@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Gifu (Japan), 14.10.2017 -Chubu Jitsugyodan Autumn Championships-


Gifu (Japan), 14.10.2017 -Chubu Jitsugyodan Autumn Championships-

Men

10.000m 1 Rodgers Chumo (ken) 27.48.30; 2 James Rungaru (ken) 27.48.61; 3 Edward Wawru (ken) 27.49.31; 4 Chiharu Nakagawa 28.21.19; ...9 Minato Oishi 28.26.95

Shizuoka (Japan), 14.10.2017


Shizuoka (Japan), 14.10.2017

Women

3.000m 1 Tomomi Musembi Takamatsu 9.10.53; 2 Ruriko Furukawa 9.13.69; 3 Yuka Suzuki 9.17.61; 4 Ayaka Murao (2000) 9.17.77; 5.000m 1 Nozomi Tanaka 15.32.34; 2 Rika Kaseda 15.35.31; 3 Yuna Wada 15.47.47; 4 Yuka Kato 15.49.29; 5 Yuka Ando 15.50.88

Saga (Japan), 14.10.2017 -Saga Time Trials-


Saga (Japan), 14.10.2017 -Saga Time Trials-
Men
10.000m 1 Abraham Kipyatich (ken) 28.31.92; 2 Minoru Fukuda 28.44.67; 3 Daniel Kipkemoi (ken) 28.44.77; 4 Paul Tanui (ken) 28.48.91

Nagasaki (Japan), 14.10.2017 -Nagasaki Nighter Time Trials-


Nagasaki (Japan), 14.10.2017 -Nagasaki Nighter Time Trials-

Men

10.000m 1 Enock Omwamba (ken) 28.03.90; 2 Hiroto Inoue 28.52.16; 3 Ryo Kiname 28.56.61; ...5 Collins Kemboi (ken) 29.07.81

Monday, October 16, 2017

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 14.10.2017


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 14.10.2017

Men

100m (-0,1) Otilio Rosa u20 10.74

Women

1.500m María Luz Tesuri 4.25.71

Christchurch (New Zealand), 14.10.2017


Christchurch (New Zealand), 14.10.2017

Women

HT Lauren Bruce 57.83

Hamilton (New Zealand), 14.10.2017


Hamilton (New Zealand), 14.10.2017

Men

150m (3.6) Michael Goldie 16.00; HT u20 (6 kg) Anthony Nobilo 62.08

Women

150m (3.2) 1 Abby Goldie 17.50; 2 Abigail Griffiths u16 18.94; 300m hand timing 1 Abby Goldie 39.70; 2 Brooke Cull 39.90; HT Nicole Bradley 62.26

Nathan (Australia), 12-15.10.2017 -Queensland All Schools Championships-


Nathan (Australia), 12-15.10.2017 -Queensland All Schools Championships-

Men u18

100m (13) (0.2) 1 Ashley Moloney 10.58; Jake Doran 10.59; 3 Preston Degarnham 10.84; 200m (14) (-1,0) 1 Jake Doran 21.52; 2 Preston Degarnham 21.53; 200m heats (13) Zane Branco 20.96 (0.9) 1h4; 400m (15) Samuel Warner 48.83; 110mh (0,91m) (15) (0.6) Ashley Moloney 14.06; 2.000m St (14) 1 Will Morris 6.04.87; 2 Blade Rose 6.08.21; LJ (13) Zane Branco 7.50 (-0,1); HT (5 kg) (15) Mitchell Fekete 62.54

Men u16

400m (15) Brian Foster 49.18; 2.000m St (14) 1 Patrick Thygesen 6.04.45; 2 Jaxon Paterson-Wright 6.06.06; SP (4 kg) (15) Mason Hugues 17.62; DT (1 kg) (14) Mason Hugues 65.52

Men u15

DT (1 kg) Tom Stunden 57.65

Women u18

100m (13) (0.2) Tamara Hotten 11.94; 200m (14) (-0,7) Tamara Hotten 24.20; 400m (15) Cara Jardine 55.98; 800m (14) Cara Jardine 2.09.06; 1.500m (15) Katrina Robinson 4.32.54; 3.000m (12) 1 Katrina Robinson 9.16.83; 2 Montanna McAvoy 9.31.52; 2 Lara Crouch (2001) 9.34.51; 100mh heats (14) Camryn Newton-Smith 13.86 (1.0) 1h2; 2.000m St (14) 1 Montanna McAvoy 6.27.18; 2 Jamie Hiscock 6.44.64; LJ (15) Camryn Newton-Smith 5.90 (0.8); HT (3 kg) (14) Rochelle Vidler 59.29; JT (500g) (15) Ellie Bowyer 47.84; 5 Kms Walk (14) Katie Hayward 21.51.29

Women u17

100m (13) (0.4) Samantha Stanley 12.02; 200m (14) (-0,8) 1 Samantha Stanley 24.30; 2 Justine Ramsay 24.78; 1.500m u17 (15) 1 Lara Crouch 4.29.82; 2 Jamie Hiscock 4.35.07; LJ (14) Annie McGuire 5.88 (-1,1)

Women u16

800m (14) Chantelle Yelland 2.10.27; DT (13) Lyvant'E Su'Emai 48.87

Women u15

200m (14) (0.3) Ellie Beer 24.94

Women u14

HJ (14) Alka Bjorkelund 1.72

Sunday, October 15, 2017

Mookgophong (South Africa), 13-14.10.2017


Mookgophong (South Africa), 13-14.10.2017

Men

100m u20 (nwi) 1 Thando Dlodlo 10.16; 2 Maritz Pieters 10.24; 100m u18 (nwi) 1 Donovan Du Toit 10.32; 2 D. Losper 10.51; 3 Roelof Van der Walt 10.54; 4 Shane Bolten 10.62; 5 Neo Morake 10.63; 6 Kevin Van Rensburg 10.73; 100m u17 (nwi) 1 Sifiso Miya 10.32; 2 Josua Gouws 10.56; 3 Ruan De Lange 10.61; 4 William Mohlaloga 10.67; 5 Mogaka Masemene 10.69; 100m u16 (nwi) 1 Regardt Fourie 10.66; 2 Tlaphi Olebogeng 10.70; 200m u20 (nwi) 1 Thando Dlodlo 20.78; 2 Maritz Pieters 21.36; 3 Q. Pennels 21.39; 200m u18 (nwi) 1 Retshiditswe Mlenga 20.70; 2 Ruben Els 21.20; 3 Shane Bolten 21.41; 4 Frans Matlala 21.65; 200m u17 (nwi) 1 Josua Gouws 21.78; 2 Lindokuhle Gora 21.78; 200m u16 (nwi) 1 Matt Nortje 21.39; 2 Regardt Fourie 21.82; 400m u18 1 Ruan De Jong 48.51; 2 Frans Matlala 48.78; 3 Handre Jonker 48.96; 400m u16 1 Thando Mahlangu 48.39; 2 Matt Nortje 48.87; 800m u17 Siyabonga Ndlovu 1.50.44; 1.500m u17 1 Siyabonga Ndlovu 3.51.59; 2 Ntuthuko Ndimande 3.53.45; 3.000m u17 Nico Seopsengwe 8.43.77; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (nwi) 1 Roelof Van der Walt 13.44; 2 D. Losper 13.67; 3 Jordan Johnson 13.70; 4 Tiaan Cordier 13.73; 100mh u16 (0,84m) (nwi) 1 Nolo Ramogkopa 12.70; 2 Dylan Coetzee 12.84; 3 Christiaan Venter 12.86; LJ u17 Sifiso Miya 7.28 (nwi); LJ u16 Jason Tito 7.24 (nwi); SP u20 (6 kg) Kayle Blignaut 19.48; SP u18 (5 kg) Jonathan De Lacey 20.52; SP u17 (5 kg) Tony Terblanche 17.15; SP u16 (4 kg) Dow Kruger 17.99; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Jonathan De lacet 54.46; DT u16 (1 kg) J. Oosthuyzen 59.98; JT u17 (700 g) Devoux Deysel 69.13

Women

100m u20 (nwi) Sherine Van der Westhuizen 11.85; 100m u18 (nwi) 1 Joviale Mbisha 11.79; 2 Toinette Murray 11.93; 3 Melissa Steenkamp 11.95; 100m u17 (nwi) Rose Xeyi 11.42; 100m u16 (nwi) Kayla Van der Berg 11.94; 100m u15 (nwi) Mosipho Nalinga 11.92; 200m u18 (nwi) Marlie Viljoen 24.57; 200m u17 (nwi) Rose Xeyi 24.89; 200m u15 (nwi) Simone De Wet 24.93; 1.500m u17 Nicole Louw 4.35.12; 1.500m u15 Nadia Potgieter 4.36.63; 100mh u18 (0,76m) (nwi) Carmine Van der Westhuizen 13.81; SP u16 (3 kg) 1 Dane Roetz 15.87; 2 Juanita De Necker 15.64

Kanagawa (Japan), 15.10.2017 -Nittai Trials-


Kanagawa (Japan), 15.10.2017 -Nittai Trials-

Men

5.000m h20 1 Yeneblo Biyazen (eth) (2000) 13.23.51; 2 Wesley Ledama (ken) (99) 13.25.69; 3 Shiferaw Bekele (eth) 13.26.19; 4 Richard Yator Kimunyan (ken) (98) 13.28.03; 5 Samuel Mwangi (ken) 13.28.60; 6 Barsoton Leonard (ken) 13.29.31; 7 Teressa Nyakora (eth) 13.29.35; 8 James Ndiwa Bunuka (ken) 13.38.76; 9 Robert Wairimu (ken) 13.45.59; 10 Jon Kariuki (ken) 13.46.18; 11 Titus Mogusu 13.46.83

Women

5.000m h3 1 Grace Kimanzi (ken) 15.40.53; 2 Ai Hosoda 15.57.48

Shizuoka (Japan), 15.10.2017


Shizuoka (Japan), 15.10.2017

Women

3.000m h12 1 Tomomi Takamatsu (2000) 9.10.53; 2 Eri Furukawa 9.13.69; 3 Takeshi Suzuki 9.17.61; 4 Ayaka Murao (2000) 9.17.77; 5 Izumi Takamatsu 9.21.59

5.000m h3 1 Nozomi Tanaka (99) 15.32.34; 2 Rika Kaseda (99) 15.35.31; 3 Yuna Wada (99) 15.47.47; 4 Yuka Kato u20 15.49.29; 5 Yuka Ando 15.50.88

Montelimar (France), 15.10.2017 -Interclubs u20 and u18-


Montelimar (France), 15.10.2017 -Interclubs u20 and u18-

Men

2.000m St 1 Paul Ziswiller (99) 5.56.88; 2 Baptiste Guyon (2001) 5.57.86; HT u20 (6 kg) Paul Creuzevault 62.17

Venissieux (France), 15.10.2017 -Interclubs u20 and u18-


Venissieux (France), 15.10.2017 -Interclubs u20 and u18-

Men

HJ Mohammed-Ali Benlahbib (2001) 2.10; PV 1 Thibaut Collet (99) 5.20; 2 Romain Gavillon 5.10; SP u18 (5 kg) Alexy Lepeuple 17.17; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Yann Chaussinand 71.08; 2 Earwyn Abdou 66.58; 3 Maxime Makowka 60.51; 5 Kms Walk David Kuster (99) 20.13.49

Women

200m (-0,7) Marine Mignon 24.40

Warrabee (Australia), 14.10.2017


Warrabee (Australia), 14.10.2017
Men
HT Jack Dalton 66.74
Women
100m (3.7) 1 Daniela Roman 11.82; 2 Kendra Hubbard 11.83; 2 Hana Basic 11.88

Bendigo (Australia), 14.10.2017


Bendigo (Australia), 14.10.2017

Women

3.000m (mixed race) Teleah Hayes (98) 9.49.14

Natal (Brazil), 14-15.10.2017 -Troféu Norte-Nordeste Caixa Sub-18 de Atletismo-


Natal (Brazil), 14-15.10.2017 -Troféu Norte-Nordeste Caixa Sub-18 de Atletismo-

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Luís Eugênio Félix de Souza 18.09

Sydney (Australia), 12-15.10.2017 -New South Wales All Schools Championships-


Sydney (Australia), 12-15.10.2017 -New South Wales All Schools Championships-

Men u20

100m (15) (2.2) Joshua Azzopardi 10.68; 400m (15) Mitchell Olbrich 48.49

Men u18

200m (14) (-2,5) Sebastien Moir 22.04; 400m (15) 1 Sebastien Moir 48.61; 2 Jordan Doris 48.72; in heats: Damien Mizzi 48.90 1h2; 1.500m (15) Jackson Sharp 3.53.33; SP (5 kg) (14) Alexander Kolesnikoff 20.69; DT (1,5 kg) (15) Alexander Kolesnikoff 58.14; HT (5 kg) (14) Alexander Kolesnikoff 61.62

Men u17

400m (15) Keegan Bell 48.67; 1.500m (15) 1 Luke Young 3.50.08; 2 Elliott McGaughran 3.54.27; 3.000m (13) 1 Elliot McGaughran 8.26.68; 2 Luke Young 8.35.04; 110mh (0,91m) (15) Mark Fokas 13.95 (0.5) 1h1

Men u16

1.500m (15) Angus Beer 4.00.85

Women u20

HJ (14) Paige Wilson 1.78

Women u18

100m (15) (0.2) 1 Kristie Edwards 11.89; 2 Maisie Stevens 12.07; 200m (14) (-2,7) Kristie Edwards 24.66; 400m (15) Carley Thomas 55.17; 1.500m (15) Sarah McDermott 4.25.74; SP (3 kg) (15) Stephanie Scigala 14.95

Women u17

SP (3 kg) (15) Venita Mailei 15.16

Women u16

200m (14) (-1,1) Caitlyn Ferrier 25.06; 400m (15) Caitlyn Ferrier 55.55; 800m (14) Jayla Hancock-Cameron 2.10.40; 1.500m (15) 1 Jayla Hancock-Cameron 4.34.54; 2 Imogen Gardiner 4.36.68

Perth (Australia), 15.10.2017


Perth (Australia), 15.10.2017

Men

400m 1 Adam Kopp (99) 48.07; 2 Luke Major 48.15; 1.500m Jesse Hunt 3.49.53; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (nwi) Sasha Zhoya 13.80

Women

100m (1.3) Sophie White u18 11.89; 400m Lyndsay Pekin 54.82; 100mh u18 (0.76m) (0.8) Sophie White 13.83; HJ Zoe Timmers 1.85

Bloemfontein (South Africa) 14.10.2017


Bloemfontein (South Africa) 14.10.2017

Men

60m (nwi) 1 Shaahid Motala 6.65; 2 Hlapo Rantanbane 6.72; 100m u17 (nwi) Evander Kasimbingwe 10.73, 150m (nwi) 1 Hlapo Rantanbane 15.82; 2 Shaahid Motala 15.94; 200m u18 (nwi) Benu Meintjes 21.72; 200m u17 (nwi) Stefan Van Wyk 21.66; 300m Karabelo Morake 34.52; 600m 1 Fernando Ledimo 1.19.73; 2 Ruan Jonck 1.19.90; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (nwi) Julian Bogner 14.11; LJ u18 Christi Le Roux 7.31 (nwi); HT u18 (5 kg) Hanno Du Plessis 63.83; JT u18 (700 g) Jannes Schlebusch 75.87

Women

150m (nwi) Elme Smith 18.75; 200m u18 (nwi) Angel Kivido 24.31; 400m u16 1 Amy Naude 55.72; 2 Kayla Van Niekerk 56.00; 400mh u18 Zeney Van der Walt 60.59; SP u18 (3 kg) Meike Strydom 17.52

Santiago (Chile), 14.10.2017


Santiago (Chile), 14.10.2017

Men

100m (nwi) Enrique Polanco 10.56; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Claudio Romero 66.98

Saturday, October 14, 2017

Blois (France), 14-15.10.2017


Blois (France), 14-15.10.2017

Men

110mh u18 (0,91m) (14) (-1,1) 1 Clement Ducos 14.22; 2 Paul Chabauty 14.23

Kluang (Malaysia), 13-14.10.2017


Kluang (Malaysia), 13-14.10.2017

Men

100m (13) (1.3) Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail 10.58; 400m (13) 1 Abdul Wafiy Roslan 47.58; 2 Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 47.75; 3 Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 47.89

Szombathely (Hungary), 12.10.2017


Szombathely (Hungary), 12.10.2017

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Donát Varga 56.13; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Donát Varga 69.69; 2 Péter Szentivánszky 67.83; 3 Gábor Czeller 66.18; 4 Roland Móricz 63.75; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Donát Varga 78.56; 2 Benedek Doma 68.54; 3 Balász Barcza 64.52; 4 Balász Katavics 63.23; 5 László Sztupák 61.60; HT u16 (4 kg) 1 Balász Katavics 72.78; 2 László Sztupák 69.32

Women

HT Cintia Gergelics 61.90; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Zsanett Németh 64.08; 2 Eszter Giczi (2002) 57.02; 3 Petra Gombás 56.83; 4 Lilla Brandl 56.03

Adelaide (Australia), 14.10.2017


Adelaide (Australia), 14.10.2017

Men

400m h1 1 Djimarri Sanderson-Milera 48.32; DT u20 (6 kg) Lachlan Page 17.08; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Lachlan Page 56.02

Women

JT u18 (500 g) Jess Bell 48.53

Canberra (Australia), 14.10.2017


Canberra (Australia), 14.10.2017

Women

1.500m u18 Ruby White 4.29.80

Mar del Plata (Argentina), 10-13.10.2017 -Juegos Nacionales Evita-


Mar del Plata (Argentina), 10-13.10.2017 -Juegos Nacionales Evita-

Men u18

110mh (0,91m) (11) (-1,5) Damián Moretta 13.96; 300mh (13) Pedro Garrido 37.26; SP (5 kg) (11) Nazareno Sasia 18.44; DT (1,5 kg) (12) Nazareno Sasia 54.82; HT (5 kg) (11) 1 Julio Nobile 64.22; 2 Tobías Cacciabue 62.42; JT (700 g) (12) Agustín Osorio 66.57

Women u18

300m (11) Guillermina Cossio 39.66

Thursday, October 12, 2017

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 11.10.2017


Ljubljana (Slovenia), 11.10.2017

Men

1.000m Jan Vukovic (2000) 2.30.80

Women

LJ Eva Pepelnak (2000) 6.05 (nwi)

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Sydney (Australia), 8.10.2017


Sydney (Australia), 8.10.2017

Men

HT Costa Kousparis 64.16

Women

HT Alexandra Hulley 67.91

Matsuyama (Japan), 6-10.10.2017 -National Sport Festival-


Matsuyama (Japan), 6-10.10.2017 -National Sport Festival-
Men
100m (7) (nwi) 1 Daisuke Miyamoto (99) 10.20; 2 Rikuto Higuchi (99) 10.45; 3 Kiyoshi Fukushima (2000) 10.46
400m (8) 1 Julian Walsh 46.08; 2 Yoshiro Watanabe 46.55; 3 Kazushi Kimura 46.87; 4 Kota Wakabayashi 47.05 (46.66 1h2); 5 Fuga Sato 47.37 (46.80 3h2); in heats: Kosuke Ikeda 46.67 2h2
400m u20 (9) 1 Yoshinobu Imoto 46.38; 2 Hiroshi Mori 47.23 (47.21 2s1)
800m (10) 1 Sho Kawamoto 1.48.00; 2 Takuto Hanamura (98) 1.49.15; 3 Shun-ichi Takagi 1.49.32; 4 Yuki Kihara 1.49.32
5.000m u20 (8) Benuel Mogeni (ken) 13.55.92
110mh (9) (nwi) 1 Genta Masuno 13.47; 2 Taio Kanai 13.58; 3 Shusei Nomoto 13.63; 4 Anthony Tyre Kuriki 13.65; 5 Shun-ya Takayama 13.68; 6 Hideki Omuro 13.77 (13.77 (nwi) 1s2)
110mh u20 (0,99m) (8) (nwi) 1 Rikuto Higuchi 13.40; 2 Kentaro Hiraga 13.48; 3 Shunsuke Izumiya 13.51; 4 Ren Fukumoto 13.76 (13.71 (nwi) 3s1)
400mh (7) 1 Takayuki Kishimoto 49.39; 2 Kei Maeno 50.09; 3 Yuki Matsushita 50.23; 4 Kotaro Miyao 50.37; 5 Yusuke Ishida 50.42; 6 Kakeru Inoue 50.43; 7 Keigo Iizuka 50.74
HJ (7) 1 Takashi Eto 2.22; 2 Naoto Tobe 2.19; 3 Tomohiro Shinno 2.19
LJ (6) 1 Daiki Oda 7.75 (1.6); 2 Shin-ichiro Shimono 7.60 (1.3)
LJ u20 (7) Yugo Sakai (99) 7.50 (-0,5)
DT (6) 1 Tsuyoshi Yukami 59.24; 2 Yuji Tsutsumi 55.32
HT u20 (6 kg) (7) 1 Yoshifumi Nakamura 64.46
JT (9) 1 Takuto Kominami 77.94; 2 Kenji Ogura 76.20; 3 Ayumu Ishiyama 75.80; 4 Takuma Nakanishi 74.58
10 Kms Walk (8) 1 Eiki Takahashi 39.19.53; 2 Kai Kobayashi 40.18.81
Women
100m (7) (nwi) Mei Kodama (99) 11.82 (11.76 (nwi) 1s3); in semis: Ami Saito (99) 11.76 (nwi) 1s1
400m (8) 1 Yume Kitamura 53.71; 2 Yuna Iwata 54.16; 3 Konomi Takeishi 54.46; in heats: Sayaka Aoki 54.75 2h1
400m u20 (9) 1 Shiyuka Kawada 53.56; 2 Yuri Okumura (2000) 54.11; 3 Ayano Shiomi 54.62
800m (7) 1 Yume Kitamura 2.03.79; 2 Ayano Shiomi (99) 2.05.47
800m u20 (9) 1 Ueda Yorozu 2.07.12; 2 Yuzua Sawai 2.07.16
1.500m (7) 1 Yuki Kanemitsu (2001) 4.19.60; 2 Yuna Wada (99) 4.20.39; 3 Ayumi Hirata (2000) 4.20.49; 4 Yume Goto (2000) 4.21.18; 5 Saki Katagihara (2001) 4.21.88
3.000m u20 (9) 1 Nozomi Tanaka 8.54.27; 2 Martha Mokaya (ken) 8.54.68; 3 Shuri Ogasawara (2000) 8.54.88; 4 Ririka Hironaka (2000) 8.56.29; 5 Merry Manera (ken) 8.58.45; 6 Yuna Wada 9.01.36; 7 Kamau Njeri (ken) 9.01.51; 8 Ema Hayashi (2000) 9.03.37; 9 Mai Miaki 9.09.11
100mh (9) (nwi) 1 Masumi Aoki 13.18; 2 Hitomi Shimura 13.37
100mh u20 (8) (nwi) 1 Momoko Yamanishi (2001) 13.52
400mh (7) 1 Natsumi Murakami (99) 58.79; 2 Funa Oshiro (99) 59.17
HJ (9) Haruka Nakano 1.82
PV (8) 1 Tomoko Nemoto 4.10; 2 Tomomi Abiko 4.00; 3 Ayako Aoshima 4.00
LJ u20 (7) Ayaka Kora (2001) 6.26 (1.0)
TJ (8) Kaede Miyasaka 13.58 (2.1) and 13.27 (0.7)
HT (6) 1 Akane Watanabe 62.33; 2 Hitomi Katsuyama 60.85; 3 Suzuka Asada 60.06
JT (8) 1 Haruka Kitaguchi 61.07; 2 Mikako Yamashita 59.94; 3 Marina Saito 56.98; 4 Hitomi Sukenaga 56.20; 5 Kiho Kuze 55.63; 6 Risa Miyashita 55.58; 7 Yuki Ebihara 55.26; 8 Orie Ushiro 54.94; 9 Yuki Katsuno 52.97
JT u20 (8) 1 Sae Takemoto 53.79; 2 Akiho Hyodo (99) 52.22
5 Kms Walk (9) 1 Nakano Fujii 21.33.44; 2 Kaori Kawazoe 22.21.14; 3 Yukiho Mizoguchi 22.25.61; 4 Rena Goto 22.30.45; 5 Yuki Yoshimizu 22.37.85; 6 Nami Kumagai 22.39.67

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Monday, October 09, 2017

Medellín (Colombia), 30.9-1.10.2017


Medellín (Colombia), 30.9-1.10.2017

Men

400m (30) Rafith Rodríguez 47.60; LJ (30) 1 Carlos Valencia 7.50 (nwi); 2 Jamal Bowen (pan) 7.46 (nwi); SP (30) 1 Eder César Moreno 18.00; 2 Willington Aguilar 17.88; SP u20 (6 kg) Luis Arley Córdoba 18.19; HT (1) Juan Guillermo Romaña 63.70; JT (30) 1 Andrés Valencia 72.19; 2 Luis Ibargüen 70.90

Women

LJ (30) Nathalie Aranda (pan) 6.49 (nwi); SP (30) Anyela Rivas 15.62; DT (30) Johana Martínez 52.30; HT (1) Eli Johana Moreno 62.73; JT (1) Merly Cabrera 54.09

Asunción (Paraguay), 7-8.10.2017


Asunción (Paraguay), 7-8.10.2017

Men

200m (8) (0.9) 1 Freddy Maidana 20.91; 2 Christopher Ortiz 21.10; 3 Jesús Cáceres 21.26; JT (7) Víctor Fatecha 67.09

Women

JT (7) Leryn Franco 47.09

Santiago (Chile), 6-8.2017 -Juegos Sudamericanos de la Juventud-


Santiago (Chile), 6-8.2017 -Juegos Sudamericanos de la Juventud-

Men

110mh u18 (0,91m) (7) (0.7) Marcos Leal Ferreira (bra) 14.00; PV u18 (8) Pablo Zafaroni (arg) 4.90; SP u18 (5 kg) (7) 1 Nazareno Sasia (arg) 20.45; 2 Vitor Gabriel Motin (bra) 17.75; 3 Lázaro Bonora (arg) 17.60; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (8) 1 Nazareno Sasia (arg) 58.67; 2 Vitor Gabriel Motin (bra) 57.53; 3 Sebastián Juanillo (col) 53.03; HT u18 (5 kg) (6) 1 Erick Daniel Barbosa (col) 66.41; 2 Juan Salazar (chi) 65.57; 3 Julio Nobile (arg) 63.10; 4 Daniel Leal (chi) 62.67; JT u18 (700 g) Gustavo Osorio (arg) 67.07

Women

200m (8) (-0,3) 1 Angie González (col) 24.33; 2 Kenisha Phillips (guy) 24.40; 400mh (8) Valeria Cabezas (col) 1.00.7; LJ (8) Lissandra Campos (bra) 5.90 (0.9); TJ (7) Nerisnelia dos Santos (bra) 12.77 (0.1); HT u18 (3 kg) (6) 1 Silennis Vargas (ven) (2002) 60.03; 2 Carolina Ulloa (col) 57.22; JT (500 g) (7) 1 Yuleisi Angulo (ecu) 54.24; 2 Alana das Neves Maranhao (bra) 48.64

Nova Gorica (Slovenia), 7-8.10.2017


Nova Gorica (Slovenia), 7-8.10.2017

Women

Heptathlon u18 Lara Krnc 5.251p (14.72 (-0,2); 1.67; 12.36; 25.78 (-0,2) - 5.57 (0.3); 36.70; 2.27.21)

Slubice (Poland), 6.10.2017


Slubice (Poland), 6.10.2017

Men

DT u18 (1.5 kg) Wojciech Marok 53.81

Ski (Norway), 7.10.2017


Ski (Norway), 7.10.2017

Women

JT Emilie Ingero 49.83

Eeklo (Belgium), 7.10.2017


Eeklo (Belgium), 7.10.2017

Men

DT u16 (1 kg) Lars Coene 60.22

Sunday, October 08, 2017

Salon de Provence (France), 7-8.10.2017 -Coupe de France-


Salon de Provence (France), 7-8.10.2017 -Coupe de France-

Men

PV (8) 1 Mathieu Collet 5.30; 2 Jules Cypres 5.20; 3 Pierre Cottin 5.20; 4 Romain Gavillon (98) 5.10; LJ (7) Mathieu Amouroux 7.55 (2.2); SP (7) Frederic Dagee 19.48; SP u18 (5 kg) (7) Alexy Lepeuple 17.57; DT (8) Jordan Guehaseim 53.66; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (8) Selevasio-Ryan Valao 52.69; HT (8) A 1 Quentin Bigot 74.57; 2 Miguel Alberto Blanco (esp) 64.88; B 1 Bruno Boccalatte 64.56; 2 Aurelien Boisrond 62.58; HT u20 (6 kg) (8) 1 Yann Chaussinand 72.07; 2 Earwyn Abdou 69.49; JT (7) A  1 Jarne Duchateau (bel) 75.49; 2 Lukas Moutarde 71.84; B 1 Gregory Camus 68.17; 2 Raymond Hecht (ger) 65.66; C Lucas Leroy 66.43

Women

HJ (8) 1 Solene Gicquel 1.82; 2 Coralie Arcuby 1.80; 3 Marine Vallet 1.80; 4 Prisca Duvernay 1.80; PV (7) A Thiziri Daci 4.00; B Francesca Bellon (ita) 3.75; LJ (8) Jeanine Assani-Issouf 6.03 (2.8); SP (8) 1 Corinne Nugter (ned) 15.61; 2 Carine Bacchetta-Mekam (gab) 15.10; DT (7) 1 Melina Robert-Michon 58.48; 2 Corine Nugter (ned) 55.94; 3 Irene Donzelot 50.71; HT (7) 1 Nicole Zihlmann (sui) 63.84; 2 Audrey Ciofani 62.23; 3 Amelie Perrin 60.52; 4 Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 59.57; HT u18 (3 kg) (7) A Juliette Ciofani 64.74; B Eline Bruguiere 58.75; JT (8) A 1 Margaux Nicollin 51.78; 2 Nadja Pasternack (sui) 43.36; B Violene Granger 48.02

Nunawading (Australia), 7.10.2017


Nunawading (Australia), 7.10.2017

Women

100m h1 (3.0) 1 Celeste Mucci (99) 11.91; 2 Brooke Stratton 11.92; 400m Kendra Hubbard 55.45; 100mh (1.0) 1 Celeste Mucci (99) 13.62; 2 Danielle Shaw (98) 13.90; 100mh u18 (0.76m) (1.0) Lateisha Willis (2000) 13.97

Doncaster (Australia), 7.10.2017


Doncaster (Australia), 7.10.2017

Men

SP u16 (4 kg) Oliver Courtnay 17.57; HT u16 Benjamin Voogd 62.62

Women

200m h1 (nwi) Kendra Hubbard 24.48; 800m h1 Jemima Russell (99) 2.08.52; 3.000m Charlotte Wilson 9.41.28

Saturday, October 07, 2017

Veszprém (Hungary), 7.10.2017


Veszprém (Hungary), 7.10.2017

Men

DT u18 (1,5 Kg) 1 Bence Bedegi 52.80; 2 Donát Varga 52.77; HT Donát Varga (2000) 64.17; HT u20 (6 kg) Gabor Czeller 68.64; HT u18 (5 Kg)) Donát Varga 80.93; 2 Balasz Barcza 69.40; 3 Benedek Doma 65.66; JT 1 Norbert Rivasz-Toth 74.92; 2 Maximilian Slezak (svk) 71.65; 3 Zoltan Magyari 68.58; 4 Ondrej Barton (svk) 67.83

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Zsanett Nemeth 64.43; 2 Petra Gombas 59.68; 3 Eszter Giczi 57.31; JT 1 Reka Szilagyi 56.52; 2 Angela Moravcsik 51.00

Szombathely (Hungary), 5.10.2017


Szombathely (Hungary), 5.10.2017

Men

DT u18 (1.5 kg) Donát Varga 56.48; HT u20 (6 kg) Donát Varga 72.01; 2 Péter Szentivánszky 68.33; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Donát Varga 76.17; 2 Benedek Doma 64.87

Women

HT Cintia Gergelics 62.15; HT u18 (3 kg) Zsanett Németh 62.50

Diyagama (Sri Lanka), 3-5.10.2017 -54th Army Championships-


Diyagama (Sri Lanka), 3-5.10.2017 -54th Army Championships-

Men

100m (5) (nwi) K.M.Yupin Abeykoon 10.47; 200m (3) 1 H.M.Dileep Ruwan 21.15; 2 H.K.Kalinga Kumarage 21.20; 3 M.G.Ajith Premakumara 21.35; 4 W.K.Himasha Eashan  21.38; 5 A.R.Mohamed Rajashkan  21.46; 6 H.A.Sampath Kumara  21.51; 400m (5) 1 H.M.Dileep Ruwan 46.45; 2 M.G.Ajith Premakumara 47.17; 3 H.K.Kalinga Kumarage 47.59; 800m (4)  Indunil Madushani Herath 1:50.07; 400mh (4) S.M.Aravinda Chathuranga 51.37; LJ (3) 1 D.A.G.Janaka Prasad Wimalasiri 8.13 (3.3) and 7.91 (nwi); 2 J.H.G.Sampath 7.76 (3.1); 3 L.P.Greshan Dhananjaya 7.59 (0.2); 4 U.R.R.B.Rajapaksha 7.58 (2.5); TJ (4) 1 I.D.S.Sanjaya Jayasinghe 16.39 (1.8); 2 L.P.Greshan Dhananjaya 15.95 (nwi); 3 Atheetha Karunasinghe 15.91 (nwi); JT (3) 1 D.G.Sampath Ranasinghe 78.70; 2 Waruna Lakshan Dayarathne 76.52; 3 R.M.Sumedha Ranasinghe 69.48; 4 E.K.C.S.Padmasiri  69.07 

Women

400m (5) 1 E.M.Upamalika Rathnakumari 53.68; 2 Nadeesha Ramanayake 54.76; 800m (4) 1 Nadeesha Ramanayake 2:07.41; 2 N.M.Champika Dilrukshi 2:07.49; 1.500m (5) 1 N.M.Champika Dilrukshi 4:26.41; TJ (3) H.D.Vidusha Lakshani 13.35 (1.7); JT (4) Dilhani Lekamge 55.25

Córdoba (Argentina), 3-5.10.2017 -Juegos Binacionales-


Córdoba (Argentina), 3-5.10.2017 -Juegos Binacionales-

Men

200m (6) (-0,2) Enzo Fulbaum (chi) 21.43

Barquisimeto (Venezuela), 4-5.10.2017


Barquisimeto (Venezuela), 4-5.10.2017

Men

400m u18 1 José Alvarez 48.43; 2 Diego Camacho 48.86; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Christopher Torres 54.62

Perth (Australia), 6.10.2017


Perth (Australia), 6.10.2017

Men

200m (0.5) Sasha Zhoya (2002) 21.53

Women

3.000m Melany Smart (2001) 9.20.18

Sydney (Australia), 7.10.2017


Sydney (Australia), 7.10.2017

Men

400m Evan Clothier 48.41

Women

400m Bethany Halmy 55.29; 1.500m Imogen Stewart u16 4.33.50

Friday, October 06, 2017

Kuantan (Malaysia), 3-5.10.2017 -SIPMA-


Kuantan (Malaysia), 3-5.10.2017 -SIPMA-

Men

100m (3) (1.7) Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.49; 400m (4) Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal 48.37

Thursday, October 05, 2017

Lefkosa -Northern Cyprus Turkey-, 3.10.2017


Lefkosa -Northern Cyprus Turkey-, 3.10.2017

Men

400m Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.81; LJ Serhiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.48 (4.5); JT 1 Norbert Rivasz-Toth (hun) 75.92; 2 Branko Paukovic (srb) 72.22

Women

100m (0.7) 1 Agata Zupin (slo) (98) 11.62; 2 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 11.64; 100mh (3.0) Luca Kozak (hun) 13.56; 2 Helena Jiranová (cze) 13.67; HJ 1 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.88; 2 Karyna Taranda (blr) 1.85; LJ 1 Ese Brume (ngr) 6.36 (4.8)

Wednesday, October 04, 2017

Santiago (Chile), 30.9-1.10.2017


Santiago (Chile), 30.9-1.10.2017

Men

200m (nwi) Sergio Germain 21.35; DT 1 Claudio Romero u18 54.43; 2 José Miguel Ballivián 53.65

Women

JT María Paz Ríos 50.45

Tuesday, October 03, 2017

Monday, October 02, 2017

San Luis (Perú), 30.9-1.10.2017 -Copa Nacional-


San Luis (Perú), 30.9-1.10.2017 -Copa Nacional-

Men

5.000m (30) José Rojas 13.58.54; 10.000m (1) Christian Pacheco 29.25.58; 3.000m St (1) 1 Walter Nina 8.51.11; 2 Yuri labra 8.51.14; HT (30) Joseph Melgar 61.64

Women

10.000m (1) Rocío Cantara 34.39.97; 3.000m St (1) Rina Cjuro 10.21.61

Sydney (Australia), 30.9-1.10.2017


Sydney (Australia), 30.9-1.10.2017

Men

100m (1) (0.9) Anas Abu-Ganaba 10.59; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (30) (nwi) Mark Fokas 14.05; DT (1) Allan Sadul 53.29; HT (30) 1 Huw Peacock 66.16; 2 Patricio Palma (chi) 63.90; 3 Costa Kousparis 62.18

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) (30) Venita Mailei 15.78; HT (30) Alexandra Hulley 63.04

St. Lucia (Australia), 30.9.2017 -Schools Holiday-


St. Lucia (Australia), 30.9.2017 -Schools Holiday-

Women

200m (-2,7) Tamara Hotten (2000) 24.78; 400m Cara Jardine (2000) 55.15; 800m Katrina Robinson (nzl) (2000) 2.09.48; 1.500m Lara Crouch (2001) 4.32.43

Bled (Slovenia), 30.9.1027


Bled (Slovenia), 30.9.1027

Women

1.000m Klara Lukan (2000) 2.50.73

Krakow (Poland), 1.10.2017


Krakow (Poland), 1.10.2017

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Kornel Warszawski 57.13

Women

DT Monika Nowak 48.70

Bialogard (Poland), 30.9.2017


Bialogard (Poland), 30.9.2017

Women

DT Karolina Urban (98) 50.99; JT Marcelina Witek 60.81

Bergen (Norway), 30.9.2017


Bergen (Norway), 30.9.2017

Women

200mh (-2,4) Live Haugstad Hilton 28.62

Sunday, October 01, 2017

San Benedetto del Tronto (Italy), 30.9-1.10.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-


San Benedetto del Tronto (Italy), 30.9-1.10.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-

Men

SP (5 kg) (1) 1 Carmelo Musci 18.17; 2 Francesco Trabacca 17.77; DT (1,5 kg) (30) Carmelo Musci 60.52 NR u18; HT (5 kg) (1) Giorgio Olivieri 77.53

Women

400m (30) Elisabetta Vandi 55.73; HT (3 kg) Sara Zuccaro 59.42

Chiari (Italy), 30.9-1.10.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-


Chiari (Italy), 30.9-1.10.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-

Men

100m B (30) (0.4) Mattia Donola 10.81; 200m B (1) Mattia Donola 21.68

Women

HJ A (30) Bianca Garibaldi 1.75; HT B (3 kg) (30) Isabella Martinis 59.99; JT A (500 g) Federica Botter 50.73

Agropoli (Italy), 30.9-1.10.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-


Agropoli (Italy), 30.9-1.10.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) (30) Krystian Sztandera 54.40

Women

JT (500 g) (1) Carolina Visca 52.41

Vác (Hungary) 1.10.2017 -Miklós Németh Javelin Meeting-


Vác (Hungary) 1.10.2017 -Miklós Németh Javelin Meeting-

Men

JT 1 Norbert Rivasz-Toth 79.69; 2 Maximilian Slezak (svk) 70.00; 3 Zoltan Magyari 69.54

Women

JT 1 Reka Szilagyi 58.49; 2 Angela Moravcsik 50.51

Salon de Provence (France), 1.10.2017


Salon de Provence (France), 1.10.2017

Men

110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.9) Romain Henry 14.26

Grenoble (France), 1.10.2017


Grenoble (France), 1.10.2017

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Yann Chaussinand 69.99; 2 Earwyn Abdou 68.40; 3 Hugo Tavernier 66.40; HT u18 (5 kg)  Florian Fardoux 64.31

Montreuil (France), 1.10.2017


Montreuil (France), 1.10.2017

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Juliette Ciofani 61.94

Vicenza (Italy), 30.9-1.10.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-


Vicenza (Italy), 30.9-1.10.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-

Men

3.000m (1) Oscar Chelimo (uga) 8.20.52

Women

100m (30) (0.3) 1 Chiara Gherardi 11.82; 2 Margherita Zuecco 12.00; 200m (1) (0.6) Chiara Gherardi 23.90

Saturday, September 30, 2017

Tampere (Finland), 30.9.2017


Tampere (Finland), 30.9.2017

Women

HT (3 kg) Silja Kosonen (2002) 59.64

Varazdin (Croatia), 30.9.2017 -International Match u16-


Varazdin (Croatia), 30.9.2017 -International Match u16-

Men

300m Arpad Banoczy (hun) 35.57; 1.000m Jakub Davidik (cze) 2.30.94; HT (4 kg) Balazs Katavics (hun) 68.03

Women

300m Adela Novotná (cze) (2003) 38.89; 600m 1 Paula Stoudková (cze) (2003) 1.32.11; 2 Zita Urban (hun) 1.33.70; 3 Anna Cagasová (cze) (2004) 1.33.92; 3.000m 1 Dorttya Csuta (hun) (2004) 6.25.88; 2 Nika Dobovsek (slo) (2003) 6.28.82; LJ Manca Starasinic (slo) 5.95 (0.1); JT (500 g) Fanni Köver (hun) (2004) 48.33

Saint Renan (France), 30.9.2017


Saint Renan (France), 30.9.2017

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) 53.68

Tehran (Iran), 27-28.9.2017 -Golden League Final-


Tehran (Iran), 27-28.9.2017 -Golden League Final-

-no wind informaton-

Men

100m (27) 1 Hasan Taftian 10.22; 2 Mohammad Cheshmehzar 10.43; 200m (28) 1 Ali Khadivar 21.21; 2 Mohammad Cheshmehzar 21.24; 400m (27) Ali Khadivar 47.00; 800m (28) 1 Amir Moradi 1.48.04; 2 Mostafa Ebrahimi 1.49.01; 3 Pejman Yarvali 1.49.47; 1.500m (27) 1 Amir Moradi 3.47.03; 2 Moslem Niadoost 3.47.52; 110mh (27) Milad Sayar 14.22; 400mh (28) 1 Javad Shooryabi 52.02; 2 Mehdi Pirjahan 52.23; HJ (27) Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh 2.24; LJ (27) Mohammad Ghaedzadeh 7.51; TJ (28) Milad Darisavi 16.12; SP (27) 1 Abdollah Jamshidi 18.74; 2 Mohammad Hossein Eskandari 18.51; DT (27) 1 Ehsan Haddadi 65.28; 2 Mohammad Samimi 57.67; 3 Behnam Shiri 56.24; HT (28) Reza Moghaddam 67.00; JT (28) 1 Younes Yousefvand 69.38; 2 Ayoub Arokhni 69.04

Friday, September 29, 2017

Celje (Slovenia), 28.9.2017


Celje (Slovenia), 28.9.2017

Women

LJ Eva Pepelnak (2000) 6.11 (nwi)

Gold Coast (Australia), 25-28.9.2017 -University Games-


Gold Coast (Australia), 25-28.9.2017 -University Games-
Men
100m (26) (-0,7) Nicholas Andrews 10.55; 400m (27) Duncan Cameron 47.79; 800m (28) Matthew Scott 1.50.51; LJ (27) 1 Liam Adcock 7.66 (0.8); 2 Shemaiah James 7.46 (0.5); HT (25) William Brown 65.79; JT (28) 1 Saxon Ward 70.78; 2 Cameron McEntyre 69.89; 3 Conor Warren 69.80
Women
100m (26) (0.8) Jessica Thornton 11.60; 200m (28) (-3,1) Jessica Thornton 24.37; 400m (27) Gabrielle O'Grady 54.36; 1.500m (27) 1 Holly Campbell 4.26.20; 2 Teleah Hayes 4.26.23; 3 Anna Tait 4.29.48; 3.000m St (26) Stella Radford 10.23.77; HJ (27) Nicola McDermott 1.85; LJ (28) 1 Audrey Kyriacou 6.25 (1.9); 2 Elizabeth Hedding 6.18 (1.6); DT (28) Kirsty Williams 50.56; JT (27) Kathryn Brooks 54.35; 5 Kms Walk (26) Regan Gamble 22.56.39

Szombathely (Hungary), 28.9.2017


Szombathely (Hungary), 28.9.2017

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Donát Varga 53.10; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Daniel Raba 71.52; 2 Donát Varga (2000) 71.48; 3 Peter Szentivanszky 68.46; 4 Gábor Czeller 65.75; HT u18 (5kg) Donát Varga 77.95; 2 Balász Barcza 65.75; 3 Benedek Doma 63.40

Women

HT Cintia Gergelics 62.37; HT u18 (3 kg) Zsanett Németh (2000) 62.52

Chennai (India), 25-28.9.2017 -57th National Open Athletics Championships-


Chennai (India), 25-28.9.2017 -57th National Open Athletics Championships-

Men

100m (26, heats 25) (0.0) 1 M D Sadath 10.57; 2 Elakkiyadasan 10.57; 3 Vidya Sagar 10.60 (10.55 (nwi) 1h3); in heats: Praveen Muthu Kumar 10.60 (nwi) 1h2; 200m (28) (nwi) 1 Vidya Sagar 21.46; 2 Parveen 21.49; 400m (26) 1 Jithu Baby 47.08; 2 Mohan Kumar 47.17; 3 Ravinder 47.26; 4 Jeevan K. S. 47.29; 5 Rajesh Kumar 47.70; 800m (28) 1 Ajay Saroj 1.49.05; 2 M.D. Afsal 1.49.16; 3 Vishamber Kolekar 1.50.18; 1.500m (26) 1 Ajay Saroj 3.41.93; 2 M D Afsal 3.46.48; 3 Bir Singh 3.47.95; 5.000m (25) Lakshmanan G. 14.04.21; 10.000m (28) Lakshmanan G. 29.16.21; 110mh (26) (nwi) 1 Siddanth Thingalaya 14.06; 2 Akhil Johnson 14.20; 400mh (27) 1 Santhosh Kumar 50.16; 2 Ramachandran 51.02; 3 Aftab Alam 51.33; 4 Nikhil Bhardwaj 51.78; 5 Amit Kumar Singh 51.80; 3.000m St (27) Sable Avinash 8.39.81; HJ (27) 1 Siddarth Yadav 2.23; 2 V. Bharathi 2.23; 3 K S Anil 2.21; 4 Chetan B 2.14; LJ (26) 1 Shamsheer S. E. 7.74 (0.0); 2 Sahil Mahabali 7.56 (0.0); 3 Silambarasan M. 7.53 (0.0); 4 M D Anees 7.51 (nwi); TJ (28) 1 Sreejithmon K. 16.15 (0.0); 2 Rakesh Babu 16.06 (0.0); 3 Arpinder Singh 16.06 (0.0); 4 Ranjit Maheswari 16.00 (nwi); 5 M. Singh 15.94 (nwi); 6 Mohammed Salahuddin 15.92 (nwi); 7 Abdulla Aboobacker 15.92 (nwi); SP (25) 1 Tejinder Pal Toor 18.86; 2 Om Prakash Singh 18.80; 3 Jasdeep Singh 18.51; 4 Umesh 17.63; DT (27) 1 Dharam Raj Yadav 55.08; 2 Prabhjot Singh 53.69; HT (28) 1 Niraj Kumar 65.42; 2 Ashish Jakhar 64.00; 2 Sukhdev Singh 63.38; JT (26, qualy 25) 1 Davinder Singh 75.12; 2 Abhishek Singh 74.19; 3 Sunil Bisnnoi 74.03; 4 Shivpal Singh 73.67 (74.01 2q); 5 Rajendra Singh 73.15; 6 Amit Kumar 72.77; 7 Arun Baby 71.68; 8 Pravinder Kumar 70.32; in qualy: Samarjeet Singh 72.02 3q

Women

100m (26) (0.0) Archana S. 11.78; 200m (28) (nwi) 1 Hima Das 24.26; 2 Archana S. 24.33; 400m (26, heats) 1 Soniya Baisya 53.98; 2 Vijayakumari G. K. 54.14; 3 Jauna Murmu 54.50; 4 Chavi Sharavath 54.66; 5 Sonal Chawla 55.13; in heats: M. R. Poovamma 54.25 2h2; 800m (28) 1 Lili Das 2.04.51; 2 Sipra Sarkar 2.05.85; 3 Komal Chaudhary 2.06.45; 4 Vijayakumari G. K. 2.07.18; 1.500m (26) 1 Archana 4.18.64; 2 Monika Chaudhary 4.19.15; 3 Pramila Yadav 4.27.39; 4 Harmilan Bains 4.29.45; 5 Sugandha Kumari 4.29.92; 5.000m (25) 1 L. Surya 16.02.85; 2 Chinta Yadav 16.40.45; 10.000m (28) 1 L. Surya 32.42.62; 2 Parul Chaudhary 33.43.07; 400mh (27) 1 Jauna Murmu 58.25; 2 Arpitha M 59.97; 3.000m St (27) 1 Chinta Yadav 9.49.23; 2 Chhavi Yadav 10.16.34; HJ (25) Jinu Maria Manuel 1.78; LJ (25) 1 Neeva V. 6.35 (0.0); 2 Priyanka Kerketta 6.22 (0.0); 3 D. Aishwarya 6.16 (0.0); TJ (27) D. Aishwarya 13.03 (0.0); SP (26) Navjeet Kaur 15.23; DT (28) 1 Kamlapreet Kaur 54.25; 2 Navjeet Kaur 53.20; HT (25) 1 Sarita R. Singh 60.54; 2 Gunjan Singh 59.10; JT (27) 1 Anu Rani 57.90; 2 Poonam Rani 55.88; 3 Sharmila Kumari 53.76; 4 Rupinder Kaur 50.65; 5 Priyanka 48.56

Praha (Czech Republic), 28.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-

Praha (Czech Republic), 28.9.2017 -Youth Clubs Championships-
Men
200m (0.5) Matej Krsek 21.82; SP (5 kg) 1 Jakub Heza 18.45; 2 Michal Forejt 18.38; 3 Jakub Forejt 17.55; DT (1,5 kg) 1 Michal Forejt 60.45; 2 Jakub Forejt 59.30; HT (5 kg) Daniel Danac (svk) 66.25
Women
200m (0.3) Emma Zapletalová 24.68; SP (3 kg) Denisa Precková 15.54; HT (3 kg) Karolina Klisiková 57.80

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 28.9.2017 -Junior Clubs Championships-


Ostrava (Czech Republic), 28.9.2017 -Junior Clubs Championships-

Men

100m (0.1) Stepan Hampl (99) 10.64; 200m (0.4) 1 Daniel Vejrazka (2000) 21.40; 2 Stepan Hampl (99) 21.40; 3 Jan Trafina 21.79; 110mh (0,99m) (1.1) David Ryba 14.17

Women

200m (0.3) Aganata Kolingerová 24.55; 400m Nikola Bendová (99) 55.40; 400mh Lada Vondrová 60.00; HJ Lada Pejchalová 1.79; PV Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.20

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

Halden (Norway), 24.9.2017


Halden (Norway), 24.9.2017

Women

JT Emilie Ingero 52.00

Matara (Sri Lanka), 22-24.9.2017


Matara (Sri Lanka), 22-24.9.2017

Men

400m (24) H.K. Kalinga Kumarage 47.73; 2 H.M. Dileep Ruwan 47.94; 3 M.G.Ajith Premakumara 48.02; HJ (24) Manjula Kumara Wijesekara 2.18; LJ (23) 1 W.P. Amila Jayasiri 7.83 (1.0); 2 Dhanuka Liyana Pathinara 7.49 (1.7); TJ (22) 1 I.D.S. Snjaya Jayasinghe 15.78 (nwi); 2 Atheetha Karunasinghe 15.75; JT (24) D.G.Sampath Ranasinghe 72.66

Women

100m (24) (-3,0) Rumeshika Kumari Rathnayake 11.74; 400m (24) 1 Nadeesha Ramanayake 55.03; 2 Upamalika Rathnakumari 55.04; 800m (23) 1 Gayanthika Thushari Abeyrathne 2.07.47; 2 Nadeesha Ramanayake 2.08.13; LJ (23) K.K. Ridma Nishadi (99) 6.03 (nwi); TJ (24) H.D. Vidusha Lakshani 13.32 (1.1); JT (24) Dilhani Lekamge 56.19

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Osaka (Japan), 22-24.9.2017 -Corporate Games-


Osaka (Japan), 22-24.9.2017 -Corporate Games-

Men

100m (24) (0.2) 1 Ryota Yamagata 10.00; 2 Shota Iizuka 10.24; 3 Yu Onabuta 10.29; 4 Takumi Kuki 10.35; 5 Hayato Suda 10.37 (10.36 (0.5) 2s2) and 10.31 (0.0) 1h5; Takuya Nagata 10.49 (10.48 (0.7) 3s1)

200m (23) (0.0) 1 Tatsuro Suwa 20.68; 2 Kaiki Azuma 20.76; 3 Kenji Fujimitsu 20.79; 4 Masafumi Naoki 21.02 (20.98 (-0,3) 1h5); 5 Kazuma Oseto 21.02; 6 Hirosho Dote 21.09; in heats: Masaharu Mori 21.10 (0.2) 2h1

400m (23) 1 Kaiki Azuma 46.79; 2 Atsushi Yamada 46.93 (46.93 1h1); 2 Kohei Itahana 47.03; 3 Naoki Kobayashi 47.04; 4 Jun Kimura 47.07; 5 Hirofumi Yagai 47.53 (47.22 1h2); in heats: Kengo Yamasaki 47.40 1h2; Kazushi Kimura 47.44 2h2; Naoya Nakano 47.50 2h3

1.500m (22) 1 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 3.42.75; 2 Hiroki Matsueda 3.43.31; 3 Nanami Arai 3.43.52; 4 Keisuke Tanaka 3.44.12

5.000m (24) 1 Jonathan Ndiku (ken) 13.24.07; 2 Wesley Ledama 13.33.72; 3 Abayneh Degu (eth) 13.34.48; 4 Bekele Shiferaw (eth) 13.34.54; 5 Macharia Ndirangu (ken) 13.34.75; 6 John Kariuki (ken) 13.36.77; 7 Ken Yokote 13.41.30; 8 Hiroshi Ichida 13.45.40; 9 John Maina (ken) 13.46.15; 10 Minato Oishi 13.47.07

10.000m (23) 1 Paul Tanui (ken) 27.35.38; 2 Rogers Tumo Kemoi (ken) 27.38.61; 3 James Rungaru (ken) 27.40.78; 4 Alexsander Mutiso (ken) 27.41.54; 5 Benard Kimani 27.43.63; 6 Joel Mwaura (ken) (99) 27.45.37; 7 Macharia Ndirangu (ken) 27.46.14; 8 William Malel (ken) 27.47.07; 9 Daniel Kipkemoi (ken) 27.59.43; 10 David Njuguna (ken) 27.59.77; 11 Jonathan Ndiku (ken) 28.03.46; 12 Takashi Ichida 28.08.22; 13 Jeremiah Karemi Thuku (ken) 28.13.20; 14 Teressa Nyakora (eth) 28.24.08; 15 Samuel Mwangi 28.25.84; 16 Shuho Dairokuno 28.29.67; 17 Edward Waweru (ken) 28.41.53; 18 Patrick Mwaka (ken) 28.44.32

110mh (24) (1.1) Genta Masuno 13.61; 2 Shun-ya Takayama 13.65; 3 Hideki Omuro 13.65; 4 Akihiro Ogata 13.93; 5 Tatsuya Wado 13.98 (13.96 (-0,2) 2s1)

400mh (23) 1 Takatoshi Abe 49.08; 2 Takayuki Kishimoto 49.47; 3 Kei Maeno 49.94 (49.72 1h2); 4 Atsushi Yamada 50.10; 5 Naoya Nakano 50.60 (49.80 1h3); 6 Mitsuru Sugai 50.76 (50.11 2h2); 7 Keisuke Nozawa 50.78 (50.00 1h1); in heats: Kazuaki Yoshida 50.51 2h1; Kotaro Miyao 50.97 3h3; Tomoharu Kino 50.90 2h4

3.000m St (23) 1 Kyosumi Higashijima 8.35.01; 2 Kosei Yamaguchi 8.39.78; 3 Ryusei Takahashi 8.40.18

4x100m (23) NTN (M. Narimoto; T. Kuki; N. Masaki; K. Takumi) 39.06

PV (24) 1 Seito Yamamoto 5.60; 2 Daichi Sawano 5.50

LJ (23) 1 Shin-Ichiro Shimono 7.73 (0.1); 2 Yuhi Oiwa 7.72 (0.8); 3 Yasumichi Konishi 7.68 (0.4)

DT (23) 1 Yuji Tsutsumi 60.74; 2 Masateru Yugami 58.27

HT (23) 1 Ryota Kashimura 67.35; 2 Hiroki Ako 67.02

JT (24) 1 Hiroki Tahara 77.37; 2 Kennosuke Sogawa 76.64; 3 Yuya Koriki 73.23; 4 Masaaki Michiue 71.24

Women

100m (24) (0.1) Chiaki Nagura 11.65

200m (23) (0.2) Chiaki Nagura 23.84; in heats: Kana Ichikawa 23.93 (0.7) 1h3

400m (24) Sayaka Aoki 54.13

1.500m (22) 1 Ann Karindi 4.16.10; 2 Ayako Jinnouchi 4.19.98

5.000m (24) 1 Rose Mary Wanjiri (ken) 15.09.68; 2 Shuru Bulo (eth) 15.16.36; 3 Yuko Fukuda 15.20.11; 4 Rico Matsuzaki 15.21.29; 5 Mao Ichiyama 15.24.17; 6 Grace Kimanzi (ken) 15.26.13; 7 Yuka Hori 15.28.64; 8 Misaki Kato 15.32.89; 9 Mariam Waithira (ken) 15.33.42

10.000m (22) 1 Rico Matsuzaki 32.09.49; 2 Mao Ichiyama 32.15.09; 3 Rina Nabeshima 32.19.18; 4 Yukari Abe 32.24.61; 5 Misaki Kato 32.29.78; 6 Shiho Takechi 32.38.98; 7 Sayaka Kuwahara 32.40.22; 8 Yukari Ishizawa 32.48.69; 9 Yuki Mitsunobu 32.56.87

100mh (24) (-0,5) 1 Masumi Aoki 13.33; 2 Hitomi Shimura 13.55; 3 Chisato Kikoyama 13.56

400mh (23) 1 Sayaka Aoki 57.31; 2 Mayu Saito 58.87

LJ (24) Sachiko Masumi 6.16 (0.1)

TJ (24) Kaede Miyasaka 13.40 (0.9)

HT 1 Akane Watanabe 64.16; 2 Hitomi Katsuyama 61.93

JT (23) 1 Risa Miyashita 59.81; 2 Yuka Mori 56.88; 3 Kiho Kuze 56.68; 4 Hitomi Sukenaga 53.52; 5 Ai Yamaguchi 52.58; 6 Orie Ushiro 52.50

RunBlogRun