@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Wednesday, August 15, 2018

Manchester (Great Britain), 15.8.2018 -Manchester International-


Manchester (Great Britain), 15.8.2018  -Manchester International-

Men

100m (3.4) 1 Tommy Ramdhan 10.22; 2 Andrew Robertson 10.28; 3 Kaie Chambers-Brown 10.35; 4 Josh Brown 10.43; 5 Travane Morrison (jam) 10.54; 6 Alec Thomas 10.60; 7 Johann Sigurbjörnsson (isl) 10.70

100m guest h1 (3.6) 1 Sam Gordon 10.14; 2 Tommy Ramdhan 10.20; 3 Andrew Robertson 10.28; 4 James Williams 10.32, 5 Kieran Showler-Davies 10.40; 6 John Otugade 10.57; h2 (2.1) 1 Kristian Jones 10.40; 2 Jack Lawrence 10.50; 3 Joe Ferguson 10.50

200m (3.3) 1 Edmond Amaning 21.08; 2 Elliot Powell 21.15; 3 James Williams 21.21

400m 1 Alex Haydock-Wilson 47.30; 2 Cameron French (nzl) 47.54; 3 Ethan Brown 47.86; ... 8 Gustav Nielsen (den) 49.46

1.500m 1 Sol Sweeney 3.45.88; 2 James Gormley 3.46.94; 3 Michael Wilsmore 3.47.76; 4 Hylnur Andresson (isl) 3.49.47

400mh 1 Chris McAlister 50.36; 2 Jack Lawrie 50.42; 3 Efekemo Okoro 51.39; 4 Tyri Donovan 51.57; 5 Ivar Jasonarson (isl) 51.76; 6 Alex Daley 51.83

3.000m St Adam Kirksmith 8.53.47

LJ 1 Reynnold Banigo 7.76 (2.3) and 7.60 (0.7); 2 Jack Roach 7.54 (2.0)

SP 1 Scott Lincoln 18.51; 2 Gudni Gudnason (isl) 17.35; 3 Lewis Byng 17.34; 4 Remco Goetheer (ned) 17.24

DT 1 Gudni Gudnason (isl) 62.91; 2 Brett Morse 61.94; 3 Chris Scott 57.06

HT 1 jake Norris 78.91; 2 Jac Palmer 65.83; 3 Craig Murch 65.72; 4 Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 64.42

Women

100m (3.2) 1 Kristal Awuah 11.37, 2 Kimberly Baptiste 11.63; 3 Katy Wyper 11.66; 4 Hannah Brier 11.69; 5 hayley Mills 11.73; 6 Mathilde Kramer (den) 11.76; 7 Lauren Roy 11.87

100m guest h1 (3.0) 1 Hannah Kelly 11.78; 2 Alicia Barrett 11.85; 3 Alicia Samuel 11.88; h2 (4.1) Cassie-Ann Pemberton 11.87

200m (3.3) 1 Kimberley Baptiste 23.39; 2 Katy Wyper 23.87; 3 Mathilde Kramer (den) 23.94; 4 Risqat Fabumi-Alade 23.99; 5 Kiah Dubarry 24.21; 6 Lauren Roy 24.33; 7 Hrafnhild Hermodsdottir (isl) 24.56  

400m 1 Phillipa Lowe 53.65; 2 Natasha Harrison 54.47; 3 Rachel Dickens 54.70; 4 Kelsey Stewart 54.78

800m 1 Mari Smith 2.07.06; 2 Mhairi Hendry 2.07.07; 3 Isabelle Boffey 2.07.82; 4 Emily Dudgeon 2.08.28; 5 Jade Williams 2.08.98

1.500m 1 Jessica Judd 4.11.96; 2 Beth Kidger 4.22.30

100mh (1.5) 1 Alicia Barrett 13.28; 2 Danielle McGifford 13.51; 3 Sarah Lavin (irl) 13.61; 4 Heather Paton 13.63

400mh 1 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 58.29; 2 Jessica Turner 58.49; 3 Hayley McLean 59.30; 4 Jessica Tappin 59.53

3.000m St Katie Ingle 10.08.16

PV 1 Sophie Cook 4.10; 2 Jade Ive 4.00

LJ 1 Abigail Irozuru 6.39 (2.1) and 6.32 (1.7); 2 Asdis Sigurdjardóttir (isl) 6.24 (1.7); 3 Josie Oliarnyk 6.12 (0.5); 4 Lucy Hadaway 6.05 (1.9)

DT 1 Eden Francis 55.47; 2 Kirsty Law 54.90

HT Pippa Wingate 58.78

JT 1 Emma Hamplett 50.77; 2 Bekhah Walton 49.23

3 Kms Walk Kate Veale 12.49.11

Seinäjoki (Finland), 15.8.2018


Seinäjoki (Finland), 15.8.2018
Men
100m Aleksi Lehto 10.56 (1.8) 1h1
SP Timo Kööpikkä 18.68
DT 1 Fratz Kruger 56.55; 2 Pyry Niskala 55.06; 3 Juha Lahdenranta 54.29
JT 1 Toni Kuusela 77.22; 2 Jami Kinnunen 76.06; 3 Jaakko Hauta-aho 72.92; 4 Jarmo Marttila 69.77
Women
100m A (1.6) Aniinna Kortetmaa 11.65
400m A Katri Mustola 54.63
PV Saga Andersson 4.21
SP Kaisa Kymäläinen 15.57
JT 1 Jelena Jaakkola 53.03; 2 Jatta-Mari Jääskeläinen 50.63; 3 Laura Pesola 49.77

Szczecin (Poland), 15.8.2018 -Memorial Wiesława Maniaka-


Szczecin (Poland), 15.8.2018  -Memorial Wiesława Maniaka-

Men

100m h1 (1.1) 1 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.38; 2 Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 10.39; 3 Remigiusz Olzewski 10.45; 4 Dariusz Kowaluk 10.57; h2 (0.9) 1 Dominik Kopec 10.26; 2 Aldrich Bailey (usa) 10.41; 3 Kim Collins (skn) 10.50; 4 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 10.51; 5 Michael Bryan (ger) 10.54

200m h1 (0.8) 1 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 20.95; 2 Dariusz Kowaluk 20.95; 3 Michael Bryan (ger) 21.15; 4 Artur Zaczek 21.18; 5 Karol Kwiatowski 21.40; 6 Adrian Wesela 21.41; h2 (0.9) 1 Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 20.40; 2 Dominik Kopec 20.59; 3 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.59; 4 Aldrich Bailey (usa) 20.84; 5 Remigiusz Olzewski 21.13; 6 Kim Collins (skn) 21.22

1.000m 1 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 2.17.13; 2 Marcin Lewandowski 2.17.24; 3 Michal Rozmys 2.18.09; 4 Mateusz Borkowski 2.18.88; 5 Hamish Carson (nzl) 2.19.41; 6 Jakub Holusa (cze) 2.19.64; 7 Mohamed Aman (eth) 2.23.52

400mh 1 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 49.63; 2 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 50.01; 3 Patryk Dobek 50.08; 4 Muhammad Abdalla Kounta (fra) 50.71; 5 Jacob Paul (gbr) 50.80; 6 Robert Brylinski 51.43; 7 Jakub Mordyl 51.76

PV 1 Piotr Lisek 5.80; 2 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.70; 3 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.60; 4 Gregoriy Gorokhov (rus) 5.50; 5 Ilya Mudrov (rus) 5.30; Karsten Dilla (ger) 5.30; 7 Robert Sobera 5.30; Daniel Clemens (ger) 5.30

SP 1 Michal Haratyk 21.08; 2 Francisco Belo (por) 20.86; 3 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.76; 4 Maksim Afonin (rus) 20.32; 5 Jakub Szyszkowski 20.04

Women

100m (0.3) 1 Anna Kielbasinska 11.44; 2 Kristina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.45; 3 Shannon Hylton (gbr) 11.47; 4 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 11.54; 5 Magdalena Stefanowicz 11.65

200m (0.5) 1 Kristina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 22.92; 2 Shannon Hylton (gbr) 22.95; 3 Anna Kielbasinska 23.11; 4 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 23.49; 5 Magdalena Stefanowicz 24.14

400m 1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 51.81; 2 Amina Seyni (ngr) 52.03; 3 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 52.29; 4 Patrycja Wyciskiewicz 52.61; 5 Svea Köhrbrück (ger) 53.50

800m 1 Nataliya Pryshchepa (ukr) 1.59.91; 2 Anna Sabat 2.00.72; 3 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.01.34; 4 Diana Mezulianiková (cze) 2.01.36; 5 Claudia Saunders (fra) 2.02.12; 6 Kristiina Máki (cze) 2.02.21; 7 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 2.02.63; 8 Aníta Hinriksdóttir (isl) 2.03.33; 9 Renata Plis 2.05.77; 10 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.07.71

400mh 1 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 55.28; 2 Kemi Adekoya (brn) 55.45; 3 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.52; 4 Joanna Linkiewicz 56.82; 5 Emilia Ankiewicz 56.83; 6 Lina Nielsen (gbr) 58.49; 7 Justyna Saganyak 59.18

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 15.8.2018


Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 15.8.2018

Men

200m (1.5) 1 Muhammed Anas Yahiya (ind) 20.63; 2 Arokiarajiv (ind) 20.66

400m 1 Kunhu Muhammed Puthanpurakkal (ind) 46.70; 2 Dharun Ayyasamy (ind) 46.85; 3 Jithu Baby (ind) 47.03; 4 Jeevan Karekoppa Suresh (ind) 47.05; 5 Santosh Kumar Tamilarasan (ind) 47.43

Women

400m 1 Nirmla (ind) 52.80; 2 Poovamma Raju Machettira (ind) 53.09; 3 Vismaya (ind) 53.74; 4 Sonia Baishya (ind) 53.93; 5 Vijayakumari Gowdenahalli Kumara (ind) 54.38

400mh 1  Saritaben L. Gayakwad (ind) 57.04; 2 Anu Raghavan (ind) 57.43

Rakvere (Estonia), 14-16.8.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-


Rakvere (Estonia), 14-16.8.2018  -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men u18

Decathlon (14-15) Rasmus Roosleht 6.946p (11.53 (1.2); 6.33 (-0,2); 15.24; 1.88; 53.47  - 15.91 (-1.0); 47.51; 3.78; 60.07; 5.06.75)

Women u18

Heptathlon (14-15) Marilis Remmel 5.363p (14.26 (-0,3); 1.64; 12.20; 26.68 (0.0)  - 5.62 (0.4); 49.70; 2.34.59)

Olten (Switzerland), 14.8.2018


Olten (Switzerland), 14.8.2018

Men

400m Luca Flück 47.92

HT Martin Bingisser 61.94

JT Bruno Schürch 68.89

Enskede (Sweden), 14.8.2018


Enskede (Sweden), 14.8.2018

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Johannes Lilius 51.68

HT u18 (5 kg) Hugo Sörby 61.85

Bergen (Norway), 14.8.2018


Bergen (Norway), 14.8.2018

Women

HT Beatrice Llano Nedberge 63.35

Tuesday, August 14, 2018

Stretford (Great Britain), 14.8.2018


Stretford (Great Britain), 14.8.2018

Women

800m (mixed races) Alexandra Bell 2.00.29; Francesca Brine u20 2.04.71; Jacqueline Fairchild 2.05.38

1.500m (mixed race) Eleanor Davis 4.25.44

Imatra (Finland), 14.8.2018


Imatra (Finland), 14.8.2018

Men

JT 1 Joni Karvinen 74.04; 2 Lassi Etelätalo 73.70; 3 Toni Sirviö 72.92; 4 Teo Takala 72.20; 5 Toni Lifländer 69.69

Women

LJ Senni Salminen 6.02 (1.4)

JT Meri Rautamies 50.17

Chomutov (Czech Republic), 14.8.2018


Chomutov (Czech Republic), 14.8.2018

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Tadeas Prochazka 17.58

Týniště nad Orlicí (Czech Republic), 12.8.2018


Týniště nad Orlicí (Czech Republic), 12.8.2018

Women

JT Petra Andrejsková 53.56

Concepción del Uruguay (Argentina), 12.8.2018


Concepción del Uruguay (Argentina), 12.8.2018
Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Nazareno Sasia (2001) 18.48

Helsinki (Finland), 13.8.2018

Helsinki (Finland), 13.8.2018
Men
HT Markus Kokkonen 67.58
Women
HT Heli Rinnekari 61.38

Leirvik (Norway), 12.08.2018


Leirvik (Norway), 12.08.2018

Women

1.500m 1 Pernilla Eugenie Epland 4:24.20; 2 Christina Toogood 4:26.70; 3 Vienna Søyland Dahle 4:29.52

Monday, August 13, 2018

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 11.8.2018


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 11.8.2018

Men

400m Damián Moretta u20 48.52

Women

400m Fiorella Chiappe 54.62

HT 1 Jennifer Dahlgren 67.72; 2 Daniela Gómez 60.64

Bogotá (Colombia), 11-12.8.2018


Bogotá (Colombia), 11-12.8.2018

Men

400m (11) Nicolás Salinas 47.28

JT (12) Andrés Valencia 70.21

Women

400m (11) Eliana Chávez 53.70

HT (11) Mayra Gaviria 58.42

Nuneaton (Great Britain), 11-12.8.2018 -Middle Counties u18 Championships-


Nuneaton (Great Britain), 11-12.8.2018  -Middle Counties u18 Championships-
Women
HT (3 kg) Phoebe Baggott 59.75

Jessheim (Norway), 11-12.8.2018


Jessheim (Norway), 11-12.8.2018 

Women

100m (11) (1.5) Malin Bårdsgård Kulseth 11.84

100mh (11) (1.1) Marlen Aakre 13.88

St. Lucia (Australia), 11.8.2018


St. Lucia (Australia), 11.8.2018

Women

100m h1 (2.7) Elly Buckholz (2001) 11.91

200m h1 (2.3) Elly Buckholz (2001) 24.54

Brandon (Canadá), 10-12.8.2018 -The Legion National u18 Championships-


Brandon (Canadá), 10-12.8.2018  -The Legion National u18 Championships-

Men

100m (10) (1.4) Dami Ogunbiyi 10.71

110mh (0,91m) (10) (1.6) 1 Adam Exley 13.99; 2 Wilson O'Neill 14.05; 3 Craig Thorne 14.21

2.000m St (12) Skyler York 6.00.59

SP (5 kg) (11) 1 Lucas Woodhall 19.34; 2 Jarrett Chong 17.59

DT (1,5 kg) Ryan Jacklin 52.11

HT (5 kg) (12) Ryan Jacklin 64.81

JT (700 g) (11) Jarrett Chong 67.55

Women

100m (10) (1.2) Hannah Heise 11.98; in heats: Makenzy Pierre-Webster 11.96 (3.3) 1h3

200m (12) (-2,5) Makenzy Pierre-Webster 24.52

400m (11) 1 Princess Roberts 56.18; 2 Amy Stieh 56.22

800m (12) Aleeya Hutchins 2.09.76

1.500m (10) Maggie Smith 4.25.11

3.000m (11) Maggie Smith 9.36.32

100mh (0,76m) (10) (3.0) 1 Anna Whiterspoon 13.58; 2 Karlie Moore 13.88

PV (10) Alexzandra Throndson 3.92

HT (3 kg) (12) 1 Mateya Haintz 61.01; 2 Phoebe Price-Roberts 60.64; 3 Miranda Tcheutchoua 58.35

Lima (Perú), 12.8.2018 -Grand Prix David Torrence-


Lima (Perú), 12.8.2018  -Grand Prix David Torrence-

Men

800m Marco Antonio Vilca (2000) 1.51.38

5.000m Luis Fernando Ostos 14.01.90

110mh (-0,4) 1 Eder Antonio Souza (bra) 14.11; 2 Javier McFarlane 14.15

Women

200m (-0,6) Bruna Jessica Oliveira (bra) 24.39

5.000m 1 Soledad Torre 16.36.85; 2 Salomé Mendoza (bol) 16.40.68

100mh (0.4) 1 Génesis Romero 13.59; 2 Rayane Amaral Santos (bra) 13.65

400mh Kimberly Cardoza 59.64

PV Nicole Hein 4.10 NR

LJ 1 Eliane Martins (bra) 6.21 (-0,3); 2 Paola Mautino 6.21 (0.0)

TJ 1 Keila Da Silva Costa (bra) 13.31; 2 Silvana Segura 13.04 (nwi)

JT Laura Paredes (par) 53.54

Ankara (Turkey), 10.8.2018


Ankara (Turkey), 10.8.2018

Men

200m u18 (2.7) Şafak Karsavran (2002) 21.48

SP u20 (6kg) 1 Alperen Karahan 19.27; 2 Muhammet Polat 17.52

SP u18 (5kg) 1 Melih Yersel 18.51; 2 Samet Kutlu 17.52

JT Metin Güdücü 68.19

JT u18 (700g) Ahmet Toyran 67.03

Women

200m u20 (1.1) Mizgin Ay 24.02

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 11-12.8.2018 -South of England u18 Championships-


Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 11-12.8.2018  -South of England u18 Championships-

Men

400m Oliver Briars 48.85

HT (5 kg) Kenneth Ikeji 65.32

JT (700 g) Max Law 72.67

Women

200m (-2,1) Kaliyah Young 24.72

1.500m St Morgan Squibb 4.59.18

Sunday, August 12, 2018

Toronto (Canada), 10-12.8.2018 -NACAC Championships-


Toronto (Canada), 10-12.8.2018  -NACAC Championships-

Men

100m (11, semis 11) (0.4) 1 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.03; 2 Kendal Williams (usa) 10.11; 3 Cameron Burrell (usa) 10.12; 4 Bismark Boateng (can) 10.16; 5 Gavin Smellie (can) 10.21 (10.15 (1.4) 2s1); 6 Warren Fraser (bah) 10.26 (10.20 (1.4) 3s1); in semis: Kenroy Anderson (jam) 10.13 (2.9 1s3; Jason Rogers (skn) 10.23 (1.5) 2s2; Mario Burke (bar) 10.29 (1.5) 3s2; Reynier Mena (cub) 10.30 (2.9) 3s3; Burkheart Elllis (bar) 10.46 (1.4) 4s1; Yohandris Andújar (dom) 10.49 (2.9) 4s3; Julius Morris (mnt) 10.50 (2.9) 5s3; Hakeem Huggins (skn) 10.51 (2.9) 6s3; Shaquoy Stephens (ivb) 10.52 (1.4) 5s1

200m (12) (1.7) 1 Kyle Greux (tto) 20.11; 2 Aaron Brown (can) 20.20; 3 Nigel Ellis (jam) 20.57; 4 Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 20.59; 5 Jerome Blake (can) 20.64; 6 Andrew Hudson 20.67; 7 Jaquone Hoyte (bar) 21.20

200m heats (10) h1 (0.1) 1 Kyle Greaux (tto) 20.74; 2 Nigel Ellis (jam) 20.76; 3 Jaquone Hoyte (bar) 20.77; 4 Terrell Smith (bah) 20.85; h2 (0.5) 1 Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 20.79; 2 Jerome Blake (can) 20.81; 3 Julius Morris (mnt) 21.11; 4 Cliff Resias (bah) 21.32; h3 (0.5) 1 Aaron Brown (can) 20.58; 2 Andrew Hudson (usa) 20.87; 3 Teray Smith (usa) 20.85; 4 Robert Moise (hai) 21.32

400m (11) 1 Demish Gaye (jam) 45.47; 2 Nery Brenes (crc) 45.67; 3 Fitzroy Dunkley (jam) 45.76; 4 Myles Pringle (usa) 45.99; 5 Yoandys Lescay (cub) 46.21, 6 Alonzo Russell (bah) 46.26; 7 Luis Charles (dom) 47.27; 8 Bralon Taplin (grn) 47.80

400m semis (10) s1 1 Nery Brenes (crc) 46.55; 2 Demish Gaye (jam) 46.62; 3 Alonzo Russell (bah) 46.88; 4 Luis Charles (dom) 47.09; 5 Joshua Cunningham (can) 47.19; s2 1 Myles Pringle (usa) 46.28; 2 Bralon Taplin (grn) 46.37; 3 Fitzroy Dunkley (jam) 46.55; 4 Yoandys Lescay (cub) 46.94; 5 Austin Cole (can) 47.13; 6 Anderson Devonish (bar) 47.73

800m (11) 1 Brandon McBride (can) 1.46.14; 2 Marco Arop (can) 1.46.82; 3 Wesley Vázquez (pur) 1.47.63; 4 Anthonio Mascoll (bar) 1.48.00; 5 Drew Piazza (usa) 1.48.31; 6 Brandon Lasater (usa) 1.50.91; 7 Kasique Oliver (vin) 1.51.34; 8 Akani Slater (vin) 1.51.34

1.500m (12) 1 Izaic Yorks (usa) 3.51.85; 2 Patrick Casey (usa) 3.51.87

5.000m (11) 1 Hassan Mead (usa) 14.00.18; 2 Riley Masters (usa) 14.01.04; 3 Justyn Kinght (can) 14.01.77; 4 Emmanuel Bor (usa) 14.02.40; 5 Kemoy Campbell (jam) 14.10.68

10.000m (10) Lopez Lomong (usa) 29.49.03

110mh (11) (0.4) 1 Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.28; 2 Aleec Harris (usa) 13.49; 3 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.52; 4 Jeffery Julmis (hai) 13.63; 5 Ruebin Walters (tto) 13.72; 6 Johnathan Cabral (can) 14.07

110mh semis (10) s1 (0.5) 1 Johnathan Cabral (can) 13.43; 2 Aleec Harris (usa) 13.49; 3 Reubin Waltrs (tto) 13.66, 4 Jeffery Julmis (hai) 13.71; s2 (0.8) 1 Devon Allen (usa) 13.37; 2 Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.42;  3 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.53

400mh (12) 1 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 48.18; 2 Annsert whyte (jam) 48.91; 3 Lhallifah Rosser (usa) 49.13; 4 Shawn Rowe (jam) 49.40; 5 T J Holmes (usa) 49.79; 6 Leandro Zamora (cub) 50.01; 7 Jehue Gordon (tto) 50.12; 8 Emmanuel Villalta (crc) 51.13

400m heats (10) h1 1 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 49.16; 2 Khallifah Rosser (usa) 49.68; 3 Shawn Rowe (jam) 49.91; 4 Emmanuel Villalta (crc) 50.14, 5 Fabian Norgrove (bar) 51.47; 6 Malik Metivier (can) 51.64; h2 1 Annsert Whyte (jam) 49.56; 2 T J Holmes (usa) 49.71; 3 Leandro Zamora (cub) 49.76; 4 Jehue Gordon (tto) 50.02; 5 Pablo Ibañez (esa) 50.50; 6 Gerald Drummond (crc) 50.65; 7 Kion Joseph (bar) 50.93

3.000m St (12) 1 Andy Bayer (usa) 8.28.55; 2 Travis Mahoney (usa) 8.29.29; 3 Jordan Mann (usa) 8.45.14

HJ (11) 1 Jeron Robinson (usaI 2.28; 2 Michael Mason (can) 2.28; 3 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.28; Django Lovett (can) 2.28; 5 Jamaal Wilson (bah) 2.22; 6 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.22; 7 Clayton Brown (jam) 2.16; 8 Trey Culver (usa) 2.16; 9 Luis Castro (pur) 2.16

PV (12) 1 Scott Houston (usa) 5.45; 2 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.40

LJ (12) 1 Marquis Dendy (usa) 8.29 (-0,4); 2 Tajay Gayle (jam) 8.24 (-0,3); 3 Ramone Bailey (jam) 8.09 (-0,2); 4 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.98 (-1,1); 5 Andwuelle Wright (tto) 7.93 (-1,8); 6 Ifeanyuchukwu Otuo (tks) 7.78 (-0,4); 7 Damarcus Simpson (usa) 7.76 (-0,7); 8 Jared Kerr (can) 7.58 (-2,5); 9 Charles Greaves (bar) 7.49 (-1,2)

TJ (10) 1 Jordan Díaz (cub) 16.83 (-0,1); 2 Chris Benard (usa) 16.73 (-0,4); 3 Keandre Bates (usa) 16.58 (-0,2); 4 Yordanys García Duranona (dom) 16.05 (0.2); 5 Kaiwan Culmer (bah) 16.01 (1.4); 6 Alberto Alvarez (mex) 15.76 (-0,2)

SP (10) 1 Darrell Hill (usa) 21.68; 2 Tim Nedow (can) 21.02; 3 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.89; 4 Ashinia Miller (jam) 20.85; 5 Eldred Henry (ivb) 20.63; 6 Curtis Jensen (usa) 20.44; 7 Hezekiel Romeo (tto) 18.01

DT (12) 1 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 68.47; 2 Travis Smikle (jam) 65.46; 3 Reggie Jagers (usa) 62.70; 4 Mason Finley (usa) 61.55

HT (11) 1 Roberto Sawyers (crc) 72.94; 2 Alex Young (usa) 72.75; 3 Adam Keenan (can) 72.72; 4 Rudy Winkler (usa) 70.45; 5 Caniggia Raynor (jam) 64.83

JT (11) 1 Anderson Peters (grn) 79.65; 2 Curtis Thompson (usa) 76.02; 3 Markim Felix (grn) 75.14; 4 Capers Williamson (usa) 74.39; 5 Evan Karakolis (can) 68.02

20 Kms Walk (10) Evan Dunfee (can) 1h25.39

4x100m (12) 1 Canada (B. Boateng; J. Blake; M. Ajomale; A. Brown) 38.56; 2 Barbados (S. Brathwaite; M. Burke; B. Ellis; J. Hoyte) 38.69; 3 Trinidad and Tobago (N. Farinha; J. Farinha; J. Purcell; K. Greaux) 38.89; 4 Jamaica (J. Tucker; T. Tracey; N. Carter; N. Ellis) 38.96

4x400m (12) 1 United States (N. Strother; O. Igbokwe; M. Cherry; K. Montgomery) 3.00.60; 2 Jamaica (R. McDonald; F. Dunkley; I. Henry; D. Gaye) 3.03.78; 3 Bahamas (O. Ferguson; T. Smith; M. Mathieu; A. Russell) 3.03.80; 4 Cuba (L. Zamora; A. Chacón; R. Caballero; Y. Lescay) 3.04.11; 5 Canada (D. Harper; A. Cole, P. Osei; N. George) 3.04.74; 6 Barbados (A. Devonish; A. Mascoll; K. Joseph; F. Norgrove) 3.05.97

Women

100m (11, semis 11) (0.9) 1 Jenna Prandini (usa) 10.96; 2 Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.07; 3 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.11; 4 Dezerea Bryant (usa) 11.17; 5 Shelly-Ann Fraser (jam) 11.18; 6 Khalifa St. Fort (tto) 11.28; 7 Tahesia Harrigan-Smith (ivb) 11.61; 8 Leya Buchanan (can) 11.63 (11.62 (1.0) 3s1); in semis: Laverne Jones-Ferrette (isv) 11.76 (0.8) 5s2

200m (12) (-0,3) 1 Shericka Jackson (jam) 22.64; 2 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 22.67; 3 Phyllis Francis (usa) 22.91; 4 Jodean Williams (jam) 23.19; 5 Semoy Hackett (tto) 23.27; 6 Tynia Gaither (bah) 23.41; 7 Brittany Brown (usa) 23.46; 8 Reyare Thomas (tto) 23.73

200m heats (10) h1  (-0,2) 1 Jodean Williams (jam) 23.03; 2 Brittany Brown (usa) 23.22; 3 Semoy Hackett (tto) 23.31; 4 Tynia Gaither (bah) 23.37; 5 Leya Buchanan (can) 23.91; h2 (0.3) 1 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 22.82; 2 Shericka Jackson (jam) 22.97; 3 Phyllis Francis (usa) 23.07; 4 Reyare Thomas (tto) 23.62; 5 Laverne Jones-Ferrette (isv) 24.36

400m (11) 1 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 51.15, 2 Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 52.00; 3 Brionna Thomas (usa) 52.19; 4 Courtney Okolo (usa) 52.21; 5 Christine Day (jam) 53.04; 6 Madeline Price (can) 53.13 

400m semis (10) s1 1 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 52.22; 2 Brionna Thomas (usa) 53.18; 3 Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 53.27; s2 1 Courtney Okolo (usa) 51.81; 2 Christine Day (jam) 52.53; 3 Madeline Price (can) 53.54; 4 Kineke Alexander (vin) 54.91

800m (11) 1 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.57.52; 2 Natoya Goule (jam) 1.57.95; 3 Rosemary Almanza (cub) 2.00.15; 4 Raevyn Rogers (usa) 2.00.75; 5 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.00.81; 6 Simoya Campbell (jam) 2.00.98; 7 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.03.77; 8 Sade Sealy (bar) 2.05.08; 9 Sonia Gaskin (bar) 2.06.54

1.500m (12) 1 Kate Grace (usa) 4.06.23; 2 Shannon Osika (usa) 4.06.92; 3 Gabriela Staford (can) 4.07.36; 4 Rachel Schneider (usa) 4.09.50; 5 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.18.77

5.000m (10) 1 Rachel Schneider (usa) 15.26.19; 2 Lauren Paquette (usa) 15.39.40; 3 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 15.50.35

10.000m (11) 1 Marielle Hall (usa) 33.27.19; 2 Rochelle Kanuho (usa) 33.28.33; 3 Rachel Cliff (can) 33.30.16; 4 Sarah Pagano (usa) 33.33.35

100mh (11) (0.9) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.55; 2 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.67; 3 Andrea Vargas (crc) 12.91; 4 Queen Harrison (usa) 12.93; 5 Devynne Charlton (bah) 13.01; 6 Yanique Thompson (jam) 13.02; 7 Vanessa Clerveaux (hai) 13.21; 8 Christie Moerman (can) 13.33

100mh semis (10) s1 (0.2) 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.72; 2 Queen Harrison (usa) 13.03; 3 Vanessa Clerveaux (hai) 13.28; 4 Christie Moerman (can) 13.35; 5 Kieshonna Brooks (skn) 13.80; 6 Deya Erickson (ivb) 13.80; s2 (0.5) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.66; 2 Andrea Vargas (crc) 12.94; 3 Devynne Charlton (bah) 13.07; 4 Yanique Thompson (jam) 13.17; 5 Kierre Beckles (bar) 13.45

400mh (12) 1 Shamier Little (usa) 53.32; 2 Janieve Russell (jam) 53.81; 3 Georganne Moline (usa) 54.26; 4 Zurian Hechevarría (cub) 55.71; 5 Leah Nugent (jam) 55.74; 6 Sparkle McKnight (tto) 56.33; 7 Noelle Montcalm (can) 56.97; 8 Tia Adana Belle (bar) 58.82

400mh heats (10) h1 1 Janieve Russell (jam) 55.07; 2 Georganne Moline (usa) 55.38; 3 Zurián Hechevarría (cub) 55.53; 4 Noelle Montcalm (can) 56.73; 5 Katrina Seymour (bah) 57.79; 6 Janeil Belille (tto) 58.81; h2 1 Leah Nugent (jam) 54.85; 2 Shamier Little (usa) 56.30; 3 Sparkle McKnight (tto) 57.14; 4 Tia Adana Belle (bar) 57.67; 5 Reanda Richards (skn) 59.86

3.000m St (10) 1 Mel Lawrence (usa) 9.45.36; 2 Emily Oren (usa) 9.56.66; 3 Megan Rolland (usa) 9.59.85

HJ (10) 1 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.91; 2 Elizabeth Patterson (usa) 1.88; 3 Loretta Blaut (usa) 1.82; 4 Ximena Esquivel (mex) 1.82

PV (11) 1 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.75; 2 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.70; 3 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.65; 4 Alisandra Negrete (mex) 4.10

LJ (11) 1 Sha'keela Saunders (usa) 6.60 (-0,2); 2 Quanesha Burks (usa) 6.59 (-0,1); 3 Tisanna Hickling (jam) 6.38 (0.5); 4 Tyra Gittens (tto) 6.25 (-1,1), 5 Chantel Malone (ivb) 6.19 (-0,1); 6 Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.09 (-1,3); 7 Alysbeth Felix (pur) 6.04 (-1,1); 8 Kala Penn (ivb) 6.01 (-2,6)

TJ (12) 1 Shanieka Ricketts (jam) 14.25 (-0,9); 2 Tori Franklin (usa) 14.09 (-0,4); 3 Thea LaFond (dma) 13.74 (-1,2); 4 Caroline Ehrhardt (can) 13.63 (-1,5); 5 Lynnika Pitts (usa) 13.39 (-0,6)

SP (12) 1 Maggie Ewen (usa) 18.22; 2 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 17.83; 3 Jessica Ramsey (usa) 17.80

DT (10) 1 Yaimé Pérez (cub) 61.97; 2 Valarie Allman (usa) 59.67; 3 Maggie Ewen (usa) 59.00; 4 Rachel Andres (can) 55.65

HT (10) 1 DeAnna Price (usa) 74.60; 2 Jillian Weir (can) 71.69; 3 Brooke Andersen (usa) 70.05

JT (12) 1 Ariana Ince (usa) 59.59; 2 Bethany Drake (usa) 54.71; 3 Coralys Ortiz (pur) 54.71

20 Kms walk (10) Maria Michta-Coffey (usa) 1h36.34

4x100m (12) 1 United States (K. Parker; S. Collins; D. Bryant; J. Prandini) 42.50; 2 Jamaica (S. A. Fraser; J. Levy; J. Smith; S. Jackson) 43.33, 3 Canada (S. Harrison; C. Emmanuel; P. George; J. Westney) 43.50

4x400m (12) 1 United States (B. Guillory; J. Blocker; K. Horton; C. Okolo) 3.26.08; 2 Jamaica (S. A. McPherson; T. James; A. Le-Roy; C. Day) 3.27.25; 3 Canada (M. Powell; A. Stiverne; T. Jones; A. Brown) 3.28.04

Berlin (Germany), 6-12.8.2018 -European Championships-


Berlin (Germany), 6-12.8.2018  -European Championships-

Men

100m (0.0) 1 Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 9.95; 2 Reece Prescod (gbr) 9.96; 3 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.01; 4 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.06; 5 Filippo Tortu (ita) 10.08; 6 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.16; 7 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.29

100m semis (7) s1 (0.4) 1 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 9.97; 2 Reece Prescod (gbr) 10.10; 3 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.18; 4 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.21; 5 Dominik Kopec (pol) 10.29; 6 Carlos Nascimento (por) 10.31; 7 Federico Cattaneo (ita) 10.39; 8 Silvan Wicki (sui) 10.49; s2 (0.6) 1 Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 10.01; 2 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.09; 3 Yazaldes Nascimento (por) 10.22; 4 Lamont Marcell Jacobs (ita) 10.28; 5 Jan Volko (svk) 10.31; 6 Lucas Jakubczyk (pol) 10.32; 7 Zdenek Stromsik (cze) 10.37; 8 Hensley Paulina (ned) 10.38; s3 (0.2) 1 Filippo Tortu (ita) 10.12; 2 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.14; 3 Alex Wilson 10.22; 4 Christopher Garia (ned) 10.31; 5 Julian Reus (ger) 10.37; 6 Jose Lopes (por) 10.40; 7 Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 10.45; 8 Amaury Golotin (fra) 10.55

100m heats (6) h1 (-0,2) 1 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.24; 2 Jan Volko (svk) 10.32; 3 Dominik Kopec (pol) 10.37; 4 Denis Dimitrov (bul) 10.45; 5 Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 10.55; 6 Markus Fuchs (aut) 10.57; h2 (0.1) 1 Yazaldes Nascimento (por) 10.33; 2 Julian Reus (ger) 10.37; 3 Ioánnis Nifadópoulos (gre) 10.44; 4 Aitor Same Ekobo (esp) 10.51; 5 Jan Veleba (cze) 10.52; 6 Przemyslaw Slowikowski (pol) 10.54; 7 Florian Clivaz (sui) 10.57; h3 (0.2) 1 Alex Wilson (sui) 10.32; 2 Christopher Garia (ned) 10.35; 3 Jose Lopes (por) 10.38, 4 Zdenek Stromsik (cze) 10.39; 5 Kevin Kranz (ger) 10.41; 6 Remigiusz Olzewski (pol) 10.44; 7 Simon Bujna (svk) 10.53; h4 (-0,3) 1 Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 10.37; 2 Lucas Jakubczyk (ger) 10.41; 3 Marvin Rene (fra) 10.47; 4 Dennis Leal (swe) 10.51; 5 Joris van Gool (ned) 10.52; 6 Patrick Chinedu Ike (esp) 10.54; 7 Dominik Zalesky (cze) 10.55; 8 Ionut Neagoe (rom) 10.56; h5 (0.4) 1 Silvan Wicki (sui) 10.28; 2 Carlos Nascimento (por) 10.33; 3 Hensley Paulina (ned) 10.34; 4 Yigitcan Hekimoglu (tur) 10.40; 6 Oleksandr Sokolov (ukr) 10.43

200m (9) (0.7) 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 19.76; 2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.04; 3 Alex Wilson (sui) 20.04; 4 Bruno Hortelano (esp) 20.05; 5 Adam Gemili (gbr) 20.10; 6 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.13; 7 Leon Reid (irl) 20.37; 8 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.39

200m semis (8) s1 (0.3) 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.33; 2 Leon Reid (irl) 20.38; 3 Jan Volko (svk) 20.58; 4 Steven Müller (ger) 20.76; 5 Davide Manenti (ita) 20.81; 6 Taymir Burnett (ned) 20.84; s2 (0.3) 1 Bruno Hortelano (esp) 20.29; 2 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.35; 3 Adam Gemili (gbr) 20.46; 4 Mickael-Meba Zeze (fra) 20.49; 5 Churandy Martina (ned) 20.51; 6  Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas (gre) 20.54; 7 Robin Vanderbemden (bel) 20.62; 8 Robin Erewa (ger) 20.79; s3 (0.3) 1 Alex Wilson (sui9 20.16; 2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.35; 3 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.41; 4 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.54; 5 Daniel Rodríguez (esp) 20.77; 6 Andrew Howe (ita) 20.78; 7 Aleixo Platini Menga (ger) 20.83; 8 Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 21.07

200m heats (8) h1 (0.1) 1 Robin Vanderbemden (bel) 20.50; 2 Andrew Howe (ita) 20.60; 3 Taymir Burnett (ned) 20.67; 4 Robin Erewa (ger) 20.69; 5 Pol Retamal (esp) 20.92; 6 Emil Ibrahimov (ukr) 51.29; 7 Alexandru Terpezan (rou) 21.39; 8 Denis Dimitrov (bul) 21.43; h2 (-0,1) 1 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas (gre) 20.49; 2 Mickael-Meba Zeze (fra) 20.65; 3 Davide Manenti (ita) 20.70; 4 Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 20.77; 5 Marcus Lawler (irl) 20.80; 6 Ionut Neagoe (rou) 21.21; 7 Sergio Juárez (esp) 21.33; h3 (0.2) 1 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.39; 2 Stuart Dutamby (fra) 20.64; 3 Delano Williams (gbr) 20.89; 4 Felix Svensson (swe) 20.95; 5 Oskari Lehtonen (fin) 21.06; 6 Jan Jirka (cze) 21.15; 7 Simon Bujna (svk) 21.26; h4 (0.2) 1 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.66; 2 Steven Müller (ger) 20.78; 3 Daniel Rodríguez (esp) 20.81; 4 Silvan Wicki (sui) 20.93; 5 Gediminas Truskauskas (ltu) 21.11; 6 Panayiótis Trivizás (gre) 21.18, 7 Markus Fuchs (aut) 21.29; 8 Paisios Dimitriades (cyp) 21.31

400m (10) 1 Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 44.78; 2 Kevin Borlée (bel) 45.13; 3 Jonathan Borlée (bel) 45.19; 4 Karol Zalewski (pol) 45.34; 5 Luka Janecic (slo) 45.43; 6 Oscar Husillos (esp) 45.61; 7 Ricardo dos Santos (por) 45.78; 8 Karsten Warholm (nor) 46.68

400m semis (8) s1 1 Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 44.76; 2 Jonathan Borlée (bel) 44.87; 3 Ricardo dos Santos (por) 45.14; 4 Matteo Galvan (ita) 45.17; 5 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 45.45; 6 Lucas Bua (esp) 45.48; 7 Pavel Maslak (cze) 45.59; 8 Lukasz Krawczuk (pol) 45.78; s2 1 Karol Zalewski (pol) 45.11; 2 Oscar Husillos (esp) 45.17; 3 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.30; 4 Davide Re (ita) 45.53; 5 Janis Leitis (lat) 45.53; 6 Dylan Borlée (bel) 45.63; 7 Robert Parge (rou) 46.07; 8 Patrick Schneider (ger) 46.58; s3 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 44.91; 2 Luka Janezic (slo) 44.93; 3 Kevin Borlée (bel) 45.07; 4 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 45.39; 5 Donald Sanford (isr) 45.68; 6 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 45.73; 7 Samuel García (esp) 45.87; 8 Vitaliy Butrym (ukr) 46.01

400m heats (7) h1 1 Kevin Borlée (bel) 45.29; 2 Ricardo Dos Santos (por) 45.55; 3 Vitaliy Butrym (ukr) 45.82; 4 Pavel Maslak (cze) 45.83; 5 Yavuz Can (tur) 46.58; 6 Christopher O'Donnell (irl) 46.81; 7 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.32; h2 1 Jonathan Borlée (bel) 45.19; 2 Matteo Galvan (ita) 45.48, 3 Janis Leitis (lat) 45.56; 4 Samuel García (esp) 45.63; 5 Dariusz Kowaluk (pol) 46.18; 6 Stanislav Senyk (ukr) 47.10; 7 Franko Burraj (alb) 47.56; h3 1 Dylan Borlée (bel) 45.84; 2 Robert Parge (rou) 45.99; 3 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 46.27; 4 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov (ukr) 46.47; 5 Patrik Sorm (cze) 46.52; 6 Johannes Trefz (ger) 46.53; 7 Tony Nou (est) 47.19; h4 1 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 45.75; 2 Donald Sanford (isr) 46.00; 3 Patrick Schneider (ger) 46.15; 4 Lukasz Krawczuk (pol) 46.17; 5 Michal Desensky (cze) 46.68; 6 Erik Martinsson (swe) 46.87; 7 Batuhan Altintas (tur) 46.91

800m (11) 1 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.44.59; 2 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.45.03; 3 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.45.30; 4 Michal Rozmys (pol) 1.45.32; 5 Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1.45.42; 6 Andreas Bube (den) 1.45.92; 7 Álvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.46.41; 8 Lukas Hodbod (cze) 1.46.60

800m semis (10) s1 1 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.46.14; 2 Andreas Bube (den) 1.46.40; 3 Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1.46.54; 4 Saul Ordoñez (esp) 1.46.82; 5 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.46.83; 6 Daniel Rowden (gbr) 1.46.98; 7 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.47.24; 8 Yevhen Hutsol (ukr) 1.47.29; s2 1 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.11; 2 Michal Rozmys (pol) 1.46.17; 3 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.46.21; 4 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.46.43; 5 Lúkas Hodbod (cze) 1.46.57; 6 Thomas Roth (nor) 1.46.60; 7 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.47.40; 8 Daniel Andújar (esp) 1.48.10

800m heats (9) h1 1 Saul Ordoñez (esp) 1.47.95, 2 Michal Rozmys (pol) 1.48.01; 3 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.48.05; 4 Tamás Kazi (hun) 1.48.37; 5 Cosmin Trofin (rou) 1.48.85; 6 Mark English (irl) 1.49.98; 7 Christos Demetriou (cyp) 1.50.62; h2 1 Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1.46.41; 2 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.46.48, 3 Lukas Hodbod (cze) 1.46.50; 4 Thomas Roth (nor) 1.46.70; 5 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.46.75; 6 Yevhen Hutsol (ukr) 1.46.97; 7 Sven Cepus (cro) 1.47.56; 8 Christoph Kessler (ger) 1.48.13; h3 1 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.47.87; 2 Andreas Bube (den) 1.47.94; 3 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.48.14; 4 Benedikt Huber (ger) 1.48.33; 5 Simone Barontini (ita) 1.48.53; 6 Filip Snejdr (cze) 1.48.70; 7 Zak Curran (irl) 1.49.31; 8 Musa Hajdari (kos) 1.49.47; h4 1 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.31; 2 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.46.47; 3 Daniel Rowden (gbr) 1.46.59; 4 Daniel Andújar (esp) 1.46.99; 5 Gabriel Tual (fra) 1.47.26; 6 Elliott Crestan (bel) 1.47.35; 7 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.48.24; 8 Markus Einan (nor) 1.48.55

1.500m (10) 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.38.10; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.38.14; 3 Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.38.25; 4 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.38.50; 5 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.38.65; 6 Simas Bertasius (ltu) 3.39.04; 7 Timo Benitz (ger) 3.39.28; 8 Ismael Debjani (bel) 3.39.48; 9 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.39.53; 10 Ali Mohad Abdikadar ssheikh (ita) 3.39.95; 11 Joao Bussotti Neves (ita) 3.41.31; 12 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.41.66; 13 Homiyu Tesfaye (ger) 3.47.83

1.500m heats (8) h1 1 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.49.06; 2 Homiyu Tesfaye (ger) 3.49.28; 3 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.49.54; 4 Johan Rogestedt (swe) 3.49.73; 5 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.49.82; 6 Charles Grethen (lux) 3.49.97; h2 1 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.40.74; 2 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.40.80; 3 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.40.88; 4 Timo Benitz (ger) 3.41.01; 5 Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali (ita) 3.41.09; 6 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.41.25; 7 Isaac Kimeli (bel) 3.42.77; 8 Adrián Ben (esp) 3.42.81; 9 Amine Khadiri (cyp) 3.45.97; h3 1 Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.40.73; 2 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.40.81; 3 Joao Bussotti Neves Junior (ita) 3.40.87; 4 Simas Bertasius (ltu) 3.40.95; 5 Ismael Debjani (bel) 3.41.09; 6 Simon Denissel (fra) 3.41.67; 7 Elmar Engholm (swe) 3.42.01; 8 Marius Probst (ger) 3.42.37; 9 Jan Hoschstrasser (sui) 3.42.80; 10 Tamás Kazi (hun) 3.42.98

5.000m (11) 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 13.17.06; 2 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 13.18.75; 3 Morhad Amdouni (fra) 13.19.14; 4 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 13.19.85; 5 Marc Scott (gbr) 13.23.14; 6 Polat Kemboi Arikan (tur) 13.23.42; 7 Rinas Akhmadiyev (rus) 13.24.43; 8 Julien Wanders (sui) 13.24.79; 9 Chris Thompson (gbr) 13.25.11; 10 Soufiane Bouchikhi (bel) 13.25.22; 11 Ben Connor (gbr) 13.25.31; 12 Florian Carvalho (fra) 13.28.08; 13 Antonio Abadía (esp) 13.34.25; 14 Kaan Kigen Özbilen (tur) 13.35.31, 15 Robin Hendrix (bel) 13.36.15; 16 Juan Pérez (esp) 13.37.07; 17 Florian Orth (ger) 13.37.46; 18 Marcel Fehr (ger) 13.37.66; 19 Andreas Vojta (aut) 13.42.75; 20 Benjamin De Haan (ned) 13.42.95; 21 Jonas Raess (sui) 14.01.14; 22 Ramazan Özdemir (tur) 14.03.63

10.000m (7) 1 Morhaqd Amdouni (fra) 28.11.22; 2 Bashir Abdi (bel) 28.11.76; 3 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 28.12.15; 4 Adel Mechaal (esp) 28.13.78; 5 Andy Vernon (gbr) 28.16.90; 6 Soufiane Bouchikhi (bel) 28.19.04; 7 Julien Wanders (sui) 28.22.02; 8 Florian Carvalho (fra) 28.29.78; 9 Juan Pérez (esp) 28.31.31; 10 Kaan Kigen Özbilen (tur) 28.32.93; 11 Chris Thompson (gbr) 28.33.12; 12 Daniel Mateo (esp) 28.44.43, 13 Lorenzo Dini (ita) 28.45.04; 14 Alexander Yee (gbr) 28.58.86; 15 Simon Debognies (bel) 29.00.98; 16 Amanal Petros (ger) 29.01.19; 17 Vasyl Koval (ukr) 29.07.23, 18 Arttu Vattulainen (fin) 29.12.02; 19 Nicolae Soare (rou) 29.13.82; 20 Yevgeniy Rybakov (rus) 29.15.30; 21 Dmytro Siruk (ukr) 29.19.55

Marathon (12) 1 Koen Naert (bel) 2h09.51; 2 Tadesse Abraham (sui) 2h11.24; 3 Yassine Rachik (ita) 2h12.09; 4 Javier Guerra (esp) 2h12.22; 5 Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel (ita) 2h12.43; 6 Jesús España (esp) 2h12.58; 7 Maru Teferi (isr) 2h13.00; 8 Lemawork Ketema (aut) 2h13.22; 9 Tiidrek Nurme (est) 2h15.16; 10 Peter Herzog (aut) 2h15.29; 11 Tom Gröschel (ger) 2h15.48; 12 Stefano La Rosa (ita) 2h15.57

110mh (10) (0.0) 1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.17; 2 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.17; 3 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.34; 4 Damian Czykier (pol) 13.38; 5 Gregor Traber (ger) 13.46; 6 Andy Pozzi (gbr) 13.48; 7 Aurel Manga (fra) 13.51; 8 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.55

110mh semis (10) s1 (0.0) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.24; 2 Gregor Traber (ger) 13.26; 3 Aurel Manga (fra) 13.45; 4 Hassane Fofana (ita) 13.52; 5 Konstadínos Douvalídis (gre) 13.56; 6 Artur Noga (pol) 13.66; 7 Vitali Parakhonka (blr) 13.69; 8 Michael Obasuyi (bel) 13.78; s2 (0.8) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.21; 2 Andy Pozzi (gbr) 13.28; 3 Garfield Darien (fra) 13.46; 4 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.57; 5 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.60; 6 Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 13.61; 7 Koen Smet (ned) 13.71; s3 (-0,1) 1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra); 2 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.41; 3 Damian czykier (pol) 13.45; 4 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 13.50, 5 Jason Joseph (sui) 13.53; 6 David King (gbr) 13.55; 7 Erik Balnuweit (ger) 13.59; 8 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.71

110mh heats (9) h1 (1.8) 1 Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 13.40; 2 Hassane Fofana (ita) 13.50; 3 Koen Smet (ned) 13.61; 4 Garfield Darien (fra) 13.62; 5 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.67; 6 Alexander John (ger) 13.69; 7 Michael Obasuyi (bel) 13.78; 8 Artem Shamatryn (ukr) 14.02; h2 (0.6) 1 Erik Balnuweit (ger) 13.55; 2 David King (gbr) 13.65; 3 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 13.65, 4 Konstadínos Douvalídis (gre) 13.68; 5 Artur Noga (pol) 13.71; 6 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.75; 7 Bálint Szeles (hun) 14.07; 8 Brahian Peña (sui) 14.50

400mh (9) 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 47.64; 2 Yasmani Copello (tur) 47.81; 3 Thomas Barr (irl) 48.31; 4 Ludvy Vaillant (fra) 48.42; 5 Patryk Dobek (pol) 48.59; 6 Rasmus Mägi (est) 48.75; 7 Sergio Fernández (esp) 48.98; 8 Timofey Chalyy (rus) 49.41

400mh semis (7) s1 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 48.67; 2 Patryk Dobek (pol) 48.75; 3 Luke Campbell (ger) 49.20; 4 Victor Coroller (fra) 49.34; 5 José Reynaldo Bencosme (ita) 49.86; 6 Michal Broz (cze) 50.31; 7 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor (est) 50.41; 8 Emir Bekric (srb) 50.96; s2 1 Rasmus Mägi 48.80; 2 Ludvy Vaillant (fra) 48.88; 3 Timofey Chalyy (rus) 48.89; 4 Sergio Fernández (esp) 49.19; 5 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 49.24; 6 Martin Kucera (svk) 50.30; 7 Maksims Sinkuvocs (lat) 50.33; 8 Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa (sui) 50.71; s3 1 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.88; 2 Thomas Barr (irl) 49.10; 3 Lorenzo Vergani (ita) 49.41, 4 Muhammad Abdalla Kounta (fra) 49.58; 5 Maté Koroknai (hun) 49.77; 6 Jack Green (gbr) 49.84; 7 Denys Nechyporenko (ukr) 50.27

400mh heats (6) h1 1 Maksims Sinkuvocs (lat) 50.39; 2 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor (est) 50.47; 3 Aleksandr Skorobogatko (rus) 50.74; 4 Dany Brand (sui) 50.82; 5 Nick Smidt (ned) 50.96; 6 Martin Tucek (cze) 51.63; h2 1 Muhammad Abdalla Kounta (fra) 50.60; 2 Martin Kucera (svk) 50.75; 3 Danylo Danylenko (ukr) 51.02; 4 Jakub Mordyl (pol) 51.15; 5 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 51.30; 6 Aleix Porras (esp) 51.69; h3 1 Victor Coroller (fra) 50.10; 2 Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa (sui) 50.34; 3 Emir Bekric (srb) 50.46; 4 Maté Koroknai (hun) 50.70; 5 Michal Broz (cze) 50.74; h4 1 Denys Nechyporenko (ukr) 50.26; 2 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 50.34; 3 Jose Reynaldo Bencosme (ita) 50.80; 4 Vit Müller (cze) 51.00; 5 Isak Andersson (swe) 51.18

3.000m St (9) 1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad (fra) 8.31.66; 2 Fernando Carro (esp) 8.34.16; 3 Yohanes Chiappinelli (ita) 8.35.81; 4 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8.36.77; 5 Zak Seddon (gbr) 8.37.28; 6 Daniel Arce (esp) 8.38.12; 7 Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8.38.59; 8 Topi Raitanen (fin) 8.40.11; 9 Kaur Kivistik (est) 8.40.32; 10 Djilali Bedrani (fra) 8.41.83; 11 Tom Erling Karbo (nor) 8.42.91; 12  Napoleon Solomon (swe) 8.43.66; 13 Ahmed Abdelwahed (ita) 8.44.77; 14 Sebastián Martos (esp) 8.46.76; 15 Ole Hesselbjerg (den) 8.48.48

3.000m St heats (7) 1 Topi Raitanen (fin) 8.28.48; 2 Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8.29.11; 3 Daniel Arce (esp) 8.29.25; 4 Fernando Carro (esp) 8.29.63; 5 Djilali Bedrani (fra) 8.29.75; 6 Tom Erling Karbo (nor) 8.29.90; 7 Zak Seddon (gbr) 8.30.00; 8 Jamaine Coleman (gbr) 8.33.78; 9 Martin Grau (ger) 8.33.81; 10 Justinas Berzanskis (ltu) 8.36.88; 11 Osama Zoghlami (ita) 8.43.92; 12 Luca Sinn (aut) 8.44.80; h2 1 Yohanes Chiappinelli (ita) 8.28.41; 2 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benebbad (fra) 8.28.61; 3 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8.28.75; 4 Ahmed Abdelwahed (ita) 8.28.80; 5 Kaur Kivistik (est) 8.28.84; 6 Napoleon Solomon (swe) 8.29.10; 7 Sebastián Martos (esp) 8.29.67; 8 Ole Hesselbjerg (den) 8.30.44; 9 Mitko Tsenov (bul) 8.36.39; 10 Ieaun Thomas (gbr) 8.40.87; 11 Noah Schutte (ned) 8.45.81; 12 Yervand Mkrtchyan (arm) 8.50.35; 13 Ivo Balabanov (bul) 8.51.52; 14 Johannes Motschmann (ger) 8.51.65; 15 André Pereira (por) 8.54.63

4x100m (12) 1 Great Britain 37.80, 2 Turkey 37.98, 3 Netherlands 38.03; 4 France 38.51; 5 Ukraine 38.71; 6 Finland 38.92; 7 Portugal 39.07

4x100m heats (12) h1 1 Great Britain 37.84; 2 Netherlands 38.30; 3 Turkey 38.30; 4 Czech Republic 38.94; 5 Portugal 39.09; 6 Greece 39.49; 7 Romania 39.63; h2 1 France 38.62; 2 Poland 38.64; 3 Ukraine 38.86; 4 Finland 39.11; 5 Spain 39.12; 6 Switzerland 39.13

4x400m (11) 1 Belgium 2.59.47; 2 Great Britain 3.00.36; 3 Spain 3.00.78; 4 France 3.02.08; 5 Poland 3.02.27; 6 Italy 3.02.34; 7 Czech Republic 3.03.00; 8 Germany 3.04.69

4x400m heats (10) h1 1 Great Britain 3.01.62; 2 France 3.01.67; 3 Poland 3.02.75; 4 Germany 3.03.37; 5 Ukraine 3.05.95; h2 1 Belgium 3.02.55; 2 Italy 3.04.08; 3 Spain 3.04.62; 4 Netherlands 3.04.93; 5 Ireland 3.06.55

HJ (11) 1 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.35; 2 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.33; 3 Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.31; 4 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.28; 5 Alperen Acet (tur) 2.24; Andrii Protsenko (ukr) 2.24; 7 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.24; 8 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.19; Eike Onnen (ger) 2.19; 10 Konstadínos Baniótis (gre) 2.19; Loic Gasch (sui) 2.19

HJ qualy (9) A 1 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.25; 2 Dmytro Demyanyuk (ukr) 2.25; 3 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.25; 4 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.25; 5 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.21; 6 Allan Smith (gbr) 2.21; 7 Dmitriy Kroytor (isr) 2.21; Tobias Potye (ger) 2.21; 9 Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.16; Adrijus Glebauskas (ltu) 2.16; Jonas Klojgaard Jensen (den) 2.16; David Smith (gbr) 2.16; B 1 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.25; 2 Andrii Protsenko (ukr) 2.25; 3 Eike Onnen (ger) 2.25; 4 Alperen Acet (tur) 2.25; Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.25; 6 Konstadínos Baniótis (gre) 2.21; Loic Gasch (sui) 2.21; 8 Marco Fassinotti (ita) 2.21; Viktor Lonskyy (ukr) 2.21; 10 Chris Baker 2.21; Maciej Grynienko (pol) 2.21; 12 Lukas Beer (svk) 2.16; 13 Bram Ghuys (bel) 2.16

PV (12) 1 Armand Duplantis (swe) 6.05; 2 Timur Morgunov (rus) 6.00; 3 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.95; 4 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.90; 5 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.80; 6 Konstadínos Filippídis (gre) 5.75; Sondre Guttormsen (ned) 5.75; 8 Axel Chapelle (fra) 5.65; 9 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.65; 10 Adam Hague (gbr) 5.65; 11 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.30; 12 Alioune Sene (fra) 5.30

PV qualy (10) A 1 Axel Chapelle (fra) 5.61; Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.61; 3 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.61; Konstadínos Filippídis (gre) 5.61; 5 Timur Morgunov (rus) 5.61; 6 Alioune Sene (fra) 5.51; 7 Tommi Holttinen (fin) 5.51; 8 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (ger) 5.51; 9 Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) 5.51; 10 Urho Kujanpää (fin) 5.36; Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.36; 12 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.36; Robert Sobera (pol) 5.36; 14 Dominik Alberto (sui) 5.16; 15 Rutge Koppelaar (ned) 5.16; B 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.61; Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.61; Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.61; 4 Adam Hague (gbr) 5.61; 5 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.61; 6 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.51; 7 Torben Laidig (ger) 5.51; 8 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve (nor) 5.36; Gregoriy Gorokhov (rus) 5.36; Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.36; 11 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.36; Ivan Horvat 5.36; Nikandros Stylianou (cyp) 5.36; 14 Uladzislau Chamarmazovich (blr) 5.36; Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.36; 16 Dídac Salas (esp) 5.36

LJ (8) 1 Miltíadis Tentóglou (gre) 8.25 (-0,3); 2 Fabian Heinle (ger) 8.13 (-0,2); 3 Serhii Nykyforov (ukr) 8.13 (0.1); 4 Tomas Jaszczuk (pol) 8.08 (0.2); 5 Thobias Nilsson-Montler (swe) 8.02 (0.1); 6 Izmir Smaljaj (alb) 7.99 (-0,6); 7 Dan Bramble (gbr) 7.90 (0.1); 8 Michel Tornéus (swe) 7.86 (0.2); 9 Guillaume Victorin (fra) 7.84 (0.3); 10 Kafétien Gomis (fra) 7.84 (-0,1); 11 Kevin Ojiaku (ita) 7.78 (0.4); 12 Radek Juska (cze) 7.73 (0.2)

LJ qualy (6) A 1 Dan Bramble (gbr) 7.89 (-0,2); 2 Tomasz Jaszczuk (pol) 7.88 (-0,4); 3 Radek Juska (cze) 7.87 (0.7); 4 Serhii Nykyforov (ukr) 7.86 (-0.7); 5 Thobias Nilsson-Montler (swe) 7.78 (0.0); 6 Kafétien Gomis (fra) 7.75 (0.2); 7 Izmir Smajlaj (alb) 7.71 (0.9); 8 Strahinja Jovancevic (srb) 7.69 (-0,1); 9 Jean-Marie Okutu (esp) 7.66 (0.6); 10 Kristian Bäck (fin) 7.61 (-0,1); 11 Alper Kulaksiz (tur) 7.58 (1.2); 12 Cristian Staicu (rou) 7.52 (-0,2); B 1 Miltiádis Tentóglou (gre) 8.15 (1.3); 2 Fabian Heinle (ger) 8.02 (-0,2); 3 Michel Tornéus (swe) 7.91 (-1,2); 4 Kevin Ojiaku (ita) 7.90 (0.3); 5 Guillaume Victorin (fra) 7.76 (-0,1); 6 Vladyslav Mazur (ukr) 7.70 (0.5); 7 Feron Sayers (gbr) 7.68 (-1,2); 8 Kristian Pulli (fin) 7.68 (0.3); 9 Benjamin Gföhler (sui) 7.65 (0.4); 10 Julian Howard (ger) 7.64 (0.5); 11 Filip Pravdica (cro) 7.52 (-0,7); 12 Denis Eradiri (bul) 7.50 (0.9)

TJ (12) 1 Nelson Evora (por) 17.10 (-0,1); 2 Alexis Copello (aze) 16.93 (0.1); 3 Dimítrios Tsiámis (gre) 16.78 (-0,1); 4 Nazim Babayev (aze) 16.76 (-0,1); 5 Pablo Torrijos (esp) 16.74 (-0,5); 6 Nathan Douglas (gbr) 16.71 (0.0); 7 Jean-Marc Pontvianne (fra) 16.61 (0.3); 8 Tomas Veszelka (svk) 16.48 (0.4); 9 Simo Lipsanen (fin) 16.46 (0.2); 10 Marcos Ruiz (esp) 16.46 (0.2); 11 Harold Correa (fra) 16.33 (-0,2); 12 Can Özüpek (tur) 15.88 (0.5)

TJ qualy (10) A 1 Alexis Copello (aze) 16.82 (0.9); 2 Pablo Torrijos (esp) 16.79 (1.6); 3 Can Özüpek (tur) 16.66 (2.0); 4 Marcos Ruiz (esp) 16.59 (-0,8); 5 Simo Lipsanen (fin) 16.51 (0.2), 6 Simone Forte (ita) 16.35 (1.4); 7 Max Hess (ger) 16.32 (-0,6); 8 Aleksey Fyodorov (rus) 16.29 (-0,4); 9 Kevin Luron (fra) 16.25 (0.6); 10 Fabrizio Donato (ita) 16.15 (-0,9); 11 Marian Oprea (rou) 15.93 (0.8); B 1 Jean-Marc Pontvianne (fra) 16.77 (0.1); 2 Dimítrios Tsiámis (gre) 16.69 (-0,4); 3 Nelson Evora (por) 16.62 (-0,9); 4 Nathan Douglas (gbr) 16.56 (-0,9); 5 Nazim Babayev (aze) 16.54 (-0,9); 6 Harold Correa (fra) 16.43 (-0,3); 7 Tomas Veszelka (ssvk) 16.41 (-1,0); 8 Levon Aghasyan (arm) 16.34 (-0,5); 9 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.26 (-1,1); 10 Necati Er (tur) 16.26 (-0,2)

SP (7) 1 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.72; 2 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 21.66; 3 David Storl (ger) 21.41; 4 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.16; 5 Aleksandr Lesnoy (rus) 21.04; 6 Bob Bertemes (lux) 21.00; 7 Stipe Zunic (cro) 20.73; 8 Maksim Afonin (rus) 20.68; 9 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 20.33; 10 Aliaksei Nichypar (blr) 20.27; 11 Nikólaos Skarvélis (gre) 20.11; 12 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.91

SP qualy (6) A 1 Maksim Afonin (rus) 20.33; 2 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.16; 3 Aliaksei Nichypar (blr) 19.97; 4 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 19.89; 5 Bob Bertemes (lux) 19.70; 6 Jakub Szyszkowski (pol) 19.67; 7 Francisco Belo (por) 19.66; 8 Ihor Musiyenko (ukr) 19.61; 9 Frederic Dagee (fra) 19.56; 10 Carlos Tobalina (esp) 19.41; 11 Tomas Djurovic (mne) 19.33; 12 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 19.32; 13 osman Can Ozdeveci (tur) 18.77; 14 Kemal Mesic (bih) 18.70; 15 Leonardo Fabbri (ita) 18.04; B 1 David Storl (ger) 20.63; 2 Stipe Zunic (cro) 20.61; 3 Michal Haratyk (pol) 20.59; 4 Nikólaos Skarvélis (gre) 19.91; 5 Tomás Stanek (cze) 19.77; 6 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 19.59; 7 Aleksandr Lesnoy (rus) 19.36; 8 Hamza Alic (bih) 19.34; 9 Andrei Gag (rou) 19.26; 10 Giorgi Mujaridze (geo) 19.18; 11 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 18.96; 12 Blaz Zupancic (slo) 18.65; 13 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 17.79

DT (8) 1 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 68.46; 2 Daniel Stahl (swe) 68.23; 3 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 65.14; 4 Simon Pettersson (swe) 64.55; 5 Gerd Kanter (est) 64.34; 6 Robert Harting (ger) 64.33; 7 Alin Firfirica (rou) 63.73; 8 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 63.62; 9 Viktor Butenko (rus) 62.24; 10 Lolassonn Djouhan (fra) 61.89; 11 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 59.56; 12 Mykyta Nesterenko (ukr) 57.66

DT qualy (7) A 1 Daniel Stahl (swe) 67.07; 2 Alin Firfirica (rou) 64.79; 3 Mykyta Nestereno (ukr) 63.34; 4 Robert Harting (ger) 63.29; 5 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 62.32; 6 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 62.26; 7 Martin Kupper (est) 62.13; 8 Robert Szikzsai (hun) 61.82; 9 Axel Härstedt (swe) 61.19; 10 Hannes Kirchler (ita) 60.42; 11 Daniel Jasinski (ger) 60.10; 12 Giovanni Faloci (ita) 59.27; B 1 Simon Pettersson (swe) 64.82; 2 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 64.30; 3 Gerd Kanter (est) 64.18; 4 Viktor Butenko (rus) 62.63, 5 Lolassonn Djouhan (fra) 62.54; 6 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 62.19; 7 Robert Urbanek (pol) 62.00; 8 Gudni Valur Gudnason (isl) 61.36; 9 Zoltán Kovago (hun) 59.29; 10 Erik Cadée (ned) 57.97; 11 Nazzareno Di Marco (ita) 57.49; 12 Lois Maikel Martínez (esp) 54.56

HT (7) 1 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 80.12; 2 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 78.69; 3 Bence Halasz (hun) 77.36; 4 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 77.02; 5 Eivind Henriksen (nor) 76.86; 6 Ivan Tikhon (blr) 75.79; 7 Hlib Piskunov (ukr) 74.62; 8 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 74.47; 9 Mihail Anastasakis (gre) 73.33; 10 Nick Miller (gbr) 73.16; 11 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 72.74; 12 Denis Lukyanov (rus) 71.71

HT qualy (6) A 1 Bence Halász (hun) 76.81; 2 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 76.03; 3 Mihaíl Anastasákis (gre) 75.61; 4 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 75.10; 5 Ivan Tikhon (blr) 74.67; 6 Denis Lukyanov (rus) 73.19; 7 Marco Lingua (ita) 73.07; 8 Javier Cienfuegos (esp) 72.76; 9 Quentin Bigot (fra) 72.73; 10 Hleb Dudarev (blr) 72.19; 11 Özkan Baltaci (tur) 71.55; 12 Henri Liipola (fin) 71.34; 13 Chris Bennett (gbr) 70.57; 14 Serhiy Reheda (ukr) 70.39; 15 Anders Eriksson (swe) 69.19; B 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 77.86; 2 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 76.47; 3 Eivind Henriksen (nor) 75.14; 4  Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 75.08; 5 Hlib Piskunov (ukr) 74.18; 6 Nick Miller (gbr) 73.79; 7 Aleksey Sokirskiy (ukr) 72.97; 8 Esref Apak (tur) 72.70; 9 Simone Falloni (ita) 71.03; 10 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 70.70; 11 Volodymyr Myslivchuk (ukr) 70.59; 12 Bence Pásztor (hun) 69.66; 13 David Söderberg (fin) 69.18; 14 Nejc Plesko (slo) 68.29; 15 Pedro José Martín (esp) 67.56

JT (9) 1 Thomas Röhler (ger) 89.47; 2 Andreas Hoffmann (ger) 87.60; 3 Magnus Kirt (est) 85.96; 4 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 84.55; 5 Johannes Vetter (ger) 83.27; 6 Antti Ruuskanen (fin) 81.70; 7 Andrian Mardare (mda) 81.54; 8 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 80.64; 9 Cyprian Mrzyglod (pol) 80.20; 10 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 77.64; 11 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 76.59; 12 Petr Frydrych (cze) 72.79

JT qualy (8) A 1  Marcin Krukowski (pol) 84.35; 2 Andreas Hoffmann (ger) 82.36; 3 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 81.93; 4 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 81.08; 5 Antii Ruuskanen (fin) 79.93; 6 Petr Frydrych (cze) 79.74; 7 Gatis Cakss (lat) 78.13; 8 Tanel Laanmäe (est) 77.21; 9 Alexandru Novac (rou) 76.44; 10 Vedran Samac (srb) 75.89; 11 Yuriy Kushniruk (ukr) 73.79; 12 Nicolás Quijera (esp) 73.27; 13 Roberto Bertolini (ita) 71.94; 14 Dejan Mileusnic (bih) 67.16; B 1 Johannes Vetter (ger) 87.39; 2 Thomas Röhler (ger) 85.47; 3 Cyprian Mrzyglod (pol) 83.85; 4 Magnus Kirt (est) 83.15; 5 Andrian Mardare (mda) 80.46; 6 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 80.28; 7 Patriks Gailums (lat) 78.10; 8 Oliver Helander (fin) 76.64, 9 Jaroslav Jilek (cze) 75.83; 10 Sindri Hrafn Gudmundsson (isl) 74.91; 11 Bartosz Osewski (pol) 74.80; 12 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 73.55; 13 Jiannis Smalios (swe) 72.09; 14 Norbert Rivasz-Toth (hun) 69.94

Decathlon (7-8) 1 Artur Abele (ger) 8.431p (10.86 (0.3); 7.42 (0.1); 15.64; 1.93; 48.01  - 13.94 (0.3); 45.42; 4.60; 68.10; 4.30.84); 2 Ilya Shuyenkov (rus) 8.321p (11.12 (-0,2); 7.55 (1.7); 13.43; 2.02; 48.95  - 14.44 (0.1); 45.53; 5.30; 59.13; 4.31.38); 3 Vitali Zhuk (blr) 8.290p (11.12 (-0,2); 7.05 (1.5); 15.65; 1.88; 48.41  - 14.66 (0.1); 45.46; 4.90; 66.19; 4.30.81); 4 Niklas Kaul (ger) 8.220p (11.36 (-0,2); 7.20 (0.2); 13.85; 2.08; 49.28  - 14.78 (0.1); 46.30; 4.70; 67.72; 4.23.67); 5 Tim Duckworth (gbr) 8.160p (10.65 (0.3); 7.57 (2.5); 13.61; 2.17; 49.87  - 14.55 (0.3); 41.94; 5.10; 54.78; 4.58.28); 6 Martin Roe (nor) 8.131p (10.86 (0.3); 7.61 (0.8); 15.48; 1.96; 49.42  - 15.31 (0.1); 42.22; 4.80; 64.53; 4.41.40); 7 Pieter Braun (ned) 8.105p (11.33 (-0,2); 7.52 (-0,1); 14.22; 2.02; 48.52  - 14.56 (0.3); 43.75; 4.60; 59.53; 4.27.20); 8 Jan Dolezal (cze) 8.067p (11.06 (0.1); 7.12 (0.1); 14.03; 2.02; 49.42  - 14.58 (0.3); 45.81; 4.80; 62.67; 4.41.27); 9 Fredrik Samuelsson (swe) 8.005p (11.04 (0.3); 7.52 (0.2); 13.99; 2.08; 49.60  - 14.70 (0.3); 43.94; 4.50; 56.91; 4.38.10); 10 Simone Cairoli (ita) 7.949p (10.94 (0.3); 7.49 (1.3); 13.25; 2.05; 48.77  - 14.66 (0.1); 35.30; 4.60; 59.62; 4.28.30); 11 Yury Yaremich (blr) 7.875p  (10.96 (0.3); 7.55 (1.2); 12.89; 2.02; 50.03  - 14.74 (0.3); 39.97; 4.90; 59.12; 4.51.10); 12 Marcus Nilsson (swe) 7.819p (11.37 (-0,2); 7.13 (0.3); 13.90; 1.99; 51.07  - 14.73 (0.1); 44.73; 4.60; 59.67; 4.29.86); 13 Pawel Wiesolek (pol) 7.696p (10.95 (0.3); 6.93 (-0,1); 12.79; 1.93; 49.75  - 15.10 (0.1); 45.68; 4.70; 55.57; 4.37.03); 14 Marek Lukas (cze) 7.683p (11.12 (0.1); 6.99 (-1,5); 14.04; 1.87; 50.60  - 14.67 (0.1); 39.41; 4.60; 64.19; 4.37.03); 15 Elmo Savola (fin) 7.655p (11.05 (0.1); 6.93 (1.0); 13.41; 1.99; 49.54  - 14.87 (0.1); 42.92; 4.80; 57.12; 5.01.22); 16 Jorge Ureña (esp) 7.208p (10.87 (0.1); 7.24 (0.6); 13.58; 2.02; 48.50  - 14.39 (0.3); 37.02; NM; 61.39; 4.29.26); 17 Ruben Gado (fra) 7.137p (10.86 (0.3); NM; 13.40; 1.96; 47.65  - 15.18 (0.1); 35.74; 5.20; 56.17; 4.21.49); 18 Romain Martin (fra) 7.022p (11.16 (0.1); NM; 13.76; 2.02; 49.60  - 14.72 (0.1); 39.57; 5.10; 60.49; 4.52.79)

20 Kms Walk (11) 1 Alvaro Martín (esp) 1h20.42; 2 Diego García (esp) 1h20.48; 3 Vasiliy Mizinov (rus) 1h20.50; 4 Massimo Stano (ita) 1h20.51; 5 Nils Brembach (ger) 1h21.25; 6 Miguel Angel López (esp) 1h21.27; 7 Tom Bosworth (gbr) 1h21.31; 8 Hagen Pohle (ger) 1h21.35; 9 Kevin Campion (fra) 1h21.52; 10 Alex Wright (irl) 1h22.18; 11 Viktor Shumik (ukr) 1h22.24; 12 Ivan Losev (ukr) 1h22.28; 13 Christopher Linke (ger) 1h22.33; 14 Gabriel Bordier (fra) 1h22.39; 15 Aléxandros Papamihaíl (gre) 1h22.51; 16 Francesco Fortunato (ita) 1h23.04; 17 Luís Alberto Amezcua (esp) 1h23.33

50 Kms Walk (7) 1 Mamyan Zakalnytskyy (ukr) 3h46.32; 2 Matej Toth (svk) 3h47.27; 3 Dzmitry Dziubin (blr) 3h47.59; 4 Havard Haukenes (nor) 3h48.35; 5 Carl Dohmann (ger) 3h50.27; 6 Rafal Augustyn (pol) 3h52.56; 7 Rafal Sikora (pol) 3h52.56; 8 Nathaniel Seiler (ger) 3h54.08; 9 José Ignacio Díaz (esp) 3h55.28; 10 Marco Di Luca (ita) 3h55.47; 11 Andrea Agrusti (ita) 3h57.03; 12 Adrian Blocki (pol) 3h57.11; 13 Bence Venyercssan (hun) 3h58.25; 14 Artur Mastianica (ltu) 3h58.29; 15 Dusan Majdan (svk) 3h59.21

Women

100m (0.0) 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 10.85; 2 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 10.98; 3 Dafne Schippers (ned) 10.99; 4 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.05; 5 Jamile Samuel (ned) 11.14; 6 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 11.14; 7 Carolle Zahi (fra) 11.20; 8 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 11.29

100m semis (7) s1 (0.2) 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 10.93; 2 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 10.98; 3 Orphee Neola (fra) 11.33; 4 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.34; 5 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 11.44; 6 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.42; 7 Phil Healy (irl) 11.46; 8 Anna Bongiorni (ita) 11.62; s2 (0.1) 1 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.14; 2 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 11.26; 4 Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.27; 5 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.30; 6 Marije van Hunenstijn (ned) 11.49; 7 Inna Eftimova (bul) 11.52; 8 Irene Siragusa (ita) 11.60; s3 (0.3) 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.05; 2 Jamile Samuel (ned) 11.10; 3 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 11.14; 4 Carolle Zahi (fra) 11.16; 5 Lisa-Marie Kwayie (ger) 11.36; 6 Salomé Kora (sui) 11.36; 7 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.37, 8 Loréne Bazolo (por) 11.46

100m heats h1 (-0,7) 1 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.44; 2 Salomé Kora (sui) 11.48; 3 Marije van Hunenstijn (ned) 11.48; 4 Anna Bongiorni (ita) 11.53; 5 Gina Moses-Akpe (irl) 11.63; 6 Maria Isabel Pérez (esp) 11.70; h2 (-0,9) 1 Lisa Marie Kwayie (ger) 11.30; 2 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.33; 3 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.45; 4 Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.48, 5 Lorene Bazolo (por) 11.51; 6 Cristina Lara (esp) 11.65; 7 Alexandra Toth (aut) 11.69; 8 Anasztázia Nguyen (hun)  11.72; 9 Karolina Deliautaité (ltu) 11.75; h3 (-0,2) 1 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 11.39; 2 Phil Healy (irl) 11.44; 3 Inna Eftimova (bul) 11.45; 4 Irene Siragusa (ita) 11.61; 5  Diana Vaisman (isr) 11.61; 6 Klára Seidlová (cze) 11.63; 7 Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga (gre) 11.63; 8 Helene Ronningen (nor) 11.70

200m (11) (0.2) 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 21.89; 2 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.14; 3 Jamile Samuel (ned) 22.37, 4 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 22.45; 5 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.82; 6 Bianca Williams (gbr) 22.88; 7 Beth Dobbin (gbr) 22.93; 8 Laura Müller (ger) 23.08

200m semis (10) s1 (1.1) 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.33; 2 Ivet Lalova-Collio (ita) 22.65; 3 Bianca Williams (gbr) 22.83; 4 Laura Müller (ger) 22.87; 5 Martyna Kotwila (pol) 23.41; 6 Estela García (esp) 23.46; 7 Lorène Bazolo (por) 23.80; 8 Cornelia Halbheer (sui) 23.98; s2 (1.4) 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.69; 2 Beth Dobbin (gbr) 22.84; 3 Sarah Atcho (sui) 22.88; 4 Phil Healy (irl) 23.23; 5 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.29; 6 Rebekka Haase (ger) 23.42; 7 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.43; 8 Manon Depuydt (bel) 23.60; s3 (0.2) 1 Jamile Samuel (ned) 22.58; 2 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 22.84; 3 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.03; 4 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly (ger) 23.26; 5 Jodie Williams (gbr) 23.28; 6 Irene Siragusa (ita) 23.30; 7 Inna Eftimova (bul) 23.62

200m heats (10) h1 (-0,3) 1 Laura Müller (ger) 23.06; 2 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.20; 3 Sindija Buksa (lat) 23.36; 4 Manon Depuydt (bel) 23.59; 5 Cornelia Halbheer (sui) 23.63; 6 Paula Sevilla (esp) 23.91; 7 Yelizaveta Bryzgina (ukr) 24.21; 8 Charlotte Wingfield (mlt) 24.40; s2 (-0,5) 1 Rebekka Haase (ger) 23.44; 2 Irene Siragusa (ita) 23.60; 3 Martyna Kotwila (pol) 23.62; 4 Estela García (esp) 23.64; 5 Marcela Pirková (cze) 23.72; 6 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 23.84; 7 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 23.93; 8 Yana Kachur (ukr) 24.00; s3 (0.4) 1 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.07; 2 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.28; 3 Phil Healy (irl) 23.34; 4 Inna Eftimova (bul) 23.56; 5 Lorène Bazolo (por) 23.60; 6 Alina Kalistratova (ukr) 23.79; 7 Jael Bestue (esp) 23.92; 8 Helene Ronningen (nor) 23.96

400m (11) 1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 50.41; 2 María Belibasáki (gre) 50.45; 3 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 50.77; 4 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 51.21; 5 Iga Baumgart-Witan (pol) 51.24; 6 Agne Serksniené (ltu) 51.42; 7 Floria Guei (fra) 51.57; 8 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 51.57

400m semis (9) s1 1 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 51.21; 2 María Belibasáki (gre) 51.23; 3 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 51.24; 4 Floria Guei (fra) 51.50; 5 Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik (pol) 51.74; 6 Cythia Bolingo-Mbongo (bel) 51.92; 7 Tetyana Melnyk (ukr) 52.20; 8 Cátia Azevedo (por) 52.23; s2 1 Iga Baumgart-Witan (pol) 51.35; 2 Agne Serksniené (ltu) 51.41; 3 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 51.77; 4 Anita Horvat (slo) 51.89; 5 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 52.26; 6 Camille Laus (bel) 52.40; 7 Andrea Miklos (rou) 52.49; 8 Tamara Salaski (srb) 53.20; s3 1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 51.23; 2 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 51.29; 3 Libania Grenot (ita) 51.54; 4 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 51.60; 5 Polina Miller (rus) 51.65; 6 Amy Allcock (gbr) 51.91; 7 Bianca Razor (rou) 52.27; 8 Laura Bueno (esp) 52.46

400m heats (8) h1 1 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 51.67; 2 Cátia Azevedo (por) 51.84; 3 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 51.98; 4 Alena Manina (rus) 52.72; 5 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 52.88; 6 Zdenka Seidlová (cze) 53.38; 7 Anastasiya Bryzhina (ukr) 53.62; 8 Maja Ciric (srb) 53.65; h2 1 Cynthia Bolingo-Mbongo (bel) 51.69; 2 Floria Guei (fra) 51.89; 3 Bianca Razor (rou) 52.19; 4 Tamara Salaski (srb) 52.39; 5 Nadine Gonska (ger) 52.54; 6 Lada Vondrová (cze) 53.21; 7 Irini Vasilíou (gre) 53.37; 8 Kseniya Aksyonova (rus) 53.37; h3 1 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 51.76; 2 Camille Laus (bel) 52.40; 3 Andrea Miklos (rou) 52.40; 4 Tetyana Melnyk (ukr) 52.44; 5 Déspina Mourtá (gre) 52.96; 6 Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.21; 7 Alena Symerska (cze) 53.25; 8 Eva Misiunaité (ltu) 54.02; h4 1 Polina Miller (rus) 52.01; 2 Laura Bueno (esp) 52.14; 3 Iga Baumgart-Witan (pol) 52.23; 4 Laura De Witte (ned) 52.57; 5 Matilda Hellqvist (swe) 52.68; 6 Modesta Morauskaité (ltu) 52.68; 7 Alina Lohvynenko (ukr) 53.18; 8 Evelin Nádházy (hun) 54.34

800m (10) 1 Nataliya Pryshchepa (ukr) 2.00.38; 2 Renelle Lamote (fra) 2.00.62; 3 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.00.79; 4 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.00.86; 5 Anna Sabat (pol) 2.01.26; 6 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.01.83; 7 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.02.05; 8 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.02.26; 9 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2.02.36

800m semis (8) s1 1 Nataliya Pryshchepa (ukr) 2.02.71; 2 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.02.73; 3 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.02.84; 4 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 2.03.14; 5 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2.03.25; 6 Christina Hering (ger) 2.04.04; 7 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2.04.60; s2 1 Renelle Lamote (fra) 1.59.44; 2 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 1.59.86; 3 Anna Sabat (pol) 2.00.32; 4 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.00.39; 5 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.00.47; 6 Hanna Hermansson (swe) 2.00.52; 7 Lore Hoffmann (sui) 2.01.67; 8 Charline Mathias (lux) 2.02.01

800m heats (7) h1 1 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.00.26; 2 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.00.32; 3 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.00.42; 4 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 2.01.01; 5 Yusneysi Santiusti (ita) 2.02.46; 6 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.02.80; 7 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 2.03.38; 8 Bianka Kéri (hun) 2.03.44; h2 1 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.01.91; 2 Charline Mathias (lux) 2.02.08; 3 Lore Hoffmann (sui) 2.02.23; 4 Cynthia Anais (fra) 2.02.27; 5 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen (ned) 2.02.72; 6 Elena Bello (ita) 2.02.77; 7 Claire Mooney (irl) 2.04.26; h3 1 Nataliya Pryshchepa (ukr) 2.04.07; 2 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.04.08; 3 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2.04.28; 4 Claudia Saunders (fra) 2.04.46; 5 Daryia Barisevich (blr) 2.04.65; 6 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.05.13; 7 Yingvild Elvemo (nor) 2.05.79; h4 1 Hanna Hermansson (swe) 2.01.33; 2 Renelle Lamote (fra) 2.01.34; 3 Christina Hering (ger) 2.01.57; 4 Anna Sabat (pol) 2.01.67; 5 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.02.15; 6 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2.02.18; 7 Gabriela Gajanová (svk) 2.02.57; 8 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 2.02.62

1.500m (12) 1 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.02.32; 2 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.03.08; 3 Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.03.75; 4 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.04.63; 5 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 4.06.47; 6 Marta Pen (por) 4.06.54; 7 Hanna Hermansson (swe) 4.07.16; 8 Daryia Barisevich (blr) 4.07.52; 9 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.07.65; 10 Diana Mezulianiková (cze) 4.07.82; 11 Esther Guerrero (esp) 4.09.88; 12 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.10.93

1.500m heats (10) h1 1 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.09.12; 2 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.09.35; 3 Marta Pen (por) 4.09.40; 4 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.10.04; 5 Esther Guerrero (esp) 4.10.14; 6 Elise Vanderelst (bel) 4.10.30; 7 Kristina Mäki (cze) 4.10.35; 8 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 4.10.35; 9 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 4.11.39; 10 Diana Sujew (ger) 4.12.08; 11 Anna Silvander (swe) 4.12.61; 12 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.16.20; h2 1 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.08.60; 2 Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.08.74; 3 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.08.85; 4 Hanna Hermansson (swe) 4.08.98; 5 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 4.09.11; 6 Daryia Barysevich (blr) 4.09.32; 7 Diana Mezulianiková (cze) 4.09.98; 8 Solange Pereira (esp) 4.10.63; 9 Caterina Granz (ger) 4.11.46; 10 Delia Sclabas (sui) 4.13.47; 11 Amela Terzic (srb) 4.17.22; 12 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.25.91

5.000m (12) 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 14.46.12; 2 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 14.53.05; 3 Yasemin Can (tur) 14.57.63; 4 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 15.03.73; 5 Melissa Courtney (gbr) 15.04.75; 6 Susan Krumins (ned) 15.09.65; 7 Ancuta Bobocel (rou) 15.16.13; 8 Maureen Koster (ned) 15.21.64; 9 Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 15.24.36; 10 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 15.41.10; 11 Katarzyna Rutkowska (pol) 15.41.52; 12 Paulina Kaczynska (pol) 15.49.21; 13 Louise Carton (bel) 15.53.27; 14 Nada Pauer (aut) 15.54.76; 15 Denise Krebs (ger) 16.07.98; 16 Yuliya Shmatenko (ukr) 16.41.37

10.000m (8) 1 Lonah Chemtai Salpeter (isr) 31.43.29; 2 Susan Krumins (ned) 31.52.55; 3 Meraf Bahta (swe) 32.19.34; 4 Alina Reh (ger) 32.28.48; 5 Yasemin Can (tur) 32.34.34; 6 Alice Wright (gbr) 32.36.45; 7 Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 32.43.04; 8 Sviatlana Kudzelich (blr) 32.46.34; 9 Maitane Melero (esp) 32.52.59; 10 Sara Ribeiro (por) 32.53.71; 11 Nuria Lugueros (esp) 32.55.30; 12 Roxana Barca (rou) 33.17.61; 13 Krisztina Papp (hun) 33.20.27; 14 Natalie Tanner (ger) 33.22.21; 15 Jip Vastenburg (ned) 33.41.79; 16 Sophie Duarte (fra) 33.56.57; 17 Emma Mitchell (irl) 34.08.61; 18 Yevheniya Prokofyeva (ukr) 34.15.81

Marathon (12) 1 Volha Mazuronak (blr) 2h26.22; 2 Clémence Calvin (fra) 2h26.28; 3 Eva Vrabcová-Nyvltová (cze) 2h26.31; 4 Maryna Damantsevich (blr) 2h27.44; 5 Nastassia Ivanova (blr) 2h27.49; 6 sara Dossena (ita) 2h27.53; 7 Martina Strähl (sui) 2h28.07; 8 Catherine Bertone (ita) 2h30.06; 9 Trihas Gebre (esp) 2h32.13; 10 Izabela Trzaskalska (pol) 2h33.43; 11 Fabienne Amrhein (ger) 2h33.44; 12 Nina Savina (blr) 2h33.50; 13 María Azucena Díaz (esp) 2h34.00; 14 Fatna Maraoui (ita) 2h34.48

100mh (9) (-0,5) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.67; 2 Pamela Dutkiewicz (ger) 12.72; 3 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.77; 4 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.88, 5 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 13.00; 6 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.11

100mh semis (9) s1 (0.2) 1 CIndy Roleder (ger) 12.83; 2 Alina Talay (blr) 12.96; 3 Elisávet Pesirídou (gre) 13.00; 4 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.04; 5 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 13.09; 6 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 13.13; 7 Greta Kerekes (hun) 13.23; s2 (0.2) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.76; 2 Solene Ndama (fra) 12.77; 3 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 12.90; 4 Eline Berings (bel) 12.94; 5 Eefje Boons (ned) 12.94; 6 Klaudia Siciarz (pol) 13.12; 7 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.20; 8 Beate Schrott (aut) 13.23; s3 (0.3) 1 Pamela Dutkiewicz (ger) 12.71; 2 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.84; 3 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 12.94; 4 Nootalotta Meziri (fin) 12.94; 5 Luca Kozak (hun) 12.96; 6 Laura Valette (fra) 13.22; 7 Anamaria Nesteriuc (rou) 13.26; 8 Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 13.43

100mh heats (8) h1 (0.0) 1 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 13.03; 2 Caridad Jerez 13.19, 3 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.21; 4 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 13.21; 5 Ivana Loncarek 13.23; 6 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.23; h2 (-0,1) 1 Solene Ndama (fra) 12.88; 2 Elisávet Pesirídou (gre) 13.10; 3 Gréta Kerekes (hun) 13.23; 4 Annimari Korte (fin) 13.31; 5 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro (ita) 13.42; 6 Elin Westerlund (swe) 13.42; 7 Natalia Christofi (cyp) 13.53; h3 (0.1) 1 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 12.96; 2 Beate Schrott (aut) 13.06; 3 Laura Valette (fra) 13.16; 4 Anamaria Nesteriuc (rou) 13.16; 5 Franziska Hofmann (ger) 13.23; 6 Klauduia Sorok (hun) 13.93

400mh (10) 1 Léa Sprunger (sui) 54.33; 2 Anna Ryzhykova (ukr) 54.51; 3 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.31; 4 Hanne Claes (bel) 55.75; 5 Yadisleidy Pedroso (ita) 55.80; 6 Vera Rudakova (rus) 55.89; 7 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 56.15; 8 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 56.23

400mh semis (8) s1 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 55.16; 2 Hanne Claes (bel) 55.75; 3 Amalie Iuel (nor) 55.81; 4 Robine Schürmann (sui) 55.89; 5 Mariya Mykolenko (ukr) 56.35; 6 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 56.91; 7 Sanda Belgyan (rou) 57.51; 8 Justyna Saganiak (pol) 57.71; s2 1 Léa Sprunger (sui) 55.04; 2 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 55.37; 3 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 55.69; 4 Line Kloster (nor) 55.78; 5 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 56.06; 6 Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 56.19; 7 Kirsten McAslan (gbr) 57.33; 8 Justien Grillet (bel) 57.40; s3 1 Anna Ryzhykova (ukr) 54.82; 2 Yadisleidy Pedroso (ita) 55.13; 3 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.21; 4 Vera Rudakova (rus) 55.24; 5 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 56.03; 6 Yasmin Giger (sui) 56.81; 7 Sara Gallego (esp) 57.25

400mh heats (7) h1 1 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 56.66; 2 Kirsten McAslan (gbr) 56.78; 3 Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 57.08; 4 Yasmin Giger (sui) 57.40; 5 Elif Gören (tur) 57.53; 6 Daniela Ledecká (svk) 57.81; 7 Linda Olivieri (ita) 58.47; h2 1 Vera Rudakova (rus) 56.24; 2 Sanda Belgyan (rou) 56.68; 3 Margo Van Puyvelde (bel) 56.70; 4 Justyna Saganiak (pol) 57.24; 5 Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) 58.43; 6 Emma Zaplatová (svk) 58.46; h3 1 Robin Schürmann (sui) 56.35; 2 Mariya Mykolenko (ukr) 56.39; 3 Justien Grillet (bel) 56.94; 4 Sara Gallego (esp) 57.18; 5 Johanna Holmés-Svensson (swe) 57.55; 6 Anna Sjoukje Runia (ned) 57.76; 7 Elisabeth Slettum (nor) 58.56

3.000m St (12) 1 Gesa-Felicitas krause (ger) 9.19.80; 2 Fabienne Schlumpf (sui) 9.22.29; 3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 9.24.46; 4 Luiza Gega (alb) 9.24.78; 5 Adva Cohen (isr) 9.29.74; 6 Elena Burkard (ger) 9.29.76; 7 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.31.66; 8 Irene Sánchez (esp) 9.31.84; 9 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 9.31.84; 10 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.32.15; 11 Marusa Mismas (slo) 9.34.50; 12 Nataliya Strebkova (ukr) 9.40.03; 13 Viktória Gyurkés (hun) 9.40.41; 14 Emma Oudiou (fra) 9.43.26; 15 Isabel Mattuzzi (ita) 9.43.90

3.000m St heats (10) h1 1 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 9.34.23; 2 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.34.46; 3 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 9.34.50; 4 Elena Burkard (ger) 9.34.63; 5 Irene Sánchez (esp) 9.34.69; 6 Nataliya Strebkova (ukr) 9.37.28; 7 Viktória Gyurkes (hun) 9.38.56; 8 Martina Merlo (ita) 9.41.05; 9 Alicja Konieczek (pol) 9.41.16; 10 Chiara Scherrer (sui) 9.47.46; 11 Sviatlana Kudzelich (blr) 9.47.89; 12 Lucie Sekanová (cze) 9.50.38; 13 Özlem Kaya (tur) 9.50.80; 14 Antje Möldner-Schmidt (ger) 9.52.79; 15 Caroline Högardh (swe) 9.55.61; 16 Irene van der Reijken (ned) 9.57.10; 17 Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 10.09.81; h2 1 Fabienne Schlumpf (sui) 9.32.32; 2 Luiza Gega (alb) 9.33.11; 3 Gesa-Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.33.51; 4 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.33.78; 5 Isabel Mattuzzi (ita) 9.34.02; 6 Marussa Mismas (slo) 9.34.28; 7 Adva Cohen (isr) 9.36.13; 8 Emma Oudiou (fra) 9.36.15; 9 Jana Sussmann (ger) 9.41.18; 10 Janica Rauma (fin) 9.41.70; 11 María José Pérez (esp) 9.44.72; 12 Francesca Bertoni (ita) 9.47.75; 13 Matylda Kowal (pol) 9.49.27; 14 Zita Kacser (hun) 9.53.36; 15 Katarzyna Kowalska (pol) 9.54.83; 16 Michele Finn (irl) 10.10.93

4x100m (12) 1 Great Britain 41.88; 2 Netherlands 42.15; 3 Germany 42.23; 4 Switzerland 42.30; 5 France 43.10; 6 Poland 43.34; 7 Italy 43.42, 8 Spain 43.54

4x100m heats (12) h1 1 Great Britain 42.19; 2 Netherlands 42.62; 3 France 43.06; 4 Poland 43.20; 5 Spain 43.38; 6 Hungary 44.15; 7 Greece 44.48; h2 1 Germany 42.34; 2 Switzerland 42.62; 3 Italy 43.80; 4 Ireland 43.80; 5 Ukraine 43.90; 6 Denmark 44.09, 7 Czech Republic 44.12; 8 Sweden 44.51

4x400m (11) 1 Poland 3.26.59; 2 France 3.27.17; 3 Great Britain 3.27.40; 4 Belgium 3.27.69; 5 Italy 3.28.62; 6 Germany 3.30.33; 7 Romania 3.32.15; 8 Slovak Republic 3.32.22

4x400m heats (10) h1 1 Italy 3.27.63; 2 Great Britain 3.28.12; 3 Germany 3.31.77; 4 Slovak Republic 3.32.11; 5 Switzerland 3.32.86; 6 Spain 3.33.18; 7 Portugal 3.33.35; 8 Ireland 3.35.96; h2 1 Poland 3.28.52; 2 France 3.28.61; 3 Belgium 3.30.62; 4 Romania 3.31.95; 5 Sweden 3.32.61; 6 Greece 3.34.69; 7 Lithuania 3.37.73

HJ (10) 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.00; 2 Mirela Demireva (bul) 2.00; 3 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.96; 4 Airine Palsyté (ltu) 1.96; 5 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.94; 6 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.91; 7 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.91; 8 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.91; 9 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.91; 10 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.87; Ana Simic (cro) 1.87; 12 Karina Taranda (blr) 1.87; 13 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.87; 14 Imke Onnen (ger) 1.82

HJ qualy (8) A 1 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.90; 2 Imke Onnen (ger) 1.90; Ana Simic (cro) 1.90; 4 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.90; Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.90; Alessia Trost (ita) 1.90; 7 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.86; 6 Ella Junnila (fin) 1.86; 9 Nikki Manson (gbr) 1.81; Lada Pejchalová (cze) 1.81; Desirée Rossit (ita) 1.81; 12 Claire Orcel (bel) 1.81; B 1 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.90; Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.90; 3 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 1.90; Airine Palsyté (ltu) 1.90; Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.90; 6 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.86; Karina Taranda (blr) 1.86; 8 Elena Vallortigara (ita) 1.86; 9 Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.86; 10 Daniela Stanciu (rou) 1.81; Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.81; 12 Tonje Angelsen (nor) 1.81

PV (9) 1 Ekateríni Stefanídi (ger) 4.85; 2 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou (gre) 4.80; 3 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.75; 4 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.70; 5 Ninon Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.65; 6 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.65; 7 Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.55; 8 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.45; 9 Carolin Hingst (ger) 4.30; 10 Amálie Svabiková (cze) 4.30; 11 Olga Mullina (rus) 4.30

PV qualy (7) A 1 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.50; 2 Ninon Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.45; 3 Eléni-Klaoúdia Pólak (gre) 4.45; 4 Amálie Svabiková (cze) 4.45; 5 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.45; 6 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.35; 7 Wilma Murto (fin) 4.35; Jacqueline Otchere (ger) 4.35; 9 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.20; 10 Monica Clemente (esp) 4.20; Lene Retzius (nor) 4.20; 12 Femke Pluim (ned) 4.20; Tina Sutej (slo) 4.20; 14 Stefanie Dauber (ger) 4.00; B 1 Ekateríni Stefanídi (gre) 4.55; 2 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.50; 3 Nikoleta Kiriakopoúlou (gre) 4.45; Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.45; Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.45; 7 Carolin Hingst (ger) 4.35; 8 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.35; Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.35; 10 Marion Lotout (fra) 4.35; 11 Maialen Axpe (esp) 4.35; 12 Justyna Smietanka (pol) 4.20; 13 Molly Caudery (gbr) 4.20

LJ (11) 1 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 6.75 (-0,7); 2 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.73 (-0,1); 3 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.70 (-0,4); 4 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.67 (-0,4); 5 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (blr) 6.58 (-1,1); 6 Ksenija Balta (est) 6.49 (-1,6); 7 Khaddi Sagnia (swe) 6.47 (-1,0); 8 Evelise Veiga (por) 6.47 (0.6); 9 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.45 (-1,1); 10 Juliet Itoya (esp) 6.38 (-0,2); 11 Nektaria Panagi (cyp) 6.29 (-0,8)

LJ qualy (9) A 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.84 (0.5); 2 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.75 (0.7); 3 Khaddi Sagnia (swe) 6.69 (0.1); 4 Ksenija Balta (est) 6.63 (0.4); 5 Nektaria Panagi (cyp) 6.62 (-0,5); 6 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.55 (0.3); Alexandra Wester (ger) 6.55 (-0,2); 8 Lauma Griva (lat) 6.47 (0.3); 9 Krystyna Hryshutyna (ukr) 6.31 (0.6); 10 Milena Mitkova (bul) 6.29 (0.9); 11 Fatima Diame (esp) 6.24 (0.6); 12 Háido Alexoúli (gre) 6.21 (0.4); B 1 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 6.71 (-0,4); 2 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.70 (0.3); 3 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (blr) 6.68 (-0,5); 4 Juliet Itoya (esp) 6.65 (0.4); 5 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.64 (1.1); 6 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.64 (-0,4); 7 Evelise Veiga (por) 6.61 (-0,2); 8 Laura Strati (ita) 6.60 (-0,1); 9 Angela Morosanu (rou) 6.55 (-0,1); 10 Sosthene Taroum Moguenara (ger) 6.54 (0.3); 11 Milica Gradasevic (srb) 6.26 (-1,0); 12 Karin Melis Mey (tur) 6.18 (0.1); 13 Florentina Iusco (rou) 6.17 (-0,1)

TJ (10) 1 Paraskeví Papahrístou (gre) 14.60 (-0,1); 2 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 14.45 (-0,5); 3 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 14.44 (0.1); 4 Elena Panturoiu (rou) 14.38 (0.4); 5 Hanna Minenko (isr) 14.37 (0.7); 6 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 14.26 (-0,4); 7 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 14.12 (0.2); 8 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 14.08 (0.7); 9 Kristiina Mäkelä (fin) 14.01 (-0,1); 10 Neele Eckhardt (ger) 14.01 (0.2); 11 Susana Costa (por) 13.97 (0.2); 12 Naomi Ogbeta (gbr) 13.94 (0.1)

TJ qualy (8) A 1 Paraskeví Parahrístou (gre) 14.49 (-3,0); 2 Hanna Minenko (isr) 14.41 (-0,9); 3 Neele Eckhardt (ger) 14.33 (-0,4); 4 Jeanine Assani-Issouf (fra) 14.30 (0.2); 5 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 14.27 (-0,9); 6 Kristina Mäkelä (fin) 14.24 (-0,7); 7 Susana Costa (por) 14.17 (-1,5); 8 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 14.05 (-0,9); 9 Anna Jagaciak-Michalska (pol) 14.01 (-1,4); 10 Jessie Maduka (ger) 13.94 (1.2); 11 Hanna Krasutska (ukr) 13.88 (-1,0); 12 Lecabela Quaresma (por) 13.87 (0.0); 13 Violetta Skvartsova (blr) 13.82 (0.5); 14 Merilyn Uudmäe (est) 13.74 (1.3); B 1 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 14.31 (-0,1); 2 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 14.31 (1.1); 3 Elena Panturoiu (rou) 14.20 (-1,9); 4 Naomi Ogbeta (gbr) 14.15 (-1,6); 5 Olha Saladukha (ukr) 14.04 (-1,1); 6 Patricia Mamona (por) 13.92 (0.3); 7 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.90 (-1,2); 8 Patricia Sarrapio (esp) 13.87 (0.3); 9 Tahti Alver (est) 13.76 (-0,2); 10 Dovile Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 13.75 (-0,6); 11 María Vicente (esp) 13.50 (-1,2); 12 Aleksandra Nacheva (bul) 13.39 (-0,7); 13 Anna Krylova (rus) 13.05 (0.5)

SP (8) 1 Paulina Guba (pol) 19.33; 2 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.19; 3 Aliona Dubitskaya (bor) 18.81; 4 Klaudia Kardasz (pol) 18.48; 5 Sara Gambetta (ger) 18.13; 6 Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 18.03; 7 Sophie McKinna (gbr) 17.69; 8 Viktoryia Kolb (blr) 17.50; 9 Alina Kenzel (ger) 17.26; 10 Amelia Strickler (gbr) 17.15; 11 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.09; 12 Alena Abramchuk (blr) 16.90

SP qualy (7) A 1 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.67; 2 Paulina Guba (pol) 18.66; 3 Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 17.87; 4 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.71; 5 Alina Kenzel (ger) 17.46; 6 Sara Gambetta (ger) 17.23; 7 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 16.90; 8 Olha Golodna (ukr) 16.69; 9 Marketa Cervenková (cze) 16.62; 10 Divine Oladipo (gbr) 15.78; 11 Eliana Bandeira (por) 15.18, 12 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 15.13; B 1 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 18.83; 2 Klaudia Kardasz (pol) 18.00; 3 Viktoryia Kolb (blr) 17.36; 4 Amelia Strickler (gbr) 17.31, 5 Sophie McKinna (gbr) 17.24; 6 Alena Abramchuk (blr) 17.17; 7 Ursula Ruiz (esp) 17.06; 8 Dimitriana Surdu (mda) 16.87; 9 Viktoriya Klochko (ukr) 16.27; 10 Frida Akerström (swe) 16.20; 11 Senja Mäkitörmä (fin) 16.04

DT (11) 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 67.62; 2 Nadine Müller (ger) 63.00; 3 Shanice Craft (ger) 62.46; 4 Claudine Vita (ger) 61.25; 5 Daisy Osakue (ita) 59.32; 6 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 58.94; 7 Liliana Cá (por) 58.91; 8 Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 58.10; 9 Irina Rodrigues (por) 58.00; 10 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou (gre) 57.34; 11 Jade Lally (gbr) 57.33; 12 Eliska Stanková (cze) 57.04

DT qualy (9) A 1 Shanice Craft (ger) 61.13; 2 Claudine Vita (ger) 59.18; 3 Daisy Osakue (ita) 58.73; 4 Liliana Cá (por) 58.37; 5 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou (gre) 56.52; 6 Kristina Rakocevic (mne) 55.90; 7 Marija Tolj (cro) 55.52; 8 Vanessa Kamga (swe) 54.88; 9 Jorinde van Klinken (ned) 54.33; 10 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 53.91; 11 Helena Leveelahti (fin) 53.56; 12 Yuliya Maltseva (rus) 53.50; 13 Kirsty Law (gbr) 52.37; 14 Viktoriya Klochko (ukr) 49.11; B 1 Sandra Perkovic (c ro) 64.54; 2 Nadine Müller (ger) 60.64; 3 Irina Rodrigues (por) 59.22; 4 Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 58.83; 5 Eliska Stanková (cze) 57.81; 6 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 57.77; 7 Jade Lally (gbr) 57.71; 8 Corinne Nugter (ned) 55.70; 9 Sabina Asenjo (esp) 55.57; 10 Valentina Aniballi (ita) 55.06; 11 Sanna Kämäräinen (fin) 54.76; 12 Salla Sipponen (fin) 54.00; 13 Daria Zabawska (pol) 53.94; 14 Veronika Domjan (slo) 49.89

HT (12) 1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 78.94; 2 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 74.78; 3 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 74.00; 4 Malwina Kopron (pol) 72.20; 5 Hanna Skydan (aze) 72.10; 6 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 71.80; 7 Kathrin Klaas (ger) 71.50; 8 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 70.52; 9 Réka Gyurátz (hun) 70.48; 10 Sofiya Palkina (rus) 68.64; 11 Iryna Klymets (ukr) 68.11

HT qualy (10) A 1 Hanna Malyshik (blr) 72.39; 2 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 71.46; 3 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 69.17; 4 Kathrin Klaas (ger) 68.64; 5 Yelizaveta Tsareva (rus) 68.35; 6 Stamatía Skarvélis (gre) 67.97; 7 Martina Hrasnová (svk) 66.37; 8 Bianca Ghelber (rou) 66.17; 9 Inga Linna (fin) 65.46; 10 Katerina Safránková (cze) 64.85; 11 Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 64.70; 12 Anamari Kozul (cro) 62.55; 13 Alyona Shamotina (ukr) 61.66; 14 Eva Orban (hun) 59.16; B 1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 75.10; 2 Hanna Skydan (aze) 74.02; 3 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 72.88; 4 Malwina Kopron (pol) 71.14; 5 Sofiya Palkina (rus) 69.74; 6 Réka Gyurátz (hun) 69.45; 7 Iryna Klymets (ukr) 69.44; 8 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 68.69; 9 Kivilcim Salman (tur) (tur) 68.10; 10 Anna Maria Orel (est) 67.22; 11 Ida Storm (swe) 66.66; 12 Krista Tervo (fin9 65.37; 13 Marina Nikisenko (mda) 64.37, 14 Nicole Zihlmann (sui) 61.67

JT (10) 1 Christin Hussong (ger) 67.90; 2 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 61.85; 3 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 61.59; 4 Martina Ratej (slo) 61.41; 5 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 60.92; 6 Alexie Alais (fra) 60.01; 7 Irena Sedivá (cze) 59.76; 8 Sigrid Borge (nor) 59.60; 9 Madara Palameika (lat) 57.98; 10 Sofi Flink (swe) 56.91; 11 Marija Vucenovic (srb) 55.23; 12 Jenni Kangas (fin) 54.92

JT qualy (9) A 1 Chritin Hussong (ger) 67.29; 2 Liveta Jasiuniaté (ltu) 61.61; 3 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 61.27; 4 Madara Palameika (lat) 60.21; 5 Marija Vucenovic (srb) 59.98; 6 Jenni Kangas (fin) 59.96; 7 Alexie Alais (fra) 59.29; 8 Asdís Hjalmsdottir (isl) 58.64; 9 Arantza Moreno (esp) 56.33; 10 Lina Muze (lat) 53.95; 11 Dana Bergrath (ger) 53.61; 12 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova (ukr) 53.08; B 1 Martina Ratej (slo) 61.69; 2 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 61.21; 3 Sofi Flink (swe) 59.58; 4 Sigrid Borge (nor) 59.55; 5 Irena Sedivá (cze) 59.34; 6 Lidia Parada (esp) 58.08; 7 Katharina Molitor (ger) 58.00; 8 Eda Tufsuz (tur) 57.77; 9 Anete Kocina (lat) 57.48; 10 Sofía Ifantídou (gre) 52.26

Heptathlon (9-10) 1 Nafissatou Thiam (bel) 6.816p (13.69 (0.4); 1.91; 15.35; 24.81 (0.4)  - 6.60 (1.1); 57.91; 2.19.35); 2 Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 6.759p (13.34 (0.4); 1.91; 13.09; 22.88 (1.5)  - 6.68 (-0,1); 42.16; 2.09.84); 3 Carolin Schäfer (ger) 6.602p (13.33 (0.4); 1.79; 14.12; 23.75 (1.5)  - 6.24 (0.9); 53.73; 2.14.65); 4 Ivona Dadic (aut) 6.552p (13.66 (0.0); 1.82; 14.06; 23.61 (1.5)  - 6.35 (0.1); 47.42; 2.11.87); 5 Anouk Vetter (ned) 6.414p (13.55 (0.4); 1.76; 14.79; 23.97 (1.5)  - 6.30 (1.7); 51.25; 2.22.84); 6 Katerina Cachová (cze) 6.400p (13.29 (0.4); 1.85; 12.71; 24.25 (0.4)  - 6.36 (-0,5); 44.64; 2.14.91); 7 Xénia Krizsán (hun) 6.367p (13.64 (0.0); 1.79; 13.99, 25.05 (-0,8)  - 6.24 (0.7); 45.45; 2.07.61); 8 Verena Preiner (aut) 6.337p (13.58 (0.0); 1.73; 13.76; 24.12 (1.5)  -  6.09 (0.8); 48.79; 2.11.29); 9 Géraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 6.260p (13.90 (1.4); 1.79; 12.96; 25.04 (-0,8)  - 5.90 (-0,8); 56.31; 2.15.13); 10 Hanne Maudens (bel) 6.104p (14.04 (1.4); 1.73; 12.90; 24.10 (1.5)  - 6.42 (0.2); 38.40; 2.12.41); 11 Esther Turpin (fra) 6.093p (13.45 (0.4); 1.79; 12.42; 25.16 (0.4)  - 5.85 (-0,3); 46.65; 2.13.87); 12 Grit Sadeiko (est) 6.060p (13.37 (0.4); 1.73; 12.50; 24.61 (0.4)  - 5.90 (1.4); 48.11; 2.18.78); 13 Sarah Lagger (aut) 6.058p (14.46 (0.0); 1.76, 13.54; 25.16 (-0,8)  - 6.14 (1.1); 45.30; 2.13.14); 14 Daryna Sloboda (ukr) 5.999p (14.46 (0.0); 1.76; 13.49; 25.16 (0.2)  - 6.17 (0.7); 40.06; 2.10.63); 15 Alina Shukh (ukr) 5.985p (14.42 (0.0); 1.76; 14.43; 26.57 (0.2)  - 5.81 (-1,2); 51.20; 2.15.09); 16 Lecabela Quaresma (por) 5.950p (14.19 (0.0); 1.79; 13.64; 25.61 (0.2)  - 6.10 (0.5); 39.27; 2.14.70); 17 Rimma Hordiyenko (ukr) 5.894p (13.68 (0.0); 1.79, 13.00; 25.20 (-0,8)  - 5.89 (0.9); 41.67; 2.22.23); 18 Diane Marie-Hardy (fra) 5.794p (13.85 (1.4); 1.70; 12.66; 24.86 (0.4)  - 5.79 (0.4); 35.14; 2.09.35); 19 Maria Huntington (fin) 5.731p (13.61 (0.0); 1.79; 12.14; 25.01 (-0,8)  - 5.66 (-0,1); 41.72; 2.27.25); 20 Noor Vidts (bel) 5.598p (14.08 (0.0); 1.79; 11.83; 24.80 (0.4)  - 6.04 (0.4); 24.81; 2.16.69); 21 Annik Kälin (sui) 5.572p (14.22 (1.4); 1.70; 11.34; 25.14 (-0,8)  - 5.95 (-0,2); 40.31; 2.23.95)

20 Kms Walk (11) 1 María Pérez (esp) 1h26.36; 2 Anezka Drahotová (cze) 1h27.03; 3 Antonella Palmisano (ita) 1h27.30; 4 Brigita Virbalyte-Dimsiene (ltu) 1h27.59; 5 Zivile Vaiciukevicuité (ltu) 1h28.07; 6 Laura garcía-Caro (esp) 1h28.15; 7 Inna Kashyna (ukr) 1h29.16; 8 Ana Cabecinha (por) 1h29.49; 9 Valentina Trapletti (ita) 1h29.57; 10 Nadiya Borovska (ukr) 1h30.38; 11 Meryem Bekmez (tur) 1h31.00; 12 Raquel González (esp) 1h31.48; 13 Antigóni Drisbióti (gre) 1h32.16; 14 Emilia Lehmeyer (ger) 1h32.36; 15 Emilie Menuet (fra) 1h32.49; 16 Saskia Feige (ger) 1h32.57

50 Kms Walk (7) 1 Ines Henriques (por) 4h09.21; 2 Alina Tsviliy (ukr) 4h12.44; 3 Julia Takacs (esp) 4h15.22; 4 Khrystyna Yudkina (ukr) 4h20.46; 5 Vasylyna Vitovschik (ukr) 4h23.15; 6 Maria Czaková (cze) 4h24.59; 7 Ainhoa Pinedo (esp) 4h27.03; 8 Mar Juárez (esp) 4h28.58; 9 Dusica Topic (srb) 4h30.43; 10 Maria Vittoria Becchetti (ita) 4h31.41

RunBlogRun