@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, July 02, 2017

Paris (France), 1.7.2017 -IAAF Diamond League-


Paris (France), 1.7.2017 -IAAF Diamond League-

Men

100m (-0,1) 1 Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 9.99; 2 Yunier Pérez (cub) 10.05; 3 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.23; 4 Henrico Bruitnjies (rsa) 10.23; 5 Julian Forte (jam) 10.26; 6 Mickael Meba-Zeze 10.36

100m B (0.0) Adama Jammeh (gam) 10.43

200m (-0,5) 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.15; 2 Churandy Martina (ned) 20.27; 3 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.45; 4 Amer Webb (usa) 20.48; 5 Likuorgos-Stefanos Tsakonas (gre) 20.51; 6 Dedric Dukes (usa) 20.55; 7 Jeffrey John 20.72; 8 Ben Bassaw 20.94

200m B (1.0) Adama Jammeh (gam) 20.85

400m 1 Thomas Jordier 46.36; 2 Yoann Decimus 46.68; 3 Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 47.30; 4 Fethi Benchaa (alg) 47.46

800m 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.44.24; 2 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 1.44.36; 3 Ferguson-Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.44.37; 4 Robert Biwott (ken) 1.45.05; 5 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.45.40; 6 Job Kinyor (ken) 1.45.50; 7 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1.45.71; 8 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.46.07; 9 Samir Dahmani 1.46.76; 10 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.47.36; 11 Willy Kiplimo Tarbei (ken) 1.51.77

3.000m 1 Muktar Edris (eth) 7.32.31; 2 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 7.32.88; 3 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 7.33.37; 4 Joshua Cheptegei (ken) 7.34.96; 5 Adel Mechaal (esp) 7.35.28; 6 Ben True (usa) 7.35.53; 7 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 7.39.28; 8 Yenew Alamirew (eth) 8.39.57; 9 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 7.43.57; 10 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 7.43.96; 11 Jonathan Muia Ndiku (ken) 7.44.33; 12 Albert Rop (ken) 7.44.69; 13 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 7.55.31; 14 Cyrus Rutto (ken) 8.04.56; 15 hayle Ibrahimov (aze) 8.10.52

110mh (-0,1) 1 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.05; 2 Andy Pozzi (gbr) 13.14; 3 Garfield Darien 13.15 (13.15 (0.0) 3h1); 4 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.18 (13.09 (0.0) 1h1); 5 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.24 (13.21 (0.0) 4h1); 6 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.30 (13.27 (0.0) 5h1); 7 Omar McLeod (jam) 13.41 (13.13 (0.1) 1h2); in heats: Devon Allen (usa) 13.10 (0.0) 2h1; Balasz Baji (hun) 13.28 (0.0) 6h1; Benjamin Sedecias 13.41 (0.0) 7h1; Wilhem Belocian 14.35 (0.0) 8h1; Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.41 (0.1) 4h2; Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.54 (0.1) 5h2; Aural Manga 13.55 (0.1) 6h2; Ludovic Payen 13.76 (0.1) 7h2; Nicolas Borome 14.01 (0.1) 8h2

HJ 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.35; 2 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.32; 3 Majed Aldin Ghazal (syr) 2.32; 4 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.28; 5 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.28; 6 Michael Mason (can) 2.24; Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.24; 8 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.20; Takashi Eto (jpn) 2.20; 10 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.20; 11 Mickael Hanany 2.20

PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.82; 2 Renaud Lavillenie 5.62; 3 Shawn Barber (can) 5.2; 4 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.62; 5 Kevin Menaldo 5.52; 6 Axel Chapelle 5.52; 7 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.52; 7 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.52; 9 Valentin Lavillenie 5.37; 10 Emmanouil Karalis (gre) (99) 5.37

TJ 1 Chritian Taylor (usa) 17.29 (0.0); 2 Will Claye (usa) 17.18 (-0,3); 3 Max Hess (ger) 17.07 (-0,6); 4 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (cub) 17.05 (-1,0); 5 Alexis Copello (cub) 16.96 (-0,2); 6 Nelson Evora (por) 16.91 (0.4); 7 Jean-Marc Pontvianne 16.82 (-0,4); 8 Hugues-Fabrice Zango (bur) 16.60 (0.1); 9 Jhon Murillo (col) 16.43 (-0,2); 10 Benjamin Compaorre 16.16 (-0,4)

JT 1 Johannes Vetter (ger) 88.74; 2 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 88.02; 3 Thomas Rohler (ger) 87.23; 4 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 85.34; 5 Neraj Chopra (ind) 84.67; 6 Magnus Kirt (est) 83.88; 7 Hamish Peacock (aus) 83.87; 8 Andrian Mardare (mda) 77.93; 9 Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 76.00; 10 Jeremy Nicollin 64.19

Triathlon (JT; 110mh; LJ) 1 Kevin Mayer 2.746p (70.54; 13.78 (0.3); 7.13 (0.2); 2 Ashley Bryant (gbr) 2.677p (67.07; 14,49 (0.3); 7.44 (0.4); 3 Domiik Distelberger (aut) 2.581p (57.75; 14.19 (0.3); 7.47 (-0,3)

Women

100m (0.1) 1 Elaine Thompson (jam) 10.91; 2 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 10.96; 3 Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguon (ngr) 11.09; 4 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 11.10; 5 Carolle Zahi 11.17; 6 Christania Williams (jam) 11.22; 7 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.27; 8 Floriane Gnaoua 11.37

100m B (0.0) Gina Bass (gam) 11.54

200m (0.4) 1 Gina Bass (gam) 23.39; 2 Maroussia Pare 23.69; 3 Elise Trynkler 23.82; 4 Laurene Navilys Montjean 24.02

400m 1 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 51.03; 2 Courtney Okolo (usa) 51.19; 3 Shericka Jackson (jam) 51.91; 4 Lydia Jele (bot) 51.96; 5 Floria Guei 52.33; 6 Olha Zemlyak (ukr) 52.93; 7 Deborah Sananes 53.41

400m B Lenora Guion-Firmin 54.53

1.500m 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 3.57.10; 2 Faith Kipyegon (ken) 3.57.51; 3 Gudaf Tsegau (eth) 3.59.55; 4 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.01.61; 5 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.01.81; 6 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.03.55; 7 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 4.04.64; 8 Judith Kipyeng (ken) 4.05.54; 9 Besu Sado (eth) 4.05.70; 10 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.06.37; 11 Maureen Koster (ned) 4.06.70; 12 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.07.67; 13 Linden Hall (aus) 4.08.55; 14 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.14.13

1.500m B Alice Rocquain 4.27.28

3.000m St 1 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken9 9.01.69; 2 Hyvin Kiyng (ken) 9.06.00; 3 Celliphine Chespol (ken) 9.07.54; 4 Ruth Chebet (brn) 9.10.95; 5 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.11.08; 6 Etenesh Diro Neda (eth) 9.13.25; 7 Aisha Praught (jam) 9.20.38; 8 Fabienne Schlumpf (sui) 9.22.01; 9 Sofia Ssefa (eth) 9.24.39; 10 Habiba Ghribi (tun) 9.27.02; 11 Norah Jeruto (ken) 9.27.58; 12 Purity Kirui (kn) 9.33.71; 13 Luiza Gega (alb) 9.36.11; 14 María José Pérez (esp) 9.40.51; 15 Maeva Danois 9.48.42

SP 1 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.14; 2 Anita Marton (hun) 18.48; 3 Yuliya Leantsiuk (blr) 18.28; 4 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.23; 5 Paulina Guba (pol) 17.78; 6 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.68; 7 Geisa Rafaela Arcanjo (bra) 17.36, 8 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.22

No comments:

Post a Comment