@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, February 04, 2017

Karlsruhe (Germany), 4.2.2017 (indoor)


Karlsruhe (Germany), 4.2.2017 (indoor)

Men

800m 1 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.80; 2 Kevin López (esp) 1.47.04; 3 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.47.04; 4 Andreas Bube (den) 1.47.19; 5 Christoph Kessler 1.47.81; 6 Artur Kuciapski (pol) 1.49.21

1.500m 1 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.38.51; 2 Elijah Motonei Managoi (ken) 3.38.53; 3 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.38.71; 4 Bethwel Birgen (ken) 3.38.73; 5 David Torrance (per) 3.39.79; 6 Sofiane Selmouni (fra) 3.39.88; 7 Tom Lancanshire (gbr) 3.39.96; 8 Timo Benitz (ger) 3.40.27

60mh 1 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 7.44; 2 Orlando Ortega (esp) 7.59 (7.59 1h2); 3 Petr Svoboda (cze) 7.63; 4 David Omoregie (gbr) 7.64 (7.63 2h2); 5 Yidiel Contreras (esp) 7.69 (7.69 3h1); 6 Erik Balnuweit 7.71; 7 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 7.72 (7.57 2h1); 8 Maximilian Bayer 7.75 (7.72 4h1); in heats: Valdo Szucs (hun) 7.85 6h1; Aurel Manga (fra) 7.96 7h1; Simon Krauss (fra) 7.75 4h2; Nicolas Borome (fra) 7.80 5h2; Martin Vogel 7.83 6h2; Loic Desbonnes (fra) 7.89 7h2; Alexander John 7.90 8h2

HJ 1 Pavel Selivertsau (blr) 2.30; 2 Mateusz Przybylko 2.28; 3 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.28; 4 Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.26; 5 Eike Onnen 2.23; 6 Yu Wang (chn) 2.23

LJ 1 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena (rsa) 8.05; 2 Julian Howard 7.97; 3 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 7.78; 4 Benjamin Gföhler (sui) 7.68; 5 Jean-Pierre Bertrand (fra) 7.56; 6 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.44

Women

60m 1 Gayon Evans (jam) 7.14; 2 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 7.15 (7.13 1h1); 3 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 7.19; 4 Alexandra Burghardt 7.22; 5 Rebekka Haase 7.23 (7.21 1h2); 6 Jessica Young-Warren (usa) 7.26 (7.26 5h1); 7 Lekeisha Lawson (usa) 7.29 (7.27 3h2); 8 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 7.31 (7.25 4h1); in heats: Marie Josee Ta Lou (civ) 7.30 6h1; Yasmin Kwadwo 7.41 7h1; Ewa Swoboda (pol) 7.31 4h2; Candyce McGrone (usa) 7.32 5h2; Chantal Butzek 7.37 6h2

60mh 1 Kendra Harrison 7.76; 2 Cindy Roleder 7.90; 3 Sally Pearson (aus) 7.91 (7.91 2h1); 4 Christina Manning (usa) 7.92 (7.89 1h1); 5 Cindy Ofili (gbr) 7.96; 6 Pamela Dutkiewicz 7.98; 7 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 7.98 (7.98 2h2); 8 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 8.00; in heats: Tiffani McReynolds 8.08 5h1; Ricarda Lobe 8.08 6h1; Micol Cattaneo (ita) 8.36 7h1; Anna Zagre (bel) 8.13 5h2; Alina Talay (blr) 8.23 6h2; Luca Kozak (hun) 8.29 7h2; Raven Clay (usa) 8.29 8h2

800m 1 Joanna Jozwik (pol) 2.01.26; 2 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.01.57; 3 Marina Arzamasova (blr) 2.01.98; 4 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.03.92; 5 Christina Hering 2.04.00; 6 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.04.27; 7 Stina Troest (den) 2.04.48

3.000m 1 Laura Muir (gbr) 8.26.41; 2 Hellen Obiri (ken) 8.29.46; 3 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 8.49.52; 4 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 8.51.50; 5 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 8.51.58; 6 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 8.51.75; 7 Renata Plis (pol) 9.01.10; 8 Núria Fernández (esp) 9.01.42; 9 Caterina Granz 9.06.21

PV 1 Lisa Ryzih 4.67; 2 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.55; 3 Iryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.50; 4 Iryna Yakaltsevich (blr) 4.40; 5 Victoria von Eynatten 4.40; 6 Wilma Murto (fin) 4.40; 7 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.30

SP 1 Christina Schwanitz 18.41; 2 Anita Marton (hun) 18.34; 3 Paulina Guba (pol) 17.47; 4 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.19; 5 Tori Bliss (usa) 16.38; 6 Sarah Schmidt 15.89

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun