About Me

My Photo
International Track and Field Statistician since 1989. Trackinsun editor (worldwide newsletter with track and field results) Hundreds of pages with full ...full...full results. Three times Gold medal in Spanish Championships u19, u18 and u16 (middle distance) 6 times gold medalist in Catalonia Championships u20, u18, u16 and u14 contact to: car.baronet@gmail.com Follow us in Twitter @Trackinsun

Thursday, August 27, 2015

Beijing (China), 22-30.8.2015 –World Championships-


Beijing (China), 22-30.8.2015 –World Championships-

Only entries included into Trackinsun standard marks

Men

100m Final (23)

(-0,5) 1 Usain Bolt (jam) 9.79; 2 Justin Gatlin (usa) 9.80; 3 Trayvon Bromell (usa) 9.92; 3= Andre De Grasse (can) 9.92; 5 Mike Rodgers (usa) 9.94; 6 Tyson Gay (usa) 10.00; 7 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.00; 8 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.00; 9 Bingtian Su (chn) 10.06

100m semis (23)

Usain Bolt (jam) 9.96 (-0,5) 1s1; Andre De Grasse (can) 9.96 (-0,4) 2s1; Trayvon Bromell (usa) 9.99 (-0,4) 3s1; Bingtian Su (chn) 9.99 (-0,4) 4s1; Jak Ali Harvey (tur)(-0,5) 10.08 (-0,4) 5s1; Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 10.20 (-0,4) 6s1; Henricho Bruintjies (rsa) 10.21 (-0,4) 7s1; Julian Reus (ger) 10.28 (-0,4) 8s1

Justin Gatlin (usa) 9.77 (0.9) 1s2; Mike Rodgers (usa) 9.86 (0.9) 2s2; Femi Ogunode (qat) 10.00 (0.9) 3s2; Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.02 (0.9) 4s2; Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.05 (0.9) 5s2; Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 10.06 (0.9) 6s2; Aaron Brown (can) 10.15 (0.9) 7s2; Levi Cadogan (bar) 10.19 (0.9) 8s2

Tyson Gay (usa) 9.96 (-0,4) 1s3; Asafa Powell (jam) 9.97 (-0,4) 2s3; Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 9.99 (-0,4) 3s3; Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.04 (-0,4) 4s3; Churandy Martina (ned) 10.09 (-0,4) 5s3; Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 10.17 8-0,4) 6s3; Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.20 (-0,4) 7s3; Richard Kilty (gbr) 10.20 (-0,4) 8s3

100m heats (22)

Asafa Powell (jam) 9.95 (-0,1) 1h1; Bingtian Su (chn) 10.03 (-0,1) 2h1; Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.09 (-0,1) 3h1; Kei Takase (jpn) 10.15 (-0,5) 4h1; Justyn Warner (can) 10.20 (-0,1) 5h1; Jacques Riparelli (ita) 10.41 (-0,1) 6h1; Kuk-young Kim (kor) 10.48 (-0,1) 7h1

Tyson Gay (usa) 10.11 (-1,4) 1h2; Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 10.19 (-1,4) 2h2; Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 10.24 (-1,4) 3h2; Sven Knipphals (ger) 10.31 (-1,4) 4h2; Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.32 (-1,4) 5h2

Femi Ogunode (qat) 9.99 (-0,3) 1h3; Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.02 (-0,3) 2h3; Ben Youssef Meité (civ) 10.05 (-0,3) 3h3; Richard Kilty (gbr) 10.12 (-0,3) 4h3; Peimeng Zhang (chn) 10.13 (-0,3) 5h3; Jeffrey Vanan (sur) 10.57 (-0,3) 6h3

Trayvon Bromell (usa) 9.91 (0.5) 1h4; Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.05 (0.5) 2h4; Julian Reus (ger) 10.14 (0.5) 3h4; Antoine Adams (skn) 10.23 (0.5) 5h4; Barakat Mubarak Al-Harthi (oma) 10.34 (0.5) 6h4

Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 9.92 (0.3) 1h5; Andre De Grasse (can) 9.99 (0.3) 2h5; Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.04 (0.3) 3h5; James Dasaolu (gbr) 10.13 (0.3) 4h5; Hua Wilfred Koffi (civ) 10.29 (0.3) 5h5; Brijesh Lawrence (skn) 10.40 (0.3) 6h5; Ratu Banuve Tabakuucoro (fij) 10.41 (0.3) 7h5

Jutsin Gatlin (usa) 9.83 (2.1) 1h6; Aaron Brown (can) 10.03 (2.1) 2h6; Henricho Bruintjies (rsa) 10.07 (2.1) 3h6; Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.10 (2.1) 4h6; Kim Collins (skn) 10.16 (2.1) 5h6; Aziz Ouhadi (mar) 10.22 (2.1) 6h6; Yazaldes Nascimento (por) 10.29 (2.1) 7h6

Usain Bolt (jam) 9.96 (-0,2) 1h7; Mike Rodgers (usa) 9.97 (-0,2) 2h7; Churandy Martina (ned) 10.06 (-0,2) 3h7; Levi Cadogan (bar) 10.12 (-0,2) 5h7; Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 10.19 (-0,2) 6h7; Reza Ghasemi (iri) 10.25 (-0,2) 7h7; Hassan Saaid (mdv) 10.42 (-0,2) 7h7

100m preliminary round (22)

Ratu Banuve Tabakaucoro (fij) 10.50 (-0,8) 1h1; Hassan Saaid (mdv) 10.56 (-0.8) 2h1; Barakat Mubarak Al-Harthi (omn) 10.31 (-0,1) 1h2; Jeffrey Vanan (sur) 10.55 (-0,6) 1h3; Holder da Silva (gbs) 10.58 (-0,6) 2h3

200m Final (27)

(-0,1) 1 Usain Bolt (jam) 19.55; 2 Justin Gatlin (usa) 19.74; 3 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 19.87; 4 Alonso Edward (pan) 19.87; 5 Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 20.02; 6 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.11; 7 Femi Ogunode (qat) 20.27; 8 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 20.33

200m semis (26)

Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 20.14 (0.4) 1s1; Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 20.19 (0.4) 2s1; Churandy Martina (ned) 20.20 (0.4) 3s1; Likourgos-Stefanos Tsakonas (gre) 20.22 (0.4) 4s1; Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.34 (0.4) 5s1; Akani Simbine (rsa) 20.37 (0.4) 6s1; Warren Weir (jam) 20.43 (0.4) 7s1; Brendon Rodney (can) 20.46 (0.4) 8s1

Justin Gatlin (usa) 19.87 (-0,2) 1s2; Alonso Edward (pan) 20.02 (-0,2) 2s2; Femi Ogunode (qat) 20.05 (-0,2) 3s2; Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 20.31 (-0,2) 4s2; Abdul Hakim Sani Brown (jpn) 20.47 (-0,2) 5s2; Jeremy Dodson (sam) 20.53 (-0,2) 6s2; Reynier Mena (cub) 20.56 (-0,2) 7s2; Julian Forte (jam) 20.57 (-0,2) 8s2

Usain Bolt (jam) 19.95 (0.8) 1s3; Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.01 (0.8) 2s3; Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.10 (0.8) 3s3; Miguel Francis (ant) 20.14 (0.8) 4s3; Roberto Skyers

(cub) 20.23 (0.8) 5s3; Daniel Talbot (gbr) 20.27 (0.8) 6s3; Kenji Fujimitsi (jpn) 20.34 (0.8) 7s3; Kei Takase (jpn) 20.64 (0.8) 8s3

200m heats (25)

Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.01 (-0,3) 1h1; Kenji Fujimitsu (jpn) 20.28 (-0,3) 2h1; Reynier Mena (cub) 20.37 (-0,3) 3h1; Hua Wilfred Koffi (civ) 20.39 (-0,3) 4h1; Mike Mokamba Nyangau (ken) 20.51 (-0,3) 5h1; Isiah Young (usa) 20.51 (-0,3) 6h1; Mohammed Abukhousa (ple) 21.36 (-0,3) 7h1

Alonso Edward (pan) 20.11 (-0,2) 1h2; Churandy Martina (ned) 20.22 (-0,2) 2h2; Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.29 (-0,2) 3h2; Kei Takase (jpn) 20.33 (-0,2) 4h2; Bruno de Barros (bra) 20.42 (-0,2) 5h2; Tega Odele (ngr) 20.49 (-0,2) 6h2; Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 21.21 (-0,2) 7h2

Usain Bolt (jam) 20.28 (0.1) 1h3; Roberto Skyers (cub) 20.29 (0.1) 2h3; Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 20.34 (0.1) 3h3; Julian Reus 20.51 (0.1) 4h3; Julius Morris (mnt) 20.56 (0.1) 5h3; Teray Smith (bah) 20.91 (0.1) 6h3; sydney Siame (zam) 21.08 (0.1) 7h3

Justin Gatlin (usa) 20.19 (0.0) 1h4; Abdul Hakim Sani Brown (jpn) 20.35 (0.0) 2h4; Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 20.40 (0.0) 3h4; Carvin Nkanata (ken) 20.43 (0.0) 4h4; Jeffrey John (fra) 20.48 (0.0) 5h4; Antoine Adams (skn) 20.75 (0.0) 6h4

Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 20.13 (-0,4) 1h5; Julian Forte (jam) 20.16 (-0,4) 2h5; Brendon Rodney (can) 20.18 (-0,4) 3h5; Akani Simbine (rsa) 20.23 (-0,4) 4h5; Jeremy Dodson (sam) 20.31 (-0,4) 5h5; Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.60 (-0,4) 6h5; Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 20.78 (-0,4) 7h5; Harold Houston (ber) 20.92 (-0,4) 8h5

Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas (gre) 20.14 (-0,1) 1h6; Warren Weir (jam) 20.24 (-0,1) 2h6; Daniel Talbot (gbr) 20.35 (-0,1) 3h6; Robin Erewa (ger) 20.67 (-0,1) 4h6; Zarol Zalewski (pol) 20.77 (-0,1) 5h6; Adama Jammeh (gam) 20.81 (-0,1) 6h6; Mosito Lehata (les) 21.43 (-0,1) 7h6

Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.22 (-0,4) 1h7; Femi Ogunode (qat) 20.25 (-0,4) 2h7; Miguel Francis (ant) 20.38 (-0,4) 3h7; Aaron Brown (can) 20.43 (-0,4) 4h7; Kyle Greaux (tto) 20.51 (-0,4) 5h7; Aldemir da Silva (bra) 20.59 (-0,4) 6h7

400m Final (26)

1 Wayde Van Niekerk (rsa) 43.48; 2 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 43.65; 3 Kirani James (grn) 43.78; 4 Luguelín Santos (dom) 44.11; 5 Isaac Makwala (bot) 44.63; 6 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 44.68; 7 Machel Cedenio (tto) 45.06; 8 Yousef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 45.15

400m semis (24)

Kirani James (grn) 44.16 1h1; Luguelín Santos (dom) 44.62 2h1; David Verburg (usa) 44.71 3s1; Kevin Borlee (bel) 44.74 4s1; Renny Quow (tto) 44.98 5s1; Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.07 6s1; Chris Brown (bah) 45.07 7s1; Peter Matthews (jam) 45.42 8s1

Isaac Makwala (bot) 44.11 1s2; Yousef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 44.40 2s2; Rabah Yousif (gbr) 44.54 3s2; Lalonde Gordon (tto) 44.70 4s2, Bryshon Nellum (usa) 44.77 5s2; Rusheen McDonald (jam) 44.86 6s2; Steven Gardiner (bah) 44.98 7s2; Nery Brenes (crc) 45.41 8s2

Wayde Van Niekerk (rsa) 44.31 1s3, LaShawn Merritt (usa) 44.34 2s3; Machel Cedenio (tto) 44.64 3s3; Javon Francis (jam) 44.77 4s3; Jonathan Borlee (bel) 44.85 5s3; Martyn Rooney (gbr) 45.29 6s3; Michael Mathieu (bah) 45.43 7s3; Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 45.65 8s3

400m heats (23)

David Verburg (usa) 44.43 1h1; Machel Cedenio (tto) 44.54 2h1; Jonathan Borlee (bel) 44.67 3h1; Peter Matthews (jam) 44.69 4h1; Pavel Ivashko (rus) 45.25 5h1; Luka Janezic (slo) 45.28 6h1; Alberth Bravo (ven) 45.28 7h1; Bralon Taplin (grn) 46.27 8h1

Yousef Ahmed Masrahi (ksa) 43.93 1h2; Rusheen McDonald (jam) 43.93 2h2; Isaac Makwala (bot) 44.19 3h2; Martyn Rooney (gbr) 44.45 4h2; Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 44.72 5h2; Pavel Maslak (cze) 45.16 6h2

LaShawn Merritt (usa) 44.51 1h3; Javon Francis (jam) 44.83 2h3; Kevin Borlee 45.01 3h3; Michael Mathieu (bah) 45.07 4h3; Nery Brenes (crc) 45.08 5h3; Yuzo Kanemaru (jpn) 45.65 6h3; Aliaksandr Linnik (blr) 45.79 7h3; Zhongze Guo (chn) 46.42 8h3

Kirani James (grn) 44.56 1h4; Luguelín Santos (dom) 44.62 2h4; Lalonde Gordon (tto) 44.97 3h4; Onkabetse Nkobolo (bot) 45.17 4h4; Hederson Estefani (bra) 45.36 5h4; Jarryd Dunn (gbr) 45.49 6h4; Vitalyy Burtym (ukr) 45.88 7h4

Rabah Yousif (sud) 45.24 1h5; Steven Gardiner (bah) 45.26 2h5; Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.53 3h5; Mame-Ibra Anne (fra) 45.55 4h5; Abbas Abubakar Abbas (brn) 45.64 5h5; Alphas Leken Koshoyian (ken) 46.02 6h5; Mohamed Khouaja (lba) 46.50 7h5; Berend Koekemoer (rsa) 46.52 8h5

Wade Van Niekerk (rsa) 44.42 1h6; Renny Quow (tto) 44.54 2h6; Bryshon Nellum (usa) 44.65 3h6; Chris Brown (bah) 44.68 4h6; Winston George (guy) 45.25 5h6; Hugo de Sousa (bra) 45.42 6h6; Gustavo Cuesta (dom) 45.59 7h6

800m Final (25)

1 David Lekuta Rudisha (ken) 1.45.84; 2 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.08; 3 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.46.30; 4 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.46.35; 5 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.46.63; 6 Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla (qat) 1.47.01; 7 Nader Belhanbel (mar) 1.47.09; 8 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.47.66

800m semis (23)

Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.44.97 1s1; Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.44.99 2s1; Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.45.02 3s1; Kevin López (esp) 1.45.84 4s1; Amine El Manaoui (mar) 1.46.09 5s1; Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.46.28 6s1; Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.47.74 7s1

David Lekuta Rudisha (ken) 1.47.70 1s2; Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla (qat) 1.47.93 2s2; Nijel Amos (bot) 1.47.96 3s2; Konstantin Tolokonnikov (rus) 1.48.32 4s2; Abraham Kipchirchir Rotich (ken) 1.48.61 5s2; Ali Al-Deraan (ksa) 1.48.71 6s2; Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.48.86 7s2

Amel Tuka (bih) 1.44.84 1s3; Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.44.85 2s3; Nader Belhanbel (mar) 1.45.28 3s3; Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.45.34 4s3; Mark English (irl) 1.45.55 5s3; Rafith Rodríguez (col) 1.45.63 6s3; Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.47.16 7s3; Jena Umar (eth) 1.48.68 8s3

800m heats (22)

Nijel Amos (bot) 1.47.23 1h1; Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.47.47 2h1; Ali Al-Deraan (ksa) 1.47.65 3h1; Robin Schembera (ger) 1.48.04 4h1; Joshua Ralph (aus) 1.48.90 5h1; Casimir Loxsom (usa) 1.48.97 6h1; Khalid Benmahdi (alg) 1.49.61 7h1

Mohammed Aman (eth) 1.47.87 1h2; Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.47.89 2h2; Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.48.08 3h2; Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1.48.15 4h2; Jozef Repcik (svk) 1.48.26 5h2; Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.48.96 6h2; Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.49.78 7h2

Amel Tuka (bih) 1.46.12 1h3; Nader Belhanbel (mar) 1.46.23 2h3; Rafith Rodríguez (col) 1.46.39 3h3; Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.63 4h3; Mark English (irl) 1.46.69 5h3; Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.47.24 6h3

Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.45.83 1h4; Amine El Manaoui (mar) 1.45.86 2h4; Kevin López (esp) 1.46.06 3h4; Konstantin Tolokonnikov (rus) 1.46.07 4h4; Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.46.25 5h4; Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.46.70 6h4; Musa Hajdari (kos) 1.47.70 7h4; Brice Etes (mon) 1.48.52 8h4

Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.62 1h5; Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.46.67 2h5; Jeffrey Riseley (aus) 1.46.79 3h5; Jena Umar (eth) 1.47.03 4h5; Abdelati El Guesse (mar) 1.47.49 5h5; Andreas Almgren (swe) 1.48.06 6h5; Reinhardt Van Rensburg 1.48.61 7h5

David Lejuta Rudisha (ken) 1.48.31 1h6; Abraham Kipchirchir Rotich (ken) 1.48.42 2h6; Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla (qat) 1.48.59 3h6; Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1.48.70 4h6; Andreas Bube (den) 1.48.94 5h6; Artur Kuciapski (pol) 1.49.22 6h6; Cleiton Abrao (bra) 1.49.79 7h6

1.500m heats (27)

Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.42.57 1h1; Taouflik Makhloufi (alg) 3.42.72 2h1; Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3.43.17 3h1; Charlie Grice (usa) 3.43.21 4h1; Yassine Bensghir (mar) 3.43.22 5h1; Johan Cronje (rsa) 3.43.29 6h1; Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.43.54 7h1; Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.43.66 8h1; Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.43.97 9h1; Youssouf Hiss Bachir (dji) 3.44.48 10h1; Dawit Wolde (eth) 3.44.90 11h1; Benson Kiplagat (ken) 3.45.70 12h1; Adel Mechaal (esp) 3.46.05 13h1

Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.38.97 1h2; Aman Wote (eth) 3.39.05 2h2; Leonel Manzano (usa) 3.39.22 3h2; Pieter-Jan Hannes (bel) 3.39.31 4h2; Morhad Amdouni (fra) 3.39.38 5h2; Julian Matthews (nzl) 3.39.55 6h2; Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 3.39.72 7h2; Fouad Elkaam (mar) 3.40.12 8h2; Dumisane Hlaselo (rsa) 3.40.25 9h2; Ronald Musagala (uga) 3.42.12 10h2; Victor Corrales (esp) 3.44.76 11h2; Salim Keddar (alg) 3.44.81 12h2

Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.38.13 1h3; Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.38.14 2h3; Nick Willis (nzl) 3.38.27 3h3; Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (tur) 3.38.28 4h3; Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.38.43 5h3; Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.38.50 6h3; Robby Andrews (usa) 3.38.52 7h3; Mekonnen Gebremedhin (eth) 3.38.66 7h3; Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin (dji) 3.38.66 8h3; David Bustos (esp) 3.38.75 10h3; Carlos Díaz (chi) 3.39.75 11h3; Yassine Hathat (alg) 3.40.16 12h3; Hélio Gomes (por) 3.46.32 13h3

5.000m heats (26)

Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 13.45.00 1h1; Ben True (usa) 13.45.09 2h1; Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (ken) 13.45.28 3h1; Tom Farrell (gbr) 13.45.29 4h1; Imane Merga (eth) 13.45.41 5h1; Abrar Osman (eri) 13.45.55 6h1; Suguru osako (jpn) 13.45.82 7h1; Emmanuel Kipsang (ken) 13.46.43 8h1; Cameron Levins (can) 13.48.72 9h1; Brett Robinson (nzl) 13.49.63 10h1; Alemayehu Bezabeh (esp) 13.54.13 11h1; Dennis Licht (ned) 13.57.61 12h1; Othmane El Goumri (mar) 13.58.06 13h1; Sindre Buraas (nor) 13.59.07 14h1; Kemoy Campbell (jam) 14.00.55 15h1

Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 13.19.38 1h2; Mo Farah (gbr) 13.19.44 2h2; Mohammed Ahmed (can) 13.19.58 3h2; Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku (ken) 13.19.58 4h2; Albert Kibichii Rop (ken) 13.19.61 5h2; Ryan Hill (usa) 13.19.67 6h2; Richard Ringer (ger) 13.19.84 7h2; Galen Rupp (usa) 13.20.78 8h2; Ali Kaya (tur) 13.21.46 9h2; Isiah Kiplangat Koech (ken) 13.23.51 10h2; Aron Kifle (eri) 13.25.85 11h2; Phillip Kipyeko (uga) 13.26.20 12h2; Illias Fifa (esp) 13.28.29 13h2; Hayle Ibrahimov (aze) 13.28.77 14h2; Collis Birmingham (aus) 13.34.58 15h2; Jesús España (esp) 13.51.47 16h2

10.000m Final (22)

1 Mo Farah (gbr) 27.01.13; 2 Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor (ken) 27.01.76; 3 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 27.02.83; 4 Bedan karoki Muchiri (ken) 27.04.77; 5 Galen Rupp (usa) 27.08.91; 6 Abrar Osman (eri) 27.43.21; 7 Ali Kaya (tur) 27.43.69; 8 Timothy Toroitich (uga) 27.44.90; 9 Joshua Kiprui Cheptegei (uga) 27.48.89; 10 Muktar Edris (eth) 27.54.47; 11 Mosinet geremew (eth) 28.07.50; 12 El Hassan Elabbassi (brn) 28.12.57; 13 Nguse Amlosom (eri) 28.14.72; 14 Cameron Levins (can) 28.15.19, 15 Hassan Mead (usa) 28.16.30; 16 Shadrack Kipchirchir (usa) 28.16.30; 17 Arne Gabius (ger) 28.24.47; 18 Tetsuya Yoroizaka (jpn) 28.25.77; 19 Teklemariam Medhin (eri) 28.39.26; 20 Stephen Mokoka (rsa) 28.47.40; 21 Aweke Ayalew (brn) 29.14.55

110mh semis (27)

Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.09 (0.0) 1s1; Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.16 (0.0) 2s1; Garfield Darien (fra) 13.25 3s1; Aleec Harris (usa) 13.29 (0.0) 4s1; Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.31 (0.0) 5s1; Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 13.45 (0.0) 6s1; Sekou Kaba (can) 13.58 (0.0) 7s1; Petr Svoboda (cze) 13.67 (0.0) 7s1

Aries Merritt (usa) 13.08 (-0,2) 1s2; Omar McLeod (jam) 13.14 (-0,2) 2s2; Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.17 (-0,2) 3s2; Johnathan Cabral (can) 13.37 (-0,2) 4s2; Gregor Traber (ger) 13.37 (-0,2) 5s2; Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.39 (-0,2) 6s2; Greggmar swift (bar) 13.44 (-0,2) 7s2; Konstadínos Douvalídis (gre( 13.79 (-0,2) 8s2

Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.16 (-0,1) 1s3; David Oliver (usa) 13.17 (-0,1) 2s3; Matthias Bühler (ger) 13.34 (-0,1) 3s3; Artur Noga (pol) 13.37 (-0,1) 4s3; Andrew Riley (jam) 13.43 (-0,1) 5s3; Balász Baji (hun) 13.51 (-0,1) 6s3; Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 13.53 (-0,1) 7s3; Yidiel Contreras (cub) 13.57 (-0,1) 8s3

110mh heats (26)

Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.28 (-1,3) 1h1; Omar McLeod (jam) 13.43 (-1.3) 2h1; Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.44 (-1,3) 3h1; Yidiel Contreras (esp) 13.48 (-1,3) 4h1; Eder Antonio Souza (bra) 13.96 (-1,3) 5h1; Jamras Rittidet (tha) 14.00 (-1,3) 6h1

Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.35 (0.2) 1h2; Andrew Riley (jam) 13.43 (0.2) 2h2; Gregor Traber (ger) 13.44 (0.3) 3h2; Artur Noga (pol) 13.49 (0.2) 4h2; Ronald Forbes (cay) 13.78 (0.2) 5h2; Jonathan Mendes (bra) 13.86 (0.2) 6h2

David Oliver (usa) 13.15 (-1,0) 1h3; Garfield Darien (fra) 13.43 (-1,0) 2h3; Bálesz Baji (hun) 13.45 (-1,9) 3h3; Johnathan Cabral (usa) 13.55 (-1,0) 4h3; Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 13.57 (-1,0) 5h3; Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.58 (-1,0) 6h3; Yordan O'Farrill 13.64 (-1,0) 7h3; Bano Traore (mli) 13.91 (-1,0) 8h3

Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.33 (-0,7) 1h4; Matthias Bühler (ger) 13.35 (-0,7) 2h4; Aleec Harris (usa) 13.41 (-0,7) 3h4; Greggmar Swift (bar) 13.41 (-0,7) 4h4; Jhoanis Portilla (cub) 13.43 (-0,7) 5h4; Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.69 (-0,7) 6h4; Ben Reynolds (irl) 13.72 (-0,7) 7h4; Milan Ristic (srb) 13.89 (-0,7) 8h4

Aries Merritt (usa) 13.25 (-1,2) 1h5; Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.29 (-1,2) 2h5; Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.31 (-1,2) 3h5; Sekou Kaba (can) 13.46 (-1,2) 4h5; Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 13.61 (-1,2) 5h5; Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.63 (-1,2) 6h5; Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.65 (-1,2) 7h5

400mh Final (25)

1 Nicholas Bett (ken) 47.79; 2 Denis Kudryavtsev (rus) 48.05; 3 Jeffery Gibson (bah) 48.17; 4 Kerron Clement (usa) 48.18; 5 Boniface Mucheru Tumuti (ken) 48.33; 6 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.96; 7 Patryk Dobek (pol) 49.14; 8 Michael Tinsley (usa) 50.02

400mh semis (23)

Boniface Mucheru Tumuti (ken) 48.29 1s1; Kerron Clement (usa) 48.50 2s1; Timofey Chalyy (rus) 48.69 3s1; Thomas Barr (irl) 48.71 4s1; Rasmus Mägi (est) 48.76 5s1; Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 48.87 6s1; Annsert Whyte (jam) 48.90 7s1; Michael Bultheel (bel) 49.66 8s1

Denis Kudryavtsev (rus) 48.23 1s2; Jeffery Gibson (bah) 48.37 2s2; Patryk Dobek (pol) 48.40 3s2; Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.46 4s2; Johny Dutch (usa) 48.74 5s2; L J Van Zyl (rsa) 48.89 6s2; Haron Koech (ken) 49.54 7s2; Wen Cheng (chn) 49.62 8s2

Michael Tinsley (usa) 48.47 1s3; Nicholas Bett (ken) 48.54 2s3; Kariem Hussein (sui) 48.59 3s3; Niall Flannery (gbr) 49.17 4s3; Javier Culson (pur) 49.36 5s3; Leford Green (jam) 49.59 6s3; Kurt Couto (moz) 50.58 7s3; Yuki Matsushita (jpn) 51.10 8s3

400mh heats (22)

Nicholas Bett (ken) 48.37 1h1; Timofey Chalyy (rus) 49.05 2h1; Jeffery Gibson (bah) 49.09 3h1; Kurt Couto (moz) 49.15 4h1; Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.33 5h1; Roxroy Cato (jam) 49.47 6h1; Michael Cochrane (nzl) 49.58 7h1; Takayuki Kishimoto (jpn) 49.78 8h1; Eric Alejandro (pur) 49.94 9h1

Boniface Mucheru Tumuti (ken) 48.79 1h2; Michael Tinsley (usa) 48.91 2h2; Javier Culson (pur) 49.02 3h2; L J Van Zyl (rsa) 49.12 4h2; Leford Green (jam) 49.33 5h2; Yuta Konishi (jpn) 49.58 6h2; Jehue Gordon (tto) 49.91 7h2

Kerron Clement (usa) 48.75 1h3; Niall Flannery (gbr) 48.90 2h3; Kariem Hussein (sui) 49.08 3h3; Annsert Whyte (jam) 49.10 4h3; Miles Ukaoma (ngr) 49.38 5h3; Saber Boukemouche (alg) 51.54 6h3

Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.89 1h4; Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.18 2h4; Thomas Barr (irl) 49.20 3h4; Wen Cheng (chn) 49.56 4h4; Ivan Shablyuyev (rus) 49.56 5h4; Eric Cray (phi) 50.04 6h4; Bershawn Jackson (usa) 50.14 7h4; Johannes Hardus Maritz (nam) 51.10 8h4

Denis Kudryavtsev (rus) 48.51 1h5; Patryk Dobek (pol) 48.94 2h5; 3 Johny Dutch (usa) 48.97 3h5; Yuki Matsushita (jpn) 49.34 4h5; Haron Koech (ken) 49.38 5h5; Michael Bultheel (bel) 49.38 6h5; Miloud Rahmani (alg) 50.21 7h5; Jaak-Heinrich Jagor (est) 50.29 8h5

3.000m St Final (24)

1 Ezekiel Kemboi (ken) 8.11.28, 2 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.12.38; 3 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto (ken) 8.12.54; 4 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.12.62; 5 Daniel Huling (usa) 8.14.39; 6 Evan Jager (usa) 8.15.47; 7 Brahim taleb (mar) 8.17.73; 8 Matthew Hugues (can) 8.18.63; 9 Krysztian Zalewski (pol) 8.21.22; 10 Donald Cabral (usa) 8.24.94; 11 Hamid Ezzine (mar) 8.25.72; 12 Hailemariyam Amare (eth) 8.26.19; 13 Bilal Tabti (alg) 8.29.04; 14 Hicham Bouchicha (alg) 8.33.79; 15 Tolosa Nurgi (eth) 8.44.81

3.000m St heats (22)

Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.41.41 1h1; Evan Jager (usa) 8.41.51 2h1; Matthew Hugues (can) 8.41.52 3h1; Yoann Kowal (fra) 8.41.65 4h1; Amor Ben Yahia (tun) 8.43.11 5h1; Tafese Seboka (eth) 8.47.73 6h1; Hicham Sigueni (mar) 8.49.73 7h1

Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.25.77 1h2; Bilal Tabti (alg) 8.26.99 2h2; Donald Cabral (usa) 8.27.33 3h2; Tolosa Nurgi (eth) 8.27.65 4h2; Hamid Ezzine (mar) 8.29.26 5h2; Dikotsi Lekopa (rsa) 8.37.43 6h2; Fernando Carro (esp) 8.38.05 7h2; John Kibet Koech (brn) 8.38.62 8h2; Ilgizar Safiullin (rus) 8.39.58 9h2

Ezekiel Kemboi (ken) 8.24.75 1h3; Brahim Taleb (mar) 8.24.84 2h3; Brimin Kiprop Kipruto (ken) 8.24.95 3h3; Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8.25.10 4h3; Daniel Huling (usa) 8.25.34 5h3; Hailemariyam Amare (eth) 8.25.36 6h3; Hicham Bouchicha (alg) 8.30.07 7h3; Taylor Milne (can) 8.43.47 8h3; Jamel Chatbi (ita) 8.47.30 9h3

Marathon (22)

1 Ghirmay Ghebreslassie (eri) 2h12.28; 2 Yemane Tsegay (eth) 2h13.08; 3 Munyo Solomon Mutai (uga) 2h13.30; 4 Ruggero Pertile (ita) 2h14.23; 5 Shumi Dechasa (brn) 2h14.36; 6 Stephen Kiprotich (uga) 2h14.43; 7 Lelisa Desisa (eth) 2h14.54; 8 Daniel Meucci (ita) 2h14.54; 9 Amanuel Mesel (eri) 2h15.07; 10 Jackson Kiprop (uga) 2h15.16; 11 Chol Pak (prk) 2h15.44; 12 Alphonce Felix Simbu (tan) 2h16.58; 13 Javier Guerra (esp) 2h17.00; 14 Tsepo Ramonene (les) 2h17.17; 15 Berhanu Lemi 2h17.37; 16 Abdelhadi El Hachimi (bel) 2h17.41

PV Final (24) 1 Shawn Barber (can) 5.90; 2 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.90; 3 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol), Renaud Lavillenie (fra) and Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.80; 6 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.80; 7 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) and Michal Balner (cze) 5.65; 9 Augusto de Oliveira (bra), Ivan Horvat (cro), Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) and Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.65; 13 Jan Kudlicka (cze) and Robert Renner slo) 5.50; 15 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.50

PV qualy (22)

qA 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.70; 2 Shawn Barber (can), Michal Balner (cze) and Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.70; 5 Augusto de Oliveira (bra) 5.70; 6 Ivan Gertlein (rus) 5.70; 7 Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) 5.70; 8 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.70; 9 Ivan Horvat (cro) and Raphal Holzdeppe (ger) 5.70; 11 Brad Walker (usa) 5.65; 12 Seito Yamamoto (jpn) 5.65; 13 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.55; 14 Wei Zhang (chn) 5.55; 15 Steven Lewis (gbr) 5.40; 16 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.40; 17 Fabio da Silva (bra) 5.25

qB 1 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol), Robert Sobera (pol), Robert Renner (slo), Renaud Lavillenie (fra) and Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.70; 6 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.70; 7 Aleksandr Gripich (rus) and Carlo Paech (ger) 5.65; 9 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.65; 10 Hiroki Ogita (jpn) 5.65; 11 Jie Yao (chn) 5.65; 12 Georgiy Gorokhov (rus) 5.65; 13 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.55; 14 Jacob Blankenship (usa) 5.55; 15 Nikita Filippov (kaz) 5.40; 16 Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.40; 17 Vladyslav Revenko (ukr) 5.25

LJ Final (25)

1 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 8.41 (0.3); 2 Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 8.24 (0.7); 3 Jianan Wang (chn) 8.18 (0.0); 4 Xinglong Gao (chn) 8.14 (1.2); 5 Jinzhe Li (chn) 8.10 (0.2); 6 Aleksandr Menkov (rus) 8.02 (-0,5); 7 Kafétien Gomis (fra) 8.02 (0.1); 8 Sergey Polyanskiy (rus) 7.97 (0.0); 9 Jeff Henderson (usa) 7.95 (-0,6); 10 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.79 (0.0); 11 Radek Juska (cze) 7.57 (-0,4)

LJ qualy (24)

qA 1 Jianan Wang (chn) 8.12 (0.4); 2 Kafetien Gomis (fra) 8.09 (0.9); 3 Aleksandr Menkov (rus) 8.08 (0.4); 4 Radek Juska (cze) 7.98 (0.6); 5 Yohei Sugai (jpn) 7.92 (-0,6); 6 Kanstantsin barycheuski (blr) 7.89 (0.6); 7 Daniel Bramble (gbr) 7.83 (0.9); 8 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.79 (0.0); 9 Marquis Dendy (usa) 7.78 (-0,1); 10 Maykel Massó (cub) 7.70 (0.3); 11 Alyn Camara (ger) 7.66 (1.6); 12 Ahmed Fayez Al-Dosari (ksa) 7.63 (-0,1); 13 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.62 (0.2); 14 Higor Alves (bra) 7.60 (0.5)

qB 1 Jeff Henderson (usa) 8.36 (0.7); 2 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 8.25 (0.3); 3 Mike Hartfield (usa) 8.13 (0.5); 4 Xinglong Gao (chn) 8.11 (0.2); 5 Jinzhe Li (chn) 8.10 (0.1); 6 Sergey Polyanskiy (rus) 8.06 (0.3); 7 Tyrone Smith (ber) 8.03 (0.9); 8 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 7.98 (1.1); 9 Fabian Heinle (ger) 7.96 (-0,1); 10 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.95 (1.0); 12 Rushwal Samaai (rsa) 7.79 (0.7); 13 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.77 (0.5)

TJ Final (27)

1 Christian Taylor (usa) 18.21 (0.2); 2 Pedro P. Pichardo (cub) 17.73 (0.2); 3 Nelson Evora (por) 17.52 (0.3); 4 Omar Craddock (usa) 17.37 (0.2); 5 Lyukman Adams (rus) 17.28 (0.3); 6 Marian Oprea (rou) 17.06 (0.4); 7 Dmitriy Sorokin (rus) 16.99 (0.4); 8 Tosin Oke (ngr) 16.81 (0.4); 9 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 16.81 (0.3); 10 Leevan Sands (bah) 16.68 (0.3); 11 Jonathan Drack (mri) 16.64 (0.1); 12 Benjamin Compaore (fra) 16.63 (0.2)

TJ qualy (26)

qA 1 Pedro P. Pichardo (cub) 17.43 (0.4); 2 Marian Oprea (rou) 17.07 (1.5); 3 Omar Craddock (usa) 17.01 (1.3); 4 Dmitriy Sorokin (rus) 16.99 (0.2); 5 Jonathan Drack (mri) 16.79 (0.8); 6 Tosin Oke (ngr) 16.74 (0.8); 7 Deok-hyeon Kim (kor) 16.72 (0.3); 8 Shuo Cao (chn) 16.66 (-0,1); 9 Georgi Tsonov (bul) 16.59 (-0,2); 10 Will Claye (usa) 16.41 (0.2); 11 Samyr Laine (hai) 16.23 (-0,3); 12 Latario Collie-Minns (bah) 16.21 (0.0); 13 Xiaolong Xu (chn) 16.19 (0.0); 14 Jean-Cassimiro Rosa (bra) 15.97 (0.7)

qB 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.28 (0.3); 2 Nelson Evora (por) 17.01 (0.2); 3 Lyukman Adams (rus) 16.85 (0.2); 4 Benjamin Compaore (fra) 16.82 (0.5); 5 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 16.78 (0.5); 6 Leevan Sands (bah) 16.73 (0.6); 7 Marquis Dendy (usa) 16.73 (0.6); 8 Rumen Dimitrov (bul) 16.53 (0.3); 9 Bin Dong (chn) 16.44 (0.4); 10 Pablo Torrijos (esp) 16.32 (0.6); 11 Yordanis Durañona (dma) 16.27 (0.7); 12 Roman Valiyev (kaz) 16.04 (0.2); 13 Muhd Hakimi Ismail (mas) 15.93 (0.4)

SP Final (23)

1 Joe Kovacs (usa) 21.93; 2 David Storl (ger) 21.74; 3 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 21.69; 4 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 21.58; 5 Reese Hoffa (usa) 21.00; 6 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.82; 7 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.71; 8 Jacko Gill (nzl) 20.11; 9 Germán Lauro (arg) 19.70; 10 Jan Marcell (cze) 19.69; 11 Inderjeet Singh (ind) 19.52

SP qualy (23)

qA 1 Joe Kovacs (usa) 21.36; 2 Reese Hoffa (usa) 20.75; 3 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 20.49; 4 Inderjeet Singh (ind) 20.47; 5 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.37; 6 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.34; 7 Jan Marcell (cze) 20.32; 8 Bob Bertemes (lux) 19.87; 9 Darlan Romani (bra) 19.86; 10 Aleksandr Lesnoy (rus) 19.78; 12 Amr Ahmed Hassan (egy) 19.65; 13 Borja Vivas (esp) 19.28; 14 Jaco Engelbrecht (rsa) 19.04; 14 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 18.85

qB 1 David Storl (ger) 21.26; 2 Germán Lauro (arg) 20.64; 3 Christian Cantwell (usa) 20.63; 4 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.55; 5 Jacko Gill (nzl) 19.94; 6 Jordan Clarke (usa) 19.89; 7 Andrei Gag (rou) 19.74; 8 Tomas Stanek (cze) 19.64; 9 Tim Nedow (can) 19.63; 10 Franck Elemba (cgo) 19.40; 11 Maksim Sidorov (rus) 19.35; 12 Marin Premeru (cro) 19.33; 13 Orazio Cremona (rsa) 18.63; 14 Hamza Alic (bih) 18.62

DT qualy (27)

qA 1 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 65.77; 2 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 65.59; 3 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 64.41; 4 Vikas Gowda (ind) 63.86; 5 Philip Milanov (bel) 63.85; 6 Daniel Stahl (swe) 62.66; 7 Julian Wruck (aus) 62.63, 8 Victor Hogan (rsa) 62.41; 9 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 62.22; 10 Martin Kupper (est) 61.59; 11 Zoltan Kovago (hun) 61.37; 12 Martin Wierig (ger) 61.35; 13 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 61.26; 14 Ronald Juliao (bra) 61.02

qB 1 Gerd Kanter (est) 64.78; 2 Robert Urbanek (pol) 64.23; 3 Christoph harting (ger) 64.23; 4 Mauricio Ortega (col) 62.54; 5 Benn Harradine (aus) 62.48; 6 Daniel Jasinski (ger) 61.70; 7 Chad Wright (jam) 61.53; 8 Jason Morgan (jam) 60.85; 9 Axel Harstedt (swe) 60.52; 10 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 60.39; 11 Alex rose (sam) 59.07; 12 Russell Winger (usa) 58.69; 13 Essa Mohammed Al-Zankawi (kuw) 58.68; 14 Lois Maikel Martínez (esp) 58.01; 15 Jared Schuurmans (usa) 57.74; 16 Gerhard Mayer (aut) 57.73

HT Final (23)

1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 80.88; 2 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 78.55; 3 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 78.55; 4 Krisztian Pars (hun) 77.32; 5 Sergej Litvinov (rus) 77.24; 6 David Söderberg (fin) 76.92; 7 Mostafa El-Gamel (egy) 76.81; 8 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 75.79; 9 Ashrad Amgad El-Seify (wat) 74.09; 10 Tuomas Seppänen (fin) 73.18; 11 Nick Miller (gbr) 72.94; 12 Roberto Janet (cub) 72.50

HT qualy (22)

qA 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 78.38; 2 Nick Miller (gbr) 77.42; 3 David Söderberg (fin) 75.96; 4 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 75.56; 5 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 74.51; 6 Yevhen Vynohradov (ukr) 74.09; 7 Kibwe Johnson (usa)73.75; 8 Yury Shayunou (blr) 72.87; 9 Marco Lingua (ita) 72.85; 10 Lukas Melich (cze) 72.12; 11 Wagner Domingos (bra) 71.82; 12 A.G. Kruger (usa) 71.56; 13 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 71.41; 14 Suhrob Khodjaev (uzb) 71.24; 15 Bence Pasztor (hun) 71.14

qB 1 Sergej Litvinov (rus) 76.79; 2 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 76.72; 3 Ashraf Amgad El-Seify (qat) 76.51; 4 Mostafa El-Gamel (egy) 75.48, 5 Krisztian Pars (hun) 75.37; 6 Roberto Janet (cub) 75.28; 7 Tuomas Seppänen (fin) 74.74; 8 Conor McCullough (usa) 74.31; 9 Mark Dry (gbr) 73.87; 10 Esref Apak (tur) 73.01; 11 Ivan Tsikhan (blr) 71.88; 12 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 71.61; 13 Akos Hudi (hun) 71.15; 14 Javier Cienfuegos (esp) 70.96; 15 Roberto Sawyers (crc) 66.64

JT Final (26)

1 Julius Yego (ken) 92.72; 2 Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed (egy) 88.99; 3 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 87.64; 4 Thomas Röhler (ger) 87.41; 5 Antti Ruuskanen (fin) 87.12; 6 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 86.01; 7 JOhannes Vetter (ger) 83.79; 8 Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 83.13; 9 Ryohei Arai (jpn) 83.07; 10 Braian Toledo (arg) 80.27; 11 Kim Amb (Swe) 78.51; 12 Risto Mätäs (est) 76.79

JT qualy (24)

qA 1 Ryohei Arai (jpn) 84.66; 2 Braian Toledo (arg) 83.32; 3 Thomas Röhler (ger) 83.23; 4 Antti Ruuskanen (fin) 82.20; 5 Ari Mannio (fin) 80.19; 6 Lars Hamann (ger) 79.56; 7 Hamish Peacock (aus) 79.37; 8 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 78.95; 9 Magnus Kirt (est) 78.84; 10 Stuart Farquhar (nzl) 78.30; 11 Riley Dolezal (usa) 77.64; 12 Dmitri Tarabin (rus) 77.48; 13 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 76.83; 14 Rocco Van Rooyen (rsa) 75.55; 15 Sam Crouser (usa) 73.88

qB 1 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 86.14; 2 Julius Yego (ken) 84.46; 3 Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 83.63; 4 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 83.43; 5 Abdelrahman El- Sayed (egy) 82.85; 6 Kim Amb (swe) 81.63; 7 Risto Mätas (est) 81.56; 8 Johannes Vetter (ger) 80.86; 9 Tanel Laanmäe (est) 80.65; 10 Julio Cesar de Oliveira (bra) 79.81; 11 Qinggang Zhao (chn) 79.47; 12 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 79.11; 13 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 78.91; 14 shih-Feng Huang (tpe) 75.72; 15 Sean Furey (usa) 75.01; 16 Petr Frydrych (cze) 74.24; 17 Valeriy Iordan (rus) 73.43

20 Kms Walk Final (23)

1 Miguel Angel López (esp) 1h19.14; 2 Zhen Wang (chn) 1h19.29; 3 Benjamin Thorne (can) 1h19.57; 4 Igor Glavan (ukr) 1h20.29; 5 Zelin Cai (chn) 1h20.42; 6 Caio Bonfim (bra) 1h20.44; 7 Eider Arévalo (col) 1h21.13; 8 Dane Bird-Smith (aus) 1h21.37; 9 Ding Chen (chn) 1h21.39; 10 Hyunsub Kim (kor) 1h21.40; 11 Lebogang Shange (rsa) 1h21.43; 12 Evan Dunfee (can) 1h21.48; 13 Isamu Fujisawa (jpn) 1h21.51; 14 Iñaki Gomez (can) 1h21.55, 15 Eder Sánchez (mex) 1h21.56; 16 Alvaro Martín (esp) 1h22.04; 17 Quentin Rew (nzl) 1h22.18; 18 Hagn Pohle (ger) 1h22.29; 19 Massino Stano (ita) 1h22.53; 20 Giorgio Rubino (ita) 1h23.23; 21 Ruslan Dmytrenko (ukr) 1h23.37; 22 José Leonardo Montaña (col) 1h23.53; 23 Dzianis Simanovich (blr) 1h23.54; 24 Tom Bosworth (gbr) 1h23.58

 

Women

100m Final (24)

(-0,3) 1 Shelly-Anne Fraser-Pryce (jam) 10.76; 2 Dafne Schippers (ned) 10.81; 3 Tori Bowie (usa) 10.86; 4 Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 10.91; 5 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 10.98; 6 Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 11.01; 7 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.02; 8 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 11.02

100m semifinals (24)

Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 10.82 (0.5) 1s1; Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 10.89 (0.5) 2s1; Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 11.04 (0.5) 3s1; Sherone Simpson (jam) 11.06 (0.5) 4s1; Semoy Hackett (tto) 11.13 (0.5) 5s1; English Gardner (usa) 11.13 (05) 6s1; Asha Philip (gbr) 11.21 (0.5) 7s1; Yongli Wei (chn) 11.27 (0.5) 8s1;

Tori Bowie (usa) 10.87 (0.9) 1s2; Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 10.87 (0.9) 2s2; Natasha Morrison (jam) 10.96 (0.9) 3s2; Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.07 (0.9) 4s2; Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.07 (0.9) 5s2; Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 11.19 (0.9) 6s2; Chisato Fukushima (jpn) 11.32 (0.9) 7s2; Ramona Papaioannou (cyp) 11.38 (0.9) 8s2

Dafne Schippers (ned) 10.83 (-0,2) 1s3; Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 10.89 (-0,2) 2s3; Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 10.97 (-0,2) 3s3; Murielle Ahoure (civ) 10.98 (-0,2) 4s3; Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 11.13 (-0,2) 5s3; Carina Horn (rsa) 11.15 (-0,2) 6s3; Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.19 (-0,2) 7s3; Jasmine Todd (usa) 11.21 (-0,2) 8s3

100m heats (23)

Tori Bowie (usa) 10.88 (0.5) 1h1; Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 11.04 (0.5) 2h1; Asha Philip (gbr) 11.28 (0.5) 3h1; Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.34 (0.5) 4h1; Olga Safronova (kaz) 11.49 (0.5) 5h1; Inna Eftimova (bul) 11.50 (0.5) 6h1

Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 11.07 (-1,3) 1h2; Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.08 (-1,3) 2h2; Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 11.24 (-1,3) 3h2; Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.41 (-1,3) 4h2; Verena Sailer (ger) 11.41 (-1,3) 5h2; Melissa Breen (aus) 11.61 (-1,3) 6h2

Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 10.98 (-1,2) 1h3; Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 11.09 (-1,2) 2h3; Murielle Ahoure (civ) 11.10 (-1,2) 3h3; Ezinne Okaparaebo (nor) 11.12 (-1,2) 4h3; Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.33 (-1,2) 5h3; Isidora Jiménez (chi) 11.47 (-1,2) 6h3

Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 10.88 (2.3) 1h4; Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 10.95 (2.3) 2h4; Carina Horn (rsa) 11.08 (2.3) 3h4; Ramona Papaioannou (cyp) 11.29 82.39 4h4; Rebekka Haase (ger) 11.29 (2.3) 5h4; Nediam Vargas (ven) 11.51 (2.3) 6h4

Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.01 (-1,6) 1h5; Semoy Hackett (tto) 11.16 (-1,6) 2h5; Jasmine Todd (usa) 11.29 (-1,6) 3h5; Olesya Povh (ukr)11.40 (-1,6) 4h5; Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (ivb) 11.47 (-1,6) 5h5; Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 11.54 (-1,6) 6h5

Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 11.13 (1.5) 1h6; Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.17 (1.5) 2h6; Sherone Simpson (jam) 11.22 (1.5) 3h6; Yongli Wei (chn) 11.28 (1.5) 4h6; Khamica Bingham (can) 11.30 (1.5) 5h6; Narcisa Landazuri (ecu) 11.48 (1.5) 6h6

Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.14 (-0,5) 1h7; English Gardner (usa) 11.16 (-0,5) 2h7; Chisato Fukushima (jpn) 11.23 (-0,5) 3h7; Maja Mihalinec (slo) 11.42 (-0,5) 4h7; Sheniqua Ferguson (bah) 11.48 (-0,5) 5h7; Natalia Pohrebniak (ukr) 11.62 (-0,5) 6h7; Andrea Purica (ven) 11.62 (-0,5) 7h7

200m semis (27)

Elaine Thompson (jam) 22.13 (-0,1) 1s1; Candyce McGrone (usa) 22.26 (-0,1) 2s1; Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.32 (-0,1) 3s1; Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 22.64 (-0,1) 4s1; Viktoriya Zyabkina (ukr) 22.77 (0,1) 5s1; Bianca Williams (gbr) 22.87 (-0,1) 6s1; Reyare Thomas (tto) 23.03 (-0,1) 7s1; Maja Mihalinec (slo) 23.04 (-0,1) 8s1

Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.36 (-0,1) 1s2; Sherone Simpson (jam) 22.53 (-0,1) 2s2; Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 22.56 (-0,1) 2s2; Semoy Hackett (tto) 22.75 (-0,1) 4s2; Jenna Prandini (usa) 22.87 (-0,1) 5s2; Khamica Bingham (can) 23.02 (-0,1) 6s2; Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.07 (-0,1) 7s2

Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.12 (-0,1) 1s3; Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 22.38 (-0,1) 2s3; Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 22.47 (-0,1) 3s3; Rosangela Santos (bra) 22.87 (-0,1) 4s3; Gloria Hooper (ita) 22.92 (-0,1) 5s3; Justine Palframan (rsa) 23.04 (-0,1) 6s3; Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 23.07 (-0,1) 7s3; Maria Belimpasaki (gre) 23.28 (-0,1) 8s3

200m heats (26)

Candyce McGrone (usa) 22.45 (-0,9) 1h1; Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 22.92 (-0,9) 2h1; Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 22.92 (-0,9) 3h1; Ramona Papaioannou (cyp) 23.30 (-0,9) 4h1; Ella Nelson (aus) 23.33 (-0,9) 5h1; Celiangeli Morales (pur) 23.34 (-0,9) 6h1; Anna Kukushkina (rus) 23.47 (-0,9) 7h1

Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 22.73 (0.2) 1h2; Jenna Prandini (usa) 22.95 (0.2) 2h2; Justine Palframan (rsa) 23.09 (0.2) 3h2; Sabina Veit (slo) 23.18 (0.4) 4h2; Nataliya Strohova (ukr) 23.25 (0.2) 5h2; Kamaria Durant (tto) 23.25 (0.2) 6h2; Kineke Alexander (vin) 23.30 (0.2) 7h2

Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 22.79 (0.0) 1h3; Gloria Hooper (ita) 22.99 (0.0) 2h3; Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 23.03 (0.0) 3h3; Maria Belimpasaki (gre) 23.15 (0.0) 4h3; Isidora Jiménez (chi) 23.22 (0.0) 5h3; Kelly Proper (irl) 23.28 (0.0) 6h3

Elaine Thompson (jam) 22.78 (0.2) 1h4; Bianca Williams (gbr) 22.85 (0.2) 2h4; Khamica Bingham (can) 22.90 (0.2) 3h4; Maja Mihalinec (slo) 23.05 (0.2) 4h4; Nercely Soto (ven) 23.16 (0.2) 5h4; Laverne Jones-Ferrette (isv) 23.83 (0.2) 6h4

Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 22.79 (0.1) 1h5; Semoy Hackett (tto) 22.89 (0.1) 2h5; Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 23.10 (0.1) 3h5; Crystal Emmanuel 23.22 (0.1) 4h5; Chisato Fukushima (jpn) 23.30 (0.1) 5h5; Cynthia Bolingo (bel) 23.45 (0.1) 6h5; Xiaojing Liang (chn) 23.57 (0.1) 7h5; Veronica Shanti Pereira (sin) 24.22 (0.1) 8h5

Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.58 (0.2) 1h6; Rosangela Santos (bra) 23.01 (0.2) 2h6; Reyare Thomas (tto) 23.09 (0.2) 3h6; Hrystyna Stuy (ukr) 23.21 (0.2) 4h6; Ekaterina Smirnova (rus) 23.39 (0.2) 5h6; Sheniqua Ferguson (bah) 23.44 (0.2) 6h6; Olga Lenskiy (isr) 23.63 (0.2) 7h6

Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.22 (0.4) 1h7; Sherone Simpson (jam) 22.52 (0.4) 2h7; Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.54 (0.4) 3h7; Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 22.95 (0.4) 4h7; Olga Safronova (kaz) 23.28 (0.4) 5h7; Vitoria Cristina Rosa (bra) 23.32 (0.4) 6h7; Arialis Gandulla (cub) 23.35 (0.4) 7h7

400m Final (27)

1 Allyson Felix (usa) 49.26; 2 Shaunae Miller (bah) 49.67; 3 Shericka Jackson (jam) 49.99; 4 Christine Day (jam) 50.14; 5 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.42; 6 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 50.47; 7 Phyllis Francis (usa) 50.51; 8 Christine Ohuruogu (gbr) 50.63

400m semis (25)

Shaunae Miller (bah) 50.12 1s1; Christine Day (jam) 50.82 2s1; Libania Grenot (cub) 51.14 3s1; Floria Guei (fra) 51.30 4s1; Natasha Hastings (usa) 51.33 5s1; Nadezhda Kotlyarova (rus) 51.86 6s1; Anneliese Rubie (aus) 52.04 7s1

Christine Ohuruogu (gbr) 50.16 1s2; Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.32 2s2; Phylis Francis (usa) 50.50 3s2; Patience Okon George (ngr) 50.76 4s2; Marie Gayot (fra) 50.97 5s2; Ekaterina Renzhina (rus9 51.49 6s2; Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz (pol) 51.94 7s2; Carline Muir (can) 52.31 8s2

Allyson Felix (usa) 49.89 1s3; Shericka Jackson (jam) 50.03 2s3; Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 50.47 3s3; Natalya Pyhyda (ukr) 50.62 4s3; Anyika Onuora (gbr) 50.87 5s3; Bianca Razor (rou) 51.05 6s3; Maureen Jelagat Maiyo (ken) 51.92 7s3; Kabange Mupopo (zam) 51.93 8s3

400m heats (24)

Allyson Felix (usa) 50.60 1h1; Floria Guei (fra) 50.89 2h1; Natalya Pyhyda (ukr) 51.07 3h1; Patrycja Wyciskiewicz (pol) 51.31 4h1; Anneliese Rubie (aus) 51.69 5h1; Kineke Alexander (vin) 52.24 6h1; Iveta Putalová (svk) 52.52 7h1

Christine Ohuruogu (gbr) 51.01 1h2; Marie Gayot (fra) 51.24 2h2; Natasha Hastings (usa) 51.25 3h2; Maureen Jelagat Maiyo (ken) 51.40 4h2; Tosin Adeloye (ngr) 52.42 5h2; Geisa Aparecida Coutinho (bra) 52.72 6h2; Amaliya sharoyan (arm) 54.16 7h2

Christine Day (jam) 50.58 1h3; Joyce Zakary (ken) 50.71 2h3; Kabange Mupopo (zam) 51.55 3h3; Mariya Mikhailyuk (rus) 52.16 4h3; Gunta Latiseva-Cuare (lat) 52.17 5h3; Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 52.48 6h3; Audrey Jean-Baptiste (can) 53.18 7h3

Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.34 1h4; Phyllis Francis (usa) 50.52 2h4; Nadezhda Kotlyarova (rus) 51.42 3h4; Regina George (ngr) 51.74 4h4; Malgorzata Holub (cze) 51.74 5h4; Justine Palframan (rsa) 52.45 6h4

Bianca Razor (rou) 50.37 1h5; Shericka Jackson (jam) 50.41 2h5; Patience Okon George (ngr) 50.87 3h5; Anyika Onuora (gbr) 51.14 4h5; Carline Muir (can) 51.70 5h5; Lisneidy Veitia (cub) 52.25 6h5

Shaunae Miller (bah) 50.53 1h6; Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 51.07 2h6; Ekaterina Renzhina (rus) 51.55 3h6; Libania Grenot (ita) 51.64 4h6; Olha Zemlyak (ukr) 52.00 5h6; Iga Baumgart (pol) 52.02 6h6; Aauri Lorena Bokesa (esp) 52.98 7h6

800m semis (27)

Rababe Arafi (mar) 1.58.55 1s1; Nataliya Lupu (ukr) 1.58.57 2s1; Selina Büchel (sui) 1.58.63 3s1; Fabienne Kohlmann (ger) 1.59.42 4s1; Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 2.00.11 5s1; Brenda Martinez (usa) 2.00.27 6s1; Jennifer Meadows (gbr) 2.00.53 7s1; Caster Semenya (rsa) 2.03.18 8s1

shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 1.58.86 1s2; Renelle Lamote (fra) 1.58.86 2s2; Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 1.58.94 3s2; Angie Petty (nzl) 1.59.53 4s2; Fiona Benson (can) 1.59.59 5s2; Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 2.00.38 6s2; Molly Beckwith-Ludlow (usa) 2.00.43 7s2; Christina Hering (ger) 2.00.81 8s2

Melissa Bishop (can) 1.57.52 1s3; Marina Arzamasova (blr) 1.57.54 2s3; Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 1.57.56 3s3; Joanna Jozwik (pol) 1.58.35 4s3; Sifan Hassan (ned) 1.58.50 5s3; Malika Akkaoui (mar) 1.59.03 6s3; Lucia Klocová (svk) 1.59.14 7s3; Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.59.33 8s3

800m heats (26)

Marina Arzamasova (blr) 1.58.69 1h1; Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.58.98 2h1; Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.59.59 3h1; Natalyya Lupu (ukr) 1.59.62 4h1; Christina Hering (ger) 2.00.36 5h1; Molly Beckwith-Ludlow (usa) 2.00.70 6h1; Tintu Luka (ind) 2.00.95 7h1

Eunice Jepkoech Sum (rsa) 1.59.67 1h2; Olha Lykahova (ukr) 1.59.92 2h2; Sifan Hassan (ned) 1.59.94 3h2; Renelle Lamote (fra) 2.00.20 4h2; Charline Mathias (lux) 2.01.36 5h2; Flavia de Lima (bra) 2.01.76 6h2; Habitam Alemu (eth) 2.03.19 7h2

Rababe Arafi (mar) 2.00.37 1h3; Fiona Benson (can) 2.00.53 2h3; Brenda Martinez (usa) 2.00.54 3h3; Angie Petty (nzl) 2.00.62 4h3; Yevgeniya Subbotina (rus) 2.01.50 5h3; Jing Zhao (chn) 2.03.08 6h3

Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 2.01.16 1h4; Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 2.01.33 2h4; 3 Lucia Klocová (svk) 2.01.35 3h4; Janeth Jepkosgei (ken) 2.01.40 4h4; Simoya Campbell (jam) 2.01.43 5h4; Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.02.64 6h4; Ciara Everard (irl) 2.03.98 7h4

Fabienne Kohlmann (ger) 2.01.42 1h5; Joanna Jozwik 2.01.62 2h5; Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.01.72 3h5; Natoya Goule (jam) 2.02.37 4h5; Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 2.02.46 5h5; Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.02.48 6h5

Melissa Bishop (can) 2.00.23 1h6; Selina Büchel (sui) 2.00.25 2h6; Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.00.37 3h6; Jennifer Meadows (gbr) 2.00.70 4h6; Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.01.01 5h6; Anastasiya Tkachuk (ukr) 2.01.07 6h6; Margaret Nyairera Wambui (ken) 2.03.52 7h6

1.500m Final (25)

1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 4.08.09; 2 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon (ken) 4.08.96; 3 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.09.34; 4 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.10.26; 5 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.11.48; 6 Abeba Aregawi (swe) 4.12.16; 7 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 4.12.39; 8 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.13.22; 9 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.13.66; 10 Tatyana Tomashova (rus) 4.14.18; 11 Jennifer Simpson (usa) 4.16.28; 12 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.16.98

1.500m semis (23)

Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.15.38 1s1; Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.15.46 2s1; Abeba Aregawi (swe) 4.15.90 3s1; Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.16.61 4s1; Shannon Rowbury (usa) 4.16.64 5s1; Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.16.70 6s1; Besu Sado (eth) 4.17.17 7s1; Kerri Gallagher (usa) 4.17.63 8s1; Anna Shchagina (rus) 4.17.82 9s1; Betlhem Desalegn (uae) 4.17.92 10s1; Nancy Chepkwemoi (ken) 4.18.15 11s1

Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 4.06.74 1s2; Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon (ken) 4.06.88 2s2; Laura Muir (gbr) 4.07.95 3s2; Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.08.19 4s2; Jennifer Simpson (usa) 4.08.20 5s2; Tatyana Tomashova (rus) 4.08.72 6s2; Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.09.19 7s2; Lauren Johnson (usa) 4.10.01 8s2; Maureen Koster (ned) 4.10.95 9s2; Amela Terzic (srb) 4.13.92 10s2; Renata Plis (pol) 4.15.10 11s2; Muriel Coneo (col) 4.18.14 12s2

1.500m heats (22)

Besu Sado (eth) 4.05.39 1h1;  Laura Muir (gbr) 4.05.53 2h1; Nancy Chepkwemoi (ken) 4.05.65 3h1; Shannon Rowbury (usa) 4.05.66 4h1; Betlhem Desalegn (uae) 4.05.73 5h1; Anna Shchagina (rus) 4.05.78 6h1; Lauren Johnson (usa) 4.05.79 7h1; Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.05.85 8h1; Renata Plis (pol) 4.05.89 9h1; Muriel Coneo (col) 4.08.31 10h1; Melissa Duncan (aus) 4.09.29 11h1; Eliane Saholinirina (mad) 4.19.54 12h1

Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.09.52 1h2;  Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.09.64  2h2; Abeba Aregawi (swe) 4.10.77 3h2; Tatyana Tomashova (rus) 4.10.79 4h2; Jennifer Simpson (usa) 4.10.91 5h2; Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.11.08 6h2; Viola Cheptoo Lagat (ken) 4.12.15 7h2; Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.12.82 8h2; Nikki Hamblin (nzl) 4.16.65 9h2; Heidi See (aus) 4.20.65 10h2; Amina Bakhit (sud) 4.22.49 11h2

Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 4.02.59 1h3; Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon (ken) 4.02.77 2h3; Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.04.17 3h3; Maureen Koster (ned) 4.05.55 4h3; Amela Terzic (srb) 4.06.07 5h3; Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.06.13 6h3; Kerri Gallagher (usa) 4.06.34 7h3; Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.06.94 8h3; Margherita Magnani (ita) 4.09.06 9h3; Luiza Gega (alb) 4.09.36 10h3; Florina Pierdevara (rou) 4.13.76 11h3

5.000m heats (27)

Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 15.20.82 1h1; Mercy Cherono (ken) 15.20.94 2h1; Mimi Belete (brn) 15.20.94 3h1; Irene Chepet Cheptai (ken) 15.21.03 4h1; Susan Kuijken (ned) 15.25.67 5h1; Misaki Onishi (jpn) 15.33.84 6h1; Stephanie Twell (gbr) 15.34.72 7h1; Nicole Tully (usa) 15.41.03 8h1; Madeline Heiner (aus) 15.47.97 9h1; Gulshat Fazlitdinova (rus) 15.48.44 10h1; Nicole Sifuentes (can) 15.50.99 11h1; Olivia Mugove Chitate (zim) 16.34.70 12h1

Almaz Ayana (eth) 15.09.40 1h2; Senbere Teferi (eth) 15.14.57 2h2; Viola Jelagat Kibiwot (ken) 15.15.27 3h2; Janet Kisa (ken) 15.26.49 4h2; Eloise Wellings (aus) 15.26.67 5h2; Ayuko Suzuki (jpn) 15.28.18 6h2; Jennifer Wenth (aut) 15.43.57 7h2; Betlhem Desalegn (uae) 15.48.52 8h2; Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 16.02.20 9h2; Marielle Hall (usa) 16.06.60 10h2; Azusa Sumi (jpn) 16.13.65 11h2; Abbey D'Agostino (usa) 16.16.47 12h2

10.000m (24)

Final

1 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot (ken) 31.41.31; 2 Gelete Burka (eth) 31.41.77; 3 Emily Infeld (usa) 31.43.49; 4 Molly Huddle (usa) 31.43.58; 5 Sally Jekposgei Kipyego (ken) 31.44.42; 6 Shalane Flanagan (usa) 31.46.23; 7 Alemitu Heroye (eth) 31.49.73; 8 Betsy saina (ken) 31.51.35; 9 Belaynesh Oljira (eth) 31.53.01; 10 Susan Kuijken (ned) 31.54.32; 11 Jip Vastenburg (ned) 32.03.03; 12 Sara Moreira (por) 32.06.14; 13 Kazumi Nishihara (jpn) 32.12.95; 14 Brenda Flores (mex) 32.15.26; 15 Kate Avery (gbr) 32.16.19; 16 Trihas Gebre (esp) 32.20.87; 17 Juliet Chekwel (uga) 32.20.95; 18 Lanni Marchant (can) 32.22.50; 19 Ana Dulce Felix (por) 32.26.07; 20 Yuka Takashima (jpn) 32.27.79; 21 Almensh Belete (bel) 32.47.62; 22 Rei Ohara (jpn) 32.47.74; 23 Natasha Wodak (can) 32.59.20

100mh heats (27)

Danielle Williams (jam) 12.77 (-1,8) 1h1; Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.90 (-1,8) 2h1; Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 12.96 (-1,8) 3h1; Ekaterina Galitskaya (rus) 13.14 (-1,8) 4h1; Hanna Platytsyna (ukr) 13.15 (-1,8) 5h1; Cindy Billaud (fra) 13.23 (-1,8) 6h1; Lavonne Idlette (dom) 13.70 (-1,8) 7h1

Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.86 (-1,2) 1h2; Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.93 (-1,2) 2h2; Noemi Zbaren (sui) 12.93 (-1,2) 3h2; Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.05 (-1,2) 4h2; Nina Morozova (rus) 13.06 (-1,2) 5h2; Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 13.13 (-1,2) 6h2; Adanaca Brown (bah) 13.74 (-1,2) 7h2

Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.79 (-1,0) 1h3; Kierre Beckles (bar) 12.88 (-1,0) 2h3; Anne Zagre (bel) 12.90 (-1,0) 3h3; Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.02 (-1,0) 4h3; Beate Schrott (aut) 13.04 (-1,0) 5h3; Kimberly Laing (jam) 13.10 (-1,0) 6h3; Devynne Charlton (bah) 13.16 (-1,0) 7h3

Brianne Rollins (usa) 12.67 (-0,4) 1h4; Shermaine Williams (jam) 12.78 (-0,4) 2h4; Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 12.88 (-0,4) 3h4; Cindy Ofili (gbr) 12.97 (-0,4) 4h4; Phylicia George (can) 13.03 (-0,4) 5h4; Adelly Santos (bra) 13.29 (-0,4) 6h4

Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.73 (-1,1) 1h5; Nikkita Holder (can) 12.86 (-1,1) 2h5; Alina Talay (blr) 12.87 (-1,1) 3h5; Shujiao Wu (chn) 13.09 (-1,1) 4h5; Caridad Jerez (esp) 13.27 (-1,1) 5h5; Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 13.30 (-1,1) 6h5; Fabiana Moraes 13.35 (-1,1) 7h5

400mh Final (26)

1 Zuzana Hejnova (cze) 53.50; 2 Shamier Little (usa) 53.94; 3 Cassandra Tate (usa) 54.02; 4 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 54.20; 5 Janieve Russell (jam) 54.64; 6 Eilidh Child (gbr) 54.78; 7 Wenda Nel (rsa) 54.94; 8 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 55.47

400mh semis (24)

Cassandra Tate (usa) 54.33 1s1; Wenda Nel (rsa) 54.63 2s1; Eilidh Child (gbr) 54.80 3s1; Anna Yaroshchuk-Ryzhykova (ukr) 55.16 4s1; Axelle Dauwens (bel) 55.82 5s1; Lea Sprunger (sui) 55.83 6s1; Vera Rudakova (rus) 56.41 7s1; Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 56.47 8s1

Sara Slott Petersen (den) 54.34 1s2; Kaliese Spencer (jam) 54.45 2s1; Shamier Little (usa) 54.86 3s1; Denisa Rosolová (cze) 55.73 4s1; Sparkle McKnight (tto) 56.21 5s1; Petra Fontanive (sui) 56.35 6s2; Sage Watson (can) 56.38 7s2; Egle Staisiunaité (ltu) 56.48 8s2

Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.24 1s3; Janieve Russell (jam) 54.78 2s3; Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.41 3s3; Lauren Wells (aus) 56.04 4s3; Stina Troest (den) 56.13 5s3; Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 56.13 6s3; Elise Malmberg (swe) 56.58 7s3

400mh heats (23)

Kaliese Spencer (jam) 55.03 1h1; Sparkle McKnight (tto) 55.77 2h1; Elise Malmberg (swe) 55.97 3h1; Egle Staisiunaité (ltu) 56.17 4h1; Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 56.19 5h1; Amalie Iuel (nor) 56.59 6h1; Xia Xiao (chn) 58.12 7h1

Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.55 1h2; Eilidh Child (gbr) 45.74 2h2; Anna Yaroschuk-Ryzhykova (ukr) 55.58 3h2; Lea Sprunger (sui) 55.71 4h2; Sage Watson (can) 56.08 5h2; Koni Manunga (ken) 58.96 6h2

Cassandra Tate (usa) 54.27 1h3; Wenda Nel (rsa) 54.45 2h3; Meghan Beesley (gbr) 54.52 3h3; Stina troest (den) 55.56 4h3; Axelle Dauwens (bel) 55.84 5h3; Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 56.30 6h3; Ristananna Tracey (jam) 57.60 7h3; Ghofrane Mohamed (syr) 58.61 8h3

Sara Slott Petersen (den) 55.11 1h4; Lauren Wells (aus) 55.65 2h4; Vera Rudaková (rus) 55.76 3h4; Kori Carter (usa) 56.22 4h4; Shevon Stoddart (jam) 56.60 5h4; Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 57.38 6h4; Hayat Lambarki (mar) 58.05 7h4

Janieve Russell (jam) 55.09 1h5; Denisa Rosolová (cze) 55.33 2h5; Petra Fontanive (sui) 56.40 3h5; Shamier Little 56.47 4h5; Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 56.51 5h5; Thi Huyen Nguyen (vie) 57.31 6h5; Amaka Ogoegbunam (ngr) 58.16 7h5

 3.000m St Final (26)

1 Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi (ken) 9.19.11; 2 Habiba Ghribi (tun) 9.19.24; 3 Gesa-Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.19.25; 4 Sofia Assefa (eth) 9.20.01; 5 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.21.78; 6 Hiwot Ayalew (eth) 9.24.27; 7 Virginia Nyambura Nganga (ken) 9.26.21; 8 Lalita shivaji Babar (ind) 9.29.64; 9 Stephanie Garcia (usa) 9.31.06; 10 Salima Elouali Alami (mar) 9.32.15, 11 Ruth Jebet (ken) 9.33.41; 12 Colleen Quigley (usa) 9.34.29; 13 Özlem Kaya (tur) 9.34.66; 14 Fadwa Sidi Madame (mar) 9.41.45; 15 Rosefline Chepngetich (ken) 9.46.08

3.000m St heats (24)

Hiwot Ayalew (eth) 9.25.55 1h1; Virginia Nyambura Nganga (ken) 9.28.50 2h1; Stephanie Garcia (usa) 9.29.34 3h1; Madeline Heiner (aus) 9.30.79 4h1; Amina Bettiche (alg) 9.36.10 5h1; Genevieve Lalonde (can) 9.36.83 6h1; Marusa Mismas (slo) 9.37.73 7h1; Camilla Richardsson (fin) 9.53.13 8h1; Michelle Finn (irl) 9.55.27 9h1; Muriel Coneo (col) 9.55.53 10h1; Lyudmila Lebedeva (rus) 9.58.65 11h1; Rosa Flanagan (nzl) 10.00.71 12h1

Habiba Ghribi (tun) 9.24.38 1h2; Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.24.92 2h2; Rosefline Chepngetich (ken) 9.25.91 3h2; Lalita Shivaji Babar (ind) 9.27.86 4h2; Salima Elouali Alami (mar) 9.28.18 5h2; Colleen Quigley (usa) 9.29.09 6h2; Ozlem Kaya (tur) 9.30.23 7h2; Mariya Shatalova (rus) 9.36.87 8h2; Birtukan Fente (eth) 9.39.77 9h2; Eric Teschuk (can) 9.40.07 10h2; Victoria Mitchell (aus) 9.43.73 11h2; Silvia Danekova (bul) 9.46.31 12h2; Sara Treacy (irl) 9.48.24 13h2; Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 9.50.79 14h2; Ekaterina Doseykina (rus) 10.13.26 15h2

Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi (ken) 9.26.19 1h3; Sofia Assefa (eth) 9.26.47 2h3; Emma Coburn (usa) 9.27.19 3h3; Fadwa Sidi Madane (mar) 9.27.87 4h3; Ruth Jebet (ken) 9.27.93 5h3; Etenesh Diro (eth) 9.31.97 6h3; Genevueve Lacaze (aus) 9.39.35 7h3; Sandra Eriksson (fin) 9.39.64 8h3; Lucie Sekanová (cze) 9.45.72 9h3; Klara Bodinson (swe) 9.50.13 10h3; Tugba Güvenc (tur) 9.58.07 11h3; Natalya Aristarkova (rus) 10.02.79 12h3; Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 10.05.10 13h3; Xinyan Zhang (chn) 10.13.25 14h3

HJ qualy (27)

qA 1 Anna Chicherova (rus), Blana Vlasic (cro), Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger), Doreen Amata (ngr) and Levern Spencer (lca) 1.92; 6 Morgan Lake (gbr) and Airiné Palsyté (ltu) 1.89; 8 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.89; 9 Elissa Labiche (sey) 1.89; 10 Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.85; 11 Eleriin Haas (est) 1.85; 12 Xingjuan Zheng (chn) 1.80; 13 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva (bul) 1.80

qB 1 Ruth Beitia (esp), Maria Kuchina (rus) and Ana Simic (cro) 1.92; 4 Eleanor Patterson (aus) and Kamila Liwcinko (pol) 1.92; 6 Jeanelle Scheper (lca) 1.92; 7 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.92; 8 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.92; 9 Sofie Skoog (swe) and Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.89; 11 Oldriska Maresová (cze) and Isobel Pooley (gbr) 1.89; 13 Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.85; 14 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.85; 15 Barbara Szabó (hun) 1.80

PV Final (26)

1  Yarisley silva (cub) 4.90; 2 Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.85; 3 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou (gre) 4.80; 4 Angelica Bengtsson (swe), Sandi Morris (usa) and Jennifer suhr (usa) 4.70; 7 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.70; 8 Martina Strutz (ger) 4.60; 9 Ling Li (chn) 4.60; 10 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.60; 11 Alana Boyd (aus) 4.60; 12 Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.60

PV qualy (24)

qA 1 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou (gre), Fabiana Murer (bra) and Martina Strutz (ger) 4.55; 4 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.55, 5 Sandi Morris (usa) and Ling Li (chn) 4.55; 7 Naroa Agirre (esp) 4.45; Silke Spiegelburg (ger) and Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.45; 10 Tori Pena (irl) 4.30; 11 Marion Lotout 4.30; 12 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.30

qB 1 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) and Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.55; 3 Minna Nikkanen (fin) and Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.55; 5 Jennier Suhr (usa) and Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.55; 7 Alana Boyd (aus) and Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.55; 9 Ekaterini Stafanídi (gre) 4.45; 10 Demi Payne (usa) 4.30; 11 Femke Pluim (ned) 4.30; 12 Malin Dahlström (swe) 4.15; 13 Menggian Ren (chn) and Angelica Moser (sui) 4.15

LJ qualy (27)

qA 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.91 (0.7); 2 Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 6.79 (0.2); 3 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.71 (0.5); 4 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.71 (1.5); 5 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.70 (0.4); 6 Volha Sudarava (blr) 6.65 (0.4); 7 Brooke stratton (aus) 6.64 (0.5); 8 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.56 (0.3); 9 Hrystyna Hryshutyna (ukr) 6.53 (0.4); 10 Jasmine Todd (usa) 6.52 (-0,1); 11 Aiga Grabuste (lat) 6.48 (-0,1); 12 Elena Sokolova (rus) 6.44 (0.0); 13 Sostene Moguenara-Taroum (ger) 6.23 (-0,2); 14 Paola Mautino (per) 6.15 (0.9)

qB 1 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.87 (0.1); 2 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 6.84 (0.2); 3 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.79 (-0,1); 4 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (blr) 6.76 (0.1); 5 Khaddi Sagnia (swe) 6.71 (-0,2); 6 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.68 (0.5); 7 Janay DeLoach Soukup (usa) 6.68 (-0,3); 8 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.58 (0.1); 9 Yulia Pidluzhnaya (rus) 6.57 (-0,2); 10 Chantel Malone (ivb) 6.46 (0.1); 11 Lena Malkus (ger) 6.46 (0.3); 12 Brittney Reese (usa) 6.39 (1.1); 13 Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.34 (0.3); 14 Keila Costa (bra) 6.32 (0.2); 15 Tania da Silva (bra) 6.18 (0.1)

TJ Final (24)

1 Caterine Ibargüen (col) 14.90 (0.1); 2 Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko (isr) 14.78 (-0,1); 3 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.77 (0.1); 4 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 14.66 (0.4); 5 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.45 (0.0); 6 Olga Saladukha (ukr) 14.41 (0.4); 7 Ekaterina Koneva (rus) 14.37 (0.0); 8 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 14.25 (0.1); 9 Jeanine Assani-Issouf (fra) 14.12 (0.0); 10 Yosiry Urrutia (col) 14.09 (-0,3); 11 Shanieka Thomas 14.08 (0.2); 12 Keila Costa (bra) 13.90 (0.2)

TJ qualy (22)

qA 1 Olga Saladukha (ukr) 14.34 (0.3); 2 Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko (isr) 14.27 (-0,1); 3 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.23 (0.0); 4 Ekaterina Koneva (rus) 14.12 (-0,2); 5 Yosiry Urrutia (col) 13.84 (-0,2); 6 Simona La Mantia (ita) 13.77 (0.0); 7 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.76 (-0,4); 8 Patricia Mamona (por) 13.74 (0.3); 9 Irina Ektova 13.61 (0.3); 10 Elena Panturoiu (rou) 13.58 (-0,1); 11 Dovilé Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 13.58 (-0,2); 12 Xiaohong Li (chn) 13.52 (0.0); 13 Nubia Soares (bra) 13.52 (-0,8); 14 Wupin Wang (chn) 13.48 (0.2)

qB 1 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 14.44 (-0,3); 2 Caterina Ibargüen (col) 14.42 (-0,6); 3 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.33 (0.1); 4 Shanieka Thomas (jam) 14.05 (0.0); 5 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 14.04 (-0,2); 6 Keila Costa (bra) 14.03 (0.0); 7 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 13.95 (-0,4); 8 Kristiina Mäkelä (fin) 13.83 (-0,2); 9 Yanmei Li (chn) 13.57 (-0,1); 10 Christina Epps (usa) 13.36 (0.5); 11 Cristina Bujin (rou) 13.21 (.0,4); 12 Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin (cmr) 13.06 (-0,3); 13 Tetyana Ptashkina (ukr) 13.05 (-0,6)

SP Final (22)

1 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 20.37, 2 Lijiao Gong (chn) 20.30; 3 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.76; 4 Anita Marton (hun) 19.48; 5 Yang Gao (chn) 19.04; 6 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.52; 7 Yuliya Leantsiuk (blr) 18.25; 8 Natallia Mikhnevich (blr) 18.24; 9 Natalia Duco (chi) 17.98; 10 Jeneva Stevens (usa) 17.84; 11 Paulina Guba (pol) 17.52; 12 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 17.43

SP qualy (22)

qA 1 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.39; 2 Anita Marton (hun) 18.85; 3 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 18.55; 4 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.51; 5 Yang Gao (chn) 18.21; 6 Paulina Guba (pol) 17.73; 7 Tia Brooks 17.71; 8 Chiara Rosa (ita) 17.54; 9 Geisa Arcanjo (bra) 17.42; 10 Galyna Obleshchuk (ukr) 16.97; 11 Auriol Dongmo Mekemnan (cmr) 16.85; 12 Danniel Thomas (jam) 16.62

qB 1 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.22; 2 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.11; 3 Natallia Mikhnevich (blr) 18.57; 4 Natalia Duco (chi) 18.29; 5 Jeneva Stevens (usa) 18.05; 6 Yuliya Leantsiuk (blr) 17.96; 7 Tianqian Guo (chn) 17.10; 8 Yaniuvis López (cub) 17.10; 9 Leyla Rajabi (iri) 17.04; 10 Ahymara Espinoza (ven) 16.76; 11 Ursula Ruiz (esp) 16.36

DT Final (25)

1 Denia Caballero (cub) 69.28; 2 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 67.39; 3 Nadine Müller (ger) 65.53; 4 Yaime Pérez (cub) 65.46; 5 Julia Fischer (ger) 63.88; 6 Dani Samuels (aus) 63.14; 7 Shanice Craft (ger) 63.10; 8 Xinyue Su (chn) 62.90; 9 Whitney Ashley (usa) 61.05; 10 Mélina Robert-Michon (fra) 60.92; 11 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 60.55; 12 Natalia Semenova (rus) 59.54

DT qualy (24)

qA 1 Denia Caballero (cub) 65.15; 2 Julia Fischer (ger) 63.38; 3 Shanice Craft (ger) 62.73; 4 Dani Samuels (aus) 62.01; 5 Xinyue Su (chn) 61.68; 6 Whitney Ashley (usa) 60.88; 7 Zinaida Sendriuté (ltu) 60.33; 8 Yelena Panova (rus) 60.21; 9 Te Rina Keenan (nzl) 59.20; 10 Andressa de Morais (bra) 59.08; 11 Xiaoxin Lu (chn) 58.55; 12 Sabina Asenjo (esp) 58.04; 13 Yuliya Maltseva (rus) 57.08, 14 Sanna Kämäräinen (fin) 56.68; 15 Rocío Comba (arg) 56.11

qB 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 64.51; 2 Nadine Müller (ger) 64.39; 3 Yaime Pérez (cub) 62.93; 4 Gia Lewis-Samllwood (usa) 62.04; 5 Melina Robert-Michon (fra) 61.78; 6 Natalia Semenova (ukr) 60.72; 7 Shelbi Vaughan (usa) 60.24; 8 Jian Tan (chn) 59.84; 9 Ekaterina Strokova (rus) 59.32; 10 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 58.98; 11 Karen Gallardo (chi) 58.32; 12 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoulou (gre) 58.20; 13 Fernanda Martins (bra) 56.74; 14 Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 55.14; 15 Siositina Hakeai (nzl) 54.89; 16 Irina Rodrigues (por) 52.82

HT Final (27)

1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 80.85; 2 Wenxiu Zhang (chn) 76.33; 3 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 74.02; 4 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 73.86; 5 Zhen Wang (chn) 73.83; 6 Kathrin Klaas (ger) 73.18, 7 Betty Heidler (ger) 72.56; 8 Zalina Marghieva (mda) 72.38; 9 Amanda Bingson (usa) 72.35; 10 Alena sobaleva (blr) 70.09; 11 Rosa Rodríguez (ven) 67.78

HT qualy (26)

qA 1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 75.01; 2 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 74.39, 3 Zheng Wang (chn) 73.06; 4 Kathrin Klaas (ger) 71.41; 5 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 71.07; 6 Rosa Rodríguez (ven) 70.57; 7 Amanda Bingson (usa) 69.99; 8 Alena Sobaleva (blr) 69.86; 9 Malwina Kopron (pol) 69.53; 10 DeAnna Price (usa) 68.69; 11 Tingting Liu (chn) 67.07; 12 Marina Marghieva-Nikisenko (mda) 66.63; 13 Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 65.65; 14 Eva Orban (hun) 64.57; 15 Tereza Kralová (cze) 61.39

qB 1 Wenxiu Zhang (chn) 72.92; 2 Zalina Marghieva (mda) 72.29; 3 Amber Campbell (usa) 72.06; 4 Betty Heidler (ger) 70.60; 5 Sultana Frizell (can) 69.66; 6 Yirisleydi Ford (cub) 69.43; 7 Martina Hrasnová (svk) 68.80; 8 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 68.72; 9 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 68.26; 10 Kivilcim Kaya (tur) 67.98; 11 Jennifer Dahlgren (arg) 67.68; 12 Hanna Skydan (aze) 66.91; 13 Silvia Salis (ita) 66.80; 14 Tracey Andersson (swe) 65.99; 15 Laura Redondo (esp) 63.86

Heptathlon (22-23)

1 Jessica Ennis-Hill (gbr) 6.669p (12.91 (-0,7), 1.86; 13.73; 23.42 (0.2) - 6.43 (0.8); 42.51; 2.10.13); 2 Brianne Theisen-Eaton (can) 6.554p (12.98 (-0,7); 1.80; 13.70; 23.94 (0.2) - 6.55 (1.2); 42.94; 2.11.52); 3 Laura Ikauniece-Admidina (lat) 6.516p (13.21 (0.6); 1.77; 12.71; 23.97 (0.8) - 6.32 (0.9); 53.67; 2.13.79); 4 Nadine Broersen (ned) 6.491p (13.55 (0.6); 1.86; 14.59; 25.41 (0.4) - 6.20 (0.5); 53.52; 2.16.58); 5 Claudia Rath (ger) 6.441p (13.44 (0.6); 1.80; 13.09; 24.15 (0.8) - 6.61 (-0,1); 41.31; 2.09.66); 6 Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas (hun) 6.389p (13.85 (-0,5); 1.86, 14.13; 25.43 (0.4) - 6.29 (0.6); 49.30; 2.14.71); 7 Anastasiya Mokhnyuk (ukr) 6.359p (13.07 (-0,7); 1.83; 13.83; 24.60 (-1,3) - 6.51 (1.2); 38.93; 2.17.00); 8 Nadine Visser (ned) 6.344p (12.81 (-0,7); 1.80; 13.16; 23.78 (0.2) - 6.14 (1.7); 40.07; 2.13.72); 9 Xénia Krizsán (hun) 6.322p (13.70 (-0,6); 1.80; 14.12; 25.27 (-1,3) - 6.16 (0.4); 49.17; 2.13.36); 10 Jennifer Oeser (ger) 6.308p (13.67 (-0,69; 1.83; 13.81; 25.03 (0.4) - 6.17 (0.4); 46.45; 2.13.89); 11 Nafissatou Thiam (bel) 6.298p (13.83 (-0,6); 1.86; 15.24; 25.28 (0.4) - 6.14 (0.4); 49.31; 2.24.55); 12 Anouk Vetter (ned) 6.267p (13.61 (0.6); 1.77; 14.24; 24.53 (0.2) - 6.11 (0.4); 51.78; 2.23.71); 13 Eliska Klucinová (cze) 6.247p (14.06 (-0,5); 1.86; 13.79; 25.39 (-1,3) - 6.10 (0.5); 51.09; 2.19.48); 14 Sharon Day-Monroe (usa) 6.246p (13.42 (-0,7); 1.77; 14.85; 25.05 (-1,3) - 5.79 (1.0); 46.02; 2.11.61); 15 Grit Sadeiko (est) 6.213p (13.36 (0.6); 1.77; 12.05; 24.41 (-1,3) - 6.22 (0.6); 47.78; 2.17.32); 16 Portia Bing (nzl) 6.057p (13.59 (-0,6); 1.80; 13.60; 24.00 (0.8) - 5.95 (0.3); 34.69; 2.14.88); 17 Alina Fedorova (ukr) 5.978p (14.17 (-0,6); 1.86; 14.98; 25.22 (-1,3) - 6.06 (0.2); 35.67; 2.22.43); 18 Uhunoma Osazuwa (ngr) 5.951p (13.75 (0.6); 1.83; 11.79; 24.36 (0.8) - 6.21 (0.9); 36.88; 2.21.36); 19 Sofia Yfantídou (gre) 5.951p (13.77 (-0,5); 1.68; 12.94; 25.93 (0.4) - 5.75 (0.39; 56.19; 2.19.55); 20 Karolina Tyminska (pol) 5.948p (13.52 (-0,6); 1.65; 13.79; 24.15 (0.8) - 6.08 (1.6); 34.66; 2.13.04); 21 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 5.932p (13.73 (-0,5); 1.86; 13.54; 25.04 (-1,3) - 5.83 (-0,49; 43.27; 2.30.47); 22 Caroline Agnou (sui) 5.866p (13.93 (-0,6); 1.68; 14.49; 25.14 (0.4) - 5.97 (0.4); 43.15; 2.23.33); 23 Lyubov Tkach (rus) 5.729p (15.05 (-0,5); 1.74; 13.99; 24.64 (0.8) - 6.01 (0.7); 38.34; 2.22.50); 24 Ekaterina Voronina (uzb) 5.701p (15.09 (-0,5); 1.80; 13.52; 25.77 (0.4) - 5.81 (0.9); 44.44; 2.24.04); 25 Ida Marcussen (nor) 5.684p (14.47 (-0,5); 1.68; 12.86; 26.27 (0.4) - 5.89 (0.7); 42.01; 2.12.62); 26 Vanessa Spinola (bra) 5.647p (14,28 (-0,5); 1.68; 13.44; 24.73 (0.8) - 5.40 (0.4); 43.75; 2.21.81)

Watford (Great Britain), 26.8.2015


Watford (Great Britain), 26.8.2015

Men

3.000m 1 James West (96) 8.23.55; 2 Stephen Ferroni (97) 8.24.37

Women

1.500m (mixed race) A Montana Jones 4.19.69; 1.500m (mixed race) B Gemma Holloway 4.26.88; 3.000m (mixed race) Louise Small 9.14.86; Gemma Kersey 9.15.61; Amy Griffiths 9.24.78

Oslo (Norway), 25.8.2015


Oslo (Norway), 25.8.2015

Women

400m Yngvild Elvemo 54.93

Wednesday, August 26, 2015

Vantaa (Finland), 26.8.2015


Vantaa (Finland), 26.8.2015

Women

LJ Matilda Bogdanoff 6.11 (-0,4)

Turku (Finland), 26.8.2015


Turku (Finland), 26.8.2015

Women

TJ Sanna Nygard 13.54 (1.6); HT u18 (3 kg) Johanna Witka 58.33

Kolín (Czech Republic), 26.8.2015


Kolín (Czech Republic), 26.8.2015

Women

PV u18 Nikola Poschlová (98) 3.85

Stará Boleslav (Czech Republic), 26.8.2015


Stará Boleslav (Czech Republic), 26.8.2015

Men

800m 1 Miroslav Burian 1.49.73; 2 Matej Pavlicek 1.50.18

Stretford (Great Britain), 25.8.2015


Stretford (Great Britain), 25.8.2015

Men

HT Michael Bomba 67.01

Women

800m (mixed race) Jenna Hill 2.06.79; 3.000m (mixed race) Katrina Wootton 9.30.21; 2.000m St 1 Racheal Bamford 6.26.79; 2 Charlotte Arter 6.40.04; HT Jessica Mayho 58.24

Tuesday, August 25, 2015

Wien (Austria), 25.8.2015


Wien (Austria), 25.8.2015

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Balasz Varga (hun) 68.74

Plzen (Czech Republic), 25.8.2015


Plzen (Czech Republic), 25.8.2015

Women

HT Lenka Valesová 60.03; HT u18 (3 kg) Katerina Skypalová 59.80