@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, October 31, 2015

Masterton (New Zealand), 31.10.2015


Masterton (New Zealand), 31.10.2015

Men

400m William Smart 48.79

Women

100m (nwi) Zoe Hobbs (97) 11.76; 200m (nwi) Zoe Hobbs (97) 24.74; 3.000m (mixed race) Hannah O’Connor 9.41.92

Canberra (Australia), 30.10.2015


Canberra (Australia), 30.10.2015

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Angus White 65.08

Sydney (Australia), 31.10.2015


Sydney (Australia), 31.10.2015

Men

100m (1.7) Hayden Kovacic 10.58; 200m (0.9) James Kermond (96) 21.59; 400m Matthew Crowe (97) 48.87; 1.500m 1 Will Austin-Cray 3.51.72; 2 Charles Hunter (96) 3.52.55; 3 Zachary Lanigan (97) 3.53.24; 4 Oliver Hoare (97) 3.53.94; PV Angus Armstrong (97) 5.10; HT u20 (6 kg) William Brown 62.41

Women

100m (2.0) Gabriella O'Grady (97) 12.06; 200m (1.8) 1 Gabriella O'Grady (97) 24.34; 2 Molly Blakely 24.36; 3 Tavleen Singh 24.54; 1.500m Abbey Rockliff (2001) 4.28.86; HT u20 Alex Hulley 59.02

Wednesday, October 28, 2015

Qatif (Saudi Arabia), 23-25.10.2015 -2nd GCC Games-

Qatif (Saudi Arabia), 23-25.10.2015 -2nd GCC Games-
Men
100m (23) (1.8) 1 Fahad Mohamed Al-Subaie  KSA  10.34; 2 Barakat Mubarak Al-Harthi  OMA  10.47; 3 Abdullah Abkar Mohamed Al-Moualed  KSA  10.49; 4 Samuel Francis  QAT  10.49
200m (25) (1.0) 1 Fahad Mohamed Al-Subaie  KSA  20.58; 2 Mohamed Salem Eid Yacoub  BRN/96  20.71 / NR & NJR; 3 Abdullah Abkar Mohamed Al-Moualed  KSA  21.08 (21.00 (3.0) 1h1); 4 Mohamed Obaid Al-Hindi  OMA  21.13; 5 Samuel Francis  QAT  21.27; 6 Ali Hassan Anbar  QAT  21.35 (21.30 (3-0) 3h1); in heats: Khalid Saleh al-Ghailani KSA 21.08 (3.0) 2h1
400m (23) 1 Youssef Ahmed Al-Masrahi  KSA  45.57; 2 Abbas Abubhaker Abbas  BRN/96  46.72; 3 Ahmed Mubarak Saleh Al-Saadi  OMA  47.24; 4 Mazen Moutan Al-Yassin  KSA/96  47.68; 5 Othman Ali Al-Bousaidi  OMA  48.21; 
800m (24) 1 Ali Saad Al-Daran  KSA  1:47.92; 2 Abdulaziz Ladan Mohamed  KSA  1:48.31; 3 Linus Kiplagat  BRN  1:48.69; 4 Abubakr Haydar Abd.Hassan  QAT/96  1:48.78 
5000m (25) 1 Albert Rop  BRN  13:38.53; 2 Birhanu Yemataw  BRN/96  13:39.65; 3 Tarik Ahmad Al-Amri  KSA  13:44.31
110mh (23) (1.5)  Ali Hussein Al-Zaki  KSA  14.03
400mh (24) 1 Jamal Abdelnasir Abubaker  QAT  51.27; 2 Abdullah Rezgallah Al-Melihi  KSA  51.59
3000m St (24) 1 Evans Ruto Chematot  BRN/96  8:45.79; 2 John Kibet Koech  BRN  8:47.07
HJ (25) 1 Hamdi Mahamat Alamine  QAT/97  2.20; 2 Nawaf Ahmed Al-Yami  KSA  2.15
LJ (23) 1 Hussein Taher Al-Sabee  KSA  7.60 (1.4); 2 Ahmed Fayaz Al-Dosari  KSA  7.59 (nwi)
TJ (24) Rashid Ahmad Al-Mannai  QAT  16.58 (2.4)
SP (23) Sultan Abdulmajeed Al-Hebshi  KSA  19.10
DT (24) Sultan Mubarak Al-Dawoodi  KSA  57.63
HT (25) Ahmed Amgad Al-Saifi  QAT/96  64.87; Mohamed Hussein Al-Debaissi  KSA  62.09
Decathlon (24-25) Mohamed Jassem Al-Qaree  KSA  7.255p (10.61; 7.19; 12.52; 1.90; 51.96 – 14.51; 41.28; 4.40; 51.92; 5:26.23)
4x400m relays (25) KSA (M.M.Al-Yassin, A.A.Al-Nasser, A.A.Abkar, Y.A.Al-Masrahi) 3:05.32

Tuesday, October 27, 2015

Blois (France), 25.10.2015


Blois (France), 25.10.2015

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Anthony Lepeuple 17.28; HT u18 (5 kg) Yann Chaussinand 64.94

Women

HT u20 Audrey Ciofani 65.10

Brisbane (Australia), 22-25.10.2015 -Brisbane All-Schools-


Brisbane (Australia), 22-25.10.2015 -Brisbane All-Schools-

Men u18

400m 1 Joseph Deng 48.45; 2 Jake Evans 48.73; 800m Joseph Deng 1.50.37; 110mh (0,91m) (2.5) Christan Devon 14.23; LJ Darcy Roper 7.49 (0.4); DT (1,5 kg) Jack Bannister 52.86; JT (700 g) Connor Warren 75.13

Men u17

110mh (0,91m) (nwi) Frank Kuresa 14.03; HJ John Dodds 2.12; DT (1.5 kg) Connor McLaughlin 53.32

Women u18

1.500m Olivia Burdon (nzl) 4.28.77; 2 Cara Woolnough 4.31.62; 3.000m 1 Olivia Burdon (nzl) 9.35.81; 2 Claire O'Brien 9.44.65; 100mh (0,76m) (2.6) Ashlee Stieler 14.01; JT (500 g) Tianah List 49.59

Women u16

100m (0.6) Riley Day 12.06; 200m (-0,3) Riley Day 24.89; 400m 1 Emma Downey 55.55; 2 Cara Jardine 55.75; 1.500m Katrina Robinson 4.31.50; 3.000m Catrina Robinson 9.45.77; 2.000m St Jamie Hiscock 7.06.84; 3 Kms Walk Katie Hayward 13.46.59

Monday, October 26, 2015

Hobart (Australia), 24.10.2015


Hobart (Australia), 24.10.2015

Men

LJ Jack Hale (98) 7.49 (0.0); HT Huw Peacock 65.18

Auckland (New Zealand), 24.10.2015


Auckland (New Zealand), 24.10.2015

Men

3.000m u18 James Uhlenberg 8.47.17; HT u20 (6 kg) Matthew Bloxham 67.49; HT u18 (5 kg) Scott Gregory 63.81

Women

200m u18 (1.7) Georgia Hulls (99) 24.88; PV u20 Eliza McCartney 4.20; HT u20 Nicole Bradley 59.15

Bergen (Norway), 25.10.2015


Bergen (Norway), 25.10.2015

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Jon Nerdal 64.47

Christchurch (New Zealand), 24.10.2015


Christchurch (New Zealand), 24.10.2015

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Charlie Gamble 53.04

Guayaquil (Ecuador), 23-24.10.2015


Guayaquil (Ecuador), 23-24.10.2015

Men

200m (nwi) Andy Martínez (per) 21.26; 400m Bryan Erazo (per) 48.72

Women

TJ Liuba Zaldívar (cub) 13.26 (nwi)

Asunción (Paraguay), 24.10.2015


Asunción (Paraguay), 24.10.2015

Men

HT u18 (5 Kg) Daniel Medina 71.68; JT Victor Fatecha 72.74

Sunday, October 25, 2015

Melbourne (Australia), 24.10.2015


Melbourne (Australia), 24.10.2015

Men

200m (nwi) 1 Luke Stevens 20.93; 2 Chris Mitrevski 21.17

Canberra (Australia), 24.10.2015


Canberra (Australia), 24.10.2015

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Angus White 65.11

Saturday, October 24, 2015

Doncaster (Australia), 24.10.2015


Doncaster (Australia), 24.10.2015

Women

200m (-1,2) Monica Brennan 23.93

Perth (Australia), 23.10.2015


Perth (Australia), 23.10.2015
Women
60m (1.7) Wendy Seegers 7.65; 3.000m Kate Fitzsimons 9.42.86

Thursday, October 22, 2015

Kaohsiung (Chinese Taipei), 18-22.10.2015 -104th National Games-


Kaohsiung (Chinese Taipei), 18-22.10.2015 -104th National Games-

Men

100m (19) (-0,3) 1 Yang Chun-han (97) 10.29; 2 Chen Chia Hsun 10.54 (10.53 (1.0) 1s2); 200m (21) (-0,3) 1 Yang Chun-Han (97) 20.53; 2 Lo Yen-Yao 21.26 (21.26 (-0,2) 1s1); 400m (19) 1 Chen Chieh 46.35; 2 Fu Pei-Yu 47.43; in semis: Yang Lung-Hsiang (96) 47.35 1s1; Wang Wei-Hsu (96) 47.71 2s1; 110mh (19) (-0,1) Chen Kuei-Ju 13.68; 2 Wu Han-Wei 14.04 (13.99 (0.0) 2h1); 3 Huang Kun-Yu 14.06 (13.95 (0.0) 1h1); in heats: Yang Wei-Tin 13.78 (0.5) 1h2; 400mh (21) 1 Chen Chieh 49.05; 2 Yu Chia-Hsuan 50.04; HJ (21) Hsiang Chun-Hsien 2.29; LJ (18) 1 Ling Hung-Min 7.85 (-0,9); 2 Tai Chiao-Hung 7.77 (0.2); TJ (19) li Kuei-Lung 16.14 (0.5); SP (21) Chang Ming-Huang 19.13; JT (18) 1 Cheng Chao-Tsun 77.86; 2 Huang Shih-Feng  77.09; 3 Ku Chia-Ho  73.36; 4 Chung Cheng-Hung  72.25

Women

100m (19) (-0,1) Liao Ching-Hsien 11.62; 200m (21) (-0,3) Liao Ching-Hsien 23.69; 800m (21) Chu Yen-Cheng 2.08.80; 400mh (19) (-0,4) 1 Hsieh His-En 13.67; 2 Chuang Chih-Han 13.69; 400mh (21) Lo Pei-Lin 59.55; SP (19) Lin Chia-Ying 16.19; DT 819) Li Tsai-Yi 52.23; JT (21) Chang Chu (97) 54.17

Gangeung (Korea), 18-21.10.2015 -96th National Games-


Gangeung (Korea), 18-21.10.2015 -96th National Games-

Men

100m (18) (-0,2) 1 Kim Kuk-Young 10.32 (10.20 (1.2) 1h1); 2 Male Lee-Jae-Ha 10.59; 200m (19) (0.5) 1 Kim Kuk-Young 20.72; 2 Park Bong-ko 20.86; 400m (18) 1 Park Bong-Ko 46.26; 2 Lim Chan-Ho 47.49; 3 Kim Kwang-Yeol 47.84; in heats: Lee Joon 47.70 2h1; 110mh (18) (0.5) 1 Kim Byung-Jun 13.71 (13.68 (1.5) 1h1); 2 Lee Jung-Joon 13.86; 3 Park Tae-Kyong 13.90; in heats: Wong Jong-Jin 14.16 (1.5) 2h1; 400mh (19) 1 Park Tae-Hoon 51.03; 2 Lee Seung-Yun 51.12; 3 Jang Ji-Yong 51.24; HJ (21) Woo Sang-Hyuk 2.18; PV (18) 1 Han Du-hyun 5.51; 2 Jin Min-sub 5.20; LJ (18) 1 Kim Jin-Wook 7.78 (0.5); 2 Kim Duk hyung 7.75 (-0,5); 3 Kim Jang-Jun 7.73 (-0,6); 4 Kim sang-Su 7.67 (-0,3); TJ (21) 1 Kim Duk-Hyung 16.54 (1.0); 2 Kim Dong-Hyun 16.42 (0.2); SP (19) 1 Jung Il-Woo 19.07; 2 Hwang In-Sung 18.11; DT (19) 1 Choi Jong-Bum 55.84; 2 Lee Hoon 55.59; HT (18) 1 Lee Yon-Chul 70.21; 2 Park Young-Sik 67.53; 3 Kim Deuk-Hoon 64.87; 4 Jang Dang-Won 64.82; JT (20) 1 Bae Yu-Il 74.10; 2 Park Jae-Myoung 72.43; 3 Park won-Kil 71.99; 4 Jung Sang-jin 71.69; 5 Kim Woo-Jung (97) 69.60; Decathlon (19-20) 1 Kim Kun-Woo  7.466p (11.30/ -1.0; 7.05/+0.5; 12.00; 1.94; 49.35 – 14.95/+0.2; 40.78; 4.60; 48.00; 4:27.65); 2 Bang Sang-Hwa  7.433p (11.18/ -0.8; 6.91/ -1.4; 12.45; 2.03; 50.72 – 14.50/+0.8; 38.08; 4.40; 53.73; 4:43.13)

Men University

100m (18) (1.7) Kim Woo-Sam 10.53; 2 Choi Min-Suk 10.55 (10.54 (1.7) 1h1); 200m (19) (-1,0) kim Ui-Yeon 21.30; 400m (18) 1 Choi Dong-Baek 47.33; 2 Kim Ui-Yeon 47.50; 3 Park Hyo-Su (96) 47.84; 400mh (19) Han Se-Hyun 51.51; HJ (20) Yoon Seung-Hyun 2.20; LJ (18) Jo Sung-Hun (96) 7.59 (-0,2)

Men High School

100m (18) (1.4) Lee Kyu-Hyong 10.53; 200m (19) (1.4) Lee Kyu-Hyong 21.22; 110mh (0,99m) (18) (1.1) Kim Kyung-Tae 14.05; LJ (18) Sung Jin-Syok 7.67 (0.5); SP (6 Kg) (19) Shin Jun 17.73

Women

100m (18) (0.8) 1 Kim Min-Ji 11.78 (11.71 (1.2) 1h1); 2 Lee Sun-Ae 11.79; 200m (19) (-0,8) 1 Kim Min-Ji 23.99; 5.000m (18) Park Ho-Sun 16.17.64; 10.000m (20) 1 Yeom Ko-Eun 33.48.15; 2 Kim Do-Yun 33.51.25; 3 Park Ho-Sun 33.56.70; 100mh (20) (1.1) 1 Jung Hye-Lim 13.31; 2 Lee Ji-Min 13.70; 3 Jeong Yeon-Jin 13.75; 400mh (19) 1 Kim Kyong-Hwa 58.09; 2 Shon Kyung-Mi 58.97; HJ (21) Suk My-Jung 1.79; PV (18) Lim Eun-Ji 4.00; 2 Choi Yee-eun 4.00; LJ (19) 1 Jung Soon-Ok 6.26 (0.4); 2 Bae Chan-Mi 6.18 (0.2); TJ (21) 1 Bae Chan-Mi 13.54 (-0,2); 2 Park Min-Hee 13.04 (1.0); SP (18) 1 Lee Min-Young 17.04; 2 Lee sung-Ju 16.11; 3 Lee Mi-Na 16.02 ; 4 Shin Bom-yi 15.58; HT Kang Na-Ru 60.92; JT (19) 1 Kim Kyong-Ae 58.77; 2 Suh Hae-An 55.05; 3 Huh Hyo-Jung 51.40; Heptathlon (18-19):  Jung Yeon-Jin  5.362p (13.99/+0.1; 1.78; 9.71; 26.29/ -0.2 – 5.89/+1.4; 37.79; 2:28.95)

Women High School

5.000m Jung Da-Un 16.31.52

Wednesday, October 21, 2015

Tuesday, October 20, 2015

Uberlandia (Brazil), 16-18.10.2015 -University Games-


Uberlandia (Brazil), 16-18.10.2015 -University Games-

Men

100m (17, semis 16)(3.8) 1 Jonathan Chaves Rodrigues 10.39, 2 Eric Sigaki Martins de Jesús 10.44 (10.58 (1.3) 1s2), 3 Willian Schramm Deschamps (97) 10.48 (10.50 (1.9) 1s1), 4 Adauto Galdino Ricardo 10.52, 5 Juliano da Silva 10.56, 6 Samuel César Machado 10.56; 200m (18) (1.1) 1 Jonathan Chaves Rodrigues 21.07, 2 Willian Schramm Deschamps (97) 21.45, 3 Tulio Pinheiro de Oliveira Silva 21.53, 4 Juliano da Silva 21.58 (21.50 (2.8) 1h5); 400m (17) Peterson dos Santos 47.88; 400mh (18) Arthur Langowski Terezan 51.69; SP (17) Willian Braido 17.79

Women

100m (17) (5.3) 1 Beatriz Oliveira de Sousa 11.53, 2 Tabata Vitorino de Carvalho (96) 11.58, 3 Jéssica Carolina Alves dos Reis 11.59, 4 Rosilene Furtado da Silva 11.60, 5 Anke Christine Zimmermann 11.77; 200m (nwi) Karina da Rosa 23.90?; 800m (18) Tatiane Raquel da Silva 2.08.55; LJ (17) Jessica Carolina Alves do Reis 6.15 (4.1)

Santiago (Chile), 17-18.10.2015 -Torneo Guillermo García Huidobro-


Santiago (Chile), 17-18.10.2015 -Torneo Guillermo García Huidobro-

Men

200m (18) (0.3) Cristian Reyes 21.40; LJ (17) Sandro Corona 7.40 (0.4)

Women

SP (18) Ivana Gallardo 15.63; DT (17) 1 Karen Gallardo 54.38; 2 Ivana Gallardo 53.21; JT (18) Valentina Salazar (96) 52.09

Monday, October 19, 2015

Santa Fe (Argentina), 16-18.10.2015


Santa Fe (Argentina), 16-18.10.2015

Men

100mh (0,91m) (16) (-0,8) Gastón Sayago 14.24; HT (6 kg) (18) Juan Cruz Romano 63.70

Women

200m (17) (-0,8) Noelia Anahí Martínez 24.85; 400m (18) Noelia Anahí Martínez 55.67

Sunday, October 18, 2015

Veszprem (Hungary), 17.10.2015


Veszprem (Hungary), 17.10.2015

Men

HT Balint Horvath 62.46; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Daniel Raba 68.48; 2 Balasz Varga 68.37; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Daniel Raba 74.33; 2 Balasz Varga 72.71; 3 Donar Varga 69.22; 4 Roland Moricz 63.37; 5 Gabor Czeller 62.89

Women

HT 1 Fruzsina Fertig 64.20; 2 Cintia Gergelics 60.76; HT u18 (3 kg) Fruzsina Csebi 57.31

Castellón (Spain), 17.10.2015 -Junior Clubs Championships-


Castellón (Spain), 17.10.2015 -Junior Clubs Championships-

Men

100m (1.1) Frank Itoya 10.77; JT Pablo Bugallo 70.05

Women

5 Kms Walk María Pérez 23.21.3

Oita (Japan), 17.10.2015 -Challenge Games-


Oita (Japan), 17.10.2015 -Challenge Games-

Men

5.000m 1 Paul Kamais (ken) 13.42.90; 2 Daniel Grey? (ken) 13.43.91; 3 Keita Yoshida 13.50.67

Women

5.000m 1 Yuka Murai 15.31.92 youth; 2 Shinobu Koyoshigawa 15.36.96; 3 Ayumi Uehara 15.44.59; 4 Ami Hirose 15.45.38; 5 Kanade Furuya 15.46.09; 6 Chisaki Takegami 15.48.12; 7 Yuki Munehisa 15.49.37, 8 Chieko Kido 15.50.66; 9 Madoka Mitsueda 15.53.03; 10 Misaki Mishima 15.53.07

10.000m 1 Miyuki Uehara 32.16.66; 2 Hanae Tanaka 32.19.36; 3 Sakiko Matsumi 32.22.92; 4 Kaho Nishizawa 32.55.34; 5 Kaho Tanaka 33.10.58

Saturday, October 17, 2015

Santa Fe (Argentina), 16-18.10.2015 -Interclubs Junior and Youth-


Santa Fe (Argentina), 16-18.10.2015 -Interclubs Junior and Youth-
Men
110mh u20 (0,99m) (16) (-0,8) Fernando Sayago 14.24; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (16) (0.4) Juan Carlos Magdalón 14.45; DT u18 (1.5 Kg) (16) Agustín Fernández 51.27
Women
200m u20 (17) (-0,8) Noelia Martínez 24.85

Auckland (New Zealand), 17.10.2015


Auckland (New Zealand), 17.10.2015

Men

60m (3.5) Joseph Millar 6.84; 100m (3.1) Joseph Millar 10.56; SP u18 (5 kg) Scott Gregory 17.23

Sydney (Australia), 17.10.2015



Sydney (Australia), 17.10.2015
Men
HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Costa Kousparis 65.81; 2 William Brown 63.61
Women
400m Gabriella O'Grady (97) 55.63; 1.500m Abbey Rockliff (2001) 4.29.68; DT Christie Baker 50.50



Thursday, October 15, 2015

Szombathely (Hungary), 14.10.2015


Szombathely (Hungary), 14.10.2015

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Bence Halasz 53.64; HT Mirco Mikuda (cro) 65.79; HT u20 (6 kg) Daniel Raba 65.55; HT u18 (5 kg) Donat Varga 70.59

Women

HT Cintia Gergelics 61.45

Monday, October 12, 2015

Espoo (Finland), 11.10.2015


Espoo (Finland), 11.10.2015

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Roope Auvinen 65.00

Varazdin (Croatia), 11.10.2015


Varazdin (Croatia), 11.10.2015

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Martin Markovic 63.91; HT u20 (6 kg) Matija Greguric 64.88

Casalmaggiore (Italy), 11.10.2015


Casalmaggiore (Italy), 11.10.2015

Women

100m (-1,5) Zaynab Dosso (99) 12.01; 5.000m Isabella Papa 16.12.89

Sunday, October 11, 2015

Salon de Provence (France), 10-11.10.2015 -Coupe de France-


Salon de Provence (France), 10-11.10.2015 -Coupe de France-
Men
LJ (10) group B Raihau Maihau 7.63 (1.5); group A Jonathan Drack (mri) 7.57 (2.0); SP (10) 1 Tumatai Dauphin 18.77; 2 Frederic Dagee 17.99; SP u20 (6 kg) (10) 1 Antoine Riou 17.38; 2 Antoine Duponchel 17.22; SP u18 (5 kg) Anthony Lepeuple 17.48; DT (11) 1 Philip Milanov (bel) 60.36; 2  Dean-Nick Allen 52.69; DT u20 (1.75 kg) (11) Jordan Guehaseim 53.13; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (11) Maxime Nallet 52.29; HT (11) group B Garland Porter (ger) 68.40; group A Aymeric Joseph 65.59; JT (10) Jarne Duchateau (bel) (96) 69.51
Women
PV (10) Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.25; DT (10) Melina Robert-Michon 54.48; LJ (11) 1 Haoua Kessely 6.24 (0.9); 2 Ilionis Guillaume (98) 6.14 (1.4); HT (10) group D Jessika Guehaseim 59.23; group C Audrey Ciofani 67.79; group A 1 Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 63.74; 2 Aline Salut 61.14; JT (11) 1 Mathilde Andraud 60.67; 2 Margaux Nicollin 57.53

Sydney (Australia), 8-11.10.2015 -New South Wales All Schools Championships-


Sydney (Australia), 8-11.10.2015 -New South Wales All Schools Championships-

Men

100m u17 (11) (2.0) Anthony Gale 10.75 (10.66 (1.7) 1h2); 400m u17 (11) James McPaul 49.07; 1.500m u17 prelims (8) Zachary Facioni (1999) 3.52.92; 3.000m u17 (9) 1 Zachary Facioni 8.34.44; 2 Joshua Phillips 8.44.50; 3.000m u15 (9) Lorcan Redmond 8.45.67; 110mh u17 (0,91m) (9) (2.6) Will Lloyd (99) 13.87; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (11) Mitchell Pepper 59.05; DT u17 (1.5 kg) (11) Nicholas Frost 52.43

Women

100m u16 (11) (2.4) 1 Kristie Edwards 12.15; 2 Katie Devitt 12.17; 100m u15 (10) (0.5) Dakota Thomas 12.15; 200m u15 (9) (1.9) Dakota Thomas (2001) 24.57; 200m u16 (10) (0.7) Kristie Edwards 24.81; 200m u17 (10) (1.0) Casey Lee-Bedford 24.85; 800m u16 (10) Catherine Miller 2.07.63; 1.500m u18 (11) 1 Amy Harding-Delooze 4.29.69; 2 Lily Harding-Delooze 4.30.12; 1.500m u16 prelims (8) Catherine Miller (2000) 4.20.24; 1.500m u15 prelims (8) Abbey Rockliff (2001) 4.27.48; 3.000m u15 (11) 1 Abbey Rockliff (2000) 9.43.76; 2 Emily Schneider (2000) 9.49.79; SP u18 (3 kg) (11) Grace Robinson 15.60; SP u17 (3 kg) (11) Jessica Aldridge 15.14; HT u20 (9) Alex Hulley 61.85

Santiago (Chile), 7-8.10.2015 -Juegos Deportivos Nacionales-


Santiago (Chile), 7-8.10.2015 -Juegos Deportivos Nacionales-

Men

400m (7) 1 Martín Tagle (97) 48.08; 2 José Manuel Del Prado (96) 48.53; TJ (7) Alvaro Cortez 15.95 (0.4); JT (8) Francisco Muse (96) 65.80

Women

DT Karen Gallardo 53.54; JT (8) Valentina Salazar (96) 50.32

Saturday, October 10, 2015

Slubice (Poland), 9.10.2015


Slubice (Poland), 9.10.2015

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Szymon Mazur 19.34; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) 1 Oskar Stachnik 59.68; 2 Szymon Mazur 53.88

Women

HT Kinga Lepkowska (97) 56.70; HT u18 (3 Kg) Angelika Wozniak (2000) 56.68

Thursday, October 08, 2015

Mungyeong (Korea), 4-8.10.2015 -World Military Games-


Mungyeong (Korea), 4-8.10.2015 -World Military Games-

Men

100m (6) (1.7) 1 Barakat Al-Harthi (oma) 10.16; 2 Reza Ghasemi (iri) 10.18; 3 Aziz Ouhadi (mar) 10.25; 4 Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.27; 5 Bruno Barros (bra) 10.29; 6 Samuel Francis (qat) 10.33; 7 Delmas Obou (ita) 10.38; 8 Yaqoob Salem Edi Yaqoob (brn) 10.49

100m semis (5) Samuel Francis (qat) 10.49 (-1,4) 1s3

100m heats (4) Reza Ghasemi (iri) 10.28 (1.8) 1h3; Bruno Barros (bra) 10.32 (2.2) 1h6; Barakat Al-Harthi (oma) 10.33 (1.8) 2h3; Naseib Al-Zaabi (uae) 10.35 (2.2) 2h6; Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 10.36 (2.2) 3h6; Yaqoob Salem Eid Yaqoob (brn) 10.37 (1.3) 1h4; Mike Mokamba Nyangau (ken) 10.38 (2.2) 4h6

200m (8) (1.7) 1 Esaosa Desalu (ita) 20.64; 2 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.74; 3 Aldemir Gomes da Silva (bra) 20.77; 4 Bruno Barros (bra) 20.84; 5 Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 20.88; 6 Naseib Al-Zaabi (uae) 21.04; 7 Matteo Galvan (ita) 21.09; 8 Mike Mokamba Nyangau (ken) 21.16

200m semis (7) Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.71 (-0,4) 1s3; Bruno Barros (bra) 20.72 (-0,4) 2s3; Naseib Al-Zaabi (uae) 20.73 (-0,4) 3s3; Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 20.79 (-0,4) 4s3

400m semis (6) Abbas Abubakar Abbas (qat) 45.93 1s1; Arokia Rajiv (ind) 46.14 2s1; Yavuz Can (tur) 46.17 3s1; Yousef Masrahi 46.28 1s2; Pavel Ivashko 46.45 2s2; Sajjad Hashemiahangari (iri) 46.46 4s1; Kacper Kozlowski (pol) 46.66 3s2; Ahmed Saleh (oma) 46.76 1s3; Mahdi Zamani (iri) 46.83 2s3; Alberth Bravo (ven) 46.97 4s2; Mohd Anas Yahiya (ind) 46.98 3s3; Alphas Leken Kishoyian (ken) 46.98 4s3

400m (6) 1 Yousef Masrahi (ksa) 45.18; 2 Arokia Rajiv (ind) 45.57; 3 Abbas Abubakar Abbas (brn) (96) 45.73; 4 Pavel Ivashko (rus) 45.93; 5 Yavuz Can (tur) 46.13; 6 Sajjad Hashemiangari (iri) 46.44; 7 Mahdi Zamani (iri) 46.54; 8 Ahmed Saleh (oma) 46.82

400m heats (5) Yavuz Can (tur) 46.03 1h4; Arokia Rajiv (ind) 46.35 1h5; Yousef Masrahi (ksa) 46.36 1h6; Pavel Ivashko (rus) 46.66 2h6; Alphas Leken Kishoyian (ken) 46.75 1h1

800m (6) 1 Ali Al-Deraan (ksa) 1.45.50; 2 Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva (ken) 1.45.70; 3 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.46.36; 4 Jonathan Kiprotich Kitilit (ken) 1.46.43; 5 Mohammed Belferar (alg) 1.46.46; 6 Linus Kiplagat (ken) 1.47.15; 7 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.48.68

800m heats (4) Abubaker Abdalla (qat) 1.48.81 1h1; Ali Al-Deraan (ksa) 1.48.98 1h3

1.500m (8) 1 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.44.79; 2 Benson Kiplagat Seurei (ken) 3.44.98; 3 Said Aden Said (qat) 3.45.64; 4 Mohammed Ayoub Tiouali (brn) 3.45.98

5.000m (8) 1 Albert Rop (ken) 13.23.70; 2 Zouhair Aouad (brn) 13.26.19; 3 Emmanuel Kipsang (ken) 13.31.48; 4 Tariq Alamri (ksa) 13.34.89; 5 Stephen Arita (ken) 13.43.03; 5 G. Laxmanan (ind) 13.45.85; 6 Benjamin Payne (usa) 13.54.78

10.000m (5) 1 Elhassan Elabbassi (brn) 27.41.76; 2 Emmanuel Kiprono Kipsang (ken) 28.03.86; 3 Hassan Chani 28.11.46

100mh (7) (-0,9) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.43; 2 Artur Noga (pol) 13.79; 3 Dominik Bochenek (pol) 13.84; 4 Wei Ji (chn) 13.91; 5 Jonathan Paraizo (bra) 13.98; 6 Pengfei Chu (chn) 14.05

110mh heats (5) Sergey shubenkov (rus) 13.71 (-0,1) 1h1; Artur Noga (pol) 13.92 (-1,2) 1h2

400mh (6) 1 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.43; 2 Timofey Chalyy (rus) 49.88; 3 Boniface Mucheru (ken) 49.91; 4 Ivan Shablyuyev (rus) 50.16; 5 Durgesh Kumar Pal (ind) 50.33; 6 Ali Khamis Abbas Ali Khamis (brn) 50.94; 7 Hederson Alves Estefani (bra) 51.69

400mh heats (4) Mutunga William Mbevi (ken) 50.37 1h3; Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 50.38 1h1; Boniface Mucheru (ken) 50.49 2h1; Ivan Shablyuyev (rus) 50.59 2h3; Durgesh Kumar Pal (ind) 50.59 3h1; Timofey Chalyy (rus) 50.73 1h2

3.000m St (8) 1 Amor Ben Yahia (tun) 8.24.68; 2 Patrick Kipchumba Chukor (ken) 8.25.54; 3 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8.26.71; 4 Evan Rutto Chematot (ken) 8.33.52; 5 John Kibet Koech (ken) 8.35.63; 6 Mateusz Demcyszak (pol) 8.38.07; 7 Geoffrey Ngeno (ken) 8.40.60

HJ (5) 1 Maj Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.31; 2 Daniil Tsyplakov (rus) 2.28; 3 Mohammad Reza Vazifedoost (iri) 2.24; 4 Ji Chen (chn) 2.24; 5 Keyvan Ghanbar Zadeh (iri) 2.24; 6 Manjula K. Wijesekara (sri), Mahamt Allamine Hamdi (qat) and Mathew Kiplagat Sawe (ken) 2.20; 9 Muamer Barsham (qat) 2.20; 10 Yurii Krymarenko (ukr) 2.15

PV (8) 1 Min Sub Jin (kor) 5.40; 2 Georgy Gorkhov (rus) 5.30; 3 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.20

LJ (6) 1 Pavel Shalin (rus) 7.66 (-0,1); 2 Valentin Toboc (rou) 7.64 (-0,7); 3 Tianjie Lu (chn) (96) 7.63 (2.2); 4 Jang Jun Kim (kor) 7.58 (-0,9)

LJ qualy (5) Jang Jun Kim (kor) 7.71 (0.0)

TJ (7) 1 Dmitriy Sorokin (rus) 17.01 (1.5); 2 Aleksey Fedorov (rus) 16.56 (1.8); 3 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.55 (1.1); 4 Rashid-Ahmed Al-Mannai (qat) 16.27 (1.0); 5 Dong Han Kim (kor) 16.15 (0.5); 6 Simo Lipsanen (fin) 15.85 (0.2)

SP (6) 1 Darlan Romani (bra) 20.08; 2 Bob Bertemes (lux) 19.60; 3 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 19.37; 4 Zizhong Tian (chn) 19.13; 5 Sultan Al-Hebshi (ksa) 19.04; 6 Jakub Szyszkowski (pol) 18.93; 7 Anton Tikhomirov (rus) 18.69; 8 Musab Momani (jor) 17.79; 9 Arttu Kangas (fin) 17.78

DT (8) 1 Zoltan Kovago (hun) 66.01; 2 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 62.12; 3 Mahmoud Samimi (iri) 60.97; 4 Martin Kupper (est) 60.92; 5 David Wrobel (ger) 60.02; 6 Markus Münch (ger) 59.55; 7 Eligijus Ruskys (ltu) 58.14; 8 Sultan Al-Dawodi (ksa) 57.92; 9 Ronald de Oliveira Juliao (bra) 56.88; 10 Przemyslaw Czajkowski (pol) 54.74; 11 Musab Momani (jor) 53.97

HT (6) 1 Kirill Ikonnikov (rus) 75.88; 2 Yevhen Vynohradov (ukr) 74.77; 3 Kun Guo (chn) 66.98; 4 Dong Won Jang (kor) 65.55; 5 Markus Kokkonen (fin) 64.45; 6 Shakeel Ahmed (pak) 62.88

JT (5) 1 Ari Mannio (fin) 79.78; 2 Julio Cesar Miranda de Oliveira (bra) 78.62; 3 Johannes Vetter (ger) 77.37; 4 Julian Weber (ger) 77.34; 5 Dmitriy Tarabin (rus) 74.77; 6 Davender Singh (ind) 72.77; 7 Alexander Kiprotich (ken) 72.14; 8 Waruna Lakshan Rankoth Pedige (sri) 71.79; 9 Martin Benak (svk) 71.28; 10 Joni Karvinen (fin) 70.40

4x100m (8) 1 Poland (R. Kubaczyk; G. Zimniewicz; K. Masztak; D. Kuc) 39.35; 2 Dominican Republic (M. de Oleo; Y. Andujar; S. del Carmen; Y. Martínez) 39.41; 3 Sri Lanka (V. Muthmundi; M. Abdul Ladeef; M. Abdul Rasheed; Y. Abeykoon Mudiyanselage) 39.43; 4 Italy (F. Cerutti; E. Desalu; M. Galvan; D. Obou) 39.64

4x400m (8) 1 Russia (T. Chalyy; D. Alekseev; I. shablyuyev; P. Ivashko) 3.03.01; 2 Algeria (M. Laredj; S. Bouhadda; L. Bourrada; A. Lahoulou) 3.03.78; 3 Venezuela (A. Ramírez; A. Bravo; J. Meléndez; F. Mezones) 3.04.10; 4 Poland (M. Marciniszyn; K. Kozlowski; L. Krawczuk; J. Krzewina) 3.04.25

Women

100m (6) (1.6) 1 Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.17; 2 Natalya Pohrebnyak (ukr) 11.46; 3 Marika Popowicz (pol) 11.50; 4 Olesya Povh (ukr) 11.61; 5 Weronika Wedler (pol) 11.63; 6 Iman Essa (brn) 11.68; 7 Hongguang Yang (chn) 11.87; in heats: Franciela Krasucki (bra) 11.76 (-0,3) 3h2

200m (8) (3.2) 1 Edidiong Ofonime Odiong (brn) 23.18; 2 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.33; 3 Rosangela Santos (bra) 23.38; 4 Natalia Pohrebnyak (ukr) 23.55; 5 Andrianna Ferra (gre) 23.66; 6 Nadezhda Kotlyarova (rus) 23.69, 7 Vitoria Silva (bra) 23.81

200m heats (7) Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.50 (-0,9) 1s3; Edidiong Ofonime Odiong (brn) 23.56 (-0,9) 2s3

400m (7) 1 Salwa Eid Naser (brn) 51.39; 2 Bianca Razor (rou) 51.81; 3 Nataliia Pyhyda (ukr) 51.99; 4 Antonina Krivoshapka (rus) 53.03; 5 Ewelina Ptak (pol) 53.16; 6 Chandrika Rasnayaka Mudiyanselage (sri) 54.33

400m heats (7) salwa Eid Naser Naser (brn) 52.97 1h1; Bianca Razor (rou) 52.98 1h2; Antonina Krivoshapka (rus) 53.10 2h2

800m (5) 1 Nataliia Lupu (ukr) 1.59.99; 2 Marina Arzamasova (blr) 2.00.57; 3 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 2.00.72; 4 Florina Pierdevara (rou) 2.00.91; 5 Selah Jepleting Busienei (ken) 2.03.01; 6 Mihaela Nunu (rou) 2.03.23; 7 Marta Yota (brn) 2.07.52; 8 Annette Eichenberger (usa) 2.07.61

1.500m (8) 1 Selah Jepleting Busienei (ken) 4.07.58; 2 Margherita Magnani (ita) 4.11.51; 3 Florina Pierdevara (rou) 4.14.94; 4 Mariia Shatalova (ukr) 4.15.21; 5 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.21.17; 6 Juliana Gomes (bra) 4.21.22; 7 Morgan Mosby (usa) 4.22.40; 8 Elina Sujew (ger) 4.23.06; 8 Agness Jesang (ken) 4.23.10

5.000m (5) 1 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang (ken) 15.23.85; 2 Volha Mazuronak (blr) 15.35.21; 3 Sabrina Mockenhaupt (ger) 15.35.75; 4 Mimi Belete Gebregeorgies (brn) 15.48.94; 5 Shuba Aman Ebo (brn) 15.56.71; 6 Dominika Aleksandra Napieraj (pol) 16.00.07; 7 Marion Jepkonga Kibor (ken) 16.04.69; 8 Juliana Gomes dos Santos (bra) 16.08.95; 9 Samira Mezeghrane (fra) 16.10.69

100mh (7) (-0,6) 1 Ekaterina Galitskaya (rus) 13.06; 2 Ekaterina Poplavskaya (blr) 13.29; 3 Nina Morozova (rus) 13.38; 4 Anna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.41; 5 Fabiana Santos Moraes (bra) 13.68; 6 Linda Züblin (sui) 13.71

100mh heats (6) Ekaterina Galitskaya (rus) 13.22 (-1,3) 1h2; Ekaterina Poplavskaya (blr) 13.30 (-1,3) 2h2; Nina Morozova (rus) 13.31 (-1,1) 1h1

400mh (6) 1 Oluwakemi Adekoya (brn) 55.30; 2 Anna Ryzhikova (ukr) 55.74; 3 Vanya Stambolova (bul) 57.45; 4 Aminat Jamal (brn) 58.20; 5 Anna Titimets (ukr) 59.29

3.000m St (4) 1 Ruth Jebet (brn) 9.30.24; 2 Agness Jesang (ken) 9.40.69; 3 Tigest Getent Mekonen (brn) 9.41.46; 4 Mariia Shatalova (ukr) 9.51.26; 5 Marion Jepkonga Kibor (ken) 9.51.66

HJ (4) 1 Maria Kuchina (rus) 1.95; 2 Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.84; 3 Alina Rotaru (rou) 1.80; 4 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 1.80

LJ (8) 1 Ekaterina Koneva (rus) 6.39 (-2,1); 2 Volha Sudarava (blr) 6.36 (-0,6); 3 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.33 (-0,7); 4 Marharyta Tverdokhlib (ukr) 6.25 (-1,4); 5 Jessica Alves (bra) 6.18 (0.0); 6 Linda Züblin (sui) 6.17 (0.9); 7 Marlyne Sarah Ngo Ngoa (cmr) 6.14 (-2,5); 8 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 6.12 (-0,7)

TJ (6) 1 Ekaterina Koneva (rus) 14.28 (1.0); 2 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 13.82 (1.9); 3 Ana Jose (dom) 13.80 (1.5); 4 Natallia Viatkina (blr) 13.42 (1.1); 5 Kseniya Dziatsuk (blr) 13.31 (1.4); 6 Petya Dacheva (bul) 13.27 (0.0); 7 Jingyu Li (chn) 13.17 (-0,3); 8 Emiata Otoarouh (brn) 13.17 (1.2)

SP (4) 1 Yang Gao (chn) 18.14; 2 Irina Tarasova (rus) 17.90; 3 Auriol Sally Dongmo Mekemnang (cmr) 17.64; 4 Ka Bian (chn) 17.44; 5 Ahymara Espinoza (ven) 16.65; 6 Galyna Obleshchuk (ukr) 15.96; 7 Josephine Terlecki (ger) 15.86

DT (7) 1 Bin Feng (chn) 62.07; 2 Andressa de Morais (bra) 59.07; 3 Yulia Maltseva (rus) 57.52; 4 Siyu Gu (chn) 56.42; 5 Chrysoula Anagnostopoulou (gre) 55.09

HT (7) 1 Wenxiu Zhang (chn) 74.87; 2 Anna Bulgakova (rus) 68.01; 3 Rosa Rodríguez (ven) 67.54; 4 Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 66.82; 5 Ni Yan (chn) 66.25; 6 Carolin Paesler (ger) 64.83; 7 Charlene Woitha (ger) 61.35

JT (4) 1 Li Zhang (chn) 62.95; 2 Jucilene Sales de Lima (bra) 57.99; 3 Nadeeka Lakmali Babaranda Liyanage (sri) 55.79; 4 Sara Gambetta (ger) 50.06

4x100m (8) 1 Brazil (A. Torres; V. Silva; F. Krasucki; R. Oliveira) 43.87; 2 Russia (E. Galitskaya; N. Kotlyarova; E. Renzhina; N. Morozova) 44.20

4x400m (6) 1 Russia (E. Renzhina; N. Kotliarova; K. Ryzhova; A. Krivoshapka) 3.28.75; 2 Ukraine (O. Zemlyak; N. Pyhyda; A. Ryzhikova; N. Lupu) 3.30.66; 3 Bahrain (S. Naser; E. Odiong; I. Essa; O. Adekoya) 3.32.62

Szombathely (Hungary), 7.10.2015


Szombathely (Hungary), 7.10.2015

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Daniel Raba 75.11; 2 Peter Szentivanszky 70.66; 3 Donat Varga (2000) 68.14

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Barbara Varga 56.63

Wednesday, October 07, 2015

Bogotá (Colombia), 3-4.10.2015


Bogotá (Colombia), 3-4.10.2015

Men

110mh (3) (nwi) Paulo César Villar 13.91

Women

400m (3) Marcela Cuesta 54.6

Tuesday, October 06, 2015

Wakayama (Japan), 2-6.10.2015 -National Sports Festival-


Wakayama (Japan), 2-6.10.2015 -National Sports Festival-

Men

100m (3) (-1,1) 1 Kenji Fujimitsu 10.32; 2 Takuya Nagata 10.33 (10.33 (0.2) 1s1); 3 Kei Takase 10.34; 4 Kazuma Oseto 10.34; 5 Ryota Yamagata 10.36; 6 Tatsuro Suwa 10.46 (10.41 (0.8) 2s3); in semis: Kuki Takumi 10.43 (0.2) 2s1; Sota Kawatsura 10.44 (0.2) 3s1; Yusuke Kotani 10.49 (0.2) 4s1; in heats: Shota Hara 10.48 (-0,3) 3h5

100m u20 (2) (1.0) Kenta Oshima 10.34; 2 Wataru Inuzuka 10.38 (10.28 (2.0) 1s2); 3 Jun Yamashita 10.51 (10.44 (2.0) 2s2); 4 Yuki Takahashi 10.57; 5 Yoshihiro Someya 10.58 (10.33 (3.1) 1s1); in semis: Shunsuke Fujimoto 10.51 (2.0) 3s2; Kendai Katsuse 10.43 (1.6) 2s3;

400m (4) 1 Naoki Kobayashi 46.87; 2 Tomoya Tamura 46.92; 3 Kenta Ito 47.11; 4 Kazuya Watanabe 47.17 (46.87 1h3); in heats: Kenta Kimura 46.92 2h3; Shuya Kato 46.96 3h3; Kosuke Horii 46.99 4h3

400m u20 (5) 1 Sho Shomeya 47.64; 2 Aki Ikuba 47.68

800m (6) 1 Sho Kawamoto 1.48.58; 2 Takumi Tanaka 1.48.98; 3 Naomi Nomura 1.49.25; 4 Masato Yokota 1.49.94

5.000m u20 1 Hyuga Endo 14.09.21; 2 Kakeru Nakamura 14.10.34; 3 Shota Onizuka 14.11.40; 4 John Kariuki (ken) 14.11.83; 5 Tomoki Ota 14.12.32; 6 Kazuka Nishiyama 14.14.37; 7 Yuta Kanbayashhi 14.14.86; 8 Jun Kato 14.15.34; 9 Junnosuke Matsuo 14.16.98; 10 Takato Suzuki 14.24.71; 11 Naoki Chiba 14.27.71; 12 Katsuya Kawasumi 14.27.90

110mh (5) (1.4) 1 Tatsuya Wado 13.75; 2 Yuta Notoya 13.76; 3 Masanori Nishizawa 13.83; 4 Akihiro Ogata 13.88 (13.78 (2.5) 1s1); 5 Gen Yada 13.95; 6 Masahiro Kagimoto 13.97

400mh (5) 1 Keisuke Nozawa 49.58; 2 Mahau Suguimati (bra) 49.74; 3 Masahiro Tanabe 50.57 (50.40 1h3); 4 Naoya Nakano 50.63; 5 Tadashi Obayashi 50.65; 6 Yuki Matsushita 51.10

400mh u20 (3) 1 Masaki Toyota (96) 50.86; 2

HJ (3) 1 Takashi Eto 2.21; 2 Ken Ishibashi 2.21; 3 Hiromi Takahari 2.18

PV (4) 1 Hiroki Ogita 5.65; 2 Seito Yamamoto 5.60; 3 Tomoki Yamamoto 5.40; 4 Hiroki Sasase 5.40; 5 Fumitaka Ishikawa 5.30

PV u20 (2) Takuma Arai 5.10

LJ (2) 1 Kota Minemura 8.00 (3.0); 2 Shin-Ichiro Shimono 7.81 (1.6); 3 Yohei Sugai 7.76 (1.2); 4 Hiroshi Tebira 7.74 (1.4)

SP (2) Satoshi Hatase 17.57

JT (5) 1 Genki Dyene 77.51; 2 Yukifumi Murakami 76.33; 3 Takuto Kominami 75.29; 4 Naoya Imada 72.61; 5 Kohei Hasegawa 72.32

JT u20 (5) Gen Naganuma 73.28

10 Kms Walk (4) 1 Kai Kobayashi 39.39.35; 2 Toshikazu Yamanishi (96) 40.28.82; 3 Hideki Takahashi 40.35.39; 4 Daisuke Matsunaga 49.39.00

Women

100m (0.3) 1 Chisato Fukushima 11.39 (11.38 (0.0) 1s2); 2 Anna Doi 11.69 (11.56 (-0,2) 1s1); in semis: Yuki Miyazawa 11.71 (-0,2) 2s1; Nodoka seko 11.71 (0.3) 1s3

100m u20 (2) (1.7) Iyoba Edoba 11.66; 2 Ichiko Iki 11.66

400m (4) Seika Aoyama (96) 53.75; in heats: Hinako Sato (96) 54.52 1h1; Nakano Matsumoto 54.54 1h2

400m u20 (5) Yuna Iwata 54.28; 2 Haruko Ishizuka 54.44

1.500m (4) Ayako Jinnouchi 4.19.91; 2 Mai Nishiaki 4.20.52; 3 Chihiro Sunaga 4.20.92; 4 Maya Iino 4.21.39

3.000m U20 (6) 1 Miho Shimada 9.01.87; 2 Monica Margaret (ken) 9.04.55

5.000m 1 Kasumi Nishihara 15.33.51; 2 Misaki Onishi 15.34.21; 3 Rina Nabeshima 15.34.23; 4 Hanae Tanaka 15.34.59; 5 Moeno Nakamura 15.36.10; 6 Mao Kiyota 15.38.53; 7 Miyuki Uehara 15.42.72; 8 Keiko Nogami 15.58.19; 9 Yuko Kikuchi 16.04.60; 10 Yuka Ando 16.15.21; 11 Yui Fukuda 16.24.83; 12 Fuyuka Kimura 16.25.40

100mh (5) (2.0) 1 Airi Ito 13.34; 2 Manami Kira 13.45; 3 Anri Tanaka 13.52

400mh u20 (4) Saki Kodama 58.96

LJ (4) 1 Saeko Okayama 6.37 (4.3); 2 Yurina Hiraka 6.29 (3.2)

HT (2) 1 Masumi Aya 64.28; 2 Akane Watanabe 62.42; 3 Hitomi Katsuyama 61.25

JT (4) 1 Risa Miyashita 57.14; 2 Marina Saito 56.66; 3 Hitomi Sukenaga 55.92; 4 Kiho Kuze 55.01; 5 Ai Yamauchi 52.14; 6 Kisumi Miyatmoto 52.13; 7 Shiori Toma 51.93; 8 Anna Sakakura 51.87

10 Kms Walk (5) 1 Kumiko Okada 44.10.91; 2 Ai Michiguchi 45.02.29; 3 Rena Goto 45.58.54

Zielona Gora (Poland), 4.10.2015


Zielona Gora (Poland), 4.10.2015

Men

DT u18 (1.5 Kg) Oskar Stachnik 56.76; JT Mateusz Kwasniewski 71.87

Monday, October 05, 2015

Lima (Peru), 2-4.10.2015 -Copa Nacional-


Lima (Peru), 2-4.10.2015 -Copa Nacional-
Men
100m (3) (1.2) Andy Martínez 10.41; 400m (3) 1 Yeison Rivas (col) 47.69; 2 Luis Saavedra 48.13; 5.000m 1 René Champi 14.05.01; 2 Luis Ostos 14.05.71; 110mh (3) (1.2) 1 Yeison Rivas (col) 13.91; 2 Jorge McFarlane 14.03
Women
SP (4) Alessandra Gamboa 15.89; HT (3) Valeria Chiliquinga 62.89

Bogotá (Colombia), 3-4.10.2015 -University Games-


Bogotá (Colombia), 3-4.10.2015 -University Games-

Men

100m (3) (nwi) Johny Alexander Renteria 10.2; 200m (4) (nwi) Gabriel Andrés Gonzaléz 20.8; 400m (3) 1 Yelsin Donovan Robledo 47.9; 2 César Augusto Jaramillo 48.2; DT (3) Mauricio Alexander Ortega 57.62

Krakow (Poland), 4.10.2015


Krakow (Poland), 4.10.2015

Women

100mh u18 (0,76m) Klaudia Siciarz (98) 13.76

Stargard (Poland), 3.10.2015


Stargard (Poland), 3.10.2015

Men

JT u18 (700 g) Cyprian Mrzygold (98) 81.50 NRy

Szentes (Hungary), 3.10.2015


Szentes (Hungary), 3.10.2015

Men

DT 1 Robert Szikszai 60.40; 2 Andras Seres 58.87; 3 Janos Kaplar 56.67; 4 Norbert Gulyas 53.08; DT u20 (1.75 kg) Richard Szebegynszki (98) 53.16

Women

SP Anita Marton 17.40; DT Anita Marton 58.24; JT Annabella Bogdan 51.95

Sunday, October 04, 2015

Cremona (Italy), 4.10.2015


Cremona (Italy), 4.10.2015

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) Giacomo Proserpio 61.27; JT Gianluca Tamberi 71.95

Eeklo (Belgium), 3.10.2015


Eeklo (Belgium), 3.10.2015

Women

HT Vanessa Sterckendries 60.38

Zagreb (Croatia), 4.10.2015


Zagreb (Croatia), 4.10.2015

Men

HT Antonio Malora Nikolic 63.55; HT u20 (6 kg) Matija Greguric 67.45

Slovenj Gradec (Slovenia), 3-4.10.2015 -Clubs Championships in Combined Events-


Slovenj Gradec (Slovenia), 3-4.10.2015 -Clubs Championships in Combined Events-

Women

Heptathlon 1 Maja Bedrac 5.277p (14.20 (1.3); 1.65; 11.23; 25.94 (-3,1) - 5.97 (1.4); 37.73; 2.33.02); 2 Lara Omerzu 5.250p (14.59 (1.3); 1.77; 13.13; 27.90 (-3,1) - 5.59 (1.4); 39.40; 2.33.07)

Noisy le Grand (France), 4.10.2015


Noisy le Grand (France), 4.10.2015

Women

HT Audrey Ciofani (96) 66.73

Aubiere (France), 4.10.2015


Aubiere (France), 4.10.2015

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Yann Chaussinand 62.04; JT Victor Vernede 68.49

Orvieto (Italy), 3-4.10.2015 -Youth Clubs Championships-


Orvieto (Italy), 3-4.10.2015 -Youth Clubs Championships-

Men

100m (3) (0.8) Christian Bapou 10.79; 110mh (0,91m) (3) (-0,2) Mattia Di Panfilo 14.12; PV (3) Max Mandusic 4.80; SP (5 kg) (4) Andrea Proietti 17.26; DT (1,5 kg) (3) Isidoro Mascali 51.16; HT (5 kg) (4) Andrea Proietti 69.17

Women

100m (3) (-0,7) Alessia Pavese 12.05; 200m (4) (-1,7) Alessia Pavese 24.67; 1.500m (3) Marta Zanoni 4.29.43; 100mh (0,76m) (3) (-0,8) Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro 13.94; JT (500 g) (4) Francesca Iacuzzo 50.29

Tokyo (Japan), 3.10.2015 -Setayaga Time Trials-


Tokyo (Japan), 3.10.2015 -Setayaga Time Trials-

Men

5.000m heat 21 1 Jonathan Ndiku (ken) 13.13.16; 2 Joseph Chacha (ken) 13.26.25; 3 Samuel Mwangi (ken) 13.27.66; 4 John Maina (ken) 13.31.24; 5 Alexander Mutiso (ken) 13.32.51; 6 Joseph Mumo (ken) 13.36.66; 7 Joseph Onsarigo (ken) 13.39.50, 8 Mamiyo Nuguse 13.42.46; 9 Shota Shinjo 13.45.45; 10 Kei Fumimoto 13.47.65; 11 Kazuto Kawabata 13.49.33; 12 Ryutaro Ichitani 13.51.46; 13 Tatsuya Oike 13.51.97; 14 Hayato Saito 13.52.48; 15 Chiaya Kasuga 13.52.92; 16 Takaya Sato 13.53.15; 17 Hiroyuki Sakaguchi 13.53.35; 18 Haruki Minatoya 13.54.07

Saturday, October 03, 2015

Tallinn (Estonia), 1.10.2015


Tallinn (Estonia), 1.10.2015

Men

DT 1 Aleksander Tammert 60.93; 2 Märt Israel 60.66; 3 Priidu Niit 55.89

Caorle (Italy), 3.10.2015


Caorle (Italy), 3.10.2015

Men

400m u20 Emanuele Grossi 48.68; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Leonardo Fabbri 56.18

Friday, October 02, 2015

Byrkjelo (Poland), 1.10.2015


Byrkjelo (Poland), 1.10.2015

Men

DT u20 (1.75 kg) Thomas Mardal 56.57

Nathan (Australia), 2.10.2015 -Schools Competition-


Nathan (Australia), 2.10.2015 -Schools Competition-

Men

100m (-0,8) Aaron Ubbs 10.72; 400m Joseph Deng 48.57

Women

DT Kirsty Williams 50.41

Thursday, October 01, 2015

Gold Coast (Australia), 28.9.-1.10.2015 -University Games-


Gold Coast (Australia), 28.9.-1.10.2015 -University Games-
Men
800m (1) Adam Pyke 1.50.16; 400mh (1) 1 Leigh Bennett 51.52; 2 Bryce Collins 51.76; HJ (30) Joel Baden 2.26; LJ (29) Nicholas Van Gelder 7.56 (2.7); DT (30) Matthew Denny 52.81; HT (28) Matthew Denny 67.35
Women
LJ (1) Audrey Kyriacou 6.14 (1.8); DT (30) 1 Taryn Gollhewsky 54.87; 2 Kristy Williams 51.43; HT (28) 1 Lara Nielsen 61.95; 2 Kaysanne Hockey 57.38

RunBlogRun