@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, July 02, 2017

Birmingham (Great Britain), 1-2.7.2017 -National Championships-


Birmingham (Great Britain), 1-2.7.2017 -National Championships-

Men

100m (1) (0.0) 1 Reece Prescod 10.09; 2 James Dasaolu 10.11; 3 Harry Akikines-Aryeetey 10.20 (10.19 (nwi) 2s3); 4 Ojie Edoburun 10.21; 5 Joel Fearon 10.26 (10.28 (2.8) 2s1); 6 Reuben Arthur 10.31 (10.20 (2.8) 4s1); 7 Sam Osewa 10.38 (10.20 (2.8) 3s1) and 10.31 (-0,4) 1h6; in semis: Chijindu Ujah 9.98 (2.8) 1s1, Andrew Robertson 10.26 (2.8) 5s1; Deji Tobais 10.38 (1.0) 3s2; Adam Thomas 10.39 (1.0) 4s2 (10.31 (1.3) 1h7); Dwain Chambers 10.31 (nwi) 3s3; Kyle De Escofet 10.31 (nwi) 4s3; John Otugade 10.36 (nwi) 5s3

200m (2) (0.8) 1 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 20.18; 2 Danny Talbot 20.20; 3 Leon Reid 20.38; 4 Zharnel Hugues 20.42; 5 Sam Miller 20.90 (20.85 (2.0) 2h1); 6 Adam Gemili 20.97 (20.79 (1.3) 1h4); 7 Roy Ejiakuekwu 21.15 (20.88 (1.3) 2h4); in heats: Toby Harries 20.90 (2.09 3h1; Deji Tobais 21.03 (2.0) 4h1; Thomas Somers 20.92 (0.3) 2h2; Edmond Amaning 21.14 (0.3) 3h2; Ben Snaith 21.01 (1.1) 3h3; Confidence Lawson 21.15 (1.1) 4h3; Elliott Powell 20.94 (1.3) 3h4

400m (2) 1 Matthew Hudson-Smith 44.99; 2 Rabah Yousif 45.82; 3 Cameron Chalmers 46.11; 4 Dwayne Cowan 46.12; 5 Martyn Rooney 46.13; 6 George Caddick 46.62; 7 Theo Campbell 47.29; 8 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens 47.61

400m heats (1) Dwayne Cowan 45.87 1h1; Matthew Hudson-Smith 46.09 1h2; Rabah Yousif 46.16 1h3; Martyn Rooney 46.18 2h1; Cameron Chalmers 46.48 2h3; Theo Cammpbell 47.03 2h2; Jamal Rhoden-Stevens 47.20 3h3; Gerorge Caddick 47.28 1h4; Lee Thompson 47.30 4h3; Owen Smith 47.40 3h2; Sam Hazel 47.54 3h1; Conrad Williams 47.57 2h4; Robert Shipley 47.67 4h2; Christian Byron 47.70 4h1; Ben Claridge 47.91 3h4

800m (2) 1 Elliot Giles 1.49.52; 2 Guy Learmonth 1.49.89; 3 Kyle Langford 1.50.13; 4 Daniel Rowden 1.50.27, 5 Andrew Osagie 1.50.54

800m heats (1) Elliot Giles 1.48.50 1h2; Andrew Osagie 1.48.87 2h2; Guy Learmonth 1.49.26 1h4; Kyle Langford 1.49.31 1h3; John Bird 1.49.68 3h2; Jamie Webb 1.49.72 2h3; James Bowness 1.49.95 2h4; Daniel Rowden 1.50.17 1h1; Sean Molloy 1.50.23 4h2; Robert Needham 1.50.34 2h1; Michael Rimmer 1.50.37 3h1; Markhim Lonsdale 1.50.39 3h4

1.500m (2) 1 Chris O'Hare 3.47.28; 2 Josh Kerr 3.47.71; 3 Jake wightman 3.47.74

1.500m heats (1) Charlie Grice 3.42.76 1h1; Chris O'Hare 3.42.89 1h2; Josh Kerr 3.43.46 2h1; Robbie Fitzgibbon 3.43.66 2h2; Rowan Axe 3.43.94 3h2; James West 3.43.95 4h1; Tom Hook 3.43.96 4h2; Neil Gourley 3.44.34 4h1; Jake Wightman 3.44.52 1h3; Josh Carr 3.44.62 5h2; Patrick Dever 3.44.76 6h2; Dale King-Clutterbuck 3.45.29 5h1; Tom Marshall 3.45.79 2h3; Ricky Harvie 3.46.11 6h1; Alex George 3.46.36 3h3; Philip Sesemann 3.46.59 4h3; James McMurray 3.47.05 7h2; John Sanderson 3.47.13 7h1; Andrew Butchart 3.47.61 5h3

5.000m (1) 1 Andrew Butchart 13.50.56; 2 Andy Vernon 13.54.63; 3 Ben Connor 13.56.71

110mh (2) (2.1) 1 David King 13.55 (13.64 (1.5) 1h2); 2 Khai Riley-Laborde 13.71 (13.75 (0.1) 1h3); 3 Jake Porter 13.79 (13.85 (0.1) 2h3); 4 James Weaver 13.88 (14.05 (1.5) 2h2); 5 David Omoregie 13.93 (13.64 (1.0) 1h1); 6 Edirin Okoro 13.99 (14.03 (1.0) 2h1)

400mh (2) 1 Jack Green 49.34; 2 Jacob Paul 49.66; 3 Sebastian Rodger 50.23; 4 Tom Burton 50.36; 5 Jack Lawrie 50.65; 6 Niall Flannery 50.75; 7 JAmes Forman 51.16; 8 Chris McAlister 51.83

400mh heats (1) Jacob Paul 50.30 1h1; Sebastian Rodger 50.51 1h4; Niall Flannery 50.57 2h1; Tom Burton 50.84 1h3; Jack Lawrie 51.30 2h3; Chris McAlister 51.82 2h4;  James Forman 51.94 3h4

3.000m St (1) 1 Rob Mullett 8.41.43; 2 Zak Seddon 8.43.14; 3 Ieuan Thomas 8.43.77; 4 Doug Musson 8.44.33; 5 William Gray 8.44.57; 6 Adam Kirk-Smith 8.45.37

HJ (2) 1 Robbie Grabarz 2.26; 2 Chris Baker 2.20; Mike Edwards 2.20; David Smith 2.20; 5 Matthew Roberts 2.16, 6 Allan Smith 2.16

PV (2) 1 Luke Cutts 5.45; 3 Jax Thoirs 5.40; 3 Harry Coppell 5.30; Max Eaves 5.30, 5 Charlie Myers 5.30

LJ (2) 1 Dan Bramble 8.02 (-0,7); 2 Feron Sayers 7.95 (2.9) and 7.89 (-1,0); 3 Jacob Fincham-Dukes 7.90 (-0,2); 4 Tim Duckworth 7.84 (2.5) and 7.60 (-1,2); 5 Allan Hamilton 7.60 (1.4)

TJ (1) 1 Ben Williams 16.71 (0.5); 2 Nathan Fox 16.42 (2.4); 3 Nonso Okolo 16.29 (1.6); 4 Nathan Douglas 16.27 (1.1)

SP (1) Scott Lincoln 17.82

DT (1) 1 Nicholas Percy 60.78; 2 Zane Duquemin 60.36; 3 Brett Morse 60.12; 4 Daniel Greaves 58.11; 5 Alan Toward 56.30; 6 Greg Thompson 55.57

HT (2) 1 Nick Miller 74.98; 2 Taylor Campbell 72.87; 3 Mark Dry 70.51; 4 Chris Bennett 70.50; 5 Joe Ellis 68.05; 6 Craig Murch 67.92; 7 Chris Shorthouse 66.96; 8 Jake Norris 66.93

JT (1) 1 Joe Dunderdale 73.58; 2 Matti Mortimore 72.19; 3 Joe Harris 70.50; 4 Steve Turnock 70.31

5 Kms Walk (2) 1 Tom Bosworth 18.43.28 NR; 2 Callum Wilkinson 18.56.96; 3 Damian Blocki (pol) 19.43.39

Women

100m (1) (-1,3) 1 Asha Philip 11.21 (11.19 (-0,9) 1s2); 2 Daryll Neita 11.25; 3 Ashleigh Nelson 11.28 (11.27 (-0,9) 2s2); 4 Bianca Williams 11.47 (11.40 (-0,9) 3s2); 5 Corinne Humphreys 11.50; 6 Dina Asher-Smith 11.53 (11.49 (1.9) 2s1); 7 Finette Agyapong 11.56 (11.49 (1.9) 4s1); 8 Rachel Miller 11.58 (11.45 (1.9) 3s1)

200m (2) (0.0) 1 Shannon Hylton 22.94; 2 Bianca Williams 23.05 (22.89 (1.6) 1h1); 3 Desiree Henry 23.14 (23.08 (1.8) 1h3); 4 Kimberly Baptiste 23.36 (23.34 (1.8) 2h3); 5 Jodie Williams 23.41; 6 Beth Dobbin 23.42 (23.31 (0.8) 1h4); 7 Ama Pipi 23.60 (23.53 (0.8) 2h4); 8 Louise Bloor 23.76 (23.65 (1.6) 2h1); in heats: Rebecca Campsall 23.79 (1.6) 3h1

400m (2) 1 Zoey Clark 52.30; 2 Emily Diamond 52.34; 3 Anyika Onuora 52.82; 4 Cheriece Hylton 52.98; 5 Amy Allcock 53.40; 6 Perri Shakes-Drayton 53.52; 7 Kirsten McAslan 54.14; 8 Margaret Adeoye 54.81

400m heats (1) Emily Diamond 52.35 1h1; Amy Allcock 52.85 2h1; Cheriece Hylton 52.88 3h1; Perri Shakes-Drayton 53.02 1h4; Zoey Clark 53.04 1h3; Margaret Adeoye 53.30 4h1; Anyika Onuora 53.30 2h4; Kirsten McAslan 53.38 1h2; Mary Iheke 53.47 2h2; Laviai Nielsen 53.47 2h3; Lina Nielsen 53.72 5h1; Kelsey Stewart 54.14 3h4; Christine Ohuruogu 54.41 3h3; Olivia Caesar 54.51 6h1; Kelly Massey 54.68 4h4; Victoria Ohuruogu 54.72 3h2; Susanna Banjo 54.73 5h4; Stacey Downie 54.77 4h3; Holly Turner 54.92 4h2; Nicole Kendall 54.87 7h1

800m (2) 1 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 2.01.54; 2 Adelle Tracey 2.01.80; 3 Lynsey Sharp 2.01.81; 4 Alexandra Bell 2.02.79; 5 Mhairi Hendry 2.03.37; 6 Marilyn Okoro 2.03.81; 7 Hannah Segrave 2.04.39; 8 Ellie Baker 2.04.81

800m heats (1) Adelle Tracey 2.03.04 1h1; Alexandra Bell 2.03.44 1h2; Mhairi Hendry 2.04.10 2h1; Marilyn Okoro 2.04.94 2h3; Ellie Baker 2.05.02 2h2; Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 2.05.77 1h4; Hannah Segrave 2.05.83 3h2; Renee Walcott-Luton 2.06.08 2h4; Katy Brown 2.06.11 3h3; Khahisa Mhlanga 2.06.20 4h3; Leah Barrow 2.06.83 4h2; Kaylee Dodd 2.07.08 3h1

1.500m (2) 1 Laura Weightman 4.06.49; 2 Jessica Judd 4.07.09; 3 Sarah McDonald 4.08.14; 4 Katie Snowden 4.09.70; 5 Melissa Courtney 4.10.16; 6 Charlene Thomas 4.11.25; 7 Jemma Reekie 4.12.28; 8 Hannah England 4.13.15; 9 Harriet Knowles-Jones 4.14.95; 10 Amelia Quirk 4.16.32; 11 Stephie Pennycook 4.20.19

1.500m heats (1) Jessica Judd 4.11.96 1h1; Laura Weightman 4.12.36 1h2; Melissa Courtney 4.12.92 2h2; Charlene Thomas 4.13.27 2h1; Sarah McDonald 4.13.36 3h2; Katie Snowden 4.13.61 3h1; Jemma Reekie 4.14.27 4h2; Hannah England 4.14.47 4h1; Harriet Knowles-Jones 4.15.20 5h1; Stephie Pennycock 4.15.94 5h2; Rhianwedd Price 4.16.40 6h2; Amelia Quirk 4.17.59 7h2; Jacqueline Fairchild Preston 4.17.70 8h2; Kimberly Johansen 4.19.19 9h2; Hannah Nutall 4.19.39 6h1; Emily Hosker-Thornhill 4.19.77 7h1; Ffion price 4.22.70 8h1

5.000m (2) 1 Stephanie Twell 15.35.50; 2 Eilish McColgan 15.38.57; 3 Charlotte Arter 15.43.46; 4 Verity Ockenden 15.46.11; 5 Jessica Judd 15.49.05; 6 Emelia Gorecka 15.51.93; 7 Louise Small 16.02.75; 8 Holly Rees 16.04.24; 9 Kate Maltby 16.14.97; 10 Stephanie Barnes 16.19.08; 11 Philipp Bowden-Bracknell 16.25.11; 12 Naomi Taschimowitz 16.25.97; 13 Kate Holt 16.26.63; 14 Rebecca Murray 16.29.11

100mh (1) (-1,4) 1 Alicia Barrett 13.26; 2 Yasmin Miller 13.29; 3 Jessica Hunter 13.45; 4 Mollie Courtney 13.58

400mh (2) 1 Eilidh Doyle 55.59; 2 Meghan Beesley 56.68; 3 Jessica Turner 56.79; 4 Caryl Granville 57.46; 5 Ese Okoro 57.62; 6 Jessie Knight 58.00; 7 Lauren Thompson 58.62; 8 Nisha Desai 58.80

3.000m St (2) 1 Iona Lake 9.57.53; 2 Charlotte Taylor-Green 9.59.58; 3 Katie Ingle 10.02.34; 4 Lenni Waite 10.13.81

HJ (1) 1 Morgan Lake 1.96; 2 Emma Nuttall 1.83

PV (1) 1 Holly Bradshaw 4.45; 2 Lucy Bryan 4.35; 3 Sally Peake 4.25; 4 Henrietta Paxton 4.15

LJ (2) 1 Lorraine Ugen 6.59 (0.4); 2 Rebecca Chapman 6.54 (0.7); 3 Holly Mills 6.31 (1.4); 4 Jahisha Thomas 6.28 (1.3); 5 Sarah Warnock 6.16 (1.3); 6 Eleanor Broome 6.16 (1.4)

TJ (1) 1 Naommi Ogbeta 13.64 (0.4); 2 Sinead Gutzmore 13.44 (-0,3); 3 Jahisha Thomas 13.25 (0.4)

SP (2) 1 Rachel Wallader 16.70; 2 Amelia Strickler 16.59; 3 Sophie McKinna 16.23; 4 Eden Francis 16.02; 5 Adele Nicoll 15.52

DT (2) 1 Jade Lally 58.14; 2 Kristy Law 52.73; 3 Shadine Duquemin 51.31; 4 Phoebe Dawson 51.04

HT (1) 1 Sophie Hitchon 67.58; 2 Rachel Hunter 63.27; 3 Sarah Holt 61.53; 4 Myra Perkins 61.27; 5 Lucy Marshall 61.03

JT (2) 1 Laura Whittingham 52.07; 2 Joanna Blair 51.31; 3 Emma Hamplett 51.02

5 Kms Walk (2) 1 Bethan Davies 21.21.52 NR; 2 Alana Barber (nzl) 21.59.41; 3 Elisa Neuvonen (fin) 22.46.85

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun