@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Thursday, May 31, 2018

Turku (Finland), 31.5.2018 -Täthtikisat 2018-


Turku (Finland), 31.5.2018  -Täthtikisat 2018-

Men

200m h3 (2.5) Willem Kajander 21.54

800m Joonas Rinne 1.51.11

PV Urho Kujanpää 5.22

SP Tomas Söderlund 17.35

Women

200m h2 (2.8) 1 Aino Pulkkinen 23.94; 2 Viivi Lehikoinen 24.27

3.000m Kaisa Tyni 9.31.58

HJ 1 Jessica Kähärä 1.79; 2 Elina Kakko 1.79

PV u20 Saga Andersson 4.20

LJ Taika Koilahti 6.03 (1.7)

JT Elina Kinnunen 50.03

Roma (Italy), 31.5.2018 -Golden Gala-


Roma (Italy), 31.5.2018  -Golden Gala-

Men

100m (-0,4) 1 Ronnie Baker (usa) 9.93; 2 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.02; 3 Filippo Tortu 10.04; 4 Christian Coleman (usa) 10.06; 5 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.13; 6 Michael Rodgrs (usa) 10.13; 7 Lamont Marcel Jacobs 10.19; 8 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 10.19; 9 Isiah Young (usa) 10.30

100m (0.3) Federico Guglielmi 10.54

400m 1 Fred Kerley (usa) 44.33; 2 Abdalleleh Haroun (qat) 44.37; 3 Paul Dedewo (usa) 44.58; 4 Michael Cherry (usa) 44.97; 5 Gil Roberts (usa) 45.22; 6 Davide Re 45.49; 7 Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 45.52; 8 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.81; 9 Oscar Husillos (esp) 46.04

800m 1 Wyclife Kinyamal (ken) 1.44.65; 2 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.44.74; 3 Jonathan Kitilit (ken) 1.44.78; 4 Brandon McBride (can) 1.44.99; 5 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.45.68; 6 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.46.16; 7 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.23; 8 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 1.46.93; 9 Mohammed Aman (eth) 1.47.04; 10 Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1.48.08; 11 Kyle Langfrod (gbr) 1.48.92

1.500m 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.31.22; 2 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.32.79; 3 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.34.84; 4 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.34.87; 5 Charles Chemoi Simotwo (ken) 3.35.03; 6 Charles Grice (gbr) 3.35.72; 7 Taresa Tolosa (eth) 3.36.22; 8 Aman Wote (eth) 3.36.30; 9 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.36.47; 10 Mohad Abdikadar Sheik Ali 3.36.54; 11 Yemaneberhan Crippa 3.38.22; 12 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.38.85; 13 Adel Mechaal (esp) 3.39.14; 14 George Meitamei Manangoi (ken) 3.41.75; 15 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.41.78

400mh 1 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 47.48; 2 Karsten Warholm (nor) 47.82; 3 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.63; 4 T J Holmes (usa) 49.00; 5 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.19; 6 Kerron Clement (usa) 49.48; 7 Jose Reynaldo Bencosme de Leon 49.79; 8  Nicholas Bett (ken) 49.95

3.000m St 1 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.08.40; 2 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.10.01; 3 Chala Beyo (eth) 8.11.22; 4 Amos Kirui (ken) 8.16.44; 5 Mahiedine Mekhissi Benabbad (fra) 8.16.97; 6 Albert Chemutai (uga) 8.17.17; 7 Mohamed Tindouft (mar) 8.20.30; 8 John Koech (brn) 8.22.00; 9 Yemane Haileselassie (eri) 8.22.15; 10 Justus Lagat (ken) 8.23.23; 11 Napoleon solomon (swe) 8.23.54; 12 Tesfaye Deriba (eth) 8.26.09; 13 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.26.66; 14 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 8.27.78; 15 Yohannes Chiappinelli 8.28.10; 16 Zak Seddon (gbr) 8.30.19; 17 Martin Grau (ger) 8.37.20

PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.84; 2 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.78; 3 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.62; 4 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.52; 5 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.52; 6 Scott Houston (usa) 5.52; 7 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.52

LJ 1 Luvon Manyonga (rsa) 8.58 (0.0); 2 Juan Miguel Echevarría (cub) 8.53 (0.5); 3 Rushwaal Samaai (rsa) 8.34 (0.9); 4 Jeff Henderson (usa) 8.19 (1.3); 5 Tajay Gayle (jam) 8.17 (1.3); 6 Henry Frayne (aus) 8.15 (0.5); 7 Marquis Dendy (usa) 8.08 (0.8); 8 Maykel Massó (cub) 7.92 (-0,8); 9 Kevin Ojiaku 7.78 (-0,1); 10 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 7.69 (-1,2); 11 Radek Juska (cze) 7.68 (-0,4)

DT 1 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 68.51; 2 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 68.17; 3 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 65.93; 4 Daniel Stahl (swe) 64.84; 5 Robert Harting (ger) 64.64; 6 Mason Finley (usa) 64.17; 7 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 64.16; 8 Robert Urbanek (pol) 64.10; 9 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 63.95; 10 Philip Milanov (bel) 61.57; 11 Hannes Kirchler 57.46

Women

200m (-1,7) 1 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 22.49; 2 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.64; 3 Mujinga kambundji (sui) 22.76; 4 Kyra Jefferson (usa) 22.91; 5 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 23.08; 6 Shericka Jackson (jam) 23.14; 7 Felicia Brown (usa) 23.19; 8 Joanna Atkins (usa) 23.29; 9 Irene Siragusa 23.64

200m (-0,4) 1 Chiara Gherardi (2001) 23.62; 2 Dalia Kaddari (2001) 23.82; 3 Rebecca Menchini (2001) 24.06; 4 Noemi Cavalleri (2001) 24.18, 5 Alessia Cappabianca (2002) 24.31; 6 Eleonora Ricci (2001) 24.40; 7 Elisa Visentin (2002) 24.50

400m 1 Salwa Eid Naser (brn) 50.51; 2 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.69; 3 Jaide Stepter (usa) 51.47; 4 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 51.59; 5 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 52.24; 6 Libania Grenot 52.51; 7 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 52.77; 8 Anastasiya Bryzhina (ukr) 52.79; 9 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 52.80

100mh (0.0) 1 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.76; 2 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.82; 3 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.86; 4 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.90; 5 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.97; 6 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 13.09; 7 Laura Valette (fra) 13.30, 8 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro 13.52

400mh 1 Georganne Moline (usa) 53.97; 2 Janieve Russell (jam) 54.08; 3 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 54.65; 4 Ayomide Folorunso 55.16; 5 Yadisleidis Pedroso 55.43; 6 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 55.69; 7 Cassandra Tate (usa) 56.09; 8 Léa Sprunger (sui) 56.36;  9 Kemi Adekoya (brn) 56.83

3.000m St 1 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9.04.96; 2 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (ken) (99) 9.05.14; 3 Norah Jeruto (ken) 9.07.17; 4 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.08.13; 5 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 9.15.85; 6 Winfred Mutile Yavi (brn) 9.16.38; 7 Daisy Jepkemei (ken) 9.18.44;  8 Aisha Praught (jam) 9.19.33; 9 Luiza Gega (alb) 9.22.00; 10 Habiba Ghribi (tun) 9.31.36; 11 Purity Kirui (ken) 9.31.96; 12 Rosei Clarke (gbr) 9.32.08; 13 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 9.34.43; 14 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.39.52; 15 Tugba Guvenc (tur) 9.39.68; 16 Maria José Pérez (esp) 9.43.48; 17 Irene Sánchez-Escribano 9.44.48; 18 Faddwa Sidi Madane (mar) 9.46.10; 19 Birtukan Adamu (eth) 9.55.77

HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.02; 2 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.94; 3 Elena Vallortigara 1.94; 4 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.94; 5 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.94; 6 Vashti Cunningham (usa) 1.94; 7 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.88; Alessia Trost 1.88; 9 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.88; 10 Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.84; 11 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.84; 12 Yaroslava Mahuchikh (ukr) 1.84

DT 1 Sandra Perkovic 68.93; 2 Yaimé Pérez (cub) 66.62; 3 Denia Caballero (cub) 63.48; 4 Anna Rüh 60.89; 5 Nadine Müller 59.98; 6 Whitney Ashley (usa) 59.53; 7 Andressa de Morais (bra) 59.31; 8 Daisy Osakue 57.66; 9 Irina Rodrigues (por) 55.75; 10 Claudine Vita (ger) 55.21

 

Varazdin (Croatia), 29.5.2018


Varazdin (Croatia), 29.5.2018

Men

400m David Salamon 47.67

Women

200m (0.1) 1 Lucija Pokos 23.56; 2 Anita Horvat (slo) 23.83

St. Pölten (Austria), 31.5.2018 -11.Liese Prokop Memorial-


St. Pölten (Austria), 31.5.2018  -11.Liese Prokop Memorial-

Men

100m (0.0) 1 Zdenek Stromsik (cze) 10.31; 2 Jan Volko (svk) 10.33; 3 John Otugade (gbr) 10.37; 4 Markus Fuchs 10.47

400m 1 Michal Desensky (cze) 47.33; 2 Denis Danac (svk) 48.10

1.000m 1 Benjamin Kovacs (hun) 2.23.14; 2 Jan Sykora (cze) 2.25.20

DT 1 Robert Szikszai (hun) 62.14; 2 Roland Varga (cro) 60.59; 3 Irfan Shamshuddin (mas) 60.36; 4 Igor Gondor (cze) 54.57

DT u20 (1,75kg) 1 Jakub Forjet (cze) 58.25; 2 Oto Petras (cze) 55.99

JT 1 Cyprian Mrzyglod (pol) 75.94; 2 Stepan Mikoska (cze) 68.84; 3 Matija Kranjc (slo) 68.76

Women

100m h1 (1.1) 1 Alexandra Toth 11.47; 2 Alexandr Burghardt (ger) 11.52; 3 Fanny Schmelcz (hun) 11.83; 4 Savannah Mapalagama 11.91; 5 Magdalena Lindner (2000) 11.99; 6 Maria Haslberger (ger) 12.12; h2  (0.8) 1 Stepanka Kolarová (cze) (99) 12.28; 2 Vladislava Tukhay (slo) (99) 12.30

200m (nwi) 1 Magdalena Lindner (2000) 24.40; 2 Tjipekapora Herunga (nam) 24.57; 3 Vladislava Tukhay (slo) (99) 24.70

100mh h1 (0.5) 1 Alina Talay (blr) 12.41; 2 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.89; 3 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.02; 4 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.26; 5 Stephanie Bendrat 13.34; 6 Klaudia Sorok (hun) 13.50; h2 (-0,2) 1 Lotta Harala (fin) 13.49; 2 Joni Tomicic Prezelj (slo) 13.83; 3 Monika Banovicová (svk) 13.97; 4 Marketa Stolová (cze) (2000) 13.99; 5 Helena Jiranová (cze) 14.01

PV 1 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.20; 2 Zsofia Sisko (hun) 4.10; 3 Nikola Pöschlova (cze) 4.00; 4 Nikol Jiroutová (cze) 4.00

LJ  -no wind readings - 1 Neja Filipic (slo) 6.34; 2 Ivona Dadic 6.22;  3 Petra Farkas (hun) 6.16; 4 Karin Strametz 6.04; ... 6 Nikola Cejchanová (cze) 5.73

DT Djeneba Touré 52.71

Edessa (Greece), 30.5.2018 -38th Alexándria 2018' Greek Grand Prix (1st stage)–


Edessa (Greece), 30.5.2018  -38th Alexándria 2018' Greek Grand Prix (1st stage)–

Men

110mh u20 (0,99m) (-1,0) Constantinos Djiakouris (cyp) 14.28

110mh u18 (0,91m) (-0,1) 1 Vasílios Arvanítis 14.10; 2 Ioánnis Kamarinós 14.12

SP 1 Kiriákos Zótos 18.68; 2 Frántsi-Anastásios Latifllári 17.92

SP u20 (6 kg) Odisséas Mouzenídis 20.13

JT Leonídas Kolónias 70.06

Women

LJ Ekateríni Vérgou 6.02 (-0,1)

JT u18 (500 g) Elina Tzéngo 55.48

Elbasan (Albania), 29-30.5.2018 -National Champiosnhips-


Elbasan (Albania), 29-30.5.2018  -National Champiosnhips-

Men

400m Franko Burraj 47.94

LJ Izmir Smajlaj 7.87 (nwi)

Women

1.500m Luiza Gega 4.26.88

Aulnay-sous-Bois (France), 30.5.2018


Aulnay-sous-Bois (France), 30.5.2018

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Fred Moudani-Likibi 18.47

Brighton (Great Britain), 30.5.2018 -BMC Races-


Brighton (Great Britain), 30.5.2018  -BMC Races-
Men
800m A 1 Elliot Giles 1.47.80; 2 Spencer Thomas 1.48.47; 3 Archie Davis 1.48.78; 4 Sean Molloy 1.49.31; 5 Finley Bigg 1.49.46; 6 Jack Hallas 1.50.10; 7 Ricky Lukatome u20 1.50.40
1.500m A 1 Elliot Giles 3.47.39; 2 Canaan Solomon 3.48.82
Women
800m (mixed race) Yasmine Austridge u20 2.09.64
1.500m (mixed race) Ellie Baker 4.18.20
3.000m Georgie Grgec (nzl) 9.33.06


Veszprém (Hungary), 30.5.2018 -István Serényi Memorial-


Veszprém (Hungary), 30.5.2018  -István Serényi Memorial-

Men

800m 1 Tamás Kazi 1.48.11; 2 Balász Vindics 1.48.18; 3 Gergö Kiss 1.48.81; 4 Lörinc Varga (2000) 1.48.87

400mh u18 (0,84m) Dániel Huller NR u18

2.000m St u18 Balász Felber (2001) 6.10.01

Women

5.000m 1 Zita Kácser 16.28.34; 2 Kriszta Kószás 16.36.60; 3 Lilla Böhm 16.48.02

Oslo (Norway), 30.5.2018 -Clean Air Games-


Oslo (Norway), 30.5.2018  -Clean Air Games-

Men

100m h2 (-0,4) 1 Dennis Leal (swe) 10.59; 2 Tony Darkwah (swe) 10.64; ... 4 Stefan Tärnhuvud (swe) 10.70

300m h2 1 Mike Lubsen 33.81; 2 Mauritz Kåshagen 33.85; 3 Carl Emil Kåshagen 33.94; 4 Even Pettersen 33.95

300mh 1 Jachim Sanbderg 36.51; 2 Andreas Haara Bakketun u18 36.54

PV Pål Haugen Lillefosse 5.20

SP 1 Macus Gunnarson Thomsen 18.75, 2 Jander Heil (est) 18.21; 3 Andrea Caiaffa (ita) 16.92

HT 1 Eivind Henriksen 76.66 NR; 2 Oscar Westerlund (swe) 71.20

Women

100m (-0,7) 1 Helene Rønningen 11.53; 2 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 11.83; 3 Elin Österlund (swe) 11.93

300mh 1 Amalie Iuel 39.98; 2 Elisabeth Slettum 41.42; 2 Aisha Baibe-Wey (sle) 41.45; 4 Marlen Aakre 41.74

400mh 1 Nora Kollerød Wold          59.50; 2 Solveig Hermandez Vråle 59.54; 3 Marie Skjæggestad 59.65

HJ Tonje Angelsen 1.86

PV Lene O. Retzius 4.50 NR

HT 1 Anna Maria Orel (est) 69.68; 2 Kati Ojaloo (est) 66.75; 3 Trude Raad 64.61; 4 Katerina Skypalová (cze) 61.91

JT 1 Zahra Bani (ita) 51.90; 2 Ane Dahlen 51.07; 3 Stella Weinberg 49.38

Wednesday, May 30, 2018

Torremolinos (Spain), 30.5.2018


Torremolinos (Spain), 30.5.2018

Men

LJ Andras Carlsson (swe) 7.76 (5.7)

Women

LJ 1 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.49 (3.4); 2 Sandra Törnros (swe) 6.34 (2.0); 3 Victoria Hansson (swe) 6.07 (2.4)

Aschheim (Germany), 30.5.2018


Aschheim (Germany), 30.5.2018

Men

HJ 1 Tobias Potye 2.26; 2 Martin Günther 2.20

La Chaux de Fonds (Switzerland), 30.5.2018


La Chaux de Fonds (Switzerland), 30.5.2018

Men

100m (2.2) James Williams (gbr) 10.41

200m h2 (0.3) James Williams (gbr) 20.90

Dijon (France), 30.5.2018 -Meeting des Amazones-


Dijon (France), 30.5.2018  -Meeting des Amazones-

Women

SP 1 Jessica Cerival 16.15; 2 Rose Sharon Pierre Louis 15.55; 3 Caroline Metayer 15.14

DT 1 Amanda Ngandu-Ntumba (2000) 53.27; 2 Marie-Francine Mvoto Abeng 51.92

HT 1 Camille Sainte Luce 65.90; 2 Audrey Cioffani 64.58; 3 Jennifer Batu 63.08; 4 Melissa Coquillas 60.73; 5 Alice Delmer 60.33; 6 Lorelei Taillandier 60.04

HT u18 (3 kg) Rose Loga 66.16

JT 1 Margaux Nicollin 50.22; 2 Violene Granger 49.48

London (Canada), 27.5.2018 -Bob Vigars Classic-


London (Canada), 27.5.2018  -Bob Vigars Classic-

Men

100m h2 (0.1) 1 Andre Ford-Azonwanna 10.38; 2 Brandon Letts 10.50; in heats: Sam Effah 10.33 (0.9) 1h4

200m h1 (1.5) 1 Daniel Harper 20.95; 2 Tremaine Harris 21.06; 3 Sam Effah 21.23 (21.02 (2.4) 1h1); in heats: Andre Ford-Azonwanna 21.19 (2.4) 4h1; Alexander Agumeri 21.22 (2.4) 5h1

400m h1 1 Philip Osei 46.46; 2 Tremaine Harris 47.35

110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.6) Liam Mather 14.10 (14.08 (1.4) 1h1)

PV Milos Savic (srb) 5.26

Women

100m h1 (2.0) 1 Khamica Bingham 11.56 (11.52 (1.8) 1h4); 2 Phylicia George 11.59; 3 Shyvonne Roxborough 11.77 (11.73 (1.8) 3h4);  in heats: Phylicia George 11.54 (1.8) 2h4; Sian Smart 11.77 (1.8) 4h4

200m h1 (1.7) 1 Khamica Bingham 23.75; 2 Jellisa Westney 23.89; 3 Naomi Lance 24.27; h2 (2.4) Nicole Smith 24.24; in heats: Phylicia George 23.55 (2.2) 1h1

400m 1 Alicia Brown 52.88; 2 Kelsey Balkwill 53.79; 3 Naomi Lance 54.80

800m Sonia Gaskin (bar) 2.08.33

400mh 1 Noelle Montcalm 56.27; 2 Sarah Wells 57.80

PV Rachael Wolfs 4.22

LJ Katie Flemington 6.10 (2.1)

