@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, March 25, 2018

Tallahassee -FL- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Florida State Relays-


Tallahassee -FL- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Florida State Relays-

Men

100m (23) h1 (0.8) 1 McKinley West 10.38; 2 Edward Clarke (jam) 10.44; 3 Alexander Richemond 10.47

200m (23) h1 (1.0) 1 Alonzo Russell (bah) 20.65; 2 Michael Timpson 221.00; 3 Cra'Vorkian Carson 21.09; 4 Benjamin Vedel (den) 21.09; 5 Chantz Sawyers 21.11; 6 Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 21.14; h2 (1.0) 1 Alejandro Perlaza (col) 21.13; 2 Kyle Fearrington 21.27

400m (23) Alonzo Russell (bah) 46.16 1h1; T J Holmes 47.13 2h1; Ben Jean 47.63 3h1; Anthony Brooks 47.78 1h2

800m (23) h1 1 Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.49.05; 2 Andres Littig 1.49.98; 3 Jack Guyton 1.50.44

1.500m (23) h1 1 Avery Bartlett 3.44.95; 2 Wesley Curles 3.45.18; 3 John Simons 3.45.45; 4 Colin Schultz 3.46.19; 5 Henry Raymond 3.46.43; 6 Patrick Gregory 3.47.84; 7 Wesley Pectol 3.48.82; 8 Silas Kipngetich (ken) 3.49.54; 9 Toby Hardwick 3.49.57; ... 11 Magnus Pettersen (nor) 3.50.09; ... 14 Istvan Szogi (hun) 3.55.47

110mh (23) h1 (0.1) 1 Trey Cunningham 13.63; 2 Yanick Hart (jam) 13.77; 3 Caleb Parker 13.82; 4 Cory Poole 13.90; 5 Tyricke Dickens 13.98

4x100m (23) Florida (Michael Timpson, Chantz Sawyers, Grant Holloway, Ryan Clark) 39.45

4x400m (23) Florida (Benjamin Vedel, Chantz Sawyers, Cory Poole, Cole Johnson) 3.05.22 1h1

HJ (23) 1 Jhonny Victor 2.15; 2 Corion Knight 2.15

LJ (23) 1 Grant Holloway 8.00 (-0,7); 2 KeAndre Bates 7.78 (1.9); 3 Enzo Hodebar (fra) 7.55 (1.2); 4 Kenneth Fisher 7.53 (0.0); 5 Armani Wallace 7.50 (1.9); 6 John Warren 7.49 (3.7)

TJ (23) Clayton Brown 16.40 (0.7)

SP (23) Connor Bandel 18.76

DT (23) 1 Connor Bandel 55.03; 2 Thomas Mardal (nor) 52.11

HT (23) 1 Anders Eriksson (swe) 71.75; 2 Thomas Mardal (nor) 69.30; 3 A J McFarland 67.31

JT (23) Thomas Peters 68.05

Men High School

100m h3 (2.2) 1 Steven Stallings 10.43; 2 Hakim Ruffin 10.48; 3 Charles Lewis 10.59

200m (23) h2 (0.4) 1 Hakim Ruffin 21.02; 2 Charles Lewis 21.21

800m (23) h3 Hugh Brittenham 1.51.92

3.200m (23) 1 Jacob McLeod 8.52.70; 2 Michael Phillips 8.54.62

300mh h3 Marion Humphrey 36.90

DT Jacob Lemmon 58.90

Women

100m (23) h1 (1.7) 1 Robin Reynolds 11.59; 2 Dominique Bullock 11.76; 3 Keiyana Gaskin 11.77; 4 Bria Mack 11.82

200m (23) h1 (1.7) 1 Ka'Tia Seymour 22.75; 2 Shauna Helps (jam) 22.97; 3 Robin Reynolds 23.30; 4 Karimah Davis 23.76; 5 Kiah Seymour 24.19; h2 (1.1) 1 Sharrika Barnett 23.67; 2 Taylor Manson 23.68; 3 Keiyana Gaskin 23.77

400m (23) Kiah Seymour 54.08 1h1; Taylor Sharpe (can) 54.46 2h1; Chenelle Ricketts 54.75 1h2; Jenae Ambrose (bah) 55.43 3h1

800m (23) h1 1 Elisabeth Bergh 2.09.35; ... 4 Caitlin McQuilkin-Bell (aus) 2.12.08

1.500m (23) h1 1 Kate Mattox 4.24.85; 2 Maudie Skyring 4.25.21; 3 Bridget O'Neill 4.27.07; 4 Amy Ruiz 4.28.13; 5 Emily Edwards 4.28.26; 6 Bridget Flynn 4.29.19

5.000m (23) Julia Stevenson 16.27.50

100mh h1 (0.2) 1 Cortney Jones 13.06; 2 Raven Clay 13.16; 3 Kenya Collins 13.56; 4 Cha'Mia Rothwell 13.63; 5 Raven Stewart 13.67

4x100m (23) Florida State (Jayla Kirkland, Shauna Helps, Kimmie Cunningham, Ka'Tia Seymour) 44.16

4x400m (23) Florida (Nikki Stephens, Lauryn Ghee, Destiny Ward, Taylor Manson) 3.34.34 1h1 

LJ 1 Darrielle McQueen 6.43 (1.5); 2 Amanda Froeynes (nor) 6.13 (0.7)

SP (23) 1 Lloydricia Cameron 16.52; 2 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 16.32; 3 Alexis Chiles 15.68; ... 5 Naomi Mojica (mex) 15.24

DT (23) 1 Shanice Love (jam) 56.52; 2 Lloydricia Cameron 52.79; 3 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 51.74; 4 Ivana Muzaric (cro) 50.70

HT (23) 1 Nadia Maffo (ita) 60.44; 2 Dasiana Larson 59.05; 3 Erin Perkins 58.09

JT (23) 1 Callie Jones 54.85; 2 Avione Allgood 53.59, 3 Laura Paredes (par) 53.50; 4 Kylee Carter 50.97; 5 Peyton Montgomery 49.08

Women High School

100m h3 (3.1) 1 Dianisty Bolden 11.70; 2 Lauryn Hall 11.77

200m (23) h2 (1.3) Dianisty Bolden 24.38

400m h3 Maiah Walker 54.85

800m (23) h5 Caitlin Collier 2.04.87

Mile h3 Caitlin Collier 4.47.61

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun