@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Friday, July 31, 2015

Thursday, July 30, 2015

Stockholm (Sweden), 29-30.7.2015 -Diamond League-


Stockholm (Sweden), 29-30.7.2015 -Diamond League-

Men

200m A (0.3) 1 Alonso Edward (pan) 20.04; 2 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.18; 3 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.27; 4 Terrel Cotton (usa) 20.30; 5 Likuorgos-Stefanos Tsakonas (gre) 20.43; 6 Chris Clarke (gbr) 20.71; 7 Karol Zalewski (pol) 20.71; 8 Johan Wissman 21.00

200m B (0.0) 1 John Lundy (usa) 20.89; 2 Naseib Salmein Al Zaabi (uae) 20.96; 3 Nil de Oliveira 21.32

400m A 1 Machel Cedenio (tto) 44.97; 2 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.21; 3 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 45.41; 4 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.46; 5 Tony McQuay (usa) 45.49; 6 Rusheen McDonald (jam) 45.55; 7 Abdalleleh Haroun (qat) 45.89; 8 Edino Steele (jam) 46.17

400m B 1 Donald Sanford (isr) 45.23; 2 Peter Matthews (jam) 45.79; 3 Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.88; 4 Joel Groth 46.57; 5 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 47.28

400m C Felix Francois 48.02

800m 1 Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla (qat) 1.45.33; 2 Andreas Bube (den) 1.45.78; 3 Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1.45.97; 4 Andreas Almgren 1.45.99; 5 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.15; 6 Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1.46.17; 7 Kalle Berglund 1.47.05; 8 Thomas Roth (nor) 1.47.76; 9 Abubaler Haydar abdalla (qat) 1.47.81; 10 Leonel Manzano (usa) 1.48.55

1.500m A 1 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.33.33; 2 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.34.26; 3 Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3.34.40; 4 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.35.05; 5 Robby Andrews (usa) 3.35.52; 6 Younés Essalhi (mar) 3.35.82; 7 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.36.06; 8 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 3.36.37; 9 Jan-Pieter Hannes (bel) 3.36.92; 10 Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin (dji) (96) 3.38.05; 11 Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3.39.29; 12 Staffan Ek 3.45.19

1.500m B 1 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.43.19; 2 Johan Wallden 3.43.69; 3 William Levay (96) 3.43.72; 4 Hicham Ouladha 3.44.59; 5 Mohamed Ramadan Fozi (dji) 3.46.19; 6 Johan Hyden 3.46.75; 7 Andreas Kramer (97) 3.47.28; 8 John Foitzik 3.47.51; 9 Jordi Torrents (esp) (97) 3.47.55; 10 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) (2000) 3.48.37

110mh A (-0,3) 1 Orlando Ortega (cub) 13.18; 2 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.22; 3 David Oliver (usa) 13.24; 4 Jason Richardson (usa) 13.31; 5 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.40; 6 Aleec Harris (usa) 13.54; 7 Philip Nossmy 14.18

110mh B (0.2) 1 Jeff Porter (usa); 2 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 13.60; 3 Amir Shaker 14.08

3.000m St 1 Hicham Sigueni (mar) 8.16.54; 2 Brahim Taleb (mar) 8.16.56; 3 Hillary Kipsang Yego (ken) 8.19.14; 4 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.19.84; 5 Mitko Tsenov (bul) 8.21.89; 6 Ilgizar Safiulin (rus) 8.24.13; 7 Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim (dji) 8.24.58; 8 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei (ken) 8.25.09; 9 Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang (ken) 8.26.36; 10 Cory Leslie (usa) 8.30.33; 11 Haron Lagat (ken) 8.33.60; 12 Bernard Nganga (ken) 8.34.45; 13 Hashim Mohamed Salah (qat) 8.35.89; 14 Daniel Lundgren 8.36.09; 15 Jeroen D'Hoedt (bel) 8.47.22

HJ 1 Jacorian Duffield (usa) 2.32; 2 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.29; 3 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.29; 4 Erik Kynard (usa) 2.29; 5 Marco Fassinotti (ita) 2.25; 6 Derek Drouin (can) and Donald Thomas (bah) 2.25; 8 Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.25; 9 Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.20

LJ 1 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 8.34 (0.9); 2 Marquis Dendy (usa) 8.09 (-0,2); 3 Godfrey Mokeoena (rsa) 7.87 (-0,1); 4 Michel Torneus 7.83 (-0,2); 5 Andreas Otterling 7.76 (-0,2); 6 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 7.73 (0.2); 7 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.71 (-0,1); 8 Tomasz Jaszczuk (pol) 7.67 (0.0)

SP (29) 1 Tim Nedow (can) 20.79; 2 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.68; 3 Kristo Galeta (est) 19.03; 4 Niklas Arrhenius 18.45; 5 Mats Olsson 17.26

SP u18 (5 kg) (29) Wictor Petersson 21.51

DT 1 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 65.95; 2 Philip Milanov (bel) 64.97; 3 Robert Urbanek (pol) 63.25; 4 Axel Harstedt 63.24; 5 Daniel Stahl 63.03; 6 Benn Harradine (aus) 62.98; 7 Gerhard Mayer (aut) 60.49; 8 Niklas Arrhenius 59.48; 9 Zoltan Kovago (hun) 57.02

4x100m 1 Italy (F. Cerutti; J. Riparelli; D. Manenti; G. Galbieri) 39.15; 2 Sweden (S. Bah; J. Groth; T. Kling-Baptiste; O. Rose) 39.34

Women

100m A (-0,2) 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 10.93; 2 Tori Bowie (usa) 11.05; 3 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.22; 4 Shalonda Solomon (usa) 11.24; 5 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.224; 6 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.29; 7 Tiffany Townsend (usa) 11.48, 8 Moa Hjelmer 11.91

100m B (0.1) Elin Östlund 11.81

200m (1.6) 1 Tiffany Townsend (usa) 22.67; 2 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.07; 3 Jodie Williams (gbr) 23.09; 4 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 23.19; 5 Moa Hjelmer 23.48; 6 Olivia Borlée (bel) 23.52; 7 Marta Jeschke (pol) 23.80; 8 Matilda Hellqvist 24.36

800m A 1 Renelle Lamote (fra) 1.59.91; 2 Lynsey Clark (gbr) 2.00.29; 3 Brenda Martinez (usa) 2.00.54; 4 Rababe Arafi (mar) 2.00.73; 5 Chanelle Price (usa) 2.01.26; 6 Simoya Campbell (jam) 2.01.57; 7 Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 2.02.58; 8 Molly Ludlow (usa) 2.02.67; 9 Anna Silvander 2.03.00

800m B 1 Yolanda Ngarambe 2.08.12; 2 Linn Nilsson 2.08.47

3.000m 1 Katie MacKey (usa) 8.52.99; 2 Renata Plis (pol) 8.53.58; 3 Bethlem Desalegn (uae) 8.53.75; 4 Mimi Belete (brn) 8.53.96; 5 Haftamnesh Tesfaye (eth) 8.55.19; 6 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 8.57.78; 7 Margherita Magnani (ita) 9.02.08; 8 Buzuayehu Mohamed (eth) 9.06.23; 9 Marielle Hall (usa) 9.07.22; 10 Dagmawit Kibru (eth) 9.15.24; 11 Mohammed Saeed (uae) 9.17.71

400mh A 1 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.37; 2 Sara Petersen (den) 54.42; 3 Cassandra Tate (usa) 54.88; 4 Georganne Moline (usa) 55.25; 5 Wenda Theron Nel (rsa) 55.26; 6 Eilidh Child (gbr) 55.79; 7 Tiffany Williams (usa) 57.03; 8 Elise Malmberg 57.13

400mh B Frida Persson 59.18

HJ 1 Sofie Skoog 1.89; 2 Eleriin Haas (est) 1.89; 3 Erika Kinsey 1.83; 4 Eva Jungmark 1.79

PV 1 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.81; 2 Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (gre) 4.76; 3 Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.71; 4 Silka Spiegelburg (ger) 4.61; 5 Angelica Bengtsson 4.46; 6 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.46; 7 Michaela Meijer 4.31; 8 Malin Dahlström 4.16

LJ 1 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.60 (0.0); 2 Erica Jarder 6.55 (0.3); 3 Xenia Stolz (ger) 6.49 (-0,2); 4 Funmi Jimoh (usa) 6.41 (1.0); 5 Melania Bauschke 6.35 (0.5)

TJ 1 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.69 (0.4); 2 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.30 (0.1); 3 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.22 (0.6); 4 Jenny Elbe (ger) 13.90 (1.8); 5 Jeanine Assani Issouf 13.65 (1.3); 6 Sinead Gutzmore (gbr) 13.30 (0.4)

SP (29) 1 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 20.13; 2 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.24; 3 Anita Marton (hun) 18.74; 4 Valeria Adams (nzl) 18.69; 5 Brittany Smith (usa) 18.54; 6 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 18.25; 7 Lena Urbaniak (ger) 17.62; 8 Fanny Roos 16.42

JT 1 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 65.66; 2 Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 64.03; 3 Linda Stahl (ger) 64.02; 4 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 63.73; 5 Madara Palameika (lat) 61.76; 6 Kara Winger (usa) 61.10; 7 Katharina Molitor (ger) 60.52; 8 Marharyta Dorozhon (isr) 57.71; 9 Sofi Flink 56.76; 10 Anna Wessman 55.71

Höchstadt an der Aisch (Germany), 29.7.2015


Höchstadt an der Aisch (Germany), 29.7.2015

Men

1.000m 1 Jerry Motsau (rsa) 2.23.88; 2 Martin Grau 2.23.92

Cardiff (Great Britain), 29.7.2015 -Welsh Athletics International-


Cardiff (Great Britain), 29.7.2015 -Welsh Athletics International-

Men

200m (-0,2) Elliott Powell 21.32; 400m Jack Houghton 47.84; 800m Joseph O'Hara 1.50.84; 110mh (-0,4) David Omoregie 13.89; PV Andy Sutcliffe 5.42; DT (1,75 kg) 1 Brett Morse 63.30; 2 Zane Duquemin 57.95; 3 Daniel Fleming 54.85; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Taylor Campbell 74.10; 2 Jac Palmer 65.28

Women

200m (-0,3) Hannah Brier 23.84; 800m 1 Georgina Outten 2.07.21; 2 Millie Howard 2.07.55; Mile Julia Cooke 4.38.37; PV Abigail Roberts 4.01; DT Jade Lally 59.49; HT Christina Jones 59.18

Watford (Great Britain), 29.7.2015


Watford (Great Britain), 29.7.2015

Women

3.000m (mixed races) h1 Jenna Hill 9.07.17; h2 Louise Small 9.27.60

Besigheim (Germany), 29.7.2015


Besigheim (Germany), 29.7.2015

Men

200m (-0,7) Martin Brieger 21.43; HJ Dmitry Kroytor (isr) 2.20; SP Tobias Dahm 19.20

Women

PV Anna Felzmann 4.20

Vaxjö (Sweden), 29.7.2017

Vaxjö (Sweden), 29.7.2017
Men
SP Arwid Koskinen 17.92; DT Nicholas Percy 58.54; 2 Viktor Gardenkrans 54.47
Women
HT Tracey Andersson 69.23


Bern (Switzerland), 29.7.2015


Bern (Switzerland), 29.7.2015

Men

100m (-0,5) Reto Amaru Schenkel 10.56; 400m 1 Silvan Lutz 47.64; 2 Brian Murphy 47.82; 1.500m 1 Ayoub Tiovaci Mohamed (mar) 3.39.18; 2 Rashid Ramzi (brn) 3.39.20; PV Mitch Greeley (usa) 5.20

Women

100m (-0,3) 1 Sara Atcho 11.76; 2 Joëlle Golay 11.91; LJ Clélia Reuse 6.10 (0.9)

Wednesday, July 29, 2015

Castres (France), 29.7.2015 -Meeting National-


Castres (France), 29.7.2015 -Meeting National-

Men

100m (1.7) 1 Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 10.12; 2 Emmanuel Biron 10.20; 3 Samuel Francis (qat) 10.35 (10.30 (1.8) 3h1); 4 Bastien Anyla 10.45; 5 Mickael-Meba Zeze 10.54 (10.48 (1.8) 5h1); 6 Alexandre Divet 10.58; in heats: Ben Bassaw 10.46 (1.8) 4h1; Josh Svaray (gbr) 10.50 (1.8) 6h1; Pierre-Alexis Pessonneuax 10.49 (1.4) 1h3; 200m A (2.5) 1 Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 20.54; 2 Ben Bassaw 20.69; 3 Pierre Vincent 20.79; 4 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux 20.91; 5 Lennox Williams (jam) 20.98; 200m B (3.3) 1 Alexandre Divet 21.02; 2 Anastase Leote 21.24; 3 Matthieu Brousse 21.48; 800m 1 Samir Dahmani 1.46.71; 2 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.46.87; 3 Salah Echchibani (mar) 1.47.51; 4 Ali Ben El Hadj (tun) 1.48.35; 5 Hugo Santacruz (sui) 1.49.24; 6 Samir Jamma (mar) 1.49.28; 7 Moussa El Habia (mar) 1.50.35; 110mh (2.5) 1 Yidiel Contreras (esp) 13.46 (13.46 (0.5) 1h1); 2 Simon Krauss 13.52 (13.59 (0.5) 2h1); HJ 1 Mickael Hanany 2.24; PV 1 Alexandre Feger 5.55; 2 Axel Chapelle 5.55; 3 Noel Ost and Jerome Clavier 5.40; 5 Baptiste Boirie 5.40; 6 Michael Guillaume 5.25; 7 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.25; 8 Stanley Joseph 5.25; LJ 1 Raihau Maiau 7.84 (1.9); 2 Guillaume Victorin 7.81 (1.8); 3 Salim Sdiri 7.79 (1.7); 4 Marcos Chuva (por) 7.66 (1.1); 5 Jonathan Drack (mri) 7.58 (1.5); TJ 1 Jonathan Drack (mri) 16.96 (1.5); 2 Harold Correa 16.87 (2.1) and 16.81 (1.5); 3 Kevin Luron 1.655 (0.8); 4 Jean-Marc Pontvianne 16.52 (1.7); 5 Louis-Gregory Occin 16.29 (2.5); 6 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga 15.97 (1.8); HT Jerome Bortoluzzi 72.03

Women

100m (1.7) Pon-Karidjatou Traore (bur) 11.47 (11.47 (1.7) 1h1); 2 Anna Scott (jam) 11.51; 3 Nicola Gilbert (gbr) 11.68; 4 Jennifer Galais 11.70; 5 Helene Parisot 11.86; in heats: Celine Distel-Bonnet 11.55 (1.7) 3h1; 200m Floria Guei 23.06; 400m A 1 Agnes Raharolahy 52.73; 2 Estelle Perrossier 52.76; 3 Brigitte Ntiamoah 53.07; 4 Kirsten McAslan (gbr) 53.42; 5 Elea Mariana Diarra 53.57; 6 Thelia Sigere 53.82; 7 Maeva Contion 53.95; 8 Anais Lufutucu 54.42; 400m B Noelie Yarigo (ben) 54.07; 800m 1 Marta Pen (por) 2.04.57; 2 Manal ElBerahoui (brn) 2.04.68; 3 Lisa Blameble 2.05.22; 4 Emeline Bauwe 2.06.05; 5 Haifa Tarchoun (tun) 2.07.98; 6 Cassiopee Chatelle (96) 2.08.57; 100mh (2.2) 1 Sandra Gomis 12.92; 2 Alice Decaux 13.00; 3 Gnima Faye (sen) 13.32; 4 Rosvitha Okou 13.34; 5 Karelle Edwards (can) 13.43; 6 Adja Arette Ndiaye (sen) 13.77; TJ 1 Nathalie Marie-Nely 13.62 (1.9); 2 Amy Zongo-Filet 13.53 (3.0); HT 1 Laetitia Bambara (bur) 62.46; 2 Jennifer Batu 59.39; 3 Sarah Bensaad 59.39; HT u18 (3 kg) Melissa Coquillas 65.23

Berlin (Germany), 29.7.2015


Berlin (Germany), 29.7.2015

Men

JT David Gollnow 73.29

Trento (Italy), 28.7.2015


Trento (Italy), 28.7.2015

Women

3.000m 1 Jessica Pulina 9.26.39; 2 Barbara Bressi 9.26.63

León (Spain), 27.7.2015


León (Spain), 27.7.2015

Men

DT 1 Pedro José Cuesta 57.83; 2 Alejandro Vielva 54.11

Women

SP 1 Ursula Ruiz 17.18; 2 María Belén Toimil 15.84; DT Sabina Asenjo 59.35

Göteborg (Sweden), 28.7.2015


Göteborg (Sweden), 28.7.2015

Men

TJ Mathias Ström 15.86 (1.0)

Women

2.000m St 1 Frida Kristiansson 6.36.34; 2 Ronja Fjellner 6.37.44

Tuesday, July 28, 2015

Durham (Great Britain), 27.7.2015


Durham (Great Britain), 27.7.2015

Men

800m Cameron Boyek 1.49.2

Women

800m (mixed race) Madeleine Murray 2.04.8

Valkeakoski (Finland), 28.7.2015


Valkeakoski (Finland), 28.7.2015

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Samuli Kyrönviita 18.23

Women

JT u18 (500 g) Emmi Heino 53.38

Tabor (Czech Republic), 28.7.2015


Tabor (Czech Republic), 28.7.2015

Men

100m (-0,1) Joe Morris (usa) 10.26; 400m 1 Jan Tesar 46.73; 2 Soufiane Bouhada (alg) 47.34; 3 Roman Flaska 47.91; 800m 1 Jakub Holusa 1.45.81; 2 Miroslav Burian 1.48.20; 3 Nabil Ousama (mar) 1.49.01; 4 Christos Demetriou (cyp) 1.49.67; 5 Jozef Pelikan (svk) 1.49.86; 110mh (-0,1) 1 Jeff Porter (usa) 13.36; 2 Petr Svoboda 13.45; 3 Joao Oliveira (bra) 13.47; 4 Ben Reynolds (irl) 13.57; 5 Sekou Kaba (can) 13.92; 3.000m St 1 Dikotsi Lekopa (rsa) 8.48.05; 2 Kaur Kivistik (est) 8.48.11; HJ Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.30; PV 1 Michal Balner 5.71; 2 Jan Kudlicka 5.41; 3 Adam Pasiak 5.21; LJ Serhiy Kruk (ukr) 7.65 (0.5); SP 1 Rares Toader (rou) (97) 18.90; 2 Tomas Kozak 17.42; JT Jaroslav Jilek 75.10

Women

200m (0.5) Barbora Prochazková 24.28; 400m Catia Azevedo (por) 53.00; 800m 1 Lenka Masná 2.03.94; 2 Caster Semenya (rsa) 2.05.47; 3 Verena Menapace (aut) 2.06.27; 4 Alesia Viskotova (ukr) 2.06.40; 5 Michaela Drabkova 2.07.62; 6 Gira Carstens (rsa) 2.07.77; 7 Vendula Hluchá (97) 2.08.41; 100mh (-0,2) 1 Eva Wimberger 13.71; 2 Yvonne Zapfel (aut) 13.88; PV 1 Jirina Ptacniková 4.32; 2 Romana Malacová 4.12; LJ 1 Jana Koresová 6.21 (0.4); 2 Romaissa Belaboid (alg) 6.14 (0.1); TJ Lucie Majková 13.41 (0.4); SP Jana Karniková 15.58; JT 1 Petra Andrejsková 54.93; 2 Sarah Leidl (ger) 54.33; 3 Jarmila Jurkovicová 53.76

Budapest (Hungary), 28.7.2015


Budapest (Hungary), 28.7.2015

Men

HJ Barbara Szabo 1.94

Grodno (Belarus), 23-25.7.2015 –National Championships-


Grodno (Belarus), 23-25.7.2015 –National Championships-

Men

100m (0.1) Ilya Sirotyuk 10.59 (10.53 (1.8) 1h2); 400m Aliaksandr Krasouski 48.00; 800m 1 Pietr Khodasevich (96) 1.48.98; 2 Yan Sloma 1.49.62; 110mh (1.6) 1 Maksim Lynsha 13.59; 2 Vitali Parachonko 13.91; 400mh 1 Nikita Yakovlev 51.57; 2 Siarhei Sierkou 51.58; 3.000m St 1 Siarhei Litovchik 8.47.22; 2 Ilya Slavienski 8.49.97; HJ 1 Andrei Skobeiko 2.21; 2 Dmitri Nabokov 2.21; 3 Andrei Ribakov 2.18; 4 Artsiom Zaitsev 2.15; 5 Andrei Churilo 2.15; LJ 1 Kanstantsin Boricheuski 8.22 (3.0); 2 Artsiom Bondarenko 7.88 (4.5); 3 Nikita Lopatenko 7.78 (4.0); 4 Andrei Pozdniakov 7.70 (3.4); 5 Valentin Hvalko 7.53 (5.1); TJ Artsiom Bondarenko 16.26 (0.2); SP 1 Pavel Lyzhin 19.80; 2 Mikhail Abramchuk 19.53; 3 Maksim Zakharenka 18.77; 4 Aliaksei Nichipor 18.61; DT 1 Siarhei Rohanou 57.09; 2 Pavel Lyzhin 56.27; 3 Viktor Trus 55.13; 4 Valeri Golubkovich 55.01; HT 1 Pavel Bareisha 76.06; 2 Yuri Shayounou 75.36; 3 Wang Jung (chn) 74.74; 4 Siarhei Kalamoyets 73.15; 5 Oleh Dubitski 73.11; 6 Valeri Sviatochka 72.84; 7 Zachar Mahrosenko 70.56; 8 Yuri Vasilchenka 68.62; 9 Maksim Mitkou 66.34; JT Uladimir Kozlov 76.05; 2 Aliaksandr Ashomka 75.54; 3 Pavel Mialeshka 72.36; Decathlon 1 Siarhei Timshin 7.864p (10.95 (1.3), 7.04 (-0,4); 13.90; 2.09; 48.29 - 14.47 (0.5); 42.12; 4.60; 49.82; 4.42.32); 2 Siarhei Sviridov 7.693p (11.18 (1.3); 7.06 (-0,5); 14.25; 1.88; 50.54 - 15.18 (0.5); 47.01; 4.70; 62.13; 4.54.92); 3 Yuri Yeriemic 7.632p (10.89 (1.3); 7.57 (0.3); 12.24; 1.97; 50.72 - 14.97 (0.5); 38.66; 4.60; 58.33; 4.49.27); 20 Kms Walk Aliaksandr Liakhovich 1h21.48.59

Women

100m (0.4) 1 Katsiaryna Hanchar 11.52; 2 Kristina Timanouskaya 11.61; 200m (-1,8) 1 Alina Talay 23.78; 2 Kristina Timanouskaya 23.92; 3 Katsiaryna Hanchar 23.97; 400m 1 Ilona Usovich 52.89; 2 Yulia Yurenya 53.20; 3 Aliena Kijevic 53.78; 4 Meriem Kasap (tur) 54.45; 800m 1 Marina Arzamasava 2.03.45; 2 Yulia Korol 2.03.84; 3 Olha Rulievich 2.04.20; 4 Arik Asli (tur) 2.04.38; 5 Halina Omeliaschik 2.07.85; 1.500m 1 Daria Borisievic 4.15.42; 2 Olha Rulievich 4.15.93; 3 Aydemir Esma (tur) 4.17.25; 4 Tatsiana Stiefanienko 4.18.50; 5 Irina Andrikievic 4.19.84; 6 Viktoria Yaroshevic 4.20.18; 7 Arik Asli (tur) 4.20.52; 5.000m 1 Nina Savina 16.00.12; 2 Aydemir Esma 16.01.30; 3 Tatsiana Stiefanienko 16.05.17; 4 Nastassia Ivanova 16.28.50; 10.000m 1 Nina Savina 33.19.98; 2 Marina Domantsevic 33.43.80; 100mh (1.9) 1 Alina Talay 12.74; 2 Katsiaryna Poplauskaya 13.18; 3 Elvira Herman 13.43; 4 Kristina Hachko 13.45; 400mh 1 Katsiaryna Artyukh 57.65; 2 Viktoria Simanskaya 59.53; HJ 1 Hanna Horodskaya 1.83; 2 Taisa Roslava 1.83; 3 Olesia Blashkevic 1.80; PV 1 Irina Yakoltsevich 4.20; 2 Anna Shpak 4.00; LJ 1 Nastassia Mironchik-Ivanova 6.82 (1.9); 2 Olha Sudareva 6.72 (1.5); 3 Veronica Shutkova 6.25 (4.3); 4 Ksenia Diatsiuk 6.25 (1.2); TJ 1 Ksenia Diatsiuk 13.97 (-0,7); 2 Natalia Viatkina 13.94 (0.6); 3 Irina Vaskouskaya 13.89 (-0,4); 4 Nastassia Lieonova 13.01 (0.3); SP 1 Aliona Dubitskaya 18.88; 2 Yulia Leontsiuk 18.60; 3 Natalia Mikhnevic 18.00; 4 Olena Abramchuk 17.73; 5 Viktoria Kolb 16.98; 6 Yanina Provalinskaya-Karolchik 15.79; 7 Vera Epimashka 15.78; DT 1 Olena Abramchuk 55.16; 2 Nastassia Kastanova 52.90; HT 1 Olena Sobolieva 69.26; 2 Olena Krechik 68.73; 3 Maria Smoliachkova 67.48; 4 Nastassia Kalamoyets 65.54; 5 Alina Kostrova 63.25; 6 Xu Xin Ying (chn) (97) 60.37; 7 Nastassia Maslouskaya 59.90; JT Tatiana Kholodovich 61.07; Heptathlon Katsiaryna Netsvietayeva 5.962p (14.03 (2.2); 1.77; 1.490; 25.81 (-0,3) - 5.74 (3.2); 43.62; 2.16.58); 20 Kms Walk 1 Daria Bolkuniec 1h34.03.30; 2 Vitoria Roshupkina 1h34.17.04

East Stroudsburg -PA- (United States), 25-26.7.2015


East Stroudsburg -PA- (United States), 25-26.7.2015

Men

JT (26) 1 Riley Dolezal 80.80; 2 Timothy Van Liew 78.22; 3 Christopher Harper 78.08; 4 Sean Furey 77.48

Women

JT (26) Arianna Ince 52.09

Athína (Greece), 25-26.7.2015 -National Championships-


Athína (Greece), 25-26.7.2015 -National Championships-

Men

100m (25) (0.7)   1 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas 10.27; 2 Ioánnis Nifadópoulos 10.41; 3 Panayiótis Andreádis 10.50; 4 Víktor Kremmídas 10.57; in heats: Panayiótis Trivizás 10.50 (0.7) 1h3

200m (26) (-0,9) 1 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas 20.71; 2 Konstadínos Douvalídis 21.36 (21.34 (-1,0) 1h2); 2 Panayiótis Trivizás 21.51 (21.48 (0.5) 1h3)

400m (25) 1 Mihaíl Dardabeliótis 47.59; 2 Pétros Kiriakídis 47.61; in heats: Georgios Avraam (cyp) 47.84 1h3

1.500m (25) Konstadínos Nakópoulos 3.48.73

110mh (25) (-0,4) 1 Konstadínos Douvalídis 13.50; 2 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.83 (13.78 (0.2) 1h4); 3 Nikólaos Saisanás 14.09

400mh (26) Periklís Iakovákis 51.69

HJ (25) 1 Konstadínos Baniótis 2.24; 2 Adónios Mástoras 2.19

PV (25) 1 Konstadínos Filíppídis 5.82; 2 Dimítrios Patsoukákis 5.42; 2 Nicandros Stylianou (cyp) 5.32

LJ (26) 1 Loúis Tsátoumas 8.09 (0.3); 2 Yeóryios Tsákonas 7.78 (1.5); 3 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris 7.70 (1.2); 4 Nikólaos Kapsís 7.65 (1.2); 5 Nikólaos Xenikákis 7.63 (1.1); in qualy: Miltiádis Tentóglou (98) 7.63 (0.8)

TJ (25) 1 Dimítrios Baltadoúros 16.14 (0.2); 2 Dimítrios Tsiámis 16.05 (-0,2); 3 Pávlos Bóftsis 15.73 (-0,2)

SP (25) Panayiótis Bouziánis 17.40

DT (26) 1 Yeóryios Trémos 57.96; 2 Hristódoulos Kostákis 53.68

HT (25) 1 Mihaíl Anastasákis 73.23; 2 Konstadínos Kostoglídis 68.76; 3 Ivan Menglébei 63.39

JT (26) 1 Paraskevás Batzávalis 81.04; 2 Ioánnis Kiriazís (96) 77.26; 3 Nikólaos Efthaliádis 74.25; 4 Ioánnis Houlákis 72.60

Women

100m (25) Final A (-0,3) 1 Ramona-Anna Papaioannou (cyp) 11.39; 2 María Belibasáki 11.47; 3 Yeoryía Koklóni 11.58 (11.47 (-0,1) 1h4); 4 Andriána Férra 11.59; Final B (0.6) Dimitra Kyriakidou (cyp) (96) 11.89; in heats: Eleni Artymata 11.59 (0.7) 1h3

200m (26) Final A (-1,2) 1 María Belibasáki 23.12; 2 Ramona-Anna Papaioannou (cyp) 23.24; 3 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 24.49; 4 Andriána Férra 23.61; Final B (-1,8) Iríni Vasilíou 24.20

400m (25) Iríni Vasilíou 53.78; in heats: Anna Vasilíou 54.96 1h3

800m (26) Eléni Filándra 2.07.83

1.500m (25) 1 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.19.64; 2 Anastasia-Panayióta Marinákou (96) 4.24.75

100mh (25) (0.3) 1 Elisávet Pesirídou 13.37; 2 Olibía Petsoúdi 13.76; in heats: María Pinní 13.79 (1.1) 1h2

400mh (26) 1 Effrosíni Theodórou 59.20; 2 Ekateríni Daláka 59.34

PV (26) 1 Ekateríni stefanídi 4.65; 2 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou 4.60; 3 Yeoryía stefanídi and Loréla Mánou 4.15; 5 Ekateríni Vayéna 4.15

LJ (25) 1 Háido Alexoúli 6.41 (0.1); 2 Efthimía Kolokithá 6.34 (-0,2); 3 Iulía Polozók 6.27 (0.3)

TJ (26) 1 Paraskeví Papahrístou 13.89 (-1,7); 2 Kristína alvertsián 13.15 (0.3); 3 Paraskeví Makrí 13.02 (1.4)

SP (26) Evaggelía Sofáni 16.20

DT (25) 1 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou 60.66; 2 Evaggelía sofáni 52.16

HT (26) 1 Iliána Korosídou 66.47; 2 Ekateríni Vamvoukáki 59.68

JT (25) Sofía Ifantídou 56.54; in qualy: Hristína Katsoúla 50.25 2q

Chula Vista -CA- (United States), 25.7.2015


Chula Vista -CA- (United States), 25.7.2015

Men

PV 1 Nick Mossberg 5.50; 2 Steven Lewis (gbr) 5.35; 3 Dustin DeLeo 5.20; LJ 1 Melvin Echard 7.80 (3.0) and 7.67 (0.2); 2 Ronald Brookins 7.68 (2.8) and 7.52 (1.4); DT Andrew Evans 61.35; HT Tyler Merkley 66.39; JT Benjamin Woodruff 72.89

Women

PV 1 Melinda Whitrow 4.51; 2 Tori Pena (irl) 4.41; 3 Becky Holliday 4.31; 4 April Bennett 4.31; TJ 1 Christina Epps 13.97 (1.7); 2 Toni Smith 13.63 (1.0); 3 April Sinkler 13.34 (0.4); 4 Amanda Smock 13.29 (1.9); DT Liz Podominick 61.86; HT 1 Britney Henry 69.94; 2 Kristin Smith 65.83

Viljandi (Estonia), 25-26.7.2015


Viljandi (Estonia), 25-26.7.2015

Men

400m (25) Jakob Gorosko 48.03; TJ (26) Igor Syunin 16.01 (2.6); HT u18 (5 Kg) (26) Toomas Tankler 67.15

Women

100m (25) Maarja Kalev 11.90 (0.9) 1h1; HJ (26) Grete Udras 1.82; HT (26) Anna Maria Orel 59.12

Digayama (Sri Lanka), 24-26.7.2015 -National Championships-


Digayama (Sri Lanka), 24-26.7.2015 -National Championships-

Men

100m (25) (0.2) W.K. Himasha Eashan 10.49; 2 A.L. Mohamed Ashroff 10.58; 200m (26) (-1,4) W.K. Himasha Eashan 21.41; 400m (25, semis 24) 1 A.A. Dilhan Aloka 47.10; 2 Kasun Kalhara Senevirathne 47.35 (47.15 1s1); 3 Kalinga Kumarage 47.43; 4 Danushka Nalin Karunarathne 47.45; 5 Ranil Chanaka Jayasekara 47.46; 6 Madumal Devinka Peiris 47.49; 7 Udaya Viraj Weerasinghe 47.98 (47.92 3s1); 800m (26) 1 Indunil Madushan Herath 1.49.93; 2 W.N.S.K. Wedagedara 1.49.98; 3 H.M.S. Kumara 1.50.39; 400mh (26) 1 S.M. Avarinda Chathuranga 51.57; 2 Jagath Gunathilake 52.83; HJ (24) 1 Manjula Kumara Wijesekara 2.22; 2 Thilina Karunarathne 2.14; LJ (26) 1 Janaka Prasad Wimalasiri 7.80 (0.6); 2 Milantha Sampath Dissanayake 7.71 (1.1); 3 W.P. Amila Jayasiri 7.57 (0.7); TJ (25) I.D. Sanjaya Jayasinghe 16.00 (0.7); 2 Atheetha Nimakasaja Karunsinghe 15.87 (-0,3); 3 Eranda Dinsh Fernando 15.87 (0.3), JT (26) 1 R.M. Sumedha Ranasinghe 76.51; 2 Waruna Lakshan Dayarathne 76.19; 3 D.G. Sampath Ranasinghe 73.70

Women

400m (25) Chandrika Subashini Rasnayake 53.79; 1.500m (25) Eranga Raisa Dulakshi 4.22.78; 2 U.K. Nilani Rathnayake 4.27.90; 5.000m (25) Niluka Geethani Rajasekara 16.24.12; 400mh (26) 1 Eranga Rasika Dulakshi 59.37; 2 T.G.N.D. Wickramesinghe 59.95; 3.000m St (24) U.K. Nilani Rathnayake 10.09.49; TJ (25) H.D. vidusha Lakshani 13.30 (1.7); JT (25) 1 Nadeeka Lakmali 57.47; 2 Dilhani Lekamge 52.40; 3 Anne Maheshi Silva 51.60

Almaty (Kazakhstan), 25-26.7.2015 -Kosanov Memorial-


Almaty (Kazakhstan), 25-26.7.2015 -Kosanov Memorial-

Men

100m (25) (0.4) 1 Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.10; 2 Reza Ghasemi (iri) 10.12; 3 Vitaliy Zems (96) 10.35; 200m (26) (0.4) 1 Mohammed Hussein Abaraghi (iri) 20.47; 2 Reza Ghasemi (iri) 20.68; 3 Mahdi Zamani (iri) 20.76; 4 Sajjad Hashemi Ahangari (iri) 20.83; 5 Alexandr Pronzhenko (tjk) 21.34; 400m (25) 1 Vitaliy Burtym (ukr) 45.01; 2 Yevgeniy Hutsol (ukr) 45.92; 3 Sajjad Hashemi Ahangari (iri) 46.02; 4 Mahdi Zamani (iri) 46.04; 5 Sergey Zaykov 46.89; 6 Aitzhan Baysbayev (kaz) 47.46; 7 Elnur Mukhitdinov 47.93; 8 Maksim Mushtayev 48.07; 110mh (25) (0.8) 1 Konstantin Shabanov (rus) 13.86; 2 Filipp Shabanov (rus) 13.95; 400mh (25) 1 Viktor Leptikov 51.35; 2 Igor Kondratyev 51.51; HJ (26) 1 Batyrkhan Baymukhametov and Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh (iri) 2.25; 3 Mohammad Reza Vazifehdoost (iri) 2.22; 4 Zurabi Gogotchuri (geo) 2.18; PV (25) 2 Sergey Grigoryev 5.50; 2 Danil Polyanskiy 5.30; 3 Nikita Filippov 5.30; LJ (26) 1 Bachana Khorava (geo) 7.93 (0.0); 2 Konstantin Safronov 7.77 (1.2); 3 Timur Khusnullin (uzb) (96) 7.66 (0.5); 4 Nikolay Artemenko 7.64 (0.4); 5 Ivan Denisov (uzb) (96) 7.61 (1.5); 6 Aleksandr Kiselev (96) 7.46 (0.3); TJ (25) 1 Roman Valiyev 16.74 (0.1); 2 Lasha Torgvaidze (geo) 16.41 (0.0); 3 Yevgeniy Chettykbayev 16.39 (0.1); 4 Vahid Sedigh (iri) 16.24 (0.6); 5 Yevgeniy Ektov 16.03 (0.0); 6 Ivan Denisov (uzb) (96) 15.36 (0.0); SP (25) 1 Sergey Dementyev (uzb) 19.37; 3 Ivan Ivanov 19.18; DT (26) 1 Sergey Dementyev (uzb) 54.12; 2 Yevgeniy Labutov 53.88; 3 Yevgeniy Milovatskiy 53.46; HT (25) 1 Sukhrob Khodyayev (uzb) 78.22; 2 Mergen Mammedov (tkm) 66.02

Women

100m (25) (-0,2) 1 Olga Safronova 11.30 (11.20 (0.0) 1h2); 2 Olesya Povh (ukr) 11.32; 3 Yuliya Rakhmanova 11.73; 4 Svetlana Ivanchukova 11.83 (11.68 (0.0) 2h2); 200m (26) (2.1) 1 Elina Mikhina 23.90; in heats: Svetlana Ivanchukova 24.00 (0.0) 1h1; Anastasiya Nikitina 24.09 (0.0) 2h1; 400m (25) 1 Anastasiya Kudinova 53.87; 800m (26) Tatyana Neroznak 2.07.42; 1.500m (25) 1 Tatyana Neroznak 4.25.50; 2 Kseniya Fayskanova (kgz) 4.26.01; 100mh (25) (-0,1) 1 Anastasiya Pilipenko 13.34; 2 Ayegrim Shynyzbekova 13.63; 3 Anastasiya Soprunova 13.64; 400mh (25) 1 Merjen Ishanguliyeva 57.94; 2 Ghofrane Al-Mohamed (syr) 59.17; HJ (26) 1 valentyna Lyashenko (geo) 1.85; 2 Aleksandra krivitskaya (kaz) (96) 1.80; 3 Regina Sarsekova 1.80; LJ (26) 1 Irina Ektova 6.29 (0.0); 2 Lyudmila Martysevich 6.06 (1.2); TJ (25) 1 Irina Ektova 13.91 (0.8); 2 Dilyara Abuova 13.44 (0.0); SP (25) Leyla Rajabi (iri) 18.04; DT (26) Mariya Telushkina 53.21; 4x100m Kazakhstan (S. Ivanchukova; V. Zyabkina; Y. Rakhmaova; O. Safronova) 43.30

Durham -NC- (United States), 24-26.7.2015


Durham -NC- (United States), 24-26.7.2015

Men

100m u19 (-0,8) Rodney Rowe 10.64; 200m (-1,3) Micaiah Harris 21.50

Women

100m u17 (-1,0) Tamara Clark 11.89; 200m u17 (-0.4) Tamara Clark 24.45; 400m u19 1 Faith Ross 54.49; 2 Amanda Thomas 54.99

Alajärvi (Finland), 27.7.2015




Women

JT 1 Jelena Jaakkola 51.95; 2 Janette Lepisto 51.89

Monday, July 27, 2015

Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 25-26.7.2015 -National Championships-


Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 25-26.7.2015 -National Championships-

Men

400m (25) Stefan Vukadinovic 47.71; 110mh (25) (nwi) Milan Ristic 13.99; LJ (25) Lazar Anic 7.50 (0.1); SP (25) Asmir Kolasinac 20.48; JT (26) 1 Vedran Samac 80.58; 2 Nikola Prvulovik 69.36

Women

100m (25) (0.0) 1 Milana Timanic 11.79; 2 Katarina Sirmic 11.93; 3 Zorana Barjaktarovic (96) 11.93; 200m (26) (-1,2) 1 Maja Ciric 24.28; 2 Katarina Sirmic 24.40; 400m (25) Tamara Salaski 53.45; TJ (25) Biljana Topic 13.36 (-0,5); DT (25) Dragana Tomasevic 60.11; JT (25) Marija Vucenovic 51.49

Hexham (Great Britain), 25-26.7.2015


Hexham (Great Britain), 25-26.7.2015

Men

Decathlon Adam Helcelet (cze) 8.148p (11.07 (0.5); 7.11 (-0,3); 15.29; 2.04; 50.62 - 14.39 (-0,2); 46.50; 4.90; 61.45; 4.42.33)

Sundsvall (Sweden), 26.7.2015


Sundsvall (Sweden), 26.7.2015

Men

100m (1.0) 1 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.31; 2 Kemarley Brown (jam) 10.43; 3 Odain Rose 10.46; 4 Sulayman Bah 10.51; 5 Tom Kling-Baptiste 10.52; 100m B (0.9) 1 Joel Groth 10.51; 2 Patrik Andersson 10.56; 200m (0.4) 1 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 20.80; 2 Johan Wissman 20.83; 3 Nil de Oliveira 21.42; 110mh (1.5) 1 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.94; 2 Amir Shaker (irq) 14.03; 3 Alexander Brorson 14.09

Women

100m A (0.9) 1 Christania Williams (jam) 11.43; 2 Hanna-Maari Latvala (fin) 11.81; 3 Elin Östlund 11.86; 4 Daniella Busk 11.92; 5 Elisabeth Slettum (nor) 11.95; 100m B (2.1) 1 Jessica Östlund 11.87; 2 Mari Gilde Brubak (nor) 11.97; 200m (0.8) 1 Moa Hjelmer 23.57; 2 Sherika Williams (jam) 23.71; 3 Elisabeth Slettum (nor) 23.92; 4 Christania Williams (jam) 24.33; 100mh (0.9) 1 Tale Orving (nor) 13.70; 2 Madeleine Eriksson 13.76

Gävle (Sweden), 24-26.7.2015


Gävle (Sweden), 24-26.7.2015

Men

400m (26) Andrew Steele (gbr) 45.90; 1.500m (26) Daniel Lundgren 3.48.30; HT (24) Robert Alneroth 62.96; HT u18 (5 kg) Patrik Lindstedt 67.69

Women

100m (24) Madeleine Eriksson 11.81 (5.1) 1h1; 400m (26) Lisa Duffy 54.87; LJ (24) 1 Malin Olsson 6.22 (2.0); 2 Malin Marmbrandt 6.22 (1.1); HT 1 Tracey Andersson 68.22; 2 Eleni Larsson 66.54; 3 Josefin Berg 61.37

Warszawa (Poland), 26.7.2015


Warszawa (Poland), 26.7.2015

Men

200m (-0,2) Mateusz Zagorski 21.49; 1.500m 1 Bartosz Kotlowski 3.45.01; 2 Mateusz Wyszomirski 3.45.35; 3 Roman Kwiatkowski 3.45.65; 110mh (-0,7) 1 Artur Noga 13.63; 2 Dominik Bochenek 13.78; SP 1 Mateusz Mikos 20.06; 2 Michal Haratyk 19.56; 3 Konrad Bukowiecki 18.93; 4 Rafal Kownatke 18.80; 5 Dominik Witczak 18.79; 6 Andrzej Regin 18.18; 7 Sebastian Lukszo 17.83; JT 1 Marcin Krukowski 80.76; 2 Hubert Chmielak 78.06; 3 Bartosz Osewski 74.57; 4 Krystian Bondarenko 72.67; 5 Pawel Rakoczy 72.12

Women

100m (-0,1) 1 Anna Kielbasinska 11.36; 2 katarzyna Sokolska 11.62; 3 Ewelina Popowska 11.85; 4 Sylwia Kasjanowicz 11.90 (11.87 (1.2) 2h2); 5 Klaudia Konopko 11.90; 800m 1 Paulina Mikiewicz 2.04.42; 2 Danuta Urbanik 2.04.63; 3 Weronika Wyka 2.05.34; 4 Monika Halasa 2.05.54; 5 Ewa Jacniak 2.06.50; 6 Martyna Puschhaus 2.06.77; 100mh (1.2) Marylyn Nwawulor (gbr) 13.80; PV Kamila Przybyla 4.00; JT 1 Marta Kakol 58.43; 2 Marcelina Witek 58.12; 3 Maria Andrejczyk 57.91; 4 Barbara Madejczyk 50.51; 5 Urszula Jakimowicz 50.05

Erzuzurm (Turkey), 25-26.7.2015 -Altitude-


Erzuzurm (Turkey), 25-26.7.2015 -Altitude-

Men

100m (-1,3) 1 Jak Ali Harvey 10.11; 2 Marian Campeanu (rou) 10.33; 3 Emre Zafer Barnes -former Winston Barnes (jam)- 10.34; 4 Yigitcan Hekimoglu 10.41; 5 Izzet Safer 10.47; 5 Daniel Mihai Budin (rou) 10.56; 6 Emre Berkcan 10.59; 200m (26) (-1,4) 1 Emre Zafer Barnes  21.06; 2 Izzet Safer  21.26; 3 Yiğitcan Hekimoğlu  21.35; 400m 1 Yavuz Can 45.97 NR; 2 Batuhan Altintas (96) 46.30 NRjr; 3 Halit Kiliç 47.25; 4 Ali Ekber Kayas 47.35; 110mh (26) (-0,6) Mustafa Gunes 14.18; 110mh u18 (0.91m) (-1,4) Mikdat Sevler 13.90; 400mh Yasmani Copello 49.39 NR; 4x100m Turkey (E. Barnes; J. Harvey; I. Safer; Y. Hekimoglu) 38.79 -unratified performance-; 4x400m (26) Turkey A (Y. Copello; H. Kılıç; Y. Can; B. Altıntaş) 3.04.06

Women

100mh (26) (-0,2) Ozge Soylu 13.88; 400mh Elif Yildirim 59.52; LJ (26) Ecem Çalagan (98) 6.13 (0.8) NRy

Warri (Nigeria), 24.7.2015


Warri (Nigeria), 24.7.2015
Men
100m A (-0,8) 1 Ogho-Oghene Ekwero 10.23; 2 Jonathan Nmaju 10.34; 3 Obinna Metu 10.37; 4 Francis Zimwara (zim) 10.47; 5 Adama Jammeh (gam) 10.48; 6 Nicholas Imhoapermhe 10.48; 7 Babolaki Thebe (bot) (97) 10.50
100m B (0.0) 1 Divine Oduduru (96) 10.38; 2 Odele Tega Peter 10.43; 3 Onyeaku Chukuma 10.56
400m A 1 Emmanuel Dasor (gha) 46.14; 2 Daniel Gyasi (gha) 46.45; 3 Orupe Erakoyan 46.52; 4 Leaname Moateng (bot) 46.62; 5 Ofentse Mogawane (rsa) 46.67; 6 pako Seribe (bot) 46.85; 7 Robert Simmons 47.18
400m B 1 Nathaniel Samson (97) 46.27; 2 Rodwell Ndlovu (zim) 46.43; 3 Isah Saliu Customs 46.91; 4 Ogunmola Tobi 47.42; 5 Noah Alwu 47.56; 6 Ukale Elvis 47.83
800m 1 Hamadjam soudi 1.49.99; 2 Ismail Sadjo 1.50.58; 3 Agboola Daniel (96) 1.51.00
3.000m .... 4th Godfrey Monday (98) 8.33.02
110mh (0.6) 1 Tyrone Akins 13.82; 2 Martins Ogieriakhi 14.02; 3 Alex Al-Ameen 14.03
400mh 1 Kurt Couto (moz) 50.43; 2 Henry Okorie 50.86; 3 Amaechi Morton 51.01; 4 Miles Ukaoma 51.52
LJ 1 Okpara Theddis 7.90 (0.1); 2 Samson Idiata 7.85 (1.0); 3 Ezekiel Ewulo 7.68 (1.2); 4 Mamadou Gueye (sen) 7.63 (0.0); 5 Robert Martey (gha) 7.61 (0.4)
TJ 1 Nathan Fox (gbr) 16.65 (1.2); 2 Olamide Olamigoke 16.53 (0.5); 3 Roger Haitengi (nam) 16.24 (1.2)
JT John Ampomah (gha) 73.73
4x100m Nigeria 39.18
4x400m 1 Ghana 3.04.76; 2 Nigeria 3.04.77
Women
100m A (-0,8) 1 Gloria Asumnu 11.60; 2 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 11.61; 3 Ezeala Nkem 11.71; 4 Janet Amponsah (gha) 11.77
100m B (0.8) 1 Stephanie Kalu 11.63; 2 Deborah Odeyemi 11.69; 3 Ngozi Onwumere 11.72; 4 Cecilia Francis (96) 11.76; 5 Justina Sule 11.84
400m 1 Patience Okon 51.78; 2 Adeloye Oluwatosin (96) 51.92; 3 Ossai Rita 53.09; 4 Funke Oladoye 53.17; 5 Lydia Jele (bot) 53.81; 6 Idamadudu Praise Pghefejiro (98) 53.87; 7 Etim Margaret 54.09
800m  Abike Egbeneyi 2.05.38
100mh (-0,4) 1 Lindsey Weyinmi 13.74; 2 Ayemoba Grace 13.76; 3 Amusan Oluwatobi 13.80
400mh 1 Amaka Ogoegbonam 56.26; 2 Akpofa Faith Daisy (97) 58.51; 3 Glory Nathaniel (96) 58.53; 4 Ossai Rita Vivian 58.56; 5 Sarah Kadiri (96) 59.39; 6 Ann Nwaogu 59.41
LJ 1 Chinazorm Amadi 6.30 (1.0); 2 Marlyne Sarah Ngo Ngog (cmr) 6.27 (0.6)
TJ Blessing Ibukun Ibrahmim 13.09 (1.1)
SP Claire Uke 16.07
4x100m Nigeria 43.99
4x400m Nigeria 3.30.88

Sunshine Coast (Australia), 26.7.2015

Men

DT 1 Julian Wruck 62.52; 2 Matt Stopel 56.49; 3 Matt Denny 56.09; SP Damien Birkinhead 18.97

Women

400m 1 Anneliese Rubie 52.29, 2 Morgan Mitchell 54.21; 3 Jess Gulli 54.44; 4 Lyndsay Pekin 54.93; 100mh (-0,3) Michelle Jenneke 13.75; HJ 1 Eleanor Patterson 1.94; 2 Ashleigh Reid 1.80

Vaxjö (Sweden), 27.7.2017


Vaxjö (Sweden), 27.7.2017

Men

DT Niklas Arrhenius 54.29; DT u23 1 Simon Petterson 55.42; 2 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 53.61

Sunday, July 26, 2015

Tomblaine (France), 25-26.7.2015 -National Championships Second Level-


Tomblaine (France), 25-26.7.2015 -National Championships Second Level-

Men

100m (25) (2.9) 1 Boubacar Sakho 10.37; 2 Mustapha Traore 10.41; 3 Boris Bilounga Ngono 10.43; 4 Bruno Naprix 10.45; 5 Ismael Diop 10.52; 6 Alan Alais 10.54 (10.59 (1.7) 2h3; in heats: Bruno Naprix 10.59 (1.7) 1h3; 200m (26) (-1,1) 1 Abdourahmane Ndour (sen) 21.27; 2 Anastase Leote 21.30; 3 Abdoulaye Ndiaye 21.41; 4 David Dorail 21.49 (21.48 (-1,2) 1h1); 400m (26) 1 Christophe Zettor 47.29; 2 Amadou Ndiaye (sen) 47.29; 3 Mathieu Gnanligo 47.72; 4 Olivier Smug 47.94; 5 Abdoulaye Toure 47.97; 400mh (26) Kavan Le Guen 51.98; LJ (25) 1 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.68 (3.7); 2 Abdenor Benaldjia 7.52 (1.9)

Women

100m (25) (2.3) 1 Pamella Narcisse 11.63 (11.58 (4.0) 1h2); 2 Karel Ziketh 11.81 (11.76 (5.1) 1h1); 3 Aurore Isnard 11.83; 4 Stacy Vagao 11.88; in heats: Olivia Mazeau 11.84 (0.7) 1h3; 400mh (26) Anais Lufutucu 59.36; LJ (26) Amandine Raffin 6.17 (1.9)

Leiria (Portugal), 25-26.7.2015 -National Championships-


Leiria (Portugal), 25-26.7.2015 -National Championships-

Men

100m (25) (1.6) 1 Yazaldes Nascimento 10.32; 2 Francis Obikwelu 10.53; 200m (26) (1.3) 1 Ricardo dos Santos 21.04; 2 David Lima 21.10; 3 Arnaldo Abrantes 21.39; 400m (25) 1 Ricardo dos Santos 47.05; 2 Sandy Martins 48.19; 400mh (26) Diogo Mestre 52.11; HJ (26) 1 Dmitriy Kroyter (isr) 2.28; 2 Paulo Conceiçao 2.16; PV (25) 1 Ruben Miranda 5.35; 2 Edi Maia 5.25; 3 Diogo Ferreira 5.25; LJ (26) Gui Boissy 7.48 (0.9); TJ (25) Nelson Evora 16.39 (-0,2); SP (25) 1 Tsanko Arnaudov 19.79; 2 Marco Fortes 19.75; 3 Francisco Belo 17.64; DT (26) 1 Jorge Grave 58.22; 2 Francisco Belo 56.15; 3 Filipe Vital Silva 56.05; 4 Tsanko Arnaudov 54.87; 5 Edujose Sousa (96) 53.15; HT (26) 1 Dário Manso 69.09; 2 Antonio Vital Silva 66.75; 10 Kms Walk (25) Joao Vieira 41.20.75

Women

100m (0.0) Dorcas Bazolo (cgo) 11.67 (11.60 (0.5) 1h3); 200m (26) (0.5) Rivinilda Mentai 23.89; in semis: Dorcas Bazolo (cgo) 23.76 (1.5) 1s2; 400m (25) 1 Catia Azevedo 53.80; 2 Rivinilda Mentai 54.36; 800m (26) Salome Afonso 2.07.62; 5.000m (26) 1 Sara Moreira 16.01.07; 2 Ana Dulce Felix 16.05.07; 100mh heats (26) Olimpia barbosa 13.71 (-1,4) 1h1; 400mh (26) Andreia Crespo 58.96; PV (26) 1 Marta Onofre 4.25; 2 Maria Leonor Tavares 4.15; LJ (25) Shaina Mags 6.10 (0.4); HJ (25) Anabela Neto 1.80; TJ (26) Patricia Mamona 13.68 (-0,4); DT (25) 1 Jade Lally (gbr) 58.97; 2 Irina Rodrigues 56.30; HT (25) Vania Silva 61.53; 10 Kms Walk (25) 1 Ana Cabecinha 43.19.12; 2 Ines Henriques 43.40.68; 3 Susana Feitor 44.50.19; 4 Vera Santos 46.48.07

Varazdin (Croatia), 25-26.7.2015 -National Championships-


Varazdin (Croatia), 25-26.7.2015 -National Championships-

Men

100m (25) (1.6) Zvonimir Ivaskovic 10.48; 400m (25) 1 Zeljko Vincec 46.92; 2 Mateo Ruzic 46.95; 3 Mateo Kovacic (96) 47.51; 4 Borislav Dragoljevic (bih) 47.58; 5 Hrvoje Cukman (98) 48.11; PV (26) Ivan Horvat 5.65 NR; LJ (25) Dino Pervan 7.53 (0.0); SP (25) 1 Stipe Zunic 20.38; 2 Marin Premeru 20.31; 3 Filip Mihaljevic 17.83; 4 Dubravko Brdovcak 17.68; 5 Demir Kolarevic 17.38; DT (26) 1 Filip MIhaljevic 62.42; 2 Martin Markovic 61.91; 3 Roland Varga 61.76; 4 Marin Premeru 60.70; 5 Marin Vlasic 55.31; HT (26) 1 Alos Hudi (hun) 71.44; 2 Andras Haklits 68.58; 3 Mirko Micuda 68.15; 4 Matija Greguric 66.55

Women

100m (25) (1.1) 1 Andrea Ivancevic 11.30; 2 Lucija Pokos 11.72; 200m (26) (-0,2) Lucija Pokos 24.10; 400m (25) 1 Kristina Dudek 53.75; 2 Anita Banovic 54.58; 100mh (25) (0.7) Ivana Loncarek 13.51; HT (25) Anamari Kozul (96) 59.49; JT (26) Katarina Gasparovic 50.35

Torino (Italy), 24-26.7.2015 -National Championships-


Torino (Italy), 24-26.7.2015 -National Championships-

Men

100m (25) (0.9) 1 Fabio Cerutti 10.31; 2 Giovanni Galbieri 10.32; 3 Jacques Riparelli 10.32; 4 Delmas Obou 10.41; 5 Federico Cattaneo 10.43 (10.41 (1.0) 2h1); 6 Lorenzo Bilotti 10.48 (10.47 (1.0) 3h1); 7 Federico Raguni 10.49; 8 Massimiliano Ferraro 10.50

200m (26) (-1,2) 1 Davide Manenti 21.00, 2 Eseosa Desalu 21.07; 3 Matteo Galvan 21.24 (21.19 (-0,5) 1h3); 4 Giacomo Tortu 21.42 (21.35 (-0,5) 2h3); 5 Federico Raguni 21.45; in heats: Enrico Demonte 21.11 (0.3) 1h2; Pietro Pivotto 21.52 (-0,3) 2h4

400m (25) 1 Matteo Galvan 46.11; 2 Davide Re 46.67; 3 Francesco Cappellin 46.75; 4 Marco Lorenzi 47.27; 5 Daniele Raimondi 47.39; 6 Isalbet Juarez 47.71; 7 Michele Tricca 47.71

400m heats (24) Matteo Galvan 47.31 1h1; Daniele Raimondi 47.26 1h2; Michele Tricca 47.27 2h2; Davide Re 47.47 1h3; Marco Lorenzi 47.55 1h4

800m (25) 1 Giordano Benedetti 1.47.38; 2 Lukas Rifesseer 1.48.20; 3 Gabriele Bizzotto 1.49.34; 4 Enrico Ricobbon 1.50.94

1.500m (26) 1 Moh Abdikadar Sheik Ali 3.42.79; 2 Soufiane El Kabbouri 3.43.46; 3 Marco Pettenazzo 3.44.05; 4 Mattia Moretti 3.45.75; 5 Giovanni Bellino 3.47.02; 6 Lorenzo Pilati (96) 3.48.72

5.000m (25) 1 Marouan Razine 13.50.87; 2 Said El Otmani 13.54.11; 3 Yassine Rachik 14.03.60; 4 Samuele Dini 14.10.08; 5 Lorenzo Dini 14.10.73

110mh (25) (1.8) 1 Hassane Fofana 13.59; 2 Lorenzo Perini 13.77; 3 Simone Poccia 14.01; 4 John Mark Nalocca 14.01; 5 Samuele Devarti 14.11

400mh (26) 1 Leonardo Capotosti 49.95; 2 Mario Lambrughi 50.20, 3 Eusebio Haliti 50.21; 4 Mattia Contini 50.74; 5 Aramis Diaz 50.91; 6 Davide Piccolo 51.11; 7 Giacomo Panizza 51.27

3.000m St (26) 1 Jamel Chatbi 8.30.35; 2 Giuseppe Gerratana 8.40.35; 3 Ala Zoghlami 8.42.67; 4 Osama Zoghlami 8.43.04; 5 Francois Marzetta 8.45.93; 6 Italo Quazzola 8.48.26

HJ (26) Marco Fassinotti 2.30; 2 Andrea Lemmi 2.18

PV (25) 1 Claudio Stecchi 5.50; 2 Alessandro Sinno 5.35; 3 Marco Boni 5.20

LJ (25) 1 Filippo Randazzo 7.76 (-1,1); 2 Camillo Kabore 7.61 (0.1); 3 Antonmarco Musso 7.58 (1.3); 4 Emanuele Catania 7.53 (-0,1)

TJ (26) 1 Fabrizio Donato 16.91 (0.5); 2 Stefano Magnini 16.55 (0.6); 3 Tobia Bocchi (97) 16.54 (-0,4); 4 Andrea Chiari 16.49 (1.6); 5 Simone Forte (96) 16.24 (0.9); 6 Daniela Cavazzani 15.82 (0.9)

SP (25) 1 Daniele Secci 19.18; 2 Sebastiano Bianchetti (96) 18.30; 3 Paolo Dal Soglio 17.64

DT (26) 1 Hannes Kirchler 60.25; 2 Giovanni Faloci 59.61; 3 Federico Apolloni 58.77; 4 Nazzareno Di Marco 56.49

HT (26) 1 Marco Bortolato 70.85; 2 Simone Falloni 70.14; 3 Marco Lingua 70.01

JT (25) 1 Roberto Bertolini 79.32; 2 Norbert Bonvecchio 79.32; 3 Gianluca Tamberi 69.52

Decathlon (24-25) Simone Cairoli 7.606p (10.90 (1.5); 7.18 (-0,2); 12.49; 2.07; 49.77 - 14.83 (0.7); 34.09; 4.20; 56.16; 4.26.36)

10 Kms Walk (24) 1 Federico Tontodonati 40.35.50; 2 Leonardo Dei Tos 41.15.75; 3 Massimo Stano 41.41.86; 4 Francesco Fortunato 41.45.61

Women

100m (25) (-0,2) 1 Gloria Hooper 11.47; 2 Anna Bongiorni 11.57 (11.56 (0.3) 1h3); 3 Giulia Riva 11.58; 4 Jessica Paoletta 11.63; 5 Martina Giovanetti 11.68; 6 Ilenia Draisci 11.72; 7 Zaynab Dosso (99) 11.94 (11.81 (0.3) 3h3); in heats: Chiara Torrisi (96) 11.94 (0.0) 3h1; Irene Siragusa 11.56 (0.3) 2h3

200m (26) (-2,0) 1 Gloria Hooper 23.48; 2 Giulia Riva 23.71; 3 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 23.85

400m (25) 1 Libania Grenot 51.47; 2 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 52.77; 3 Chiara Bazzoni 53.05; 4 Elena Maria Bonfanti 53.13; 5 Ayomide Folorunso 896) 53.35; 6 Alice Mangione (97) 53.46; 7 Marta Maffioletti 54.37; 8 Marta Milani 54.76

400m heats (27) Libania Grenot 53.23 1h1; Ayomide Folorunso (96) 53.93 2h1; Chiara Bazzoni 53.45 1h2; Elena Maria Bonfanti 53.33 1h3; Marta Milani 53.93 2h3; Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 53.26 1h4; Alice Mangione (97) 53.97 2h4

800m (25) 1 Marta Zenoni (99) 2.04.18, 2 Irene Baldessari 2.04.49; 3 Joyce Mattagliano 2.04.91; 4 Eleonora Vandi 2.06.07; 5 Isabella Cornelli 2.06.29; 6 Elena Bello 2.07.01

1.500m (26) 1 Margherita Magnani 4.19.29; 2 Gloria Tessaro 4.20.98; 3 Elisa Bortoli 4.22.04; 4 Barbara Bressi 4.22.16; 5 Chiara Ferdani (97) 4.23.39; 6 Federica Casti 4.25.34

5.000m (25) 1 Silvia Weissteiner 16.03.55; 2 Valentina Costanza 16.11.68; 3 Silvia La Barbera 16.15.43, 4 Sara Brogiato 16.20.76; 5 Barbara Bressi 16.25.97; 6 Claudia Pinna 16.35.80; 7 Giorgia Morano 16.39.75; ...10th Federica Sugamiele (96) 16.57.55

100mh (25) (1.7) 1 Giulia Tessaro 13.14; 2 Giulia Pennella 13.21; 3 Giada Carmassi 13.41; 4 Micol Cattaneo 13.62; 5 Sara Balduchelli 13.65

400mh (26) 1 Yadisleidy Pedroso 55.96; 2 Francesca Doveri 57.44; 3 Ilaria Vitale 58.08; 4 Valentina Cavalleri 58.98; 5 Beatrice Mazza 59.22; 6 Flavia Battaglia 59.62

400mh heats (25) Yadisleidy Pedroso 56.52 1h4

3.000m St (26) 1 Valeria Roffino 10.07.23; 2 Francesca Bertoni 10.13.96; 3 Martina Merlo 10.18.13

HJ (25) 1 Desiree Rossit 1.86; 2 Elena Vallortigara 1.84

PV (26) 1 Sonia Malavisi 4.30; 2 Roberta Bruni 4.25; 3 Giulia Cargnelli 4.15; 4 Giorgia Benecchi 4.05; 5 Tatiane Carne 4.05

LJ (25) 1 Martina Lorenzetto 6.49 (0.2); 2 Giulia Liboa 6.26 (-0,1); 3 Elisa Zanei 6.16 (0.2); 4 Tania Vicenzino 6.15 (0.3)

TJ (26) 1 Ottavia Cestonaro 13-76 (1.9); 2 Simona La Mantia 13.66 (0.7); 3 Eleonora D'Elicio 13.55 (0.9); 4 Benedetta Cuneo 13.53 (2.3) and 13.49 (0.9); 5 Maria Moro 13.09 (1.1); 6 Silvia La Tella 13.09 (2.6)

SP (26) 1 Chiara Rosa 17.33; 2 Julaika Nicoletti 16.05

DT (25) 1 Stefania Strumillo 56.37; 2 Valentina Aniballi 56.35; 3 Valentina D'Urzo 52.72; 4 Natalina Capoferri 52.60; 5 Laura Bordignon 52.34

HT (25) 1 Silvia Salis 67.51; 2 Elisa Palmieri 67.03; 3 Micaela Mariani 65.65; 4 Francesca Massobrio 58.80

JT (26) 1 Sara Jemai 56.39; 2 Zahra Bani 52.31; 3 Ilaria Casarotto (97) 50.00

Heptathlon (24-25) Federica Palumbo 5.385p (14.20 (1.0); 1.62; 10.16; 25.93 (-0,5) - 5.76 (-1,2); 42.55; 2.18.76)

Pitesti (Romania), 25-26.7.2015 -National Championships-


Pitesti (Romania), 25-26.7.2015 -National Championships-

Men

100m (25) (nwi) 1 Ioan Melnicescu 10.54; 2 Alexandru Terpezan 10.56; 200m (26) h1 (0.9) Alexandru Terpezan 21.29; h2 (0.7) Zeno Moraru 21.55; 400m (25) 1 Adrian Dragan 47.81; 2 Cristian Radu (96) 47.87; 3 Zeno Moraru (97) 48.05; 4 Sebastian Ursachi (96) 48.45; 800m (26) 1 Cristian Vorovenci 1.49.56; 2 Ioan Zaizan 1.49.87; 3 Valentin Voicu 1.50.18; 4 Madalin Gheban (97) 1.50.99; 1.500m (25) 1 Iona Zaizan 3.43.36; ... 3rd Ionut Dragusin (96) 3.50.24; 400mh (26) Attila Nagy 51.99; 3.000m St (25) Andrei Stefana 8.48.98; HJ (25) 1 Mihai Donisan 2.27; 2 Dan Lazarica 2.20; LJ (26) 1 Adrian Vasile 7.88 (0.0); 2 Valentin Toboc 7.78 80.7); 3 Sergiu caciuriac 7.75 (0.4); 4 Ioan Melnicescu (96) 7.45 (1.1); TJ (25) 1 Marian Oprea (rou) 16.89 (0.3); 2 Alexandru Baciu 16.17 (-0,2); 3 Adrian Daianu 16.10 (0.0); SP (26) 1 Andrei Gag 20.49; 2 Andrei Toader 18.80; DT (25) Alin Firfirica 59.93; HT (25) 1 Ion Sorescu 65.53; 2 Andrei Alestar 64.14; JT (26) 1 Levente Bartha 75.12; 2 Alexandru Novac (97) 71.45; 3 Toma Pop 71.44

Women

100m (25) (nwi) 1 Andreea Ograzeanu 11.50 (11.69 (-1,3) 1h2); 2 Andreea Grecu 11.54 (11.74 (-1,1) 1h1); 3 Ana Maria Rosianu 11.94; 200m (26) (0.9) 1 Bianca Razor 23.35; 2 Anamaria Ionita 23.93; 3 Andreea Ograzeanu 24.04; 4 Andreea Grecu 24.04; 5 Ioana Gheorghe (97) 24.36; 400m (25) 1 Bianca Razor 51.49; 2 Elena Lavric 53.40; 3 Sanda Belgyan 53.56; 4 Anamaria Ionita 54.41; 800m (26) 1 Mihaela Nunu 2.05.10; 2 Florian Pierdevara 2.05.11; 3 Elena Tanasie 2.05.66; 4 Lenuta Simiuc 2.07.53; 1.500m (25) 1 Florina Pierdevara 4.15.93; 2 Lenuta Simiuc 4.17.70; 3 Elena Tanasie 4.23.62; 5.000m (26) 1 Ancuta Bobocel 16.13.31; 2 Monica Florea 16.25.31; 3 Elena Panaet 16.26.01; 100mh (25) (0.1) 1 Anamaria Ionita 13.47; 2 Anamaria Nesteriuc 13.60; 400mh (26) 1 Angela Morosanu 56.53; 2 Sanda Belgyan 59.16; 3.000m st (25) 1 Elena Panaet 9.52.14; 2 Cristina Casandra 10.04.09; 3 Mihaela Petrea 10.19.86; HJ (26) Daniela Stanciu 1.85; PV (25) Lavinia Bulov 4.00; LJ (26) 1 Alina Rotaru 6.75 (1.7); 2 Florentina Marincu 6.63 (1.3); TJ (25) 1 Cristina Bujin 14.11 (2.4) and 13.69 (1.7); 2 Elena Panturoiu 13.74 (1.5); 3 Carmen Toma 13.72 (1.5); 4 Cristina Sandu 13.51 (2.2) and 13.39 (1.5); SP (26) 1 Lenuta Burueana (96) 15.97; 2 Andreea Huzum-Vitan 15.59; DT (25) Elena Asmarandei 50.16; HT (25) 1 Bianca Lazar 64.64; 2 Roxana Perie 61.43; JT (26) 1 Nicoleta Anghelescu 53.15; 2 Eliza Toader 50.32

Arvika (Sweden), 25-26.7.2015


Arvika (Sweden), 25-26.7.2015

Men

DT (25) Ulf Ankarling 53.06; HT (26) Oskar Westlund 72.20; HT u18 (25) Patrik Lindstedt (99) 67.72; JT (26) Rasmus Eriksson 69.98

Women

DT (25) Sofia Larsson 54.35; HT (26) Josefin Berg 63.64

Häsleholm (Sweden), 24-26.7.2015


Häsleholm (Sweden), 24-26.7.2015

Men

SP (25) Arwid Koskinen 18.17; SP u18 (5 kg) (25) Wictor Petterson 20.36; DT u18 (1.5 kg) Wictor Petterson 66.44; HT (24) Elias Hakansson 68.47

Wels (Austria), 26.7.2015


Wels (Austria), 26.7.2015
Women
200m (0.8) Tamara Seer (ger) 24.26

Nova Gorica (Slovenia), 25-26.7.2015 -National Championships-


Nova Gorica (Slovenia), 25-26.7.2015 -National Championships-

Men

100m (25) (0.2) 1 Luca Janecic 10.50; 2 Jan Zumer 10.59; 200m (26) (-1,2) 1 Luka Janezic 20.88; 2 Jan Zumer 21.11; 3 Jakob Vodeb 21.53; PV (25) 1 Robert Renner 5.45; 2 Andrej Poljanec 5.30; SP (25) Blaz Zupancic 18.13; HT (26) Nejc Plesko 71.78; JT (25) Blaz Marn 73.14

Women

100m (25) (-0,1) Maja Mihalinec 11.44; 200m (26) (-0,9) 1 Sabina Veit 23.27; 2 Maja Mihalinec 23.37; 400m (25) Maja Pogorevc 54.92; 1.500m (25) 1 Marusa Mismas 4.25.70; 2 Sonja Roman 4.26.35; 100mh (25) (-1,2) Joni Tomicic-Prezelj 13.88; PV (26) Tina Sutej 4.15; TJ (25) Sasa Babsek 13.25 (-1,8); 2 Petra Koren 13.24 (-0,5); 3 Snezana Vukmirovic 13.06 (-0,1); DT (25) Veronika Domjan 53.41; HT (25) Barbara Spiler 63.25

Poznan (Poland), 25.7.2015


Poznan (Poland), 25.7.2015

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Kamil Swancar 66.42; 5 Kms Walk Lukasz Nowak 19.47.88

Pulawy (Poland) 26.7.2015


Pulawy (Poland) 26.7.2015

Women

DT Bartlomiej Stoj 57.65

Izmir (Turkey), 25.7.2015


Izmir (Turkey), 25.7.2015

Men

1.500m 1 Suleyman Bekmezci 3.43.73

Women

3.000m St Elif Karabulut 10.10.01

Nürnberg (Germany), 24-26.7.2015 -National Championships-


Nürnberg (Germany), 24-26.7.2015 -National Championships-

Men

100m (-0,2) 1 Julian Reus 10.12 (10.09 (1.8) 1h1); 2 Aleixo Platini Menga 10.32; 3 Robert Hering 10.35 (10.27 (1.8) 2h1); 4 Peter Emelieze (ngr) 10.37 (10.37 (-1,5) 1h3); 5 Lukas Jakubczyk 10.42 (10.32 (0.6) 1h2); 6 Roy Schmidt 10.44 (10.43 (0.6) 4h2); 7 Alexander Kosenkow 10.46 (10.40 (1.8) 3h1); 8 Badreddine Toumi 10.51 (10.38 (0.6) 3h2); in heats: Lucien Aubry 10.48 (1.8) 4h1; Christian Rasp 10.59 (1.8) 5h1; Raphael Müller 10.49 (0.6) 5h2; Maximilian Ruth 10.56 (0.6) 6h2; Sven Knipphals 10.43 (1,5) 2h4; Robin Erewa 10.46 (-1,6) 3h3; Michael Pohl 10.50 (-1,5) 4h3

200m (26) (1.0) 1 Julian Reus 20.42; 2 Robin Erewa 20.73; 3 Robert Hering 20.89; 4 Martin Brieger 21.04 (20.93 (0.3) 3h1); 5 Alexander Kosenkow 21.14 (21.06 (0.3) 4h1); 6 Florian Daum 21.33; 7 Marcel Kirstges 21.40; in heats: Aleixo Platini Menga 20.71 (0.3) 2h1; Dennis Herdt 21.42 (0.3) 6h1; Kai Sparenberg 21.50 (0.3) 7h1; Raphael Müller 21.43 (-1,0) 4h2; Steven Müller 21.46 (-1,0) 5h2

400m (26) 1 Eric Krüger 46.05; 2 Kamghe Gaba 46.32; 3 Jonas Plass 46.34; 4 Johannes Trefz 46.44; 5 Torben Junker 46.98; 6 Robert Hind 47.06; 7 Alexander Juretzko 47.06; 8 Benedikt Wiesend 47.62

400m heats (25) Kamghe Gaba 46.88 1h1; Alexander Juretzko 47.04 2h1; Eric Krüger 46.37 1h2; Johannes Trefz 46.40 2h2; Torben Junker 46.57 3h2; Jonas Plass 46.69 4h2; Robert Hind 46.64 1h3; Benedikt Wiesend 46.99 2h3; Miguel Rigau 47.13 3h3

800m (26) 1 Dennis Krüger 1.48.93; 2 Robin Schember 1.48.96; 3 Sóren Ludolph 1.49.15; 4 Denis Bauerle 1.49.41; 5 Benedikt Huber 1.50.03; 6 Christoph Kessler 1.50.45; 7 Sebastian Karl 1.50.46

800m heats (25) Robin Schembera 1.49.65 1h1; Sören Ludolph 1.49.74 1h2; Benedikt Huber 1.50.35 1h3

1.500m (26) 1 Florian Orth 3.44.61; 2 Sebastian Keiner 3.44.62; 3 Marius Probst 3.46.27; 4 Martin Sperlich 3.48.13; 5 Sebastian Schenk 3.48.36

5.000m (26) 1 Richard Ringer 14.04.05; 2 Clemens Bleistein 14.06.48; 3 Amaral Petros 14.06.88

110mh (25) (0.4) 1 Gregor Traber 13.32; 2 Matthias Bühler 13.43; 3 Erik Balnuweit 13.58; 4 Julian Marquart 13.82; 5 Maximilian Bayer 13.93 (13.83 (2.5) 3h2); in heats: Alexander John 13.63 (2.5) 2h2

400mh (26) 1 Jonas Hanssen 49.97; 2 Georg Fleischhauer 50.74; 3 Christian Heimann 50.93; 4 Florian Handt 51.50

400mh heats (25) Jonas Hanssen 51.19 1h1; Christian Heimann 50.75 1h2; Georg Fleischhauer 51.06 2h2

3.000m St (26) 1 Martin Grau 8.41.50; 2 Felix Hentschel 8.46.53

HJ (25) 1 David Nopper 2.25; 2 Eike Onnen 2.25; 3 Mateusz Przybylko 2.19; 4 Tobias Potye and Raul Spank 2.15; 6 Sebastian Schultz 2.15; 7 Tim Schenker 2.15; 8 Martin Günther 2.15

PV (26) 1 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.94; 2 Tobias Scherbarth 5.70; 3 Carlo Paech 5.60; 4 Hendrik gruber 5.50; 5 Florian Gaul 5.40; 6 Daniel Clemens 5.40; 7 Marvin Caspari 5.40; 8 Michel Frauen 5.30; 9 Oleg Zernikel 5.30

LJ (24) (in market place) 1 Fabian Heinle 8.03 (0.0); 2 Alyn Camara 7.97 (0.6); 3 Julian Howard 7.81 (-0,2); 4 Kai Kazmirek 7.67 (0.6); 5 Stephan Hartmann 7.58 (0.9); 6 Florian Oswald 7.48 (0.2); ..... T44 Markus Rehm 8.11 (0.7)

TJ (25) 1 Raúl Spank 16.29 (0.1); 2 Marcel Kornhardt 16.05 (1.0); 3 Martin Jasper 15.91 (1.6); 4 Felix Wenzel 15.86 (0.4)

SP (26) 1 David Storl 21.47; 2 Tobias Dahm 19.83; 3 Bodo Göder 19.02; 4 Christian Jagusch 18.97; 5 Dennis Lewke 18.72; 6 Jan Jeuschede 18.04; 7 Patrick Müller 17.83; 8 Eric Millrath 17.77; 9 Christian Zimmermann 17.32; 10 Leonid Ekimov 17.30

DT (26) 1 Christoph Harting 64.06; 2 Martin Wierig 63.55; 3 Markus Münch 61.61; 4 David Wrobel 60.83; 5 Daniel Jasinski 60.77; 6 Benedikt Stienen 58.39; 7 Michael Salzer 56.77; 8 Henning Prüfer 55.51

HT (26) 1 Alexander Ziegler 73.91; 2 Markus Esser 72.32; 3 Garland Porter 69.83; 4 Johannes Bichler 68.94; 5 Simon Lang 66.96; 6 Paul Hützen 66.64; 7 Tristan Schwandke 66.10; 8 Sven Möhsner 65.40

JT (25) 1 Thomas Röhler 84.73; 2 Johannes Wetter 83.12; 3 Lars Hamann 81.03; 4 Andreas Hofmann 79.21; 5 Kim-Dominik Seyfried 74.89; 6 Bernhard Seifert 73.35; 7 Jonas Bonewit 73.03; 8 David Golling 72.39; 9 Peter Esenwein 69.81

Women

100m (25) (1.3) 1 Verena Sailer 11.20 (11.16 (0.1) 1h1); 2 Rebekka Haase 11.29 (11.26 (2.8) 1h2); 3 Anna-Lena Freese 11.32 (11.32 (0.1) 2h1); 4 Alexandra Burghardt 11.42; 5 Yasmin Kwadwo 11.42 (11.28 (2.8) 2h2); 5 Inna Weit 11.56 (11.37 (2.8) 3h2); 7 Anne Christina Haack 11.58 (11.49 (0.1) 3h1); 8 Amelie-Sophie Lederer 11.66 (11.57 (2.8) 4h2); in heats: Sandra Dinkeldein 11.72 (0.1) 4h1; Lara Matheis 11.66 (2.8) 5h2; Karoline Köhler 11.77 (2.8) 6h2; Svea Körbrück 11.85 (2.8) 7h2; Josefina Elsler 11.61 (0.1) 2h3; Janina Kölsch 11.67 (0.1) 3h3; Luise Hollender 11.69 (0.1) 4h3; Mona Maier 11.78 (0.1) 5h3; Sina Mayer 11.83 (0.1) 6h3

200m (26) (1.0) 1 Rebekka Haase 22.95; 2 Anna-Lena Freese 23.08, 3 Cindy Roleder 23.35; 4 Inna Weit 23.35; 5 Lena Malkus 23.75 (23.65 (1.0) 2h1); 6 Lara Matheis 23.89; 7 Sandra Dinkeldein 24.14 (23.94 (1.0) 4h1); in heats: Eleni Frommann 23.92 (1.0) 3h1; Marilena Scharff 24.26 (1.0) 5h1; Martina Riedl 24.01 (0.5) 3h2; Ina Thimm 24.21 (0.5) 4h2; Svea Köhrbrück 24.22 (0.5) 5h2; Katharina Eich 24.10 (1.5) 3h3; Maike Dix 24.19 (1.5) 4h3

400m (26) 1 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 52.41; 2 Laura Müller 52.51; 3 Luisa Valeske 53.95; 4 Daniela Ferenz 54.18; 5 Sarah Schmidt 54.21; 6 Julia Schaefers 54.38; 7 Friederike Möhlenkamp 54.55; 8 Malena Richter 54.85

400m heats (25) Laura Müller 52.33 1h1; Sara Schmidt 53.19 2h1; Daniela Ferenz 53.20 3h1; Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 52.96 1h2

800m (26)1 Fabienne Kohlmann 1.59.28; 2 Christina Hering 1.59.54; 3 Carolin Walter 2.03.47; 4 Stella Kubasch 2.04.54; 5 Mareen Kalis 2.06.02; 6 Johanna Christine Schulz 2.06.27; 7 Christina Zwirner 2.06.55; 8 Tanja Spill 2.06.65; 9 Christine Gess 2.06.70; 10 Karoline Pilawa 2.07.21

1.500m (26) 1 Maren Kock 4.09.25; 2 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (97) 4.09.58; 3 Hanna Klein 4.09.91; 4 Diana Sujew 4.15.15; 5 Anja Roggel 4.17.27; 6 Elina Sujew 4.17.77; 7 Julia Kick 4.18.34; 8 Tabea Themann 4.18.95; 9 Agata strausa 4.19.42; 10 Lena Klaassen 4.24.77

1.500m heats (25) Diana Sujew 4.20.64 1h1; Hanna Klein 4.20.78 2h1

5.000m (25) 1 Alina Reh (97) 15.51.48; 2 Sabrina Mockenhaupt 16.10.16; 3 Laura Hottenrott 16.14.93; 4 Isabell-Sophie Teegen 16.31.55; 5 Regina Högl 16.34.21; 6 Fabienne Amrhein 16.35.38, 7 Melina Tränkle 16.36.54; 8 Anja Schneider 16.39.62

100mh (25) (-0,1) 1 Cindy Roleder 13.05; 2 Franziska Hofmann 13.29 (13.19 (3.9) 1h3); 3 Eva Strogies 13.46 (13.38 (-0,6) 1h2); 4 Carolin Schäfer 13.58; 5 Monika Zapalska 13.64 (13.38 (3.9) 2h3); 6 Tanja Heitgen 13.72 (13.58 (-2,1) 2h1); in heats: Claudia Rath 13.70 (-0,6) 2h2); Christine Salterberg 13.40 (3.9) 3h3

400mh (26) 1 Jackie Baumann 57.18; 2 Anna raukuc 58.13; 3 Frederike Hogrebe 58.72; 4 Kim Carina Schmidt 59.04; 5 Judith Stadelbacher 59.55

3.000m St (26) 1 Gesa Felicitas Krause 9.32.20; 2 Maya Rehberg 9.54.72; 3 Sanaa Koubaa 9.57.01; 4 Jana Sussmann 10.01.80; 5 Cornelia Griesche 10.02.66

HJ (26) 1 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.95; 2 Katarina Mögenburg (nor) 1.84; 3 Imke Onnen 1.84; 4 Melanie Skotnik (fra) 1.80; 5 Jossie Marie Graumann 1.80

PV (25) 1 Lisa Ryzih 4.60; 2 Martina strutz 4.55; 3 Silke Spiegelburg 4.45; 4 Katharina Bauer 4.35, 5 Carolin Hignst 4.25; 6 Anjuli Knäsche 4.25; 7 Anna Felzmann 4.25; 8 Lilian Schnitzerling 4.15; 9 Regine Kramer 4.15

LJ (24) (in market place) 1 Lena Malkus 6.74 (0.1); 2 Sosthene Moguenara 6.65 (0.4); 3 Nadja Käther 6.56 (0.7); 4 Melanie Bauschke 6.52 (0.5); 5 Claudia Rath 6.52 (0.0); 6 Xenia Stolz 6.48 (0.4); 7 Alexandra Wester 6.40 (0.9); 8 Annika Gärtz 6.38 (0.4); 9 Malaika Mihambo 6.22 (-0,8); 10 Lisa Steinkamp 6.22 (0.1); 11 Klaudia Kaczmarek 6.11 (-0,1); 12 Maryse Luzolo 6.06 (0.2)

TJ (26) 1 Kristin Gierisch 14.38 (0.6); 2 Jenny Elbe 13.89 (0.1); 3 Klaudia Kaczmarek 13.24 (0.7); 4 Eva Linnenbaum 13.24 (0.6); 5 Katja Demut 13.14 (-0,8); 6 Katharina Struss 13.10 (-1,9)

SP (25) 1 Christina Schwanitz 20.00; 2 Lena Urbaniak 17.28; 3 Denise Hinrichs 17.19; 4 Josephine Terlecki 17.03; 5 Sara Gambetta 16.84; 6 Shanice Craft 16.38; 7 Katharina Maisch 15.72; 8 Sarah Schmidt 15.48

DT (25) 1 Julia Fischer 65.98; 2 Nadine Müller 65.72; 3 Shanice Craft 64.79; 4 Anna Rüh 61.97; 5 Claudine Vita 58.32; 6 Sabine Rumpf 57.11; 7 Kristin Pudenz 56.00; 8 Marike steinckaer 53.76; 9 Julia Bremser 53.18

HT (25) 1 Betty Heidler 75.34; 2 Kathrin Klaas 67.84; 3 Charlene Woitha 67.03; 4 Daniela Manz 65.07; 5 Susen Küster 60.13; 6 Vanessa Pfeifer 58.77

JT (26) 1 Katharina Molitor 65.40; 2 Christina Obergföll 64.11; 3 Linda Stahl 62.57; 4 Christin Hussong 61.19; 5 Sarah Leidl 56.89; 6 Sarah Meyer 56.78; 7 Laura Henkel 52.77; 8 Charlotte Müller 52.56; 9 Fabienne schönig 51.45; 10 Christine Winkler 49.97

4x100m (26) MTG Mannheim (Y. Kwadwo; A. Burghardt; R. Lobe; V. Sailer) 43.42

RunBlogRun