About Me

My Photo
International Track and Field Statistician since 1989. Trackinsun editor (worldwide newsletter with track and field results). contact to: car.baronet@gmail.com

Saturday, August 02, 2014

Szekesfehervar (Hungary) 1-3.8.2014 –National Championships-

Szekesfehervar (Hungary) 1-3.8.2014 –National Championships-
                                                    -119th Atlétikai Magyar Bajnokság-
Men
100m (1) (3.0) 1 Dániel Karlik 10.47; 2 Dániel Pozsgai 10.52; 3 János Sipos 10.59 (10.6 (0.7) 1h1); 4 Gergely Bézsenyi 10.66 (10.67 0.2) 2h1); in heats: Roland Németh 10.58 (3.0) 1h2
Women
100m (1) (3.4) 1 Eva Kaptur 11.54 (11.76 (1.7) 1h1); 2 Klaudia Sorok 11.73; 3 Bernadett Berecz 11.90; 1.500m (1) 1 Zsanett Kenesei 4.23.60; 2 Viktória Gÿurkés 4.23.85

Friday, August 01, 2014

Glasgow (Great Britain), 27.7-3.8.2014 –Commonwealth Games-

Glasgow (Great Britain), 27.7-3.8.2014 –Commonwealth Games-
Men
100m (28, semis 28, heats 27); (0.0) 1 Kemar Bailey-Cole (jam) 10.00 (10.00 (-0,5) 1s3); 2 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.10 (10.07 (0.7) 1s2); 3 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 10.12; 4 Antoine Adams (skn) 10.16; 5 Mark Jelks (ngr) 10.17 (10.13 (0.7) 3s2); 6 Jason Livermore (jam) 10.18 (10.11 (0.7) 2s2); 7 Warren Fraser (bah) 10.20; 8 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.25 (10.15 (0.7) 4s2); in semis: Keston Bledman (tto) 10.24 (0.0) 3s1 (10.16 (0.2) 1h9); Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.25 (0.0) 4s1; Jason Rogers (skn) 10.30 (0.0) 5s1; Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.31 (0.0) 6s1 (10.20 (1.1) 1h4); Simon Magakwe (rsa) 10.33 (0.0) 7s1; Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.40 (0.0) 8s1 (10.38 (-0,6) 2h8); Aaron Brown (can) 10.17 (0.7) 5s2; Adam Harris (guy) 10.23 (0.7) 6s2; Shavez Hart (bah) 10.29 (0.7) 7s2; Brijesh Lawrence (skn) 10.49 (0.7) 8s2 (10.43 (0.2) 4h9); Richard Thompson (tto) 10.19 (-0,5) 3s3; Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.21 (-0,5) 4s3; Daniel Bailey (ant) 10.22 (-0,5) 5s3; Richard Kilty (gbr) 10.27 8-0,5) 6s3; Monzavous Edwards (ngr) 10.30 (-0,5) 7s3; Dontae Richards-Kwok (can) 10.42 (-0,5) 8s3 (10.36 (0.2) 3h9); in heats: Jared Connaughton (can) 10.47 (0.6) 3h1; Tim Abeyie (gha) 10.50 (-0,4) 3h3; Ratu Tabakaucoro (fij) 10.51 (-0,4) 4h3; Bruno Matsenjwa (swz) 10.56 (1.1) 4h4; Adrian Griffith (bah) 10.45 (0.9) 3h5; Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 10.48 (0.9) 4h5; Jonathan Permal (mri) 10.46 (-0,8) 3h6; Titus Mukhala (zam) 10.53 (-0,8) 4h6; Jeremy Bascom (guy) 10.58 (-0,8) 5h6; Julius Morris (msr) 10.55 (0.2) 5h9; 200m (31, semis 31, heats 30) (0.5) 1 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.14; 2 Warren Weir (jam) 20.26; 3 Jason Livermore (jam) 20.32; 4 Mosito Lehata (les) 20.36; 5 Akani Simbine (rsa) 20.37; 6 Daniel Bailey (ant) 20.43; 7 Danny Talbot (gbr) 20.45; 8 Gavin Smellie (can) 20.55 (20.54 (0.3) 4s1); in semis: Winston George (guy) 20.88 (0.3) 5s1 (20.88 (-0,2) 2h2); Joel Redhead (grn) 20.99 (0.3) 6s1 (20.97 (0.5) 3h9); Teray Smith (bah) 21.13 (0.3) 7s1; Rondel Sorrillo (tto) 20.57 (0.3) 3s2; Michael Mathieu (bah) 20.68 (0.3) 4s2 (20.55 (-0,7) 1h10); Wade Van Niekerk (rsa) 20.69 (0.3) 5s2; Christopher Clarke (gbr) 20.71 (0.3) 6s2 (20.71 (-1,8) 2h8); Carvin Nkanata (ken) 20.65 (0.2) 3s3 (20.65 (-0,7) 2h10); James Ellington (gbr) 20.66 (0.2) 4s3; Andre De Grasse (can) 20.73 (0.2) 5s3 (20.56 (-0,8) 1h5); Antoine Adams (skn) 20.76 (0.2) 6s3; in heats: Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 20.66 (-0,5) 1h1; Ratu Tabakaucoro (fij) 21.04 (-0,5) 2h1; Bruno Matsenjwa (swz) 21.08 (-0,5) 3h1; Tim Abeyie (gha) 21.12 (-0,5) 4h1; Brijesh Lawrence (skn) 21.21 (-0,5) 5h1, Adeseye Ogunlewe (ngr) 21.11 (-0,2) 4h2; Solomon Bockarie (sle) 21.45 (-0,2) 5h2; Jereem Richards (tto) 21.13 (-0,4) 3h3; Brendon Rodney (can) 20.77 (0.5) 2h4; Emanuel Dasor (gha) 21.06 (0.5) 3h4; Titus Mukhala (zam) 21.20 (0.5) 4h4; Leon Reid (gbr) 20.97 (-0,8) 3h5, Solomon Afful (gha) 21.02 (-0,8) 4h5; Stephan james (guy) 21.08 (-0,8) 5h5; Kevin Moore (mlt) 21.079 (0.9) 3h6; Hassan Saaid (mds) 21.38 (0.9) 4h6; Lestrod Roland (skn) 21.42 (0.9) 5h6; Adam Harris (guy) 21.19 (1.5) 3h7; Harold Houston (ber) 21.39 (1.5) 4h7; Jarrod Geddes (aus) 21.03 (-1,8) 3h8; Jonathan Permal (mri) 21.21 (-1,8) 4h8; Corneil Lionel (lca) 21.30 (0.5) 4h9; Kyle Greaux (tto) 20.79 (-0,7) 3h10; Obinna Metu (ngr) 21.19 (-0,7) 4h10; Julius Morris (msr) 21.44 (-0,7) 5h10 ; 400m (30, semis 29, heats 28) 1 Kirani James (grn) 44.24; 2 Wade Van Niekerk (rsa) 44.68; 3 Lalonde Gordon (tto) 44.78; 4 Michael Rooney (gbr) 45.15; 5 Latoy Williams (bah) 45.63 (45.44 2s3); 6 Jarrin Solomon (tto) 45.82 (45.49 2s1); in semis: Christopher Brown (bah) 45.55 3s1; Rusheen McDonald (jam) 45.95 4s1; Bralon Taplin (grn) 46.68 5s1 (45.90 2h6); Philip Osei (can) 47.16 6s1 (47.11 3h6); Pako Seribe (bot) 47.43 7s1 (46.64 3h5); Mitchel Davis (dmn) 47.49 8s1 (46.94 4h7); Rennie Quow (tto) 45.47 3s2; Michael Bingham (gbr) 45.71 4s2; Ackheem Gauntlett (jam) 46.16 5s2; Daundre Barnaby (can) 46.28 6s2 (46.16 2h4); Stephan James (guy) 46.35 7s2; Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 46.57 8s2; Lalonde Gordon (tto) 45.37 1s3; Isaac Makwala (bot) 45.57 3s3 (45.33 1h6); Winston George (guy) 46.38 4s3 (46.25 2h1); Nigel Levine (gbr) 46.57 5s3 (46.35 4h1); Michael Robertson (can) 47.30 6s3 (46.87 4h3); Saviour Kombe (zam) 47.70 7s3 (46.41 3h7); in heats: Erison Hurtault (dmn) 47.02 5h1; Steven Solomon (aus) 46.26 2h2; Salihu Isah (ngr) 47.51 4h2; Kwadwo Acheampong (gha) 47.72 5h2; Rosen Daniel (lca) 47.97 6h2; Nelson Stone (png) 47.60 5h3, Mark Muttai (ken) 47.60 4h4; Golden Gunde (maw) 47.85 5h4; Lestrod Roland (skn) 47.17 4h5; Talberc Poleon (lca) 47.32 5h5; Daniel Gyasi (gha) 47.07 5h7; Payton Hazzard (grn) 47.33 6h7; 800m (31, semis 30; heats 29) 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.45.18; 2 David Rudisha (ken) 1.45.48; 3 Andre Olivier (rsa) 1.46.03; 4 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.46.08; 5 Jeffrey Riseley (aus) 1.46.12; 6 Guy Learmonth (grb) 1.46.69; 7 Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1.46.71; 8 Ronald Musagala (uga) 1.47.19 (1.45.98 2s2); 9 Evans Kipkorir (ken) 1.47.34; in semis: Shaquille Dill (ber) 1.48.59 5s1; Alberto Mamba (moz) 1.47.73 6s2; Joe Thomas (gbr) 1.50.08 7s2 (1.49.38 3h3); Aaron Evans (ber) 1.50.17 8s2; in heats: Ricardo Cunningham (jam) 1.47.71 3h1; Brandon McBride (can) 1.49.29 5h1; Mukhtar Mohammed (gbr) 1.49.13 4h2; Sean Obinwa (ngr) 1.50.59 5h2; 1.500m heats (1) Nick Willis (nzl) 3.40.76 1h1; Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 3.39.90 1h2; Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.40.09 2h2; Johan Cronje (rsa) 3.40.17 3h2; Chris Gowell (gbr) 3.40.30 4h2; Julian Matthews (nzl) 3.40.33 5h2; 5.000m (27) Caleb Mwanwangi Ndiku (ken) 13.12.07; Isiah Kiplangat Koech (ken) 13.14.06; 3 Zane Robertson (nzl) 13.16.52; 4 Joseph Kiplimo Kitur (ken) 13.17.49; 5 Mohamed Ahmed (can) 13.18.88; 6 Andy Vernon 13.22.32; 7 Thomas Farrell 13.23.96; 8 Moses Kipsiro (uga) 13.28.23; 9 Jake Robertson (nzl) 13.29.69; 10 Nick Willis (nzl) 13.34.46; 11 Timothy Toroitich (uga) 13.35.02; 12 Collis Birmingham (aus) 13.35.44; 13 Luke Caldwell (gbr) 13.43.75; 14 Fabiano Nelson Sulle (tan) 13.44.65; 15 Moses Kibet (uga) 13.49.81; 16 Cyriaque Ndayukengurukiye (rwa) 13.50.55; 17 Pontien Ntawuyirushintege (rwa) 14.03.93; 10.000m (1) Moses Kipsiro (uga) 27.56.11; Josphat Kipkoech Bett (ken) 27.56.14; 3 Cameron Levins (can) 27.56.23; 4 Peter Kirui (ken) 27.58.24; 5 Charles Cheruiyot (ken) 27.59.91; 6 Mohamed Ahmed (can) 28.02.96; 7 Jake Robertson (nzl) 28.03.70; 8 Timothy Toroitich (uga) 28.03.79; 9 Eric Sebahire (rwa) 28.03.88; 10 Felicien Mutihira (rwa) 28.17.07; 11 Moses Kibet (uga) 28.30.78; 12 Anthony Lemoncello (gbr) 28.36.63; 13  Cyriaque Ndayikengurukiye (rwa) 28.40.44; 14 Luke Caldwell (gbr) 28.47.39; 15 Adam Bitchell (gbr) 28.47.94; 16 Ben St Lawrence (aus) 28.49.41; 17 Wilbaldo Peter  Malley 28.51.94; 18 Harry Summers (aus) 29.00.56; 19 Paul Pollock (gbr/irl) 29.11.46; 20 Callum Hawkins (gbr) 29.12.52; Marathon (27) 1 Michael Shelley (aus) 2h11.15; 2 Stephen Chemlany (ken) 2h11.58; 3 Abraham Kiplimo (usa) 2h12.23; 4 Munyo Solomon Mutai 2h12.26; 5 John Ekiru Kelai (ken) 2h12.41; 6 Erick Ndiema (ken) 2h13.44; 7 Liam Adams (aus) 2h13.49; 8 Philip Kiplimo (uga) 2h14.09; 9 Derek Hawkins (gbr) 2h14.15; 10 Steven Way (gbr) 2h15.16; 11 Fabiano Joseph Naasi (tan) 2h15.21; 12 Tsepo Ramonene (les) 2h16.21; 13 Nicholas Torry (gbr) 2h16.34; 14 Ben Moreau (gbr) 2h16.50; 110mh (29, semis 29) (-0,3) 1 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.32; 2 William Sharman (gbr) 13.36; 3 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.49; 4 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.57; 5 Ryan Brathwaite (bar) 13.63 (13.48 (-2,4) 1h3); 6 Greggmar Swift (bar) 13.74 (13.57 (-0,2) 122); 7 Alex Al-Ameen (gbr) 13.77 (13.71 (0.9) 3h1); 8 Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 13.84 (13.63 (-0,2) 2h2); in heats: Mikel Thomas (tto) 13.86 (0.9) 4h1; Milan Trajkoviv (cyp) 13.95 (0.9) 5h1; Ben Reynolds (gbr/irl) 13.96 (0.9) 6h1; Ty Akins (ngr) 13.75 (-0,2) 4h2; Ronald Forbes (cay) 13.89 (-0,2) 5h2; Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 13.93 (-2,4) 3h3; Richard Phillips (jam) 13.94 (-2,4) 4h3; Sam Baines (aus) 14.03 (-2,4) 5h3; Martins Ogierakhi 14.13 (-2,4) 6h3; Denis Bain (bah) 14.21 (-2,4) 7h3; 400mh (31, heats 30) 1 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 48.50; 2 Jehue Gordon (tto) 48.75; 3 Jeffery Gibson (bah) 48.78; 4 Niall Flannery (gbr) 49.46; 5 Christian Cuevas-Morton (ngr) 49.65 (49.62 3h1); 6 Boniface Micheru (ken) 49.99 (49.67 1h3); 7 Richard Yates (gbr) 50.13 (49.80 2h3); in heats: Annsert Whyte (jam) 49.58 2h1; Nicholas Bett (ken) 51.21 5h1; Ian Dewhurst (aus) 50.45 3h2; Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 50.71 4h2; Louis J Van Zyl (rsa) 50.07 3h3; Dai Greene (gbr) 50.36 4h3; Emanuel Mayers (tto) 50.51 5h3; 3.000m St (1) Jonathan Ndiku (ken) 8.10.44; 2 Jairus Birech 8.12.68; 3 Ezekiel Kemboi Cheboi (ken) 8.19.73; 4 Matt Hugues (can) 8.21.88; 5 James Wilkinson 8.24.98; 6 Chris Winter (can) 8.29.83; 7 Luke Gunn (gbr) 8.45.99; HJ (30, qualy 28) 1 Derek Drouin (can) 2.31; 2 Kyriakos Ioannou (cyp) 2.28; 3 Michale Mason (can) 2.25; 4 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.25; 5 Martyn Bernard (gbr) and Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.21; 7 Fernand Djoumessi Temfack (cmr) 2.21; 8 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.21; 9 Ray Bobrownicki (gbr), Ryan Ingraham (bah) and Donald Thomas (bah) 2.21; 12 Nik Bojic (aus) 2.21; 13 Tom Parsons (gbr) 2.16 (2.20 5qB); PV (1) 1 Steve Lewis (gbr) 5.55; 2 Luke Cutts (gbr) 5.55; 3 Shawn Barber (can) 5.45; 4 Jax Thoirs (gbr) 5.45; 5 Nicandros Stylianou (cyp) and Paul Walker (gbr) 5.35; 7 Joel Pocklington (aus) 5.20; LJ (30, qualy 29) 1 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 8.20 (-0,7); 2 Zarck Visser (rsa) 8.12 (-0,4); 3 Rushwahl Samaai (rsa) 8.08 (-0,1); 4 Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 8.00 (0.9); 5 Chris Tomlinson (gbr) 7.99 (1.4); 6 Robbie Crowther (aus) 7.96 (2.1); 7 J J Jegede (gbr) 7.81 (0.3); 8 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.79 (0.9) and 7.87 (0.5) 3qA; 9 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.71 (0.1) and 7.90 (0.5) 3qB; 10 David Registe (dmn) 7.51 (1.1) and 7.70 (1.7) 5qB; in qualy; Henry Frayne 7.85 (-0,1) 4qA; Tera Kiplangat (ken) 7.61 (0.6) 5qA; Raymond Higgs (bah) 7.61 (-0,1) 6qA; Samson Idiata (ngr) 7.67 (-1,0) 7qB; TJ qualy (1) Tosin Oke (ngr) 16.75 (0.7) 1qA; Arpinder Singh (ind) 16.51 (0.3) 2qA; Phillips Idowu (gbr) 16.70 (0.2) 1qB; Khotso Mokoena (rsa) 16.69 (0.5) 2qB; Olumide Olamgoke (ngr) 16.46 (1.2) 3qB; SP (28, qualy 27) 1 O’Dayne Richards (jam) 21.61; 2 Tom Walsh 21.19 (21.24 1qA); 3 Tim Nedow (can) 20.54; 4 Orazio Cremona (rsa) 20.13; 5 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 19.59; 6 Om Parkash Singh Karhana (ind) 18.73 (18.98 5qB); 7 Dillon Simon (dmn) 18.66; 8 Raymond Brown (jam) 18.65; 9 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 18.16 (18.90 4qA); 10 Scott Rider (gbr) 18.12 (18.40 5qA); 11 Jacko Gill (nzl) 18.05 (19.54 4qB); in qualy: Justin Rodhe (can) 19.14 3qA; Stephen Mozia (ngr) 17.76 7qA; Robert Collingwood (tto) 17.83 7qB; DT (31, qualy 30) 1 Vikas Gowda (ind) 63.64 (64.32 1qA); 2 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 63.32; 3 Jason Morgan (jam) 62.34 (63.82 2qB); 4 Benn Harradine (aus) 61.91; 5 Brett Morse (gbr) 60.48; 6 Chad Wright (jam) 60.33 (61.08 3qA); 7 Carl Myerscough (gbr) 59.88 (59.95 4qB); 8 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 59.39; 9 Julian Wruck (aus) 58.37 (59.02 4qA); 10 Victor Hogan (rsa) 56.42 (64.16 1qB); 11 Orestis Antoniades (cyp) 54.47 (57.91 6qB); 12 Angus McInroy (gbr) 54.12 (57.28 7qB); in qualy: Nicholas Percy (gbr) 56.71 5qA; Tom Norman (gbr) 55.31 6qA; HT (29, qualy 27) 1 James Steacy (can) 74.16; 2 Nick Miller (gbr) 72.99; 3 Mark Dry 71.64; 4 Allan Smith (gbr) 70.99 (72.34 2q); 5 Tim Driesen (aus) 69.94; 6 Amir Willliamson (gbr) 69.38; 7 Konstantinos Stathelakos (cyp) 68.22; 8 Chadrodaya Narayan Singh (ind) 67.99; 9 Andy Frost (gbr) 66.63; 10 Alexandros Poursanidis (cyp) 64.79 (65.25 7qA); 11 Dempsey McGuigan 64.79 (66.16 6qA), in qualy: Chris Bennett (gbr) 58.01 4qA; Kamalpreet Singh (ind) 65.25 6qB; JT qualy (1) Julius Yego (ken) 82.83 1qA; Hamish Peacock (aus) 79.08 2qA; Keshorn Walcott (tto) 85.28 1qB; Luke Cann (aus) 79,36 2qB; Stuart Farquhar (zl) 78.54 3qB; Decathlon (28-29) 1 Damian Warner (can) 8.282p (10.29 (1.1); 7.50 (-0,6); 14.40; 1.96; 47.78 – 13.50 (0.5); 41.31; 4.50; 61.96; 4.45.43); 2 Ashley Bryant (gbr) 8.109p (11.10 (1.5); 7.56 (1.1); 14.07; 1.99; 49.07 – 14.92 (0.5); 43.45; 4.70; 66.24; 4.38.24); 3 Kurt Felix (grn) 8.070p (11.02 (0.8); 7.43 (0.2); 13.26; 2.11; 48.93 – 15.06 (0.4); 45.30; 4.50; 66.33; 4.47.66); 4 John Lane (gbr) 7.922 (10.71 (1.1); 7.50 (0.8); 14.12; 1.99; 48.13 – 14.64 (0.5); 38.96; 4.90; 52.25; 4.54.95); 5 Stephen Cain (aus) 7.787p (11.33 (0.8); 6.73 (0.9); 13.87; 1.99; 51.07 – 14.85 (0.0); 44.87; 4.90; 62.68; 4.40.29); 6 Ben Gregory (gbr) 7.725p (11.26 (1.1); 7.42 (0.1); 13.03; 1.90; 50.49 – 14.70 (0.5); 40.40, 5.00; 54.05; 4.34.89); 7 Fredriech Pretorius (rsa) 7.639 (11.29 (1.1); 7.13 (1.8); 11.86; 1.90; 49.31 – 14.62 (0.5); 40.61; 4.60, 58.76; 4.28.33); 8 David Guest (gbr) 7.516p (10.95 (1.5); 7.01 (0.2); 12.43; 1.87; 48.08 – 14.70 (0.5); 43.14; 4.50; 51.93; 4.51.23); 9 Lindon Victor (grn) 7.429p (11.06 (0.8); 6.93 (0.0); 14.48; 1.93; 50.15 – 16.60 (0.4); 51.29; 3.60; 68.55; 5.03.68); 10 Curtis Matthews (gbr) 7.422p (11.03 (1.5); 7.20 (0.0); 13.53; 1.84; 50.94 – 14.88 (0.4); 47.85; 4.30; 52.09; 4.59.72); 4x100m heats (1) Trinidad and Tobago (K. Bledman; R. Burns; R. Sorrillo; R Thompson) 38.33 1h1; Canada (G. Smellie; A . Brown; D. Richards-Kwok; A. de Grasse) 38.41 2h1; Bahamas (A. Griffith; W Fraser, S. Hart; T. Smith) 38.52 3h1; Jamaica (K. Roach; J. Forte; N. Ashmeade; U. Bolt) 38.99 1h2; England (J. Ellington; H. Aikines-Aryeetey; R. Kilty; A. Robertson) 38.78 1h3; South Africa (H. Bruintjies; S. Magakwe; N. Titi; A. Simbine) 38.91 2h3; 4x400m heats (1) Bahamas (A. Russell; M. Mathieu; A. Bain; C. Brown) 3.03.71 1h1; England (D. Awde; M- Hudson-Smith; N. Levine; C. Williams) 3.03.01 1h3; Jamaica (C. Fitten; E. Steele; H. Graham Jr; O. Johnson) 3.03.47 2h3; Scotland (K. Robertson; J. Bowie; G. Louden; G. Plenderleith) 3.03.94 3h3
Women
100m (28, semis 28, heats 27) (0.3) 1 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 10.85; 2 Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 11.03 (11.02 (0.5) 1s2); 3 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.07; 4 Asha Philip (gbr) 11.18; 5 Schillonie Calvert (jam) 11.21 (11.08 (0.1) 1s1); 6 Bianca Williams (gbr) 11.31; 7 Khamica Bingham (can) 11.37 (11.32 (0.5) 3s2); 8 Gloria Asumnu (ngr) 11.41 (11.25 (0.5) 2s2); in semis: Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.43 (0.1) 3s1; Toea Wisil (png) 11.44 (0.1) 4s1; Melissa Breen (aus) 11.45 5s1; Narayana Sharadha (ind) 11.71 (0.1) 6s1; Meritzer Williams (skn) 11.79 (0.1) 7s1 (11.75 (-0,3) 4h1); Sheniqua Ferguson (bah) 11.52 (0.5) 4s2; Flings Owusu-Agyapong (can) 11.55 (0.5) 5s2; Anna Ramona Papaioannou (cyp) 11.61 (0.5) 6s2; Sophie Papps (gbr) 11.61 (0.5) 7s2 (11.53 (0.0) 3h4); Kamaria Durant (tto) 11.70 (0.5) 8s2; Shai-Ann Davis (can) 11.52 (-0,7) 4s3; Amy Foster (gbr/irl) 11.54 (-0,7) 6s3; Marecia Pemberton (skn) 11.72 (-0,7) 7s3; Jade Bailey (bar) 11.74 (-0,7) 8s3; in heats: Kai Selvon (tto) 11.66 (-0,3) 4h2; Cache Armbrister (bah) 11.83 (-0,3) 5h2; Rachel Johncock (gbr) 11.83 (0.5) 4h5; 200m (31, semis 31, heats 30) (0.5) 1 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 22.25; 2 Jodie Williams (gbr) 22.50; 3 Bianca Williams (gbr) 22.58; 4 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 22.64; 5 Anneisha McLaughlin (jam) 22.68; 6 Schillonie Clavert (jam) 22.94; 7 Kimberly Hyacinthe (can) 23.11; 8 Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 23.24; in semis: Nivea Smith (bah) 23.22 (-1,1) 5s1; Emma Nelson (aus) 23.50 (-1,1) 6s1; Crystal Emmanuel (can) 23.46 (-0,2) 4s2; Kineke Alexander (svg) 23.58 (-0,2) 5s2 (23.44 (-0.6) 2h1); Dominique Duncan (ngr) 23.88 (-0,2) 6s2 (23.61 (0.8) 4h4); Shai-Anne Davies (can) 23.48 (0.4) 3s3; Anna Ramona Papaioannou (cyp) 23.87 (0.4) 4s3; Ashley Kelly 24.00 (0.4) 5s3; Jade Bailey (bar) 24.04 (0.4) 6s3 (23.75 (0.9) 2h6); in heats: Reyare Thomas (tto) 23.25 (-0,5) 3h1; Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 23.18 (-0,5) 2h2; Toea Wisil (png) 24.26 (-0,5) 5h2; Karene King (ivb) 24.22 (0.2) 4h3; Janet Amponsah (gha) 24.05 (-1,6) 2h5; Phumlile Ndzinisa (swz) 24.16 (0.9) 4h6; 400m (29, semis 28, heats 27) 1 Stephanie McPherson 50.67; 2 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 50.86 (50.73 1s3); 3 Christine Day (jam) 51.09 (51.02 1s2); 4 Amantle Monthso (bot) 51.10 (50.96 2s3); 5 Folashade Abugan (ngr) 52.33 (51.71 3s2); 6 Kineke Alexander (vin) 52.78 (52.12 4s2); 7 Shaunae Miller (bah) 53.08 (51.58 2s2); 8 Kelly Massey (gbr) 53.08 (52.19 2s1); in semis: Omolara Omotosho (ngr) 52.34 3s1; Rasnayaka Mudiyans (sri) 52.67 4s1; Poovamma Machettira (ind) 52.88 5s1; Kabange Mupopo (zam) 53.09 6s1; Audrey Jean-Baptiste (can) 53.61 7s1; Ashley Kelly (ivb) 54.35 8s1 (54.26 4h3); Shauna Cox (gbr) 52.57 5s2; Morgan Mitchell (aus) 53.37 6s2; Shawna Fermin (can) 53.83 7s2; Kanicka Beckles (grn) 55.18 8s2 (54.67 4h4); Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 52.48 3s3; Anneliese Rubie (aus) 52.55 4s3; Maureen Jelegat Maiyo (ken) 52.97 5s3; Regina George (ngr) 53.48 6s3; Leni  Shida (uga) 54.30 7s3; Domonique Williams (tto) 54.63 8s3 (54.43 3h4); in heats: Jacinter Shikanda (ken) 54.81 6h2; Catherine Eke (sle) 54.80 5h6; 800m (1, semis 31, heats 30) 1 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 2.00.31; 2 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.01.34; 3 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 2.01.38; 4 Jessica Judd (gbr) 2.01.91; 5 Angie Smit (nzl) 2.01.94; 6 Jennifer Meadows (gbr) 2.02.19; 7 Nikki Hamblin (nzl) 2.02.43; 8 Melissa Bishop (can) 2.02.61 (2.01.73 1h3); in semis: Katie Kirk (gbr) 2.02.63 6s1; Tintu Lukka (ind) 2.03.35 7s1 (2.02.74 4h3); Emily Dudgeon (gbr) 2.03.00 4s2; Natiya Goule (jam) 2.04.23 5s2 (2.03.62 3h1); Jessica Smith (can) 2.04.42 6s2; Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei (ken) 2.04.60 7s2; in heats: Karine Belleau-Beliveau (can) 2.03.98 4h1; Agatha Kimaswai (ken) 2.04.64 5h1; Teshon Adderley (bah) 2.08.24 6h1; Nimali Arachchige (sri) 2.08.31 7h1; Katherine Katsanevakis (aus) 2.05.41 4h2; Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 2.05.95 5h2; Alena Brooks (tto) 2.06.33 6h2; Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.03.08 3h4; Marilyn Okoro (gbr) 2.05.40 5h4; 1.500m (29, heats 28) 1 Faith Chepngetich Kibiegon (ken) 4.08.94 (4.05.77 1h2); 2 Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.09.24 (4.08.58 3h2); 3 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 4.09.41 (4.07.74 2h2); 4 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.10.48 (4.06.61 7h1); 5 Nikki Hamblin (nzl) 4.10.77 (4.05.08 2h1); 6 Helen Obiri (ken) 4.10.84 (4.04.43 1h1); 7 Hannah England (gbr) 4.11.10 (4.05.62 4h1); 8 Kaila McKnight (aus) 4.12.77 (4.06.06 6h1); 9 Jemma Simpson (gbr) 4.12.93 (4.09.27 5h2); 10 M Duncan (aus) 4.14.10 (4.05.76 5h1); 11 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.14.21 (4.05.19 3h1); 12 Selah Busienei (ken) 4.17.88 (4.08.85 4h2); in heats: Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.16.06 8h1; Zoe Buckman (aus) 4.11.56 5h2; Lucy Van Dalen (nzl) 4.14.86 7h2; 10.000m (29) 1 Joyce Chepkirui (ken) 32.09.35; 2 Florence Kiplagat (ken) 32.09.48; 3 Emily Chebet (ken) 32.10.82; 4 Kate Avery (gbr) 32.33.35; 5 Beth Potter 32.33.36; 6 Toroitich Chebet (uga) 32.41.95; 7 Sonia Samuels (gbr) 32.57.96; 8 Vanis Chemutai (uga) 33.11.98; 9 Elinor Kirk (gbr) 33.22.40; 10 Clementine Mukandanga (rwa) 34.12.31; Marathon (27) 1 Flomena Cheyehk Daniel (ken) 2h26.45; 2 Caroline Kilel (ken) 2h27.10; 3 Jess Trengove (aus) 2h30.12; 4 Lanni Marchant (can) 2h31.14; 5 Helalia Luleiko Johannes (nam) 2h32.02; 6 Susan Partridge (gbr) 2h32.18; 7 Louise Damen (gbr) 2h32.59; 8 Melanie Panayiotou (aus) 2h35.01; 9 Amy Whitehead 2h35.06; 10 Sarah Klein (aus) 2h35.21; 11 Beata Naigambo (nam) 2h39.23; 100mh (1, heats 31) (-0,1) Sally Pearson (aus) 12.67; 2 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 12.80; 3 Angela Whyte (can) 13.02; 4 Daniele Williams 13.06; 5 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.36 (13.33 (0.7) 4h1); 6 Kierre Beckles (bar) 13.38 (13.32 (0.7) 3h1); 7 Josanne Lucas (tto) 13.41 (13.38 (-0,3) 2h2); 8 Shannon McCann (aus) 13.60 (13.34 (-0,4) 2h3); in heats: Ugonna Ndu (ngr) 13.35 (0.7) 5h1; Serita Solomon 13.38 (-0,3) 3h2; Indira Spence (jam) 13.44 (-0,3) 4h2; Phylicia George (can) 13.66 (-0,3) 5h2; Kristal Bodie (bah) 13.71 (-0,3) 6h2; Nicole Denby (ngr) 13.54 (-0,4) 3h3; Monique Morgan (jam) 13.61 (-0,4) 4h3; Deborah