@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, April 22, 2018

Torrance -CA- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Mt. SAC Relays-


Torrance -CA- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Mt. SAC Relays-

Men

100m Invite h2 (0.5) 1 Ronnie Baker 9.97; 2 Jeff Demps 10.08; 3 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.08; 4 Kendal Williams 10.15; 5 Ameer Webb 10.19; 6 Damarcus Simpson 10.23; 7 Cameron Burrell 10.30; 8 Kyree King 10.38; 9 David Lima (por) 10.65; h1 (1.0) 1 Bryce Robinson 10.07; 2 Devin Quinn 10.12; 3 Abdullah Mohammed 10.12; 4 Cravon Gillespie 10.18; 5 Cravont Charleston 10.22; 6 Chris Royster 10.27; 7 Mario Burke (bar) 10.28; 8 Mobolade Ajomale (can) 10.39; 9 John Lewis 10.43

100m (20) h1 (0.2) 1 Bryce Robinson 10.24; 2 Lalu Muhammad (ina) 10.33; 3 Kevin Ally 10.40; 4 O'Shea Wilson 10.45; 5 Blake Smith 10.47; h2 (1.2) 1 Kwantreyl McConico 10.30; 2 Eli Minor 10.38; 3 T J Brock 10.41; 4 Reginald Thomas 10.45

200m Invite h1 (0.4) 1 Fred Kerley 20.48; 2 Kendal Williams 20.66; 3 Jamiel Trimble 21.02; 4 Marqueze Washington 21.04; h2 (1.3) 1 Ronnie Baker 20.62; 2 Bryce Robinson 20.70; 3 Devin Quinn 20.82; 4 Abdullah Mohammed 20.90; 5 Wallace Spearmon 21.14; 6 Ahmed Ali (sud) 21.18

200m (20) h2 (0.1) 1 Kwantreyl McConico 20.91; 2 Wataru Inuzuka (jpn) 21.22; h1 (-1,1) Mobolade Ajomale (can) 21.15

400m Invite h1 1 Michael Norman 44.53; 2 Rai Benjamin (ant) 44.74; 3 Paul Dedewo 44.78; 4 Kahmari Montgomery 44.91; 5 Patrick Blake Leeper 45.05; 6 Gil Roberts 45.47; 7 Ricardo dos Santos (por) 46.24; 8 Marcus Chambers 46.38; 9 Kyle Collins 47.41; h2 1 Rashad Clark 45.70; 2 Mar'yea Harris 45.72; 3 Dontavius Wright 46.28; 4 Orwin Emilien (mri) 46.66; 5 Maj Williams 46.71; 6 Cameron Stone 47.28; 7 Tyler Koss 47.28

400m h1 1 Nathan Strother 45.88; 2 Ricardo dos Santos (por) 46.63; 3 Zakee Washington 47.27; h2 Isaac Allanarem 47.26; h3 Casey Lewis 47.13

800m Invite h1 1 Jesús Tonatiu López (mex) 1.47.07; 2 Clayton Murphy 1.47.22; 3 Erik Sowinski 1.47.71; 4 Sam Ellison 1.47.90; 5 Abraham Alvarado 1.48.05; 6 Harun Abda 1.48.18; 7 Ryan Martin 1.49.08; h2 1 Quamel Prince 1.47.32; 2 James Gilreath 1.47.74; 3 Clay Lambourne 1.47.83; 4 Josh Hoey 1.48.72; 5 Isaiah Jewett 1.48.95; 6 Christian Harrison 1.49.38

800m h2 ... 2 Heinrich Van Niekerk (rsa) 1.50.75; h1 ... 4 Takuto Hanamura (jpn) 1.51.02

1.500m Invite (20) 1 Chad Noelle 3.44.07; 2 Sergio Miranda 3.44.47; 3 Reid Buchanan 3.44.47; 4 Lalo Rodríguez (mex) 3.44.52; 5 José Martínez (mex) 3.44.82; 6 Erik Sowinski 3.44.82; 7 Kevin White 3.45.62; 8 Freddy Espinosa (col) 3.46.19; ... 14 Cameron Levins (cacn) 3.50.34

1.500m College (20) h1 1 Eldon Wallner 3.45.33; 2 Dalton Hengst 3.45.79; 3 Joel Duren (swe) 3.45.72; 4 Jordan Beutler 3.45.84

5.000m Invite (20) 1 Altobeli da Silva (bra) 13.37.02; 2 Amon Kemboi (ken) 13.37.48; 3 Rory Linkletter 13.37.98; 4 Brian Barraza 13.38.71; 5 Connor McMillan 13.38.88; 6 Diego Leon 13.39.89; 7 Daniel Carney 13.39.95; 8 Robert Brandt 13.41.23; 9 Luis Vargas 13.41.43; 10 Wade Meddles 13.41.82; 11 José Esparza (mex) 13.41.93; 12 Zach Zarda 13.43.73; 13 Bryan Kamau (ken) 13.44.48; 14 Mario Pacay (gua) 13.44.93; 15 Frankline Tanui (ken) 13.45.52; 16 Lawrence kipkoech (ken) 13.46.00; 17 Grant Fischer 13.47.52; 18 James Ngandu (ken) 13.47.92; 19 Willie Milam 13.48.70; 20 Jacob Bilvado 13.51.74; 21 Conner Mantz 13.52.12; 22 John Rice 13.52.55; 23 Derlys Ayala (par) 13.53.20; 24 Daniel De la Torre 13.54.32; 25 Cameron Levins (can) 13.58.29; 26 Jacob Heslington 14.01.67; 27 Swarnjit Boyal 14.01.74; 28 Jake Leigang 14.03.13

5.000m B (20) 1 Adam Craig (gbr) 13.58.52; 2 Colin Burke 13.58.77; 3 Eric Hamer 14.00.55; 4 Wayde Hall 14.00.84; 5 George Gleason 14.01.35

5.000m C (20) 1 Juan Pachecho (mex) 14.06.17; 2 Antonio Uribe (mex) 14.06.59

10.000m Invite (19) 1 Sid Vaughn 28.32.06; 2 Parker Stinson 28.32.11; 3 Marius Vedvik (nor) 28.42.15; 4 Derlys Ayala (par) 28.56.39; 5 Juan Carlos Romero (mex) 28.58.05; 6 Mario Pacay (gua) 29.04.52; 7 Nahom Solomon 29.07.98; 8 Per Svela (nor) 29.09.03; 9 Mike Tate 29.09.36; 10 Karim Achengli (esp) 29.09.68; 11 Arttu Vattulainen (fin) 29.14.68; 12 Bijan Mazaheri 29.15.67; 13 Kevin Lewis 29.15.97; 14 Evert Silva 29.21.47; 15 Juan Pachecho (mex) 29.24.09; ... 21 Manuel De Backer (ned) 29.33.97

10.000m B (19) Osmar Pacheco (mex) 29.22.38

10.000m C (19) Antonio Uribe (mex) 29.18.66

110mh Invite h1 (1.4) 1 David Kendziera 13.47; 2 Aries Merritt 13.49, 3 Freddie Crittenden 13.60; 4 Aaron Mallett 13.66; 5 Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 13.84; h2 (2.2) 1 Amere Lattin 13.91; 2 Braxton Canady 13.93

400mh Invite h1 1 Shawn Rowe (jam) 49.13; 2 David Kendziera 49.39; 3 Khallifah Rosser 50.07; 4 Jordin Andrade (cpv) 50.10; 5 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 50.44; 6 C J Allen 50.57; 7 Jeshua Anderson 50.96; h2 1 Jehue Gordon (tto) 50.60; 2 Amere Lattin 51.02; 3 Scott Mecham 51.20

400mh (20) h1 1 Cameron Samuel 50.95; 2 Jacob Smith 51.58; 3 Anthony Phelps 51.64; 4 Chip White 51.67; h2 Maor Seged (isr) 52.06

3.000m St (19) Spencer Fehlberg 8.48.80

3.000m St Invite (20) 1 Simon Grannetia (ned) 8.43.94; 2 Kale Adams (aus) 8.45.23; 3 Emmanuel Rotich (ken) 8.45.49; 4 Noah Schutte (ned) 8.47.53; 5 Quetzalcoatl Delgado (mex) 8.48.99; 6 Jeroen D'Hoedt (bel) 8.50.96; 7 Mario Bazán (per) 8.51.07; 8 Mauricio Franco (col) 8.52.57; 9 Sean Tobin (irl) 8.53.09; 10 Jonathan Dahlke (ger) 8.53.36

4x100m USA (Blake Smith, Bryce Robinson, Jeff Demps, Kyree King) 39.36

4x400m USA (Fred Kerley, Marqueze Washington, Marcus Chambers, Kyle Collins) 3:05.92

HJ 1 Keenon Lane 2.22; 2 Darius Carbin 2.19; 3 Arturo Abascal (mex) 2.19; 4 Ben Milligan 2.19

PV Invite 1 Germán Ciaraviglio (arg) 5.45; 2 Logan Cunningham 5.35; Garrett Starkey 5.35; 4 Adam Bragg 5.35; 5 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 5.20; 6 Cole Wash 5.20

PV (20) Jorge Luna-Estes 5.20

LJ Invite 1 Jarvis Gotch 8.27 (0.8); 2 Damarcus Simpson 7.92 (1.0); 3 Bryan McBride 7.82 (1.2); 4 Ju Eun-Jae (kor) 7.78 (1.6); 5 Shotaro Shiroyama (jpn) 7.71 (4.2); ... 8 Sapwaturraha Sapwaturrahaman (ina) 7.42 (1.1)

LJ (20) 1 Jonathan Wells 7.78 (-3,0); 2 Tristan James 7.72 (-1,7); 3 Jared Kerr (can) 7.69 (0.1); 4 Marcus Flanigan 7.65 (0.2); 5 O'Shea Wilson 7.63 (-1,5); 6 Ricky Robertson 7.58 (-0,5)

TJ Invite 1 Donald Scott 16.99 (2.4) and 16.69 (0.8); 2 Josh Honeycutt 16.47 (2.2); 3 Tony Carodine 16.43 (3.6); 4 Chris Benard 16.41 (0.1)

SP (20) 1 Luke Vaughn 18.17; 2 Rafael Vallery (ger) 17.83

SP Invite 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 20.03; 2 Nicholas Ponzio 18.94; 3 Matthew Katnik 18.18; 4 Woo Chung-Il (kor) 18.14; 5 Felipe Valencia (mex) 18.06 

DT (20) Kyle Peterson 54.40

DT Invite 1 Luke Vaughn 62.18; 2 Austin Droogsma 57.07; 3 Rafael Vallery (ger) 56.24

HT (19) 1 Alexander Young 76.14; 2 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 75.97; 3 Diego Del Real (mex) 74.07; 4 Sean Donnelly 71.98; 5 Colin Dunbar 71.35; 6 Conor McCullough 71.21; 7 Gary Randolph 68.54; 8 Steffan Stroh 64.94; ... 10 Alex Larsson (swe) 63.10

HT B (19) Eric Bejaran 63.75

Men High School

1.600m (20) Jericho Cleveland 4.07.89

3.200m (20) 1 Justin Hazell 9.00.60; 2 Jagdeep Chahal 9.00.61

Women

100m Invite h1 (1.7) 1 Twanisha terry 10.99; 2 Ashley Henderson 11.06; 3 Jenna Prandini 11.09; 4 Aaliyah Brown 11.15; 5 Ariana Washington 11.17; 6 Destinee Brown 11.27, 7 Ashton Purvis 11.47; h2 (0.1) 1 Brittany Brown 11.28, 2 Brianne Bethel 11.32; 3 Latessa Johnson 11.43; 4 Lauren Rain Williams 11.46

100m (20) h2 (-0,3) 1 Anglerne Annelus 11.44; 2 Maia McCoy 11.56; h3 (2.2) Jasmin Reed 11.47; h1 (-0,7) 1 Destinee Brown 11.49; 2 Persis Williams-Mensah (gha) 11.51

200m Invite h1 (1.69 1 Ashley Henderson 22.66; 2 Latessa Johnson 22.92; 3 Brittany Brown 23.00; 4 Deanna Hill 23.05; 5 Ariana Washington 23.31; h2 (2.5) 1 Anglerne Annelus 23.07; 2 Lauren Rain Williams 23.14; 3 Brianne Bethel 23.32; 4 Jodie Williams (gbr) 23.39; 5 Jessica Beard 23.40

200m (20) h1 (-0,2) 1 Makenzie Dunmore 23.26; 2 Shania Collins 23.36; 3 Imani Brown 23.71; 4 Georganne Moline 23.80; h3 (1.5) Shae Anderson 23.73; h2 (-0,3) Maia McCoy 23.74

400m Invite h1 1 Lynna Irby 50.95; 2 Jaide Stepter 51.24; 3 Kendall Ellis 51.43; 4 Makenzie Dunmore 52.05; 5 Quanera Hayes 53.23; h2 1 Kaelein Roberts 51.99; 2 Hannah Waller 52.49, 3 Shae Anderson 52.71; 4 Tatum Waggoner 53.02; 5 Chisom Nwoko 53.24; 6 Briyahna DesRosiers 53.31; 7 Venessa d'Arpino 53.61

400m (20) h1 1 Felecia majors 53.30; 2 Lenysse Dyer 53.32; 3 Terika Moses (ivb) 54.18; 4 Kayla Richardson 54.46; ... 6 Maja Pogorevc (slo) 54.97

h2 1 Lily Beckford 53.74; 2 Ashley Bamberg 53.98; 3 Karolina Pahlitzsch (ger) 54.17

800m Invite h1 1 Kaela Edwards 2.01.06; 2 Sabrina Southerland 2.01.44; 3 Stephanie Brown 2.01.71; 4 Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 2.04.08; 5 Alethia Marrero (pur) 2.04.55; 6 Yume Kitamura (jpn) 2.08.62; h2 1 Luisa Real (mex) 2.03.08; 2 Susan Ejore (ken) 2.04.53; 3 Sonia Gaskin (bar) 2.05.70; 4 Dalanne Zanotelli 2.06.18

800m (20) h1 1 Luisa Real (mex) 2.04.54; 2 Bianca Bryant 2.07.68; 3 Astrid Rosvall (swe) 2.07.72

1.500m Invite (20) 1 Yui Fukuda (jpn) 4.16.64; 2 Charlene Lipsey 4.16.76; 3 Dana Mecke 4.17.41; 4 Emiliy Lipari 4.18.31; 5 Grace Barnett 4.18.47; 6 Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.20.03; 7 Cristina Guevara (mex) 4.23.49

1.500m B (20) h1 1 Alma Cortés (mex) 4.23.71; 2 Jennie Baragar-Petrash 4.24.61

5.000m (20) h1 1 Jessica Drop 15.38.57; 2 Ashley Maton 15.42.76; 3 Erika Kemp 15.43.28; 4 Muriel Coneo (col) 15.43.53; 5 Chelsea Blaase 15.44.97; 6 Claire Green 15.45.52; 7 Danielle Shanahan 15.48.73; 8 Olivia Pratt 15.48.75; 9 Shannon Porter 15.49.66; 10 Anne-Marie Blaney 15.51.00; 11 Mai Shoji (jpn) 15.56.99; 12 Tatiele Roberta de Caval (bra) 15.58.06; 13 Nana Kuraoka (jpn) 15.58.24; 14 Alicja Konieczek (pol) 16.06.51; 15 Militsa Mircheva (bul) 16.10.96; 16 Maddie Alm 16.11.80; 17 Akane Yabushita (jpn) 16.12.89; h2 1 Ursula Sánchez (mex) 15.55.98; 2 Sandie Raines 15.56.33; 3 Vianey Rojas (mex) 15.56.92; 4 Bethany Hasz 15.59.46; 5 Megan hasz 16.00.22; 6 Gladys Tejeda (per) 16.00.55; 7 Karla Díaz (mex) 16.06.29; 8 Hannah Miller (nzl) 16.09.99; 9 Allison Cleaver 16.11.86

5.000m B (20) 1 Jenifer Silva (bra) 16.12.04; 2 Angelica Espinoza (col) 16.12.93; 3 Clio Ozanne-Jacques (aus) 16.13.82

10.000m Invite (19) 1 Camilla Richardsson (fin) 32.39.01; 2 Gladys Tejada (mex) 32.44.49; 3 Elaina Tabb 32.47.83; 4 Vianey de las Rojas (mex) 33.03.73; 5 Grayson Murphy 33.17.85; 6 Lauren LaRocco 33.18.62; 7 Samantha Drop 33.28.89; 8 Angie Nickerson 33.34.47; 9 Grace Graham-Zamudio 33.46.98; 10 Alexis Zeis 33.47.44; 11 Rachel Walny 33.48.22; 12 Rabea Schöneborn (ger) 33.49.46; 13 Kelsi Lasota 33.51.85; 14 Hannah Dorman 33.55.96; 15 Karis Jochen 34.07.95; 16 Kari Hamilton 34.09.85; 17 Valerie Sánchez 34.12.47; 18 Angelica Espinoza 34.13.05; 19 Aubrey Roberts 34.17.48; 20 Michaela Hackett 34.18.90

10.000m B (19) Aoibhe Richardson (irl) 34.35.60; .. 6 Svenja Ojstersek (ger) 34.54.72

100mh Invite h1 (1.5) 1 Brianna Rollins-McNeal 12.43; 2 Bridgette Owens 12.79; 3 Dior Hall 12.85; 4 Anna Cockrell 12.89; 5 Sasha Wallace 13.37; 6 Fabiana dos Ssantos (bra) 13.64; h2 (1.9) 1 Chanel Brissett 12.94; 2 Erica Bougard 13.00; 3 Tara Davis 13.17; 4 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.32; 5 Deshaunda Morrison 13.42

100mh (20) h2 (1.5) 1 Alexis Duncan 13.24; 2 Louisa Grauvogel (ger) 13.41; 3 Gabriele Cunningham 13.46; h1 (0.4) Destinee Rocker 13.41

400mh Invite h1 1 Dalilah Muhammad 55.25; 2 Gianna Woodruff (pan) 56.37; 3 Anna Cockrell 56.66; 4 Zudikey Rodríguez (mex) 57.36; 5 De'Andreah Young 58.08; 6 Aisha Wey (sle) 58.92; 7 Manami Kira (jpn) 59.04; h2 1 Hanna Tarleton 58.24; 2 Shante Robinson 58.61; 3 Birexus Hawkins 58.71

400mh (20) h1 1 Carly Schultz 58.76; 2 Robyn Brown 59.51

3.000m St Invite (20) 1 Aimee Pratt (gbr) 9.54.16; 2 Emily Oren 9.55.56; 3 Madeline Strandemo 9.56.28; 4 Sarah Pease 9.57.01; 5 Shelby Brown 9.58.98; 6 Cierra Simmons 9.59.85; 7 Aneta Konieczek (pol) 10.01.69; 8 Leah Hanle (ger) 10.04.82; 9 Alex Burkhart 10.09.79; 10 Eilish Flanagan (irl) 10.20.36; 11 Lisa Vogelsang (ger) 10.22.93

3.000m St (19) 1 Sarah Medved 10.21.56; 2 Patrica Carlson 10.21.63; 3 Paula Gil-Echevarria (esp) 10.27.41

4x100m 1 USC (Anglerne Annelus, Deanna Hill, Ky Westbrook, Twanisha Terry) 42.57; 2 Oregon (Shae Anderson, Lauren Rain Williams, Hannah Waller, Venessa D'Arpino) 42.93; 3 All Stars (Aaliyah Brown, Allyson Felix, Destinee Brown, Kendall Baisden) 42.94; 4 USA (Ashton Purvis, Jenna Prandini, Sydney Conley) 43.55; 5 Georgia (Tara Davis, Lynna Irby, Micaiah Ransby, Kate Hall) 43.90 

4x400m Oregon (Venessa D'Arpino, Hannah Waller, Shae Anderson, Makenzie Dunmore) 3:31.93 

HJ Invite 1 Vashti Cunningham 1.91; 2 Elizabeth Patterson 1.88; 3 Tatiana Gusin (mda) 1.88; 4 Amina Smith 1.83; 5 Lily Lowe 1.83; 6 Amber Melville 1.83

HJ (20) Varvara Klyuchnikova (rus) 1.78

PV Invite 1 Kristen Hixson 4.60; 2 Kristen Brown 4.45; 3 Kortney Ross 4.35; 4 Brysun Stately 4.20; 5 Rachel Baxter 4.20; 6 Kathryn Tomczak 4.20

PV (20) Tiziana Ruiz (mex) 4.05

LJ Invite 1 Tara Davis 6.63 (1.9); 2 Jessamyn Sauceda (mex) 6.48 (0.0); 3 Kate Hall 6.43 (0.9); 4 Maria Natalia Londa (ina) 6.39 (2.1); 5 Jessie Gaines 6.25 (0.2); 6 Shamiyah Samuels 6.20 (1.0); 7 Kylie Price 6.20 (2.8)

LJ (20) 1 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 6.37 (0.4); 2 Rhesa Foster 6.13 (-2,1)

TJ Invite 1 Keturah Orji 14.33 (1.6); 2 Tori Franklin 14.04 (2.3); 3 Chaquinn Cook 13.89 (1.2); 4 Amber Hugues 13.37 (2.4)

SP 1 Chase Ealey 17.31; 2 Breana Jemison 16.74; 3 Tochi Nlemchi 16.41; 4 Gleneve Grange (jam) 16.08; 5 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 15.46; 6 Ekawati Eki Febri (ina) 15.34

DT Invite 1 Tarasue Barnett (jam) 58.27; 2 Shanice Love (jam) 57.77; 3 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 57.15; 4 Kayla Hopkins 55.69

HT (19) 1 Brooke Andersen 72.15; 2 Temi Ogunrinde 67.45; 3 Emma Thor (swe) 64.85; 4 Lauren Stuart 64.80; 5 Agnes Esser (can) 63.38; 6 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 61.64; 7 Michaela Preachuk 61.58; 8 Hana Feilzer 59.48; 9 Taylor Scaife 58.63

HT B (19) 1 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 62.84; 2 Emily Bassett 58.87; ... 5 Kajsa Wennberg (swe) 55.47

Women High School

Mile (20) Mariah Castillo 4.45.24

3.200m (20) Maddy Denner 10.08.01

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun