@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, March 11, 2018

Hamilton (New Zealand), 9-11.3.2018 -National Championships-


Hamilton (New Zealand), 9-11.3.2018 -National Championships-

Men

100m (9) (-0,1) Joseph Millar 10.46

200m (11) (-1,5) Joseph Millar 21.31

400m (10) 1 Alex Haye 47.63; 2 Josh Ledger 47.68; 3 Jacob Matson 48.08

800m (10) 1 Brad Mathas 1.49.49; 2 James Preston 1.50.01; 3 Sam Petty 1.50.39

1.500m (11) Hamish Carson 3.52.32

400mh (11) Cameron French 51.84

HJ (11) Hamish Kerr 2.21

PV (11) Nicholas Southgate 5.20

LJ (10) Jordan Peters 7.32 (0.8)

TJ (11) Ebuka Okpala 15.53 (1.4)

SP (11) Tom Walsh 21.58 (21.22m  20.99m  X  21.58m  X  19.95m)                           

DT (9) 1 Marshall Hall 56.46; 2 Alexander Parkinson 56.05

HT (9) Matthew Bloxham 62.52

JT (11) Ben Langton-Burnell 73.18

Men u20

800m (10) Flynn Palmer 1.52.10

SP (6 kg) (10) 1 Ryan Ballantine 18.98; 2 Nick Palmer 18.52

DT (1,75 kg) (11) Connor Bell 56.84

HT (6 kg) (9) Anthony Nobilo 64.96

Men u18

3.000m (9) 1 Liam Back 8.35.11; 2 Murdoch McIntyre 8.40.79

DT (1,5 kg) (9) Connor Bell 61.53

Women

100m (9) (-1,3) 1 Zoe Hobbs 11.66; 2 Olivia Eaton 11.90

200m (11) (-0,3) 1 Lucy Sheat 24.19; 2 Olivia Eaton 24.32; 3 Zoe Hobbs 24.33

200m prelims (10) Olivia Eaton 24.45 (-1,6) 1h2

400m (10) 1 Brooke Cull 54.65; 2 Portia Bing 54.75; 3 Angela Petty 54.91

400m heats (9) Portia Bing 54.06 1h1

800m (10) 1 Angela Petty 2.02.67; 2 Esther Keown 2.09.17

1.500m (11) 1 Angela Petty 4.18.94; 2 Esther Keown 4.25.50; 3 Maiya Christini 4.33.08

5.000m (9) 1 Olivia Burne 16.19.10; 2 Lydia O'Donnell 16.27.94

100mh (10) (-0,8) Fiona Morrison 13.92

400mh (11) Portia Bing 57.86

HJ (10) Keeley O'Hagan 1.77

PV (11) Imogen Ayris 4.15

LJ (10) Kelsey Berryman 6.17 (1.2)

SP (9) 1 Valerie Adams 17.83; 2 Maddison Wesche 16.94; 3 Victoria Owers 16.42

DT (9) 1 Siositina Hakeai 57.31; 2 Sabina Asenjo (esp) 55.24; 3 TeRina Keenan 53.38

HT (10) 1 Julia Ratcliffe 68.39; 2 Nicole Bradley 61.93; 3 Lauren Bruce 57.83

JT (10) 1 Victoria Peeters 53.56; 2 Stephanie Wrathall 50.26

Women u20

200m (11) (-0,4) Anna Hayward 24.70

5.000m (9) Phoebe McKnight (2001) 17.00.38

HJ (11) Imogen Skelton 1.74

PV (10) Imogen Ayris 4.00

LJ (9) Ashleigh Bennett 5.90 (-1,1)

SP (9) Maddison Wesche 15.50

Women u18

400m (10) 1 Tayla Brunger 56.26; 2 Maia Broughton 56.45

1.500m (11) Aimee Ferguson 4.37.38

3.000m (9) Hannah O'Connor 9.44.18

HJ (10) Josephine Reeves 1.73

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun