@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, July 31, 2016

Schifflange (Luxembourg), 31.7.2016


Schifflange (Luxembourg), 31.7.2016

Men

100m (1.3) 1 Everton Clarke (jam) 10.21; 2 Josh Swaray (sle) 10.24; 3 Christopher Naliali (fra) 10.53; 200m (0.7) 1 Everton Clarke (jam) 21.03; 2 Elijah Mensah (ita) 21.17; 3 Christopher Naliali (fra) 21.19; 400m Tobias Lange (ger) 48.18; 800m 1 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.48.37; 2 Charel Grethen 1.49.48; 3 Abdi Uya Hundessa (eth) 1.49.70; 4 Sandy Martins (por) 1.50.31; 5 Kamali Majdoubi (mar) 1.50.70; 6 Marouane Habti (brn) 1.50.87; 5.000m 1 Tarik Haddadi (mar) 14.00.03; 2 Chakib Lachgar (esp) 14.10.08; HJ 1 Milos Todosijevic (srb) 2.17; 2 Bram Ghuys (bel) 2.17; Paulo Conceiçao (por) 2.17; PV 1 Robin Pieper (ger) 5.20; 2 Lukas Posekany (cze) 5.20; SP Rafal Kownatke 18.86; DT 1 David Wrobel (ger) 60.42; 2 Igor Gondor (cze) 57.59; 3 Benedikt Stienen (ger) 56.04

Women

100m (0.1) Lorene Dorcas Bazolo 11.39; 200m (0.4) Lorene Dorcas Bazolo (por) 23.20; 800m 1 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 2.04.53; 2 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 2.06.18; 3 Manal Behraoui (brn) 2.06.36; PV Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.15; LJ Nadja Käther 6.34 (0.4); DT 1 Joanna Wisniewska (pol) 57.21; 2 Julia Bremser (ger) 54.27; 3 Corinne Nugter (ned) 53.01; 4 Sabine Rumpf (ger) 51.03

Zagreb (Croatia), 30-31.7.2016 -National Championships-


Zagreb (Croatia), 30-31.7.2016 -National Championships-

Men

400m (30) 1 Mateo Ruzic 46.62; 2 Mateo Kovacic 47.45; 400mh (31) Hrvoje Cukman 51.36; PV (31) Ivan Horvat 5.30; LJ (30) 1 Dino Pervan 7.78 (0.7); 2 Ivan Vujevic 7.63 (1.1); SP (30) 1 Stipe Zunic 20.53; 2 Filip Mihaljevic 19.99; 2 Nedzad Mulabegovic 19.81; 4 Matija Carek 18.38; DT (31) 1 Filip Mihaljevic 61.51; 2 Roland Robert Varga 60.61; 3 Martin Markovic 58.79; 4 Stipe Zunic 55.12; HT (31) Mirko Micuda 67.03

Women

400m (30) 1 Anita Banovic 53.98; 2 Kristina Dudek 54.27; 100mh (30) (-0,5) 1 Andrea Ivancevic 13.11; 2 Ivana Loncarek 13.43; HJ (31) Ana Simic 1.85; LJ (31) Paola Borovic 6.04 (0.2); TJ (30) Paola Borovic 13.10 (0.4); HT (30) Anamari Kozul 59.16; JT (31) Sara Kolak 62.90

Ankara (Turkey); 31.7.2016


Ankara (Turkey); 31.7.2016

Men

300m (31) Batuhan Altintas 32.76 NR u23; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (31) (-0,9) Mikdat Seveler 13.79 NR u20; SP (31) Murat Gunduz 18.12; DT u20 (1.75 kg) (30) Emrecan Ercan 55.20

Women

1.500m (30) Emine Hatun Tuna 4.28.44

Larissa (Greece), 30-31.7.2016


Larissa (Greece), 30-31.7.2016
Men
LJ (31) 1 Márkos Sirígos 7.66 (0.7); 2 Athanasios Papadópoulos 7.61 (1.5); SP (30) Kiriákos Zótos 18.06; HT (30) 1 Mihaíl Anastasákis 73.16; 2 Nikoláos Gavriilídis 68.01; JT 1 Ioánnis Kyriazis 87.14; 2 Paraskevás Batzavalis 81.15
Women
400m (30) Déspina Mourtá 54.70; PV (31) 1 Eléni-Klaóudia Pólak 4.10; 2 Yeoryía Stefanidi 4.00; 3 Ekateríni Vayená 4.00; TJ (30) Konstadína Roméou 13.15 (2.9); HT (31) Iliána Korosídou 62.28; JT (30) Manioú Afrodíti 50.70
 

Heusden (Belgium), 31.7.2016


Heusden (Belgium), 31.7.2016

Men

110mh (0,99m) (0.2) Dylan Caty (fra) (97) 13.71; 110mh (0,91m) (2.3) 1 Owaab Barrow (qat) (2000) 14.17; 2 Abdul Jaleel Al Mannai (qat) (98) 14.20

Women

100m (2.7) Charlotte Jeanne (fra) 11.72; 200m (2.0) Charlotte Jeanne (fra) 23.58

Arvika (Sweden), 30-31.7.2016


Arvika (Sweden), 30-31.7.2016

Men

HJ (31) Jakob Thorvaldsson 2.20; SP u18 (5 kg) (30) Patrik Lindstedt 17.62; HT (31) Oscar Vestlund 65.76; HT u20 (6 kg) (31) 1 Patrik Lindstedt (99) 63.87; 2 August Bergstrand (99) 62.27; HT u18 (5 kg) (31) 1 August Bergstrand 70.23; 2 Patrik Lindstedt 68.42

Women

HT (31) Tracey Andersson 67.43

Vasteras (Sweden), 30-31.7.2016


Vasteras (Sweden), 30-31.7.2016

Men

JT (31) 1 Gabriel Wallin 77.63; 2 Theodor Thor 72.46

Women

LJ (31) Emelie Nilsson 6.12 (1.5)

Urjala (Finland), 31.7.2016


Urjala (Finland), 31.7.2016

Men

JT 1 Harri Haatainen 80.32; 2 Jami Kinnunen 72.32

Saint-Christophe (Italy), 31.7.2016 -Trofeo Sandro Calvesi-


Saint-Christophe (Italy), 31.7.2016 -Trofeo Sandro Calvesi-

Men

110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.4) Daniels Eszes (hun) 13.63

Sundsvall (Sweden), 31.7.2016 –Wind Sprint-


Sundsvall (Sweden), 31.7.2016 –Wind Sprint-

Men

100m (1.4) 1 Tom Kling-Baptiste 10.42; 2 Tony Darkwah 10.55; 200m (3.7) Tom Kling-Baptiste 21.40

Women

100m (2.0) 1 Jessica Östlund 11.70; 2 Isabelle Eurenius 11.72; 3 Malin Ström 11.74; 200m (-0,8) Malin Ström 24.43

 

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 30.7.2016


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 30.7.2016

Men

HT Joaquín Gómez 70.52

Women

HT Jennifer Dahlgren 66.47

Szekesfehervar (Hungary), 29-31.7.2016 -National Championships-


Szekesfehervar (Hungary), 29-31.7.2016 -National Championships-

Men

100m (29) (0.6) 1 Janos Sipos 10.39; 2 Dominik Illovszky (2002) 10.59; 400m (30) 1 Marcell Deak Naggy 46.77; 2 Boldizsar Boda (98) 48.30; 800m (31) Tams Kazi 1.51.35; 1.500m (29) 1 Tamas Kazi 3.40.93; 2 Benjamin Kovacs 3.41.27; 3 Laszlo Gregor 3.45.07; 4 Gergo Kiss 3.46.28; 5 Tabor Miklos 3.46.33; 110mh (30) (2.5) 1 Balasz Baji 13.39 (13.43 (-0,3) 1h2); 2 Valdo Szucs 13.78; 400mh (31) Tibor Koroknai 50.85; LJ (30) Istvan Virovecz 7.81 (2.0); TJ (31)1  David Laszlo 16.46 (4.3) and 16.04 (1.7); 2 Tibor Galambos 15.81 (2.2); DT (31) 1 Janos Kaplar 58.30; 2 Zoltan Kovago 57.18; 3 Robert Szikszai 55.79; HT (30) 1 Krisztian Pars 73.38; 2 Bence Halasz 72.22; 3 Daniel Raba 66.82; 4 Balint Horvath 64.67; JT (31) 1 Norbert Rivasz-Toth 75.11; 2 Attila Rab 70.62

Women

100m (29) (1.4) 1 Eva Kaptur 11.61; 2 Anasztazia Nguyen 11.65; 3 Jusztina Csoti 11.83; 4 Fanny Schmelcz 11.86 (11.86 (1.4) 2h1); 400m (30) 1 Bianca Keri 53.94; 2 Evelin Nadhazy 54.17; 800m (31) Bianca Keri 2.08.60; 1.500m (29) 1 Kriszta Koszas 4.28.70; 2 Lili Anna Toth (98) 4.28.88; 5.000m (31) Viktoria Gyurkes 16.40.64; 100mh (30) (0.4) 1 Greta Kerekes 13.28; 2 Luca Kozak 13.33; 3 Lilla Juhasz 13.73; 400mh (31) Noemi Szucs 60.34; HJ (31) Barbara Szabo 1.90; PV (30) Eniko Eros 4.25; LJ (31) 1 Fanny Schmelcz 6.36 (4.2); 2 Xenia Kriszan 6.17 (1.5); 3 Petra Farkas 6.13 (2.7); TJ (30) Krisztina Hoffer 13.02 (1.5); SP (30) Anita Marton 18.52; DT (31) Anita Marton 54.56; HT (30) 1 Reka Gyuratz 69.66; 2 Eva Orban 66.15; 3 Cintia Gergelics 63.14; 4 Fruzsina Fertig 60.84; JT (30) 1 Reka Szilagyi 56.39; 2 Angela Moravcsik 53.86; 3 Aniko Ormay 51.65; 4 Annabella Bogdan 50.57

Bedford (Great Britain), 30-31.7.2016 -England Championships-


Bedford (Great Britain), 30-31.7.2016 -England Championships-

Men

100m (30) (2.0) 1 Joel Fearon 9.96; 2 Andrw Robertson 10.15; 3 Theo Etienne 10.31; 4 Reuben Arthur 10.33; 5 Samuel Osewa 10.35; 6 Alex Murdock 10.36; 7 Deji Tobais 10.48; in semis and heats: Alex Murdock 10.36 (1.8) 1s1; Eugene Ayanful 10.43 (1.8) 2s1; James Williams 10.45 (1.8) 3s1; Confidence Lawson 10.48 (1.8) 4s1; Joel Fearon 10.02 (2.3) 1s2 (10.10 (0.9) 1h5); Samuel Osewa 10.30 (2.3) 2s2 (10.31 (1.2) 2h6); Reuben Arthur 10.31 (2.3) 3s2; Ben Shields 10.44 (2.3) 4s2; Andrew Robertson 10.18 (2.4) 1s3; Theo Etienne 10.26 (2.4) 2s3 (10.26 (1.7) 1h4); Deji Tobais 10.31 (2.4) 3s3 (10.42 (1.7) 2h4); David Lima (por) 10.33 (2.4) 4s3 (10.42 (1.2) 3h6); Kieran Davis 10.35 (2.4) 5s3; 200m (31) (2.2) 1 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.64; 2 Elliott Powell 21.03; 3 Patrick Kari 21.16; 4 Ben Snaith 21.18; 5 James Williams 21.33; 200m semis and heats (31) s1 (1.6) 1 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.81 (20.66 (3.4) 1h3); 2 David Lima (por) 20.85; 3 Tommy Ramdhan 21.12 821.12 (0.5) 1h4); 4 James Williams 21.41 (21.32 (3.4) 3h3); s2 (1.0) 1 Patrick Kari 21.09; 2 Elliott Powell 21.13; 3 Ben Snaith 21.17 (21.08 (2.3) 1h2); 4 Gerald Matthew 21.26; 400m (31) 1 Conrad Williams 47.11; 2 Alex Haydock-Wilson 47.79; 3 Christian Byron 47.88; 400m semis (30) Conrad Williams 46.68 1s2; Alex Haydock-Wilson 47.51 1s3; Jordan Layne 47.70 2s3; Alex Boyce 47.74 3s3; 110mh (30) (2.7) 1 David Omoregie 13.37; 2 Khai Riley-Laborde 13.73; 3 Jake Porter 13.86; 400mh (31) 1 Richard Yates 50.64; 2 Jack Houghton 51.04; 3 Jacob Paul 51.16; 4 Matthew Sumner 51.77; HJ (30) Mike Edwards 2.20; LJ (31) 1 Daniel Gardiner 7.96 (1.6); 2 Paul Ogun 7.79 (1.6); 3 Bradley Pickup 7.50 (2.0); TJ (30) Benjamin Williams 16.07 (1.4); SP (31) Scott Lincoln 19.35; DT (31) 1 Greg Thompson 56.50; 2 Alan Toward  56.23; 3 Matthew Blandford 55.68; JT (30) Harry Hugues 74.40

Women

100m (30) (3.3) 1 Rachel Johncock 11.37; 2 Rebecca Campsall 11.46; 3 Montell Douglas 11.55; 4 Rachel Miller 11.55; 5 Katy Wiper 11.70; 6 Clieo Stephenson 11.80; in semis: Sophie Papps 11.27 (1.6) 1s1; Rachel Johncock 11.53 (1.6) 2s1; Montell Douglas 11.61 (1.6) 3s1; Rachel Miller 11.46 (0.9) 1s2; Rebecca Campsall 11.53 (0.9) 2s2; Katy Wiper 11.75 (0.9) 3s2; Clieo Stephenson 11.77 (0.9) 4s2; 200m (31) (2.5) 1 Kimberly Baptiste 23.66; 2 Beth Dobbin 23.74; 3 Joey Duck 24.08; 400m (31) Philippa Lowe 54.80; 800m (30) 1 Sarah MacDonald 2.04.43; 2 Joceline Monteiro 2.05.84; 3 Georgina Outten 2.05.96; 4 Isabelle Boffey 2.06.13; 5 Katy-Ann McDonald 2.06.76; 1.500m (31) 1 Jessica Judd 4.16.49; 2 Jaqueline Fairchild 4.18.94; 3 Gemma Holloway 4.21.99; 5.000m (31) 1 Claire Duck 16.10.53; 2 Louise Small 16.11.11; 3 Stacey Ward 16.28.27; 100mh (30) (2.6) 1 Angelita Broadbelt-Blake 13.20; 2 Molly Courtney 13.31; 3 Karla Drew 13.51; 4 Gemma Bennett 13.53; 5 Heather Paton 13.60; 400mh (31) 1 Hayley McLean 58.59; 2 Nisha Desai 58.72; 3 Lina Nielsen 58.99; 4 Avril Jackson 59.44; HJ (31) 1 Bethan Partridge 1.83; 2 Camellia Hayes 1.80; 3 Emily Borthwick 1.80; PV (31) Jade Ive 4.01; LJ (30) Eleanor Broome 6.11 (1.6); TJ (31) 1 Sineade Gutzmore 13.53 (1.2); 2 Alexandra Russell 13.40 (2.2); 3 Naomi Reid 13.03 (1.9); HT (31) 1 Rachel Hunter 62.74; 2 Lucy Marshall 60.31; JT (31) Jo Blair 52.62; 3 Kms Walk (31) 1 Bethan Davies 13.09.97; 2 Heather Lewis 13.21.54; 3 Tatyana Gabellone 13.28.86

Gotha (Germany), 31.7.2016


Gotha (Germany), 31.7.2016

Men

SP 1 David Storl 20.21; 2 Tobias Dahm 20.12; 3 Dennis Lewke 19.35; 4 Patrick Müller 18.66; 5 Andy Dittmar 18.12; 6 Christian Zimmermann 18.11; 7 Leonid Ekimov 17.92

Women

SP 1 Christina Schwanitz 19.92; 2 Sara Gambetta 17.60; 3 Alina Kenzel 17.27; 4 Lena Urbaniak 17.12; 5 Josephine Terlecki 16.54; 6 Sarah Schmidt 15.72

Ho Chin Minh (Vietnam), 29.30.7.2016


Ho Chin Minh (Vietnam), 29.30.7.2016

Men

100m (29) (0.0) Le Trong Hinh 10.58; 200m (30) (-0,2) Le Trong Hinh 21.38; 400m (29) 1 Luong Van Thao 47.02;  2 Hoang Van Duy 47.40; 3 Pradeep Ruwan Kumara (sri) 47.86; TJ (29) (nwi) Nguyen Tuan Anh  7.52; TJ (30) (nwi) Atheetha N. Karunasinghe  SRI  15.78; JT (29) Waruna Lakshan Diyarathna (sri) 74.80

Women

100m (29) (0.1) Le Tu Chinh (97) 11.80; 200m (30) (0.9) 1 Le Tu Chihn (98) 23.89; 2 Hoang Thi Ngoc 24.27; 800m (29) Vu Thi Ly 2.07.18; 1.500m (30) 1 Vu Thi Ly 4.22.89; 2 U.K. Nialni Rathnayake (sri) 4.23.47; 3 Shi So-Mang (kor) 4.23.72; LJ (29) Nguyen Thi Truc Mai (97) 6.18 (nwi); TJ (30) Tran Hue Hoa 13.41 (nwi); JT (29) Bui Thi Xuan 51.60 NR

Jelenia Gora (Poland), 30-31.7.2016 -National u23 Championships-


Jelenia Gora (Poland), 30-31.7.2016 -National u23 Championships-

Men

100m (30) (2.1) 1 Dominik Kopec 10.28; 2 Hubert Kalandyk 10.45; 3 Karol Kwiatowski 10.51; 200m (31) h1 (1.2) 1 Hubert Kalandyk 20.96; 2 Dominik Kopec 21.12; 3 Marcin Jablonski 21.42; h3 (0.1) Patryk Nurkowski 21.29; h5 (0.1) Wiktor Suwara 21.30; 400m (30) h1 1 Przemyslaw Wascinski 46.14; 2 Wiktor Suwara 46.37; 3 Lukasz Ozdarski 47.14; 4 Dariusz Kowaluk 47.30; 5 Lukasz Smolnicki 47.99; h2 Kacper Chlond 47.63; 400m extra heat - not u23- (30) 1 Karol Zalewski 45.84; 2 Jakub Krzewina 46.26; 3 Michal Pietrzak 46.30; 4 Lukasz Krawczuk 46.36; 5 Kacper Kozlowski 47.06; 110mh (30) (0.1) 1 Marcin Grudka 14.01; 2 Kacper Schubert 14.06; 400mh (31) 1 Patryk Adamczyk 49.72; 2 Patryk Dobek 49.95; 3 Piotr Szewczyk 52.03; PV (30) Karol Pawlik 5.20; LJ (30) Mateusz Jopek 7.57 (1.1); SP (30) 1 Andrzej Regin 18.88; 2 Dawid Krzyzan 18.75; 3 Bartlomiej Stoj 17.90; DT (31) 1 Bartlomiej Stoj 62.40; 2 Krystian Pawelczyk 54.53; HT (30) Sebastian Janusz 65.57; JT (30) 1 Mateusz Kwasniewski 76.42; 2 Rafal Gierek 71.73; 3 Wojciech Cwik 71.39

Women

100m (30) (1.5) 1 Kamila Ciba 11.74 (11.74 (2.5) 1h1); 2 Magdalena Wronka 11.78; 200m (31) h1 (0.2) 1 Martyna Dabrowska 23.58; 2 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 23.64; 3 Kamila Ciba 24.25; h2 (2.5) Magdalena Wronka 23.99; 400m heats (30) h1 1 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 52.40, 2 Martyna Dabrowska 52.97; 3 Zofia Wroblewska 53.52; 4 Anna Palys 53.76; 5 Adrianna Janowicz 54.24; 800m (31) Martyna Galant 2.07.25; 800m extra heat -not u23- (31) 1 Monika Halasa 2.04.38, 2 Agnieszka Leszczynska 2.05.13; 3 Ewa Jacniak 2.06.70; 1.500m (30) 1 Martyna Galant 4.25.53; 2 Weronika Wyka 4.26.69; 400mh (31) 1 Justyna Saganiak 58.09; 2 Zofia Wroblewska 58.41; 3 Aleksandra Gaworska 58.62; 4 Julia Korzuch 58.87; HJ (30) Aneta Rydz 1.82; PV (31) Kamila Przybyla 4.20; LJ (30) 1 Magdalena Zebrowska 6.17 (1.3); 2 Adrianna Szostak 6.10 (1.5); 3 Katarzyna Wrobel 6.10 (1.4); SP (30) Klaudia Kardasz 15.88; DT (31) 1 Lidia Augustyniak 55.99; 2 Daria Zabawska 54.58; 3 Katarzyna Mos 53.90; 4 Monika Nowak 51.87; 5 Karolina Makul 50.78; HT (31) 1 Malwina Kopron 69.72; 2 Katarzyna Furmanek 65.12; 3 Marika Kaczmarek 60.78; JT (30) 1 Maria Andrejczyk 62.93; 2 Marcelina Witek 58.41; 3 Kamila Zdybal 50.61

Ravnanger (Norway), 19-31.7.2016 -National Championships-


Ravnanger (Norway), 19-31.7.2016 -National Championships-

Men

100m (29) (-1,8) Jaysuma Saidy Ndure 10.59; 200m (31) (-1,3) 1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure 21.01; 2 Jonathan Quarcoo 21.34; 3 Torbjorn Lysne 21.55; 4 Mathias Hove Johansen 21.57; 200m semis (30) Jaysuma Saidy Ndure 21.34 (-3,1) 1s1; Jonathan Quarcoo 21.33 (-1,5) 1s2; 400m (30) 1 Karsten Warholm 45.8h; 2 Yeimer Lopez (cub) 46.9h; 3 Mauritz Kashagen 47.25; 4 Mike Lubsen 47.54; 800m (31) Filip Ingebrigtsen 1.52.09; 5.000m (29) Marius Vedvik 14.19.63; 10.000m (31) 1 Okubamichael Mesfun Fissehatsion 29.10.10; 2 Marius Vedvil 29.14.42; 110mh (31) (-1,7) Vladimir Vukicevic 13.89; 400mh (29) Karsten Warholm 50.72; PV (30) 1 Eirik Dolve 5.50; 2 Sondre Guttormsen (99) 5.10; LJ (29) 1 Ingar Kiplesund 7.64 (2.5) and 7.57 (1.9); SP (31) 1 Sven Martin Skagestad 18.18; 2 Marcus Thomsen -jr- 17.87; DT (29) 1 Sven Martin Skagestad 61.58; 2 Ola Stunes Isene 54.61; 3 Magnus Aunevik-Berntsen 53.98; HT (30) Eivind Henriksen 69.35; 5 Kms Walk (29) 1 Erik Tysse 19.15.33; 2 Havard Haukenes 19.19.79; 3 Fredrik Vaeng Rotnes 19.51.10

Women

100m (29) (-2,1) 1 Ezinne Okparaebo 11.58; 2 Helene Ronningen 11.77, 3 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 11.90; 200m (31) (-1,1) 1 Helene Ronningen 23.98; 2 Ida Bakke Hansen 24.01; 3 Anne Skudal Dolvik 24.37; 200m semis (30) Helene Ronningen 24.24 (-1,5) 1s1; 400m (30) 1 Line Kloster 53.02; 2 Sara Dorthea Jensen 53.61; 3 Benedicte Hauge 54.05; 4 Emily Rose Norum 54.51; 800m (31) 1 Yngvild Elvemo 2.07.43; 2 Ida Fillingsnes 2.07.95; 1.500m (30) 1 Ida Fillingsnes 4.25.22; 2 Kristine Eikrem Engeset 4.26.41; 5.000m (29) 1 Aurora Dybedokken 16.35.53; 2 Live Solheimdal 16.39.14; 10.000m (31) 1 Live Solheimdal 34.47.70; 2 Runa Skrove Falck 34.48.77; 100mh (31) (-1,9) 1 Isabelle Pedersen 13.37; 2 Line Kloster 13.54; 3 Tale Orving 13.65; 400mh (29) 1 Amalie Hammild Iuel 57.06; 2 Karoline Daland 59.81; 3.000m St (30) Ingeborg Lovnes 10.00.13; HJ (29) Tonje Angelsen 1.80; PV (29) Lene Retzius 4.10; LJ (30) 1 Nadia Akpana Assa 6.49 (1.4); 2 Margrethe Renstrom 6.25 (1.5); LJ qualy (29) Margrethe Renstrom 6.20 (3.4); TJ (31) Oda Utsi Onstad 13.03 (1.9); DT (31) Grete Etholm 50.69; HT (29) 1 Beatrice Nedberge Llano 65.48; 2 Mona Holm Solberg 64.28; 3 Trude Raad 63.28; JT (30) 1 Sigrid Borge 56.36; 2 Andrea Enerstad Bolle 52.38; 3 Kristina Kristianslund 51.04

Rif (Austria), 30-31.7.2016 -National Championships-


Rif (Austria), 30-31.7.2016 -National Championships-

Men

100m (30) (0.1) 1 Markus Fuchs 10.47; 2 Maximilian Münzker (98) 10.70; 400m (30) 1 Mario Gebhardt 47.47; 2 Dominik Hufnagl (97) 48.01; 3 Günther Matzinger 48.28; 4 Nico Garea (98) 48.39; 1.500m (31) 1 Andreas Vojta 3.48.46; 2 Brenton Rowe 3.48.52; 400mh (31) 1 Dominik Hufnagl (97) 51.38; 2 Thomas Kain 51.71; 3 Mario Gebhardt 52.12; LJ (30) Dominik Distelberger 7.61 (1.3); TJ (31) Philipp Kronsteiner 15.93 (2.5); DT (30) Lukas Weisshaidinger 64.42

Women

100m (30) (0.0) 1 Alexandra Toth 11.73; 2 Stephanie Bendrat 11.75; 3 Carina Pölz (97) 11.77; 1.500m (31) Agata Strausa (lat) 4.24.89; 5.000m (30) Jennifer Wenth 16.39.38; 100mh (31) (-2,2) Stephanie Bendrat 13.65 (13.46 (-1,4) 1h1); in heats: Beate Schrott 13.62 (-1,2) 1h2; 400mh (31) Verena Preiner 60.31; PV (30) Brigitta Hesch 4.00; TJ (31) Michaela Egger 12.96 (1.9); DT (30) Veronika Watzek 56.18; JT (31) 1 Victoria Hudson 51.49; 2 Andrea Lindenthaler 50.76

Mönchengladbach (Germany), 29-31.7.2016 -National Junior and Youth Championships-


Mönchengladbach (Germany), 29-31.7.2016 -National Junior and Youth Championships-

Men u20

100m (29) (0.7) 1 Manuel Eitel 10.45; 2 Thomas Bartel 10.58; 3 Noel Thorwesten 10.59; 4 Aleksandar Askovic 10.62 (10.59 (0.8) 2s2); 5 Roger Gurski 10.65 (10.62 (1.1) 2s1); in semis: Julian Wagner 10.55 (0.8) 1s2; Jonathan Petzke 10.62 (0.8) 3s2; Philipp Truntenat 10.64 (0.8) 4s2; 200m (30) (0.4) 1 Roger Gurski 20.96; 2 Julian Wagner 21.24; 3 Emanuel Stubican 21.29; 200m heats (30) Roger Gurski 21.17 (1.5) 1h2; Julian Wagner 21.48 (1.1) 1h3; Emanuel Stubican 21.53 (1.1) 1h4; 400m (31) 1 Marvin Schlegel 46.87; 2 Manuel Sanders 47.33; 3 Fabian Dammermann 47.87; 4 Florian Colon 48.09; 5 Johann Rosin 48.36; 400m heats (30) Marvin Schlegel 47.50 1h1; Manuel Sanders 47.27 1h2; Fabian Dammermann 48.05 2h2; Johann Rosin 48.15 1h3; 800m (31) 1 Christian Von Eitzen 1.50.88; 2 Dennis Biederbick 1.51.06; 110mh (0,99m) (30) (0.7) 1 Henrik Hannemann 13.90; 2 Felix Krause 14.00; 2.000m St (30) 1 Lennart Mesecke 5.43.81; 2 Jannik Seelhöfer 5.44.23; 3 Niklas Buchholz 5.47.41; 4 Frederik Ruppert 5.47.75; 5 Christoph Wallner 5.48.43; PV (30) Julian Otchere 5.10; LJ (31) Manuel Eitel 7.42 (-0,4); TJ (30) 1 Christoph Garritsen 16.03 (0.1); 2 Benjamin Bauer 15.56 (1.3); SP (6 kg) (31) 1 Tobias Köhler 19.10; 2 Merten Howe 18.42; 3 Pascal Eichler 18.16; 4 Clemens Prüfer 18.00; 5 Kristoffer Kleist 17.87; 6 Christopher Koch 17.86; DT (1.75 kg) (30) 1 Merten Howe 63.29; 2 Clemens Prüfer 62.92; 3 Henrik Janssen 62.78; 4 Tobias Köhler 54.48; HT (6 kg) (31) 1 Konstantin Steinfurth 69.04; 2 Mirco Braun 62.34; JT (31) 1 Nils Fischer 70.12; 2 Tom Meier 70.03

Women u20

100m (29) (0.5) 1 Chantal Butzek 11.59; 2 Sophie Weissenberg 11.65; 3 Lisa Nippgen 11.82; in semis: Celina Kränzle 11.87 (0.2) 2s1; Johanna Bechtholdt 11.90 (0.0) 2s2; in heats: Katrin Wallmann 11.85 (1.5) 1h2; 200m (30) (1.6) 1 Katrin Fehm 23.67; 2 Lisa Nippgen 24.01; 3 Hannah Mergenthaler 24.06; 4 Eleni Frommann 24.10; 5 Celina Kränzle 24.13; 6 Marie Harzer 24.27; 200m heats (30) Celina Kränzle 23.92 (0.7) 1h1; Hannah Mergentahler 24.09 (-0,2) 1h2; Katrin Fehm 24.11 (2.0) 1h3; 400m (31) 1 Hannah Mergenthaler 53.75; 2 Nelly Schmidt 54.76; 3 Laura Marx 54.86; 400m heats (30) Hannah Mergenthaler 54.15 1h1; 800m (31) 1 Mareen Kalis 2.07.96; 2 Celine Noack 2.08.56; 3 Linda-Elisabeth Strigenz 2.08.58; 4 Jana Reinert 2.08.60; 1.500m (31) Alina Reh 4.27.71; 3.000m (31) 1 Alina Reh 9.18.92; 2 Liane Weidner 9.42.87; 100mh u20 heats (30) Paulina Huber 13.75 (1.2) 1h2; 2.000m St (30) Liane Weidner 6.46.95; HJ (30) 1 Mareike Max 1.82; 2 Laura Gröll 1.80; 3 Mona Gottschämmer 1.80; PV (31) 1 Tamara Schassberger 4.10; 2 Stina Seidler 4.00; LJ (30) 1 Anna Bühler 6.40 (1.1); 2 Sophie Weissenberg 6.18 (-0,8); TJ (31) Stefanie Aeschlimann 13.01 (0.5); SP (30) 1 Alina Kenzel 16.68, 2 Sarah Schmidt 15.80; 3 Julia Ritter 15.34; HT (30) 1 Michelle Döpke 59.66; 2 Kirsten Vogt 58.04; JT (31) Fabienne Schönig 52.35; 5 Kms Walk (29) 1 Teresa Zurek 22.18.43; 2 Emilia Lehmeyer 22.55.68; 3 Saskia Feige 23.15.96

Men u18

200m (31) (-0,6) Frieder Scheuschner 21.53; 400m (30) Joshua Hartmann 48.76; 3.000m (29) Mohamed Mohumed 8.38.17; 110mh (0,91m) (29) (0.8) 1 Raphael Thoma 13.80; 2 Tom-Lucas Greiner 14.18; 400mh (30) Emil Agyekum 52.31; 2.000m St (30) Julius Hild 6.02.93; HJ (29) Lucas Mihota 2.11; PV (29) Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 5.20; SP (5 kg) (29) 1 Tim Optaz 18.77; 2 Valentin Moll 18.29; 3 Jonas Tesch 17.91; 4 Korbinian Haessler 17.71; 5 Timo Northoff 17.62; DT (1,5 kg) (30) 1 Jakob Arbeit 58.14; 2 Marcel Friedrich 53.99; 3 Jan Vasco Bringmann 53.57; 4 Lennart Zimmermann 53.10; HT (5 kg) (29) 1 Pascal Thalhäuser 68.69; 2 Christoph Gleixner 68.27; 3 Tim Stösser 66.91; 4 Moritz Mollowitz 66.24; 5 Michael Burger 64.75; 6 Giuliano Rösler 63.42; JT (700 g) (29) Fabian Strehlau 72.15

Women u18

100m (30) (-0,3) 1 Keshia Kwadwo 11.74; 2 Sophia Junk 11.86 (11.85 (0.3) 1s3); in semis: Viktoria Dönicke 11.89 (1.0) 1s1; 200m (31) (0.4) 1 Sophia Junk 24.07; 2 Amelie Dierke 24.68; in heats: Tabea Schulz 24.67 (0.7) 1h2; 100mh (0,76m) (29) (0.1) Annika Marlies Niedermayer 13.61; 2 Sabrina Hässler 13.70; 400mh (30) 1 Neele Schuten 60.32; 2 Nele Wessel 60.44; HJ (30) 1 Lavinja Jürgens 1.84; 2 Marie-Luise Wächter 1.80; LJ (30) Merle Homeier 6.12 (0.9); 2 Lea-Jasmin Riecke 5.98 (0.1); SP (3 kg) (29) 1 Lea Riedel 17.65; 2 Hanna Meinikmann 16.71; 3 Jule Steuer 16.54; 4 Amelie Döbler 16.24; 5 Selina Dantzler 16.04; DT (30) Amelie Döbler 50.18; HT (3 kg) (29) 1 Lilly Lützner 60.59; 2 Franziska Zott 59.76; 3 Janina Georgy 59.42; 4 Katharina Zott 58.95; 3 kms Walk (29) Julia Richter 13.44.45

Pitesti (Romania), 30-31.7.2016 -National Junior Championships-


Pitesti (Romania), 30-31.7.2016 -National Junior Championships-

Men

100m (30) (2.8) 1 Petre Rezmives 10.44; 2 Marian Tanase 10.61; 3 Florin Gaspar 10.65; 400m (30) Zeno Moraru 48.31; TJ (30) Alexandru Tache 15.63 (1.9); HT (6 kg) (30) 1 Mihaita Micu (99) 68.20; 2 Laurentiu Chelaru 64.10; 3 Florin Coman 63.46; JT Alexandru Novac 78.04

Women

100m (30) (1.9) Marina Baboi (99) 11.75; 3.000m (31) Gabriela Doroftei 9.45.05; 400mh (31) Lorena Almasan 59.89; TJ (30) Alexandra Mihai 13.13 (1.6)

Santiago (Chile), 30.7.2016


Santiago (Chile), 30.7.2016

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) José Miguel Ballivian 57.20

Kuching (Malaysia), 26-29.7.2016 -18th Sukma Games-


Kuching (Malaysia), 26-29.7.2016 -18th Sukma Games-

Men

100m (27) (1.1) 1 Khairul Hafiz Jantan/98  10.18/NR & NJR; 2 Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap/97  10.36; 3 Jonathan Nyepa  10.36; 4 Muhd Aqil Yasmin/97  10.48; 5 Muhd Haikal Hanafi/99  10.48; 6 Muhd Solihin Jamali/2000  10.68;  Md Asy Syafie Bohari  (bru)  10.68; 200m (29) (nwi) 1 Khairul Hafiz Jantan/98  21.03; 2 Muhd Aqil Yasmin/97  21.31; 3 Jonathan Nyepa  21.34; 4 Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap/97  21.56 (21.31 1h2); 5 Tonga Jody Edmund/97  21.66; 400m (27) Muhd Azam Masri 47.80; DT (29) Muhd Irfan Shamsuddin  55.16

Women

200m (29)  Noor Eewan Syafiqah Sabri/97  24.31; LJ (29) Noor Shahidatun Nadia Zuki 6.10 (nwi); TJ (28) 1 Noor Shahidatun Nadia Zuki 13.37; 2 Kirthana Ramasamy/97  13.31 NJR

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 29-30.7.2016 -Thorpe Cup-


Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 29-30.7.2016 -Thorpe Cup-

Men

Decathlon

1 Scott Filip 7.876p (10.63 (1.1); 7.57 (1.2); 13.88; 2.02; 49.07 - 14.92 (1.3); 39.47; 4.75; 48.33; 4.42.18); 2 Harrison Williams (usa) 7.849p (10.81 (1.1); 6.69 (-1,4); 13.27; 1.96; 47.51 - 14.35 (1.9); 38.60; 5.25; 47.59; 4.34.70); 3 Solomon Simmons 7.756p (10.75 (1.1); 6.93 (-3,8); 15.40, 1.81; 49.21 - 14.38 (1.9); 40.74; 4.75; 57.46; 4.52.87); 4 Kurtis Brondyke 7.695p (11.07 (1.2); 6.91 (-0,5); 14.96; 2.02; 50.85 - 14.69 (1.9); 42.36; 4.35; 61.22; 4.52.87); 5 Mitch Modin 7.669p (10.72 (1.2); 7.10 (0.9); 13.44, 1.99; 48.99 - 14.36 (1.9); 38.75; 4.65; 57.51; 5.13.45); 6 Tim Nowak (ger) 7.614p (11.16 (1.1); 6.98 (-2,6); 14.14; 1.93; 50.25 - 15.14 (1.9); 41.56; 4.75; 54.33; 4.39.40); 7 Austin Bahner 7.593p (10.74 (1.1); 7.20 (-1,8); 13.05; 1.84; 49.41 - 15.56 (1.3); 43.83; 4.85; 53.29, 4.51.35); 8 Patrick Scherfose (ger) 7.576p (11.06 (1.1); 6.99 (1.0); 14.42; 1.90; 51.49 - 14.66 (1.9); 43.26; 5.05; 49.69; 4.58.04); 9 Rene Stauss (ger) 7.528p (11.19 (1.2); 7.10 (1.9); 14.18; 1.99; 51.54 - 15.51 (1.3); 42.84; 4.55; 57.31; 4.51.49); 10 Felix Hepperle (ger) 7.380p (10.92 (1.2); 6.57 (-1,3); 12.29, 1.90; 48.80 - 15.33 (1.3); 36.81; 4.85; 49.24; 4.32.50); 11 Kale Wolken 7.361p (11.05 (1.2); 6.88 (-0,8); 13.43; 1.84; 49.56 - 15.67 (1.3); 43.14; 4.45; 54.28; 4.46.47); 12 Nils Merten (ger) 7.329p (10.82 (1.1); 6.66 (-1,7); 14.74; 1.87; 50.74 - 14.49 (1.9); 45.38; 4.35; 50.27; 5.18.90); 13 Dennis Hutterer (ger) 7.324p (10.99 (1.2); 6.68 (1.7); 12.85; 2.08; 52.65  - 15.16 (1.3); 43.94; 4.45; 50.51; 4.57.81)

Women

Heptathlon

1 Chantae McMillan 6.260p (13.22 (1.2); 1.79; 14.46; 24.56 (0.5) - 6.01 (1.79; 47.12; 2.22.27); 2 Lindsay Lettow 6.098p (13.47 (1.2); 1.73; 12.74; 24.57 (0.6) - 6.11 (1.9); 43.34; 2.14.43); 3 Lindsay Schwartz 5.962p (13.58 (1.2); 1.67; 13.26; 24.12 (0.5) - 5.96 (2.2); 39.08; 2.14.18); 4 Allison Reaser 5.878p  (13.58 (1.2); 1.67; 12.89; 24.37 (0.5) - 5.92 (0.9); 39.41; 2.16.28); 5 Alex Gochebour 5.744p (13.13 (1.2); 1.61; 13.32; 24.59 (0.6) - 5.84 (2.2); 35.37; 2.18.92); 6 Sophie Hamann (ger) 5.542p (13.83 (0.6); 1.76; 10.19; 24.85 (0.5) - 5.61 (1.2); 34.46; 2.16.29); 7 Lea Menzel (ger) 5.442p (14.31 (0.6); 1.61; 13.88; 25.95 (0.6) - 5.51 (2.5); 42.72; 2.25.57); 8 Anna-Lena Obermeier (ger) 5.437p (14.52 80.6); 1.70; 11.33; 26.19 (0.6) - 5.44 (2.5); 46.39; 2.21.34)

Saturday, July 30, 2016

Ascoli (Italy), 30.7.2016


Ascoli (Italy), 30.7.2016

Men

PV Andrea Sinisi 5.20; DT Nazzareno Di Marco 59.50

Women

SP Julaika Nicoletti 15.61; JT Carolina Visca (2000) 50.09

Leixlip (Ireland), 30.7.2016 -Le Cheile International-


Leixlip (Ireland), 30.7.2016 -Le Cheile International-

Men

200m (-2,1) 1 Leon Reid (gbr) 21.26; 2 Cameron Tindle 21.31; 400m 1 David Gillick 47.02; 2 Grant Plenderleith (gbr) 47.48; 800m Dean Cronin 1.50.26; 1.500m 1 Jordy Williamsz (aus) 3.43.16; 2 Paul Robinson 3.43.43; 3 Kieran Kelly 3.43.59; 4 Tom Lancanhire (gbr) 3.43.69; 5 Kevin McGrath 3.46.14; 400mh 1 Sergio Fernández (esp) 50.43; 2 Christian Amaechi Morton (ngr) 51.07; 3 Jack Lawrie (gbr) 51.42; 4 Javier Delgado (esp) 52.21

Women

100m (-1,5) Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 11.77; 400m (mixed race) Ciara McCallion 54.32; 800m 1 Kat Marshall (nzl) 2.04.12; 2 Katy Brown (gbr) 2.04.22; 3 Revee Walcott-Nolan (gbr) 2.04.28; 4 Kelly Neely 2.05.99; 5 Rachel McClay (gbr) 2.06.76; 1.500m 1 Emma Mitchell 4.18.66; 2 Katie Kirk 4.22.39; 3 Amy O'Donoghue 4.27.45; 400mh 1 Christine McMahon 56.97; 2 Sarah Wells (can) 57.86; 3 Eva Duinslaeger (bel) 59.23

Kessel-lo (Belgium), 30.7.2016 Voor Mon-


Kessel-lo (Belgium), 30.7.2016 Voor Mon-

Men

100m (-0,5) 1 Lucanus Robinson 10.54; 2 Francis Molango (can) 10.58; 300m 1 Romario McKenzie (jam) 34.11; 2 Takero Iwamoto (jpn) 34.42; 800m A 1 Stijn Baeten 1.47.80; 2 Christos Demetriou (cyp) 1.48.05; 3 Tony van Diepen (ned) 1.49.18; 4 Laurens Schockaert 1.49.88; 5 Ali Ben El Hadj (tun) 1.49.99; 800m B 1 Brian Abakpereh Kanda (ita) 1.50.07; 2 Sjoerd Weijers (ned) 1.50.16; 3 Valentijn Weinans 1.50.69; 1.500m A 1 Pieter Claus 3.43.53; 2 Baptiste Mischler (fra) 3.43.54; 3 Amin Cheniti (alg) 3.43.60; 4 Antoine Thibeault (can) 3.44.30; 5 Jesús Ramos (esp) 3.44.84; 6 Justin Kent (can) 3.45.94; 7 Ali Hamdi 3.46.55; 8 Vincent Hazeleger (ned) 3.47.02; 9 Merihun Crespi (ita) 3.47.11; 1.500m B 1 Julien Wanders (sui) 3.46.38; 2 Yimer Getahun (irl) 3.47.57; 3.000m 1 Tarik Haddadi (mar) 7.59.42; 2 Daniel Mateo (esp) 8.00.01; 3 Thomas De Bock 8.02.30; 4 Kim Ruell 8.02.69; 5 Jan Adriansen 8.02.92; 6 Jeroen Hendrikx 8.05.44; 7 Mike Foppen (ned) 8.06.98; 110mh (-0,3) 1 Benjamin Sedecias (fra) 13.87; 2 Denis Hanjoul 13.94; 3 Arnau Erta (esp) 14.13; 4 Dylan Caty (fra) 14.18; 400mh h1 Mohamed Seghaier (tun) 50.29; h2 Jacques Frisch (lux) 52.13; SP Patrick Cronie (ned) 19.21; DT 1 Benedikt Stienen (ger) 58.15; 2 Stephan Dekker (ger) 54.28; 3 Edwin Nys 53.97; HT Paul Hutzen (ger) 69.08

Women

100m (-0,3) 1 Christina Haack (ger) 11.70; 2 Charlotte Jeanne (fra) 11.82; 300m 1 Manon Depuydt 37.95; 2 Charlotte Jeanne (fra) 38.13; 800m A 1 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.00.83; 2 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.01.48; 3 Alison Leonard (gbr) 2.01.71; 4 Megan Krumpoch (usa) 2.01.75; 5 Helen Crofts (can) 2.02.23; 6 Annie Leblanc (can) 2.02.42; 7 Rachel Aubry (can) 2.02.67; 8 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.02.68; 9 Hannah England (gbr) 2.03.45; 10 Samantha Murphy (can) 2.03.93; 11 Rachel Francois (can) 2.04.04; 800m B 1 Marie Jacques (can) 2.04.70; 2 Charlotte Mouchet (fra) 2.04.97; 3 Zahra Bouras (alg) 2.06.04; 4 Zenobie Vangansbeke 2.06.87; 1.500m 1 Renee Eyknes 4.10.12; 2 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.11.28; 3 Sammy Silva (usa) 4.11.67; 4 Manon Kruiver (ned) 4.12.44; 5 Louise Carton 4.12.70; 6 Sanaa Koubaa (ger) 4.13.48; 7 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 4.14.67; 8 Lotte Krause (ned) 4.18.39; 9 Suzanne Voorrips (ned) 4.18.84; 10 Julia Cooke (gbr) 4.19.85; 11 Laurence Cote (can) 4.20.93; 12 Maeva Danois (fra) 4.21.44; 13 Stefanie Barmet (sui) 4.25.48; 400mh 1 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 57.91; 2 Helena Reinfels (can) 59.24; HJ Hannelore Desmet 1.80; PV 1 Femke Pluim (ned) 4.40; 2 Rianna Galiart (ned) 4.00; 3 Anita Karregat (ned) 4.00; DT Marike Steinacker (ger) 52.16; HT 1 Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 70.12; 2 Jolien Boumkwo 63.05; 3 Vanessa Sterckendries 60.26

Nove Mesto nad Metuji (Czech Republic), 30.7.2016


Nove Mesto nad Metuji (Czech Republic), 30.7.2016

Men

200m (0.7) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 20.99; 2 Volodymyr Suprun 21.10; 3 Jan Jirka 21.18; 4 Dawood Mohamed Abdullah (ksa) 21.61; 1.500m 1 Petr Vitner 3.45.38; 2 Karl Bebendorf (ger) 3.48.27; 110mh (-1,7) 1 Petr Svoboda 13.59; 2 Abdullah Al-Othman Mahdi (ksa) 14.21; HJ Dmytro Demyanyuk (ukr) 2.16; LJ 1 Radek Juska 7.98 (0.5); 2 Serhiy Kruk (ukr) 7.57 (1.2); 3 Andrzej Kuch (pol) 7.56 (-0,6); SP Jan Marcell 19.25; DT 1 Jan Marcell 59.68; 2 Ivan Panasyuk (ukr) 58.92; 2 Marek Vonavka 57.03; HT Lukas Melich 72.38

Women

400m h1 Kateryna Klymyuk (ukr) 54.35; h2 Alena Symerská 54.84; 1.500m 1 Halyna Sishko 4.20.74; 2 Michaela Drabková 4.25.74; 3 Lucie Marsanová 4.25.94; 100mh (-0,8) Lucie Koudelová 13.64; PV 1 Jirina Ptacniková 4.50; 2 Rebeka Silhanova 4.00; Aneta Moryskova 4.00; LJ 1 Jana Koresová 6.37 (1.4); 2 Lucie Majková 6.12 (-1,2); HT Katerina Safranková 70.77

Orvieto (Italy), 29.7.2016


Orvieto (Italy), 29.7.2016

Men

400m Umberto Mezzaluna (97) 47.63

Women

100m (0.6) 1 Inna Eftimova (bul) 11.46; 2 Irene Siragusa 11.57, 3 Anna Bongiorni 11.60; 4 Jessica Paoletta 11.74; 5 Giulia Latini 11.79; 6 Giulia Arcioni 11.85; 200m (-0,2) 1 Irene Siragusa 23.75; 2 Anna Bongiorni 23.77; 3 Giulia Arcioni 24.15; 400m 1 Chiara Bazzoni 53.65; 2 Alessia Tirnetta (98) 54.99; 800m Elisa Serafini (97) 2.08.62; 100mh (0.3) Veronica Borsi 13.64

Joensuu (Finland), 30.7.2016 -Eliittikisat-


Joensuu (Finland), 30.7.2016 -Eliittikisat-

Men

100m (-0,6) 1 Dentarius Locke (usa) 10.27 (10.24 (1.5) 1h1); 2 Bismark Boateng (can) 10.55 (10.50 (0.9) 1h2); in heats: Ville Myllymäki 10.49 81.59 2h1; Viljami Kaasalainen 10.57 (1.5) 3h1; 200m (1.2) 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.37; 2 Dentarius Locke (usa) 20.65; 3 Bismark Boateng (can) 21.10; 800m 1 Jackson Kivuva (ken) 1.47.69; 2 Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1.48.37; 3 Babker Abdo Koudi (sud) 1.48.46; 4 Jaakko Laakso 1.49.04; 3.000m 1 Andi Noot (est) 8.02.25; 2 Arttu Vattulainen 8.05.17; 3 Ossi Kekki 8.07.93; TJ 1 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.28 (0.9); 2 Simo Lipsanen 16.01 (1.5); 3 Dzmitry Plotnitski (blr) 15.92 (1.9); DT 1 Pyry Niskala 60.36; 2 Simon Pettersson (swe) 59.49; 3 Gudni Valur Gudnason (isl) 57.80; JT 1 Tanel Laanmäe (est) 80.61; 2 Jaroslav Jilek (cze) 78.81; 3 Sampo Lehtola 77.96; 4 Teemu Wirkkala 76.64; 5 Braian Toledo (arg) 76.12; 6 Joni Karvinen 75.28; 7 Sami Peltomäki 74.82; 8 Janni Kiiskilä 74.12; 9 Anssi Liimatta 70.86

Women

100m (0.3) Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.51; 400m 1 Hilla Uusimäki 53.14; 2 Katri Mustola 53.96; 3 Alena Kievich (blr) 54.47; 800m 1 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska (pol) 2.02.71; 2 Sasha Gollish (can) 2.03.33; 3 Liina Tsernov (est) 2.03.96; 4 sara Kuivisto 2.04.87; 5 Sofia Öberg (swe) 2.04.92; 3.000m 1 Annie St. Geme-Beck (usa) 9.04.99; 2 Jana Sussmann (ger) 9.10.37; 3 Kaitlin Goddman (usa) 9.11.91; 4 Heidi Eriksson 9.25.52; 5 Amber Schultz (usa) 9.28.79; 100mh (1.2) 1 Nooralotta Neziri 13.00; 2 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya (blr) 13.19; in heats: Lotta Harala 13.45 (0.9) 3h1; HJ 1 Grete Udras (est) 1.82; 2 Linda Sandblom 1.81; LJ 1 Erika Jarder (swe) 6.26 (1.3); 2 Mara Griva (lat) 6.12 (1.5); DT 1 Salla Sipponen 54.18; 2 Tanja Komulainen 53.80; JT 1 Heidi Nokelainen 60.87; 2 Oona Sormunen 58.04; 3 Sofi Flink (swe) 57.50; 4 Jelena Jaakola 52.16; 5 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 52.14

Ogre (Latvia), 29-30.7.2016 -National Championships-

Ogre (Latvia), 29-30.7.2016 -National Championships-
Men
200m (30) (0.7) Janis Mezitis 21.43; 400m (29) Valerijs Valinscikovs (97) 48.45; 110mh (29) (0.7) Kristaps Sietins 14.08; 400mh (30) Janis Baltuss 50.78; HJ (30) Adrijus Glebauskas (ltu) 2.15; PV (29) Mareks Arents 5.55; LJ (29) 1 Elvijs Misans 7.68 (-0,1); 2 Janis Leitis 7.52 (-0,2); TJ (30) Elvijs Misans 16.13 (1.2); DT (30) Oskars Vaisjuns 53.68; HT (30) 1 Igors Sokolovs 75.44; 2 Ainars Vaiculens 69.28; JT (29) 1 Zigismunds Sirmais 82.49; 2 Rolands Strobinders 76.35; 3 Ansis Bruns 75.63; 4 Gatis Cakss 74.51; 5 Janis Svens Griva 73.03; 6 Patriks Gailums (98) 71.17
Women
100m (29) (0.5) Sindija Buksa 11.85; 200m (30) (2.0) Sindija Buksa 24.27; 400mh (30) Liga Velvere 57.47; LJ (29) Mara Griva 6.07 (-0,3); TJ (30) 1 Madara Apine 13.12 (0.6); 2 Santa Matule 13.04 (1.1); JT (29) 1 Gundega Griva 52.20; 2 Katrina Sirma 50.20

Crownpoint -Glasgow- (Great Britain), 27.7.2016


Crownpoint -Glasgow- (Great Britain), 27.7.2016

Women

1.500m (mixed race) Mhairi Hendry 4.23.50; Philippa Millage 4.23.54; 5.000m (mixed race) Annabel Simpson (97) 16.35.81

Rheinfelden (Germany), 29.7.2016


Rheinfelden (Germany), 29.7.2016

Men

100m (0.7) 1 Adam Harris (huy) 10.21; 2 Trey Hadnot (usa) 10.47; 3 Jeffrey Josephs (jam) 10.57; 200m (0.0) 1 Trey Hadnot (usa) 20.68; 2 Greg Turner (usa) 21.19; 3 Adam Harris (guy) 21.28; 4 Jeffrey Josephs (jam) 21.55; HJ Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.15; SP Bodo Göder 18.79

Women

100m (0.7) Tawanna Meadows (usa) 11.36

Eugene -OR- (United States), 29.7.2016 -Tracktown Summer Series-


Eugene -OR- (United States), 29.7.2016 -Tracktown Summer Series-

Men

100m (2.0) 1 Quentin Butler 10.06, 2 John Teeters 10.15, 3 Joe Morris 10.16, 4 Clayton Vaughn 10.21; 5 Ryan Bailey 10.36; 6 Mookie Salam 10.39

800m 1 Erik Sowinski 1.45.38; 2 Duane Solomon 1.45.66; 3 Harun Abda 1.45.77; 4 Matthew Centrowitz 1.47.17; 5 Casimir Loxsom 1.48.17; 6 Curtis Beach 1.48.35; 7 Brandon Johnson 1.49.39

1.500m 1 Colby Alexander 3.34.88; 2 David Torrance 3.34.95; 3 Ben Blankenship 3.35.02; 4 Kyle Merber 3.35.83; 5 Eric Jenkins 3.35.94; 6 Johny Gregorek 3.36.04; 7 Robby Andrews 3.37.19; 8 Ryan Hill 3.40.19; 9 Eric Avila 3.45.90

4 Miles 1 Sam Chelanga 18.23.60; 2 Chris Derrick 18.27.70; 3 Scott Fauble 18.38.10; 4 Luke Puskedra 18.38.10; 5 Riley Masters 18.53.10; 6 Ben Bruce 18.57.40

110mh (1.8) 1 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.35; 2 Jarret Eaton 13.38; 3 Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.41; 4 Jeff Porter 13.42; 5 Ryan Fontenot 13.55; 6 Joshua Thompson 13.61; 7 Adarius Washington 13.82; 8 Dondre Echols 13.84

110mh (2.4) 1 Devon Allen 13.15; 2 Johnathan Cabral (can) 13.36

3.000m St 1 Donn Cabral 8.20.72; 2 Mason Ferlic 8.21.57; 3 Andrew Bayer 8.22.79; 4 Stanley Kebenei 8.39.95; 5 Travis Mahoney 8.40.40

HJ 1 Erik Kynard 2.29; 2 Ricky Roberton 2.25; 3 Kris Kornegay-Gober 2.20; Deante Kemper 2.20; 5 Jeron Robinson 2.15; 6 Avion Jones 2.15

TJ 1 Will Claye 17.52 (2.2), 2 Omar Craddock 17.42 (3.1); 3 Chris Carter 17.18 (0.7); 4 Donald Scott 16.92 (1.3); 5 Tony Carodine 15.98 (2.1); 6 Josh Honeycutt 15.83 (2.2)

SP 1 Kurt Roberts 20.19; 2 Garrett Appier 19.46; 3 Richard Garrett 19.27; 4 David Pless 19.07

Women

100m (2.8) 1 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 10.98; 2 Tiffany Townsend 11.19; 3 Jeneba Tarmoh 11.26; 4 Joanna Atkins 11.26; 5 Barbara Pierre 11.31; 6 Octavious Freeman 11.37; 7 Mandy White 11.50; 8 Ashton Purvis 11.64

800m 1 Melissa Bishop (can) 1.59.74; 2 Brenda Martinez 1.59.82; 3 Shannon Rowbury 1.59.97; 4 McKayla Fricker 2.01.86; 5 Kendra Chambers 2.02.79; 6 Phoebe Wright 2.03.74; 7 Jessica Smith (can) 2.03.82

1.500m 1 Kate Grace 4.09.92; 2 Katie Mackey 4.09.97; 3 Lauren Johnson 4.10.12; 4 Amanda Eccleston 4.10.29; 5 Emma Coburn 4.10.55, 6 Morgan Uceny 4.11.14

4 Miles 1 Jessica Tebo 19.49.70; 2 Jordan Hasay 20.07.90; 3 Tara Welling 20.54.60

100mh (1.0) 1 Jacquelyn Coward 12.68; 2 Queen Harrison 12.71; 3 Jasmin Stowers 12.78; 4 Christina Manning 12.90; 5 Raven Clay 12.99; 6 Jade Barber 13.15; 7 Tenaya Jones 13.32; 8 Melia Cox 13.63

3.000m St 1 Stephanie garcia 9.39.81; 2 Ashley Higginson 9.42.52; 3 Shalaya Kipp 9.45.05; 4 Bridget Franek 9.45.99; 5 Mel Lawrence 9.55.21; 6 Megan Rolland 10.01.78; 7 Sarah Pease 10.08.84

PV 1 Kylie Hutson 4.60, 2 Kristen Hixson 4.50; 3 Mary Saxer 4.40; 4 Katie Nageotte 4.40, 5 Megan Clark 4.30

LJ 1 Britney Reese 6.92 (1.3); 2 Funmi Jimoh 6.56 (1.8); 3 Jasmine Todd 6.47 (2.0); 4 Kenyattia Hackworth 6.43 (1.2); 5 Whitney Gipson 6.36 (1.8)

SP 1 Brittany Smith 18.77; 2 Jillian Camarena-Williams 18.27; 3 Jessica Ramsey 17.74; 4 Monique Riddick 17.68; 5 Jill Rushin 17.21; 6 Daniella Bunch 16.30

Friday, July 29, 2016

Mannheim (Germany), 29.7.2016


Mannheim (Germany), 29.7.2016

Men

100m A (1.8) 1 Roy Schmmidt 10.32 (10.29 (1.8) 3h1); 2 Alexander Kosenkow 10.33 (10.22 (1.8) 1h1); B (1.8) 1 Julian Reus 10.01; 2 Aleixo Platini Menga 10.15; 3 Sven Knipphals 10.43 (10.24 (1.8) 2h1); 4 Christian Kiemstedt 10.48; Alex Schaf 10.48 (10.41 (1.2) 3h2); C (0.9) 1 Patrick Domogala 10.33 (10.27 (1.2) 2h2); 2 Peter Emelieze 10.49 (10.40 (2.0) 1h3); in heats: Lucas Jacubczyk 10.22 (1.2) 1h2; Raphael Müller 10.46 (1.8) 4h1; Florian Gedemer 10.54 (2.0) 2h3; Thanusanth Balambranamiam 10.54 (1.8) 5h1; Lucien Aubry 10.59 (1.2) 4h2

200m A (0.9) 1 Robin Erewa 20.40; 2 Raphael Müller 21.22; B (1.8) Florian Gedemer 21.24

400m A 1 Florian Weeke 47.51; 2 Aleksi Rösler 47.64; 3 Torben Junker 47.85; B 1 Dylan Borlee (bel) 45.98; 2 Alexander Juretzko 46.28; 3 Johannes Trefz 46.37

110mh (1.8) 1 Gregor Traber 13.21; 2 Maximilian Bayer 13.43; 3 Julian Marquart 13.71; 4 Arnau Erta (esp) 13.71; 5 Dario De Borger (bel) 14.07 (14.03 (3.1) 5h1); 6 Jules de Bondt (ned) 14.09

400mh A 1 Tobias Giehl 49.70, 2 Felix Franz 50.42; 3 Florian Handt 51.12; 4 Joshua Abuaku 51.28; 5 Georg Fleischhauer 51.90; B Thomas Kain (aut) 52.26

4x100m Germany (J. Reus; S. Knipphals; A. Platini Menga; L. Jacubczyk) 38.22

PV 1 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.70; 2 Tobias Scherbarth 5.40; 3 Lamin Krubally 5.30

LJ A 1 Stephan Zenker 7.97 (2.9) and 7.69 (-0,9); 2 Fabian Heinle 7.96 (2.0); 3 Florian Oswald 7.50 (1.0); B Gianluca Puglisi 7.51 (1.6)

TJ Martin Jasper 15.90 (1.1)

Women

100m A (1.2) 1 Tatjana Pinto 11.00; 2 Gina Lückenkemper 11.04; 3 Alexandra Burghardt 11.34 (11.18 (3.4) 3h1); 4 Inna Weit 11.35 (11.28 (3.4) 5h1); 5 Yasmin Kwadwo 11.43 (11.31 (3.4) 6h1); B (2.5) 1 Janina Kölsch 11.58; 2 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 11.78; in heats: Rebekka Haase 10.98 (3.4) 1h1; Lisa Mayer 11.04 (3.4) 2h1; Nadine Gonska 11.21 (3.4) 4h1; Ina Thimm 11.74 (2.9) 1h2; Camille Laus 11.75 (2.9) 2h2

200m A (0.8) 1 Laura Müller 22.81; 2 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 23.43; 3 Friederike Möhlenkamp 23.68; 4 Ina Thimm 24.16; B (1.0) 1 Nadine Gonska 22.79; 2 Inna Weit 23.22; 3 Julia Gerter 24.11; 4 Camille Laus 24.17

400m 1 Laura Müller 51.69; 2 Laura De Witte (ned) 52.70; 3 Lara Hoffmann 52.87; 4 Daniela Ferenz 53.69; 5 Angela Petty (nzl) 54.15; 6 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 54.49

100mh A (1.6) 1 Cindy Roleder 12.81 (12.72 (1.0) 1h1); 2 Pamela Dutkiewicz 13.00 (12.87 (1.0) 3h1); 3 Ricarda Lobe 13.01; 4 Monika Zapalska 13.49; B (1.8) 1 Nadine Hildebrand 12.64; 2 Eva Strogies 13.12; 3 Franziska Hofmann 13.13; 4 Laura Valette (fra) 13.32

400mh 1 Jackie Baumann 57.69; 2 Djamila Böhm 59.59

4x100m 1 Germany (T. Pinto; L.Mayer; G. Luckenkemper; R. Haase) 41.62; 2 MTG Mannheim (R. Lobe; A. Burghardt; N. Gonska; Y. Kwadwo) 43.00

HJ 1 Jossie Graumann 1.90; 2 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.90

LJ 1 Malaika Mihambo 6.58 (0.7); 2 Alexandra Wester 6.40 (1.1); 3 Claudia Rath 6.30 (1.2); 4 Klaudia Kaczmarek 6.25 (0.5)

TJ Jenny Elbe 14.04 (2.0)

Schönebeck (Germany) 29.7.2016 -Sole Cup-


Schönebeck (Germany) 29.7.2016 -Sole Cup-

Men

SP 1 David Storl 21.23; 2 Tobias Dahm 19.84; 3 Dennis Lewke 18.96; 4 Patrick Müller 18.47; 5 Christian Zimmermann 17.69

DT 1 Robert Harting 66.95; 2 Daniel Jasinski 64.60; 3 Martin Wierig 62.63; 4 David Wrobel 61.34

HT 1 Tristan Schwandke 68.39, 2 Paul Hützen 68.28; 3 Simon Lang 67.57; 4 Jack Dalton 65.34

Women

SP 1 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.73; 2 Christina Schwanitz 19.71; 3 Yang Gao (chn) 18.73; 4 Sara Gambetta 17.33; 5 Lena Urbaniak 17.00

DT 1 Julia Fischer 67.47; 2 Dani Samuels (aus) 67.02; 3 Nadine Müller 66.84

HT 1 Betty Heidler 73.21; 2 Kathrin Klaas 68.28; 3 Carolin Paesler 66.12

Darfo Boario Terme (Italy), 29.7.2016


Darfo Boario Terme (Italy), 29.7.2016

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) Sydney Giampietro 17.43

London (Canada), 28.7.2016


London (Canada), 28.7.2016

Women

PV 1 Alysha Newman 4.61; 2 Karleigh Parker 4.21; 3 Robin Bone 4.01; Rachael Wolfs 4.01

Heiloo (Netherlands), 28.7.2016


Heiloo (Netherlands), 28.7.2016

Women

200m (0.1) Nicky Van Leuveren 24.12

Pontevedra (Spain), 28.7.2016


Pontevedra (Spain), 28.7.2016

Men

200mh (1.0) 1 Carlos Moro 23.71; 2 Aleix Porras (99) 23.77; 3 Gerard Mateu Porras 24.05

Women

JT Lidia Parada 56.11

Moskva (Russia), 28.7.2016 -Stars 2016-


Moskva (Russia), 28.7.2016 -Stars 2016-

Men

400m 1 Pavel Ivashko 46.24; 2 Andrey Galatskov 46.49; 3 Danyil Peremetov 46.93; 4 Vladimir Krasnov 47.24; 5 Ilya Krasnov 47.74; 2.000m 1 Vyacheslav Sokolov 5.11.17; 2 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 5.11.55; 3 Ivan Lukyanov 5.12.01; 4 Mikhail Strelkov 5.15.91; 110mh (-0,3) 1 Sergey Shubenkov 13.23; 2 Aleksey Dryomin 14.02; 400mh 1 Timogey Chalyy 48.57; 2 Ivan Shablyuyev 49.32; 3 Denis Kundryavtsev 49.43; 4 Nikita Andriyanov 50.78; 5 Pavel Agafonov 51.39; HJ 1 Ivan Ukhov 2.35; 2 Andrey Silnov 2.28; 3 Danyil Lysenko 2.25; 4 Daniyil Tsyplakov 2.25; PV 1 Ilya Mudrov 5.80; 2 Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.60; 3 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.50; 4 Leonid Kivalov 5.20; LJ 1 Vasiliy Kopeykin 7.94 (nwi); 2 Sergey Polyanskiy 7.71 (nwi); 3 Aleksandr Menkov 7.59 (nwi); TJ 1 Lyukman Adams 16.65 (-0,4); 2 Aleksey Fyodorov 16.45 (-0,7); 3 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.27 (-0,8); 4 sergey laptev 16.13 (-0,9); SP 1 Konstantin Lyadusov 20.61; 2 Aleksandr Lesnoy 19.83; 3 Maksim Sidorov 19.64; 4 Aleksandr Bulanov 19.24; DT 1 Nikolay sedyuk 62.08; 2 Viktor Butenko 61.35; 3 Gleb Sidorchenko 60.52; 4 Aleksandr Dobrenskiy 60.13; HT 1 Aleksey Sokirskiy 77.78; 2 Sergey Litvinov 76.04, 3 Yevgeniy Korotovskiy 74.24; 4 Denis Lukyanov 73.33; 5 Igor Vinichenko 69.45; JT 1 Dmitriy Tarabin 75.68, 2 Vitaliy Zhgun 72.54; 5 Kms Walk 1 Kirill Frolov 19.15.94; 2 Roman Yevstifeyev 19.19.63; 3 Sergey Sharipov 19.28.75; 4 Pyotr Bogatyrev 19.43.28; 5 Stanislav Yemelyanov 19.47.34

Women

100m (-0,4) 1 Kristina Sivkova (97) 11.44; 2 Yevgeniya Polyakova 11.53; 3 Anna Kukushkina 11.65; 4 Marina Panteleyeva 11.66; 5 Krisztina Khorosheva 11.72; 6 Yelena Chernyayeva 11.75; 400m 1 Alena Mamina 51.77; 2 Yekaterina Renzhina 52.34; 3 Anastasiya Bednova 52.75; 4 Yekaterina Vukolova 53.28; 5 Anastasiya Zhdanova 54.64; 1.000m 1 Anna Shchagina 2.34.90; 2 Dina Aleksandrova 2.36.07; 3 Inessa Gusarova 2.36.67; 4 Santa Tkhakur 2.36.89; 5 Anastasiya Kalina 2.37.09; 6 Svetlana Uloga 2.37.53; 7 Yekaterina Sokolova 2.38.28; 3.000m 1 Gulshat Fazlitdinova 8.57.65; 2 Yekaterina Sokolenko 8.59.94; 3 Natalya Vlasova 9.02.59; 4 Svetlana Aplachkina 9.14.67; 5 Natalya Leontyeva 9.18.59; 6 Alla Kulyatina 9.21.83; 100mh (-0,4) 1 Anastasiya Nikoleyava 13.58; 2 Yekaterina Galistkaya 13.66; 400mh 1 Vera Rudakova 54.77; 2 Yelena Zuykevich 57.33; 3 Valeriya Khramova 57.48; 4 Aleksandra Kurakina 57.69; HJ 1 Mariya Kuchina 1.88; 2 Irina Gordeyeva 1.84; PV 1 Anzhelika Sidorova 4.75; 2 Olga Mullina 4.50; LJ 1 Anna Misochenko 6.46 (nwi); 2 Yelena Mashinistova 6.31 (nwi); 3 Yuliya Pidluzhnaya 6.30 (nwi); TJ 1 Yekaterina Koneva 13.95 (-1,0); 2 Svetlana Biryukova 13.62 (-0,6); 3 Irina Gumenyuk 13.22 (0.6); SP 1 Irina Tarasova 18.12; 2 Raisa Blinova 16.78; 3 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.47; 4 Yevgeniya Solovyova 16.06; DT 1 Yekaterina Strokova 63.54; 2 Yuliya Maltseva 58.27; 3 Yelena Panova 57.97; 4 Svetlana Saykina 55.97; HT 1 Anna Bulgakova 70.33; 2 Yelizaveta Tsareva 67.38; 3 Olga Kondratyeva 65.59; JT 1 Vera Rebrik 66.03; 2 Svetlana Pechnikova 51.31; 3 Kms Walk 1 Marina Pandakova 11.50.30, 2 Svetlana Vasilyeva 12.00.10; 3 Mariya Ponomaryova 12.05.91; 4 Sofya Brodatskaya 12.28.97; 5 Nadezhda Makeyeva 12.40.86; 6 Tatyana Mineyeva 12.52.70

Thursday, July 28, 2016

Sopot (Poland), 27.7.2016 -Janus Sidlo Memorial-


Sopot (Poland), 27.7.2016 -Janus Sidlo Memorial-

Men

100m (-0,3) 1 Karol Zalewkis 10.27; 2 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 10.42; 200m (-0,3) 1 Karol Zalewski 20.26; 2 Mohamed Yacoub Salem (brn) 20.60; 3 Rafal Omelko 21.07; 4 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 21.17; 5 Artur Zaczek 21.21; HJ 1 Sylwester Bednarek 2.30; 2 Pavel Selivertsau (blr) 2.24; 3 Andrei Churyla (blr) 2.15; TJ 1 Benjamin Compaore (fra) 16.76 (1.5); 2 Karol Hoffmann 16.51 (0.4); 3 Adrian Swiderski 15.87 (1.9); SP 1 Tomasz Majewski 20.75; 2 Germán Lauro (arg) 20.10; 3 Mikhail Abramchuk (blr) 19.43; 4 Mateusz Mikos 18.98; 5 Rafal Kownatke 18.28; 6 Marcin Daga 17.91; DT 1 Piotr Malachowski 65.85; 2 Robert Urbanek 65.31; 3 Marcin Daga 53.91; JT 1 Hubert Chmielak 76.21; 2 Bartosz Osewski 75.56

Women

100m (0.0) 1 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.51 (11.46 (0.8) 1h1); 2 Anna Kielbasinska 11.53; in heats: Iman Jassim (brn) (97) 11.61 (0.8) 3h1; 400m 1 Olha Zemlyak (ukr) 51.68; 2 Justyna Swiety 51.80; 3 Malgorzata Holub 52.16; 4 Ewelina Ptak 52.55; 5 Iga Baumgart 52.94; 6 Katsiaryna Khairullina (blr) 54.41; 7 Alena Kievich (blr) 54.42; 1.000m 1 Angelika Cichocka 2.34.84; 2 Joanna Jozwik 2.34.93; 3 Sofia Ennaoui 2.35.15; 4 Anastasiya Tkachuk (ukr) 2.37.48; 5 Danuta Urbanik 2.38.00; 6 Daryia Barysevich (blr) 2.39.19; 7 Monika Halasa 2.39.95; 400mh 1 Joanna Linkiewicz 55.96; 2 Katsiaryna Belanovich (blr) 56.24; 3 Olena Kolesnychenko (ukr) 56.24; TJ 1 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.02 (1.4), 2 Anna Jagaciak-Michalska 13.87 (0.9); JT 1 Marcelina Witek 59.42; 2 Marta Kakol 54.05

Rakvere (Estonia), 28.7.2016 -Baltic Junior Championships-


Rakvere (Estonia), 28.7.2016 -Baltic Junior Championships-

Men

400m u20 1 Benediktas Mickus (ltu) 47.88; 2 Austris Karpinskis (lat) 48.30; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,6) 1 Rokas Ickys (ltu) 14.06; 2 Martin Moldau 14.13; HJ u20 Juozas Baikstys (ltu) (98) 2.17; PV u20 1 Robin Nool 5.15; 2 Sander Moldau 5.00; LJ u20 Hans-Christian Hausenberg 7.48 (0.0); SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Paulius Gelazius (ltu) 18.89; 2 Kert Piirimäe 17.64; JT u20 Patriks Gailums (lat) 70.00

Women

100m u20 (-0,1) Liga Vecberza (lat) 11.99; 400m u20 Erika Kruminaité (tu) 54.65; LJ u20 Alevtina Tarasova (lat) 6.08 (-1,1); JT u20 1 Laine Donane (lat) 52.02; 2 Mirell Luik 51.41

Neuwied (Germany), 27.7.2016


Neuwied (Germany), 27.7.2016
Men
4 events (Vierkamp) [110mh-HJ-DT-200m] 1 Kai Kazmirek 3.475p (14.27 (-0,1); 2.07; 44.14; 21.65 (-0,3); 2 Rico Freimuth 3.392p (14.15 (-0,1); 1.95; 44.96; 21.70 (-0,3); 3 Pieter Braun (ned) 3.341p (14.25 (-0,1); 2.04; 41.31; 22.15 (-0,3)
Women
4 events (Vierkamp) [100mh-HJ-JT-150m] 1 Jennifer Oeser 3.699p (13.76 (-0,4); 1.80; 42.49; 18.25); 2 Claudia Rath 3.617p (13.71 (-0,4); 1.74; 39.10; 17.87); 3 Michelle Zeltner (sui) 3.305p (14.47 (-0,4); 1.71; 33.88; 18.39)

Cwmbran (Great Britain), 27.7.2016


Cwmbran (Great Britain), 27.7.2016

Men

800m Jake Heyward (99) 1.50.53

Women

1.500m (mixed race)  Charlotte Green 4.19.42

München (Germany), 27.7.1016


München (Germany), 27.7.1016
Men
SP Valentin Döbler 18.70
Women
800m Christine Gess 2.06.29

Besigheim (Germany), 27.7.1016


Besigheim (Germany), 27.7.1016

Men

200m (-0,1) Felix Franz 21.17; PV Jakob Köhler-Baumann 5.30

Women

800m Hanna Klein 2.03.29; PV 1 Eliza McCartney (nzl) 4.50; 2 Carmelita Correa (mex) 4.10

Wednesday, July 27, 2016

Karlstad (Sweden), 27.7.2016 -Folksam Grand Prix-


Karlstad (Sweden), 27.7.2016 -Folksam Grand Prix-

Men

100m (-0,3) Everton Clarke (jam) 10.45

300m 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 32.61; 2 Trey Hadnot (usa) 32.84; 3 Everton Clarke (jam) 33.00; 4 Aliaksandr Linnik (blr) 33.08; 5 Johan Wissman 33.25

800m A 1 Yeimer López (cub) 1.46.27; 2 Daniel Andújar (esp) 1.46.58; 3 Shaquille Walker (usa) 1.47.04; 4 Andreas Bube (den) 1.47.16; 5 Andreas Kramer 1.47.24; 6 Leo Manzano (usa) 1.47.27; 7 Jackson Kirwa (ken) 1.47.59

800m B 1 Babker Abdo Koudi (sud) (97) 1.48.50; 2 Yan Sloma (blr) 1.48.56; 3 Denis Bäuerle (ger) 1.49.64; 4 Zachary Lanigan (aus) (97) 1.49.66; 5 Elmar Engholm 1.50.28; 6 Johan Eriksson 1.50.45

3.000m 1 Jonas Leanderson 7.59.86; 2 Jonny Davies 8.01.38; 3 Thijs Nijhuis (den) 8.02.08; 4 Staffan Ek 8.03.85; 5 Tetsuya Yoroizaka (jpn) 8.04.38; 6 Suldan Hassan (98) 8.06.64; 7 Emil Danielsson 8.08.54

400mh Nicolai Trock Hartling (den) 51.65

LJ 1 Jarvis Gotch (usa) 7.78 (-1,1); 2 Vladyslav Mazur (ukr) 7.49 (0.3)

DT 1 Daniel Stahl 64.24; 2 Simon Pettersson 61.77; 3 Axel Härstedt 61.39; 4 Gudni Valur Gudnason (isl) 59.12

HT 1 Lukas Melich (cze) 70.18; 2 Oscar Vestlund 65.22

JT 1 Kim Amb 79.42; 2 Gabriel Wallin 77.35; 3 Hamish Peacock (aus) 77.27; 4 Jaroslav Jilek (cze) 71.92; 5 Uladzimir Kazlou (blr) 71.62

Women

100m (1.0) 1 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 11.71; 2 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 11.73; 3 Mathilda Hellqvist 11.80; 4 Jessica Östlund 11.84

200m (1.3) 1 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 23.32; 2 Jordan Lavender (usa) 23.96; 3 Mathilda Hellqvist 24.00; 4 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 24.13

1.500m 1 Sasha Gollish (can) 4.14.00; 2 Sofia Överg 4.14.84; 3 Jamie Cheever (usa) 4.15.11; 4 Lucy Oliver (nzl) 4.15.96; 5 Anna Silvander 4.16.62; 6 Yolanda Ngarambe 4.17.39; 7 Line K. Schulz (den) 4.18.88; 8 Hanna Hermansson 4.19.22; 9 Linn Nilsson 4.19.48; 10 Ingeborg Lovnes (nor) 4.22.20

100mh (0.0) 1 Susanna Kallur 13.06; 2 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya (blr) 13.32; 3 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 13.40

400mh Arna Stefania Gudmundsdottir (isl) 58.15

3.000m St 1 Jana Sussmann (ger) 9.46.67; 2 Nastassia Puzakova (blr) 10.00.48; 3 Amber Schultz (usa) 10.07.25

HJ 1 Sofie Skoog 1.89; 2 Jossie Graumann (ger) 1.86; 3 Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.86; 4 Erika Kinsey 1.83; 5 Bethan Partridge (gbr) 1.83; 6 Claudia García Jou (esp) 1.80

LJ 1 Erica Jarder 6.28 (-0,1); 2 Malin Marmbrandt 6.15 (0.6)

HT 1 Tracey Andersson 68.01; 2 Ida Storm 63.76; 3 Eleni Larsson 61.68; 4 Josefin Berg 58.88

Poznan (Poland), 27.7.2016


Poznan (Poland), 27.7.2016

Men

DT Damian Kaminski 58.82

Women

HT 1 Marika Kaczmarek 61.63, 2 Kinga Lepkowska (97) 58.61

Tabor (Czech Republic), 27.7.2016


Tabor (Czech Republic), 27.7.2016

Men

100m (1.7) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 10.44 (10.41 (2.2) 1h1); 2 Abdullah Mohamed Dawood (ksa) 10.49 (10.42 (2.2) 2h1); 3 Volodymyr Suprun (ukr) 10.53 (10.50 (3.6) 1h2); in heats: Jakub Matus (svk) 10.57 (1.8) 1h3; 400m Jan Tesar 47.69; 110mh (1.4) Petr Svoboda 13.59; PV Michal Balner 5.60; LJ 1 Radek Juska 8.07 (1.2); 2 Serhiy Kruk (ukr) 7.58 (1.2); 3 Andrzej Kuch (pol) 7.57 (2.0); JT Patrik Zenuch (svk) 72.05

Women

200m (3.0) 1 Iveta Putalová (svk) 23.89; 2 Zuzana Hejnová 24.22; 400m 1 Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.06; 2 Kateryna Klymyuk (ukr) 54.60; 800m 1 Lucia Hrivnak Klocová (svk) 2.04.36; 2 Alexandra Stuková (svk) 2.06.12; 3 Lenka Masná 2.06.51; 100mh (2.2) 1 Katerina Kachová 13.12; 2 Lucie Koudelová 13.15; PV Rebeka Silhanová 4.20; LJ 1 Jana Koresova 6.51 (0.6); 2 Katerina Cachová 6.29 (0.7); 3 Olga Mykolajczyk 6.09 (1.3); SP Jana Karniková 15.59

Kohila (Estonia), 26.7.2016


Kohila (Estonia), 26.7.2016

Men

DT Gerd Kanter 62.04

Tuesday, July 26, 2016

Trento (Italy), 26.7.1016


Trento (Italy), 26.7.1016

Men

3.000m Mattia Padovani 8.14.28

Women

3.000m 1 Federica Del Buono 9.09.65; 2 Valeria Roffino 9.31.47; 3 Gloria Tessaro 9.33.78; 4 Elisa Bortoli 9.40.37

Chojnice (Poland), 26.7.2016


Chojnice (Poland), 26.7.2016

Men

200m (1.6) 1 Patryk Nurkowski 21.40; 1.000m 1 Roman Kwiatowski 2.22.87; 2 Damian Rudnik 2.23.33; JT u19 (700 g) 1 Szymon Sadowski 74.97; 2 Kamil Labecki 69.07

Bogota (Colombia), 23-24.7.2016 -National u23 Championships-


Bogota (Colombia), 23-24.7.2016 -National u23 Championships-

Men

100m (23) (2.8) Deivis Díaz 10.43 (10.48 (0.9) 1h1); 400m (23) András Guillermo Hernández (98) 47.98; 110mh (23) (1.0) Juan Carlos Moreno 13.96; LJ (24) 1 Raúl Hernán Mena 7.72 (1.7); 2 Juan David Moreno (2000) 7.59 (-0,3); JT (23) Andrés Alessander Valencia 75.36

Women

200m (24) (-2,6) Angélica María Gamboa 24.39; 400mh (24) Melissa González 59.54

Akureyri (Iceland), 23.7.2016 -National Championships


Akureyri (Iceland), 23.7.2016 -National Championships

Men

100m (1.3) Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson 10.61; 200m (1.1) Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson 21.48; DT Guðni Valur Guðnason 56.83; HT Hilmar Örn Jónsson 68.33

Women

100m (1.3) Hrafnhild Eir R Hermóðsdóttir 11.83; 200m (1.3) Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir 24.21; 400m Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir 53.91; 100mh (1.0) Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir 13.86; SP Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir 16.07; JT Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir 55.60

Windsor (Canada), 22-24.7.2016


Windsor (Canada), 22-24.7.2016

Women

200m (24) (27) (1.8) Lauren Gale 24.43; SP u18 (3 kg) (24) Trinity Tutti 15.52

Montreal (Canada), 22-25.7.2016


Montreal (Canada), 22-25.7.2016

Women

100m u18 (2.5) 1 Tatiana Aholou 11.71; 2 Audrey Leduc 11.73; 3 Deondra Green 11.75; 200m u18 (2.0) Deondra Green 24.54; 5.000m u18 1 Elisabeth Simard 16.35.23; 2 Chloe Scott 16.38.05; LJ u18 Tatiana Aholou 6.00 (0.5)

Sippy Downs (Australia), 24.7.2016


Sippy Downs (Australia), 24.7.2016

Men

SP Damien Birkinhead 20.15; JT Stuart Farquhar (nzl) 78.39

Women

100mh (1.5) Michelle Jenneke 13.46; DT Kim Mulhall 51.21

Monday, July 25, 2016

Houston -TX- (United States), 24.7.2016 -American Track League-


Houston -TX- (United States), 24.7.2016 -American Track League-

Men

100m A (-0,3) 1 Andre De Grasse (can) 10.02; 2 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.08 (10.05 (0.1) 1h1); 3 Dexter Lee (jam) 10.14; 4 Beejay Lee 10.16; 5 Xie Zhenye (chn) 10.18; 6 John Teeters (usa) 10.21; 7 Clayton Vaughn 10.24; 8 Gerald Phiri (zam) 10.25 (10.22 (0.1) 3h1); 100m B (-0,3) 1 Tang Xingqiang (chn) 10.35; 2 Mookie Salaam 10.39; 3 Mo Youxue (chn) 10.45; 4 Jeremy Dodson (sam) 10.48; in heats: Shavez Hart (bah) 10.29 (0.1) 6h1; Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 10.32 (-0,5) 4h2; Jason Livermore (jam) 10.33 8-0,5) 5h2; Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.34 (-0,5) 6h2; Quentin Butler 10.37 (0.1) 7h1; Yang Yang (chn) 10.48 (-0,5) 7h2

200m (0.3) 1 Wallace Spearmon (usa) 20.31; 2 José Carlos Herrera (mex) 20.46; 3 Jeremy Dodson (sam) 20.47; 4 Dedric Dukes 20.48; 5 Shavez Hart (bah) 20.57; 6 Antoine Adams (skn) 20.70; 7 Alexander Hartman (aus) 20.81

400m 1 Vernon Norwood 45.19; 2 Fitzroy Dunkley (jam) 45.43; 3 Bryshon Nellum 45.50; 4 Jarrin Solomon (tto) 45.62; 5 Ashton Eaton 45.63; 6 Jeremy Wariner 45.92; 7 Aldrich Bailey 46.08; 8 Jordan Landburg 46.47

1.000m 1 Clayton Murphy 2.20.12; 2 Matthew Centrowitz 2.20.20; 3 David Torrence 2.21.75; 4 Brandon Johnson 2.22.18; 5 Duane Solomon 2.22.31

110mh (-0,3) 1 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.47; 2 Ryan Fontenot 13.77; 3 Josh Thompson 13.95

400mh 1 Jeshua Anderson 49.48; 2 Miles Ukaoma (ngr) 49.77; 3 Curtis Beach 49.87; 4 Eric Cray (phi) 50.11, 5 Ricky Babineaux 50.78; 6 William Wynne 50.81

JT 1 Cyrus Hostetler 80.84; 2 Sean Furey 74.92; 3 Sam Humphreys 74.85; 4 Tom Engwall 71.62

Women

100m (0.1) 1 Jenna Prandini 11.21; 2 Lekeisha Lawson 11.38; 3 Alex Anderson 11.38, 4 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.38; 5 Semoy Hackett (tto) 11.40; 6 Octavious Freeman 11.44; 7 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.45; 8 Laverne Jones-Ferrette (isv) 11.65

200m (0.1) 1 Jenna Prandini 22.42; 2 Phyllis Francis 22.50; 3 Tynia Gaither (bah) 23.16; 4 Laverne Jones-Ferrette (isv) 23.17; 5 Lekeisha Lawson 23.27; 6 Tameka Williams (skn) 23.60

300m 1 Courtney Okolo 35.74; 2 Kendall Baisden 36.39; 3 Mariam Kromah (lbr) 36.71; 4 Kineke Alexander (vin) 36.90; 5 Kanika Beckles (grn) 37.06; 6 Monica Hargrove 37.81

800m 1 Ajee Wilson 1.59.98; 2 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.00.33; 3 McKayla Fricker 2.01.29; 4 Raquel Lambdin 2.04.63; 5 Stephanie Brown 2.05.83

100mh (-0,3) 1 Sharika Nelvis 12.83; 2 Christina Manning 12.88; 3 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.89; 4 Brianne Theisen-Eaton (can) 13.04; 5 Shermaine Williams (jam) 13.10; 6 Tenaya Jones 13.15; 7 Akela Jones (bar) 13.25; 8 Nickiesha Wilson (jam) 13.51

400mh 1 Chanice Taylor-Chase (can) 55.55; 2 Noelle Montcalm (can) 56.40; 3 Claudia Francis 56.49

PV 1 Sandi Morris 4.93; 2 Anicka Newell 4.35

Bergen (Norway), 24.7.2016


Bergen (Norway), 24.7.2016

Men

HT Steinar Kleppe 63.81

Leiria (Portugal), 23-24.7.2016


Leiria (Portugal), 23-24.7.2016

Men

SP (23) 1 Germán Lauro (arg) 19.84; 2 Tsanko Arnaudov 19.45; 3 Patrick Cronie (ned) 18.59; 4 Francisco Belo 18.44; 5 Ivan Ivanov (bul) 17.95; SP (24) 1 Tsanko Arnaudov 19.93; 2 Germán Lauro (arg) 19.77; 3 Patrick Cronie (ned) 19.36; 4 Ivan Ivanov (bul) 18.50; 5 Francisco Belo 18.45; DT (23) 1 Alin Firfirica (rou) 65.03; 2 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 60.41; 3 Benedikt Stienen (ger) 60.24; 4 Filipe Vital e Silva 58.55; 5 Alan Toward (gbr) 56.72; 6 Maarten Persoon (ned) 55.62; DT (24) 1 Alin Firfirica 64.01; 2 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 61.09; 3 Benedikt Stienen (ger) 60.32; 4 Filipe Vital e Silva 56.70; 5 Maarten Persoon (ned) 56.56; 6 Francisco Belo 55.39; 7 Alan Toward (gbr) 54.71; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (24) 1 James Tomlinson (gbr) 55.97; 2 Emanuel Sousa 53.83; HT (23) 1 Taylor Campbell (gbr) 70.62; 2 Antonio Vital e Silva 67.53; HT (24) 1 Taylor Campbell 72.70; 2 Killian Barry (irl) 62.23; 3 Jonathan Edwards (gbr) 61.97; 4 Tom Head (gbr) 61.97; HT u20 (6 kg) Ruben Antunes 64.20; HT u18 (5 kg) (24) 1 Bailey Campbell (gbr) 69.84; 2 Ruben Antunes 69.48; JT (23) George Zaharia (rou) 73.83; JT (24) 70.08

Women

SP (23) 1 Natalia Duco (chi) 18.19; 2 Adele Nicoll (gbr) 16.19; 3 Jessica Inchude 16.07; SP (24) 1 Natalia Duco (chi) 17.79; 2 Adele Nicoll (gbr) 16.10; 3 Jessica Inchude 15.74; DT (23) Shadine Duquemin (gbr) 51.55; HT (23) 1 Carys Parry (gbr) 63.00; 2 Myra Perkins (gbr) 59.90; HT (24) Carys Parry (gbr) 61.69; HT u18 (3 kg) (24) 1 Olivia Stevenson (gbr) 62.98; 2 Katie Head (gbr) 62.26; JT (23) Joanna Blair (gbr) 49.78; JT (24) Joanna Blair (gbr) 51.44; JT u18 (500 g) Bethan Rees (gbr) 50.64

Bialogard (Poland), 23.7.2016


Bialogard (Poland), 23.7.2016

Men

400m Robert Brylinski 47.70; 3.000m Andreas Lommer (den) 8.18.63; 110mh (0.3) Jakub Juniewicz 14.15

Women

800m Martyna Galant 2.06.58

Sarpsborg (Norway). 24.7.2016


Sarpsborg (Norway). 24.7.2016

Women

HT Mona Holm Solberg 64.01; JT Emilie Ingero 50.62

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 22-24.7.2016

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 22-24.7.2016
Men
400m (23) Maykon Kennedy do Nascimento (97) 47.54
Women
HT (23) Mariana Grasielly Marcelino 61.67

Sunday, July 24, 2016

Tullamore (Ireland), 23-24.7.2016


Tullamore (Ireland), 23-24.7.2016

Men

200m u20 (24) (0.7) Christopher O'Donnell 21.59; 200m u18 (24) (1.3) Aaron Sexton 21.65; HT u18 (5 kg) Brendan O'Donnell 67.62

Gijón (Spain), 23-24.7.2016 -National Championships-


Gijón (Spain), 23-24.7.2016 -National Championships-

Men

100m (23) (0.8) 1 Angel David Rodríguez 10.39; 2 David Alejandro 10.48; 3 Mauro Triana 10.49

100m semis (23) s1 (1.3) Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 10.37; s2 (1.0) 1 Mauro Triana 10.49; 2 Angel David Rodríguez 10.54

100m heats (23) h2 (0.6) Patrick Chinedu (ngr) 10.47; h3 (0.1) Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 10.46

200m (24) (2.3) 1 Oscar Husillos 20.83; 2 Angel David Rodríguez 20.95; 3 Mauro Triana 20.97; 4 Alberto Gavalda 21.12; 5 Daniel Rodríguez 21.21

200m heats (24) h1 (2.5) 1 1Daniel Rodríguez 21.34; 2 Mauro Triana 21.35; h2 (0.2) 1 Alberto Gavalda 21.43; 2 Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 21.47; h3 (1.7) 1 Oscar Husillos 21.26; 2 Angel David Rodríguez 21.47

400m (24) 1 Lucas Buas 46.36; 2 Samuel García 46.65; 3 Lluís Vallejo 47.05; 4 Julio Arenas 47.22; 5 Pau Fradera 47.95

400m heats (23) h1 Lucas Bua 47.34; h2 1 Lluís Vallejo 47.57; 2 Julio Arenas 47.60; h3 1 Samuel Grcía 47.72; 2 Jesús Pérez 47.81

800m (24) 1 Alvaro de Arriba 1.50.18; 2 Daniel Andujar 1.50.26; 3 David Palacio 1.50.53; 4 David Bustos 1.50.76; 5 Pol Moya (and) 1.50.94

800m heats (23) h1 1 Alvaro de Arriba 1.49.60; 2 David Bustos 1.49.60; 3 Luis Alberto Marco 1.49.85; h2 David Palacio 1.50.15

1.500m (24) Marc Alcalà 3.51.04

5.000m (23) 1 Ilias Fifa 13.38.22; 2 Antonio Abadía 13.38.50; 3 Adel Mechaal 13.39.17; 4 Carlos Mayo 13.41.19; 5 Daniel Mateo 13.44.11; 6 Juan Antonio Pérez 13.48.99; 7 Houssame Eddine Benabbou 13.50.97; 8 Artur Bossy 13.54.72; 9 Ricardo Rosado 13.57.80

110mh (24) (1.0) 1 Orlando Ortega 13.09; 2 Yidiel Contreras 13.45; 3 Javier Colomo 13.85; 4 Arnau Erta 13.89; 5 Pedro García 14.15

110mh heats (24) h1 (1.5) 1 Orlando Ortega 13.36; 2 Pedro García 14.14; h2 (1.5) Yidiel Contreras 13.75; h3 (2.8) Arnau Erta 13.74

400mh (24) 1 Sergio Fernández 50.21; 2 Javier Delgado 50.74; 3 Diego Cabello 51.33; 4 Juan Enrique Vallés 51.57; 5 Enrique González 52.10

400mh heats (23) h1 Sergio Fernández 51.63; h2 Javier Delgado 51.47; h3 Diego Cabello 51.50; h4 Juan Enrique Vallés 51.69

3.000m St (24) 1 Sebastián Martos 8.37.63; 2 Fernando Carro 8.38.54; 3 Ibrahim Ezzaydouny 8.38.93; 4 Eric Peñalver 8.39.24; 5 Jonathan Romeo 8.41.06; 6 El Mehdi Aboujanah 8.45.21

HJ (23) Miguel Angel Sancho 2.23

PV (23) 1 Igor Bychkov 5.51; 2 Dídac Salas 5.46; 3 Adrián Vallés 5.36

LJ (24) 1 Jean-Marie Okutu 7.65 (1.7); 2 Daniel Solís 7.48 (2.0)

TJ (23) 1 José Alfonso Palomanes 15.96 (0.1); 2 Pablo Cid 15.89 (0.1)

SP (24) 1 Borja Vivas 20.59; 2 Carlos Tobalina 20.06; 3 Alejandro Noguera 18.03; 4 José Angel Pinedo 17.83

DT (23) 1 Frank Casañas 61.25; 2 Mario Pestano 60.78; 3 Lois Maikel Martínez 59.75; 4 Pedro José Cuesta 57.91

JT (23) 1 Nicolás Quijera 75.86; 2 Jordi Sánchez 72.63; 3 Manuel Uriz 71.21; 4 Bilal Nouali (mar) 70.37

Decathlon 1 Jorge Ureña 7.900p (11.10 8-0,9); 7.23 (0.9); 13.93, 2.04; 49.09 - 14.35 (0.3); 38.70; 4.80; 54.52; 4.37.09); 2 Jonay Jordan 7.433p (11.35 (-0,9); 7.10 (1.1); 14.21; 1.98; 50.34 - 14.65 (0.3); 39.49; 4.40; 54.78; 5.01.82); 3 Pablo Trescoli 7.202p (11.33 (-0,9); 6.72 (-0,1); 12.88; 1.92; 49.71 - 14.92 (0.3); 35.85; 4.30; 51.61; 4.38.12)

10 Kms Walk (24) 1 Miguel Angel López 38.06.28; 2 Alvaro Martín 39.23.51; 3 Luis Alberto Amezcua 39.29.00; 4 Iván Pajuelo 40.16.98; 5 Luis Manuel Corchete 41.05.80

Women

100m (23) (1.4) 1 Estela García 11.41; 2 María Isabel Pérez 11.60; 3 Alazne Furundarena 11.77; 4 Marian Garrantxo 11.83

100m semis (23) s1 (2.1) María Isabel Pérez 11.65; s3 (0.8) Estela García 11.54

200m (1.4) 1 Cristina Lara 23.60; 2 Carmen Sánchez 24.02; 3 Sonia Molina 24.09; 4 Jael Bestué (2000) 24.24

200m heats (24) h1 (0.9) Cristina Lara 24.15; h2 (1.9) Carmen Sánchez 24.22; h3 (0.4) 1 Jael Bestué (2000) 24.34; 2 Sonia Molina 24.34

400m (24) 1 Aauri Lorena Bokesa 53.44; 2 Laura Bueno 53.82; 3 Geraxane Ussia 53.87; 4 Barbara Camblor 54.36; 5 Sara Gómez 54.71; 6 Elena Moreno 54.89

400m heats (23) h1 1 Geraxane Ussia 54.31; 2 Laura Bueno 54.40; h2 Barbara Camblor 54.98; h3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa 53.49

800m (24) 1 Esther Guerrero 2.01.72; 2 Isabel Macías 2.06.46; 3 Natalia Romero 2.07.68

1.500m (24) 1 Marta Pérez 4.12.74; 2 Solange Pereira 4.14.32; 3 Montse Mas 4.15.54; 4 Cristina Espejo 4.19.39; 5 Elena García 4.20.80; 6 Laura Méndez 4.22.64; 7 Lidia Campo 4.25.50

5.000m (24) Trihas Gebre 16.02.12; 2 Zulema Fuentes-Pila 16.11.49; 3 Esther Navarrete 16.11.85; 4 Joselyn Brea (ven) 16.13.80; 5 Sonia Bejarano 16.15.28; 6 Gema Barrachina 16.21.12; 7 Ana Vega 16.29.45

100mh (24) (0.2) Caridad Jerez 13.15

100mh heats (24) h2 (1.5) Caridad Jerez 13.23

400mh (24) Maryia Roshchyn 59.68

3.000m St (23) 1 Maria José Pérez 9.50.45;2 Irene Sánchez-Escribano 9.56.14; 3 Carolina Robles 9.59.18; 4 Diana Martín (1990) 10.09.84

HJ (24) 1 Ruth Beitia 1.90; 2 Cristina Ferrando 1.81

PV (24) 1 Naroa Agirre 4.32; 2 Carla Franch 4.27; 3 Anna Maria Pinero 4.17; 4 Malen Ruiz de Azua 4.17; 5 Meritxell Benito 4.07

LJ (23) 1 Juliet Itoya 6.51 (1.8); 2 Concepción Montaner 6.20 (2.3); 3 Olatz Arrieta 6.17 (0.4)

TJ (24) 1 Patricia Sarrapio 13.66 (0.1); 2 Debora Calveras 13.20 (1.7); 3 Andrea Calleja 13.10 (3.8); 4 Ester García 13.04 (0.7)

SP (23) 1 Ursula Ruiz 17.24; 2 María Belén Toimil 16.10

DT (24) 1 Sabina Asenjo 58.20; 2 Andrea Alarcón 52.73; 3 June Kintana 52.03

HT (24) 1 Berta Castells 69.41; 2 Laura Redondo 67.40; 3 María Acevedo 61.62; 4 Osarumen Odeh 60.36

JT (23) 1 Lidia Parada 57.18; 2 Nora Bicet 54.54; 3 Estefanía López 51.82; 4 Arantza Moreno 50.33; 5 Mercedes Chilla 50.02; 6 Niria Pascual 49.91

Heptathlon 1 Andrea Medina 5.641p (14.27 (0.3); 1.74; 12.49; 24.91 (0.7) - 5.73 (2.0); 37.80; 2.20.66); 2 Estefania Fortes 5.555p (14.06 (0.3); 1.56; 13.45; 25.29 (0.7) - 5.82 (1.7); 44.04; 2.26.40); 3 Yanira Soto 5.412p (14.07 (0.3); 1.65; 11.16; 25.48 (0.7) - 5.63 (1.7); 37.25; 2.18.28)

10 Kms Walk (23) 1 Raquel González 42.14.12; 2 Beatriz Pascual 42.35.69; 3 Julia Takacs 43.55.70; 4 María Pérez 44.13.83; 5 Maria José Paves 45.28.58; 6 Laura García-Caro 45.41.63; 7 Ainhoa Pinedo 45.44.53; 8 María Larios 46.08.91; 9 Amanda Cano 46.23.72; 10 Lidia Sánchez-Puebla 46.51.70

RunBlogRun