Paris (France), 30.5.2018 -Meeting Belles en Seine-


Paris (France),  30.5.2018  -Meeting Belles en Seine-
Men
400m h1 Ludovic Ouceni (2001) 48.09

Turnov (Czech Republic), 29.5.2018 -Memoriál Ludvíka Daňka -


Turnov (Czech Republic), 29.5.2018  -Memoriál Ludvíka Daňka -

Men

100m h1 (-2,5) 1 Zdenek Stromsik 10.49; 2 Jan Veleba 10.58

200m h1 (-2,1) 1 Jan Jirka 21.15; 2 Jiri Kubes 21.51; 3 Daniel Vejrazka (2000) 21.52

800m h1 1 Filip Snejdr 1.48.28; 2 Lukas Hodbod 1.48.81; 3 Karl Bebendorf (ger) 1.49.21; 4 Jan Fris 1.49.47; 5 Lukas Symersky 1.50.19 ; 6 Jan Riedel (ger) 1.52.81; ... 9 Nikolaus Franzmeier (aut) 1.53.58

400mh h1 1 Michal Broz 50.49; 2 Denys Nechyporenko (ukr) 50.82; 3 Matej Mach 51.39; 4 Jan Tesar 51.40; 5 Vït Müller 51.73

4x100m Czech Republic (Z. Stromsik; J. Veleba; P. Maslak; D. Zalesky) 39.16

PV 1 Jan Kudlicka 5.30; 2 Michal Balner 5.30

LJ 1 Radek Juska 8.27 (1.2); 2 Mateusz Jopek 7.55 (2.0); 3 Adam Zelinka 7.59 (2.2); 4 Patryk Bachar (pol) 7.45 (-0,4); 5 Serhiy Kruk (ukr) 7.42.(0.4); 6 Alexander Fuchs (ger) 7.31 (3.6)

SP 1 Martin Novak 19.10; 2 Roman Kokoschko (ukr) 18.48

SP u20 (6 kg) Tadeasz Prochazka 18.32

DT 1 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 68.35; 2 Daniel Jasinski (ger) 66.59; 3 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 64.84; 4 Martin Wierig (ger) 64.01; 5 Robert Urbanek (pol) 63.88; 6 Marek Barta 60.33; 7 Irfan Shamsuddin (mas) 59.83; 8 Tomas Vonavka 59.11

JT 1 Jaroslav Jilek 73.21; 2 Maximilian Slezak (svk) 70.67; 3 Patrik Michalec (svk) (2000) 63.26

Women

200m h1 (-1,2) 1 Marcela Pirková 23.80; 2 Klara Seidlová 24.08; 3 Jana Slaninová 24.32

800m h1 1 Kristiina Mäki 2.05.22; 2 Orysya Demyanyuk (ukr) 2.05.69; 3 Simona Vrzalová 2.05.83; 4 Alexandra Stuková (svk) 2.06.80; 5 Paula Stoudkova (2003) 2.07.32; 6 Denisa Folková (2001) 2.08.10

4x100m Czech Republic (L. Domska; M. Pirkova; J. Slaninova; K. Seidlova) 44.19

LJ 1 Kateryna Hysková 6.28 (0.9); 2 Tatiyana Golovchuk (ukr) 6.27 (-0,2); 3 Katerina Dvoraková 6.06 (1.7); ... 12 Katarzyna Wrobel (pol) 5.68 (1.2)

Riga (Latvia), 29.5.2018 -Rigas Kausi 2018-


Riga (Latvia), 29.5.2018  -Rigas Kausi 2018-

Men

100m (0.5) 1 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.29; 2 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.38, 2 Vladislav Grigoryev (kaz) 10.55; 4 Josh Swaray (sen) 10.56; 5 Michal Jakobczyk (pol) 10.65

200m (1.0) 1 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.65; 2 Patrick Blake Leeper (usa) 20.93; 3 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 20.97; 4 Vladislav Grigoryev (kaz) 21.05; 5 Aliaksandr Linnik (blr) 21.46

400m 1 Patrick Blake Leeper (usa) 45.37; 2 Janis Leitis (lat) 46.08; 3 Mikhail Litvin (kaz) 46.51; 4 Grant Plenderleith (gbr) 46.96; 5 Ricardo Dos Santos (por) 47.15; 6 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 47.18; 7 Austris Karpinskis 47.62; 8 Aleksandrs Kucs 48.52

1.500m 1 Bernard Koros (ken) 3.43.41; 2 Stanislav Maslov (ukr) 3.44.68; 3 Siarhei Platonau (blr) 3.47.04; 4 Olavi Allase (est) 3.50.25; 5 Alberts Blajs 3.50.59

400mh 1 Jack Green (gbr) 50.36; 2 Jakub Mordyl (pol) 51.11; 3 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor (est) 51.38; 4 Oskari Mörö (fin) 51.98; 5 Ilja Petrusenko 52.70; 6 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 53.01; 7 Sergey Serkov (blr) 53.16

TJ 1 Tomasz Veszelka (svk )16.62 (1.0); 2 Georgi Tsonov (bul) 16.57 (0.7); 3 Karol Hoffmann (pol) 16.48 (1.3); 4 Elvijs Misans 16.43 (1.1); 5 Aleksey Fyodorov (rus) 16.33 (0.5); 6 Muhd Hakimi Ismail (mas) 15.89 (1.1); 7 Dzmitry Plotnitski (blr) 15.87 (1.1)

SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.18; 2 Aliaksei Nichipar (blr) 20.11; 3 Orazio Cremona (rsa) 19.94; 4 Kristo Galeta (est) 19.15; 5 Dzmitriy Karpuk (blr) 18.21; 6 Rait Sinijarv (est) 16.15

JT 1 Gatis Cakss 83.89; 2 Rolans Strobinders 83.34; 3 Andrian Mardari (mda) 81.53; 4 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 79.50; 5 Lukasz Grzeszczuk (pol) 79.42; 6 Tanel Laanmae (est) 77.30; 7 Norbert Rivasz (hun) 76.87; 8 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 75.25; 9 Patriks Gailums (lat) 75.19; 10 Zigismunds Sirmais 73.00; 11 Janis Svens Griva 71.16; 12 Bobur Shokirjonov (uzb) 70.80

Women

100m (1.1) 1 Sindija Buksa 11.29; 2 Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 11.36, 3 Yana Kachur (ukr) 11.67; 4 Lara Matheis (ger) 11.68; 5 Janice Babel (ned) 11.77; 6 Liga Vecberza 11.92; 5 Evija Sefere 1.96

200m (0.9) 1 Sindija Buksa 23.02; 2 Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 23.37; 3 Asaine Hall (jam) 23.37; 4 Tetyana Melnyk (ukr) 23.49; 5 Yelizaveta Bryzhina (ukr) 23.83; 6 Janice Balbel (ned) 24.09; 7 Lara Mathies (ger) 24.13

400m 1 Assaine Hall (jam) 52.89; 2 Tetyana Melnyuk (ukr) 53.82; 3 Eva Misiunaité (ltu) 54.35; 4 Dzhoys Zoba (ukr) 54.99; 5 Lily Beckford (gbr) 55.05; 6 Patricija Karlina Roshofa 56.12

800m 1 Daryia Barisevich (blr) 2.07.60; 2 Josephine Chelangat Kiplangat (ken) 2.08.03; 3 Monika Elenska (ltu) 2.09.37; 4 Volha Nemahai (blr) 2.09.51; 5 Helin Meier (est) 2.10.99; 6 Patricija Cirule 2.11.93

100mh (0.6) 1 Krystsina Churyla (blr) 13.31; 2 Lotta Harala (fin) 13.40; 3 Sviatlana Parahonko (blr) 13.54; 4 Hanna Chubkovtsova (ukr) 13.60

LJ 1 Mara griva 6.53 (2.0); 2 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.47 (1.8); 3 Krystyna Hryshutyna (ukr) 6.43 (1.9); 4 Lauma Griva 6.37 (1.3); 5 Veronika Shutkova (blr) 6.28 (1.5); 6 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.18 (1.2); 7 Annika Gärtz (ger) 6.03 (1.1); 8 Matilda Bogdanoff (fin) 5.91 (2.6); 9 Aiga Grabuste 5.87 (1.3)

JT 1 Madara Palameika 62.98; 2 Anete Kocina 62.58; 3 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova (ukr) 60.21; 4 Sinta Sprudzane 59.82; 5 Eda Tugszuz (tur) 59.07; 6 Irene sediva (cze) 57.74; 7 Mirell Luik (est) 54.85; 8 Bernarda Letnar (slo) 51.93; 9 Liina Laasma (est) 51.10; 10 Laine Donane 50.72; 11 Gundega Griva 50.58

Kropyvnytskyi (Ukraine), 28-29.5.2018 -National u18 Clubs Championships-


Kropyvnytskyi (Ukraine), 28-29.5.2018  -National u18 Clubs Championships-

Men

400m (28) h8 Yaroslav Holub 48.83

3.000m (29) Yuriy Kuzynskyy 8.38.52

SP (5 kg) (28) Oleksyy Kyrylin 17.46

DT (1.5 kg) (28) Oleksyy Kyrylin 60.52

HT (5 kg) (26) 1 Bohdan Potrus 72.56; 2 Volodymyr Vasylkovskyi 66.01; 3 Mykyta Kiselov 64.81

Women

800m (28) h4 Svitlana Zhulzhyk 2.07.82

1.500m (28) h2 Kateryna Onisimova 4.33.40

LJ (28) Marharyta Babitska 6.04 (2.1)

HT (3 kg) (28) Valeriya Ivanenko 73.83

JT (500 g) (28) Marianna Savdzhy 48.70

Bydgoszcz (Poland), 29.5.2018 -European Athletics Festival-


Bydgoszcz (Poland), 29.5.2018  -European Athletics Festival-

Men

100m (2.3) 1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.31; 2 Hensley Paulina (ned) 10.39; 3 Remigiusz Olszewski 10.40; 4 Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 10.40; 5 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 10.46; 6 Dominik Kapec 10.52; 7 Bandit Chuangchai (tha) 10.54; 8 Theo Etienne (gbr) 10.60

400m h2 1 Karola Zalewski 45.71; 2 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.80; 3 Thapelo Phora (rsa) 46.19; 4 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 46.74; 5 Jakub Krzewina 46.78; 6 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 46.90; 7 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.54

400m h1 Kacper Kozloswski 47.39; 2 Lukasz Krawczuk 47.70

800m 1 Nicholas Kipkoech (ken) 1.46.15; 2 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.43; 3 Andreas Bube (den) 1.46.44; 4 Michal Romzys 1.46.93; 5 Abdelati El Guesse (mar) 1.46.99; 6 Mateusz Borkowski 1.47.20; 7 Jan Kubista (cze) 1.49.24; 8 Benediktas Mcikus (ltu) 1.49.55; 9 Jakub Augustyniak (2001) 1.50.79

1.500m 1 Patryk Kozlowski 3.45.01; 2 Roman Kwiatowski 3.45.89; 3 Adam Wlodarczyk 3.46.00; 4 Andrzej Kowalczyk 3.47.07; 5 Szymon Zywko (99) 3.47.79

110mh h1 (0-.9) 1 Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 13.81; 2 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.93; 3 Dominik Staskiewicz 14.18; 4 Miguel Perera (gbr) 14.23

110mh h2 (-1,2) 1 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.51; 2 Damian Czykier 13.60; 3 David King (gbr) 13.70; 4 Devon Hill (usa) 13.97; 5 Andreas Martinsen (den) 14.07; 6 Valdo Szucs (hun) 14.10

3.000m St 1 Barnabas Kipyego (ken) 8.22.71; 2 Toolosa Nurgi Gigsa (eth) 8.27.73; 3 Clemtn Kimutai Kemboi (ken) 8.29.35; 4 Wogene Sebisibe Sidamo (eth) 8.40.12; 5 Mitko Tsenov (bul) 8.46.16; 6 Vasyl Koval (ukr) 8.47.21; 7 Nikolas Sakis (gre) (99) 9.02.44

4x100m Poland 39.23

PV 1 Piotr Lisek 5.85; 2 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.75; 3 Adam Hagge (gbr) 5.45; 4 Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.45; 5 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.45; 6 Robert Sobera 5.35; 7 Mateusz Jerzy 5.35; 8 Kaol Pawlik 5.20

Women

100m (-0,8) 1 Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.38; 2 Andrea Purica (ven) 11.58; 3 Jura Levy (jam) 11.59; 4 Klaudia Adamek 11.76; 5 Agata Forkasiewicz 11.81; 6 Mathilde Kramer (den) 11.89

