Wednesday, June 29, 2016

Turku (Finland), 29.6.2016 -Paavo Nurmi Games-


Turku (Finland), 29.6.2016 -Paavo Nurmi Games-

Men

100m (0.6) 1 Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 10.23; 2 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.24; 3 Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 10.30 (10.29 (1.5) 1h2); 4 Lebokeng Sesele (rsa) 10.37 (10.31 (1.5) 3h2); 5 Roscoe Engel (rsa) 10.37 (10.29 (1.5) 2h2); 6 Ville Myllymäki 10.50 (10.41 (1.5) 4h2); 7 James Alaka (gbr) 10.59 (10.51 (0.6) 3h1); in heats: Patrick Domogala (ger) 10.57 (1.6) 4h1; Otto Ahlfors 10.50 (1.5) 5h2

800m A 1 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.47.07; 2 Khalid Benmahdi (alg) 1.47.19; 3 Joshua Ralph (aus) 1.47.23; 4 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 1.47.26; 5 Jeff Riseley (aus) 1.47.34; 6 Jan Kubista (cze) 1.47.84; 7 Ville Lampinen 1.49.63; 8 Markus Teijula 1.51.12; 800m B Raimon Valler (est) 1.50.86

5.000m 1 Josephat Menjo (ken) 13.20.51; 2 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 13.20.88; 3 David McNeill (aus) 13.23.87; 4 Andy Vernon (gbr) 13.26.16; 5 John Koech (brn) 13.31.76; 6 Brenton Rowe (aut) 13.45.49; 7 Soufiane Bouchikhi (bel) 13.46.60; 8 Nelson Kipkosgei (brn) 13.56.61; 9 Arttu Vattulainen 13.57.78; 10 Ossi Kekki 14.11.25

110mh (0.0) 1 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.43 (13.41 (0.7) 1h2); 2 David King (gbr) 13.70 (13.54 (0.1) 1h1); 3 Maximilian Bayer (ger) 13.74; 4 Elmo Lakka 13.76; 5 Thingalaya Siddhanth (ind) 14.15 (13.76 (0.1) 2h1); in heats: Petr Svoboda (cze) 13.75 (0.7) 2h2; Joseph Hylton (gbr) 14.14 (0.7) 4h2

400mh 1 Le Roux Hamman (rsa) 49.44; 2 Oskari Mörö 49.50; 3 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.59; 4 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 49.60; 5 Michael Bultheel (bel) 49.70; 6 Patryk Dobek (pol) 49.88; 7 Michael Cochrane (nzl) 50.35

TJ 1 Troy Doris (guy) 17.06 (2.2); 2 Karol Hoffmann (pol) 16.48 (0.2); 3 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.40 (1.8); 4 Simo Lipsanen 16.15 (1.1); 5 Fabian Florant (ned) 16.03 (2.0); 6 Julian Reid (gbr) 15.89 (1.2)

SP 1 Michal Haratyk (pol) 20.25; 2 Mateusz Mikos (pol) 29.18; 3 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 20.15; 4 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.91; 5 Arttu Kangas 19.25; 6 Tim Nedow (can) 19.15; 7 Timo Kööpikkä 18.49

HT 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 81.12; 2 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 78.87; 3 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 78.04; 4 David Söderberg 77.60, 5 Ashraf Amjad A-Saifi (qat) 75.92; 6 Roberto Janet (cub) 72.24; 7 Tuomas Seppänen 70.61; 8 Mark Dry (gbr) 70.25; 9 Krisztian Pars (hun) 70.25

JT 1 Thomas Röhler (ger) 91.28; 2 Julian Weber (ger) 86.83; 3 Antti Ruskanen 83.10; 4 Tero Pitkämäki 83.03; 5 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 82.67; 6 Ahmed Bader Magour (qat) 80.82; 7 Teemu Wirkkala 80.57; 8 Ari Mannio 79.70; 9 Tanel Laanmäe (est) 79.22

5 Kms Walk Elmo Koivunen 20.09.71

Women

100m (0.8) 1 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 11.46; 2 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 11.64; 3 Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 11.68; 4 Milja Thureson 11.83 (11.78 (1.0) 2h2); 5 Anniina Kortetmaa 11.84 (11.62 (1.6) 3h1); in heats: Hanna-Maari Latvala 11.59 (1.6) 2h1; Henriika Parpala 11.86 (1.0) 3h2

1.500m 1 Danuta Urbanik (pol) 4.06.58; 2 Angie Petty (nzl) 4.07.83; 3 Denise Krebs (ger) 4.08.14; 4 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4.08.30; 5 Kristiina Mäki (cze) 4.08.68; 6 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.12.72; 8 Liina Tsernov (est) 4.13.44; 9 Katarzyna Broniatowska (pol) 4.15.18; 10 Sandra Eriksson 4.16.09; 11 Heidi Eriksson 4.21.61; 12 Saija Seppä 4.21.88

100mh (0.2) 1 Noorlaotta Neziri 12.91 (12.87 (1.2) 1h2); 2 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.06 (13.03 (1.5) 1h1); 3 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 13.20 (13.11 (1.2) 2h2); 4 Greta Kerekes (hun) 13.41 (13.33 (1.5) 3h1); 5 Serita Solomon (gbr) 13.46 (13.45 (1.5) 4h1); 6 Reetta Hurske 13.50 (13.38 (1.2) 3h2); 7 Matilda Bogdanoff 13.50 (13.42 (1.2) 4h2); in heats: Sharona Bakker (ned) 13.32 (1.5) 2h1; Viivi Avikainen 13.69 (1.5) 5h1; Toyin Augustus (ngr) 13.48 (1.2) 5h2; Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.53 (1.2) 6h2

400mh 1 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 56.07; 2 Katsiaryna Belanovich (blr) 56.20; 3 Vera Barbosa (por) 57.28; 4 Christine McMahon (irl) 57.47; 5 Hilla Uusimäki 58.37; 6 Eveliina Määttänen 59.54; 7 Maris Mägi 60.30

3.000m St 1 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 9.34.96; 2 Sviatlana Kudzelich (blr) 9.41.21; 3 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.41.43; 4 Ingeborg Lovnes (nor) 9.43.97; 5 Nastassia Puzakova (blr) 9.51.58; 6 Camilla Richardsson 9.53.75; 7 Aissé Sow (fra) 10.02.00; 8 Claire Perraux 10.08.99

PV 1 Minna Nikkanen 4.52; 2 Wilma Murto (98) and Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.52; 4 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.41; 5 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.31; 6 Erica Hjerpe 4.06

TJ 1 Ana José Tima (dom) 13.89 (0.6); 2 Laura Samuel (gbr) 13.81 (0.0); 3 Kristiina Mäkelä 13.77 (-0,2); 4 Nneka Okpala (nzl) 13.30 (0.4); 5 Iryna Pimenova (ukr) 13.24 (0.7)

JT 1 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 63.80; 2 Lingwei Li (chn) 61.79; 3 Christina Obergföll 61.38; 4 Sofi Flink (swe) 58.77; 5 Oona Sormunen 57.26; 6 Sanni Utriainen 57.20; 7 Jenni Kanga 56.87; 8 Heidi Nokelainen 56.47; 9 Goldie Sayers (gbr) 54.55; 10 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 52.23

3 Kms Walk 1 Taika Nummi 12.30.81; 2 Enni Nurmi 13.17.09

No comments:

Post a Comment