John (tto) 13.63 (-0,4) 5h3; 400mh (31, heats 29) 1 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 54.10; 2 Eilidh Child (gbr) 55.02; 3 Janieve Russell (jam) 55.64; 4 Lauren Wells (aus) 56.09 (55.79 2h3); 5 Noelle Montcalm (can) 56.74 (56.72 3h2); in heats (29) Chanice Chase (can) 57.23 2h1;  Nikita Tracey (jam) 57.63 3h1; Lindsay Pekin (aus) 57.92 4h1; Eseroghene Okoro (gbr) 57.99 5h1; Wenda Theron (rsa) 56.38 2h2; Christine McMahon (gbr/irl) 58.67 4h2; Ashwini Akkunji (ind) 58.75 5h2; Amaka Ogoegbunam (ngr) 56.85 3h3; Janeil Belillle (tto) 57.51 4h3; Laura Wake (gbr) 58.29 5h3; Christine Sonali Merrill (sri) 58.65 6h3; Florence Wasike (ken) 59.29 7h3; 3.000m St (30) 1 Purity Cherotich Kirui (ken) 9.30.96; 2 Milcah Chemos Cheywa 9.31.30; 3 Joan Kipkemoi (ken) 9.33.34; 4 Madeline Heiner (aus) 9.34.01; 5 Genevieve LaCaze (aus) 9.37.04; 6 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 9.44.65; 7 Rachael Bamford (gbr) 9.45.51; 8 P Woolven (gbr) 9.47.97; 9 Victoria Mitchell (aus) 9.49.05; 10 Lennie Waite (gbr) 9.51.93; 11 Kerry O’Flaherty (gbr) 9.55.94; HJ (1) Eleanor Patterson (aus) 1.94; 2 Isobel Pooley (gbr) 1.92; 3 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.92; 4 Leontia Kallenou (cyp) and Janelle Scheper (lca) 1.89; 6 Hannah Joye (aus) 1.89; 7 Saniel Atkinson-Grier (jam) 1.86; 8 Sahana Nagaraj Gobbargump (ind) 1.86; Sarah Cowley (nzl) 1.86; in qualy: Zoe Timmers (aus) 1.85 1qA; Jane Bbisbet (gbr) 1.85 1qB; Thea Lafond (dmn) 1.81 5qA; Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.81 6qA; Emma Nuttall (gbr) 1.81 7qA; Bethan Partridge (gbr) 1.81 8qB; LJ (31, qualy 30) 1 Ese Brume (ngr) 6.56 (0.4); 2 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.54 (1.9); 3 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.49 (0.8); 4 Chantel Malone (ivb) 6.41 (-0,3) and 6.55 (nwi) 2qB; 5 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.39 (-0,8); 6 Margaret Gayen (aus) 6.34 (1.3) and 6.34 (3.4) 3qA; 7 Nektaria Panayi (cyp) 6.33 (0.1) and 6.36 (nwi) 5qB; 8 Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.31 (0.1) and 6.67 (nwi) 1qB; 9 Rebecca Camilleri (mlt) 6.23 (-0,2) and 6.31 (0.9) 4qA; 10 Marlyne Ngo Ngoa (cmr) 6.20 (1.1) and 6.52 (1.2) 1qA; 11 Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin (cmr) 6.18 (0.3) and 6.30 (nwi) 6qB; in qualy: Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.51 (1.3) 2qA; Sarah Warnock (gbr) 6.22 (-0,1) 6qA; Tamara Myers (bah) 6.14 (0.2) 7qA; Jovanee Jarrett (jam) 6.24 (nwi) 8qB; Jade Nimmo (gbr) 6.23 (nwi) 9qB; TJ (29, qualy 28) 1 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.21 (-0,9); 2 Laura Samuel (gbr) 14.09 (1.5); 3 Ayanna Alexander (tto) 14.01 (0.8); 4 Shenieka Thomas 13.85 (2.8) and 13.57 (0.2); 5 Linda Leverton (aus) 13.69 (0.9); 6 Ellen Pettitt (aus) 13.54 (1.1); 7 Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin (cmr) 13.48 (-0,9); 8  Chioma Matthews (gbr) 13.46 (0.8); 9 Mathilde Boateng (gha) 13.00 (0.4) and 13.07 (0.6) 6qA; 10 Nadia Eke (gha) 12.98 (1.5) and 13.14 (-0,7) 6qB; in qualy: Yamile Aldama (gbr) 13.29 (-0,6) 2qB; Thea Lafond (dmn) 13.15 (0.6) 4qB; SP (30) 1 Valerie Adams (nzl) 19.88; 2 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 18.57; 3 Julie Labonté (can) 17.58; 4 Rachel Wallader (gbr) 16.83; 5 Sophie McKinna (gbr) 16.59; 6 Eden Francis (gbr) 16.57; 7 Auriol Dongmo Mekemnang (cmr) 16.50; 8 Kirsty Yates (gbr) 16.42; DT (1, qualy 31) 1 Dani Samuels 64.88; 2 Seema Punia (ind) 61.61; 3 Jade Lally (gbr) 60.48; 4 Siositina Hakeai (nzl) 58.67; 5 Krishna Poonia (ind) 57.84; 6 Kellion Knibb (jam) 57.34; 7 Eden Francis (gbr) 55.80; 8 Danniel Thomas (jam) 55.02; 9 Taryn Gollshewsky (aus) 53.04 (58.24 3qA); 10 Christie Chamberlain (aus) 52.61; 11 Kirsty Law (gbr) 52.33 (54.68 8qA); 12 Julie Labonté (can) 52.30; HT (28) 1 Sultana Frizell (can) 71.97; 2 Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 69.96; 3 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 68.72; 4 Sarah Holt (gbr) 65.67; 5 Carys Parry (gbr) 65.37; 6 Susan McKelvie 63.76; 7 Rachel Hunter (gbr) 63.29; 8 Gabrielle Neighbour (aus) 61.84; 9 Lara Nielsen (aus) 60.18; 10 Myra Perkins 60.16; JT (30) 1 Kim Mickle (aus) 65.96; 2 Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 63.19; 3 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (aus) 62.95; 4 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 62.59; 5 Liz Gleadle (can) 60.69; 6 Nadeeka Babaranda Liyanage (sri) 59.04; 7 Goldie Sayers (gbr) 57.68; 8 Annu Rani (ind) 56.37; 9 Isabelle Jeffs (gbr) 53.77; 10 Freya Jones 51.36; Heptathlon (29-30) 1 Brianne Theisen-Eaton (can) 6.597p (13.18 (1.5); 1.84; 13.71; 23.41 (0.2) – 6.44 (1.7); 43.13; 2.11.46); 2 Jessica Zelinka (can) 6.270p (12.83 (1.5); 1.69; 13.65; 24.00 (0.2)- 5.91 (-2,2); 44.90; 2.11.54); 3 Jessica Taylor (gbr) 5.826 (13.81 (1.5); 1.75; 11.95; 24.42 (0.2) – 6.16 (2.0); 33.89; 2.17.59); 4 Sophie Stanwell (aus) 5.754p (14.18 (-1,4); 1.69; 11.96; 24.35 (0.2) – 5.99 (-1,0); 36.77; 2.14.18); 5 Salcia Slack (jam) 5.178p (14.34 (1.5); 1.63; 12.82; 24.67 (0.2) – 5.87 (-1,5); 44.48; 2.20.21); 6 Jessica Tappin (gbr) 5.695p (13.51 (1.5); 1.69; 11.92; 24.74 (0.2) – 5.46 (0.8); 36.91; 2.11.65); 4x100m heats (1) Jamaica (K. Stewart; V. Campbell-Brown; E. Thompson; S. Fraser-Pryce) 42.44 1h2; England (A. Philip; A. Onuora; L. Bloor; A. Nelson) 43.33 2h2; 4x400m heats (1) Jamaica (C. Day; A. Le-Roy; J. Russell; S. Williams) 3.28.29 1h1: England (E. Diamond; S. Cox; M. Adeoye; C. Ohuruogu) 3.27.88 1h2; Nigeria (O. Odaloye; O. Omotosho; R. George; A. Benjamin) 3.28.28 2h2

Umea (Sweden), 1-3.8.2014 –National Championships-

Umea (Sweden), 1-3.8.2014 –National Championships-
 –Svenska Mästerskap I Friidrott-
Men
100m (1) (-0,8) 1 Odain Rose 10.52 (10.49 (1.0) 1s2); 2 Tom Kling-Baptiste 10.60 (10.41 (0.2) 1s1); in semis: Nil de Oliveira 10.52 (0.2) 2s2; Erik Hagberg 10.53 (0.2) 3s1; Stefan Tärnhuvud 10.64 (0.2) 4s1; Sulayman Bah 10.58 (1.0) 2s2 and 10.51 (1.6) 1h2; Patrik Andersson 10.63 (1.0) 3s2 (10.58 (1.9) 2h4); Tony Darkwah 10.65 (1.0) 4s2; in heats; Austin Hamilton (97) 10.56 (1.9) 1h4; 10.000m (1) Adil Bouafif 29.15.88; 2 Ababa Lama 29.20.53; SP (1) 1 Leif Arrhenius 19.98; 2 Niklas Arrhenius 19.39; 3 Daniel Stahl 19.17; 4 Simon Gustafsson 18.24; HT (1) 1 Markus Johansson 69.80; 2 Oscar Vestlund 67.37; 3 Alexander Larsson 65.41
Women
100m (1) (-1,6) Isabelle Eurenius 12.00 (11.79 (0.8) 2h2); in heats: Daniella Busk 11.84 (0.5) 1h1; Susanna Kallur 11.73 (0.8) 1h2; Pernilla Nilsson 11.84 (0.8) 3h2; Emilia Kjellberg 11.65 (3.5) 1h3; Hanna Adriansson 11.73 (3.5) 2h3; 10.000m (1) 1 Madeleine Larsson 34.02.68; 2 Frida Lundén 34.10.93; 3 Louise Nilsson 34.27.53; PV (1) 1 Angelica Bengtsson 4.50; 2 Michaela Meijer 4.13; DT (1) 1 Sofia Larsson 57.58; 2 Julia Wiberg 56.37; 3 Anna Wikström 50.59

Ogre (Latvia). 1-2.8.2014 –National Chamionships-

Ogre (Latvia). 1-2.8.2014 –National Chamionships-
                                               -Latvijas Cempionats-
Men
100m (1) (1.0) 1 Ronalds Arajs 10.44; 2 Janis Mezitis 10.63; 1.500m (1) Dmitrijs Jurkevics 3.49.53; PV (1) 1 Mareks Arents 5.55; 2 Pauls Pujats 5.25; Karlis Pujats 5.25; LJ (1) Elvijs Misans 7.72 (-0,4); SP (1) Maris Urtans 18.63; JT (1) 1 Ainars Kovals 81.75; 2 Ansis Bruns 81.28; 3 Rolands Strobinders 77.29; 4 Vadims Vasilevskis 76.42; 5 Zigismunds Sirmais 75.23; 6 Eriks Rags 71.32
Women
400m (1) Alexandra Koblence (97) 55.92; 1.500m (1) 1 Jelena Abele 4.23.64; 2 Banga Balnaité (ltu) 4.26.86; LJ (1) 1 Aiga Grabuste 6.50 (-0,4); 2 Lauma Griva 6.31 (-0,3); 3 Yuliya Tarasova (uzb) 6.26 (0.1); 4 Mara Griva 6.15 (-0,3); JT (1) 1 Madara Palameika 60.15; 2 Sinta Ozolina-Kovale 59.62; 3 Lina Muze 55.51; 4 Anete Kocina 53.19; 5 Indré Jakubaityté (ltu) 52.89

Kuopio (Finland), 31.7.2014

Kuopio (Finland), 31.7.2014
Men
100m h3 (0.9) Eetu Rantala 10.48; 2 Visa Hongisto 10.66; 100m h2 (0.8) Ville Myllymäki 10.66; HT 1 Daviv Söderberg 73.47; 2 Tuomas Seppänen 71.47; 3 Arno Laitinen 69.96; 4 Joachim Koivu 68.03; 4 Juho Saarikoski 67.49; 6 Juha Kauppinen 67.30; 7 Jesse Lehto 66.46; 8 Mats Gräno 65.08; 9 Ilmari Lahtinen 65.02; 10 Markus Kokkonen 64.65; 11 Waltteri Lahtinen 64.37
Women
100m h3 (0.8) 1 Hanna-Maari Latvala 11.52; 2 Emmi Mäkinen 11.88; 100m h2 (0.1) Milja Thureson 11.85; TJ 1 Kristiina Mäkelä 13.32 (1.4); 2 Essi Lindgren 13.03 (0.6); 3 Sanna Nygard 12.97 (0.2); DT 1 Sanna Kämäräinen 57.25; 2 Katri Hirvonen 53.32; 3 Heini Järventausta 50.76; 4 Tanja Komulainen 50.27

Thursday, July 31, 2014

Rieti (Italy), 31.7.2014

Rieti (Italy), 31.7.2014
Men
300m 1 Matteo Galvan 33.01; 2 Marco Lorenzi 33.62
Women
200m (1.4) 1 Maria Bendicta Chigbolu 23.61; 2 Chiara Bazzoni 23.84; PV 1 Roberta Bruni 4.45; 2 Sonia Malavisi 4.30; 3 Giorgia Benecchi 4.15; DT Valentina Aniballi 55.76

Jockgrim (Germany), 30-31.7.2014

Jockgrim (Germany), 30-31.7.2014
Men
PV (31) 1 Konstadínos Filippídis (gre) 5.55; 2 Tobias Scherbarth 5.40; 3 Karsten Dilla 5.40; 4 Daniel Clemens and Rens Blom (ned) 5.20; 6 Marvin Caspari 5.20
PV u23 (30) 1 Daniel Clemens 5.32; 3 Karol Pawlik (pol) 5.32; 3 Daniel Spiegelhoff and Menno Vloon (ned) 5.22
Women
PV (31) 1 Ekaterini Stefanidi (gre) 4.62; 2 Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (gre) 4.62; 3 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) and Katharina Bauer 4.52; 5 Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.52; 6 Lisa Ryzih 4.42; 7 Kylie Hutson (usa) and Mary Saxer (usa) 4.32
PV u23 (30) 1 Kira Grünberg (aut) 4.22; 2 Anna Felzmann 4.22; 3 Desiree Singh 4.22; 4 Robin Wingbermühle (ned) 4.12; 5 Lilli Schnitzerling 4.12; 6 Gina Reuland (lux) and Angelica Moser (sui) 4.12

Szczecin (Poland), 29-31.7.2014 –National Championships-

Szczecin (Poland), 29-31.7.2014 –National Championships-
                                                        90.Mistrzostwa Polski Seniorow
Men
100m (29) (1.2) 1  Karol Zalewski 10.29; 2 Robert Kubaczyk 10.37; 3 Adam Pawlowski 10.42; 4 Dariusz Kuc 10.44; 5 Lukasz Gauza 10.46; 6 Kamil Masztak 10.50 (10.44 (2.6) 2h1); 7 Jakub Adamski 10.51 (10.42 (2.6) 1h1); 8 Artur Zaczek 10.55 (10.49 (2.6) 3h1); in heats: Pawel Stempel 10.57 (2.6) 4h1; Rafal Koszyk 10.62 (2.6) 5h1; Kamil Krynski 10.55 (1.1) 4h2; Mateusz Jedrusik 10.57 (2.2) 3h3; Tomasz Kluczynski 10.59 (2.2) 4h3; Michal Bielczyk 10.62 (2.2) 5h3; 200m (30, heats 29) (1.3) 1 Karol Zalewski 20.80 (20.73 (0.4) 1h1); 2 Jakub Adamski 21.03; 3 Artur Zaczek 21.12; 4 Adam Pawlowski 21.15; 5 Kamil Krynski 21.29; in heats: Robert Kubaczyk 21.28 (0.4) 2h1; Mateusz Jedrusik 21.29 (0.4) 3h1; Tomasz Kluczynski 21.44 (0.6) 4h2; Kamil asztak 21.40 (0.4) 2h3; Mateusz Zagorski 21.42 (0.4) 3h3; 400m (30, heats 29) 1 Jakub Krzewina 45.11; 2 Lukasz Krawczuk 45.65; 3 Rafal Omelko 45.66; 4 Kacper Kozlowski 46.01; 5 Andrzej Jaros 46.44; 6 Michal Pietrzak 46.48 (46.31 2h1); 7 Mateusz Formanski 46.70; 8 Marcin Marciniszyn 47.14; in heats: Mateusz Zagorski 47.48 4h1; Tomasz Szmytkowski 47.89 5h1; Rafal Smolen 47.40 4h2; Bartlomiej Chojnowski 47.47 5h2; 800m (30) 1 Adam Kszczot 1.47.07; 2 Marcin Lewandowski 1.47.35; 3 Artur Kuciapski 1.47.92; 4 Karol Konieczny 1.48.30; 5 Kamil Gurdak 1.49.82; 6 Szymon Krawczyk 1.50.50; 1.500m (31) 1 Marcin Lewandowski 3.41.57; 2 Bartosz Nowicki 3.42.77; 3 Dawid Waloski 3.43.85; 4 Krzysztof Zebrowski 3.44.02; 5 Tomasz Osmulski 3.46.16; 6 Sebastian Smolinski 3.46.81; 7 Mateusz Wyszomirski 3.47.28; 8 Bartosz Kotlowski 3.48.00; 9 Maciej Nitka 3.48.53; 5.000m (29) Krystian Zalewski 14.16.48; 110mh (31) (0.4) 1 Artur Noga 13.51; 2 Dominik Bochenek 13.52 (13.49 (0.6) 1h1); 3 Damian Czykier 13.73; 4 Maciej Wojtkowski 14.02; 5 Mikolaj Justynski 14.13 (14.08 (1.3) 2h2); in heats: Grzegorz Szade 14.24 (1.3) 3h2; 400mh (30) 1 Patryk Dobek 49.65; 2 Robert Brylinski 50.47; 3 Jakub Smolinski 50.62; 4 Radoslaw Czyz 51.57; 5 Pawel Gwiazdon 52.00; 3.000m St (31) 1 Krystian Zalewski 8.23.41; 2 Mateusz Demcyszak 8.26.19; 3 Lukasz Parszczynski 8.31.68; HJ (31) 1 Sylwester Bednarek 2.25; 2 Wojciech Theiner 2.25; 3 Piotr Sloboda 2.19; PV (30) 1 Robert Sobera 5.60; 2 Piotr Lisek and Pawel Wojciechowski 5.50; 4 Lukasz Michalski 5.40; 1 Tomasz Jaszczuk 8.15 (1.2); 2 Adrian Strzalokowski 8.02 (1.7); 3 Michal Lukasiak 7.67 (0.3); 4 Michal Rejmus 7.60 (1.5); 5 Adrian Swiderski 7.57 (0.6); TJ (29) 1 Karol Hoffmann 16.64 (1.1); 2 Adrian Swiderski 15.90 (0.2); 3 Maksym Sypniewski 15.87 (-0.5); SP (31) 1 Tomasz Majewski 20.29; 2 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.45; 3 Dominik Witczak 19.31; 4 Rafal Kownatke 18.95; 5 Damian Kusiak 18.89; 6 Sylwester Zielinski 18.46; 7 Jacek Wisniewski 18.44; 8 Krzysztof Brzozowski 18.19; 9 Michal Haratyk 17.66; DT (30) 1 Piotr Malachowski 64.15; 2 Robert Urbanek 63.69; 3 Wojciech Praczyk 60.41; 4 Pawel Pasinski 60.38; 5 Przemyslaw Czajkowski 60.32; 6 Olgiers Stanski 54.60; HT (30) 1 Pawel Fajdek 78.80; 2 Wojciech Nowicki 76.14; 3 Szymon Ziolkowski 74.72; 4 Arkadiusz Rogowski 70.25; 5 Sebastian Nowicki 67.09; 6 Bartosz Goldyn 64.95; JT (29) 1 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 81.40; 2 Marcin Krukowski 78.15; 3 Pawel Rozinski 76.96; 4 Bartosz Osewski 76.44; 5 Hubert Chmielak 76.17, 6 Marcin Plener 74.79; 7 Kacper Oleszczuk 71.94; 8 Hubert Trzeciakowski 71.77; 9 Wojciech Cwik 70.47; 4x400m (31) WKS Slask Wroclaw (B. Chojnowski; M. Marciniszyn; L. Krawczuk; J. Krzewina) 3.06.54
Women
100m (29) (0.4) 1 Anna Kielbasinska 11.50; 2 Marta Jeschke 11.65 (11.46 (2.0) 1h1); 3 Malgorzata Koldej 11.67; 4 Ewelina Popowska 11.78 (11.73 (1.1) 2h2); 5 Weronika Wedler 11.82 (11.75 (1.5) 1h3); 6 Agata Forkasiewicz 11.84 (11.65 (2.0) 3h1); 7 Karolina Zagajewska 11.85 (11.62 (2.0) 2h1); in heats: Katarzyna Sokolska 11.83 (2.0) 4h1; Adrianna Zietara 11.93 (1.1) 4h2; Angelika Stepien 11.86 (1.5) 2h3; Martyna Opon 11.90 (1.5) 3h3; 200m (31, heats 30) (0.6) 1 Ewelina Ptak 23.68; 2 Martyna Dabrowska 23.88 (23.71 (1.9) 1h2); 3 Martyna Opon 23.98; 4 Karolina Zagajewska 23.99; 5 Patrycja Wyciskiewicz 24.12 (23.91 (0.4) 2h1); 6 Monika Szczesna 24.28 (24.00 (1.9) 2h2); in heats: Anna Kielbasinska 23.59 (0.4) 1h1; Zuzanna Leszczynska 24.15 (0.4) 3h1; Ewelina Popowska 24.29 (0.4) 4h1; Agata Forkasiewicz 24.18 (1.9) 4h2; Malgorzata Koldej 24.28 (1.9) 5h2; Karolina Tyminska 24.22 (0.6) 3h3; 400m (30, heats 29) 1 Malgorzata Holub 51.95; Justyna Swiety 52.34; 3 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 52.45; 4 Iga Baumgart 53.06; 5 Agata Bednarek 53.36; 6 Ewelina Ptak 53.39; 7 Monika Szczesna 53.76; 8 Magdalena Gorzkowska 53.80; in heats: Katarzyna Chmielewska 55.13 4h1; 800m (30, heats 29) 1 Joanna Jozwik 2.02.27; 2 Angelika Cichocka 2.02.73; 3 Paulina Mikiewicz 2.03.87; 4 Danuta Urbanik 2.04.36; 5 Ewa Jacniak 2.05.21; 6 Karolina Polrola 2.05.53; 7 Agnieszka Leszczynska 2.06.02; 8 Sandra Michalak 2.06.30 (2.06.20 4h2); in heats; Syntia Ellward 2.07.16 4h1; Monika Halasa 2.08.24 5h1; Karolina Dabrowska 2.06.96 6h2; 1.500m h1 1 Angelika Cichocka 4.09.19; 2 Renat Plis 4.09.97; 3 Danuta Urbanik 4.10.16; 4 Katarzyna Broniatowska 4.14.02; 5 Monika Halasa 4.15.51; 6 Paulina Mikiewicz 4.16.68; 7 Iwona Lewndowska 4.17.40; 8 Karolina Polrola 4.18.39; 9 Marta Krawcynska 4.19.08; 10 Sandra Michalak 4.19.80; 11 Maria Slawik 4.20.71; 1.500m h2 1 Aleksandra Lisowska 4.22.58, 2 Katarzyna Slusarczyk 4.26.54; 3 Anna Wojcik 4.27.56; 4 Dominika Napieraj 4.27.98; 5 Izabela Trzaskalska 4.28.35; 5.000m (29) 1 Justyna Korytkowska 16.13.98; 2 Wioletta Frankiewicz 16.15.51; 3 Agnieszka Mierzejewska 16.15.66; 4 Urszula Necka 16.16.70, 5 Dominika Napieraj 16.26.74; 100mh (31) (1.2) 1 Karolina Koleczek 13.09 (12.94 (1.7) 1h2); 2 Julia Rzadzinska 13.62; 3 Katarzyna Swiostek 13.74; 4 Anna Kielbasinska 13.77 (13.55 (1.1) 1h1); 400mh (30, heats 29) 1 Joanna Linkiewicz 55.98; 2 Emilia Ankiewicz 56.73; 3 Joanna Banach 57.44; 4 Klaudia Zurek 58.52; 5 Tina Matusinska 59.31 (58.18 2h2); 6 Paulina Mamrot 59.74 (59.67 3h1); 3.000m St (31) 1 Katarzyna Kowalska 9.51.84; 2 Matylda Kowal 9.54.89; 3 Justyna Korytkowska 9.55.77; 4 Urszula Necka 10.06.83; HJ (30) 1 Justyna Kasprzycka 1.95; 2 Kamila Licwinko 1.92; 3 Urszula Domel 1.89; 4 Aneta Rydz 1.82; PV (31) 1 Anna Rogowska 4.30; 2 Olga Frackowiak 4.10; 3 Aleksandra Wisnik 4.10; 4 Paulina Hnida 4.00; LJ (31) 1 Teresa Dobija 6.63 (2.9) and 6.45 (2.0); 2 Anna Jagaciak 6.59 (1.8); 3 Karolina Zawila 6.37 (1.0); 4 Agnieszka Borowska 6.16 (2.6); 5 Karolina Tyminska 6.12 (0.8); 6 Ewa Rosiak 6.11 (1.5); TJ (29) 1 Anna Jagaciak 14.06 (2.3) and 13.83 (1.6); 2 Malgorzata Trybanska 13.74 (2.0); 3 Martyna Bielawska 13.65 (1.7); 4 Anna Zych 13.34 (2.7) and 13.28 (0.9); 5 Marta Kwiatowska 12.93 (2.7); SP (29) 1 Paulina Guba 16.70; 2 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz 16.20; 3 Anna Wloka 16.15; 4 Aldona Zebrowska 15.82; 5 Angelika Kalinowska 15.30; DT (31) 1 Zaneta Glanc 60.15; 2 Joanna Wisniewska 59.81; 3 Karolina Makul 58.92; 4 Andzelika Przybylska 56.54; 5 Katarzyna Mos 52.96; 6 Tatiana Grot 51.27; 7 Malgorzata Raciborska 50.81; HT (31) 1 Anita Wlodarczyk 75.85; 2 Joanna Fiodorow 67.89; 3 Malwina Kopron 65.80; 4 Dagmara Stala 60.90; 5 Magdalena Szewa 58.00; JT (29) 1 Urszula Jakimowicz 55.77; 2 Barbara Madejczyk 54.53; 3 Marta Kakol 53.24; 4 Magdalena Czenska 52.44; 5 Karolina Boldysz 51.55; 6 Aleksandra Mickiewicz 50.67; 20 Kms Walk (30) 1 Agnieszka Dygacz 1h23.42; 2 Paulina Buziak 1h33.15; 3 Katarzyna Burghardt 1h34.24; 4 Monika Kapera 1h34.42

Aremark (Norway), 30.7.2014

Aremark (Norway), 30.7.2014
Men
DT Magnus Rosholm Aunevik-Berntsen 57.39
Women
DT Grete Etholm 56.10

Besigheim (Germany), 30.7.2014 -16th Nationales Abendsportsfest-

Besigheim (Germany), 30.7.2014 -16th Nationales Abendsportsfest-
Men
100m (2.1) 1 Imri Persiado (isr) 10.61; 2 Asaf Malka (isr) 10.62; SP 1 Amin Nikfar (iri) 18.55; 2 Gregori Ott (sui) 17.55; SP u20 (6 Kg) Simon Bayer 18.52; SP u18 (5 Kg) Eric Bundschuh 18.14; DT Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 63.97