.37.5

Halle (Germany), 28.6.2018


Halle (Germany), 28.6.2018

Men

DT 1 Torben Brandt 57.10; 2 Merten Howe 54.39

Women

SP 1 Sara Gambetta 17.87; 2 Josephine Terlecki 16.93

SP u18 (3 kg) Charlie-Lou Winkelmann 15.36

DT 1 Nadine Müller 60.10; 2 Kristin Pudenz 59.27

HT 1 Carolin Paesler 64.34; 2 Susen Küster 61.85

Longjumeau (France), 28.6.2018


Longjumeau (France), 28.6.2018

Men

110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.2) Wilson Ardon 14.19

400mh Florian Gouacide 52.42

Women

200m (0.7) Micaela Moroni (ita) 24.76

Metz (France), 28.6.2018


Metz (France), 28.6.2018

Men

1.500m Yann Schrub 3.46.53

HJ Cheick Bah 2.14

HT 1 Quentin Bigot 76.98; 2 Bruno Boccalatte 63.46

Women

HT Iryna Klymets (ukr) 67.99

Bron (France), 28.6.2018


Bron (France), 28.6.2018

Men

100m (3.4) 1 Dorian Hauterville 10.62; 2 Guy Maganga Gorra (gab) 10.66

200m (2.9) Guy Maganga-Gorra (gab) 21.62

800m Bilal Gagui (alg) 1.52.99

PV 1 Bokai Huang (chn) 5.45; 2 Medhi Amar Rouana 5.35; 3 Yifan Zhang (chn) 5.25; 4 Romain Gavillon 5.25; 5 Hichem-Khalil Cherabi (alg) 5.15

Women

200m (2.6) Fanny Peltier 23.54

400m Iman Jean (99) 55.16

HJ Prisca Duvernay 1.79

PV 1 Charlotte Gaudy 4.15; 2 Anastasia Popov 4.05; 3 Shuting Yang (chn) 3.75

Toronto (Canada), 28.6.2018


Toronto (Canada), 28.6.2018

Men

800m 1 Chris Giesting (usa) 1.48.86; 2 Ben Malone (usa) 1.49.15; 3 Joe McAsey (usa) 1.49.55; 4 Ford Palmer 1.49.92; 5 Benjamin Davito 1.50.26

Women

800m h2 1 Elizabeth Whelan 2.03.16; 2 Madeleine Kelly 2.03.45; 3 Gabriela Stafford 2.03.51; 4 Lucia Stafford 2.04.65; 5 Stephanie van Pelt (usa) 2.05.17; 6 Heather Wilson (usa) 2.05.90

Jerusalen (Israel), 28.6.2018


Jerusalen (Israel), 28.6.2018
Men
200m (1.2) Imri Persiado 21.38
PV Lev Skorish 5.32
Women
200m (1.2) Olga Lenskiy 24.30
100mh u18 (0,76m) (1.5) Karin Merrill (2003) 14.14 NR u18

Thursday, June 28, 2018

Szombathely (Hungary), 28.6.2018


Szombathely (Hungary), 28.6.2018

Men

DT 1 Janos Huszak 62.46; 2 Janos Kaplar 59.02

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Mark Peringer 52.65

HT 1 Akos Hudi 72.91; 2 Balasz Varga 68.90, 3 Zoltan Fabian 63.71

HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Gabor Czeller 70.47; 2 Benedek Doma 70.12; 3 Balasz Katavics 63.19

HT u18 (5 kg) Balasz Katavics 68.72

Women

HT 1 Eva Orban 66.08; 2 Nikola Lomnicka (svk) 65.67; 3 Cintia Gergelics 65.04; 4 Zsanett Nemeth (2000) 60.72

HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Eszter Giczi 63.00; 2 Petra Gombás 58.41

RunBlogRun