400m h1 1 Aleksandra Gaworska 52.74; 2 Martyna Dabrowska 53.11; 3 Anna Kielbasinska 53.19, 4 Natalia Kaczmarek 53.21; 5 Laura De Witte (ned) 53.60; 6 Mariola Karas 53.78; 7 Adrianna Janowicz 54.56

400m h2 1 Justyna Swiet-Ersetic 51.56; 2 Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik 52.02; 3 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 52.15; 4 Iga Baumgart 52.18, 5 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 52.25, 6 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 52.81; 7 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 53.10; 8 Carline Muir (can) 54.75

800m 1 Sofia Ennaoui 2.02.44; 2 Hailamh Nakaayi (uga) 2.02.58; 3 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.02.96; 4 Anna Sabat 2.03.35; 5 Bianka Keri (hun) 2.04.14; 6 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 2.04.31, 7 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.04.50, 8 Weronika Wyka 2.05.36; 9 Angelika Sarna 2.05.66

1.500m 1 Beata Topka (99) 4.22.74; 2 Aleksandra Holda 4.24.77

100mh h1 (-1,3) 1 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.36; 2 Megan Marrs (gbr) 13.52; 3 Mette Graversgaard (den) 13.84; ... 5 Mathilde Heltbech (den) 13.93

100mh h2 (-1,2) 1 Klaudia Siciarz 13.15; 2 Karolina Koleczek 13.26; 3 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 13.26; 4 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 13.27; 5 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.41; 6 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.64; 7 Greta Kerekes (hun) 13.69; 8 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.87

PV 1 Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.45; 2 Justyna Smietanska 4.45; 3 Anjuli Knäsche (ger) 4.35; 4 Kamila Przybyla 4.35

SP 1 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 19.02; 2 Paulina Guba 18.64; 3 Anita Marton (hun) 18.36; 4 Klaudia Kardasz 18.29; 5 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.56; 6 Dimitriana Sudur (mda) 17.31; 7 Lena Urbaniak (gr) 16.05; 8 Trine Mulbjerg (den) 15.44

JT 1 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 61.73; 2 Heidi Nokelainen (fin) 56.73; 3 Klaudia Maruszewska 56.31; 4 Tatsiana Korzh (blr) 53.96; 5 Agnieszka Grubba 50.18

Tuesday, May 29, 2018

Lisboa (Portugal), 26.5.2018 -University Championships-


Lisboa (Portugal), 26.5.2018  -University Championships-
Men
100m (1.5) Carlos Nascimento 10.50
400m h2 Jorge Colaço 48.20
TJ Carlos Veiga 16.22 (2.3)
Women
5.000m Susana Godinho 16.45.08

Bedford (Great Britain), 28.5.2018


Bedford (Great Britain), 28.5.2018

Men

HJ Tom Gale 2.17

LJ Alex Farquharson 7.61 (0.0)

SP 1 Youcef Zatat 18.21; 2 Scott Lincoln 18.04

DT 1 Daniel Greavs 58.13; 2 Jay Morse 56.31

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Samuel Woodley 54.13

HT Callum Brown 66.06

Women

LJ 1 Abigail Irozuru 6.28 (-0,9); 2 Lucy Hadaway u20 6.25 (1.0); 3 Holly Mills u20 6.05 (1.1); 4 Josie Oliarnyk 6.03 u20 (0.5); 5 Ore Adamson u18 5.95 (0.3)

TJ Naomi Ogbeta 13.60 (1.5)

SP Rachel Wallader 17.27

DT 1 Amy Holder 55.46; 2 Eden Francis 54.37; 3 Phoebe Dawson 54.23; 4 Shadine Duquemin 52.57

HT Lucy Marshall 58.26

HT u18 (3 kg) Charlotte Payne 63.89

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 26.5.2018 -II Torneio Cesar Palermo Kassab-


Sao Paulo (Brazil), 26.5.2018   -II Torneio Cesar Palermo Kassab-

Men

100m (1.5) 1 Vitor Hugo Silva Mourao dos Santos 10.13; 2 Paulo Andre Camilo 10.13; 3 Rodrigo Pereira do Nascimento 10.19; 4 Aldemir Gomes da Silva 10.34; 5 Antonio Cesar Rodrigues 10.38; in heats: Derick De Sousa Silva 10.37 (0.1) 4h1

200m h1 (1.0) Alexander Russo 21.16; h2 (1.5) 1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva 20.56; 2 Derick De Souza Silva 20.65; 3 Rodrigo P. Nascimento 20.68; 4 Antonio Cesar Rodrigues 20.93; 5 Jackson Cesar da Silva 21.12

400m 1 Alexander Russo 46.06; 2 Lucas da Silva Carvalho 46.34; 3 Alison Brendom Alves (2000) 46.69; 4 Vitor Hugo de Miranda 46.95; 5 Kaio Vinicius Lira da Silva Bastos 47.11; 6 Fabio Henrique da Silva Lima (2000) 47.61; 7 Caio Luciano Sousa de Oliveira 47.69

800m 1 Carlos De Oliveira Santos 1.49.29; 2 Luis Fernando Silva Pires 1.50.50; 3 Pedro Roberto Da Palma 1.50.61; 4 Guilherme Kurtz 1.50.73

HJ 1 Talles Frederico Sousa Silva 2.22; 2 Fernando Carvalho Ferreira 2.16; 3 Thiago Julio Souza Alfano Moura 2.16

LJ 1 Denis Eradiri (bul) 7.51 (0.0); 2 Daniel Pineda (chi) 7.41 (-0,7)

TJ 1 Kauam Kamal Aleixo Bento 16.69 (-0,8); 2 Mateus Daniel Adão De Sá 16.28 (0.0); 3 Jeremias Daniel 15.93 (0.0)

SP Welington Silva Morais 18.36

Women

100m (0.3) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva Rosa 11.45; 2 Lorraine Barbosa Martins (2000) 11.49; 3 Bruna Jessica Oliveira Martins 11.57; 4 Andressa Moreira Fidelis 11.72; 5 Ana Carolina de Jesus Azevedo 11.79

200m h1 (0.9) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva Rosa 23.18; 2 Lorraine Barbosa Martins 23.60; 3 Andressa Moreira Fidelis 23.78; h2 (1.4) Ana Carolina de Jesus Azevedo 24.01

400m 1 Geisa Coutinho 52.96; 2 Giovana Rosalia dos Santos (2000) 53.44; 3 Cristiane dos Santos Silva 53.49; 4 Tiffani Beatriz Domingos Silva do N. Marinho (99) 53.66; 5 Ana Maria Rodrigues Lopes 53.71; 6 Leticia Cristina Soares da Silva 54.82

800m Jessica Gonzaga dos Santos 2.07.95

HJ 1 Marta Pereira da Rocha 1.78; 2 Valdileia Martins 1.78

PV 1 Juliana De Menis Campos 4.10; 2 Isabel Demarco de Quadros (99) 4.00; 3 Nualla de Morais Pereira 4.00

LJ 1 Jessica Carolina Alves dos Reis 6.48 (0.0); 2 Eliane Martins 6.46 (2.2); 3 Macarena Reyes (chi) 6.10 (-0,7)

TJ Claudine Paola Gimenes de Jesus 13.24 (-0,8)

SP 1 Keely Christinne Pinho Rodrigues 16.71; 2 Livia Avancini 16.65

Hamilton (Canada), 27.5.2018 -Season Opener-


Hamilton (Canada), 27.5.2018  -Season Opener-
Men
800m h5 1 Andrew Leblanc 1.50.27; 2 Matthew Viveiros 1.50.46
Women
800m h3 1 Gabriela Stafford 2.03.62; 2 Maite Bouchard 2.04.20; 3 Aurora Rynda 2.05.54; 4 Haley Walker 2.08.31

Calgary (Canada), 27.5.2018


Calgary (Canada), 27.5.2018

Men

100m h1 (1.9) Benjamin Williams 10.44

200m h1 (2.5) 1 Benjamin Williams 21.16, 2 Austin Cole 21.18; ... 4 Sheldon Louza (2000) 21.54

PV 1 Spencer Allen 5.46; 2 Deryk Theodore 5.36

Women

200m h1 (2.5) Princess Roberts (2001) 24.33

LJ Sandy Latrace 6.08 (1.4)

DT Rachel Andres 54.26

Kingston (Jamaica), 26.5.2018 -All Comers Meet 3-


Kingston (Jamaica), 26.5.2018  -All Comers Meet 3-

Men

100m (-2,9) 1 Senoj-Jay Givans 10.44; 2 Kenroy Anderson 10.44; 3 Julian Forte 10.45

200m (-2,4) 1 Miguel Francis (gbr) 20.87; 2 Rusheen McDonald 21.24

400m h1 1 Fitzroy Dunkley 46.88; 2 Peter Mathews 47.64; h2 1 Antonio Watson 47.55; 2 Keino Burrell 47.67; 3 Terry Thomas 47.77

800m 1 Eric Mckenzie 1.49.90; 2 Kimar Farquharson (2001) 1.50.77

SP O'Dayne Richards 20.60

Women

200m (-2,6) Jodean Williams 23.96

400m h1 1 Ronda Whyte 52.02; 2 Stacey-Ann Williams 52.57; 3 Danielle Dowie 53.59; 4 Junelle Bromfield 54.01; 5 Candice McLeod 54.77; h2 Dawnalee Lonely

800m Simoya Campbell 2.05.90

100mh (-4,8) Yanique Thompson 13.49

LJ Todea-Kay Willis 6.35 (nwi)

Women u20

400m 1 Janielle Josephs 54.51; 2 Terice Steen 55.42

Sofia (Bulgaria), 26-27.5.2018 -National u18 Championships-


Sofia (Bulgaria), 26-27.5.2018  -National u18 Championships-

Men

100m (1.9) Veselin Zhivkov 10.62

200 m (-0.1) Veselin Zhivkov 21.74

110 m hurdles (0,91 m) (2.1) Dobromir Nikolov 13.99

SP (5 kg) Valentin Andreev (2002) 17.23

HT (5 kg) Valentin Andreev (2002) 75.81

Women

SP (3 kg) Yana Kopcheva 15.77 NR

Port-of-Spain (Trinidad and Tobago), 26-27.5.2018 -Hampton International Games-


Port-of-Spain (Trinidad and Tobago), 26-27.5.2018  -Hampton International Games-

Men

100m h7 (2.4) 1 Jalen Purcell 10.54; 2 Jerod Elcock 10.55

200m (27) Deon Lendore 21.13 (-0,7) 1h6

400m h3 1 Tacuma Sterling 47.46; 2 Darren Alfred 47.81

TJ Taeco Ogorro 15.43 (0.2)

SP 1 Akeem Stewart 18.49; 2 Hezekiel Romeo 17.54

DT (27) Akeem Stewart 54.20

Men u20

100m h7 (nwi) 1 Timothy Frederick 10.40; 2 Kion Benjamin 10.49; 3 Ako Hislop 10.55; h1 (0.1) Ramadin Alexander (ant) 10.65

200m (27) h6 (1.3) 1 Timothy Frederick 20.81; 2 Kion Benjamon 21.13; 3 Ramadin Alexander (ant) 21.25; 4 Ako Hislop 21.32

400m h3 Onal Mitchell 47.95

Men u18

200m (27) Shakeem McKay 21.78 (1.2) 1h9

Women

100m (0.1) Kamaria Durant 11.71; 2 Shikyla Walcott 11.82

200m (27) (2.4) 1 Kamaria Durant 23.29; 2 Shikyla Walcott 24.14

Women u20

100m h2 (0.0) Akilah Lewis 11.78

200m (27) h1 (1.3) Alikah Lewis 24.46

Women u18

100m Shaniqua Bascombe (2003) 11.75 (1.1) 1h5; Soniya Jones 12.01 (2.4) 1h2

400m Rae-Anne Serville 54.53

Douglasville -GA- (United States), 25-26.5.2018 -Atlanta Georgia Relays-


Douglasville -GA- (United States), 25-26.5.2018  -Atlanta Georgia Relays-

Men

100m (-0,5) 1 Kevaughn Rattray (jam) 10.43; 2 Maurice Eaddy 10.48; 3 Jeremy Bascom (guy)10.54

200m heats Winston George (guy) 20.74 (1.4) 1h4; Ahmed Ali (sud) 20.92 (0.9) 1h2

400m 1 Winston George (guy) 46.92; 2 McDaniel Olivier (hai) 47.65

400m Invite 1 Calvin Smith 45.67; 2 Nicholas Ramey 46.20; 3 Najee Glass 47.11

800m Paris Simmons 1.49.97

110mh (0.7) Keane Bland 13.89

400mh 1 Kalmon Stokes 50.85; 2 Olivier McDaniel (hai) 52.52

Men High School

200m (-1,0) Christopher Taylor (jam) 20.72; in heats: Tyler Davis 21.08 (0.9) 1h2; James Brown 21.36 (0.9) 2h2

110mh (14) 1 Dejour Russell (jam) 13.75; 2 Jahmaal Wilson (bah) 13.86; 3 Joshua Brockmann 13.86; 4 Myles Marshall 13.97

Men Middle School

400m Raymond Oriakhi (bah) 48.20

Women

200m (1.6) 1 Reyare Thomas (tto) 23.29; 2 Mauricia Prieto (tto) 23.53; 3 Ornella Livingston (jam) 23.80

200m Invite (-1,2) 1 Tamara Davis 23.01; 2 Kevona Davis (jam) (2001) 23.79

400m 1 Kimberly Harris 52.33; 2 Dominique Blake (jam) 52.75; 3 Megan Moss (bah (99) 52.89; 4 Shalysa Wray (cay) (99) 54.91

100mh (1.5) Tia Jones 13.15

400mh Janeil Belille (tto) 57.01

LJ Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.74 (0.1)

Women High School

100m (1.6) Kayla Lumsden 11.76

200m (1.1) Hope Igbinoghene 24.07

Women Middle School

200m (-0,9) Athing Mu 24.22

400m Milan Ming 55.48

800m Athing Mu 2.09.32

Monday, May 28, 2018

Tampere (Finland), 26.5.2018 -European Cup of Clubs-


Tampere (Finland), 26.5.2018 -European Cup of Clubs-

Men

400m Donald Blair-Sanford (isr) 46.21

400mh 1 Jesper Arts (ned) 51.25; 2 Martin Tucek (cze) 51.38; 3 Andreas Ritz (sui) 51.79

HJ Dmitriy Kroytor (isr) 2.20

LJ Strahinja Jovancevic (srb) 7.57 (2.3)

SP 1 Jan Marcell (cze) 18.19; 2 Erik Cadée (ned) 17.92

DT 1 Jan Marcell (cze) 58.53; 2 Erik Cadée (ned) 58.38

JT 1 Lars Timmerman (ned) 74.68; 2 Branko Paukovic (srb) 69.54; 3 Bruno Schürch (sui) 69.29

Women

100m (-0,4) Klára Seidlová (cze) 11.76

200m (-0,6) Marcela Pírková (cze) 23.71; 2 Gal kadmon (isr) 24.33

400m Tamara Salaski (srb) 53.11

100mh (0.0) Nooralotta Neziri 13.26

400mh 1 Emma Koistinen;  2 Nessa Cooper Millet (irl) 59.03; 3 Martina Hofmanová (cze) 59.51

3.000m St Lucie Sekanová (cze) 9.56.91

PV Amálie Švábíková (cze) 4.30

LJ Ruby Millet (irl) 6.08 (1.5)

TJ 1 Lucie Májková(cz) 13.12 (1.4); 2 Sarah Buggy (irl) 13.07 (2.3)

DT Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 56.33

HT 1 Tereza Králová 63.03; 2 Johanna Salmela 58.53

JT Tatjana Mirkovic (srb) 53.60

Eskişehir (Turkey), 26-27.5.2018


Eskişehir (Turkey), 26-27.5.2018

Men

100m f (2.4) 1 Abdulkadir Göğalp 10.53; 2 Kayhan Özer 10.53; 3 Fatih Aktaş 10.55; 4 Abbas Najim Khadher (irq) 10.62

200m (27) h3 (2.0) Fatih Aktaş  21.27

110mh f  (2.1) Mikdat Sevler 14.15

110mh u20 (0.99m) (2.3) Emrah Bozkurt 14.08

110mh-y (0.914m) f  (2.1) 1 Tibet Sancak 13.94; 2 Doğukan Kilcioğlu 14.04

LJ Toros Pilikoğlu 7.54 (2.6)

TJ (27) Musa Tüzen  16.00 (-0.5)

SP u20 (6kg) (27) Alperen Karahan 18.28

DT  Irfan Yıldırım  56.95

JT (27) 1 Ismet Toygar Pekbak  (99)  75.27; 2 Fatih Avan 69.34 

Women

400m 1 Derya Yıldırım  55.03; 2 Emel Şanlı  55.43

100mh  (1.6)  Özge Soylu 13.69

400mh (27) Emel Şanlı 59.07

HJ (27) 1 Kadriye Aydın 1.85; 2  Rümeysa Ökdem (2000) 1.82;  3 Sibel Çınar 1.79

TJ (27) Esra Yılmaz (2000) 13.10 (3.1)

DT (27) Özlem Becerek (2002) 52.75

HT (27) Betül Duran 58.75

Uman (Ukraine), 25-26.5.2018 -National Competitions Throws on prizes O.Krykuna-


Uman (Ukraine), 25-26.5.2018  -National Competitions Throws on prizes O.Krykuna-

Men

SP (26) Sultan Al-Hedshi (ksa) 18.41

DT u20 (1,75 kg) (25) Mark Kuznetsov 53.90

HT (26) 1 Serhiy Reheda 73.20; 2 Petro Vivcharuk 69.58; 3 Andriy Martynyuk 68.75

HT u23 (26) 1 Volodymyr Myslyvchuk 73.88; 2 Hlib Piskunov 73.85

Women

HT (26) Iryna Novozhylova 68.22

HT u23 (26) Viktoriya Holda 59.69

Chisinau (Moldova), 26-27.5.2018


Chisinau (Moldova), 26-27.5.2018

Men u20

400m (27) Andrei Sturmilov 4.80h

800m (27) Ion Siuris 1.50.92

HT (6 kg) (26) 1 Dorin Juncu 63.57; Vladimir Vasilcovschii 62.12

Women u20

HT (26) Alina Andritchi 57.81

Men

SP (27) Ivan Emilianov 19.04

DT (26) Stefan Mura 54.12

HT (26) 1 Serghei Marghiev 76.81; 2 Dan Morari 65.86

JT (26) Andrian Mardare 81.05

Women

LJ (26) Uliana Busila 6.09 (nwi)

SP (27) Dimitriana Surdu 17.70

DT (26) Dimitriana Surdu 52.40

HT (26) 1 Zalina Petrivskaya 72.70; 2 Marina Nikisenko 69.80

RunBlogRun