@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, February 25, 2018

Geneva -OH- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Big 10 Conference Championships-


Geneva -OH- (United States), 23-24.2.2018 -Big 10 Conference Championships-

Men

60m 1 Waseem Williams 6.63; 2 Kendall Sheffield 6.68; 3 Nick Gray 6.72; 4 Cole Henderson 6.73, 5 Devin Quinn 6.73; 6 Xavier Smith 6.73; 7 Malik Moffett 6.77

60m prelims (23) Waseem Williams 6.64 1h1; Nick Gray 6.69 1h3; Cole Henderson 6.70 1h4; Kendall Sheffield 6.71 1h2; Devin Quinn 6.71 2h4; Xavier Smith 6.73 3h4; Eric Harrison 6.76 2h3; Khoury Crenshaw 6.76 2h2; Malik Moffett 6.78 3h2

200m Nick Gray 20.45 1h2, Terrance Laird 20.56 2h2; Malik Moffett 20.78 1h1; Eric Harrison 20.87 3h2; Devin Quinn 20.87 4h2; Antonio Woodard 20.99 2h1; Xavier Smith 21.24 3h1

200m prelims (23) Terrance Laird 20.70 1h2; Nick Gray 20.72 1h3; Malik Moffett 20.91 1h4; Antonio Woodard 20.99 1h7; Devin Quinn 21.07 1h5; Xavier Smith 21.14 1h6; Eric Harrison 21.15 2h2; Jonathan Webb 21.26 1h1

400m Izaiah Brown 46.23 1h2; Mar'Yea Harris 46.26 2h1; Taylor McLaughlin 46.83 1h2; Jack Wellenstein 46.83 2h1; Taj Burgess 46.96 3h1; Dan Chisena 47.01 3h1; Joe Haight 47.08 4h1

400m prelims (23) Mar'yea Hrrris 46.68 1h2; Izaiah Brown 46.77 1h4; Jack Wellenstein 46.84 1h6; Dan Chisena 46.92 1h3; Taj Burges 47.11 2h3; Joe Haight 47.15 1h1; Andre Jeff 47.18 2h4; Taylor McLaughlin 47.34 1h5; Andrew Neal 47.34 1h7; Sam Bransby 47.35 3h3; Kier Miner 47.40 2h6; Collin Hofacker 47.49 1h8; Bradford Garron 47.50 2h2; Chris Thompson 47.68 2h8; Asa Burke (tto) 47.68 2h5; Zubin Muncherji (sin) 47.82 2h1

600m 1 Daniel Kuhn 1.16.38, 2 Ty Moss 1.16.63; 3 Corbin Ellis 1.16.64; 4 Ben Psizihulis 1.17.60; 5 Boaz Madeus 1.18.19; 6 Chris Trotter 1.18.59; 7 Gary Ross 1.18.68

600m prelims (23) Daniel Kuhn 1.17.14 1h2; Corbin Ellis 1.17.43 1h1; Ben Psicihulis 1.17.72 1h3; Boaz Madeus 1.17.99 2h2; Ty Moss 1.18.40 1h4; Chris Trotter 1.18.48 1h5; Ryan Harrington 1.18.51 2h3; Gary Ross 1.18.69 3h3; Noah Larrison 1.18.85 2h5 

800m Isaiah Harris 1.50.15

800m prelims (23) Eric Brown 1.49.81 1h3; Isaiah Harris 1.49.92 1h1; Moutjaba Mohammed 1.50.16 2h1; Tysen Van Draska 1.50.22 2h3; Matt Manternach 1.50.24 3h1; Jordan Huntoon 1.50.27 4h1; Lilly Carter 1.50.46 5h1; Jordan Makins (aus) 1.50.50 3h3

3.000m (23) 1 Oliver Hoare (aus) 8.11.07; 2 Jonathan Davis 8.12.28; 3 Ben Veatch 8.12.56

5.000m 1 Oliver Hoare (aus) 14.07.50; 2 Ben Veatch 14.09.09

60mh 1 Antoine Lloyd 7.68; 2 David Kendziera 7.76; 3 Justin Veteto 7.79; 4 Chris Douglas 7.80

60mh prelims (23) Antoine Lloyd 7.73 1h1; Chris Douglas 7.76 1h3; William Session 7.81 1h2; David Kendziera 7.81 2h2; Justin Veteto 7.83 2h1; Luke Seidhoff 7.92 3h2; DaJuan Seward 7.93 3h1; Brent Carroll 7.94 2h3

4x400m 1 Ohio State (Asa Burke, Nick Gray, Drelan Bramwell, Andre Jeff) 3:05.09; 2 Penn State (Dan Chisena, Xavier Smith, Kier Miner, Isaiah Harris) 3:05.12; 3 Iowa (Collin Hofacker, DeJuan Frye, Bradford Garron, Mar'yea Harris) 3:05.33; 4 Minnesota (Jonathan Webb, Ben Psicihulis, Matthew Baker, Jack Wellenstein) 3:05.52; 5 Nebraska (Sam Bransby, Elijah Lucy, Moujtaba Mohammed, Andrew Neal) 3:05.53  

HJ 1 Landon Bartel 2.19; 2 Ryan Lockard 2.16; 3 Grant Anderson 2.16; 4 Eric Blackman 2.16

PV (23) 1 Cole Gorski 5.28; 2 Adam Coulon 5.28; 3 Jacob LaRocca 5.23

LJ (23) 1 Zack Bazile 8.04; 2 Malik Moffett 7.47; 3 Mike Mitchell 7.46

TJ 1 Kaiwan Culmer (jam) 16.08; 2 Isaiah Griffith 15.83

SP (23) 1 Nichoas Demaline 19.33; 2 Reno Tuufili 19.28; 3 Josh McDonald 19.09; 4 Andrew Liskowitz 18.99; 5 Grant Cartwright 18.95; 6 Jalil Brewer 18.76; 7 Max Seipel 18.55; 8 John Yohman 18.42

WT 1 Joseph Ellis (gbr) 23.64; 2 David Lucas 23.31; 3 Grant Cartwright 22.87; 4 Morgan Shiro 22.06; 5 Andrew Miller 21.45; 6 Nick Percy (gbr) 21.07; 7 Matsen Dziedzic 20.67; 8 Aaron Zedella 20.66; 9 Kieran McKeag 20.40

Heptathlon 1 Trent Nytes 5.810p (7.22; 7.35; 13.93; 2.12 - 8.34; 4.45; 2.44.60); 2 Nick Guerrant 5.758p (7.03; 7.15; 13.50; 1.97 - 8.18; 4.65; 2.44.74); 3 Teddy Frid 5.680p (7.17; 6.77; 12.51; 1.97 - 8.10; 4.85; 2.41.00); 4 Zachary Lorbeck 5.663p (6.99; 7.15; 14.47; 2.06 - 8.40; 4.35; 2.55.34); 5 Jared Seay 5.634p (7.13; 7.21; 12.52; 2.09 - 8.18; 4.55; 2.56.83); 6 William Dougherty 5.606p (7.14; 6.63; 14.42; 1.91 - 8.27; 4.65; 2.42.11)

Women

60m 1 Carmiesha Cox 8bah) 7.36; 2 Lakayla Harris 7.38; 3 Anavia Battle 7.42; 4 Oniesha Clarke 7.44

60m prelims (23) Lakyala Harris 7.38 1h1; Carmiesha Cox (bah) 7.40 1h4; Anavia Batte 7.42 1h2; Oniesha Clarke 7.43 2h2; Kyara Avant 7.44 2h4; Savannah Roberson 7.44 3h2; Brittany Brown 7.46 2h1

200m Brittany Brown 23.20 1h2; Briana Guillory 23.22 2h2; Anavia Battle 23.24 1h1; Chloe Abbott 23.59 2h1; Carmiesha Cox (bah) 23.59 3h2; Savannah Roberson 23.66 4h2; Lakayla Harris 23.71 3h1; Syaira Richardson 23.87 4h1

200m prelims (23) Brittany Brown 23.09 1h4; Briana Guillory 23.25 1h2; Anavia Battle 23.43 1h5; Chloe Abbott 23.63 1h7; Carmiesha Cox (bah) 23.67 1h3; Lakayla Harris 23.78 2h2; Savannah Roberson 23.85 1h1; Syaira Richardson 24.02 2h7

400m Briana Guillory 52.08 1h2; Brionna Thomas 52.27 2h2; Chloe Abbott 52.76 1h1; Maggie Barrie 52.82 2h1, Emerald Egwim (ngr) 52.93 3h1; Beatrice Hannan 53.42 4h1

400m prelims (23) Briana Guillory 52.58 1h3; Brionna Thomas 52.92 1h2; Chloe Abbott 53.14 1h1; Emerald Egwin (ngr) 53.17 1h8; Chisom Nwoko 53.26 2h2; Beatrice Hannan 53.35 2h1; Kierra Griggs 53.64 1h4; Maggie Barrie 53.66 1h5; Syaira Richardson 53.79 1h9; Jai'Lyn Merriweather 53.86 2h4; Tamani Wilson 53.90 2h3; Natalie Price 53.94 2h5; Jade Harrison 54.06 1h6; Xahria Santiago (can) 54.17 3h4; Samara Miller 54.46 2h6; Sheridan Champe 54.70 2h9

600m 1 Jahneya Mitchell 1.26.65; 2 Titania Markland (jam) 1.26.75; 3 Kendell Wiles 1.27.98; 4 Samara Miller 1.28.55; 5 Annie Ubbing 1.29.99

600m prelims (23) Jahneya Mitchell 1.27.36 1h4; Titania Markland (jam) 1.28.12 1h5; Karrington Winters 1.28.30 1h6; Annie Ubbing 1.29.75 1h2; Kendell Wiles 1.29.89 2h6; Samara Miller 1.30.701h3; Victoria Tachinski (can) 1.30.81 1h1; Taylor Mullins 1.30.89 2h4; ... Michaela Pesková (svk) 1.41.40 2h3

800m Danae Rivers 2.07.75

800m prelims (23) Dillon McClintock 2.06.82 1h2; Kelsey Harris 2.07.12 1h3; Nicole Choquette 2.07.50 1h1

Mile 1 Haley Meier 4.46.05; 2 Madeline Strandemo 4.46.77; 3 Brenna Calder 4.46.92

Mile prelims (23) Haley Meier 4.41.85 1h2; Bethany Hasz 4.42.02 2h2; Madeline Strandemo 4.42.18 3h2; Greta Lindsley 4.42.30 4h2; Rebecca Craddock 4.43.51 5h2; Brenna Calder 4.44.29 6h2; Hannah Meier 4.44.38 1h1

3.000m (23) 1 Katherine Receveur 9.11.52; 2 Amy Davis 9.12.62; 3 Alicia Monson 9.14.26; 4 Margaret Allen 9.14.76; 5 Gina Sereno 9.18.48; 6 Jillian Hunsberger 9.21.26; 7 Megan Hasz 9.25.33; 8 Bethany Hasz 9.25.82; 9 Karrigan Smith 9.37.64; 10 Sophie Linn (aus) 9.41.62; ... 16 Marta Bote (esp) 9.56.01

5.000m 1 Katherine Receveur 16.19.00; 2 Jillian Hunsberger 16.19.45; 3 Gina Sereno 16.20.77; 4 Amy davis 16.23.28; 5 Megan Hasz 16.24.26; 6 Margaret Allen 16.29.60

60mh 1 Chantel Ray 8.21; 2 Quenee Dale 8.29; 3 Jayla Stewart 8.30, 4 Savannah Roberson 8.33; 5 Jasmine Barge 8.43; 6 Rachel Schow 8.43

60mh prelims (23) Chantel Ray 8.21 1h2; Emma Spagnola 8.25 1h3; Quenee Dale 8.28 1h1; Jayla Stewart 8.31 2h1; Savannah Roberson 8.31 3h2; Jenny Kimbro 8.38 4h2; Rachel Schow 8.41 2h3; Zykeria Williams 8.42 3h1; Jasmine Barge 8.44 3h3

4x400m 1 Purdue (Samara Miller, Symone Black, Jahneya Mitchell, Brionna Thomas) 3:30.40; 2 Ohio State (Beatrice Hannan, Syaira Richardson, Tamani Wilson, Maggie Barrie) 3:31.52; 3 Iowa (Sheridan Champe, Briana Guillory, Brittany Brown, Sarah Plock) 3:33.31; 4 Maryland (Xahria Santiago, Dai'Lyn Merriweather, Cheyenne Jones, Jai'Lyn Merriweather) 3:35.89  

HJ 1 Claire Kieffer-Wright 1.81; 2 Petra Luteran (hun) 1.81; 3 Taylor Wiebke 1.78; 4 Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.75; 5 Heta Tuuri (fin) 1.75

PV (23) 1 Taylor Amann 4.23; 2 Karlie Place 4.18; 3 Hannah Mulhern 4.18; 4 Sophia Franklin 4.13

LJ (23) 1 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 6.42; 2 Jewel 6.14; 3 Aaliyah Armstead 6.08; 4 Madeline Holmberg 6.06

TJ 1 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 13.22; 2 Angela Mercurio (can) 12.87

SP (23) 1 Sade Olatoye 17.27; 2 Banke Oginni 16.93; 3 Toni Tupper 16.61; 4 Micaela Hazlewood 16.61; 5 Kiley Sabin 15.58; 6 Khayla Dawson 16.51; 7 Sophia Rivera 16.07; 8 Claudia Ababio 16.00; 9 Shay Nielsen 15.91

WT 1 Kaitlyn Long 24.37; 2 Sade Olatoye 23.84; 3 Agnes Esser (can) 21.50; 4 Nakoya Clunis (jam) 21.48; 5 Sarah Loesch 20.43

Pentathlon (23) 1 Georgia Ellenwood (can) 4.264p (8.59; 1.75; 12.38, 5.73; 2.14.70); 2 Madelina Holmberg 4.168p (8.49; 1.60; 14.03; 5.82; 2.20.13); 3 Aaron Howell 4.133p (8.67; 1.72; 13.35; 5.61; 2.22.39); 4 Jenny Kimbro 3.930p (8.38; 1.63; 10.40; 5.73; 2.22.45); 5 Tria Seawater-Simmons 3.848p (8.65; 1.63; 10.00; 5.53; 2.17.71); 6 Sofie Albrechtsen (den) 3.843p (9.40; 1.72; 12.79; 5.42; 2.25.85)

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun