@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, July 22, 2017

Monaco (Monaco), 21-7-20'17 -Meeting International d'Athlétisme HERCULIS-


Monaco (Monaco), 21-7-20'17 -Meeting International d'Athlétisme HERCULIS-

Men

100m (0.7) 1 Usain Bolt (jam) 9.95; 2 Isiah Young (usa) 9.98; 3 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.02; 4 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.02; 5 Bingtian Su (chn) 10.06; 6 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.06; 7 Christopher Belcher (usa) 10.12; 8 Yunier Pérez (cub) 10.20

400m 1 Wayde van Nieker (rsa) 43.73; 2 Isaac Makwala (bot) 43.84; 3 Baboloki Thebe (bot) 44.26; 4 Gil Roberts (usa) 44.57; 5 Venon Norwood (usa) 44.81; 6 Luka Janezic (slo) 44.84; 7 Tony McQuay (usa) 46.04; 8 Teddy Atine-Venel (fra) 46.36

800m 1 Emmanuel Korir (ken) 1.43.10; 2 Brandon McBride (can) 1.44.41; 3 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.44.54; 4 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.44.72; 5 Drew Widdle (usa) 1.44.72; 6 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.44.94; 7 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.45.12; 8 Samir Dahmani (fra) 1.45.72; 9 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.46.10

1.500m 1 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.28.80; 2 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.29.10; 3 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 3.32.34; 4 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.32.48; 5 Homiyu Tesfaye (ger) 3.33.47; 6 Charles Cheboi Simotwo (ken) 3.33.54; 7 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.33.61; 8 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.34.04; 9 Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3.34.43; 10 Nick Willis (nzl) 3.34.74; 11 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.34.91; 12 Justus Soget (ken) 3.35.04; 13 Marc Alcalà (esp) 3.35.85; 14 Sofiane Selmouni (fra) 3.36.14

3.000m St 1 Evan Jager 8.01.29; 2 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.07.68; 3 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei (usa) 8.08.30; 4 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.11.38; 5 Amos Kirui (ken) 8.15.91; 6 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.19.27; 7 Hillary Bor (usa) 8.25.88; 8 Abraham Kibiwott (ken) 8.32.39; 9 Djilali Bedrani (fra) 8.33.02; 10 Haron Lagat (usa) 8.36.04; 11 Matthew Hugues (can) 8.38.72; 12 Mtiko Tsenov (bul) 8.44.91

PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.82; 2 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.72, Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.72; 4 Axel Chapelle (fra) 5.72; 5 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.72; 6 Shawn Barber (can) 5.72; Kurtis Marschall (aus) 5.72; 8 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.60; 9 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.60; 10 Menno Vloon (ned) 5.60; 11 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.45

JT 1 Thomas Röhler (ger) 89.17; 2 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 85.43; 3 Johannes Vetter (ger) 85.14; 4 Ahmed Bader Magour (qat) 81.61; 5 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 80.15; 6 Julius Yego (ken) 79.36; 7 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 78.92; 8 Bernhard Seifert (ger) 75.56

4x100m 1 China (Z. Wu; Z. Xie; B. Su; P. Zhang) 38.19; 2 United States Red (M. Rodgers; C. Coleman; J. Bacon; C. Belcher) 38.30; 3 United States Blue (B. Lee; S. McLean; I. Young; A. Webb) 38.41; 4 France (S. Dutamby; G. Dautremer; J. John; G. Anouman) 39.05; 5 Italy (A. Infantino; E. Desalu; F. Cattaneo; H. Polanco) 39.37

Women

200m (-0,2) 1 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 22.25; 2 Kyra Jefferson (usa) 22.42; 3 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.89; 4 Kimberlyn Duncan (usa) 23.06; 5 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 23.22; 6 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.31; 7 Maroussia Pare (fra) 23.40; 8 Fanny Peltier (fra) 23.73

800m 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.55.27; 2 Francine Niyongabo (ben) 1.55.47; 3 Ajee Wilson 1.55.61; 4 Sifan Hassan (ned) 1.56.81; 5 Melissa Bishop (can) 1.57.01; 6 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.58.01; 7 Brenda Martinez (usa) 1.58.43; 8 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 2.01.09; 9 Margaret Nyairera Wambui (ken 2.02.13

3.000m 1 Hellen Obiri (ken) 8.23.14; 2 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 8.28.66; 3 Laura Muir (gbr) 8.30.64; 4 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 8.31.39; 5 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 8.32.73; 6 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 8.33.38; 7 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 8.35.37; 8 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 8.37.40; 9 Meraf Bahta (swe) 8.37.50; 10 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 8.37.58; 11 Dominique Scott (rsa) 8.41.33; 12 Gelete Burka (eth) 8.54.95; 13 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 9.01.04

100mh (-0,2) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.51; 2 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.52; 3 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.58; 4 Nia Ali (usa) 12.68; 5 Sally Pearson (aus) 12.68; 6 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.75; 7 Pamela Dutkiewicz (ger) 12.82; 8 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.03

400mh 1 Kori Carter (usa) 53.36; 2 Shamier Little (usa) 54.02; 3 Janieve Russell (jam) 54.38; 4 Eilidh Child (gbr) 54.75; 5 Wenda Nel (rsa) 55.90; 6 Ashley Spencer (usa) 55.92; 7 Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 57.32; 8 Leah Nugent (jam) 58.07

HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.05; 2 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.97; 3 Vashti Cunningham (usa) 1.97; 4 Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.85; Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.85; Alessia trost (ita) 1.85; 7 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.85; 8 Inika McPherson (usa) 1.85; 9 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.80

TJ 1 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.86 (-0,5); 2 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 14.83 (-0,4); 3 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.54 (-0,1); 4 Patricia Mamona (por) 14.18 (-0,3); 5 Elena Andreea Panturoiu (rou) 14.16 (0.1); 6 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.12 (-0,6); 7 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 13.82 (-0,8); 8 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 13.76 (0.8)

4x100m 1 United States Red (T. Bartoletta; A. Felix; E. Gardner; A. Brown) 42.34; 2 United States Blue (D. Carter; B. Pierre; D. Bryant; K. Jefferson) 43.07; 3 Italy (I. Siragusa; G. Hooper; A. Bongiorni; A. Alloh) 43.30; 4 France (O. Ombissa; A. Ikuesan; M. Pare; F. Peltier) 43.76; 5 China (Y. Tao; L. Kong; Y. Wei; X. Liang) 43.78

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun